Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2016 12:39 PM

       2016 NJSIAA Indoor Track & Field Relay Championships - 1/17/2016        

                    State Indoor Track&Field Relay Group 1                     

                 John Bennett Indoor Complex - Toms River, NJ                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                         1:54.21    1:48.82   5  10   

     1) Douglas-Dorman, Mary 12         2) Sudan, Azariel 12              

     3) Baskerville, Jessica 12         4) Hunter, Janelle 12             

  2 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                          1:51.88    1:49.97   6   8   

     1) Buzzerd, Ana 12                 2) Barringer, Nicolette 11        

     3) Kane, Bridget 11                4) Gess, Briana 11                

  3 Whippany Park HS  'A'                             1:52.05    1:51.61   6   6   

     1) Petro, Emily 11                 2) Wachenfeld, Lauren JR          

     3) Hall, Kristen 12                4) Dello Russo, Gina 12           

  4 Haddon Hts.  HS  'A'                              1:52.25    1:52.06   6   4   

     1) Bob-Grey, Adonista 9            2) Bowman, Claudia 12             

     3) Bull, Morgan 9                  4) DeVan, Ahmaya 11               

  5 North Star Academy  'A'                           1:51.74    1:52.73   6   2   

     1) Stern, Kiah 10                  2) Muldrow, Brene't 12            

     3) Mattox, Nakiyah 9               4) Boyce, Amahri 10               

  6 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                   1:53.23    1:53.09   5   1   

     1) Gray, Janeen 11                 2) Sheppard, Contonna 11          

     3) Benoit, Chealse 10              4) Normil, Carina 10              

  7 Metuchen HS  'A'                                  1:52.40    1:53.30   5 

     1) Santo Pietro, Ariana SR         2) Michalski, Tracy 11            

     3) Harding, Jessica 11             4) Lobdell, Lauren 10             

  8 Pleasantville HS  'A'                             1:51.92    1:53.32   6 

     1) Bazemore, Barbara 12            2) Cruzado, Jasmine 12            

     3) Clark, Rebekah 11               4)                                

  9 Weequahic HS  'A'                                 1:52.88    1:53.94   5 

     1) Muhammed, Aminah 10             2) Richardson, Zibiah 9           

     3) Evens, Tiyauna 10               4) Cadet, Becca                   

 10 A. L. Johnson HS  'A'                             1:59.10    1:54.54   3 

     1) Buczynski, Caroline 12          2) Delaney, Riley 12              

     3) Duffy, Grace 10                 4) Torres, Natalia FR             

 11 Shore  'A'                                                   1:56.14   3 

     1) Birdsall, Hannah FR             2) George, Mary Kate SO           

     3) Quill, Megan SO                 4) Fontana, Amanda SR             

 12 Penns Grove  'A'                                             1:56.68   5 

     1) Cooke, Tija SR                  2) Calbert, Sundare SO            

     3) Pacheco, Naisha SR              4) Brown, Jocelyn SR              

 13 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                            1:55.50    1:57.36   5 

     1) Minichiello, Mia 09             2) Ortiz, Amanda 12               

     3) Quinn, Ashley 11                4) Thomas, Haylle 10              

 14 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                       1:58.59   4 

     1) Sheppell, Hailey 11             2) Chow, Allison 10               

     3) Penniston, Maddie 9             4) Seijas, Lainie 11              

 15 Butler HS  'A'                                    1:59.05    1:59.26   3 

     1) Iannuzzi, Kathryn 12            2) Iurato, Bree 12                

     3) Horner, Casey 12                4) Wedemeier, Kristen 11          

 16 New Milford  'A'                                             1:59.65   2 

     1) Tormo, Marisa 11                2) Ricciardelli, Justine 12       

     3) Matthews, Fiona 10              4) Jasuale, Alyssa 12             

 17 Asbury Park HS  'A'                               2:00.80    2:00.13   3 

     1) Stevanus, Leah 11               2) Caldwell, Alixzandrea 11       

     3) Jourdain, Tarshise 10           4) Riviere, Jessika 10            

 18 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                 1:59.30    2:00.74   4 

     1) Moro, Katelyn 10                2) Corrales, Kimberly 10          

     3) Sloan, Gabriella JR             4) Di Filippo, Wilhelmina 11      

 19 McNair Academic HS  'A'                           2:01.60    2:00.78   3 

     1) Meledathu, Shannon 12           2) Galang, Camille 11             

     3) Welles, Gabriella 11            4) Diaz, Jazzlyn 10               

 20 Glassboro HS  'A'                                 2:03.85    2:01.10   4 

     1) Brown, Crystal 12               2) Boggins, Givonna 10            

     3) Simms, Tina 12                  4)                                

 21 A P Schalick HS  'A'                              2:08.30    2:01.10   2 

     1) Johnson, Elyssa 10              2) Moore, Olivia 11               

     3) Velazquez, Christina SO         4) Brees, Natalie 10              

 22 Woodbury  HS  'A'                                 2:03.56    2:01.80   2 

     1) Alonzo, Odalis 10               2) Thompson, Ayan 11              

     3) Williams, Kahlani 9             4) Washington, Jennica 11         

 23 Waldwick  'A'                                                2:02.63   2 

     1) Vellios, Caitlin SR             2) Torres, Leslie SO              

     3) Meller, Sydney SO               4) Zavala, Kiara SO               

 24 Wallkill Valley HS  'A'                                      2:02.70   3 

     1) Seabeck, Danielle 11            2) Nazaire, Louiseth 11           

     3) Persaud, Celena 12              4) Brody, Tara 10                 

 25 New Providence HS  'A'                                       2:03.12   1 

     1) Garcia, Canela 10               2) Jean Francois, Roldee FR       

     3) Wilson, Julia 12                4) Waeschle, Jordyn 9             

 26 Pennsville  HS  'A'                               2:03.57    2:03.16   2 

     1) Sobelman, Emily 10              2) Pendleton, Kelsey 12           

     3) Taylor, Kaitlyn 11              4) Ondricek, Rachel 12            

 27 Science Park HS  'A'                              2:02.50    2:03.91   1 

     1) Husbands, Kiara 11              2) Darkoa, Vanessa 9              

     3) Sivanesan, Thami SR             4) Akinsiku, Bemi 9               

 28 Secaucus HS  'A'                                  1:59.40    2:04.78   4 

     1) Simon, Alexis 12                2) Parikh, Mehek 12               

     3) Syracuse, Julia 10              4) Moctezuma, Monica 11           

 29 Spotswood  'A'                                               2:04.81   6 

     1) Clarke, Megan SO                2) Santiago, Isabella SO          

     3) Fernandez, Carolina FR          4) Ridgway, Gina SO               

 30 Newton HS  'A'                                               2:07.69   4 

     1) Mendel, Morgan 10               2) Donatelli, Gina 11             

     3) Giordano, Brianna 10            4) Matonis, Reese 9               

 31 Henry Hudson Reg HS  'A'                                     2:07.99   1 

     1) McGavin, Shannon 10             2) Nastasi, Camille 10            

     3) Ben, Shaina 11                  4) Crowther, Julia 10             

 32 Audubon HS  'A'                                   1:59.27    2:08.52   1 

     1) Schaffer, Holly 11              2) Horn, Mackenzie 10             

     3) Ruoff, Kendra 10                4) Gaines, Sierra 10              

 33 Burlington City  'A'                                         2:10.98   2 

     1) Hoque, Farzana FR               2) Cooper, Lindsay JR             

     3) Clowney, Joella SO              4) Bruton, Rahshaya FR            

 34 Gateway Reg HS  'A'                               2:08.90    2:11.74   1 

     1) Fine, Jess JR                   2) Stokley, Kenni 11              

     3) McNulty, Jade 9                 4) Jess, Fine 11                  

 35 South Amboy HS  'A'                                          2:13.64   1 

     1) Rugel, Gabrielle 11             2) Rios, Samantha 10              

     3) Modzelewska, Michalina 10       4) Whiteley, Mary 11              

 36 Glen Ridge HS  'A'                                2:17.42    2:16.12   4 

     1) Wotring, Lyla 10                2) Sagges, Helen 12               

     3) Feenaghty, Dana 10              4) Conte, Sabrina 12              

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                          4:19.65    4:10.83   3  10   

     1) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 11              2) Barringer, Nicolette 11        

     3) Kane, Bridget 11                4) Gess, Briana 11                

  2 Whippany Park HS  'A'                             4:17.48    4:12.56   3   8   

     1) Nixon, Julia 11                 2) Wachenfeld, Lauren JR          

     3) Hall, Kristen 12                4) Dello Russo, Gina 12           

  3 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                            4:22.00    4:16.87   3   6   

     1) Digiacinto, Jillian 12          2) Quinn, Ashley 11               

     3) Fontalvo, Sydney 11             4) Thomas, Haylle 10              

  4 Shore  'A'                                                   4:20.82   2   4   

     1) George, Sarah SR                2) Mazzella, Frances JR           

     3) George, Mary Kate SO            4) Hellmers, Meaghan SO           

  5 Weequahic HS  'A'                                 4:23.43    4:22.28   3   2   

     1) Muhammed, Aminah 10             2) Bruton, Jasmine 12             

     3) Bruton, Jas                     4) Cadet, Rebecca 12              

  6 Glen Rock HS  'A'                                            4:23.81   3   1   

     1) McMahon, Rachel 12              2) Jadick, Alethea 11             

     3) Kelly, Julia 12                 4) Vanderwall, Hannah 11          

  7 Metuchen HS  'A'                                  4:14.28    4:24.19   3 

     1) Michalski, Tracy 11             2) Santo Pietro, Ariana SR        

     3) Lobdell, Lauren 10              4) Harding, Jessica 11            

  8 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                              4:24.93   2 

     1) Ceide, Arshlene                 2) Gray, Janeen 11                

     3) Benoit, Chealse 10              4) Sheppard, Contonna 11          

  9 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                       4:28.83   2 

     1) Sheppell, Hailey 11             2) Olshanski, Therese 11          

     3) Velock, Kyra 11                 4) Boehmcke, Jill 12              

 10 Pleasantville HS  'A'                             4:19.66    4:31.36   3 

     1) Desir, Fedaline 12              2) Bazemore, Barbara 12           

     3)                                 4) Clark, Rebekah 11              

 11 Woodstown HS  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:31.84   2 

     1) Jones, Tiana 12                 2) Swilley, Danielle 12           

     3) Gallatig, Isabel 11             4) Norman, India 9                

 12 Glassboro HS  'A'                                 4:45.86    4:33.30   1 

     1) Graves, Mariah 12               2) Simms, Tina 12                 

     3) Powell, Ava 10                  4) Boggans, Givonna               

 13 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                            4:34.23   2 

