Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2016 09:37 PM

       2016 NJSIAA Indoor Track & Field relay Championhsips - 1/17/2016        

                    State Indoor Track&Field Relay Group 3                     

                 John Bennett Indoor Complex - Toms River, NJ                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               1:45.23    1:46.41   9  10   

     1) Tobias, Tionna 9                2) Ahiarakwe, Flora 10            

     3) Williams, Iyianna 11            4) Preston, Brittany 12           

  2 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         1:51.87    1:48.84   8   8   

     1) Davis-Hines, Janiyah 11         2) Beattie, Cheyenne JR           

     3) Smalls, Ziani 11                4) Jones, Sarina 11               

  3 Teaneck HS  'A'                                   1:50.30    1:50.08   9   6   

     1) James, Toni 12                  2) Edwards, Rashya 10             

     3) VanBrackle, Nia 12              4) Sarraga, Aminah 12             

  4 Woodbridge  'A'                                              1:50.20   8   4   

     1) Marine, Elisanett JR            2) Davis, Kaylah FR               

     3) Ibironke, Taiwo SO              4) Dorval, Makisha SR             

  5 Princeton HS  'A'                                 1:49.86    1:50.34   9   2   

     1) Patterson, Jackie 11            2) Hauschild, Maia 12             

     3) Vine, Jordan 12                 4)                                

  6 Summit HS  'A'                                    1:47.90    1:50.43   9   1   

     1) Piron, Claudia 11               2) Kohaut, Jackie 11              

     3) Isralowitz, Rachel 11           4) Osborne, Emma 11               

  7 Neptune HS  'A'                                   1:50.46    1:50.80   8 

     1) Holland, Trinity 11             2) Wesley, Qadirah 12             

     3) Odejobi, Aisha JR               4) Michael, Kenneithshia 9        

  8 Pennsauken HS  'A'                                1:51.58    1:50.92   9 

     1) Pascall, Indigo 12              2) Davis, Asia 11                 

     3) Bowen, Nefertari 10             4) Bryan, Brianna 10              

  9 Lawrence HS  'A'                                  1:56.14    1:50.98   6 

     1) Currie, Cynthia 9               2) Mihov, Emily 9                 

     3) Aka-Bashorun, Funmi 10          4) Collier, Mijah 10              

 10 Absegami HS  'A'                                  1:52.99    1:51.61   7 

     1) Garcia Perez, Neyshka 11        2) Moyer, Cyann 11                

     3) Johnson, Joshonda 10            4)                                

 11 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                          1:51.69   9 

     1) Kalu, Angel SR                  2) Smalling, Shanta SR            

     3) Wilkerson, Tannia SR            4) Fate, Ayanna SR                

 12 Highland Reg HS  'A'                              1:53.44    1:51.86   7 

     1) Mcclellan, Dajai 12             2) Upshaw, Dojai 11               

     3) Dupree, Brianna 9               4) Bowen, Vanessa 10              

 13 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                              1:55.72    1:52.05   5 

     1) Assongba, Yvette 10             2) Petit-Fere, Christina 12       

     3) Lombardo, Nicole 10             4) Nguyen, Alyssa 11              

 14 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   1:52.28    1:52.20   8 

     1) Webb, Linden 9                  2) Derkas, Samantha 10            

     3) Lesaint, Danielle 12            4) Johnson, Kayla 12              

 15 Morris Hills HS  'A'                              1:54.95    1:52.22   7 

     1) Pai, Anjali 11                  2) Medina, Zuriel 11              

     3) Delgado, Kiele 9                4)                                

 16 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                             1:53.47    1:52.61   7 

     1) Joseph, Tymia 12                2) Evans, Krista 12               

     3) Giarratano, Amanda 12           4)                                

 17 Mendham HS  'A'                                   1:55.21    1:53.02   5 

     1) Schacht, Emma 11                2) Donovan, Meghan 10             

     3) Post, Aiyonnah 11               4) Mountain, Emily 11             

 18 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                               1:54.53    1:53.33   8 

     1) Rehberger, Lauren 12            2) Guarino, Giuliana 11           

     3) Sklar, Samantha 10              4) Griffin, Meghan 12             

 19 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                           1:57.15    1:53.39   4 

     1) Adewumi, Ife 10                 2) Belton, Elana 9                

     3) Thomas, Chase 9                 4) Hinds, Nia 12                  

 20 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           1:55.79    1:54.01   8 

     1) Thorpe, Martha JR               2) Byrd, Yaffa 11                 

     3) Gardner, Jenna 9                4) Mosley, Lindzey 11             

 21 Long Branch HS  'A'                               1:55.90    1:54.20   7 

     1) Hills, Brianna 10               2) Cooper, Katira 9               

     3) Gill, Dayvonna 10               4) Adekunle, Rebecca 11           

 22 Chatham HS  'A'                                   1:54.82    1:54.29   6 

     1) Haye, Rashida 12                2) Kirton, Leila 9                

     3) Bessette, Noelle 10             4) Barber, Laura 12               

 23 Toms River South HS  'A'                          1:53.88    1:54.40   7 

     1) Huber, Delaney 11               2) Meise, Madison 11              

     3) Tomkowich, Stephanie 9          4) Bivins, Jy'Asia 10             

 24 Lacey Twp. HS  'A'                                1:54.74    1:54.89   6 

     1) LaHaye, Faith 10                2) Meyh, Cassidy 10               

     3) Bove, Kara 9                    4) Simunek, Julianna 10           

 25 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                     1:59.41    1:54.90   6 

     1) Rivers, Imani 10                2) Francois, Wilda 11             

     3) Florence, Angie 12              4) Hart, Trinity 10               

 26 Hamilton West  'A'                                           1:55.68   5 

     1) Schuessler-diaz, Hannah SO      2) Rodriguez, Yohanny SR          

     3) Callender, Ariella JR           4) Hill, Alyssa JR                

 27 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                      1:56.09   5 

     1) Owens, Jaime SR                 2) Gordon, Cheyanne 12            

     3) Barnes, Samantha 10             4) Crawford, Fiona 11             

 28 Toms River East HS  'A'                                      1:56.28   6 

     1) Schroepfer, Emily 12            2) Nigro, Nicole 11               

     3) Flohs, Taylor 10                4) Cusimano, Maria 10             

 29 Montville  'A'                                               1:56.36   4 

     1) Ansari, Tina JR                 2) Bullock, Sydney JR             

     3) Forde, Shania SR                4) Compas, Brianna SR             

 30 Roxbury HS  'A'                                   1:53.15    1:56.80   4 

     1) Silfies, Emily 12               2) Goldberry, Aliyah 9            

     3) Morris, Jordan 9                4) Trasente, Nina 12              

 31 Hightstown  'A'                                              1:56.84   6 

     1) Burd, Meghan SR                 2) Chadha, Manita SR              

     3) Trancozo, Anna SO               4) Simon, Natisha JR              

 32 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                           1:57.25   5 

     1) Caldwell, Dominque 11           2) Shah, Kruti 9                  

     3) Harpel, Carli SR                4) Tilve, Aashna 12               

 33 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                           1:55.99    1:57.40   3 

     1) Williams, Va'Shayna 10          2) Pommerencke, Alexandra 12      

     3) Fatovic, Mikayla 10             4) Rodriguez, Madison 10          

 34 Middletown South HS  'A'                                     1:57.47   5 

     1) Gallitelli, Gianna 10           2) McCarthy, Danielle JR          

     3) Evarts, Tatum 10                4) Hayes, Megan SO                

 35 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                                     1:58.27   1 

     1) Finnegan, Kathleen 9            2) Tobing, Veronica 11            

     3) Morton, Jerneice 11             4) Newman, Madison 9              

 36 Freehold Boro  'A'                                           1:59.95   4 

     1) Chinedu, Chisom JR              2) Chinedu, Nwaneka JR            

     3) Tashian, Laura SR               4) Chinedu, Tochi JR              

 37 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                   2:00.56   3 

