Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 01:31 PM

       2016 NJSIAA Indoor Track & Field Relay Championships - 1/16/2016        

                   State Indoor Track&Field Relay Non-Public                   

                 John Bennett Indoor Complex - Toms River, NJ                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls Distance Medley NPB

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Villa Walsh Academy  'A'                         13:06.09   13:13.38   10   

     1) DiGirolamo, Julia 12            2) First, Nicole 11               

     3) Henderson, Sophie 11            4) Lynch, Mary 12                 

  2 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                         13:23.50   13:44.01    8   

     1) Bertholon, Camille 12           2) Bustamante, Jianna 12          

     3) Foster, Destiny 12              4) Perry, Aliya 11                

  3 Trinity Hall School  'A'                                    13:49.62    6   

     1) O'Kelly, Erica JR               2) Rienzo, Gina SO                

     3) Toomey, Cate SO                 4) Kawatra, Pallavi JR            

  4 Morris Catholic HS  'A'                          14:24.14   14:01.06    4   

     1) DeRosa, Andrea 10               2) Hoving, Lauren 11              

     3) Zebick, Sarah 11                4) Whelan, Molly 10               

  5 Gill-St. Bernard's School  'A'                              14:16.84    2   

     1) Johnson, Nicole 10              2) Zhu, Ludi 12                   

     3) Bittman, Samantha 11            4) Ensley, Sahara 12              

  6 St. Rose HS  'A'                                            14:29.57    1   

     1) Cahill, Deirdre 12              2) Dailey, Erin 11                

     3) Haggerty, Jillian 10            4) Winkley, Emma 12               

  7 Newark Academy  'A'                                         14:39.08  

     1) Willian, Paige 12               2) Evans, Amelia 11               

     3) Licostie, Sophie 9              4) Padmanabhan, Meghna 11         

  8 Holy Cross HS  'A'                               14:41.88   14:57.90  

     1) Bruneau, Tessa 9                2) Darata, Rachel 10              

     3) Butts, London 9                 4) Lloyd, Julia 10                

  9 Pingry  'A'                                                 15:20.76  

     1) Cosentino	, Amanda 12           2) Kloss	, Nicole 9               

     3) Palmer	, Eleanor 11             4) Taylor	, MacKinley 11          

 10 Dwight-Englewood  'A'                                       15:22.67  

     1) Torres, Viviana JR              2) Su, Jennifer SO                

     3) Verp, Jessica JR                4) Satnick, Tara SR               

 11 Oak Knoll School  'A'                                       15:51.75  

     1) Coder, Adriana 11               2) DeSantis, Julia 10             

     3) McMinn, Anna 11                 4) Sylva, Antonia 10              

 12 Benedictine Academy  'A'                                    16:01.20  

     1) Segarra, Laura SR               2) Arumemi, Dawn SR               

     3) Okolo, Chinelo FR               4) Gil, Katelyn JR                

 13 Roselle Catholic HS  'A'                         15:45.50   17:05.71  

     1) Sarkodie, Halle 12              2) Davis, Kala 12                 

     3) Marquez, Jesseye 12             4) Curry, Aaliyah 11              

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NPA

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Union Catholic Reg. HS  'A'                       1:32.10    1:33.52   3  10   

     1) Garcia, Alex 9                  2) Christie, Perry 12             

     3) Johnson, Makay 10               4) Eason, Isaac 11                

  2 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                   1:34.12    1:35.53   3   8   

     1) Zupko, Mike 12                  2) Bodisch, Brendan 11            

     3) Canale, Andrew 10               4) Brooks, Colton 11              

  3 Seton Hall  'A'                                              1:36.06   3   6   

     1) Parisi, Nicolas SO              2) Ruvo, Max SO                   

     3) Rockson, William SR             4) Moorer, Brandon SR             

  4 St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)  'A'                   1:36.90    1:36.84   2   4   

     1) O'Brian, Xavier 11              2) Little, Jared 10               

     3) Johnson, Paul 12                4) Decastro, Joshua 12            

  5 Paul VI HS  'A'                                   1:32.57    1:37.22   3   2   

     1) Bush, Richard 11                2) Dickens, Max JR                

     3) Hallam, Nicholas 12             4) Tarantino, Antonio 10          

  6 Camden Catholic HS  'A'                                      1:37.67   2   1   

     1) Dupree, Kyle 11                 2) Streater, Nazir 11             

     3) Dupree, Kameron 11              4) Slack, Shane 9                 

  7 Bergen Catholic HS  'A'                           1:38.12    1:37.80   3 

     1) Johnson, Rahmir 9               2) Johnson, Jahmel 11             

     3) Coleman, Gene 12                4) Lennox, Christopher            

  8 St. Peter's Prep  'A'                             1:39.30    1:37.96   2 

     1) Gonzalez, Duran 12              2) Clarke, Cameron JR             

     3) Mainor Jr., Charles 10          4) Bagley, Markus 10              

  9 Donovan Catholic HS  'A'                                     1:38.77   2 

     1) Hunter, Dez 12                  2) Knapp, Ian 10                  

     3) Tamasy, James 12                4) Rosato, Carmine 12             

 10 Delbarton School  'A'                                        1:40.11   1 

     1) Gambetta, Joseph 12             2) Visceglia, James 10            

     3) Guillossou, Max 11              4) Spada, Paul 10                 

 11 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                           1:36.91    1:40.61   2 

