Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2016 07:33 PM

       2016 NJSIAA Indoor Track & Field Relay Championships - 1/15/2016        

                 State Indoor Track&Field Relay Group 4 Girls                  

                 John Bennett Indoor Complex - Toms River, NJ                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Piscataway Twp HS  'A'                            1:45.87    1:47.40   8  10   

     1) Evans, Khamil 9                 2) Bethea, Tasha 12               

     3) Osborne, Jayda 11               4) Dwyer, Asha 11                 

  2 South Brunswick  'A'                                         1:47.93   8   8   

     1) Osley, Desirae SR               2) Araque, Brianna SR             

     3) Witherspoon, Latisha JR         4) Baker, Essence SO              

  3 Livingston HS  'A'                                1:49.20    1:48.11   8   6   

     1) Julceus, Judanicka 11           2) Scotland, Ervana 11            

     3) Ditonno, Kari 12                4) Davis, Ain Jones 12            

  4 Columbia HS  'A'                                  1:48.08    1:48.33   8   4   

     1) French, Ciara 10                2) Lewis, Dahria 11               

     3) Citron, Chloe 9                 4) Reckling, Briana 10            

  5 Southern Reg. HS  'A'                             1:51.17    1:48.76   6   2   

     1) Gellis, Bailey 11               2) Lytle, Shannon 10              

     3) Rizzo, Rachel 11                4) Koeppen, Morgan 10             

  6 Montclair HS  'A'                                 2:00.19    1:49.72   8   1   

     1) Barnes, Samira 12               2) Liverpool, Victoria 10         

     3) Cummings, Elizabeth 10          4) Dumay, Amya 12                 

  7 Egg Harbor Twp HS  'A'                            1:51.86    1:50.52   5 

     1) Johnson, Melina 12              2) Cheeseman, Emily FR            

     3) Alvarez, Ajae 10                4) Garrett, Ayanna 12             

  8 Franklin Twp. HS  'A'                             1:53.00    1:50.86   7 

     1) Webster, Tiana 12               2) Gravestande, Taylor 10         

     3) Kirkwood, Nia 11                4) Dey, Morgan 12                 

  9 Eastern Reg. HS  'A'                              1:51.66    1:51.53   6 

     1) Dancy, Shakira 10               2) Voltaire, Tamilka JR           

     3) Boyd, My'yonna 10               4) Corbett-Collier, Dariy 9       

 10 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                           1:51.62   4 

     1) Washington, Maya 11             2) Piekarewicz, Patrycja 11       

     3) Kats, Simone 11                 4) Serpe, Joely                   

 11 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                         1:50.65    1:51.77   6 

     1) DeLuca, Dana 11                 2) Miller, Caitlin 10             

     3) Wargaski, Rayannah 11           4) Kiledjian, Nora 12             

 12 Millville HS  'A'                                 1:49.37    1:51.86   8 

     1) Armstead, Rachell 12            2) Scafe, Satara 12               

     3) Simpkins, Alyssa 12             4) Lee, Alexia 11                 

 13 Montgomery HS  'A'                                           1:51.99   7 

     1) Divine, Queen 12                2) Raccaro, Emma 9                

     3) Sharpless, Sophia 11            4) Knight, Sarah 11               

 14 Edison HS  'A'                                               1:52.14   4 

     1) Fadahunsi, Promise 11           2) Lopez, Nhaya FR                

     3) Araromi, Rebecca 10             4) Arrington, Bria 11             

 15 Monroe Twp. HS  'A'                               1:50.28    1:52.37   6 

     1) Liebenthal, Gennyka 10          2) Berteletti, Alyssa 10          

     3) Hooker, Tiffanie 11             4) Kimbo, Kelly 12                

 16 East Brunswick HS  'A'                                       1:52.40   7 

     1) Donou, Gloria 12                2) Abrahams, Leyna 11             

     3) Constantin, Victoria 10         4) James, Erin 11                 

 17 Williamstown HS  'A'                              1:52.56    1:52.44   5 

     1) Mack, Bria 11                   2) Joseph, Genseret               

     3) Anderson, Sydney 12             4) Anderson, Sydney 12            

 18 Hillsborough HS  'A'                              1:51.85    1:52.59   6 

     1) Smith, Lauren 12                2) Aitcheson, Camille 10          

     3) Guzman, Zaidmary 9              4) Vieira, Kelsey 12              

 19 Trenton Central HS  'A'                           1:52.16    1:52.62   5 

     1) Fowler, Oshancy                 2) Green, Monay 11                

     3) Little, Lynelle 10              4) Sollomon, Breasia 11           

 20 Union HS  'A'                                     1:55.23    1:52.71   5 

     1) Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 11     2) Lamadieu, Gabrielle 9          

     3) Jean-Louis, Jenny 12            4) Bond, Alana 11                 

 21 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                                  1:53.04   3 

     1) Collins, Ine' SR                2) Minus-Vincent, Darynn FR       

     3) Strittmatter, Nora 11           4) Jett, Staci 11                 

 22 Sayreville HS  'A'                                1:59.39    1:53.12   7 

     1) Nkanga, Evelyn 12               2) Vick, Bailey 12                

     3) Rosario, Kayla 10               4) Brown, Cheyann 11              

 23 Kingsway HS  'A'                                  1:51.45    1:53.30   7 

     1) Jones, Jasmin 10                2) DeMary, Autumn 9               

     3) Rivell, Haley 11                4) Palmer, Najiyah 10             

 24 Plainfield HS  'A'                                1:53.70    1:53.44   5 

     1) Jenkins, Dan'Asia SO            2) Tate, Naom JR                  

     3) Harris, Kayla 11                4) Tyler, Aniyah 12               

 25 Linden HS  'A'                                    1:57.10    1:53.57   3 

     1) Jenkin, Tiyanna 12              2) Wilson, Kangee 10              

     3) Hamilton, Hanon 9               4) Jenkins, Iyanna 12             

 26 Cherokee HS  'A'                                  1:54.29    1:53.60   4 

     1) Strauss, Carolyn 10             2) Weiner, Sarah 10               

     3) King, Brianna FR                4) Washington, Teanna 10          

 27 Toms River North HS  'A'                          1:54.85    1:53.99   4 

     1) Ward, Devin 10                  2) Greenstein, Michelle 9         

     3) Sciorilli, Cara 12              4) Forlenza, Lynnea 12            

 28 Lenape Reg. HS  'A'                               1:51.06    1:54.30   5 

     1) Williams, Cian 11               2) Storms, Shannon 12             

     3) Williams, Ciaron 11             4) Phillip, Tyra 11               

 29 North Bergen HS  'A'                              1:53.43    1:54.85   3 

     1) Gomes, Natalie 12               2) Ramirez, Kamila 12             

     3) Velez, Ashley 11                4) Maldonado, Idali 11            

 30 North Brunswick HS  'A'                           1:53.53    1:54.87   4 

     1) Francis, Shelby 12              2) Migliorino, Maria 12           

     3) Contreras, Alyssa 10            4) Taylor, Shaunna 10             

 31 Clearview Reg. HS  'A'                                       1:54.90   3 

     1) Bigelow, Dyani 11               2) Cydis, Madi SR                 

     3) Francis, Zekira 9               4) Perez, Mikayla 12              

 32 Vineland HS  'A'                                  1:58.98    1:55.41   2 

     1) Broome, Malea 9                 2) Buroughs, Aaniya 10            

     3) Badillo, Sonialys 9             4) Stratton, Koreah 10            

 33 Freehold Twp HS  'A'                              1:57.30    1:55.63   3 

     1) DiGiacomo, Juliana 11           2) Feola, Caroline 12             

     3) Pereira, Isabelle 11            4) Maragoto, Giselle 12           

 34 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                            1:56.01   6 