     1) Kelly, Jacqueline FR            2) McClain, Madison FR            

     3) Milton, Samaria FR              4) Javier, Kirsten FR             

 38 Northern Burlington  'A'                                     2:01.02   2 

     1) Scott, Alivia FR                2) Vaughn, Breanna JR             

     3) Newcomer, Devon JR              4) Kim, Nicole SO                 

 39 Hammonton HS  'A'                                 2:02.23    2:01.24   3 

     1) King, Neuchatel 11              2) Small, Cintia 10               

     3) Rudisel, Alexis 11              4) Massey, Victoria 10            

 40 Ocean Township  'A'                                          2:01.32   3 

     1) Beisswanger, Maggie SO          2) Beisswanger, Katie SO          

     3) Epstein, Joey SO                4) Maxwell, Sydney SO             

 41 Ocean City HS  'A'                                2:01.65    2:01.88   4 

     1) Gould, Delaney 9                2) Couval, Sydney 12              

     3) Matura, Mackenzie 9             4) Mack, Olivia 12                

 42 Nutley HS  'A'                                    2:02.31    2:01.89   2 

     1) Jelley, Maisie 10               2) Mannino, Danielle 12           

     3) Garner, Jillian 9               4) Small, Jaela 10                

 43 Allentown  'A'                                               2:02.02   3 

     1) Roche, Carly SO                 2) Rainford, Heather SO           

     3) Miller, Tamra SR                4) Gottila, Veronica SR           

 44 Irvington HS  'A'                                 2:06.70    2:02.63   1 

     1) Bass, Mahaony 12                2) Molokwv, Vicky 10              

     3) Jackson, Andrea 9               4) Akrong, Adjeilyn 11            

 45 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                                       2:02.64   2 

     1) Trione, Emily 11                2) Vito, Gabriella 12             

     3) Sievers, Jessica 12             4) Comar, Allyson 12              

 46 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                2:02.96   4 

     1) Odediran, Joba                  2) Boateng, Maya                  

     3) Schattin, Samantha              4) Sullivan, Mia                  

 47 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                             2:07.56    2:05.92   1 

     1) Crocker, Nia 11                 2) Byron, Mikayla 11              

     3)                                 4) Nijnens, Julia 11              

 48 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                  2:00.22    2:07.23   2 

     1) Robinson, Beatrice 12           2) Miranda, Isabel 9              

     3) Racine, Christina 10            4) Louis, Sasha 11                

 49 Triton Reg. HS  'A'                               2:10.32    2:11.84   1 

     1) Robb, Madison 10                2) Chille, Kaitlyn 10             

     3) Shields, Riley 9                4) Swanson, Carley 9              

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               4:05.60    4:04.55   4  10   

     1) Williams, Iyianna 11            2) Ahiarakwe, Flora 10            

     3) Hood, Nicole 9                  4) Preston, Brittany 12           

  2 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                4:04.90   4   8   

     1) Schoenauer, Kathryn             2) Gulama, Edwina                 

     3) Rich, Haley                     4) Cao, Bernadette                

  3 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         4:12.71    4:06.10   4   6   

     1) Beattie, Cheyenne JR            2) Jones, Sarina 11               

     3) Smalls, Ziani 11                4) Davis-Hines, Janiyah 11        

  4 Absegami HS  'A'                                  4:17.26    4:09.94   4   4   

     1) Moyer, Cyann 11                 2) Johnson, Joshonda 10           

     3) Beaufils, Tatiana 11            4) Miller, Kayla 11               

  5 Princeton HS  'A'                                 4:15.26    4:11.01   4   2   

     1) Patterson, Jackie 11            2) Hauschild, Maia 12             

     3) Vine, Jordan 12                 4) Ju, Caren 10                   

  6 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   4:12.23    4:12.72   4   1   

     1) Warner, Sydny 10                2) Hay, Kayla 10                  

     3) Heinemann, Grayce 10            4) Martin, Kayla 11               

  7 Woodbridge  'A'                                              4:13.29   4 

     1) Marine, Elisanett JR            2) Nedza, Samantha SO             

     3) Ibironke, Taiwo SO              4) Dorval, Makisha SR             

  8 Roxbury HS  'A'                                   4:17.64    4:15.54   3 

     1) Irwin, Jamie 11                 2) Alford, Niki SR                

     3) Herraiz, Julia 9                4) Morris, Jordan 9               

  9 Northern Burlington  'A'                                     4:17.78   3 

     1) Horne, Ty SR                    2) Jackson, Kayla JR              

     3) Vaughn, Breanna JR              4) Scott, Alivia FR               

 10 Morris Hills HS  'A'                              4:20.84    4:18.81   4 

     1) Medina, Zuriel 11               2) Delgado, Kiele 9               

     3) Diaz, Adriana 10                4) Pai, Anjali 11                 

 11 Middletown South HS  'A'                                     4:19.24   3 

     1) Horn, Michelle 11               2) Kratka, Catherine 9            

     3) Tregillies, Jennifer 11         4) Gallitelli, Gianna 10          

 12 Toms River South HS  'A'                          4:20.15    4:21.86   3 

     1) Huber, Delaney 11               2) Czech, Reagan 9                

     3) Meise, Madison 11               4) Tomkowich, Stephanie 9         

 13 Mendham HS  'A'                                   4:23.38    4:26.19   3 

     1) Schacht, Emma 11                2) Post, Aiyonnah 11              

     3) Kumpf, Michelle 12              4) Mountain, Emily 11             

 14 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                          4:26.44   3 

     1) Kalu, Angel SR                  2) Smalling, Shanta SR            

     3) Wilkerson, Tannia SR            4) Fate, Ayanna SR                

 15 Lawrence HS  'A'                                             4:26.56   2 

     1) Gordon, Sataya 11               2) Evans, Nelle 11                

     3) Satarwalla, Afreen 9            4) Collier, Mijah 10              

 16 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                             4:30.64    4:26.90   2 

     1) Joseph, Tymia 12                2) Kyle, Ariel 9                  

     3) Alverson, Kira 9                4) Cunningham, Angela 12          

 17 Chatham HS  'A'                                   4:29.18    4:27.37   2 

     1) Haye, Rashida 12                2) Bessette, Noelle 10            

     3) Kirton, Leila 9                 4) Helman, Katherine 10           

 18 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                              4:36.59    4:27.75   1 

     1) Assongba, Yvette 10             2) Aldridge, Alyssa 10            

     3) Thornton, Rachel JR             4) Aldridge, Alyssa 10            

 19 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                               4:26.40    4:28.06   3 

     1) Rehberger, Kaitlyn 10           2) Sklar, Carly 10                

     3) Rehberger, Lauren 12            4) Griffin, Meghan 12             

 20 Highland Reg HS  'A'                              4:24.23    4:28.55   3 

     1) Mcclellan, Dajai 12             2) Upshaw, Dojai 11               

     3) Dupree, Brianna 9               4) Priest, Kalin 10               

 21 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                           4:30.39   2 

     1) Caldwell, Dominque 11           2) Kandasamy, Anupama 11          

     3) Harpel, Carli SR                4) Tilve, Aashna 12               

 22 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                      4:30.79   1 

     1) Crawford, Fiona 11              2) Pavicic, Peri 12               

     3) Barnes, Samantha 10             4) Owens, Jaime SR                

 23 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                   4:31.81   2 

     1) Kelly, Jacqueline FR            2) Boland, Gabriella JR           

     3) Kaur, Harvinder SO              4) Vyas, Stuti SO                 

 24 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                           4:39.45    4:32.97   2 

     1) Donegan, Paige 11               2) Connor, Caitlin 9              

     3) Iurato, Meghan 10               4) Obara, Samantha 12             

 25 Hamilton West  'A'                                           4:32.97   1 

     1) Casiano-Agosto, Fatima JR       2) Davis, Jasmine JR              

     3) Schuessler-diaz, Hannah SO      4) Revenidis, Anastasia SR        

 26 Hightstown  'A'                                              4:34.29   2 

     1) Burd, Meghan SR                 2) Woodill, Sarah SR              

     3) Yeager, Becky FR                4) Simon, Natisha JR              

 27 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                           4:45.06    4:35.57   1 