     1) Bertollo, Nicole 10             2) Moro, Katelyn 10               

     3) Salisbury, Kaitlin 12           4) Matari, Leah 12                

 14 New Providence HS  'A'                                       4:34.51   1 

     1) Garcia, Canela 10               2) Kinum, Riley 10                

     3) Briber, Coral 9                 4) Waeschle, Jordyn 9             

 15 Jonathan Dayton HS  'A'                           4:32.80    4:34.70   2 

     1) Gambuzza, Lucia 12              2) Servello, Carina 9             

     3) Micolta, Jessica 10             4) Orleans, Viviane 12            

 16 North Star Academy  'A'                           4:41.40    4:37.35   2 

     1) Boyce, Amahri 10                2) Muldrow, Brene't 12            

     3) Womack, Simaya 11               4) Mattox, Nakiyah 9              

 17 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                         4:42.52    4:42.85   2 

     1) Douglas-Dorman, Mary 12         2) Hinds, Latifa 11               

     3) Boerrigter, Kim 11              4) Baskerville, Jessica 12        

 18 Waldwick  'A'                                                4:43.07   1 

     1) Raffaele, Francesca SR          2) Cowie, Melissa SR              

     3) Scott, Erin SR                  4) Peepall, Sarah SR              

 19 McNair Academic HS  'A'                                      4:44.99   1 

     1) Meledathu, Shannon 12           2) Galang, Camille 11             

     3) Welles, Gabriella 11            4) Meledathu, Shane 11            

 20 A P Schalick HS  'A'                              4:51.86    4:45.37   1 

     1) Bramell, Avery 11               2) Powell, Oliveya 11             

     3) Moore, Olivia 11                4) Velazquez, Christina SO        

 21 Secaucus HS  'A'                                             4:46.99   1 

     1) Moctezuma, Monica 11            2) Simon, Alexis 12               

     3) Khriss, Aya 9                   4) Parikh, Mehek 12               

 22 Haddon Twp HS  'A'                                           4:47.50   1 

     1) Dougherty, Cara 11              2) Dunn, Gloria 11                

     3) Metz, Sydney 9                  4) Tyira, Lieren 12               

 23 Science Park HS  'A'                              4:54.41    4:53.37   1 

     1) Anokye, Agnes 9                 2) Akinsiku, Bemi 9               

     3) Antoine, Oudina 9               4) Enokebe, Ifeoma 9              

 24 Audubon HS  'A'                                   4:51.50    4:57.99   1 

     1) Garris, Alexis 10               2) Schaffer, Holly 11             

     3) Davis, Alyssa 11                4) Winkelspecht, Rylee 11         

 -- Newton HS  'A'                                    4:28.10         DQ   2 

     1) Wojcik, Kass 10                 2) Weiss, Olivia 12               

     3) Weiss, Emily 12                 4) Furth, Kayleigh 10             

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                         10:31.36    9:58.79   10   

     1) Minor, Lilly 10                 2) Schroeter, Meg 11              

     3) Clarke, Casey 10                4) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 11             

  2 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                      10:02.64    8   

     1) Velock, Kyra 11                 2) Olshanski, Therese 11          

     3) Boehmcke, Jill 12               4) Gengaro, Izzi 10               

  3 New Providence HS  'A'                                      10:06.13    6   

     1) Turner, Jillian 12              2) Turner, Kelsey 12              

     3) Friscia, Megan 12               4) Keating, Jacquelyn 12          

  4 Shore  'A'                                                  10:08.62    4   

     1) George, Sarah SR                2) Birdsall, Casey SR             

     3) Mazzella, Frances JR            4) Hellmers, Meaghan SO           

  5 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                           10:17.30   10:14.33    2   

     1) Dallara, Danielle 12            2) Digiacinto, Jillian 12         

     3) Lucic, Monika 10                4) Cascone, Felicia 12            

  6 Newton HS  'A'                                   10:43.00   10:22.89    1   

     1) Wojcik, Kass 10                 2) Ippolito, Rose 12              

     3) Weiss, Emily 12                 4) Furth, Kayleigh 10             

  7 Metuchen HS  'A'                                 10:35.38   10:30.88  

     1) Kenny, Hope 10                  2) Lawson, Elizabeth 11           

     3) Schuchman, Drew 10              4) Suss, Nina 9                   

  8 Glen Rock HS  'A'                                           10:49.02  

     1) Walter, Alex 11                 2) Schaefer, Emily JR             

     3) Burgoyne, Jane 12               4) Walter, Jean 10                

  9 Pennsville  HS  'A'                              11:30.30   10:50.09  

     1) Campbell, Devon 12              2) Wyshinski, Jenna 12            

     3) Gioia, Gabrielle 11             4) Catlin, Courtney 12            

 10 A. L. Johnson HS  'A'                            11:11.20   10:53.01  

     1) Hofschneider, Lindsey 10        2) Law, Pam 10                    

     3) Knowles, Jess 10                4) Knowles, Kimberly 12           

 11 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                11:01.22   10:56.37  

     1) Conroy, Mackenzie 11            2) Bertollo, Nicole 10            

     3) Pinos, Kelly 10                 4) Di Filippo, Wilhelmina 11      

 12 Audubon HS  'A'                                  11:44.98   11:21.92  

     1) Guldin, Amy 11                  2) Schaffer, Holly 11             

     3) Trow, Karley 12                 4) Winkelspecht, Rylee 11         

 13 McNair Academic HS  'A'                          14:42.40   12:17.11  

     1) Flood, Eileen 12                2) Prendergass, Rachel 12         

     3) Khalil, Neelofar 10             4) Nonoyama, Saren 10             

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                          4:37.83    4:20.43   4  10   

     1) Barranger, Nicolette JR         2) Buzzerd, Ana 12                

     3) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 11              4) Gess, Briana 11                

  2 Metuchen HS  'A'                                  4:23.14    4:22.01   4   8   

     1) Harding, Jessica 11             2) Santo Pietro, Ariana SR        

     3) Michalski, Tracy 11             4) Suss, Rachel 12                

  3 Weequahic HS  'A'                                 4:21.62    4:25.96   4   6   

     1) Muhammed, Aminah 10             2) Richardson, Zibiah 9           

     3) Evens, Tiyauna 10               4) Cadet, Becca                   

  4 Newton HS  'A'                                               4:26.53   4   4   

     1) Furth, Kayleigh 10              2) Weiss, Olivia 12               

     3) Wojcik, Kass 10                 4) Ippolito, Rose 12              

  5 Audubon HS  'A'                                   4:30.22    4:29.22   4   2   

     1) Nicklas, Danielle 12            2) Granato, Maria 12              

     3) Staib, Alexis 11                4) Furlong, Molly 11              

  6 Haddon Hts.  HS  'A'                              4:40.29    4:29.70   3   1   

     1) Bob-Grey, Adonista 9            2) Bull, Morgan 9                 

     3) DeVan, Lydia 11                 4) Bowman, Claudia 12             

  7 Spotswood  'A'                                               4:30.61   4 

     1) Robinson, Michaela SO           2) Fernandez, Carolina FR         

     3) Clarke, Megan SO                4) Wasserman, Katherine SR        

  8 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                            4:31.43   3 

     1) Salisbury, Kaitlin 12           2) Matari, Leah 12                

     3) Moro, Katelyn 10                4) Bertollo, Nicole 10            

  9 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                         4:42.60    4:34.32   3 

     1) Douglas-Dorman, Mary 12         2) Hunter, Janelle 12             

     3) Baskerville, Jessica 12         4) Boerrigter, Kim 11             

 10 Haddon Twp HS  'A'                                           4:37.88   4 

     1) Duva, Victoria 12               2) Paoli, Nina 10                 

     3) Dougherty, Cara 11              4) Merkh, Annika 11               

 11 Woodstown HS  'A'                                 4:42.14    4:39.71   1 

     1) Norman, India 9                 2) Landry, Emilie 11              

     3) Jones, Tiana 12                 4) Gallatig, Isabel 11            

 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                                       4:40.55   2 

     1) Mcknight, Brooke 12             2) Minichiello, Mia 09            

     3) Ortiz, Amanda 12                4) Schmitt, Sarah 12              

 13 Butler HS  'A'                                    4:40.22    4:43.90   3 

     1) Iannuzzi, Katie SR              2) Horner, Casey 12               

     3) Haley, Ava 11                   4) Iurato, Bree 12                

 14 Secaucus HS  'A'                                             4:44.60   3 

     1) Parikh, Mehek 12                2) Moctezuma, Monica 11           

     3) Balletto, Alyssa 11             4) Patel, Roshni 12               

 15 Whippany Park HS  'A'                             4:57.02    4:46.24   2 

     1) Petro, Emily 11                 2) Murphy, Jessica 11             

     3) Kaspar, Francesca 11            4) Buro, Danielle 11              

 16 Kinnelon HS  'A'                                  4:42.53    4:47.98   2 

     1) Gilman, Grace 11                2) Leavenworth, Sierra 12         

     3) Wittig, Brianna 10              4) Tarabokija, Angelina 9         

 17 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                       4:48.05   3 