     1) Park, Isabel 12                 2) Callaghan, Kerry 12            

     3) Alvaro, Riley 12                4) Shippee, Cate 12               

 35 Shawnee HS  'A'                                   1:55.89    1:57.37   2 

     1) Curilla, Alyssa 9               2) Schillinger, Brooke 12         

     3) Boyle, Bridget 12               4) Johnson, Molly 12              

 36 New Brunswick HS  'A'                             1:59.58    1:57.70   2 

     1) Avila, Melissa 10               2) Pelzer-Cover, Nya 10           

     3) Howard, Tiara 12                4) Lopez, Yarleni 11              

 37 East Orange Campus  'A'                           1:49.88    1:57.89   7 

     1) Gordon, Mellica 9               2) Pierre-Louis, Mary 12          

     3) Francis, Adelia 12              4) Gilette, Kevaray 10            

 38 Morristown HS  'A'                                1:57.69    1:57.99   2 

     1) Patterson, Ada 11               2) LeBold, Anna 11                

     3) Zhi, Jingtong 12                4) Richtarek, Alyssa 11           

 39 Perth Amboy HS  'A'                               1:55.75    1:58.25   2 

     1) Bradon, Nyaja SO                2) Croner, Nayannah 11            

     3) Williams, Bryah 12              4) Sears, Ashley 11               

 40 Atlantic City HS  'A'                             2:01.41    1:58.97   4 

     1) Smith, Claudine 9               2) Barksdale, Ky'Aisjah FR        

     3) Harris-Bell, Morina 10          4) Dessicino, Grace 11            

 41 Westfield HS  'A'                                            1:59.13   2 

     1) Vergara, Adriana 10             2) Jung, Stephanie 12             

     3) Piscitelli, Alexandra 10        4) Hawkins, Hannah 12             

 42 Cherry Hill East  'B'                                        1:59.14   1 

     1) Smith, Jess SR                  2) Roberson, Giavanna SO          

     3) Gross, Olivia FR                4) Allen, Danielle SO             

 43 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                2:01.90    1:59.61   3 

     1) Mensah, Lauryn 11               2) Anyanwu, Chiamaka 11           

     3) Rodriguez, Lanesha 11           4) Wyatt, Morgan 9                

 44 East Side - Newark  'A'                           2:02.54    2:01.71   1 

     1) Adeyanju, Haleemot 10           2) Ukazu, Chizoba 10              

     3) Uhunmwangho, Success 12         4) Sequinot, Maria 9              

 45 J P Stevens HS  'A'                               2:04.21    2:02.48   1 

     1) Scott, Xikyia 11                2) Johnson, Samantha 12           

     3) Tran, Terissa 11                4) Kimble, Violet 11              

 46 Washington Twp HS  'A'                            2:03.51    2:04.56   1 

     1) Holmes, Deyanna JR              2) Pierce, Natasha 9              

     3) Holmes, De'Yanna 11             4) Torney, Allie 11               

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Piscataway Twp HS  'A'                            4:06.25    4:02.96   5  10   

     1) Nelson, Shauntae 9              2) Evans, Khamil 9                

     3) Bethea, Tasha 12                4) Dwyer, Asha 11                 

  2 South Brunswick  'A'                                         4:04.59   5   8   

     1) Baker, Essence SO               2) Araque, Brianna SR             

     3) Witherspoon, Latisha JR         4) Osley, Desirae SR              

  3 Southern Reg. HS  'A'                             4:12.74    4:05.84   4   6   

     1) Lytle, Shannon 10               2) Koeppen, Morgan 10             

     3) Chartier, Liz 12                4) Laurence, Capri 12             

  4 Lenape Reg. HS  'A'                               4:08.72    4:06.01   5   4   

     1) Staten, Jasmine 11              2) Lambert, Shannon 11            

     3) Duffield, Dana 11               4) Quimby, Megan 11               

  5 Livingston HS  'A'                                4:12.45    4:08.94   4   2   

     1) Scotland, Ervana 11             2) Ditonno, Kari 12               

     3) Julceus, Judlynn 11             4) Davis, Ain Jones 12            

  6 Shawnee HS  'A'                                   4:17.29    4:09.43   4   1   

     1) Bonner, Kara 11                 2) Kearns, Grace 9                

     3) Jones, Allison 12               4) Johnson, Molly 12              

  7 Eastern Reg. HS  'A'                              4:09.23    4:13.81   5 

     1) Civatte, Jennifer 11            2) Voltaire, Tamilka JR           

     3) Jackson, Gabrielle 12           4) Dancy, Shakira 10              

  8 Ridge HS  'A'                                                4:14.41   4 

     1) Convery, Meghan 10              2) Fazio, Brooke 11               

     3) Creedon, Jessica 11             4) Van Baalen, Kaitlyn 10         

  9 East Brunswick HS  'A'                                       4:15.79   5 

     1) Shummette, Mariah 11            2) Abrahams, Leyna 11             

     3) Otoo, Deirdre FR                4) Jerman, Jasmine 12             

 10 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                         4:26.01    4:16.09   3 

     1) Gebhardt, Jordyne 10            2) Koene, Isabella 11             

     3) Skrant, Cassandra 10            4) DeLuca, Dana 11                

 11 Franklin Twp. HS  'A'                             4:20.30    4:20.10   4 

     1) Webster, Tiana 12               2) Wright, Ariyonna 11            

     3) Wright, Jordyn 9                4) Dey, Morgan 12                 

 12 Millville HS  'A'                                 4:23.79    4:22.04   4 

     1) Miller, Raelynne 9              2) Townsend, Serena 10            

     3) Blount, Bryanna 12              4) Simpkins, Alyssa 12            

 13 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                                  4:23.58   3 

     1) Goeloe, Iasia 11                2) Brown, Lauren 12               

     3) Montgomery, Mekayla 12          4) Strittmatter, Nora 11          

 14 Kingsway HS  'A'                                  4:14.22    4:24.55   5 

     1) Vick, Rachel 11                 2) Palmer, Najiyah 10             

     3) Rivell, Haley 11                4) Stanford, Destiny 11           

 15 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                            4:25.02   4 

     1) Park, Isabel 12                 2) Sheehy, Sophia 11              

     3) Kotch, Evelyn 10                4)                                

 16 Monroe Twp. HS  'A'                               4:22.55    4:25.30   3 

     1) Emelle, Tiffany 11              2) Pacheco, Gabriella 11          

     3) Lucas, Samantha 11              4) Walters, Alana 12              

 17 Cherry Hill East  'A'                                        4:25.65   2 

     1) Allen, Danielle SO              2) Smith, Jess SR                 

     3) Szpunar, Julia SO               4) Beasley, Star SO               

 18 North Bergen HS  'A'                              4:25.80    4:26.44   2 

     1) Gomes, Natalie 12               2) Ramirez, Kamila 12             

     3) Hernandez, Liana 12             4) Morales, Shayla 10             

 19 West Orange High School  'A'                      4:34.94    4:27.57   3 

     1) Boafo, Kristina 11              2) Akinsola, Bukola 11            

     3) Lavine, Ayana SO                4) Fields, Angeline 10            

 20 Vineland HS  'A'                                  4:35.24    4:28.11   3 

     1) Broome, Malea 9                 2) Badillo, Sonialys 9            

     3) Burroughs, Aaniya SO            4) Stratton, Koreah 10            

 21 Morristown HS  'A'                                4:32.09    4:28.61   2 

     1) Patterson, Ada 11               2) LeBold, Anna 11                

     3) Margaritondo, Ashley 10         4) Richtarek, Alyssa 11           

 22 Cherokee HS  'A'                                  4:15.36    4:29.23   3 

     1) King, Brianna FR                2) Juszczyszyn, Anna 10           

     3) Gilmore, Emma 10                4) Weiner, Sarah 10               

 23 Montgomery HS  'A'                                           4:30.97   2 

     1) Raccaro, Emma 9                 2) Min, Mia 9                     

     3) Przekop, Kylaa 9                4) Van Hook, Jennifer 9           

 24 Toms River North HS  'A'                          4:25.24    4:31.71   3 

     1) Greenstein, Michelle 9          2) Ward, Devin 10                 

     3) Naphier, Brielle 11             4) Buell, Kelli 10                

 25 Bridgewater-Raritan HS  'B'                                  4:32.36   2 

     1) Lepik, Erika 12                 2) Lu, Grace 12                   

     3) Hunt, Tiffany 11                4) Pinho, Kristin 11              

 26 Clearview Reg. HS  'A'                                       4:33.44   3 

     1) Fritz, Ava 12                   2) Slowicki, Ashley 9             

     3) Fossett, Sophie 10              4) Schaeffer, Emily 12            

 27 Perth Amboy HS  'A'                               4:32.64    4:37.06   1 

     1) Bradon, Nyaja SO                2) Soto, Ashley 12                

     3) Cosme, Leslie 9                 4) Shao, Wen 11                   

 28 Linden HS  'A'                                               4:37.37   1 

     1) Wilson, Kangee 10               2) Moreau, Shyla 10               

     3) Hamilton, Hanon 9               4) Motley, Jalia 11               

 29 Hillsborough HS  'A'                              4:18.85    4:39.19   2 

     1) Vieira, Kelsey 12               2) Novak, Paige 12                

     3) Guzman, Zaidmary 9              4) Smith, Lauren 12               

 30 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                4:43.86    4:40.98   1 