     1) Amanfu, Cassandra 9             2) Belton, Elana 9                

     3) Adewumi, Feyintoluwa 10         4) Mends, Rachael SO              

 28 Ocean City HS  'A'                                4:41.96    4:36.34   1 

     1) Gould, Delaney 9                2) Stanks, Hannah 10              

     3) Steele, Meredith 11             4) McDonnell, Rylee 11            

 29 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                             4:47.22   1 

     1) Racine, Christina 10            2) Miranda, Isabel 9              

     3) Charles, Rackell 11             4) Wallace, Sierra 11             

 30 Irvington HS  'A'                                 5:02.15    4:55.13   1 

     1) Bass, Mahogany SR               2) Molokwv, Vicky 10              

     3) Akrong, Adjeilyn 11             4) Bethea, Deja 9                 

 31 Cherry Hill West HS  'A'                          5:03.50    5:02.29   1 

     1) Gentile, Allison 12             2) Bean, Keller 10                

     3) Rash, Danielle 9                4) Santana, Emily 10              

 -- Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           4:41.82         DQ   1 

     1) Thrope, Martha 11               2) Applebee, Abby 9               

     3) Thompson-Pierce, Trinitee FR    4) Burdsall, Erica 12             

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   9:57.97    9:41.96   3  10   

     1) Webb, Joey 12                   2) Hoffman, Lindsay 12            

     3) Warner, Sydny 10                4) Hay, Kayla 10                  

  2 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                9:49.23   3   8   

     1) Rich, Haley                     2) Tummalapali, Kavaya            

     3) Saade, Tianna                   4) Rancan, Christina              

  3 Middletown South HS  'A'                         10:16.76   10:00.70   3   6   

     1) Brand, Madison 10               2) Tota, Delia 11                 

     3) Hutson, Rachael 10              4) Addario, Shannon 10            

  4 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                         10:09.49   10:11.95   3   4   

     1) Safarian, Elizabeth 12          2) O'Brien, Caitlin 12            

     3) Robinson, Alexa SO              4) Johnson, Cassidy 12            

  5 Millburn HS  'A'                                 10:21.62   10:14.80   3   2   

     1) Kirkland, Julia 11              2) Zegas, Katelyn 10              

     3) Delidow, Katie 11               4) Mazzella, Jenny 12             

  6 Princeton HS  'A'                                10:27.60   10:18.03   3   1   

     1) Trenholm, Izzy 11               2) Hartmanshenn, Annefleur 11     

     3) Eikelberner, Emma 12            4) Taylor, Chloe 10               

  7 Chatham HS  'A'                                  10:13.28   10:19.59   3 

     1) Tencic, Erin 12                 2) Hamilton, Julie 11             

     3) Frenzel, Alexandra 12           4)                                

  8 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                    10:34.48   10:23.57   3 

     1) Mehorter, Kelly 10              2) Bretz, Amber 10                

     3) Logie, Amanda 10                4) Mehorter, Becky 12             

  9 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                              10:49.97   10:27.31   3 

     1) Becker, Emily 11                2) LoPresti, Jordyn 9             

     3) Brennan, Shea 11                4) Domico, Taylor 11              

 10 Roxbury HS  'A'                                  10:17.11   10:31.64   3 

     1) Herraiz, Julia 9                2) Palumbo, Alex 12               

     3) Mayer, Katie 12                 4) Tye, Dominique 11              

 11 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                          10:27.05   10:32.29   2 

     1) Obara, Samantha 12              2) Iurato, Meghan 10              

     3) Farrell, Emily 12               4) Corallo, Samantha 9            

 12 Ocean City HS  'A'                               10:44.19   10:36.54   2 

     1) Monaghan, Jenna 12              2) DiAngelis, Allison 11          

     3) McDonnell, Rylee 11             4) Steele, Meredith 11            

 13 Allentown  'A'                                              10:36.72   3 

     1) Bragger, Jesse JR               2) Gutter, Sara JR                

     3) Tendler, Samantha SR            4) Hoernlein, Devon SO            

 14 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                          10:37.85   3 

     1) Caldwell, Dominque 11           2) Kandasamy, Anupama 11          

     3) Donthireddy, Veda 11            4) Natarajan, Sahana 12           

 15 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                  10:52.68   2 

     1) Vyas, Stuti SO                  2) Kaur, Harvinder SO             

     3) Rabbitwala, Nidha JR            4) Boland, Gabriella JR           

 16 Toms River South HS  'A'                         10:37.68   10:55.42   2 

     1) Revaitis, Laura FR              2) Lovell, Josefina 9             

     3) Irwin, Emily 9                  4) Kroon, Kerri 10                

 17 Highland Reg HS  'A'                             10:26.98   10:55.58   1 

     1) Figueroa, Lita 9                2) Hoelke, Lauren 11              

     3) Bisicchia, Bianca 9             4) Dupree, Brianna 9              

 18 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                            10:48.72   10:55.64   2 

     1) Haynes, Kristen 10              2) Torres, Edith 11               

     3) O'Donnell, Heather 9            4) Mooney, Cameo 10               

 19 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                            11:09.58   11:02.55   2 

     1) Huber, Kelly 12                 2) George, Nicolette 10           

     3) Cunningham, Rebecca 10          4) Cunningham, Angela 12          

 20 Morris Hills HS  'A'                             11:42.33   11:06.74   2 

     1) Ormen, Emily 10                 2) Diaz, Adriana 10               

     3) Caulfield, Gianna 10            4) Marvin, Catherine 10           

 21 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                              10:17.59   11:07.74   1 

     1) Rouse, Rayven 9                 2) Morrison, Alexandria 9         

     3) Stump, Morgan 9                 4) Willis, Mariah 11              

 22 Mendham HS  'A'                                  11:27.59   11:07.89   1 

     1) Grissett, Emma 9                2) Frankel, Elizabeth 10          

     3) Sement, Defne 12                4) Strobel, Caitlin 11            

 23 Middletown North HS  'A'                         10:29.10   11:08.32   2 

     1) Labruno, Nicole 9               2) Mackay, Caitlin 10             

     3) Cioffi, Cassandra SO            4) Mongeau, Beth 11               

 24 Hammonton HS  'A'                                12:25.89   11:11.14   2 

     1) Finnerty, Brooke 11             2) Patterson, Riley 10            

     3) Massey, Isabella 12             4) Ranere, Ashley 11              

 25 Pennsauken HS  'A'                               11:15.60   11:20.98   1 

     1) Smith, Keyoura 9                2) Mcnair, Taneiya 9              

     3) Feliciano, Sianna 10            4) Bakley, Amanda 12              

 26 Northern Burlington  'A'                                    11:23.00   2 

     1) Dunteman, Alexa SR              2) Pospischil, Dana JR            

     3) Simonsen, Haylee JR             4) Raymond, Kelsey JR             

 27 Absegami HS  'A'                                 11:29.19   11:25.49   1 

     1) Maul, Emily 10                  2) Hirst, Melissa 10              

     3)                                 4) Ngo, Kathleen 10               

 28 Brick Twp HS  'A'                                11:44.75   11:29.04   2 

     1) Noel, Amanda 11                 2) Chavez, Kim 11                 

     3) Cole, Nicolette 11              4) Carpino, Kelsey 11             

 29 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                                      11:35.75   1 

     1) Cowan, Alexa 9                  2) Bury, Tori 11                  

     3) Egbert, Summer 11               4) Lipford, Brianne 10            

 30 Cherry Hill West HS  'A'                         11:40.67   11:57.91   1 

     1) McQuade, Delaney 12             2) Johnston, Sally 10             

     3) Hoch, Cassaundra 10             4) Meloche, Shannon 10            

 31 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                 12:55.60   11:58.07   1 