     1) Boehmcke, Jill 12               2) Jin, Ally 10                   

     3) Chow, Allison 10                4) Seijas, Lainie 11              

 18 Glen Ridge HS  'A'                                5:03.36    4:48.24   2 

     1) Pugliese, Lili 9                2) Cipriano, Guiliana 9           

     3) Torino, Lily 10                 4) Kulik, Taylor 11               

 19 Asbury Park HS  'A'                                          4:48.29   3 

     1) Stevanus, Leah 11               2) Riviere, Jessika 10            

     3) Jourdain, Tarshise 10           4) Caldwell, Alixzandrea 11       

 20 Shore  'A'                                                   4:49.01   2 

     1) Fontana, Amanda SR              2) Quill, Megan SO                

     3) Stephens, Katherine JR          4) Maita, Julianna SR             

 21 A P Schalick HS  'A'                                         4:50.25   3 

     1) Bone, Allison 11                2) Brees, Natalie 10              

     3) Johnson, Elyssa 10              4) Gerstenbacher, Olivia 11       

 22 New Providence HS  'A'                                       4:52.51   2 

     1) Wilson, Julia 12                2) Jean Francois, Roldee FR       

     3) Berisha, Elsa 10                4) Fusco, Nicole 9                

 23 Pennsville  HS  'A'                               4:54.22    4:53.33   2 

     1) Gioia, Gabrielle 11             2) Campbell, Devon 12             

     3) Sobelman, Emily 10              4) Pendleton, Kelsey 12           

 24 Waldwick  'A'                                                4:53.93   3 

     1) Vellios, Caitlin SR             2) Torres, Leslie SO              

     3) Meller, Sydney SO               4) Raffaele, Francesca SR         

 25 Gateway Reg HS  'A'                               5:06.35    4:55.53   2 

     1) Fine, Jess JR                   2) Stokley, Kenni 11              

     3) Funk, Katie 10                  4) McIntyre, McKenzie 10          

 26 Pitman HS  'A'                                               4:57.99   2 

     1) Sanders, Alyssa 11              2) Spencer, Jaclyn 10             

     3) Camma, Leah 10                  4) McCully, Abby 9                

 27 Wallkill Valley HS  'A'                                      5:00.35   4 

     1) Bustamante, Brielle 11          2) Brody, Tara 10                 

     3) Seabeck, Danielle 11            4) McNulty, Erika 12              

 28 Science Park HS  'A'                              5:13.23    5:09.27   1 

     1) Saladin, Joelisa 9              2) Husbands, Kiara 11             

     3) Akinsiku, Bemi 9                4) Herrera, Gabriela 10           

 29 Henry Hudson Reg HS  'A'                                     5:11.93   1 

     1) Nastasi, Camille 10             2) McGavin, Shannon 10            

     3) Galuppo, Rachael 11             4) Breithoff, Catarin 10          

 30 Glassboro HS  'A'                                            5:16.02   1 

     1) Byrer, Marceline 11             2) Wright, Sa'Niyah 12            

     3) Wright, Natoria 12              4) Beltran, Macala 11             

 31 North Star Academy  'A'                           5:48.13    5:31.51   1 

     1) Mingo, Taniyah 9                2) Stern, Nakia 9                 

     3) Boyce, Amahri 10                4) Wise, Rahshemah 10             

 32 South Amboy HS  'A'                                          5:46.43   1 

     1) Rios, Samantha 10               2) Ryan, Caitlin 10               

     3) Hogan, Elizabeth 10             4) Sagliocco, Susan 10            

 33 McNair Academic HS  'A'                           5:13.00    6:08.78   1 

     1) Nonoyama, Saren 10              2) Rivera, Alyssa 9               

     3) Phu, Mya 9                      4) Khokhar, Hafeya 9              

 -- Woodbury  HS  'A'                                 5:37.52        DNF   1 

     1) Smyth, Alexis 9                 2) Alonzo, Odalis 10              

     3) Washington, Jennica 11          4) Martin, Rebecca 11             

 

Girls Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                         13:21.52   12:34.39   10   

     1) Bonnet, Kaitlyn 11              2) Barranger, Nicolette JR        

     3) Clarke, Casey 10                4) Gess, Briana 11                

  2 New Providence HS  'A'                                      12:42.67    8   

     1) Friscia, Megan 12               2) Briber, Coral 9                

     3) Turner, Kelsey 12               4) Turner, Jillian 12             

  3 Spotswood  'A'                                              12:42.71    6   

     1) Raia, Cassandra JR              2) Robinson, Michaela SO          

     3) Coghlan, Alexandra SR           4) Wasserman, Katherine SR        

  4 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                      13:01.17    4   

     1) Velock, Kyra 11                 2) Olshanski, Therese 11          

     3) Jin, Ally 10                    4) Gengaro, Izzi 10               

  5 Newton HS  'A'                                   13:55.90   13:04.51    2   

     1) Ippolito, Rose 12               2) Furth, Kayleigh 10             

     3) Wojcik, Kass 10                 4) Donatelli, Gina 11             

  6 Metuchen HS  'A'                                 13:26.78   13:05.45    1   

     1) Kenny, Hope 10                  2) Suss, Rachel 12                

     3) Santus, Kate 10                 4) Suss, Nina 9                   

  7 Haddon Twp HS  'A'                                          13:23.80  

     1) Merkh, Annika 11                2) Duva, Victoria 12              

     3) Straubmuller, Raylyn 10         4) Grimm, Nora 11                 

  8 Audubon HS  'A'                                  13:33.25   13:31.05  

     1) Schaffer, Holly 11              2) Staib, Alexis 11               

     3) Guldin, Amy 11                  4) Furlong, Molly 11              

  9 Glen Rock HS  'A'                                           13:43.38  

     1) Schaefer, Emily JR              2) Kelly, Julia 12                

     3) Walter, Jean 10                 4) Walter, Alex 11                

 10 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                           13:46.05  

     1) Matari, Leah 12                 2) Salisbury, Kaitlin 12          

     3) Miller, Kayla 10                4) Bertollo, Nicole 10            

 11 Pennsville  HS  'A'                              14:01.62   13:50.15  

     1) Wyshinski, Jenna 12             2) Sobelman, Emily 10             

     3) Gioia, Gabrielle 11             4) Catlin, Courtney 12            

 12 Shore  'A'                                                  14:07.84  

     1) Rafael, Ivette SR               2) Birdsall, Hannah FR            

     3) Costello, Alyssa FR             4) Maita, Julianna SR             

 13 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                                      14:15.92  

     1) Lorfink, Megan 10               2) Minichiello, Mia 09            

     3) Ross, Hailey 12                 4) Sedlmeir, Marie 11             

 14 Glen Ridge HS  'A'                                          14:24.61  

     1) Smolen, Alyssa 11               2) Landi, Jackie 10               

     3) Kulik, Taylor 11                4) O'Connell, Elizabeth 10        

 15 Kinnelon HS  'A'                                 13:48.35   14:28.33  

     1) Mandel, Cayla 11                2) Leavenworth, Sierra 12         

     3) Gilman, Grace 11                4) Tarabokija, Angelina 9         

 16 A P Schalick HS  'A'                             14:24.77   14:32.31  

     1) Powell, Oliveya 11              2) Bone, Allison 11               

     3) Pyfer, Amy 10                   4) Gerstenbacher, Olivia 11       

 17 Glassboro HS  'A'                                           14:41.95  

     1) Powell, Ava 10                  2) Simms, Tina 12                 

     3) Boggans, Givonna                4) Beltran, Macala 11             

 18 McNair Academic HS  'A'                          16:10.80   15:31.93  

     1) Prendergass, Rachel 12          2) Rivera, Alyssa 9               

     3) Khalil, Neelo 10                4) Flood, Eileen 12               

 

Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Glen Rock HS  'A'                                              35.07   4  10   

     1) Kelly, Julia 12                 2) Jadick, Alethea 11             

     3) Vanderwall, Hannah 11           4) Sose, Selma 10                 

  2 Jonathan Dayton HS  'A'                                        36.07   5   8   

     1) Gambuzza, Lucia 12              2) Sista, Ariana 11               

     3) Micolta, Jessica 10             4) Orleans, Viviane 12            

  3 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                                         36.23   4   6   

     1) Digiacinto, Jillian 12          2) Fontalvo, Sydney 11            

     3) Mcknight, Brooke 12             4)                                

  4 Butler HS  'A'                                      37.63      36.73   5   4   

     1) Iurato, Bree 12                 2) Iannuzzi, Kathryn 12           

     3) D'Agnilli, Rachel 12            4) Haley, Ava 11                  

  5 Waldwick  'A'                                                  36.87   3   2   

     1) Vellios, Caitlin SR             2) Backhaus, Emma SR              

     3) Cowie, Melissa SR               4) Smith, Erin SR                 

  6 McNair Academic HS  'A'                             37.54      37.42   3   1   

     1) Welles, Gabriella 11            2) Diaz, Jazzlyn 10               

     3) Galang, Camille 11              4) Ali, Ameer 11                  

  7 A P Schalick HS  'A'                                40.92      38.25   2 

     1) Moore, Olivia 11                2) Velazquez, Christina SO        

     3) Lenchitz, Eva 12                4) Bramell, Avery 11              

  8 Weequahic HS  'A'                                   41.18      38.25   3 

     1) Muhammed, Aminah 10             2) Richardson, Zibiah 9           

     3) Laberth, Davionah JR            4) Evens, Tiyauna 10              

  9 Burlington City  'A'                                           38.25   4 

     1) Cooper, Lindsay JR              2) Fugh, Logan JR                 

     3) Bruton, Rahshaya FR             4) Hoque, Farzana FR              

 10 Pitman HS  'A'                                                 39.04   3 

     1) Camma, Leah 10                  2) Stanwood, Katie 10             

     3) Anderson, Kerri 12              4) Maier, Autumn FR               

 11 Secaucus HS  'A'                                    43.84      39.41   2 

     1) Moctezuma, Monica 11            2) Khriss, Aya 9                  

     3) Syracuse, Julia 10              4) Balletto, Alyssa 11            

 12 Shore  'A'                                                     40.12   1 

     1) Bernardes, Sarah SR             2) Harrigan, Lauren SR            

     3) Jarvis, Sasha FR                4) Lyons, Brooke SO               

 13 Woodbury  HS  'A'                                   43.78      40.87   1 

     1) Williams, Kahlani 9             2) Martin, Rebecca 11             

     3) Smyth, Alexis 9                 4) Alonzo, Odalis 10              

 14 Science Park HS  'A'                                           42.65   1 

     1) Anokye, Agnes 9                 2) Antoine, Oudina 9              

     3) Enokebe, Ifeoma 9               4) Husbands, Kiara 11             

 15 Metuchen HS  'A'                                    39.52      42.85   2 

     1) Rubin, Sophie 10                2) Lussier, Camille 9             

     3) Kacani, Emma 9                  4) Hines, Milli 10                

 -- Whippany Park HS  'A'                               38.79        DNF   4 

     1) Chin, Bethia 12                 2) Donohue, Haley SO              

     3) Grill, Maria 10                 4) Hall, Kristen 12               

 -- Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                            35.97         DQ   5 

     1) Mulvenna, Lizzie 10             2) Cao, Cassidy 10                

     3) Levitt, Lauren 12               4)                                

 -- Audubon HS  'A'                                     35.36         DQ   5 

     1) Nicklas, Danielle 12            2) Davis, Alyssa 11               

     3) Rossell, Rachel 10              4) Granato, Maria 12              

 -- Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                                   DQ   1 