     1) Wyatt, Morgan 9                 2) Rodriguez, Lanesha 11          

     3) Mensah, Lauryn 11               4) Presume, Mackenzie 10          

 31 Columbia HS  'A'                                  4:10.65    4:44.10   3 

     1) Jordan, Catherine 10            2) Lewis, Dahria 11               

     3) Farrell, Sienna 12              4) Reckling, Briana 10            

 32 Egg Harbor Twp HS  'A'                            5:04.70    4:48.86   1 

     1) Barney, Madison 10              2) Paduani, Lauren 10             

     3) Handson, Sydney 9               4) Woodford, Zaria 10             

 33 Atlantic City HS  'A'                                        4:52.37   1 

     1) Henriquez, Karla 12             2) Polynice, Rosemaelle 12        

     3) Thompson, Nadiya 10             4) Wilson, My'Asha 12             

 -- Washington Twp HS  'A'                            5:01.10         DQ   1 

     1) Brookins, Tara 12               2) Price, Jordyn 9                

     3) Torney, Allie 11                4) Savona, Sasha 10               

 -- New Brunswick HS  'A'                             4:51.52         DQ   1 

     1) Pierre, Edeline 11              2) Hernandez, Dilcia 10           

     3) Lopez, Christe 10               4) Peterkin, Serafina 10          

 -- Edison HS  'A'                                                    DQ   1 

     1) Arrington, Bria 11              2) Kouadio, Latipha 11            

     3) Weber, Rachel 10                4) Oparebea, Pearl 10             

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Southern Reg. HS  'A'                             9:28.57    9:42.75   3  10   

     1) Citarella, Gianna 9             2) Ornstein, Rachel 11            

     3) Mulch, Taylor 10                4) Chartier, Elizabeth 12         

  2 Kingsway HS  'A'                                  9:50.99    9:44.52   3   8   

     1) Stanford, Destiny 11            2) Nugent, McKenzie 11            

     3) Anicic, Kylie 10                4) Krott, Lauren 9                

  3 Westfield HS  'A'                                            9:51.48   3   6   

     1) Blackford, Noelle 12            2) Jackler, Emma 10               

     3) Myers, Julia 12                 4) Schaeffer, Brooke 12           

  4 North Hunterdon HS  'A'                                      9:53.96   3   4   

     1) DiMarcello, Anna 11             2) DiMarcello, Elena 9            

     3) Kearsley, Angela 9              4) Farbanish, Kelsey 12           

  5 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                           9:54.62   3   2   

     1) Somma, Gina 10                  2) Abair, Amanda 10               

     3) Sech, Michelle 12               4) Carna, Sandra 12               

  6 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                10:15.80   10:03.25   3   1   

     1) Halvorsen, Sam 12               2) Martin, Olympia 11             

     3) Adams, Meghan 10                4) Rosenfeld, Leah 12             

  7 J P Stevens HS  'A'                              10:18.00   10:08.35   3 

     1) Dul, Ava 9                      2) Morris, Jamina 12              

     3) Sabo, Mikhayla 10               4) Cao, Angela 10                 

  8 East Brunswick HS  'A'                                      10:09.29   3 

     1) Exarchakis, Alyssa 12           2) Stocki, Chelsea 10             

     3) Keegan, Rory FR                 4) Jerman, Jasmine 12             

  9 Ridge HS  'A'                                               10:09.53   3 

     1) Van Baalen, Kaitlyn 10          2) Convery, Meghan 10             

     3) Spring, Sophie 12               4) Giuseffi, Catherine 11         

 10 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                        10:27.01   10:13.85   3 

     1) Saponara, Nadia 12              2) Cella, Hannah 9                

     3) Alpaugh, Yelena 9               4) Fay, Hannah 12                 

 11 Montclair HS  'A'                                10:12.34   10:16.62   3 

     1) Lufrano, Amelia 11              2) Cummings, Elizabeth 10         

     3) Young-Bey, Nyjah 9              4) Schattner, Lia 12              

 12 Clearview Reg. HS  'A'                           10:16.01   10:19.21   3 

     1) Woolam, Kate 12                 2) Fritz, Ava 12                  

     3) Fossett, Sophie 10              4) Schaeffer, Emily 12            

 13 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                                 10:27.04   2 