     1) Peluso, Catherine 9             2) Donnelly, Michaela 9           

     3) Wallace, Sierra 11              4) Eckhardt, Justina 12           

 32 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                          13:10.25   12:00.18   1 

     1) Gross, Deanna 11                2) Smith, Victoria 11             

     3) Wise, Veronica 12               4) Kalapuch, Mikayla JR           

 33 Bridgeton  'A'                                              12:03.17   1 

     1) Hunter, Kenyce                  2) Moon, Tomorah                  

     3) Gabriel, Belinda                4) Garcia, Nayeli                 

 34 Hamilton West  'A'                                          12:05.54   1 

     1) May, Melissa SR                 2) Revenidis, Anastasia SR        

     3) McTamney, Meaghan JR            4) Goyette, Ashley JR             

 35 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                          11:42.10   13:02.00   1 

     1) Miller, Mary 10                 2) Brown, Kelsey 10               

     3) Hernandez, Erica SO             4) Herman, Elizabeth 9            

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                4:12.34   5  10   

     1) Cao, Bernadette                 2) Schoenauer, Kathryn            

     3) Gulama, Edwina                  4) Rancan, Christina              

  2 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   4:22.59    4:13.58   5   8   

     1) Heinemann, Grayce 10            2) Johnson, Kayla 12              

     3) Lesaint, Danielle 12            4) Martin, Kayla 11               

  3 Summit HS  'A'                                    4:41.17    4:16.16   5   6   

     1) Piron, Claudia 11               2) Piron, Sophia 9                

     3) Isralowitz, Rachel 11           4) Diaz, Lauren 12                

  4 Roxbury HS  'A'                                   4:21.66    4:17.75   5   4   

     1) Smith, Alexis 11                2) Irwin, Jamie 11                

     3) Alford, Niki SR                 4) Herraiz, Julia 9               

  5 Teaneck HS  'A'                                              4:21.36   4   2   

     1) Sarraga, Aminah 12              2) James, Toni 12                 

     3) VanBrackle, Nia 12              4) Randolph, Olivia 11            

  6 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               4:27.43    4:22.53   5   1   

     1) Morrison, Alexandria 9          2) Ahiarakwe, Flora 10            

     3) Tobias, Tionna 9                4) Berry, Nicole 12               

  7 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         4:59.13    4:23.53   2 

     1) Gonzalez, Jarline 11            2) Lavallias, Christine 12        

     3) Davis-Hines, Janiyah 11         4) Condell, Alyssa 11             

  8 Montville  'A'                                               4:26.22   5 

     1) Gupte, Alicia SO                2) Forde, Shania SR               

     3) Ansari, Tina JR                 4) Harasts, Cassandra SR          

  9 Middletown North HS  'A'                          4:29.81    4:26.33   5 

     1) McGregor, Ava 10                2) Chenoweth, Delaney 9           

     3) Chenoweth, Delaney 9            4) Powers, Kerri 11               

 10 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                              4:27.71    4:28.99   4 

     1) Lombardo, Nicole 10             2) Nguyen, Alyssa 11              

     3) Aldridge, Alyssa 10             4)                                

 11 Pennsauken HS  'A'                                4:30.90    4:30.07   5 

     1) Pascall, Indigo 12              2) Davis, Asia 11                 

     3) Bryan, Brianna 10               4) Bakley, Amanda 12              

 12 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                  5:07.20    4:31.39   2 

     1) Robinson, Beatrice 12           2) Louis, Sasha 11                

     3) Dieujuste, Tatiana 11           4)                                

 13 Highland Reg HS  'A'                              4:36.22    4:32.92   5 

     1) Mcclellan, Dajai 12             2) Upshaw, Dojai 11               

     3) Dupree, Brianna 9               4) Bisicchia, Bianca 9            

 14 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                      4:33.77   4 

     1) Owens, Jaime SR                 2) Gordon, Cheyanne 12            

     3) Pavicic, Peri 12                4) Barnes, Samantha 10            

 15 Mendham HS  'A'                                   4:32.05    4:34.11   4 

     1) Wuss, Nicole 12                 2) Donovan, Meghan 10             

     3) Dunn, Ava 9                     4) Jeffs, Lucy 10                 

 16 Northern Burlington  'A'                                     4:34.83   3 

     1) Horne, Ty SR                    2) Jackson, Kayla JR              

     3) Scott, Alivia FR                4) Dunteman, Ashley SR            

 17 Hightstown  'A'                                              4:35.85   3 

     1) Simon, Natisha JR               2) Chadha, Manita SR              

     3) Burd, Meghan SR                 4) Morris, Cassie SR              

 18 Allentown  'A'                                               4:36.22   3 

     1) Roche, Carly SO                 2) Mulryne, Kassidy SO            

     3) Gottila, Veronica SR            4) Gutter, Sara JR                

 19 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                                     4:36.38   1 

     1) Safarian, Elizabeth 12          2) Tobing, Veronica 11            

     3) Morton, Jerneice 11             4) O'Brien, Caitlin 12            

 20 Chatham HS  'A'                                   4:33.34    4:37.36   4 

     1) Nichols, Phoebe 12              2) Kirton, Simone 11              

     3) Helman, Katherine 10            4) Frenzel, Alexandra 12          

 21 Toms River East HS  'A'                                      4:38.45   2 

     1) Nigro, Nicole 11                2) Schroepfer, Emily 12           

     3) Cusimano, Maria 10              4) Wiley, Isabella 11             

 22 Freehold Boro  'A'                                           4:39.72   3 

     1) Chinedu, Tochi JR               2) Fioto, Samantha SR             

     3) Chinedu, Nwaneka JR             4) Shah, Shivani JR               

 23 Toms River South HS  'A'                          4:46.20    4:40.84   4 

     1) Roncin, Taylor 11               2) Bivins, Jy'Asia 10             

     3) LaBarca, Brooke FR              4) Vuocolo, Alexsus 12            

 24 Ocean Township  'A'                                          4:41.16   4 

     1) Hurley, Skyler JR               2) Beisswanger, Maggie SO         

     3) Beisswanger, Katie SO           4) Cholak, Michela SR             

 25 Middletown South HS  'A'                                     4:42.24   3 

     1) Burns, Emily 12                 2) Campanale, Gianna 12           

     3) Montes, Roberta JR              4) Sundt, Christina 10            

 26 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                   4:42.30   2 

     1) Kaur, Harvinder SO              2) Kelly, Jacqueline FR           

     3) McClain, Madison FR             4) Vyas, Stuti SO                 

 27 Nutley HS  'A'                                               4:43.33   4 

     1) Jelley, Maisie 10               2) Simcsuk, Hannah JR             

     3) Small, Jaela 10                 4) Jelley, Chloe 12               

 28 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                           4:37.72    4:45.62   3 

     1) Hinds, Nia 12                   2) Thomas, Chase 9                

     3) Williams, Madison 10            4) Ghaul, Julie 12                

 29 Ocean City HS  'A'                                4:44.43    4:46.06   3 

     1) Mack, Olivia 12                 2) Matura, Mackenzie 9            

     3) Gould, Delaney 9                4) Monaghan, Jenna 12             

 30 Absegami HS  'A'                                  4:50.27    4:50.15   2 

     1) Walden, Erica 9                 2) Garcia Perez, Neyshka 11       

     3) Harris, Mercy SR                4) Ross, Erica 12                 

 31 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                                          4:50.76   3 

     1) Mongelli, Gessica 11            2) Guarino, Giuliana 11           

     3) Griffin, Meghan 12              4) Brennan, Shea 11               

 32 Triton Reg. HS  'A'                                          4:53.06   1 

     1) Cummings, Kelsey 11             2) Robb, Madison 10               

     3) Shields, Riley 9                4) Baldini, Autumn 10             

 33 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                             4:48.17    4:53.12   2 