     1) Cherry, Iyana                   2) Johnson, Anya 12               

     3) Williams, Izera 10              4) Ceide, Arshlene                

 

Girls High Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hall, Kristen             12 Whippany Par         5-04.00    5-00.00    5   

  1 Dello Russo, Gina         12 Whippany Par         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   

  1 Buczynski, Caroline       12 A. L. Johnso                    5-00.00    4   

  4 Hall, Lydia               12 A P Schalick         4-06.00    4-10.00    1   

  5 Schmitt, Sarah            12 Hasbrouck Ht         4-10.00    4-10.00    3   

  6 Seijas, Lainie            11 Mountain Lak         4-06.00    4-08.00    0.50

  6 Sokolik, Jenna            12 Kinnelon HS          4-06.00    4-08.00  

  6 Mendes, Alexis            12 Wallkill Val         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   

  6 Jones, Tiana              12 Woodstown HS         4-08.00    4-08.00  

  6 Lopes, Samantha           10 Wallkill Val         4-10.00    4-08.00    2   

  6 Kane, Bridget             11 Haddonfield          4-10.00    4-08.00  

  6 Lucic, Monika             10 Hasbrouck Ht         5-00.00    4-08.00    3   

  6 Gallagher, Meaghan        11 A. L. Johnso                    4-08.00    4   

  6 Davis, Alyssa             11 Audubon HS           4-10.00    4-08.00  

 15 Spaanstra, Sabrina        SR Spotswood                       4-06.00  

 15 Bruton, Jasmine           12 Weequahic HS         4-04.00    4-06.00  

 15 Castellana, Alexa         12 Mountain Lak         4-10.00    4-06.00    0.50

 18 Velazquez, Christina      SO A P Schalick                    4-04.00    1   

 18 Williams, Kahlani          9 Woodbury  HS         4-02.00    4-04.00  

 18 Swilley, Danielle         12 Woodstown HS         4-08.00    4-04.00  

 18 Hagan, Emily              12 Audubon HS           4-02.00    4-04.00  

 18 Cadet, Rebecca            12 Weequahic HS                    4-04.00  

 18 Ebube, Angel              SR Spotswood                       4-04.00  

 24 Normil, Carina            10 Roselle - Ab                    4-02.00  

 24 Thompson, Ayan            11 Woodbury  HS         4-02.00    4-02.00  

 24 Wheeler, Victoria         12 Kinnelon HS          4-03.00    4-02.00  

 27 Cherry, Iyana                Roselle - Ab                    4-00.00  

 27 Sabia, Mary               12 Haddonfield          4-04.00    4-00.00  

 -- Ransome, Madison           9 North Star A                         NH  

 -- Servello, Carina           9 Jonathan Day                         NH  

 -- Gambuzza, Lucia           12 Jonathan Day                         NH  

 -- Ransome, Danielle          9 North Star A                         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ondricek, Rachel          12 Pennsville           8-00.00    9-06.00    4   

  2 Dello Russo, Gina         12 Whippany Par         9-00.00    9-00.00    5   

  3 Kaspar, Francesca         11 Whippany Par         8-00.00    8-06.00    5   

  4 Schmitt, Sarah            12 Hasbrouck Ht                    7-06.00    3   

  5 Hannum, Bethany           11 Pennsville                      7-00.00    4   

  5 Martin, Rebecca           11 Woodbury  HS         7-00.00    7-00.00  

  5 Cascone, Felicia          12 Hasbrouck Ht                    7-00.00    3   

  5 Parker, Julia             10 Haddonfield          7-00.00    7-00.00  

  5 Rubin, Sophie             10 Metuchen HS                     7-00.00  

 -- Cucinotta, Gianna         10 Haddonfield                          NH  

 -- Smyth, Alexis              9 Woodbury  HS                         NH  

 -- Harding, Jessica          11 Metuchen HS          6-00.00         NH  

 

Girls Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dunbar, Nickolette        12 Whippany Par        49-10.00   47-00.50    5   

  2 Thomas, Zyra              10 A P Schalick        37-09.50   38-01.25    3   

  3 Johnson, Racheal          11 A. L. Johnso        36-03.00   36-06.75    4   

  4 Carmichael, Tomara        11 Palmyra HS          37-01.00   34-04.50    1   

  5 Matrisciano, Kate         11 Whippany Par        35-07.75   34-02.25    5   

  6 Palazzi, Lisa             12 Mountain Lak        35-00.25   33-03.50  

  7 Poindexter, Haneefah      12 Jonathan Day                   33-01.00  

  8 Apgar, Amelia             SR Waldwick                       31-08.00  

  9 Smith-White, Keyshawna    12 Weequahic HS        33-11.50   31-02.00    2   

 10 Sokolik, Jenna            12 Kinnelon HS         29-09.50   30-02.00    0.50

 11 Randazza, Gianna          11 A. L. Johnso                   30-01.50    4   

 12 Ragland-Reid, Victoria    11 Pleasantvill                   29-04.00  

 13 Gimblet, Danielle         12 Malcolm X Sh        27-11.00   29-00.00  

 14 Hegarty, Erica            10 Kinnelon HS         28-03.00   28-10.75    0.50

 14 Kerr, Krissantonia        12 Weequahic HS        26-08.50   28-10.75    2   

 16 Nielsen, Shelli           12 Hasbrouck Ht                   28-08.25  

 17 McClellan, Jada           10 Pleasantvill        27-01.50   27-08.50  

 18 Tsapelis, Anna            11 Hasbrouck Ht                   27-07.00  

 19 Helf, Megan               11 Haddonfield         29-00.00   27-05.50  

 20 Robbins, Tah'Ja           12 Woodstown HS        28-09.25   27-04.75  

 21 Carr, Hannah              10 Haddon Hts.         27-05.00   27-03.75  

 22 Gismondi, Gianna          12 Gateway Reg         26-11.00   26-10.50  

 22 Caldwell, Alexis          11 Asbury Park                    26-10.50  

 24 Hatten, Sarah             11 A P Schalick        26-05.25   26-07.50    3   

 25 Johnson, Felicia           9 Science Park        25-01.25   26-02.75  

 26 Watson, Sarina            12 Woodstown HS        23-00.00   25-11.75  

 27 Burns, Megan              10 Haddonfield         25-07.50   25-10.25  

 28 Trackim, Rachel           11 New Providen                   25-09.00  

 29 McFadden, Donyelle        11 Palmyra HS          25-03.00   25-05.50    1   

 30 Dorsey, Brooke            11 Pennsville          22-07.00   25-04.00  

 30 Evans, Tiffany            12 Metuchen HS                    25-04.00  

 32 Satterfie, Janyah         11 Woodbury  HS                   25-00.25  

 33 Michalski, Tracy          11 Metuchen HS         27-10.50   24-11.00  

 34 Freas-Papa, Kristen       11 Gateway Reg         24-11.50   24-10.75  

 35 Cooley, Ziani             12 Audubon HS          27-00.00   24-09.50  

 36 Smeets, Lucy              11 Glen Ridge H        23-02.00   24-06.00  

 37 Burkhardt, Jordan         SR Penns Grove                    24-04.00  

 38 Said, Mariam              11 Secaucus HS                    24-03.75  

 39 Devlin, Kelly             12 Audubon HS                     24-03.25  

 40 Stevenson, Kyleigh        SR Penns Grove                    24-00.00  

 41 Amaro, Kaitlyn            SR Waldwick                       23-11.25  

 42 Dwyer, Margaret           11 Mountain Lak        23-05.00   23-10.25  

 43 Nelson, Alicia             9 Pennsville          22-09.75   23-00.50  

 44 Rivers, Karishma          12 Secaucus HS                    22-11.75  

 45 Pfeiffer, Caitlin         12 Glen Rock HS                   22-11.00  

 46 Jackson, Saperiah         12 Haddon Hts.         23-10.50   22-10.75  

 47 Baskerville, Jessica      12 Malcolm X Sh                   22-06.50  

 48 Detlet, Jordan            11 New Providen                   22-05.00  

 49 Augustine, Shamika         9 Science Park        19-07.75   22-01.00  

 50 Bryant, Y'Naya            11 Woodbury  HS                   21-09.50  

 51 Hogge, Megan               9 Jonathan Day                   21-08.75  

 52 Walter, Jean              10 Glen Rock HS                   21-08.00  

 53 Scofield, Elizabeth       11 Pitman HS           22-05.75   20-09.25  

 54 Gai, Kerdija              12 Roselle - Ab                   20-08.50  

 55 Caldwell, Brionna          9 Asbury Park                    19-09.75  

 56 Duffus, Emily             11 Glen Ridge H        21-03.00   19-04.50  

 57 Trotz, Noel               10 Pitman HS           21-04.00   18-08.25  

 58 Rodriquez, Serena            Roselle - Ab                   16-03.50  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Weequahic HS  'A'                                 1:31.30    1:34.74   7  10   

     1) Sanders, Bashir 12              2) Greene, Isaiah 10              

     3) Jean, James 12                  4) Marsette, Ihmir 11             

  2 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                   1:35.29    1:35.02   7   8   

     1) Fitts, Josh 11                  2) Hogarth, Tafari 12             

     3) Backly, Jean 11                 4) Thomas, Trinity 12             

  3 A P Schalick HS  'A'                              1:38.84    1:37.73   6   6   

     1) Golembski, Jared 11             2) Carter, Julani 12              

     3) Casiano, Juan 11                4) Barrett, Kason 10              

  4 Penns Grove  'A'                                             1:37.84   2   4   

     1) Iverson, Lamar SR               2) Collazo, Jose SO               

     3) Staefanski, Jason SR            4) Bird, Dan SO                   

  5 Audubon HS  'A'                                   1:40.93    1:38.31   6   2   

     1) Limbaga, Kyle 11                2) Ghee, Sharif 10                

     3) McNeely, Kyle 12                4) Blackman, Tyeese 10            

  6 Whippany Park HS  'A'                             1:38.58    1:38.39   7   1   

     1) Greenwald, Robert 12            2) Berkowitz, Jason JR            

     3) DePiro, Jack 9                  4) Loth, Andrew 12                

  7 North Star Academy  'A'                           1:37.30    1:38.46   7 

     1) Osei-Frimpong, Bruce 12         2) Oti, Somto 12                  

     3) Burnett, Christopher 11         4) Jones, DeJon 10                

  8 Metuchen HS  'A'                                  1:37.93    1:38.55   7 

     1) O'Connell, Cameron 12           2) Serieux, Shamar 12             

     3) Firgau, Trevor 12               4) McCullum, Elijah 12            

  9 Woodstown HS  'A'                                 1:38.62    1:38.57   7 

     1) Norman, Julian 11               2) Danner, Jack 10                

     3) Cox, Owen 12                    4) Burden, Darius 12              

 10 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                         1:43.42    1:39.17   6 