     1) Ando, Mary 12                   2) Thompson, Alana 10             

     3) Knope, Michelle 12              4) Pestritto, Alexa 12            

 14 Eastern Reg. HS  'A'                             10:25.31   10:32.12   2 

     1) Woolston, Sydney 9              2) Nam, Irene 11                  

     3) Evans, Rylee 9                  4) Civatte, Jennifer 11           

 15 Lenape Reg. HS  'A'                              10:01.21   10:37.83   2 

     1) Gibson, Sarah 12                2) Sharp, Gabby 12                

     3) Garcia, Briana 10               4) Horner, Sadie 10               

 16 Kearny HS  'A'                                   10:32.40   10:41.76   3 

     1) Durning, Lily 11                2) Mead, Caitlin 10               

     3) Bryan, Kerry 10                 4) Czykier, Anna 12               

 17 Egg Harbor Twp HS  'A'                           10:56.60   10:42.51   2 

     1) Roesch, Rachel 10               2) Hamda, Naati JR                

     3) Nidorf, Samantha 12             4) Paduani, Rachel 12             

 18 Cherokee HS  'A'                                 10:20.19   10:42.55   3 

     1) Keller, Sierra 11               2) Moraschi, Gabby FR             

     3) Kodluk, Rachel 10               4) Bookwalter, Hailey 12          

 19 Sayreville HS  'A'                               10:56.20   10:49.54   2 

     1) Burda, Michelle 10              2) Martinez, London 9             

     3) Torres, Veronica 11             4) Yuan, Mona 9                   

 20 Toms River North HS  'A'                         10:29.42   10:49.85   2 

     1) Murphy, Lauren 11               2) Valeo, Sophia 9                

     3) DeSantis, Danielle 12           4) George, Krystina 12            

 21 Bloomfield HS  'A'                               11:56.90   10:51.05   2 

     1) Boussatta, Nora 12              2) Yanez, Veronica 10             

     3) Pena, Anatalia 10               4) Presume, Mackenzie 10          

 22 South Brunswick  'A'                                        10:51.20   2 

     1) Shama, Kari JR                  2) Hartman, Rebecca FR            

     3) Oliver, Cailee SR               4) Audibert, Danae SO             

 23 North Bergen HS  'A'                             10:49.03   10:54.16   2 

     1) Djombo, Lynn 11                 2) Sierra, Brenda 10              

     3) Rivas, Ammy 9                   4) Felice, Vanessa 12             

 24 Bridgewater-Raritan HS  'A'                      10:52.20   10:58.15   2 

     1) Ventura, Ashley 11              2) Miliotis, Miranda FR           

     3) Pinho, Kristin 11               4) O'Neil, Molly 10               

 25 Hillsborough HS  'A'                             12:05.07   11:02.74   1 

     1) Skikus, Courtney 11             2) Tavares, Jennifer 9            

     3) Tabernero, Maryagnes 9          4) Benadon, Alexandra 10          

 26 Montgomery HS  'A'                                          11:08.17   1 

     1) McGowan, Sarah 11               2) Adams, Jennifer 9              

     3) Gurrala, Nidhi 10               4) Hillsamer, Julianne 12         

 27 Monroe Twp. HS  'A'                              10:55.98   11:09.41   2 

     1) Melville, Megan 11              2) Gasko, Christina 11            

     3) Walters, Alana 12               4) Capil, Diyaa 12                

 28 Memorial HS (W. Ny)  'A'                                    11:09.65   1 

     1) Bodano, Paolo                   2) Olivas, Diana 11               

     3) Otex, Yennifer                  4) Escobar, Yesenia               

 29 Union HS  'A'                                    11:25.24   11:09.74   1 

     1) Ng, Stephanie 12                2) Harris, Takiyah 9              

     3) Alfano, Nicole 9                4) Alfano, Gina 12                

 30 Livingston HS  'A'                               11:22.78   11:21.02   1 

     1) Pauwels, Toni 11                2) Clark, Amanda 10               

     3) Arends, Emily 9                 4) Anderson, Mikaili 11           

 31 Morristown HS  'A'                               11:14.89   11:21.58   1 

     1) Edwards, Tess 10                2) Sullivan, Kate 11              

     3) Cote, Melissa 12                4) Fleck, Erin 10                 

 32 Edison HS  'A'                                              11:25.20   1 

     1) Villanueva, Allyssa 11          2) Dema Ala, Angel 11             

     3) Nazario, Arianna 10             4) Chen, Anna 12                  

 33 Bayonne HS  'A'                                  11:25.10   11:30.14   1 

     1) Mimouni, Ghita 10               2) Murphy, Dara 9                 

     3) Kowal, Abigail 10               4) Lack, Fatou 11                 

 34 Columbia HS  'A'                                            11:53.20   1 

     1) Williams, Katherine FR          2) Cook, Emma 10                  

     3) Citron, Chloe 9                 4) Hill, Sumaiyah 9               

 35 Washington Twp HS  'A'                           13:03.90   11:54.76   1 

     1) Brennen, Rebecca 11             2) Lawson, Kaylyn 11              

     3) Savona, Sasha 10                4) Brookins, Tara 12              

 36 Franklin Twp. HS  'A'                            10:54.50   11:54.86   2 

     1) Hazel-Criss, Dominique 10       2) Jones, Camille 11              

     3) Bailey, Shanice 11              4) Lewis, Malika 11               

 37 Vineland HS  'A'                                            12:59.98   1 

     1) Merino, Karla 12                2) Patel, Priya 10                

     3) Peralta, Alida 11               4) Escobar, Aliyah 9              

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lenape Reg. HS  'A'                               4:15.40    4:10.22   6  10   

     1) Staten, Jasmine 11              2) Lambert, Shannon 11            

     3) Duffield, Dana 11               4) Quimby, Megan 11               

  2 Sayreville HS  'A'                                4:23.64    4:20.99   6   8   

     1) Gerges, Dakota 11               2) Nkanga, Evelyn 12              

     3) Vick, Bailey 12                 4) Rosario, Kayla 10              

  3 Cherokee HS  'A'                                  4:31.78    4:22.57   5   6   

     1) Waninger, Meghan 10             2) Strauss, Carolyn 10            

     3) Gilmore, Emma 10                4) McAdams, Jess 12               

  4 Southern Reg. HS  'A'                             4:26.54    4:22.90   5   4   

     1) Johnson, Abby 11                2) Gellis, Bailey 11              

     3) Rizzo, Rachel 11                4) Woodlee, Sabrina 11            

  5 Columbia HS  'A'                                  4:19.45    4:23.43   6   2   

     1) Lewis, Dahria 11                2) French, Ciara 10               

     3) Jordan, Catherine 10            4) Reckling, Briana 10            

  6 Howell HS  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:24.32   6   1   

     1) Caufield, Victoria 12           2) Barreto, Megan 12              

     3) Verdoni, Amanda 11              4) Hayes, Niamh 11                

  7 Hillsborough HS  'A'                              4:16.33    4:24.35   6 

     1) Smith, Lauren 12                2) Vieira, Kelsey 12              

     3) Guzman, Zaidmary 9              4) Novak, Paige 12                

  8 Kingsway HS  'A'                                  4:22.43    4:27.61   6 

     1) Palmer, Najiyah 10              2) Jones, Jasmin 10               

     3) DeMary, Autumn 9                4) Stanford, Destiny 11           

  9 Union HS  'A'                                     4:53.92    4:29.70   5 

     1) Bond, Enya 11                   2) Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 11    

     3) Bell, Jasmyn 12                 4) McTernan, Kaitlyn 12           

 10 Monroe Twp. HS  'A'                               4:33.00    4:30.41   4 

     1) Kimbo, Kelly 12                 2) Liebenthal, Gennyka 10         

     3) Hooker, Tiffanie 11             4) Koluda, Amanda 12              

 11 Williamstown HS  'A'                                         4:30.50   5 

     1) Mack, Bria 11                   2) Joseph, Genseret               

     3) Ritter, Naquil 12               4) Kirsch, Gabbi 10               

 12 West Orange High School  'A'                      4:38.33    4:30.84   3 

     1) Akinsola, Bukola 11             2) Nzegwu, Maxine 10              

     3) St. Hilaire, Christy 9          4) Fields, Angeline 10            

 13 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                            4:31.28   5 

     1) Park, Isabel 12                 2) Shippee, Cate 12               

     3) Alvaro, Riley 12                4) Kotch, Evelyn 10               

 14 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                           4:31.30   5 

     1) Serpe, Joely                    2) Washington, Maya 11            

     3) Piekarewicz, Patrycja 11        4) Stamey, Melanie 12             

 15 Freehold Twp HS  'A'                              4:31.81    4:34.44   5 

     1) Tanner, Hailey 11               2) Maragoto, Giselle 12           

     3) Feola, Caroline 12              4) Bertscha, Erin 10              

 16 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                                  4:34.97   4 

     1) Nuss, Shauna FR                 2) Minus-Vincent, Darynn FR       

     3) Francis, Marissa 11             4) Corn, Madison FR               

 17 North Bergen HS  'A'                              4:40.40    4:35.04   4 

     1) Gomes, Natalie 12               2) Ramirez, Kamila 12             

     3) Maldonado, Idali 11             4) Morales, Shayla 10             

 18 Montclair HS  'A'                                 4:24.74    4:36.70   5 

     1) Gentry, Eliza 12                2) Barnes, Samira 12              

     3) Liverpool, Victoria 10          4) Young-Bey, Nyjah 9             

 19 Morristown HS  'A'                                4:45.06    4:38.41   3 

     1) Patterson, Ada 11               2) Zhi, Jingtong 12               

     3) Margaritondo, Ashley 10         4) Diaz, Brenda 9                 

 20 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                         4:52.32    4:38.58   2 

     1) Lachenmayr, Sarah 11            2) Kiledjian, Nora 12             

     3) Fay, Hannah 12                  4) Quintero, Phoebe 11            

 21 Montgomery HS  'A'                                           4:39.26   4 

     1) Negron, Camille 11              2)                                