     1) Cunningham, Angela 12           2) Joseph, Tymia 12               

     3) Evans, Krista 12                4) Lissner, Jill 11               

 34 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                           4:53.13   2 

     1) Shah, Kruti 9                   2) Tilve, Aashna 12               

     3) O'Connell, Lizzie 10            4) Grande, Julia 10               

 35 Cherry Hill West HS  'A'                          5:01.64    4:54.29   1 

     1) Santana, Elizabeth 9            2) Meloche, Madeline 11           

     3) Gentile, Allison 12             4) Meloche, Shannon 10            

 36 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           5:00.58    4:59.42   2 

     1) Gardner, Jenna 9                2) Mosley, Lindzey 11             

     3) Thrope, Martha 11               4) Lowe, Sara 10                  

 37 Lawrence HS  'A'                                  5:03.37    5:01.69   1 

     1) Aka-Bashorun, Funmi 10          2) Currie, Cynthia 9              

     3) Mihov, Emily 9                  4) Evans, Nelle 11                

 38 Hamilton West  'B'                                           5:04.42   1 

     1) Schuessler-diaz, Hannah SO      2) Callender, Ariella JR          

     3) Hill, Alyssa JR                 4) Goyette, Ashley JR             

 39 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                                        5:06.48   1 

     1) Nijnens, Julia 11               2) Byron, Mikayla 11              

     3) Crocker, Nia 11                 4) Juarez, Veyra 10               

 40 Hammonton HS  'A'                                 4:53.53    5:08.08   2 

     1) Ranere, Nicole 12               2) King, Neuchatel 11             

     3) Rudisel, Alexis 11              4) Rosas, Amanda 11               

 41 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                           4:40.70    5:11.07   3 

     1) Germe, Maya 12                  2) Novotny, Alexis 11             

     3) Marotta, Danielle               4) Kosloski, Alexandea 10         

 42 Brick Memorial HS  'B'                                       5:17.34   1 

     1) Oni, Temitope 10                2) Sievers, Jessica 12            

     3) Gibson, Larissa 12              4) Comar, Allyson 12              

 43 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                          5:19.19   1 

     1) St. Jean, Anyiah FR             2) Llanos, Tanasia SR             

     3) Ankrah, Ladiyah FR              4) Lawson, Nyasia SO              

 44 Irvington HS  'A'                                 5:14.75    5:50.83   1 

     1) Molokwv, Vicky 10               2) Dawkins, Sherine JR            

     3) Vicuna, Jackelyn 11             4) Bethea, Deja 9                 

 -- Neptune HS  'A'                                   5:20.53        DNF   4 

     1) Brown, Shania 11                2) Flood, Ireland 11              

     3) Bryn, Horner 9                  4) Horner, Bryn FR                

 

Girls Distance Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Seneca  HS  'A'                                  12:40.56   12:29.56   2  10   

     1) Warner, Sydny 10                2) Heinemann, Grayce 10           

     3) Webb, Joey 12                   4) Martin, Kayla 11               

  2 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                               12:33.79   2   8   

     1) Mao, Julia                      2) Gulama, Edwina                 

     3) Schoenauer, Kathryn             4) Rancan, Christina              

  3 Millburn HS  'A'                                 13:03.45   12:40.09   2   6   

     1) Roberts, Anna Sophia JR         2) Novick, Rachel 11              

     3) Mazzella, Jenny 12              4) Delidow, Katie 11              

  4 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                                   12:55.82   2   4   

     1) Clarke, Alexa JR                2) Smalls, Ziani 11               

     3) Jones, Sarina 11                4) Condell, Alyssa 11             

  5 Summit HS  'A'                                   13:29.56   12:56.00   2   2   

     1) Russo, Hannah 11                2) Kohaut, Jackie 11              

     3) Hannigan, Audrey 11             4) Diaz, Lauren 12                

  6 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                           13:17.36   13:07.96   2   1   

     1) Luma, Dayna 12                  2) Thomas, Jaela 10               

     3) Swider, Samatha 11              4) Beyer, Hope 12                 

  7 Princeton HS  'A'                                14:49.60   13:08.05   2 

     1) Trenholm, Izzy 11               2) Hartmanshenn, Annefleur 11     

     3) Eikelberner, Emma 12            4) Taylor, Chloe 10               

  8 Mendham HS  'A'                                  13:23.90   13:14.46   2 

     1) Sement, Defne 12                2) Kumpf, Michelle 12             

     3) Strobel, Caitlin 11             4) Jeffs, Lucy 10                 

  9 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                               13:14.87   2 

     1) Pierce, Annie 12                2) Hart, Trinity 10               

     3) Bretz, Amber 10                 4) Bord, Maddy 10                 

 10 Lacey Twp. HS  'A'                               13:29.60   13:15.43   2 

     1) Dodaro, Calista 9               2) Perrone, Brianna 11            

     3) Leavitt, Julia 11               4) Fiedler, Dakota 10             

 11 Allentown  'A'                                              13:20.16   1 

     1) Tendler, Samantha SR            2) Rainford, Heather SO           

     3) Bragger, Jesse JR               4) Hoernlein, Devon SO            

 12 Middletown South HS  'A'                                    13:27.86   1 

     1) Shay, Kathleen 9                2) Horn, Michelle 11              

     3) Addario, Shannon 10             4) Bizzoso, Tess 9                

 13 Ocean City HS  'A'                               13:45.63   13:29.07   1 

     1) Steele, Meredith 11             2) McDonnell, Rylee 11            

     3) DiAngelis, Allison 11           4) Monaghan, Jenna 12             

 14 Roxbury HS  'A'                                  13:21.78   13:30.43   2 

     1) Mayer, Katie 12                 2) Miller, Shannon 11             

     3) Palumbo, Alex 12                4) Tye, Dominique 11              

 15 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                                         13:36.32   2 

     1) Brennan, Shea 11                2) Zelenin, Anastasia 12          

     3) Becker, Emily 11                4) Domico, Taylor 11              

 16 Toms River South HS  'A'                         14:34.83   13:36.66   2 

     1) Vuocolo, Alexsus 12             2) Pollioni, Adria 9              

     3) Roncin, Taylor 11               4) Kroon, Kerri 10                

 17 Nutley HS  'A'                                   14:25.15   13:44.67   1 

     1) Lewis, Shawna 10                2) Zheng, Amanda 11               

     3) Conca, Justine 12               4) Jelley, Chloe 12               

 18 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                 14:50.64   13:50.17   1 

     1) Dwyer, Grace 12                 2) Robinson, Beatrice 12          

     3) McCray, KyAra JR                4) Eckhardt, Justina 12           

 19 Hammonton HS  'A'                                14:23.94   13:52.48   1 

     1) Finnerty, Brooke 11             2) Massey, Victoria 10            

     3) Patterson, Riley 10             4) Ranere, Ashley 11              

 20 Middletown North HS  'A'                                    13:58.19   1 

     1) Fitzgerald, Kerrin 10           2) Mascone, Elizabeth 10          

     3) Ahearn, Lauren 10               4) Falk, Emma 10                  

 21 Chatham HS  'A'                                  14:22.23   14:00.02   1 

     1) Rauch, Colleen 9                2) Piness, Julia 9                

     3) Clark, Teresa 11                4) Hynes, Keren 11                

 22 Triton Reg. HS  'A'                              14:14.45   14:00.21   1 

     1) Cummings, Kelsey 11             2) Robb, Madison 10               

     3) Holdcraft, Cayla 10             4) Baldini, Autumn 10             

 23 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                          14:04.40   1 

     1) Grande, Julia 10                2) Harpel, Carli SR               

     3) Ellwood, Kyra 9                 4) Liu, Sarah 10                  

 24 Northern Burlington  'A'                                    14:12.30   1 

     1) Dunteman, Alexa SR              2) Jackson, Kayla JR              

     3) Raymond, Kelsey JR              4) Dunteman, Ashley SR            

 25 Teaneck HS  'A'                                             14:12.83   1 

     1) Carratura, Leah 10              2) Ventura, Kayla FR              

     3) White, Kayla 11                 4) Kearney, Amanda 10             

 26 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                                       14:18.08   2 