     1) Johnson, Jaquil 12              2) James, Jemoy 12                

     3) Artis, Dante 10                 4) Orduson, David 10              

 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                            1:52.10    1:39.45   5 

     1) Moran, Brian 12                 2) Ortiz, Ismael 10               

     3) Granados, Oscar 11              4) Baldera, Justeyn 12            

 12 Palmyra HS  'A'                                   1:41.21    1:39.56   4 

     1) Fischer, Walt 12                2) Harmon, Kelvin 12              

     3) Brigmon, Clarence 12            4) Konijay, Elijah 10             

 13 Pleasantville HS  'A'                                        1:40.49   5 

     1) Walker, Terrance                2) Fields, Marvon 12              

     3) Evans, Tay'shon 11              4)                                

 14 Science Park HS  'A'                              1:43.01    1:40.99   4 

     1) Pritchett, Joshua 12            2) Levin, Yariel 11               

     3) Ismail, Zubayr 11               4) Arewa, Joseph 12               

 15 Newton HS  'A'                                    1:42.70    1:41.00   4 

     1) Zambrano, David 11              2) Allen, Mason 11                

     3) Urena, Jorge 11                 4) Uy, Gabriel 12                 

 16 Spotswood  'A'                                               1:41.04   5 

     1) DiMaria, Nick SR                2) Ryan, Jake SR                  

     3) Acheampong, Justin FR           4) Rascona, Nick JR               

 17 Glen Rock HS  'A'                                            1:41.05   6 

     1) Boscoe, Jack 12                 2) Cinquegrana, Jack 11           

     3) Davitt, Owen 12                 4) Mate, Jeff 12                  

 18 A. L. Johnson HS  'A'                             1:42.06    1:41.06   3 

     1) Duffy, John 11                  2) Rapp, Brandon 10               

     3) Toma, Jonah 11                  4) Beyah, Ibn JR                  

 19 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                            1:41.29   6 

     1) Byfield, Rashawn 12             2) Arias, Raul 11                 

     3)                                 4) Parker, Brandon 12             

 20 Haddon Hts.  HS  'A'                              1:39.19    1:41.32   6 

     1) Smith, Nick 12                  2) Brown, Malik 12                

     3) DeVan, Anthony 9                4) Gibson, Andrew 9               

 21 New Providence HS  'A'                            1:44.05    1:41.50   5 

     1) Kovacs, Johnny 11               2) Peterson, Jack 11              

     3) Khan, Saad 12                   4) Hocken, Cristiano 11           

 22 Burlington City  'A'                                         1:41.64   5 

     1) Cunnmingham, Jonathan SO        2) Strickland, Christopher JR     

     3) Mansaray, Affiz SR              4) Green, John JR                 

 23 Asbury Park HS  'A'                               1:45.36    1:42.45   3 

     1) Romulus, Calvialy 11            2) Stephens, Jaedon 12            

     3) White, Keith 12                 4) Famularo, Joseph SR            

 24 Jonathan Dayton HS  'A'                           1:41.12    1:42.79   5 

     1) Gragg, Mark 11                  2) Riggins, Dana 11               

     3) McCarthy, Julian 12             4) Riley, Sean 9                  

 25 Woodbury  HS  'A'                                 1:46.53    1:42.84   4 

     1) Hollingsworth, Sha'kir 12       2) Campo, Zachary 9               

     3) Washington, Joshua 9            4) Rodriguez, Giovanni 9          

 26 Secaucus HS  'A'                                             1:44.63   3 

     1) Persaud, Richard 11             2) Rodriguez, Pedro 11            

     3) Andrews, Raequan 9              4) Beato, Andrew 12               

 27 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                          1:39.12    1:44.77   3 

     1) Meucci, Diego 10                2) Murray, Zach 9                 

     3) Rodriguez, Tyler 12             4) Forebaugh, Lance FR            

 28 Pennsville  HS  'A'                               1:43.30    1:45.42   4 

     1) Krough, Zachary 10              2) Brown, Corey 11                

     3) Franklin, Daniel JR             4) Hyson, Zachary SR              

 29 Glassboro HS  'A'                                            1:46.00   2 

     1) Boggins, Terrell 12             2) Carr, Seth 9                   

     3) Osbourne, Jahlear 9             4) Wallace, Jon 9                 

 30 New Milford  'A'                                             1:46.84   4 

     1) Garcia, Christian 12            2) Duro, Jeric 10                 

     3) Angelitud, Colin 10             4) Aranas, Marco 10               

 31 Buena Reg. HS  'A'                                1:49.88    1:48.23   2 

     1) Vidal, Eric 12                  2) DeStefano, Frank 10            

     3) Brown, Justin 10                4) Akins, Thomas 12               

 32 South Amboy HS  'A'                                          1:48.30   2 

     1) Collado, Alex 11                2) LaRosa, Nick 10                

     3) Honimar, Zach 9                 4) Davis, Dan SO                  

 33 Glen Ridge HS  'A'                                1:53.57    1:48.30   3 

     1) Mayor, Jose 10                  2) To, Noriaki 11                 

     3) Webster, Isaiah 9               4) Lewis, Connor 12               

 34 Henry Hudson Reg HS  'A'                          1:51.60    1:51.82   2 

     1) Fitzgerald, David 11            2) Hausler, Dylan 12              

     3) Arroyo, Robert 12               4)                                

 35 Waldwick  'A'                                                1:53.18   3 

     1) Kim, Jeff JR                    2) Calaff, Dan SR                 

     3) Deppe, Matthew SR               4) Cunneen, Sean SR               

 36 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                       1:54.35   2 

     1) Falk, Graham 12                 2) Riccardi, Matthew 10           

     3) Palisi, John 9                  4) Cinnamond, Evan 9              

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Weequahic HS  'A'                                 3:31.76    3:31.48   3  10   

     1) Jean, James 12                  2) Marsette, Ihmir 11             

     3) Hughes, Stephan 12              4) Agyman, Nathaniel 12           

  2 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                   3:34.60    3:34.10   3   8   

     1) Fitts, Josh 11                  2) Thomas, Trinity 12             

     3) Backly, Jean 11                 4) Hogarth, Tafari 12             

  3 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                          3:39.91    3:36.01   3   6   

     1) Colehower, Luke 9               2) Stoner, Austin 12              

     3) Gess, Derek 9                   4) Pelose, Greg 12                

  4 Metuchen HS  'A'                                  3:38.44    3:36.29   3   4   

     1) McCullum, Elijah 12             2) Poandl, Greg 12                

     3) Brenneman, Kieran 12            4) Sood, Ayush 12                 

  5 McNair Academic HS  'A'                           3:37.10    3:37.14   3   2   

     1) Brathwaite, Rai 12              2) Espinal, Jose 12               

     3) Barkouch, Younass 11            4) Rickerby, Haig 11              

  6 Whippany Park HS  'A'                             3:40.65    3:37.75   2   1   

     1) Greenwald, Robert 12            2) DePiro, Jack 9                 

     3) Loth, Andrew 12                 4) Thoma, Joseph 10               

  7 A P Schalick HS  'A'                              3:38.67    3:40.51   3 

     1) Golembski, Jared 11             2) Pirozzi, Cosmo 12              

     3) Gerstenbacher, Samuel 12        4) Casiano, Juan 11               

  8 Audubon HS  'A'                                   3:58.95    3:41.33   2 

     1) Limbaga, Kyle 11                2) Blackman, Tyeese 10            

     3) McNeely, Kyle 12                4) McShane, Jeremy 12             

  9 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                            3:40.97    3:41.81   2 

     1) DiGiacinto, Jason 12            2) Reyes, Clarence 12             

     3) Granados, Oscar 11              4) Remo, Seth 12                  

 10 Shore  'A'                                                   3:43.94   2 

     1) Maher, Drew SO                  2) Hegglin, Gavin SO              

     3) Wilson, Cole SR                 4) George, Tom SR                 

 11 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                         3:41.40    3:45.35   2 

     1) Miles, Rayquan 12               2) James, Jemoy 12                

     3) Jones, Marquis 12               4) Newkirk, Jaquan 12             

 12 Jonathan Dayton HS  'A'                           3:46.20    3:48.01   1 

     1) Gragg, Mark 11                  2) Riggins, Dana 11               

     3) McCarthy, Julian 12             4) Lyle, Noah 11                  

 13 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                            3:51.17   2 

     1) Byfield, Rashawn 12             2) Arias, Raul 11                 

     3) Kozrosh, Alan 12                4) Hopper, Parish 10              

 14 Pleasantville HS  'A'                             3:54.48    3:52.91   3 

     1) Walker, Terrance                2) Cajuste, Kinderson 9           

     3) Joseph, Berthony 11             4) Aracena, Giovanni 12           

 15 New Providence HS  'A'                            3:52.77    3:53.20   2 

     1) Santos, Raven 11                2) Madden, Brian 12               

     3) Johnson, Phillip 11             4)                                

 16 Pennsville  HS  'A'                               3:52.61    3:54.60   2 

     1) Krough, Zachary 10              2) Franklin, Dan 11               

     3) Green, Austin 11                4) Brown, Corey 11                

 17 Kinnelon HS  'A'                                             3:56.56   1 

     1) Harty, Stone 12                 2) Bertollo, Matt 12              

     3) Stuart, Hunter 11               4) Slater, Brian 12               

 18 Science Park HS  'A'                              3:47.90    3:56.66   1 

     1) Paez, Juan 11                   2) Rattay, Eric 10                

     3) Fortunato, Matheus JR           4) Levin, Yaxel 11                

 19 Waldwick  'A'                                                3:57.68   1 

     1) Semus, Tyler JR                 2) Rosen, Jack SR                 

     3) Cunneen, Sean SR                4) Marosi, Christian SR           

 20 South Amboy HS  'A'                               3:58.41    4:01.04   1 

     1) Chen, Kangni 10                 2) Yanez, Zenon 10                

     3) Mihalecko, Nick 9               4) Henry, Ben 10                  

 21 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                       4:04.53   1 