     1) Mulkerin, Dan 12                2) Novak, John 10                 

     3) Sharp, Noah 10                  4) Frey, Kyle 11                  

 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                              1:41.79   3 

     1) Liedtka, Jacob SR               2) Coyne, Elijah JR               

     3) Hewitt, Noah JR                 4) Nicolas, Dave JR               

 13 St. Augustine Prep  'A'                                      1:42.40   1 

     1) Fisher, Matt 11                 2) Rhea, Sincere 9                

     3) Collins, Blaise 10              4) Rosenbleeth, Alex 11           

 14 Bishop Ahr HS  'A'                                1:44.68    1:43.53   1 

     1) Simon, Toure 10                 2) Montilus, Jaden 10             

     3) Thomas, Deriq 9                 4) Chenet, Alex 11                

 15 St. John Vianney HS  'A'                          1:43.00    1:50.47   1 

     1) Langdon, Matthew 11             2) Repko, Matt 11                 

     3) Doyle, Matt 11                  4) DeGenaro, Nick 9               

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NPA

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                   3:28.94    3:27.95   2  10   

     1) Jacoutot, Tim 11                2) Bodisch, Brendan 11            

     3) Canale, Andrew 10               4) Berger, Christian 11           

  2 Paul VI HS  'A'                                   3:27.93    3:30.21   2   8   

     1) Bush, Richard 11                2) Dickens, Max JR                

     3) Hallam, Nicholas 12             4) Tarantino, Antonio 10          

  3 Union Catholic Reg. HS  'A'                       3:22.60    3:30.59   2   6   

     1) Henderson, Jakell 12            2) Dawson, Anthony 12             

     3) Roach, Brandon JR               4) Christie, Perry 12             

  4 Seton Hall  'A'                                              3:35.11   2   4   

     1) Parisi, Nicolas SO              2) Morrison, Mark SR              

     3) Rockson, William SR             4) Moorer, Brandon SR             

  5 Camden Catholic HS  'A'                                      3:35.71   2   2   

     1) Washington, Noah 11             2) Dupree, Kyle 11                

     3) Dupree, Kameron 11              4) Maine, Vinny 11                

  6 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                           3:39.20    3:38.63   2   1   

     1) Mulkerin, Dan 12                2) Perretta, Thomas 11            

     3) Frey, Kyle 11                   4) O'Brien, James 11              

  7 Bergen Catholic HS  'A'                           3:47.50    3:41.50   1 

     1) DeLoughry, Kevin 11             2) Johnson, Rahmir 9              

     3) Campbell, Pete 12               4) Santos, Angelo 9               

  8 Bishop Ahr HS  'A'                                3:46.08    3:49.38   1 

     1) Simon, Toure 10                 2) Jiminez, Dranreb JR            

     3) Chenet, Alex 11                 4) Minick, Joshua 10              

  9 Notre Dame  'A'                                              3:49.72   1 

     1) Coyne, Elijah JR                2) Jones, Pat FR                  

     3) Collins, Jack SO                4) Payer, Fynn FR                 

 10 St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)  'A'                   3:39.20    3:51.06   1 

     1) Brooks, Christopher 9           2) Costeira, Tyler 9              

     3) Annadorai, Siva` FR             4) Bakos, Charles 9               

 -- St. Peter's Prep  'A'                             3:45.90         DQ   1 

     1) Cameron, Clarke 11              2) Wisowaty, Robert SR            

     3) Nations III, Gus 9              4) Bagley, Markus 10              

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NPA

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Union Catholic Reg. HS  'A'                       8:13.10    8:10.26   10   

     1) Henderson, Jakell 12            2) Cadas, Justin 10               

     3) Gibbs, Greg 11                  4) Birritteri, Nick 12            

  2 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                   8:26.93    8:15.46    8   

     1) Martinez, Josh 12               2) Gardner, Riley 11              

     3) Trigani, Nick 12                4) Martinek, Sean 12              

  3 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                                      8:23.12    6   