     1) Haynes, Kristen 10              2) Tepopo, Valeria 10             

     3) Byron, Mikayla 11               4) Torres, Edith 11               

 27 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                     14:19.69   1 

     1) Graham, Delaney 12              2) Crawford, Fiona 11             

     3) Carlton-Lyndall, Alexandra SR   4) Mahn, Courtney 12              

 28 Toms River East HS  'A'                                     14:20.27   1 

     1) Larice, Alyssa 10               2) Nigro, Nicole 11               

     3) Wiley, Isabella 11              4) Patel, Misty 12                

 29 Hightstown  'A'                                             14:51.06   1 

     1) Sokoloff, Cassie JR             2) Chadha, Manita SR              

     3) Morris, Cassie SR               4) Colavita, Jamie SR             

 30 Cherry Hill West HS  'A'                         15:23.23   15:01.13   1 

     1) Bean, Keller 10                 2) Meloche, Madeline 11           

     3) Rash, Gabrielle 12              4)                                

 31 Absegami HS  'A'                                 14:50.17   15:04.56   1 

     1) Ngo, Kathleen 10                2) Walden, Erica 9                

     3) Hirst, Melissa 10               4) Patel, Rutu 11                 

 32 Bridgeton  'A'                                              15:05.81   1 

     1) Gabriel, Belinda                2) Collins, Alexacus              

     3) Moon, Tomorah                   4) Garcia, Nayeli                 

 33 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                          15:19.51   15:39.66   1 

     1) Ghaul, Julie 12                 2) Mends, Rachael SO              

     3) James, Courtney 10              4) Gross, Deanna 11               

 -- Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                                         DNF   2 

     1) Wilson, Kayley 11               2) Anastasi, Briana 10            

     3) Heath, Julia 12                 4) Sauickie, Kaitlyn 9            

 -- Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                                           DQ   2 

     1) Farrell, Emily 12               2) Pommerencke, Alexandra 12      

     3) Donegan, Paige 11               4) Connor, Caitlin 9              

 -- Hamilton West  'A'                                                DQ   1 

     1) May, Melissa SR                 2) Revenidis, Anastasia SR        

     3) Goyette, Ashley JR              4) McTamney, Meaghan JR           

 

Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Absegami HS  'A'                                    33.66      32.22   8  10   

     1) Johnson, Joshonda 10            2) Ross, Erica 12                 

     3) Moyer, Cyann 11                 4) Hubbard, Mariah 12             

  2 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                           32.81      33.02   8   8   

     1) Davis-Hines, Janiya JR          2) Lavallias, Christine 12        

     3) Gonzalez, Jarline 11            4) Smalls, Ziani 11               

  3 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                               33.93      33.12   8   6   

     1) Joseph, Tymia 12                2) Risberg, Amanda 11             

     3) Evans, Krista 12                4)                                

  4 Chatham HS  'A'                                     34.17      33.40   7   4   

     1) Haye, Rashida 12                2) Nichols, Phoebe 12             

     3) Kirton, Leila 9                 4) Kirton, Simone 11              

  5 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                  33.47   7   2   

     1) Liao, Viviane                   2) Gulama, Edwina                 

     3) Cao, Bernadette                 4) Schoenauer, Kathryn            

  6 Lacey Twp. HS  'A'                                  34.51      33.86   7   1   

     1) Meyh, Cassidy 10                2) LaHaye, Tara 12                

     3) Simunek, Julianna 10            4) LaHaye, Faith 10               

  7 Morris Hills HS  'A'                                35.19      35.02   7 

     1) Sanford, Nia 9                  2) Molan, Alex 12                 

     3) Wedemeir, Melanie 12            4) Greuter, Emily 12              

  8 Seneca  HS  'A'                                     36.18      35.51   6 

     1) Fotiou, Alexia 11               2) Derkas, Samantha 10            

     3) Detwiler, Abigail 10            4)                                

  9 Middletown South HS  'A'                                       35.52   6 

     1) Campanale, Gianna 12            2) Cuervo, Gianna 11              

     3) Tregillies, Jennifer 11         4) Sundt, Christina 10            

 10 Roxbury HS  'A'                                     35.53      35.61   4 

     1) Trasente, Nina 12               2) Silfies, Emily 12              

     3)                                 4) Silfies, Emily 12              

 11 Freehold Boro  'A'                                             35.73   6 

     1) Chinedu, Chisom JR              2) Tashian, Laura SR              

     3) Fioto, Samantha SR              4) Pira, Gianna SR                

 12 Toms River South HS  'A'                            35.41      35.77   6 

     1) Huber, Delaney 11               2) Baranyay, Lauren 11            

     3) Czech, Reagan 9                 4) Meise, Madison 11              

 13 Central Reg HS  'A'                                            36.17   3 

     1) Bethune, Jordan 12              2) Collins, Jenna 11              

     3) Fordyce, Jada 12                4) Mitchell, Destiny 10           

 14 Allentown  'A'                                                 36.22   4 

     1) Gottila, Veronica SR            2) Mulryne, Kassidy SO            

     3) Rizzo, Nikolette SR             4) Roche, Carly SO                

 15 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                                36.02      36.29   5 

     1) Assongba, Yvette 10             2) Nguyen, Alyssa 11              

     3) Thornton, Rachel JR             4) Lombardo, Nicole 10            

 16 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    35.94      36.48   5 

     1) Evans, Nelle 11                 2) Currie, Cynthia 9              

     3) Aka-Bashorun, Funmi 10          4)                                

 17 Woodbridge  'A'                                                37.06   5 

     1) Marine, Elisanett JR            2) Rajadnya, Sachi JR             

     3) Odukale, Anu JR                 4) Daramola, Esther SR            

 18 Ocean Township  'A'                                            37.26   3 

     1) Maxwell, Sydney SO              2) Chomsky, Alison SR             

     3) Bekampis, Emily JR              4) Hurley, Skyler JR              

 19 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                                         37.45   3 

     1) Clayton, Emily 12               2) Scott, Emily 12                

     3) Jerolaman, Olivia 10            4) Badore, Rebecca 10             

 20 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                    37.74      37.63   1 

     1) Louis, Sasha 11                 2) Floreal, Andie 11              

     3) Charles, Rackell 11             4) Johnny, Elling 11              

 21 Princeton HS  'A'                                   39.14      38.10   4 

     1) Edokwe, Mariel 12               2) Levy, Noa 11                   

     3) Deutsch, Maddie 11              4) McGahren, Fiona 11             

 22 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                        38.34   2 

     1) Baker, Katy FR                  2) Iten, Caroline 12              

     3) Barnes, Samantha 10             4) Kollevoll, Kiersten 12         

 23 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                            39.72      38.81   1 

     1) Newman, Madison 9               2) Policari, Jacqueline 10        

     3) Gasser, Rachel 10               4) Schoener, Mallon 9             

 24 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                             39.33      39.34   2 

     1) Olejarz, Bethany 11             2) Connor, Caitlin 9              

     3) Scott, Nicole 11                4) Fatovic, Mikayla 10            

 25 Toms River East HS  'A'                                        39.37   4 

     1) Sicknick, Hailee FR             2) Johnson, Amy 9                 

     3) Bragen, Sam 10                  4) Cusimano, Maria 10             

 26 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                             39.41   2 

     1) Harpel, Carli SR                2) Beske, Katrina 12              

     3) O'Connell, Lizzie 10            4) Tilve, Aashna 12               

 27 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                     39.54   1 