     1) Cappuccitti, Mark 12            2) Reidy, Christian 9             

     3) Falk, Graham 12                 4) Allison, Danny 12              

 22 Secaucus HS  'A'                                             4:10.17   1 

     1) Persaud, Richard 11             2) Kapoor, Suhail 12              

     3) Pokras, Daniel 12               4) Beato, Andrew 12               

 23 Newton HS  'A'                                               4:10.54   1 

     1) Howie, Brad 12                  2) Burke, Michael 11              

     3) Holzhauer, Ryan 11              4) Porzuelo, Harvy 11             

 -- North Star Academy  'A'                           3:56.39         DQ   1 

     1) Burnett, Christopher 11         2) Bonds, Chris 11                

     3) Bryan, Kirk 10                  4) Jones, DeJon 10                

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                          8:14.00    8:17.11   2  10   

     1) Stoner, Austin 12               2) Gallagher, Colin 12            

     3) Gess, Derek 9                   4) Pelose, Greg 12                

  2 McNair Academic HS  'A'                           8:25.30    8:26.27   2   8   

     1) Brathwaite, Rai 12              2) Espinal, Jose 12               

     3) Hardy, Marcus 9                 4) Rickerby, Haig 11              

  3 Whippany Park HS  'A'                             8:42.17    8:29.81   2   6   

     1) Downey, Ryan 11                 2) Walsh, William 12              

     3) Thoma, Nicholas 10              4) Thoma, Joseph 10               

  4 Metuchen HS  'A'                                  8:34.18    8:31.36   2   4   

     1) Poandl, Greg 12                 2) Brenneman, Kieran 12           

     3) Sood, Ayush 12                  4) Stonehocker, Mike 12           

  5 New Providence HS  'A'                            9:49.90    8:37.53   2   2   

     1) Amiel, Florent 12               2) Evangelos, Jimmy 12            

     3) Azevedo, Brian 11               4) Zeto, Robert 11                

  6 Haddon Twp HS  'A'                                8:44.32    8:42.13   2   1   

     1) Long, Owen 12                   2) Ladd, Randy 12                 

     3) Domanico, Joey 12               4) Dinnerman, Jake 11             

  7 South Amboy HS  'A'                                          8:45.37   2 

     1) Wells, Joe JR                   2) Yanez, Zenon 10                

     3) Sauls, Michael 10               4) Walsh, Patrick 11              

  8 Weequahic HS  'A'                                 9:49.35    8:46.20   2 

     1) Agyman, Nathaniel 12            2) Williams, Shaquan 11           

     3) Colon, Samuel 10                4) Hughes, Stephan 12             

  9 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                            8:49.00    8:48.93   2 

     1) DiGiacinto, Jason 12            2) Abubaker, Youssef 12           

     3) Gjeli, Ervin 11                 4) Hammad, Abdallah 12            

 10 A. L. Johnson HS  'A'                             9:00.21    8:52.59   2 

     1) Janowski, Matt 11               2) Nigro, Gennaro 10              

     3) Ferreira, Josh 12               4) Velasquez, Eric 11             

 11 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                 9:01.20    8:54.72   2 

     1) Morrissey, Liam 12              2) Matari, Laith 9                

     3) Dutzar, Tom 12                  4) Arias, Raul 11                 

 12 Wallkill Valley HS  'A'                          10:18.10    9:01.67   2 

     1) Boyle, Nick 11                  2) Gec, Cameron 10                

     3) Perez, Jimmy 12                 4) Vanderhoff, Luke 12            

 13 Pennsville  HS  'A'                               8:53.09    9:11.12   2 

     1) Shields, Timothy 11             2) Green, Austin 11               

     3) Smith, Justin 12                4) Connelly, Kevin 12             

 14 A P Schalick HS  'A'                                         9:11.70   1 

     1) Gerstenbacher, Samuel 12        2) Clancy, James 11               

     3) Ellis, Tyler 12                 4) Carter, Julian 12              

 15 Spotswood  'A'                                               9:18.47   1 

     1) Wells, Tom JR                   2) Harold, Joseph FR              

     3) Fiffick, John JR                4) Coghlan, Declan SR             

 16 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                         9:57.86    9:27.03   1 

     1) Olu-Owotade, Iniouluwa 12       2) Orduson, Paul 12               

     3) Graham, Karee 12                4) Jones, Marquis 12              

 17 Secaucus HS  'A'                                  9:49.08    9:29.50   2 

     1) Pokras, Daniel 12               2) Alfarano, Michael 11           

     3) Liang Lin, Ming 10              4)                                

 18 New Milford  'A'                                             9:35.46   1 

     1) McAveney, Liam 11               2) Guevara, Jay 11                

     3) Johnson, Russell 10             4) Tyler, Luke 10                 

 19 Audubon HS  'A'                                   9:43.30    9:36.00   1 

     1) Ruoff, Steven 12                2) Tomaselli, Quinn 11            

     3) Driscoll, Dan JR                4) Hyland, Jason 12               

 20 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                       9:42.02   1 

     1) Henry, Nathan 12                2) Anderson, Jeremy 10            

     3) Reidy, Christian 9              4) Cinnamond, Evan 9              

 21 Shore  'A'                                                   9:42.81   1 

     1) O'Neill, Daniel JR              2) O'Donnell, Bryan JR            

     3) Loehr, Ryan SO                  4) Gruskos, Robert SR             

 22 Newton HS  'A'                                               9:44.25   1 

     1) Donatelli, Anthony 12           2) Howie, Brad 12                 

     3) Burke, Michael 11               4)                                

 23 Glen Ridge HS  'A'                                9:40.46    9:45.01   1 

     1) Looney, Jack 10                 2) Ogilvie, David 10              

     3)                                 4) Pacheco, Aaron 10              

 24 Pitman HS  'A'                                               9:46.74   1 

     1) Merlino, Cameron 10             2) Smeltzer, Jacob 12             

     3) Caccia, Andrew 11               4)                                

 25 Buena Reg. HS  'A'                                9:53.54    9:53.20   1 

     1) Cimino, Eric 10                 2) Winkler, Ben FR                

     3) Vidal, Eric 12                  4) Sykes, Herbert 10              

 26 Woodstown HS  'A'                                 9:28.12    9:56.41   1 

     1) Ryan, Matthew 10                2) Cox, Owen 12                   

     3) Hinkle, Hayden 11               4) Roberts, Daniel 9              

 27 Science Park HS  'A'                              9:40.10   10:15.65   1 

     1) Caguana, Steven 11              2) Cosme-Lopez, Osc 11            

     3) Alcivar, Pedro 10               4) Gomescoello, Keven JR          

 28 Jonathan Dayton HS  'A'                          10:31.16   10:35.31   1 

     1) Birkman-Galao, Pablo 9          2) Tiu, James 9                   

     3) Absarulislam, Jibran 9          4) DeJohn, Kyle 11                

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                          3:42.11    3:37.66   4  10   

     1) Colehower, Luke 9               2) Clapp, Franklin 12             

     3)                                 4) Pelose, Greg 12                

  2 Pleasantville HS  'A'                             3:43.65    3:44.46   4   8   

     1) Walker, Terrance                2) Evans, Tay'shon 11             

     3) Bediako, Jason 10               4)                                

  3 Weequahic HS  'A'                                 3:43.24    3:45.75   4   6   

     1) Sanders, Bashir 12              2) Greene, Isaiah 10              

     3) Jean, James 12                  4) Marsette, Ihmir 11             

  4 Woodstown HS  'A'                                 3:50.86    3:48.30   4   4   

     1) Norman, Julian 11               2) Danner, Jack 10                

     3) Cox, Owen 12                    4) Burden, Darius 12              

  5 Glen Ridge HS  'A'                                3:59.46    3:48.62   4   2   

     1) Lewis, Connor 12                2) Raab, Judah 11                 

     3) Hanan, Simon 9                  4) Dignan, Justin 12              

  6 A P Schalick HS  'A'                                         3:49.39   4   1   

     1) Barrett, Kason 10               2) Golembski, Jared 11            

     3) Carter, Julani 12               4) Pirozzi, Cosmo 12              

  7 Shore  'A'                                                   3:49.66   3 

     1) George, Tom SR                  2) Hegglin, Gavin SO              

     3) Wilson, Cole SR                 4) Maher, Drew SO                 

  8 Glen Rock HS  'A'                                            3:50.26   4 

     1) Mate, Jeff 12                   2) Schlecht, Nathan SO            

     3) Boscoe, Jack 12                 4) Davitt, Owen 12                

  9 Metuchen HS  'A'                                  3:52.46    3:50.74   4 

     1) Spence, Dominick 12             2) O'Connell, Cameron 12          

     3) Serieux, Shamar 12              4) Beacher, Jake 10               

 10 Haddon Hts.  HS  'A'                              3:58.31    3:51.94   3 

     1) Smith, Nick 12                  2) Roberts, Michael 11            

     3) DeVan, Anthony 9                4) Rosenheim, Eric 11             

 11 Spotswood  'A'                                               3:54.00   2 

     1) DiMaria, Nick SR                2) Ryan, Jake SR                  

     3) Rascona, Nick JR                4) Karczewski, Rich SO            

 12 Penns Grove  'A'                                             3:55.94   3 

     1) Iverson, Lamar SR               2) Bird, Dan SO                   

     3) Kelley, Ke'Shawn JR             4) Staefanski, Jason SR           

 13 Waldwick  'A'                                                3:56.79   3 

     1) Cunneen, Sean SR                2) Marosi, Christian SR           

     3) Rosen, Jack SR                  4) Semus, Tyler JR                

 14 Science Park HS  'A'                              3:59.28    3:56.94   2 

     1) Levin, Yariel 11                2) Arewa, Joseph 12               

     3) Pritchett, Joshua 12            4) Ismail, Zubayr 11              

 15 New Providence HS  'A'                            4:03.89    3:57.16   4 

     1) Peterson, Jack 11               2) Santos, Raphael 12             

     3) Kovacs, Johnny 11               4) Adams, David 12                

 16 Pitman HS  'A'                                               4:00.49   2 

     1) Hasko, Brandon 11               2) Gougon, Will 11                

     3) Zubert, Jimmy 11                4) Snyder, James 12               

 17 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                            4:01.56   3 

     1) Morrissey, Liam 12              2) Matari, Laith 9                

     3) Kozrosh, Alan 12                4) Hopper, Parish 10              

 18 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                       4:01.76   2 

     1) Cappuccitti, Mark 12            2) Fisher, Malcolm 11             

     3) Allison, Danny 12               4) Cooper, Jared 9                

 19 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                         4:04.61    4:03.65   2 