     1) Zignorski, Jimmy 10             2) O'Brien, James 11              

     3) Perretta, Thomas 11             4) Warsh, Brian 12                

  4 St. Peter's Prep  'A'                             8:36.20    8:33.08    4   

     1) Parrado, Brandon 12             2) Honig, Matthew 11              

     3) Rossi, Brandon 11               4) Delaney, William SR            

  5 Donovan Catholic HS  'A'                                     8:35.06    2   

     1) Durkin, Frank 12                2) Castronuova, Peter 12          

     3) Thoms, Jake 12                  4) McEvoy, John 11                

  6 St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)  'A'                   8:37.90    8:41.89    1   

     1) Holovko, Taras 12               2) Pick, Lucas 12                 

     3) O'Malley, Ryan 10               4) Lawrence, James 11             

  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                              8:44.87  

     1) McMenamin, Brendan SR           2) Holness, Colin JR              

     3) Bush, Evan SR                   4) Dell' Angelo, Johnny SR        

  8 Seton Hall  'A'                                              8:58.51  

     1) Morrison, Mark SR               2) Kosanovich, Malik JR           

     3) Bodnar, Erik SO                 4) Jordan, Brian SR               

  9 Bergen Catholic HS  'A'                                      9:01.71  

     1) Greenberg, Justin 11            2) O'Connell, Will 11             

     3) Rahab, Billy 11                 4) Fiume, Braedon 9               

 10 Camden Catholic HS  'A'                                      9:09.38  

     1) Maine, Vinny 11                 2) Kelly, Denny 9                 

     3) Castaneda, Richard 9            4) Chow, Jarred 10                

 11 Bishop Ahr HS  'A'                                9:06.16    9:12.10  

     1) Chenet, Alex 11                 2) Essel, David 10                

     3) Fontaine, Spencer 12            4) Trimboli, Jack 11              

 12 St. Augustine Prep  'A'                                      9:27.09  

     1) Simila, Nicholas 10             2) Collins, Blaise 10             

     3) Martini, Will 10                4) Collins, Casey 10              

 13 St. John Vianney HS  'A'                          9:53.05    9:31.45  

     1) Licciardello, Adam 11           2) Gonzales, Mel 10               

     3) Nelson, Jeffrey 10              4) Furlong, Ryan 10               

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley NPA

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                   3:42.89    3:39.44   2  10   

     1) Zupko, Mike 12                  2) Berger, Christian 11           

     3) Bodisch, Brendan 11             4) Anzano, Drake 11               

  2 Union Catholic Reg. HS  'A'                       3:38.81    3:40.51   2   8   

     1) Dawson, Anthony 12              2) Christie, Perry 12             

     3) Lin, Terry 9                    4) Robinson, Trae 12              

  3 Bergen Catholic HS  'A'                           3:50.80    3:48.54   2   6   

     1) Coleman, Gene 12                2) Johnson, Jahmel 11             

     3) Campbell, Pete 12               4) O'Boyle, Tom 12                

  4 Seton Hall  'A'                                              3:49.30   1   4   

     1) Parisi, Nicolas SO              2) Rockson, William SR            

     3) Moorer, Brandon SR              4) Morrison, Mark SR              

  5 St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)  'A'                   3:53.48    3:50.43   1   2   

     1) Martorano, Joseph 11            2) Johnson, Paul 12               

     3) O'Brian, Xavier 11              4) Hall, Matthew 10               

  6 St. Peter's Prep  'A'                             3:49.60    3:52.14   2   1   

     1) Nations III, Gus 9              2) Falconer, Dakari 11            

     3) Maynor, Maasai 9                4) Honig, Matthew 11              

  7 Delbarton School  'A'                                        3:57.17   2 

     1) Gambetta, Joseph 12             2) Spada, Paul 10                 

     3) Visceglia, James 10             4) DeFeo, Joey 11                 

  8 St. John Vianney HS  'A'                                     3:58.18   1 

     1) Langdon, Matthew 11             2) Brunson, Brandon 11            

     3) Braccia, Nick SR                4) James, Sean 11                 

  9 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                           3:59.60    4:03.36   1 

     1) Thogode, Travis 11              2) Novak, John 10                 

     3) Nam, Kevin 11                   4) Zignorski, Jimmy 10            

 10 Camden Catholic HS  'A'                                      4:13.43   1 

     1) Slack, Shane 9                  2) Eaddy, Trey JR                 

     3) Gregory, Kyrel 12               4) Delcolombo, Greg 11            

 11 Notre Dame  'A'                                              4:14.05   2 

     1) Iucolino, Chris SR              2) Nicolas, Dave JR               

     3) Hewitt, Noah JR                 4) Burnett, Jesse SR              

 12 Donovan Catholic HS  'A'                                     4:16.40   2 

     1) Popo, Dan SR                    2) Hopkins, Zach 10               

     3) Tamasy, James 12                4) Root, Evan 12                  

 13 St. Augustine Prep  'A'                                      4:20.33   1 

     1) Collins, Blaise 10              2) Bernard, Matt 9                

     3) Gould, Will 10                  4) Simila, Nicholas 10            

 -- Red Bank Catholic HS  'A'                         4:00.44         FS   1 

     1) Decker, Ryan 11                 2) Dealto, Alex SO                

     3) Voglino, Joe 11                 4) Corey, Tim 12                  

 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle NPA

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                     31.16      31.69   2  10   