     1) Kelly, Jacqueline FR            2) Edgeworth, Kelly JR            

     3) Patel, Rujuta SR                4) Novoczynski, Katarina SO       

 28 Hamilton West  'A'                                             41.94   1 

     1) Davis, Jasmine JR               2) Merrill, Siani FR              

     3) Smith, Carlee SR                4) Schuessler-diaz, Hannah SO     

 -- Summit HS  'A'                                      37.75         DQ   5 

     1) Hanley, Samantha 12             2) Carlson, Annika 11             

     3) Giron, Giselle 11               4) Spotts, Stella 11              

 -- Winslow Twp HS  'A'                                 32.81         DQ   8 

     1) Berry, Nicole 12                2) Williams, Iyianna 11           

     3) Hess, Maryn 10                  4) Preston, Brittany 12           

 

Girls High Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Starnes, Kai              11 Timber Creek         5-00.00    5-02.00    4   

  1 Wis, Leah                 SR Montville                       5-02.00  

  1 Hinds, Nia                12 Burlington T         5-02.00    5-02.00    2   

  1 Hubbard, Mariah           12 Absegami HS          5-02.00    5-02.00    5   

  5 Gaston, Leah              12 Absegami HS          5-00.00    5-00.00    5   

  5 Mulryne, Kassidy          SO Allentown                       5-00.00  

  7 Levy, Noa                 11 Princeton HS         5-00.00    4-10.00    1   

  7 Smith, Carlee             SR Hamilton West                   4-10.00    3   

  7 Daramola, Esther          SR Woodbridge                      4-10.00  

  7 Meise, Madison            11 Toms River S         5-00.00    4-10.00  

  7 Rodriguez, Yohanny        SR Hamilton West                   4-10.00    3   

  7 Clayton, Emily            12 Brick Memori         5-01.00    4-10.00    0.50

 13 Ciccarone, Kathleen       SR Freehold Boro                   4-08.00  

 13 Johnson, Azhanee          10 Timber Creek         5-00.00    4-08.00    4   

 15 McGahren, Fiona           11 Princeton HS         4-06.00    4-06.00    1   

 16 Scott, Emily              12 Brick Memori         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.50

 17 Tobias, Tionna             9 Winslow Twp          5-00.00    4-06.00  

 17 Dorval, Makisha           SR Woodbridge                      4-06.00  

 17 Nijnens, Julia            11 Red Bank Reg         4-08.00    4-06.00  

 17 Baranyay, Lauren          11 Toms River S         4-06.00    4-06.00  

 17 Nguyen, Alyssa            11 Mainland Reg         4-08.00    4-06.00  

 17 Cunningham, Angela        12 Morris Knoll         4-08.00    4-06.00  

 17 Maxwell, Sydney           SO Ocean Township                  4-06.00  

 17 Martinelli, Julia         11 Morris Knoll         4-06.00    4-06.00  

 17 Simcsuk, Hanna            11 Nutley HS            4-10.00    4-06.00  

 17 Faraci, Gabrielle         SR Roxbury HS                      4-06.00  

 27 Rodriguez, Madison        10 Jackson Libe         4-06.00    4-04.00  

 27 Hess, Maryn               10 Winslow Twp          4-06.00    4-04.00  

 27 Mends, Rachael            SO Burlington T                    4-04.00    2   

 27 Crocker, Nia              11 Red Bank Reg         4-04.00    4-04.00  

 27 Witt, Jennifer            FR Freehold Boro                   4-04.00  

 27 Hurley, Skyler            JR Ocean Township                  4-04.00  

 27 Moran, Kayley             10 Morris Hills         4-08.00    4-04.00  

 27 Spotts, Stella            11 Summit HS            4-03.00    4-04.00  

 27 Williams, Simone          11 Lawrence HS          4-03.00    4-04.00  

 36 Rauch, Colleen             9 Chatham HS                      4-02.00  

 36 Mckinnon, Natasha         FR Newark Tech                     4-02.00  

 36 Roche, Carly              SO Allentown                       4-02.00  

 36 Small, Jaela              10 Nutley HS                       4-02.00  

 36 Fernandez, Leany          11 Roxbury HS           4-06.00    4-02.00  

 36 Francois, Wildege         12 Scotch Plain         4-03.00    4-02.00  

 36 Zoll, Jennifer            10 Lawrence HS          4-03.00    4-02.00  

 36 Hanley, Samantha          12 Summit HS            4-03.00    4-02.00  

 44 Yoo, Kristin              12 Jackson Libe                    4-00.00  

 44 Lombardo, Nicole          10 Mainland Reg         4-06.00    4-00.00  

 44 Wilkerson, Tannia         SR Newark Tech                     4-00.00  

 44 Bessette, Noelle          10 Chatham HS                      4-00.00  

 44 Gonyou, Emily             10 Scotch Plain                    4-00.00  

 44 Oshiyemi, Shade           10 Neptune HS           4-08.00    4-00.00  

 44 Gupte, Alicia             SO Montville                       4-00.00  

 44 Brady, Larissa            11 Morris Hills         4-00.00    4-00.00  

 -- Foley, Susann             10 Seneca  HS           5-00.00         NH  

 -- Odejobi, Aisha            JR Neptune HS                           NH  

 -- Detwiler, Abigail         10 Seneca  HS           4-04.00         NH  

 -- Perez, Ilce               11 Belleville H                         NH  

 -- Collazo, Kiara            11 Belleville H                         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Raffo, Brittney           11 Seneca  HS          10-06.00   11-00.00    5   

  2 Sirkin, Eliana            12 Millburn HS         10-06.00   10-00.00    3   

  3 Lawson, Emily             11 Toms River E                    9-06.00    4   

  3 Bragen, Sam               10 Toms River E                    9-06.00    4   

  3 Polistina, Sarah          12 Absegami HS          9-06.00    9-06.00    1   

  6 Wedemeir, Melanie         12 Morris Hills         9-00.00    9-00.00    2   

  6 Bohi, Rebecca             12 Seneca  HS           9-06.00    9-00.00    5   

  8 Veneziano, Caitlin        12 Jackson Libe         8-06.00    8-06.00    0.50

  9 Daniels, Sarah             9 Morris Hills         8-00.00    8-06.00    2   

  9 Jennings, Sharon          12 Brick Twp HS         8-06.00    8-06.00  

 11 Thornton, Rachel          10 Millburn HS          7-06.00    8-00.00    3   

 11 Couval, Sydney            12 Ocean City H         7-06.00    8-00.00  

 13 Blankley, Elizabeth       11 Ocean City H         7-06.00    7-06.00  

 13 Clark, Allison            10 Toms River S         7-06.00    7-06.00  

 13 Beaufils, Tatiana         11 Absegami HS          7-06.00    7-06.00    1   

 13 Hurley, Samantha          12 West Windsor         7-00.00    7-06.00  

 13 Beske, Katrina            12 West Windsor         7-00.00    7-06.00  

 13 Huber, Delaney            11 Toms River S         7-06.00    7-06.00  

 19 Rusignuolo, Gianna        10 Brick Twp HS                    7-00.00  

 19 Kearns, Danielle          10 Middletown N         7-00.00    7-00.00  

 19 Pacheco, Katy             11 Middletown N         7-00.00    7-00.00  

 19 Yoo, Kimberly             11 Jackson Libe         8-00.00    7-00.00    0.50

 -- Ramos, Desiree            SO Hamilton West                        NH  

 -- Amato, Danielle           FR Allentown                            NH  

 -- Burgy, Peyton             SR Allentown                            NH  

 -- Maloney, Megan            12 Cumberland R         8-00.00         NH  

 -- Barich, Chelsea           10 Hopewell Val                         NH  

 -- Lowe, Sara                10 Cumberland R                         NH  

 -- Callender, Ariella        JR Hamilton West                        NH  

 -- Pinto, Anica               9 Hopewell Val                         NH  

 

Girls Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Eluemunor, Chioma         11 Morris Hills        38-11.25   40-07.75    4   