     1) Miles, Rayquan 12               2) James, Jemoy 12                

     3) Artis, Dante 10                 4) Olu-Owotade, Iniouluwa 12      

 20 McNair Academic HS  'A'                           3:54.70    4:06.72   2 

     1) Hudson, Kasir 11                2) Colon, Chris 12                

     3) Cruz, Antony 11                 4) Vazquez, Steve 10              

 21 Kinnelon HS  'A'                                  4:09.14    4:08.57   1 

     1) Stuart, Hunter 11               2) Slater, Brian 12               

     3) Slade, Dan 11                   4) Roberts, Sam 11                

 22 Newton HS  'A'                                               4:09.39   3 

     1) Burke, Michael 11               2) Porzuelo, Harvy 11             

     3) Urena, Jorge 11                 4) Zambrano, David 11             

 23 Burlington City  'A'                                         4:11.16   3 

     1) Strickland, Christopher JR      2) Mansaray, Affiz SR             

     3) Cunnmingham, Jonathan SO        4) Green, John JR                 

 24 Whippany Park HS  'A'                             3:55.90    4:11.36   3 

     1) Kuzemczak, Andrew 11            2) Slavin, Matthew 11             

     3) Siino, Trevor 10                4) Zipeto, Nicholas JR            

 25 Wallkill Valley HS  'A'                                      4:11.80   2 

     1) Lattanzio, Matthew SR           2) Bolio, Danny 11                

     3) Bond, Justin 12                 4) Russo, Peter 12                

 26 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                                       4:14.12   3 

     1) Baldera, Justeyn 12             2) Moran, Brian 12                

     3) Ortiz, Ismael 10                4) Kalmowitz, Danny 12            

 27 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                              4:18.18   1 

     1) Brown, Allan 10                 2) Cherry, Nasir 10               

     3) Herron, James 12                4) Pinzon, Matthew 10             

 28 North Star Academy  'A'                           4:51.07    4:18.24   1 

     1) Welch, Ryan 11                  2) Oti, Somto 12                  

     3) Osei-Frimpong, Bruce 12         4) Conyers, Latrell 10            

 29 New Milford  'A'                                             4:23.90   2 

     1) Lynam, Luke 11                  2) Gutiza, Domer 12               

     3) O'Brien, Emmet 12               4) Lee, Spencer 12                

 30 Audubon HS  'A'                                   4:12.80    4:25.59   2 

     1) Anderson, Dakota 11             2) Limbaga, Kyle 11               

     3) Scullan, John 12                4) Olszewski, Zachary 9           

 31 South Amboy HS  'A'                                          4:30.21   1 

     1) Collado, Alex 11                2) McDonald, Dan 10               

     3) LaRosa, Nick 10                 4) Breigle, Randy 12              

 32 Asbury Park HS  'A'                                          4:31.43   1 

     1) Romulus, Calvialy 11            2) Stephens, Jaedon 12            

     3) Narcisse, Shown 10              4) Famularo, Joseph SR            

 33 University Academy  Charter  'A'                  4:17.50    4:40.34   1 

     1) Douglas, Zachary 9              2) Ishmael, Aaron 12              

     3) Fernandez, Michael 12           4) Fernandez, Kenny 11            

 34 Woodbury  HS  'A'                                            5:21.90   1 

     1) Hayes, RahSaan 12               2) Hollingsworth, Sha'kir 12      

     3) Soloman, Jaquan                 4) Campo, Thomas                  

 -- Buena Reg. HS  'A'                                4:10.01         DQ   1 

     1) McClam, Christian 10            2) Akins, Thomas 12               

     3) Brown, Justin 10                4) Francz, Billy 11               

 

Boys Distance Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                         10:42.47   10:36.54   2  10   

     1) Stoner, Austin 12               2) Murray, Zach 9                 

     3) Gess, Derek 9                   4) Pelose, Greg 12                

  2 Haddon Twp HS  'A'                               10:46.08   10:40.37   2   8   

     1) Ladd, Randy 12                  2) Kobsar, Chris 12               

     3) Domanico, Joey 12               4) Long, Owen 12                  

  3 New Providence HS  'A'                           10:45.94   10:50.11   2   6   

     1) Zeto, Robert 11                 2) Price, Jordan 12               

     3) Adams, David 12                 4) Pasquariello, Mark 11          

  4 A P Schalick HS  'A'                             11:24.13   11:06.10   2   4   

     1) Pirozzi, Cosmo 12               2) Barrett, Kason 10              

     3) Clancy, James 11                4) Gerstenbacher, Samuel 12       

  5 Metuchen HS  'A'                                 11:04.43   11:08.14   2   2   

     1) Beacher, Jake 10                2) Spoleti, Tyler 12              

     3) Gupta, Divij 10                 4) Stonehocker, Mike 12           

  6 Wallkill Valley HS  'A'                                     11:20.14   2   1   

     1) Gec, Cameron 10                 2) Lattanzio, Matthew SR          

     3) Perez, Jimmy 12                 4) Vanderhoff, Luke 12            

  7 McNair Academic HS  'A'                          11:36.50   11:26.70   2 

     1) Hudson, Kasir 11                2) Fossi, Noam 12                 

     3) Cruz, Antony 11                 4) Barkouch, Younass 11           

  8 Glen Ridge HS  'A'                               11:12.95   11:27.34   2 

     1) Dignan, Justin 12               2) Raab, Judah 11                 

     3) Darby, Lane 11                  4) Nogueira, Pelle 11             

  9 Newton HS  'A'                                   11:57.20   11:30.05   2 

     1) McKnight, Conner 11             2) Porzuelo, Harvy 11             

     3) Burke, Michael 11               4) Holzhauer, Ryan 11             

 10 Pitman HS  'A'                                              11:34.70   2 

     1) Caccia, Andrew 11               2) Hasko, Brandon 11              

     3) Snyder, James 12                4) Petersen, Luke 12              

 11 Pennsville  HS  'A'                              11:32.61   11:39.60   2 

     1) Shields, Timothy 11             2) Green, Austin 11               

     3) Smith, Justin 12                4) Connelly, Kevin 12             

 12 Mountain Lakes HS  'A'                                      11:40.54   1 

     1) Cappuccitti, Mark 12            2) Fisher, Malcolm 11             

     3) Anderson, Jeremy 10             4) Cooper, Jared 9                

 13 Hawthorne HS  'A'                                           11:43.09   1 

     1) Matari, Laith 9                 2) Morrissey, Liam 12             

     3) Dutzar, Tom 12                  4) Byfield, Rashawn 12            

 14 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                                      12:00.45   2 

     1) Abubaker, Youssef 12            2) Baldera, Justeyn 12            

     3) Hammad, Abdallah 12             4) Tejada, Melvin 12              

 15 Buena Reg. HS  'A'                               12:10.97   12:03.15   1 

     1) McClam, Christian 10            2) Akins, Thomas 12               

     3) Sykes, Herbert 10               4) Francz, Billy 11               

 16 Secaucus HS  'A'                                            12:10.36   1 

     1) Alfarano, Michael 11            2) Persaud, Richard 11            

     3) Pokras, Daniel 12               4) Polanco, Sondy 12              

 17 Glen Rock HS  'A'                                           12:11.05   2 

     1) Somers, Hunter 11               2) Cinquegrana, Jack 11           

     3) Schlecht, Nathan SO             4) Mccabe, Joe 10                 

 18 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                        12:13.70   12:11.70   2 

     1) Inioluwa, Olu-owotade SR        2) Miles, Rayquan 12              

     3) Jones, Marquis 12               4) Orduson, Paul 12               

 19 Audubon HS  'A'                                  12:35.87   12:12.56   1 

     1) Hyland, Jason 12                2) McRory, Daniel 11              

     3) Tomaselli, Quinn 11             4) Olszewski, Zachary 9           

 20 Science Park HS  'A'                             13:14.60   12:25.57   1 

     1) Fortunato, Matthews 11          2) Ismail, Zubayr 11              

     3) Levin, Yaxel 11                 4) Cosme-Lopez, Osc 11            

 21 Spotswood  'A'                                              12:36.57   1 

     1) Bernstein, Alex SR              2) Maselli, Vincent SO            

     3) Palella, Vinny FR               4) Bonacci, Anthony JR            

 22 Woodstown HS  'A'                                12:19.97   12:39.93   1 

     1) Wickersham, Ryder 9             2) Tighe, Daniel 11               

     3) Cox, Owen 12                    4) Ryan, Matthew 10               

 23 Henry Hudson Reg HS  'A'                                    12:40.00   1 

     1) Fitzgerald, David 11            2) Brodbeck, Austin 12            

     3)                                 4) Pollack, Derick 12             

 24 Kinnelon HS  'A'                                 11:48.46   12:51.00   1 

     1) Bertollo, Matt 12               2) Slater, Brian 12               

     3) Stuart, Hunter 11               4) Kane, Kyle 11                  

 25 Burlington City  'A'                                        13:04.73   1 

     1) Aykit, Isa FR                   2) Mansaray, Affiz SR             

     3) Strickland, Christopher JR      4) Siket, Scott SR                

 26 Glassboro HS  'A'                                           13:07.40   1 

     1) Maamoon, Nahmeir                2) DiPatri, Dylan 11              

     3) Toppi, Ryan 9                   4) Gocmez, Emir 10                

 27 Jonathan Dayton HS  'A'                                     13:40.08   1 

     1) DeJohn, Kyle 11                 2) Riley, Sean 9                  

     3) Tiu, James 9                    4) Birkman-Galao, Pablo 9         

 28 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                  14:13.85   14:09.92   1 

     1) DuBois, Nicholas 10             2) Etienne, Fedson 12             

     3) Dismuke, Rabborn 10             4) Pinzon, Matthew 10             

 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Weequahic HS  'A'                                   29.92      30.25   3  10   