     1) Berger, Christian 11            2) Zupko, Mike 12                 

     3) Brooks, Colton 11               4) Jacoutot, Tim 11               

  2 Union Catholic Reg. HS  'A'                         32.28      32.53   2   8   

     1) Christie, Perry 12              2) Roach, Branden 11              

     3) McLaughlin, Ryan 9              4) Eason, Isaac 11                

  3 Bergen Catholic HS  'A'                             33.40      33.61   1   6   

     1) DeLoughry, Kevin 11             2) Dunkel, Ryan 11                

     3) Finocchiaro, Anthony 12         4) Lennox, Christopher            

  4 St. Peter's Prep  'A'                               34.34      33.85   1   4   

     1) Gonzalez, Duran 12              2) Falconer, Dakari 11            

     3) Maynor, Maasai 9                4) Wisowaty, Robert SR            

  5 St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)  'A'                     33.30      35.37   2   2   

     1) O'Brian, Xavier 11              2) Cole, Nasir 11                 

     3) Costeira, Tyler 9               4) Johnson, Paul 12               

  6 Seton Hall  'A'                                                36.63   1   1   

     1) Algieri, Anthony SO             2) Hormazabal, Roberto SO         

     3) Wakefield, Darrell SR           4) Ruiz, Ethan SO                 

  7 St. Augustine Prep  'A'                                        38.59   1 

     1) Rhea, Sincere 9                 2) Gould, Will 10                 

     3) Rosenbleeth, Alex 11            4) Bernard, Matt 9                

 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                                   DQ   2 

     1) Liedtka, Jacob SR               2) Coyne, Elijah JR               

     3) Hewitt, Noah JR                 4) Burnett, Jesse SR              

 

Boys High Jump Relay NPA

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Christie, Perry           12 Union Cathol         6-06.00    6-04.00    5   

  2 McNamara, Jack            11 Christian Br         5-10.00    5-08.00    4   

  3 Eason, Isaac              11 Union Cathol         6-04.00    5-06.00    5   

  4 Bodisch, Brendan          11 Christian Br         5-10.00    5-04.00    4   

  5 Dunkel, Ryan              11 Bergen Catho                    5-02.00    3   

  5 Reilly, Patrick           11 St. Joseph's         5-06.00    5-02.00  

  7 Okparaeke, Sam            SR Seton Hall                      5-00.00  

  7 Johnson, Rahmir            9 Bergen Catho                    5-00.00    3   

  7 Frey, Kyle                11 Pope John XX         5-03.00    5-00.00  

  7 Gambetta, Joseph          12 Delbarton Sc                    5-00.00  

 -- Bergamo, Frank            10 St. Augustin                         NH  

 -- Reeder, Marc              12 St. Augustin                         NH  

 -- Berdej, Darius             9 Pope John XX                         NH  

 -- Guillossou, Max           11 Delbarton Sc                         NH  

 -- Wakefield, Darrell        SR Seton Hall                           NH  

 -- White, Krishna            10 St. Joseph's         5-06.00         NH  

 -- Hewitt, Noah              JR Notre Dame                           NH  

 -- Liedtka, Jacob            SR Notre Dame                           NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault Relay NPA

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Reeder, Marc              12 St. Augustin                   12-06.00    4   

  2 Healy, John               11 Christian Br        12-06.00   12-00.00    5   

  3 Brooks, Colton            11 Christian Br        11-06.00   10-06.00    5   

  4 Lamanna, Chris            12 Union Cathol         9-00.00   10-00.00    3   

  5 Kane, Matt                11 Union Cathol         8-00.00    9-00.00    3   

  5 McGuire, James            SR Seton Hall                      9-00.00  

  5 Nam, Kevin                11 Pope John XX         9-00.00    9-00.00  

  5 Bergamo, Frank            10 St. Augustin                    9-00.00    4   

 -- Heo, Yoonjae              SR Seton Hall                           NH  

 -- Thogode, Travis           11 Pope John XX                         NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Relay NPA

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lutkewitte, Will          12 Christian Br        54-02.00   52-09.00    5   