     3) Divine, Queen 12                4) Boyer, Sarah SR                

 22 East Side - Newark  'A'                           4:46.69    4:39.31   3 

     1) Uhunmwangho, Success 12         2) Ukazu, Chizoba 10              

     3) Thomas, Eliya 10                4) Adeyanju, Haleemot 10          

 23 Eastern Reg. HS  'A'                              4:35.82    4:39.32   4 

 23 Eastern Reg. HS  'B'                                         4:39.32   4 

     1) Nam, Irene 11                   2) Bostic, Taylor 11              

     3) Ruffin, Alexus 11               4) Woolston, Sydney 9             

 25 Westfield HS  'A'                                            4:41.00   2 

     1) Piscitelli, Alexandra 10        2) Vergara, Adriana 10            

     3) Hawkins, Hannah 12              4) Heinzerling, Devyn 11          

 26 Toms River North HS  'A'                          4:38.40    4:41.76   4 

     1) Duriske, Julia 12               2) Bush, Jordyn 12                

     3) Sciorilli, Cara 12              4) Forlenza, Lynnea 12            

 27 Shawnee HS  'A'                                   4:47.50    4:41.90   2 

     1) Boyle, Bridget 12               2) Curilla, Alyssa 9              

     3) Schillinger, Brooke 12          4) Rankin, Claire 10              

 28 Perth Amboy HS  'A'                               4:49.94    4:42.20   2 

     1) Bradon, Nyaja SO                2) Croner, Nayannah 11            

     3) Williams, Bryah 12              4) Dean, Aaliyah 9                

 29 South Brunswick  'A'                                         4:42.58   3 

     1) Man, Imani SR                   2) Hypolite, Chloe JR             

     3) Varlow, Annalyse SR             4) Hutchison, Olivia JR           

 30 East Brunswick HS  'A'                                       4:42.79   4 

     1) Chikoti, Swathi 12              2) Blaustein, Gabrielle 11        

     3) Vicenti, Vianca 11              4) Arpaio, Danielle FR            

 31 Millville HS  'A'                                            4:42.89   6 

     1) Armstead, Rachell 12            2) Lee, Alexia 11                 

     3) Simpkins, Alyssa 12             4) Scafe, Satara 12               

 32 Edison HS  'A'                                               4:43.21   4 

     1) Lopez, Nhaya FR                 2) Fadahunsi, Promise 11          

     3) Araromi, Rebecca 10             4) Rolffot, Juliette 11           

 33 Piscataway Twp HS  'A'                            4:42.69    4:43.80   3 

     1) Ingram, Amber 12                2) Osborne, Jayda 11              

     3) Clarke, Sydney 11               4) Hatchett, Trinity 9            

 34 New Brunswick HS  'A'                             4:43.37    4:45.20   3 

     1) Pierre, Edeline 11              2) Howard, Tiara 12               

     3) Pelzer-Cover, Nya 10            4) Hernandez, Dilcia 10           

 35 Livingston HS  'A'                                4:32.99    4:45.79   5 

     1) Sang, Yana 11                   2) Joseph, Desiree SO             

     3) Julceus, Judanicka 11           4) Drill, Rachel 9                

 36 North Brunswick HS  'A'                           4:44.12    4:45.96   4 

     1) Francis, Shelby 12              2) Migliorino, Maria 12           

     3) Tucci, Victoria 11              4) Taylor, Shaunna 10             

 37 Plainfield HS  'A'                                           4:46.07   3 

     1) Tyler, Aniyah 12                2) Jenkins, Dan'Asia SO           

     3) Harris, Kayla 11                4) Tate, Naomi 11                 

 38 North Hunterdon HS  'A'                                      4:49.18   2 

     1) Mahaney, Kelly 10               2) Stenberg, Megan 11             

     3) Beneducci, Gabbie FR            4) Plumpton, Charlotte 9          

 39 Memorial HS (W. Ny)  'A'                                     4:50.21   1 

     1) Bodano, Paolo                   2) Holmes, Crystal 10             

     3) Rosario, Pamela 56              4) Escobar, Yesenia               

 40 Bayonne HS  'A'                                   4:47.50    4:59.05   2 

     1) Alejandro, Krysti 9             2) Messai, Arij 10                

     3) Kowal, Abigail 10               4) Lack, Fatou 11                 

 41 J P Stevens HS  'A'                               4:45.66    5:02.39   2 

     1) Chen, Lillian 10                2) Tran, Terissa 11               

     3) Johnson, Samantha 12            4) Kimble, Violet 11              

 42 Trenton Central HS  'A'                           4:51.98    5:03.26   2 

     1) McCray, Sunshine 12             2) Fowler, Oshanay 9              

     3) Mark, Rudmita                   4) Lakpor, CeCelia                

 43 Atlantic City HS  'A'                             4:55.70    5:04.94   3 

     1) Harris-Bell, Morina 10          2) Smith, Claudine 9              

     3) Barksdale, Ky'Aisjah FR         4) Mills, Myasia 11               

 44 Bridgewater-Raritan HS  'A'                       5:20.89    5:04.97   1 

     1) Riccio, Gianna 12               2) Mahapatra, Mona 10             

     3) Paz, Gabriella 10               4) Jackson, Grace 9               

 45 Linden HS  'A'                                               5:06.29   1 

     1) Dawkins, I'Mani FR              2) Henderson, Tamaris 10          

     3) Merilan, Angelicca 11           4) Motley, Jalia 11               

 46 Vineland HS  'A'                                  5:08.65    5:07.30   1 

     1) Morgan, Jada 9                  2) Perez, Gabriella 9             

     3) Layton-McCullough, Ahnice 10    4) Akisler, Seyma 10              

 47 Kearny HS  'A'                                    5:43.00    5:09.50   1 

     1) Van Riper, Victoria An 11       2) Hoch, Gianna 10                

     3) Calcano, Daniris 10             4) Alcalde Mendoza, Alisson 11    

 48 Clearview Reg. HS  'A'                                       5:09.88   1 

     1) Beske-Somers, Madison 12        2) Caamano, Viv 10                

     3) Francis, Zekira 9               4) Pumphrey, Jenna 12             

 49 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                5:32.61    5:15.09   1 

     1) Cantillo, Claudia 9             2) Anyanwu, Chiamaka 11           

     3) Ramirez, Rachelle SO            4) Edwards, Kaela 10              

 50 Dickinson HS  'A'                                 5:30.60    5:21.65   1 

     1) Ngo, Jennifer 10                2) Agravante, Jennica 11          

     3) Darwiche, Lama 11               4) Gutierrez, April 11            

 51 Washington Twp HS  'A'                            6:08.20    5:56.83   1 

     1) Ruddy, Emily 9                  2) Holmes, Deyanna JR             

     3) Schipske, Emilee 12             4) Labrosciano, Jamie 9           

 -- Franklin Twp. HS  'A'                             5:01.50         DQ   3 

     1) Gravestande, Taylor 10          2) Brown, Jasmine 12              

     3) Kirkwood, Nia 11                4) Proctor, Grace 10              

 -- Egg Harbor Twp HS  'A'                            4:16.67         DQ   6 

     1) Garrett, Ayanna 12              2) Johnson, Melina 12             

     3) Alvarez, Ajae 10                4) Catania, Julianna 12           

 

Girls Distance Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Southern Reg. HS  'A'                            12:50.73   12:29.19   3  10   

     1) Mulch, Taylor 10                2) Lytle, Shannon 10              

     3) Ornstein, Rachel 11             4) Chartier, Liz 12               

  2 Kingsway HS  'A'                                 12:45.29   12:30.48   3   8   

     1) Stanford, Destiny 11            2) Rivell, Haley 11               

     3) Mullarkey, Alexis 10            4) Vick, Rachel 11                

  3 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                           12:43.59   3   6   

     1) Halvorsen, Sam 12               2) Sheehy, Sophia 11              

     3) Adams, Meghan 10                4) Martin, Olympia 11             

  4 Ridge HS  'A'                                    14:07.59   12:43.70   3   4   

     1) Jones, Claire 11                2) Fazio, Brooke 11               

     3) Bains, Shayna 11                4) Spring, Sophie 12              

  5 Shawnee HS  'A'                                  12:53.32   12:47.76   3   2   

     1) Rankin, Claire 10               2) Jones, Allison 12              

     3) Johnson, Molly 12               4) Bonner, Kara 11                

  6 Howell HS  'A'                                   13:26.95   12:52.10   3   1   

     1) Verdoni, Amanda 11              2) Caufield, Victoria 12          

     3) Barreto, Megan 12               4) Hayes, Tyler 12                

  7 Egg Harbor Twp HS  'A'                           13:01.93   12:53.17   3 

     1) Roesch, Rachel 10               2) Maldonado, Lauren 9            

     3) Roell, Alina JR                 4) Catania, Julianna 12           

  8 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                        13:08.33   12:59.64   3 

     1) Saponara, Nadia 12              2) Riedy, Brooke 10               

     3) Fay, Hannah 12                  4) Cella, Hannah 9                

  9 Montclair HS  'A'                                13:14.24   13:02.60   2 

     1) Ferguson, Matilda 9             2) Gentry, Eliza 12               

     3) Lufrano, Amelia 11              4) Kohli, Juliet 12               

 10 East Brunswick HS  'A'                                      13:08.65   3 

     1) Hernandez, Emily 11             2) Shummette, Mariah 11           

     3) Exarchakis, Alyssa 12           4) Stocki, Chelsea 10             

 11 Cherokee HS  'A'                                 13:30.97   13:09.29   3 

     1) McAdams, Jess 12                2) Waninger, Meghan 10            

     3) Moraschi, Gabby FR              4) Bookwalter, Hailey 12          

 12 J P Stevens HS  'A'                              13:12.71   13:09.97   3 

     1) Sabo, Mikhayla 10               2) Morris, Jamina 12              

     3) Dul, Ava 9                      4) Cao, Angela 10                 

 13 Montgomery HS  'A'                                          13:10.09   3 

     1) Boyer, Sarah SR                 2) Knight, Sarah 11               

     3) Millett, Alexandra 12           4) Hans, Julia 10                 

 14 South Brunswick  'A'                                        13:10.58   3 

     1) Fenske, Nicole SO               2) Hypolite, Chloe JR             

     3) Osley, Chantel FR               4) Ginez, Natalie JR              

 15 Union HS  'A'                                    14:01.54   13:17.14   2 

     1) Harris, Takiyah 9               2) Bell, Jasmyn 12                

     3) Bond, Enya 11                   4) McTernan, Kaitlyn 12           

 16 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                                 13:26.39   2 