     1) Greene, Isaiah 10               2) Hughes, Stephan 12             

     3) Marsette, Ihmir 11              4) Jean, James 12                 

  2 Hasbrouck Hts. HS  'A'                                         33.42   2   8   

     1) DiGiacinto, Jason 12            2) Reyes, Clarence 12             

     3)                                 4) Gjeli, Ervin 11                

  3 Palmyra HS  'A'                                     34.48      34.14   3   6   

     1) Harmon, Kelvin 12               2) Brigmon, Clarence 12           

     3) Kay, Johnny 12                  4) Kay, Danny 12                  

  4 A P Schalick HS  'A'                                           34.43   2   4   

     1)                                 2) Lenahan, Chris 12              

     3) Casiano, Juan 11                4) Golembski, Jared 11            

  5 Haddonfield Mem. HS  'A'                            33.56      34.50   3   2   

     1) Colehower, Luke 9               2) Clapp, Franklin 12             

     3) Meucci, Diego 10                4) Ellis, Joey 11                 

  6 Malcolm X Shabazz HS  'A'                                      35.91   2   1   

     1) Crawley, Abdul 11               2) Orduson, Paul 12               

     3) Orduson, David 10               4) Outen, Elijah 12               

  7 Science Park HS  'A'                                36.38      36.32   3 

     1) Levin, Yariel 11                2) Rattay, Eric 10                

     3) Paez, Kelvin 10                 4) Paez, Juan 11                  

  8 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS  'A'                     37.91      37.29   2 

     1) Fitts, Josh 11                  2) Brown, Allan 10                

     3) Backly, Jean 11                 4) Cherry, Nasir 10               

  9 Pleasantville HS  'A'                                          38.15   1 

     1) Winston, Mark                   2) Garcia Corporan, Fidel         

     3) Athill, LaQuai 10               4) Bediako, Jason 10              

 10 Buena Reg. HS  'A'                                  41.72      38.57   1 

     1) Sykes, Herbert 10               2) Winkler, Ben FR                

     3) McClam, Christian 10            4) Akins, Thomas 12               

 11 New Milford  'A'                                               39.80   1 

     1) Macalinao, Marcus 11            2) Lynam, Luke 11                 

     3) O'Brien, Emmet 12               4) Rysmendiev, Allen 10           

 

Boys High Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sanders, Bashir           12 Weequahic HS         6-04.00    6-00.00    5   

  1 Harmon, Kelvin            12 Palmyra HS           6-00.00    6-00.00    4   

  3 Greenwald, Robert         12 Whippany Par         5-08.00    5-10.00    2   

  3 Mercer, Divine            12 Weequahic HS         6-04.00    5-10.00    5   

  5 Green, John               JR Burlington City                 5-08.00    3   

  5 Limbaga, Kyle             11 Audubon HS           5-08.00    5-08.00    0.50

  7 Porzuelo, Harvy           11 Newton HS            5-06.00    5-06.00  

  7 Casiano, Juan             11 A P Schalick         5-06.00    5-06.00    1   

  7 Cunnmingham, Jonathan     SO Burlington City                 5-06.00    3   

 10 Brigmon, Clarence         12 Palmyra HS           5-02.00    5-04.00    4   

 11 Fox, Jared                11 A P Schalick         5-02.00    5-02.00    1   

 12 Pritchett, Joshua         12 Science Park                    5-02.00  

 12 Leelook, Dominic          12 Science Park                    5-02.00  

 12 Duffy, John               11 A. L. Johnso         5-03.00    5-02.00  

 12 Mahlstadt, Shane          10 New Providen         5-03.00    5-02.00  

 12 Rapp, Brandon             10 A. L. Johnso         5-00.00    5-02.00  

 17 Jones, Shaquil            11 Roselle - Ab                    5-00.00  

 17 Allison, Danny            12 Mountain Lak         5-03.00    5-00.00  

 17 Pikowski, James           12 Hasbrouck Ht                    5-00.00  

 17 Ornovitz, Joshua          12 New Providen         5-03.00    5-00.00  

 17 Allen, Mason              11 Newton HS                       5-00.00  

 17 McNeely, Kyle             12 Audubon HS           5-00.00    5-00.00    0.50

 17 Hayes, RahSaan            12 Woodbury  HS         5-10.00    5-00.00  

 17 Remo, Seth                12 Hasbrouck Ht                    5-00.00  

 17 McLoughlin, Pat           12 Whippany Par         5-03.00    5-00.00    2   

 -- Carr, Grady               11 Haddonfield          5-02.00         NH  

 -- Fisher, Alex              11 Haddonfield          5-00.00         NH  

 -- Fisher, Malcolm           11 Mountain Lak                         NH  

 -- Brown, Allan              10 Roselle - Ab                         NH  

 -- Firgau, Trevor            12 Metuchen HS                          NH  

 -- O'Connell, Cameron        12 Metuchen HS                          NH  

 -- Horner, Andrew            11 Woodstown HS         6-00.00         NH  

 -- Burden, Darius            12 Woodstown HS                         NH  

 -- Rodriguez, Giovanni        9 Woodbury  HS                         NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Moran, Brian              12 Hasbrouck Ht                   12-00.00    5   

  2 Bullock, Jarrett          11 Gateway Reg         10-06.00   10-06.00  

  3 Walker, Spencer           12 Pennsville          10-00.00   10-00.00    4   

  3 Labb, Alec                12 Pennsville          10-00.00   10-00.00    4   

  3 Lowe, Trent               11 A P Schalick                   10-00.00    3   

  3 Hughes, Stephan           12 Weequahic HS        10-00.00   10-00.00    2   

  7 Price, Cheney              9 New Providen                    9-06.00  

  7 Clapp, Franklin           12 Haddonfield          9-06.00    9-06.00    1   

  7 Walukiewicz, Gavin        11 A P Schalick         9-06.00    9-06.00    3   

 10 Lawerence, Alphonso       10 Weequahic HS         8-06.00    9-00.00    2   

 10 Forer, Jarod              SO Glen Rock HS                    9-00.00  

 10 Freschi, Dylan            11 Hasbrouck Ht                    9-00.00    5   

 10 Fisher, Alex              11 Haddonfield          9-06.00    9-00.00    1   

 -- Allen, Mason              11 Newton HS                            NH  

 -- Danner, Jack              10 Woodstown HS                         NH  

 -- Urena, Jorge              11 Newton HS                            NH  

 -- Roderich, Andrew          10 Glen Rock HS                         NH  

 -- VanderMeer, Steven        11 Gateway Reg         12-01.00         NH  

 -- Lowe, Clint                9 Woodstown HS                         NH  

 -- Ornovitz, Joshua          12 New Providen                         NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brevil, Jean              12 Pleasantvill        48-06.00   47-01.25    5   

  2 Falke, Justin             12 A. L. Johnso        43-10.00   45-07.75    2   

  3 Yanick, Matt              12 Palmyra HS          49-10.00   45-07.50    4   

  4 Beal, Machai              SR Malcolm X Sh                   45-07.00    3   

  5 Bishop, LaQuay            12 Pleasantvill        44-11.50   44-00.50    5   

  6 Ransome, Avory            JR Penns Grove                    44-00.00  

  7 Evans, Michael            12 Jonathan Day        41-09.00   42-09.00    1   

  8 Williams, Terrence        12 Palmyra HS          43-05.00   41-06.00    4   

  9 Burgess, Shakur           12 Malcolm X Sh        41-01.75   41-04.25    3   

 10 Bond, Justin              12 Wallkill Val        39-10.50   40-07.25  

 11 Davis, Tommy              12 Metuchen HS         38-08.75   40-05.50  

 12 Bartram, Zach             JR Shore                          40-04.00  

 13 Salerno, Scott            12 Hasbrouck Ht                   40-03.00    0.50

 14 Gregory, Darryl           12 Science Park        40-01.50   39-04.50  

 15 Orcutt, Aaron             11 Pitman HS           37-10.00   38-08.00  

 16 Pikowski, James           12 Hasbrouck Ht                   38-07.50    0.50

 17 Garifalos, Mike           SR Spotswood                      38-04.00  

 18 Jeliff, Michael           JR Shore                          38-03.00  

 19 Rivard, Sam               11 Haddonfield         42-09.50   38-01.00  

 19 Tsutsumi, Yugou           10 New Providen        39-00.00   38-01.00  

 21 Janssens, Scott           SR Spotswood                      37-09.25  

 22 Leibowitz, Andrew         12 Jonathan Day        42-04.00   37-08.00    1   

 23 Brown, James              11 Audubon HS          38-09.00   37-01.00  

 24 Gomez, Justin             10 University A                   37-00.50  

 25 Wade, Tanner              11 Haddonfield         34-05.25   36-09.50  

 26 Sette, Joseph             12 Whippany Par        39-00.00   36-09.00  

 27 Lemoine, Greg             11 Audubon HS          38-08.75   36-06.00  

 28 McCarthy, John            11 Wallkill Val        34-04.00   36-05.25  

 29 Malar, Kevin              12 A. L. Johnso        36-00.50   36-03.00    2   

 30 Leelook, Dominic          12 Science Park        37-08.00   35-08.75  

 31 Pagano, Thomas            11 New Providen        33-09.00   34-01.25  

 32 Greene, Elijah            12 Weequahic HS        37-08.00   34-00.25  

 33 Fields, Ryan              12 Whippany Par        35-08.00   33-08.75  

 34 Gocal, Marek              JR A P Schalick                   33-01.50  

 35 Coe, Khayri               11 Glassboro HS        34-02.50   33-01.00  

 36 Hopkins, Brandon          11 A P Schalick        32-06.00   32-07.75  

 37 Camera, Matt              11 Metuchen HS                    32-06.00  

 37 Umana, Gus                12 Glen Ridge H                   32-06.00  

 39 Sharpe, Tyrell            12 Weequahic HS        34-03.25   32-01.00  

 40 Stephens, Robert          11 Roselle - Ab        34-01.00   32-00.50  

 41 Fernandez, Michael        12 University A        32-09.75   31-04.00  

 42 Evangelisti, Peter           Woodbury  HS                   30-02.75  

 43 Clark, Griffin            FR Pitman HS                      29-01.75  

 44 Wilson, Kaymare           10 Roselle - Ab        28-01.50   26-08.00  

 44 Camacho, Richard          12 Secaucus HS                    26-08.00  

 46 Harris, Jay                9 Woodstown HS        25-05.00   26-03.00  

 47 Jourdain, Stevens          9 Asbury Park                    26-01.00  

 48 Weir, Gabriel             12 Glen Ridge H        29-00.50   25-08.00  

 49 Ryan, Matthew             10 Woodstown HS                   25-03.00  

 50 Aime, Redondo             SO Asbury Park                    25-02.00  

 51 Dunning, Connor           11 Secaucus HS                    23-07.00  

 52 Nosa, Osazee              10 Glassboro HS                   23-03.00  

 -- Robinson, Dae'shawn       SR Penns Grove                          ND  

 -- Soloman, Jaquan              Woodbury  HS                         ND