  2 Phillips, Colin           11 Pope John XX        46-00.50   47-11.50    1   

  3 Guider, Tim               12 Delbarton Sc                   45-09.50    3   

  4 Iannuzzo, Timothy         12 St. Joseph's        42-09.50   45-07.00  

  5 Markowski, Matt           11 Christian Br        45-08.50   45-03.25    5   

  6 Hislop, Julian            12 Union Cathol        41-09.50   43-09.00    4   

  7 Karabatsos, Vincent          Bergen Catho                   43-06.00    0.50

  8 Morgan, John              12 Union Cathol        43-10.50   43-02.75    4   

  9 Tamburri, Joe             12 Red Bank Cat        40-04.75   41-11.00    2   

 10 Gangemi, Gianlucca        11 Red Bank Cat                   41-07.00    2   

 11 Hadley, John              SO Donovan Cath                   41-06.50  

 12 Nazario, Jezreal          JR Notre Dame                     39-11.75  

 13 Coursey, Ernest           12 St. Augustin                   39-09.75  

 14 Ronco, Alex               11 Delbarton Sc                   39-08.00    3   

 15 Gallo, Sean               11 Donovan Cath                   38-00.50  

 16 Mangual, Michael          10 St. Peter's         38-05.50   37-11.50  

 17 Obasi, Joe                12 Paul VI HS          38-04.00   37-09.50  

 18 Harrell, Jihad            12 St. Peter's         38-07.75   37-07.50  

 19 Morris, Marquis            9 Bergen Catho        45-03.00   37-03.00    0.50

 20 Lombardi, Scott           11 Pope John XX        36-11.00   35-03.50    1   

 21 Owens, Ajani              SO Notre Dame                     34-09.00  

 22 Martinez, Kevyn           10 St. Joseph's                   34-02.50  

 23 Becker, Sean              10 St. Augustin                   33-03.50  

 24 Alquiros, Aaron           10 St. John Via        30-05.50   30-11.75  

 25 Hernandez, Miguel         12 Bishop Ahr H        31-00.00   30-08.50  

 26 Herbert, Robert           10 Bishop Ahr H        29-07.00   29-02.25  

 27 Kane, Nicholas            11 Paul VI HS          30-02.50   29-00.50  

 28 Adair, Connor             10 St. John Via        30-03.50   28-00.00  

 29 Mcconnell, Colin          11 Camden Catho                   23-08.50  

 30 Pfisterer, John           10 Camden Catho                   21-05.75  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NPB

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hudson Catholic HS  'A'                           1:33.80    1:34.88   3  10   

     1) Jones, Royaal 12                2) Penson, Sef 12                 

     3) Bush, Terrell 12                4) Johnson, Courtney 10           

  2 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                          1:38.70    1:40.02   3   8   