     1) Pestritto, Alexa 12             2) Nuss, Shauna FR                

     3) Ando, Mary 12                   4) Corn, Madison FR               

 17 North Hunterdon HS  'A'                                     13:27.13   2 

     1) Maslanka, Emelia 11             2) Beneducci, Gabbie FR           

     3) Wolf, Madeline 10               4) McCarten, Kelly 11             

 18 Bridgewater-Raritan HS  'A'                                 13:27.99   2 

     1) Kelly, Taylor 10                2) Smith, Summer SO               

     3) Morgan, Katelyn 11              4) Niewiadomski, Kinga 9          

 19 Toms River North HS  'A'                         13:11.09   13:34.23   2 

     1) Naphier, Brielle 11             2) Ullmann, Alyssa 12             

     3) Valeo, Sophia 9                 4) Duriske, Julia 12              

 20 Millville HS  'A'                                13:54.90   13:38.96   2 

     1) Blount, Bryanna 12              2) Simpkins, Alyssa 12            

     3) Townsend, Serena 10             4) Miller, Raelynne 9             

 21 Franklin Twp. HS  'A'                            14:23.40   13:39.41   1 

     1) Proctor, Grace 10               2) Epps, Sierra 11                

     3) Lewis, Malika 11                4) Wright, Jordyn 9               

 22 Hillsborough HS  'A'                             15:38.00   13:40.46   2 

     1) Skikus, Courtney 11             2) Barry, Michelle 9              

     3) DeLorenzo, Olivia 12            4) Cianciola, Kelly 12            

 23 Morristown HS  'A'                               14:03.76   13:44.12   1 

     1) Diaz, Brenda 9                  2) Walker, Derishe 9              

     3) Hess, Anna 11                   4) Sullivan, Kate 11              

 24 Westfield HS  'A'                                           13:46.28   2 

     1) Hendricks, Eloise 12            2) Kirby, Ryan 10                 

     3) Heinzerling, Devyn 11           4) Qiang, Cindy 11                

 25 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                          13:49.29   2 

     1) Strawn, Elizabeth 11            2) Stamey, Melanie 12             

     3) Benedetto, Gillian 11           4) Hussey, Allie 10               

 26 Memorial HS (W. Ny)  'A'                                    13:50.52   1 

     1) Burgos, Jennifer 11             2) Manzano, Katie                 

     3) Bodano, Paolo                   4) Escobar, Yesenia               

 27 Monroe Twp. HS  'A'                              14:13.64   13:54.17   1 

     1) Stromberg, Kelsey FR            2) Pacheco, Gabriella 11          

     3) Lucas, Samantha 11              4) DeLuca, Brianna 11             

 28 Livingston HS  'A'                               14:35.54   14:02.73   1 

     1) Mendez, Payton 12               2) Drill, Rachel 9                

     3) Keenan, Samantha 9              4) Pauwels, Toni 11               

 29 Edison HS  'A'                                              14:02.83   1 

     1) Villanueva, Allyssa 11          2) Dema Ala, Angel 11             

     3) Rolffot, Juliette 11            4) Chen, Anna 12                  

 30 Lenape Reg. HS  'A'                              13:35.55   14:05.24   2 

     1) Scioli, Erin 9                  2) Williams, Cian 11              

     3) Conway, Haley 9                 4) Hartman, Talia 12              

 31 Williamstown HS  'A'                             14:26.72   14:06.06   2 

     1) Achey, Jordan 10                2) Gallagher, Sam                 

     3) Achey, Kayla 10                 4) Ruppert, Carly 11              

 32 Clearview Reg. HS  'A'                                      14:09.48   1 

     1) Beske-Somers, Gabby FR          2) Slowicki, Ashley 9             

     3) Reddy, Sara 11                  4) Donahue, Kaitlin 11            

 33 North Bergen HS  'A'                             14:08.80   14:14.67   1 

     1) Djombo, Lynn 11                 2) Hernandez, Liana 12            

     3) Felice, Vanessa 12              4) Rivas, Ammy 9                  

 34 Bloomfield HS  'A'                               14:17.70   14:17.04   2 

     1) Boussatta, Nora 12              2) Yanez, Veronica 10             

     3) Pena, Anatalia 10               4) Presume, Mackenzie 10          

 35 Sayreville HS  'A'                               14:32.07   14:20.50   1 

     1) Srodon, Agata 9                 2) Yuan, Mona 9                   

     3) Burda, Michelle 10              4) Torres, Veronica 11            

 36 North Brunswick HS  'A'                          15:35.13   14:44.44   2 

     1) Thogarchedu, Srisaibindu 11     2) Tucci, Victoria 11             

     3) Macioci, Elizabeth 9            4) Guidice, Kristen 12            

 37 Bayonne HS  'A'                                  14:43.00   14:44.66   1 

     1) Alejandro, Krysti 9             2) Messai, Arij 10                

     3) Kowal, Abigail 10               4) Mimouni, Ghita 10              

 -- Vineland HS  'A'                                 16:05.15        DNF   1 

     1) Merino, Karla 12                2) Brown, Tori 11                 

     3) White, Dejah 11                 4) Antonio, Amy 10                

 

Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Randolph HS  'A'                                               32.42   9  10   

     1) Pasquale, Jessie 12             2) O'Malley, Meghan 9             

     3) Brackelmanns-Puig, Savanna 11   4) Scherer, Elly 12               

  2 Millville HS  'A'                                              33.16   8   8   

     1) Lee, Alexia 11                  2) Allen-Armstead, Quinteria 11   

     3) Scafe, Satara 12                4) Armstead, Rachell 12           

  3 Franklin Twp. HS  'A'                                          33.31   8   6   

     1) Thorne, Selena 12               2) Webster, Tiana 12              

     3) Wright, Ariyonna 11             4) Brown, Jasmine 12              

  4 South Brunswick  'A'                                           33.54   9   4   

     1) Schneider, Sydney JR            2) Duverger, Misha SO             

     3) Ray, Sabrina FR                 4) Notarianni, Nicole JR          

  5 Southern Reg. HS  'A'                                          33.77   9   2   

     1) McBride, Kiley SR               2) Koeppen, Morgan 10             

     3) Rowland, Erin 10                4) Raylman, Kristina 11           

  6 Columbia HS  'A'                                               34.24   8   1   

     1) French, Ciara 10                2) Jordan, Catherine 10           

     3) Henry, Ayanna 10                4) Cook, Emma 10                  

  7 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                                    34.29   9 

     1) Rogers, Taliya 12               2) Colon, Camryn 10               

     3) McClenahan, Mahon 10            4) Carter, Razmiyah 12            

  8 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                                      34.72   8 

     1) DiDario, Alexandra 12           2) Gebhardt, Jordyne 10           

     3) Skrant, Cassandra 10            4) Miller, Caitlin 10             

  9 Montgomery HS  'A'                                             34.90   7 

     1) Barrett, Abrianna 9             2) Gallagher, Gillian 12          

     3) Li, Annie 10                    4) Divine, Queen 12               

 10 Toms River North HS  'A'                                       35.31   6 

     1) Buell, Kelli 10                 2) Ward, Devin 10                 

     3) Schoeler, Kylie 9               4) Forlenza, Lynnea 12            

 11 Lenape Reg. HS  'A'                                            35.34  10 

     1) Staten, Jasmine 11              2) Horner, Sadie 10               

     3) Phillip, Tyra 11                4) Porter, Casey 10               

 12 East Brunswick HS  'A'                                         35.48   6 

     1) Degutz, Rachel 12               2) Sawicki, Theresa 11            

     3) Constantin, Victoria 10         4) McSweeney, Gabrielle 10        

 13 Monroe Twp. HS  'A'                                            35.74   6 

     1) Barnes, Melissa 12              2) Caccio, Olivia 12              

     3) Berteletti, Alyssa 10           4) Emelle, Tiffany 11             

 14 Linden HS  'A'                                                 35.75   4 

     1) Jenkins, Iyanna 12              2) Moreau, Shyla 10               

     3) Wilson, Kangee 10               4) Jenkin, Tiyanna 12             

 15 Kingsway HS  'A'                                               35.90   7 

     1) Evernham, Julia 9               2) Palmer, Najiyah 10             

     3) Jones, Jasmin 10                4) Rivell, Haley 11               

 16 Eastern Reg. HS  'A'                                           35.95   6 

     1) Bostic, Taylor 11               2) Boyd, My'yonna 10              

     3) Ruffin, Alexus 11               4) Corbett-Collier, Dariy 9       

 17 Clearview Reg. HS  'A'                                         36.04   5 

     1) Bigelow, Dyani 11               2) Woolam, Kate 12                

     3) Cydis, Madi SR                  4) Perez, Mikayla 12              

 18 Montclair HS  'A'                                              36.51   4 

     1) McClellan, Zoe 12               2) Dumay, Amya 12                 

     3) Dodd, Leah 11                   4) Trayvick, Jaydn 11             

 19 Sayreville HS  'A'                                             36.70   7 

     1) Nkanga, Evelyn 12               2) Simmon, Adijah 9               

     3) Henry, Kayla 12                 4) Gerges, Dakota 11              

 20 Kearny HS  'A'                                                 37.30   4 

     1) Van Riper, Victoria An 11       2) Hoch, Gianna 10                

     3) Calcano, Daniris 10             4) Castenada, Alexis 12           

 21 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                              37.50   7 