     1) Varley, Jason 12                2) Brady, Jack 12                 

     3) Hunter, Neil 10                 4) Deeck, Aidan 9                 

  3 Roselle Catholic HS  'A'                          1:53.69    1:40.57   1   6   

     1) Argueta, Henry 9                2) Storey, Tavares 11             

     3) Lawrence, Avery 10              4) Finnie, Naj 12                 

  4 Newark Academy  'A'                                          1:43.29   2   4   

     1) Martin, Josh 12                 2) Tipnis, Zach JR                

     3) Magistro, Adam 12               4) Peterson, Brian 11             

  5 St. Rose HS  'A'                                  1:42.00    1:43.68   3   2   

     1) Breuche, Sean 11                2) Cantlon, Evan 10               

     3) O'Hearn, John 10                4) Tencza, William 11             

  6 Holy Cross HS  'A'                                1:45.15    1:44.30   3   1   

     1) Petrucelli, Tim 10              2) Gillard-Trent, Brent 12        

     3) Edmonds, Brandon 11             4) Nash, Javon 10                 

  7 Pingry  'A'                                                  1:44.49   1 

     1) Binns	, Jahnai 11               2) Carr	, Michael 12              

     3) Westerhold	, Tommy 12           4) Williams	, Tyler 10            

  8 St. Anthony  'A'                                  1:43.30    1:45.29   3 

     1) Baerga-Troy	, Shykell 11        2) Addison	, Dakota 11            

     3) Simpson	, Robert 10             4) Mitchell III	, James 11        

  9 Mater Dei Prep  'A'                               1:54.67    1:46.11   1 

     1) Petry, Liam 11                  2) Wojciechowski, Matt 12         

     3) Perez, Lorenzo 12               4) McClain, Isaiah 10             

 10 Queen of Peace HS  'A'                            2:01.70    1:46.89   2 

     1) Okoh, Philip FR                 2) Reynolds, Eric 12              

     3) Robertson, Chris SR             4) Diuro, Cory 12                 

 11 Dwight-Englewood  'A'                                        1:46.99   2 

     1) Knowles, Brandon SO             2) Kaufman, Matthew JR            

     3) Green, Joshua JR                4) Olutiola, Fola SO              

 12 Morris Catholic HS  'A'                           1:45.82    1:48.13   3 

     1) Lattuga, Dylan 11               2) Wendt, Carl 11                 

     3) Smilek, Bryan 11                4) Smilek, Michael 12             

 13 The Ranney School  'A'                            1:50.70    1:50.13   2 

     1) Odunlami, Adelani 12            2) Wu, Jason 10                   

     3) Zheng, Michael 10               4) Greenstein, Marc 9             

 14 Marist HS  'A'                                               1:51.17   2 

     1) Westby, Jay 10                  2) Jones, Justin 12               

     3) King, Kendall 9                 4) Mckenzie, Kie'l 10             

 15 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                              2:07.21   1 

     1) Lynch, Liem 10                  2) Pavlik, James                  

     3) McCarthy, John                  4) Rodrigues, Rocco               

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NPB

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hudson Catholic HS  'A'                           3:35.10    3:35.90   10   

     1) Johnson, Courtney 10            2) Jones, Royaal 12               

     3) Penson, Sef 12                  4) Bush, Terrell 12               

  2 Roselle Catholic HS  'A'                          3:41.25    3:37.60    8   

     1) Lawrence, Avery 10              2) Gowdy, Tyler 11                

     3) Finnie, Naj 12                  4) Darius, Steven 12              

  3 Newark Academy  'A'                                          3:50.74    6   

     1) Martin, Josh 12                 2) Peterson, Brian 11             

     3) Bendre, Rohan 11                4) Tipnis, Zach JR                

  4 St. Anthony  'A'                                  4:04.00    3:57.84    4   

     1) Mitchell III	, James 11         2) Turner	, Daren 12              

     3) Simpson	, Robert 10             4) Baerga-Troy	, Shykell 11       

  5 St. Rose HS  'A'                                  4:07.90    3:58.34    2   

     1) Cantlon, Evan 10                2) Reilly, Drew 11                

     3) Pettit, Patrick 10              4) Breuche, Sean 11               

  6 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                          3:53.30    4:00.14    1   

     1) Acito, Cameron 12               2) Nguyen, John 11                

     3) Deeck, Aidan 9                  4) Mahaney, Zachary 9             

  7 Mater Dei Prep  'A'                                          4:08.22  

     1) Wojciechowski, Matt 12          2) Canny, Tom 11                  

     3) Roberts, Jake 10                4) Ramos, Joseph 10               

  8 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                              4:12.23  

     1) Degolyer, Doug 12               2) Sommer, kevin                  

     3) Vita, Andrew 12                 4) Nassoura, Joseph               

  9 Marist HS  'A'                                               4:24.10  

     1) Mckenzie, Kie'l 10              2) King, Kendall 9                

     3) Jones, Justin 12                4) Balsma, Justin 9               

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NPB

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                              8:49.21   2  10   

     1) Degolyer, Doug 12               2) Sommer, kevin                  

     3) Vita 111, Andrew                4) Noss, Jake 10                  

  2 Roselle Catholic HS  'A'                          8:54.10    8:49.60   2   8   

     1) Darius, Steven 12               2) Shirley, Daniel 12             

     3) Arias, Alex 12                  4) Dementillo, Mark 12            

  3 Hudson Catholic HS  'A'                           9:09.20    8:56.30   2   6   

     1) Barber, Jonathan 12             2) Boc, Jonathan 12               

     3) Rivera, Johnathon 12            4) Rivera, Orlandus 9             

  4 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                          8:53.83    9:01.40   2   4   

     1) Hutchison, Nick 10              2) Dziuba, Michael 11             

     3) Jacob, Paul 12                  4) Hutchison, Brian 9             

  5 St. Rose HS  'A'                                  9:06.60    9:18.34   2   2   

     1) Tuzzio, Bobby 12                2) Pettit, Patrick 10             

     3) Reilly, Drew 11                 4) Cifelli, Angelo 11             

  6 Newark Academy  'A'                                          9:23.17   2   1   

     1) Lim, Matthew 11                 2) Snyder, Jack 9                 

     3) Fitzsimmons, Cole 11            4) Capobianco, John 12            

  7 Pingry  'A'                                                  9:26.47   2 

     1) Barker	, James 10               2) Peacock, Matthew 11            

     3) Taylor	, Evan 9                 4) Wang	, Sean 11                 

  8 Mater Dei Prep  'A'                               9:52.70    9:27.94   2 

     1) Canny, Tom 11                   2) Spinelli, John 10              

     3) Allegretta, Steven 11           4) Vidal, Justin 10               

  9 Holy Cross HS  'A'                               10:32.60   10:43.09   2 

     1) McCartney, Sean 11              2) Senin, Andrew 9                

     3) Donachie, Andrew 10             4) Catrino, Timothy 11            

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley NPB

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                          3:56.70    3:50.46   2  10   