     1) Lester, Nicole 10               2) Callaghan, Kerry 12            

     3) Keppler, Saskia 12              4) Shippee, Cate 12               

 22 North Hunterdon HS  'A'                                        37.73   1 

     1) Stenberg, Megan 11              2) Wolf, Madeline 10              

     3) Twaddle, Jackie 11              4) Mahaney, Kelly 10              

 23 North Brunswick HS  'A'                                        38.74   5 

     1) Francis, Shelby 12              2) Migliorino, Maria 12           

     3) Guidice, Kaylee 9               4) Taylor, Shaunna 10             

 24 Trenton Central HS  'A'                                        38.91   1 

     1) Mark, Rudmita                   2) Dunkin, Alijah 10              

     3) Green, Monay 11                 4) Lakpor, Cece 12                

 25 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                             39.03   3 

     1) Fenning, Kayla 12               2) VanHorn, Mikayla               

     3) Indri, Nicole                   4) Pinho, Nicole                  

 26 Edison HS  'A'                                                 39.42   3 

     1) Oparebea, Pearl 10              2) Weber, Rachel 10               

     3) Kouadio, Latipha 11             4) Lopez, Nhaya FR                

 27 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                             40.03   4 

     1) Ramirez, Rachelle SO            2) Edwards, Kaela 10              

     3) Anyanwu, Chiamaka 11            4) Rodriguez, Lanesha 11          

 28 Morristown HS  'A'                                             40.15   2 

     1) Margaritondo, Ashley 10         2) Richtarek, Alyssa 11           

     3) Edwards, Tess 10                4) LeBold, Anna 11                

 29 North Bergen HS  'A'                                           40.20   2 

     1) Najjar, Nassrin 10              2) Hernandez, Liana 12            

     3) Sierra, Brenda 10               4) Maldonado, Idali 11            

 30 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                           40.87   2 

     1) Aitcheson, Camille 10           2) Hausser, Jaina 11              

     3) Barry, Michelle 9               4) Sarik, Kristen 10              

 31 Washington Twp HS  'A'                                         42.63   1 

     1) Schipske, Emilee 12             2) Savona, Sasha 10               

     3) Brookins, Tara 12               4) Cottrell, Brittany 12          

 -- East Orange Campus  'A'                                           DQ   5 

     1) Gordon, Mellica 9               2) Pierre-Louis, Mary 12          

     3) Francis, Adelia 12              4) Gilette, Kevaray 10            

 -- Cherokee HS  'A'                                                  DQ   3 

     1) Kodluk, Rachel 10               2) Weiner, Hannah 12              

     3) Gallagher, Julianne 11          4) Miller, Maria 10               

 

Girls High Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Taylor, Hannah            12 Montgomery H         5-04.00    5-04.00    4   

  2 Creedon, Jessica          11 Ridge HS                        5-02.00    2   

  2 Campbell, Courteney       JR South Brunswick                 5-02.00    5   

  4 Nkanga, Evelyn            12 Sayreville H         5-02.00    5-00.00  

  4 Farrand, Skyler           11 North Hunter                    5-00.00  

  4 Nance, Sydne              11 Rancocas Val                    5-00.00  

  4 Scafe, Satara             12 Millville HS         4-10.00    5-00.00  

  4 Abrahams, Leyna           11 East Brunswi         5-00.00    5-00.00    1   

  4 Naphier, Brielle          11 Toms River N         4-10.00    5-00.00    3   

  4 Voltaire, Tamilka         JR Eastern Reg.                    5-00.00  

  4 Schneider, Sydney         JR South Brunswick                 5-00.00    5   

 12 Leonard, Sarah            12 Southern Reg         4-10.00    4-10.00    0.50

 13 Bethea, Tasha             12 Piscataway T         5-02.00    4-10.00  

 13 Calhoun, Tanasia             Williamstown                    4-10.00  

 13 Maldonado, Idali          11 North Bergen         4-04.00    4-10.00  

 13 Buell, Kelli              10 Toms River N         5-02.00    4-10.00    3   

 13 Beasley, Star             SO Cherry Hill East                4-10.00  

 13 Jordan, Catherine         10 Columbia HS                     4-10.00  

 13 Ornstein, Rachel          11 Southern Reg         5-00.00    4-10.00    0.50

 20 Contrino, Sydney          12 East Brunswi         4-10.00    4-08.25    1   

 21 DeMary, Autumn             9 Kingsway HS          4-06.00    4-08.00  

 21 Anderson, Sydney          12 Williamstown         4-04.00    4-08.00  

 21 Pflenger-Schweer, Bryn    11 Hunterdon Ce         4-08.00    4-08.00  

 21 Schwing, Breanne          11 Hunterdon Ce         5-00.00    4-08.00  

 21 Callaghan, Kerry          12 Ridgewood HS         4-10.00    4-08.00  

 21 Barrett, Abrianna          9 Montgomery H         5-02.00    4-08.00    4   

 21 Keppler, Saskia           12 Ridgewood HS                    4-08.00  

 21 Allen-Armstead, Quinteri  11 Millville HS         4-07.00    4-08.00  

 21 McClellan, Zoe            12 Montclair HS         4-08.00    4-08.00  

 21 Fenning, Kayla            12 Old Bridge H                    4-08.00  

 31 Cui, Ashley               12 Ridge HS                        4-06.50    2   

 32 Djombo, Lynn              11 North Bergen         4-06.00    4-06.00  

 32 Carter, Razmiyah          12 Rancocas Val                    4-06.00  

 32 Kramer, Emily              9 Cherokee HS          4-04.00    4-06.00  

 32 Cook, Emma                10 Columbia HS                     4-06.00  

 32 Henry, Kayla              12 Sayreville H         4-06.00    4-06.00  

 32 Kearns, Shannon              Old Bridge H                    4-06.00  

 32 Calalo, Julianne          FR Cherry Hill East                4-06.00  

 32 Medina, Nathalie             Memorial HS                     4-06.00  

 32 Palencia, Ashley             Memorial HS                     4-06.00  

 32 Ditonno, Kari             12 Livingston H         5-00.00    4-06.00  

 32 Kenny, Jade                9 Eastern Reg.         4-08.00    4-06.00  

 32 Jones, Jasmin             10 Kingsway HS          4-06.00    4-06.00  

 32 Weiner, Hannah            12 Cherokee HS          4-04.00    4-06.00  

 45 Griffin, Amanda           12 Egg Harbor T         4-04.00    4-04.00  

 45 Durning, Lily             11 Kearny HS            4-06.00    4-04.00  

 45 McCarten, Kelley          JR North Hunter                    4-04.00  

 45 Scotland, Ervana          11 Livingston H         4-06.00    4-04.00  

 45 Ruddy, Emily               9 Washington T                    4-04.00  

 50 Schipske, Emilee          12 Washington T         4-06.00    4-02.00  

 50 Simmons, JaSone'          SR Vineland HS                     4-02.00  

 50 Duffield, Dana            11 Lenape Reg.          4-10.00    4-02.00  

 50 Alyssa, Torres            10 Old Bridge H                    4-02.00  

 54 Velez, Natalyn             9 Vineland HS          4-06.00    4-00.00  

 54 Sharp, Gabby              12 Lenape Reg.          4-04.00    4-00.00  

 54 Woodford, Zaria           10 Egg Harbor T         4-02.00    4-00.00  

 54 Van Riper, Victoria       11 Kearny HS                       4-00.00  

 54 Lufrano, Amelia           11 Montclair HS         4-00.00    4-00.00  

 -- Coil, Natalie             11 Howell HS            4-04.00         NH  

 -- Ternosky, Janessa         11 Howell HS            4-04.00         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lester, Nicole            10 Ridgewood HS        10-06.00   10-06.00    3   