     1) Hullihan, Daniel 11             2) Varley, Jason 12               

     3) Brady, Jack 12                  4) Sobocinski, Philip 10          

  2 Hudson Catholic HS  'A'                           3:51.20    3:54.06   2   8   

     1) Johnson, Courtney 10            2) Bush, Terrell 12               

     3) Jones, Royaal 12                4) Rivera, Johnathon 12           

  3 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                              3:56.07   1   6   

     1) Lynch, Liem 10                  2) Pavlik, James                  

     3) McCarthy, John                  4) Rhines, Eric                   

  4 Immaculata  'A'                                              4:06.47   2   4   

     1) Schwalm, Mark JR                2) Riga, Gianni SO                

     3) Paustian, Michael SO            4) Leddy, Greg SR                 

  5 St. Rose HS  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:07.86   2   2   

     1) O'Hearn, John 10                2) Kretzmer, Kyle 12              

     3) Murtagh, John 12                4) Mclaughlin, Nicholas 12        

  6 Roselle Catholic HS  'A'                          4:07.50    4:11.97   2   1   

     1) Vega, George 11                 2) Gabayoyo, Alexsie 10           

     3) Moore, Darian 10                4) Shirley, Daniel 12             

  7 Mater Dei Prep  'A'                                          4:17.55   2 

     1) Petry, Liam 11                  2) Perez, Lorenzo 12              

     3) Cole, Griffin 10                4) Roberts, Jake 10               

  8 Morris Catholic HS  'A'                           4:17.15    4:22.08   2 

     1) Lattuga, Dylan 11               2) Wendt, Carl 11                 

     3) Blood, Charles 10               4) Rossetto, Robert SR            

  9 Holy Cross HS  'A'                                           4:28.06   1 

     1) Nash, Javon 10                  2) Petrucelli, Tim 10             

     3) Gillard-Trent, Brent 12         4) McCartney, Sean 11             

 10 Dwight-Englewood  'A'                                        4:29.24   1 

     1) Dupre, Cameron SO               2) Knowles, Brandon SO            

     3) Kim, Joshua SO                  4) Petti, Andrew SO               

 11 Pingry  'A'                                                  4:29.24   1 

     1) Barker	, James 10               2) Williams	, Tyler 10            

     3) Taylor	, Evan 9                 4) Lister	, Jeremy 10             

 12 Newark Academy  'A'                                          4:29.30   1 

     1) Blume, James 9                  2) Desu, Samarth 9                

     3) Magistro, Adam 12               4) Gilbert, Greg 10               

 13 The Ranney School  'A'                                       4:31.03   1 

     1) Greenstein, Marc 9              2) Odunlami, Adelani 12           

     3) Ethan, Brandon FR               4) Tessiore, Fabio 9              

 14 Queen of Peace HS  'A'                            4:55.50    4:57.96   1 

     1) okoh, philp 9                   2) Llaneza, Michael 12            

     3) cordova, arturo 9               4) Tattoli, Chris JR              

 

Boys Distance Medley NPB

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Montclair Kimberley Academy  'A'                 11:10.46   11:18.30   10   

     1) Cook, Davis 11                  2) Sandaval, Alex 11              

     3) Wilson, Nick 10                 4) Massey, Bill 11                

  2 St. Rose HS  'A'                                 11:41.30   11:27.25    8   

     1) Reilly, Drew 11                 2) Tencza, William 11             

     3) Theobald, Timothy 11            4) Tuzzio, Bobby 12               

  3 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                         11:31.04   11:27.60    6   

     1) Hutchison, Nick 10              2) Hullihan, Daniel 11            

     3) Jacob, Paul 12                  4) Dziuba, Mike JR                

  4 Roselle Catholic HS  'A'                         11:23.70   11:27.83    4   

     1) Dementillo, Mark 12             2) Gowdy, Tyler 11                

     3) Arias, Alex 12                  4) Darius, Steven 12              

  5 Hudson Catholic HS  'A'                          11:56.60   11:28.43    2   

     1) Boc, Jonathan 12                2) Rivera, Orlandus 9             

     3) Barber, Jonathan 12             4) Penson, Sef 12                 

  6 Newark Academy  'A'                                         11:43.70    1   

     1) Lim, Matt JR                    2) Tipnis, Zach JR                

     3) Bendre, Rohan 11                4) Capobianco, Johnny SR          

  7 Immaculata  'A'                                             12:00.19  

     1) Paustian, Michael SO            2) Riga, Gianni SO                

     3) Schwalm, Mark JR                4) Leddy, Greg SR                 

  8 Mater Dei Prep  'A'                              12:20.46   12:00.48  

     1) Vidal, Justin 10                2) Ramos, Joseph 10               

     3) Allegretta, Steven 11           4) Spinelli, John 10              

  9 Pingry  'A'                                                 12:32.49  

     1) Barker	, James 10               2) Wang	, Sean 11                 

     3) Peacock, Matthew 11             4) Taylor	, Evan 9                

 10 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                             12:55.99  