  2 Storms, Shannon           12 Lenape Reg.          9-00.00   10-00.00    4   

  3 Izzo, Daniella            SR South Brunswick                 9-06.00    5   

  4 Young, Christina          10 Bridgewater-                    9-06.00    0.50

  4 Ditonno, Kari             12 Livingston H        10-00.00    9-06.00    2   

  4 Kaplan, Maggie            SR South Brunswick                 9-06.00    5   

  7 Chen, Morissa             12 Livingston H         9-06.00    9-00.00    2   

  7 Hoxit, Cassie             10 Lenape Reg.          9-06.00    9-00.00    4   

  7 Raylman, Kristina         11 Southern Reg         9-00.00    9-00.00    1   

 10 Burrows, Kaylie           12 Old Bridge H                    8-06.00  

 10 Koeppen, Morgan           10 Southern Reg         9-00.00    8-06.00    1   

 10 Gray, Erin                12 Kingsway HS          9-00.00    8-06.00  

 13 Callaghan, Kerry          12 Ridgewood HS                    8-00.00    3   

 14 Pedi, Alyssa              11 Old Bridge H                    7-06.00  

 15 Evernham, Julia            9 Kingsway HS          8-00.00    7-00.00  

 15 Griffin, Amanda           12 Egg Harbor T         7-00.00    7-00.00  

 15 Singh, Herveen            11 Bridgewater-                    7-00.00    0.50

 15 Devchand, Jenna           11 Montgomery H         7-00.00    7-00.00  

 15 Lee, Claudia              12 Egg Harbor T         7-06.00    7-00.00  

 -- Li, Annie                 10 Montgomery H                         NH  

 -- Sheehan, Erin             11 Ridge HS                             NH  

 -- Cui, Ashley               12 Ridge HS                             NH  

 -- Tack, Stephanie           11 Hunterdon Ce         9-06.00         NH  

 -- Bohon, Kristyn            10 Hunterdon Ce         8-00.00         NH  

 -- Brown, Jasmine            12 Franklin Twp                         DQ  

 -- Thorne, Selena            12 Franklin Twp                         DQ  

 

Girls Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bock, Stephanie           12 Howell HS           39-02.75   39-00.00    4   

  2 Hilt, Emily               11 Kingsway HS         40-00.50   38-08.50  

  3 Uzzell, Jasmine           12 Franklin Twp        36-09.50   37-06.00    5   

  4 Singleton, Najeaya        10 Vineland HS         38-09.25   36-10.25    2   

  5 Amadi, Naomi              11 Franklin Twp        36-11.50   36-09.25    5   

  6 Hunt, Tamara              12 Montclair HS        35-10.50   36-01.75    1   

  7 Adombire, Gifty           12 Hillsborough        34-11.25   35-08.25    0.50

  8 Armour, Tyasia            11 North Brunsw        32-09.50   34-08.00    3   

  9 Handy, Eryn               12 Sayreville H        35-10.25   34-00.50  

 10 Caliolio, Toni            10 North Brunsw        34-02.00   33-10.75    3   

 11 Fidler, Emily             11 Livingston H        31-03.25   33-06.50  

 12 Irizarry, Miranda         JR South Brunswick                33-05.00  

 13 Richard, Mackenzie        12 Howell HS           33-08.50   33-01.00    4   

 14 File, Samira              12 Millville HS        34-08.75   33-00.25  

 15 Skeie, Madison            12 Southern Reg        33-11.50   32-11.25  

 16 Jennings, Khayla          10 Monroe Twp.         34-05.75   32-11.00  

 17 Glover, Onyai             12 Monroe Twp.         32-10.00   32-09.00  

 18 Uzoaru, Lexi              10 Ridgewood HS                   32-08.75  

 19 Marte, Isabella              Old Bridge H                   32-08.25  

 19 Polakowska, Kasandra      12 Bayonne HS          35-11.25   32-08.25  

 21 Mish, Kristina            12 Old Bridge H                   32-06.50  

 21 Guo, Crystalina           12 Montgomery H        29-10.50   32-06.50  

 23 Spence, Tatianna          12 Bloomfield H        33-07.00   32-00.00  

 24 Hosszu, Justine           JR Southern Reg                   31-08.25  

 25 Steff, Danielle           11 Rancocas Val                   31-08.00  

 26 Butler, Natalia           12 Vineland HS         28-08.50   31-07.25    2   

 27 Bigsby, Shelby            10 Montclair HS        36-02.00   31-06.00    1   

 28 Schrier, Kaela            12 Cherokee HS         29-02.50   31-05.25  

 29 Marsh, Symone              9 Hillsborough        32-05.00   31-05.00    0.50

 30 Pfleger-Schweer, Bryn     JR Hunterdon Ce                   31-00.50  

 31 Jin, Cathy                10 Ridge HS                       30-10.50  

 32 Soy, Sarah                12 West Orange         31-02.50   30-08.00  

 33 Foster-Thompson, Trinity  FR South Brunswick                30-07.50  

 34 LaFevre, Emmy             12 Hunterdon Ce        32-10.50   30-06.25  

 35 Jackson, Destiny          12 Ridge HS                       30-06.00  

 36 Young, Tameah             11 Washington T        28-09.00   30-02.50  

 37 Holton, Virginia           9 Passaic HS          29-05.75   29-10.75  

 37 Rutherford, Amber         12 Passaic HS                     29-10.75  

 39 Ramirez, Leslye           12 North Bergen        31-00.00   29-10.00  

 40 Buchanan, Lauren          11 Union HS            27-08.50   29-08.75  

 41 Moncayo, Keren            11 Westfield HS                   29-08.50  

 42 Jett, Staci               11 Rancocas Val                   29-04.50  

 43 Breaux, Kayla             11 Piscataway T        28-05.00   29-02.75  

 44 Butler, Nakaiya           10 Millville HS        29-08.00   29-02.00  

 45 Sims, Micaela             11 Cherokee HS         28-08.50   29-00.50  

 46 Graham, Dianah            11 Livingston H        28-10.00   28-09.00  

 47 Donou, Gloria             12 East Brunswi                   28-07.75  

 48 Fleming, Tayler           11 Egg Harbor T        26-11.00   28-04.50  

 49 Miliano, Taylor           10 Shawnee HS          26-03.00   28-02.00  

 50 Passariello, Gina         12 Bayonne HS          26-11.50   28-01.50  

 51 Faust, Carla              10 North Hunter                   27-06.00  

 52 Heritage, Chase           11 Egg Harbor T        25-07.50   27-04.25  

 53 Agard, Carlene             9 Plainfield H                   27-04.00  

 54 Rudnicki, Livia           10 Toms River N                   27-03.50  

 55 Shehadeh, Zeinab          10 Freehold Twp                   26-11.00  

 56 Solla, Gillian             9 Freehold Twp        28-04.50   26-08.75  

 56 Dolan, Erin               12 East Brunswi                   26-08.75  

 58 Hackley, Diamond          12 Washington T        26-08.75   26-07.75  

 59 De'shield, Verna          10 Trenton Cent        27-07.00   26-06.25  

 60 Ndeli, Jordan             10 Sayreville H        26-03.50   26-03.00  

 61 Irving, Maddie            JR Montgomery H                   26-02.25  

 62 Guht, Jackie              JR Clearview Re                   26-01.50  

 63 Leiby, Sullivan           12 Lenape Reg.         24-08.00   26-01.00  

 64 Morris, Jamina            12 J P Stevens         26-11.00   25-10.00  

 65 Taylor, Camille           12 North Bergen        27-00.25   25-08.75  

 66 Goncalves, Daniela        12 Kearny HS           28-05.00   25-08.50  

 67 Mendez, Kate              10 Bloomfield H                   25-07.75  

 68 Gaspar, Kelly             11 Union HS            24-09.75   25-06.00  

 69 Carey, Michelle           10 Ridgewood HS                   25-00.50  

 70 Harmon, Tahira            10 J P Stevens         23-10.50   24-08.50  

 71 Ashmen, Amanda            11 Eastern Reg.        24-02.25   24-07.50  

 72 Carbonetto, Nicolette     JR Toms River N                   23-09.50  

 73 Mackenzie, Erin           12 Westfield HS                   23-05.50  

 74 Williams, Savoy           12 West Orange                    23-01.50  

 75 Alexandre, Ayana          10 East Orange                    22-03.50  

 76 Maher, Trisha             12 Piscataway T        22-05.00   22-01.75  

 77 Felix, Elani              10 Kearny HS           22-05.00   22-01.50  

 78 Mersola, Taina            12 Plainfield H        21-07.00   21-10.25  

 79 Herman, Lauren            12 North Hunter                   21-09.50  

 80 williams, kiyana          SR East Orange                    20-05.50  

 81 Haggerty, Katherine       10 Shawnee HS          19-07.75   20-04.50  

 82 Myrick, Trinity           10 Kingsway HS         24-08.00   19-06.50  

 83 Hickmond, Taquasia        10 Trenton Cent        17-02.75   18-03.00  

 84 Vaughn, Chanel            11 Eastern Reg.        17-01.00   17-07.50  

 85 Redding, Aquiel           11 Clearview Re                   16-09.00  

 -- Fuller, Jasmine           11 Lenape Reg.         32-07.25         ND