     1) Weinhoffer, Michael             2) DeGolyer, Douglas              

     3) Sommer, kevin                   4) Vita, Andrew 12                

 11 Holy Cross HS  'A'                               13:07.49   13:07.67  

     1) Maaddi, Austin 11               2) Nash, Javon 10                 

     3) McCartney, Sean 11              4) Bolte, Ted 11                  

 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle NPB

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bishop Eustace Prep  'A'                            35.00      35.72   10   

     1) Nguyen, John 11                 2) Acito, Cameron 12              

     3) Williams, Zahir 12              4) Fisher, Michael 11             

  2 St. Rose HS  'A'                                    36.20      36.21    8   

     1) Cantlon, Evan 10                2) Lou, Kevin 11                  

     3) O'Hearn, John 10                4) Tencza, William 11             

  3 Hudson Catholic HS  'A'                             34.22      36.45    6   

     1) Thompson, Giovanni 12           2) Pagan, Bryan 10                

     3) Bush, Terrell 12                4) Gonzalez, Elias 10             

  4 Mater Dei Prep  'A'                                 40.64      38.50    4   

     1) Wojciechowski, Matt 12          2) McClain, Isaiah 10             

     3) Cole, Griffin 10                4) Stewart, Christopher 12        

 

Boys High Jump Relay NPB

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ogedegbe, Tomatse         11 Hudson Catho         6-00.00    5-10.00    5   

  1 Adams, Evan               12 Bishop Eusta                    5-10.00    4   

  3 Gowdy, Tyler              11 Roselle Cath         5-08.00    5-08.00    3   

  3 Olutiola, Fola            SO Dwight-Englewood                5-08.00    2   

  5 Opaleye, Sam              JR Hudson Catho                    5-04.00    5   

  5 Finnie, Naj               12 Roselle Cath         5-06.00    5-04.00    3   

  7 Sobocinski, Philip        10 Bishop Eusta         5-03.00    5-02.00    4   

  8 Wilson, Naseer            SO Dwight-Englewood                5-02.00    2   

  9 McClain, Isaiah           10 Mater Dei Pr                    5-00.00  

  9 Murtagh, John             12 St. Rose HS          5-04.00    5-00.00  

 -- Canny, Tom                11 Mater Dei Pr                         NH  

 -- Reilly, Drew              11 St. Rose HS                          NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault Relay NPB

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kretzmer, Kyle            12 St. Rose HS          9-06.00    9-00.00  

 -- Breuche, Sean             11 St. Rose HS                          NH  

 -- Cordasco, Steve           11 Bishop Eusta         8-06.00         NH  

 -- Fisher, Michael           11 Bishop Eusta         9-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Relay NPB

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Grodeska, Luke            12 St. Rose HS         58-04.00   57-01.50    5   

  2 Huisman, Andrew           11 St. Rose HS         55-08.50   50-10.25    5   

  3 Mastro, Shane             11 Mater Dei Pr        46-08.00   45-00.00    2   

  4 Murphy, Brendan           12 Oratory Prep                   43-03.25    4   

  5 Batista, Jonathan         SO Oratory Prep                   41-09.50    4   

  6 Fuller, Futon             12 St. Anthony         41-02.00   40-08.00    3   

  7 McBride, Tahjee           12 St. Anthony         43-02.00   40-05.00    3   

  8 Johnson, Montel           11 Bishop Eusta        46-09.00   40-02.00    1   

  9 Niccolai, Greg            12 Gill-St. Ber                   38-01.50    0.50

 10 Simmons, Syhiem           11 Hudson Catho                   37-10.25  

 11 Stott, Jason              12 Bishop Eusta        39-07.75   37-09.50    1   

 12 Licata, C.J.              10 Gill-St. Ber                   37-03.25    0.50

 13 Giordano, Nicholas        12 Hudson Catho                   36-04.00  

 14 Poetsch, Kyle             12 Mater Dei Pr        40-08.25   36-00.50    2   

 15 Joo, David                SR Dwight-Englewood               32-04.00  

 16 Badiru, Mohammed          11 Roselle Cath                   31-08.25  

 17 Ashton, Alex              SR Dwight-Englewood               29-09.00  

 18 Fitzsimmons, Cole         11 Newark Acade                   26-09.00  

 19 Jaramillo, Alejandro       9 Roselle Cath                   26-00.00  

 20 Magistro, Adam            12 Newark Acade                   25-05.00