  2 Notarfrancesco, Danielle  11 Jackson Libe        42-01.00   40-06.50    5   

  3 Johnson, Ciarra           10 Winslow Twp         39-04.50   38-02.75    2   

  4 davis- david, gabbriel    12 Timber Creek                   37-10.00    3   

  5 Bradway, Maddie           12 Ocean City H        34-10.00   37-00.00  

  6 Edwards, Aleesha          11 Teaneck HS          33-01.00   35-05.75    1   

  7 Schuldes, Alexis          12 Jackson Memo                   35-02.75    0.50

  8 Sankon, Lorpu             12 Burlington T        33-04.00   35-02.00  

  9 Bartolini, Sophia         11 Jackson Libe        36-02.75   34-11.25    5   

 10 Donkor-Wisner, Hannah     SR Hamilton West                  34-01.25  

 11 Wisotsky, Katie           12 Mendham HS          36-03.75   34-01.00  

 12 Wis, Leah                 SR Montville                      33-10.00  

 13 Jackson, Aleeyah             Bridgeton                      32-07.75  

 14 Vanesko, Billinda         JR Toms River E                   32-06.00  

 14 Sorrentino, Shannon       11 Toms River S        31-10.25   32-06.00  

 16 Vasen, Emma               SO Ocean Township                 32-03.00  

 17 Macon, Tiaunna            10 Red Bank Reg        33-04.00   32-00.00  

 18 Millicker, Elizabeth      12 Middletown N        33-04.00   31-11.00  

 19 Drexler, Lorna            JR Allentown                      31-10.50  

 20 Greuter, Emily            12 Morris Hills        31-03.50   31-08.00    4   

 21 Wellauer, Kendall         12 Middletown S        31-07.50   31-06.50  

 22 Randall, Anniyah          12 Highland Reg        30-10.75   31-06.00  

 23 Howard, Kahirah           11 Mainland Reg                   31-02.00  

 24 McCabe, Lindsay            9 Brick Twp HS        29-00.25   31-01.00  

 25 Harris, Mercy             SR Absegami HS                    31-00.50  

 26 Sanyour, Julia            12 Summit HS           30-05.00   31-00.00  

 27 Allen, Timiesha           12 Summit HS           32-03.00   30-11.75  

 28 Van der Laan, Samira      FR Hightstown                     30-10.75  

 29 Davidson, Ashley          12 Toms River E                   30-09.25  

 30 Hooker, Tyiana            10 Timber Creek        30-06.00   30-08.50    3   

 31 Dawlabani, Jennifer       11 Hopewell Val                   30-07.25  

 32 Chomsky, Alison           SR Ocean Township                 30-06.00  

 33 Weber, Madeline           11 Scotch Plain        34-07.50   30-03.75  

 34 Brooks, Keyana            10 Hopewell Val                   30-01.00  

 35 Pobok, Victoria           12 Jackson Memo                   29-11.75    0.50

 35 Elexie Marshall, Elexie   10 Teaneck HS                     29-11.75    1   

 37 Manuel, Jessica           12 West Windsor        30-01.50   29-10.50  

 38 Barthloleme, Mildred         Brick Memori                   29-09.00  

 39 Gorrell, Kayla            11 Lacey Twp. H        29-03.25   29-08.00  

 40 Giang, Michelle           12 West Windsor        28-00.00   29-05.25  

 41 Van der Laan, Sakari      JR Hightstown                     29-05.00  

 42 Freed, Chloe              12 Lacey Twp. H        33-01.75   29-02.00  

 43 Biddle, Lacey             12 Winslow Twp         28-08.75   28-09.25    2   

 43 Williams, Abigail         FR Freehold Boro                  28-09.25  

 45 Collazo, Kiara            11 Belleville H        29-07.50   28-04.75  

 46 Rosas, Amanda             11 Hammonton HS        26-05.75   28-04.00  

 47 Deravil, Shelsea          11 Lawrence HS         27-06.75   27-10.75  

 48 Reuben, Jocelyn           10 Burlington T        27-06.50   27-10.50  

 49 Sims, Cierra              JR Freehold Boro                  27-10.00  

 49 Dever, Katelyn            11 Seneca  HS          28-09.75   27-10.00  

 51 Farrell, Sofia            12 Nutley HS           27-08.25   27-02.75  

 52 Price, Olivia             11 Highland Reg        29-03.00   27-00.75  

 53 Bedel-Franklin, Kayla     11 Roxbury HS          26-11.25   26-11.75  

 54 Carter, Kimberly          10 Roxbury HS          28-10.00   26-10.50  

 55 Sabiel, Samia             11 Nutley HS                      26-10.25  

 56 Peterson, Brianna         12 Chatham HS          26-08.25   26-08.75  

 57 Sievers, Jessica          12 Brick Memori                   26-07.25  

 58 Granata, Veronica         SR Montville                      25-07.50  

 59 Romero, Jillian           10 Brick Twp HS        25-05.00   25-04.00  

 60 Aguilar, Consuelo         SR Hamilton Nor                   24-10.00  

 61 Shaquinta, Lusby             Bridgeton                      24-09.00  

 61 Cupo, Kasey               11 Toms River S        26-06.00   24-09.00  

 63 Crespo, Angelica          JR Allentown                      24-07.00  

 64 Bethea, Carly             11 Lawrence HS         25-10.25   24-05.50  

 65 Assongba, Yvonne          10 Mainland Reg        22-08.00   24-03.75  

 66 Goldschmidt, Nicole       11 Chatham HS          25-00.50   23-11.50  

 67 Schumm, Kira              12 Mendham HS          26-01.00   23-07.50  

 68 Forte, Sinclaire          11 Middletown N        25-07.25   23-06.50  

 69 Chavez, Danieris          10 Cumberland R        21-07.75   22-11.00  

 70 Kargbo, Jeanette          JR Absegami HS                    22-10.25  

 71 Smith, Carlee             SR Hamilton West                  22-05.00  

 72 Gee Burney, Breeyanah     12 Belleville H        23-00.00   22-02.50  

 73 Corbett, Makenzie         11 Seneca  HS                     21-10.00  

 74 Maurice, Victoria         FR Newark Tech                    21-01.50  

 75 Varela, Janet             11 Red Bank Reg        26-08.25   21-01.25  

 76 Fontana, Alexis           FR Cumberland R                   20-11.00  

 76 Eugene, Fritzlyn          12 Irvington HS        23-11.00   20-11.00  

 78 Blain, Kathleen            9 Hamilton Nor                   20-10.75  

 79 Whelan, Delaney           10 Middletown S                   20-00.00  

 80 Lin, Mandy                 9 Hammonton HS                   19-11.00  

 81 Edwards, Lianna           JR Newark Tech                    19-04.00  

 82 Holmes, Deja              10 Scotch Plain                   19-00.00  

 82 Wiggins-Bateman, Pearl    11 Irvington HS        21-09.25   19-00.00  

 84 Anderson, Jany            11 Ocean City H        17-02.00   16-01.50  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         1:34.65    1:32.81   9  10   

     1) Butler, Jason 12                2) Gibson, Jerome 10              

     3) Stinson, Cameron 12             4) Witcher, Donte 11              

  2 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                          1:36.22    1:34.72   8   8   

     1) Lee, Vincent 12                 2) Schoener, Michael JR           

     3) Sweet, Brendan 11               4) Kellett, Daniel JR             

  3 Highland Reg HS  'A'                              1:36.65    1:35.62   8   6   

     1) Driggins, Sahey 11              2) Benson, Jaavon 12              

     3) David, Sean 12                  4) Tyree, Caesar 11               

  4 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               1:36.65    1:35.75   9   4   

     1) Bettis, James 10                2) Dockery, Dashawn 12            

     3) Copeland, Marquis 12            4) Jones, Isaiah 12               

  5 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                             1:38.96    1:36.00   5   2   

     1) Karlovich, Jonah 12             2) Ferguson, Derek 10             

     3) Njeze, Ekwochi 11               4) DeBlieck, Dan 12               

  6 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                   1:36.02   7   1   

     1) Moore, Alexander JR             2) Sayles, Devlin SR              

     3) Redd, Brandon SR                4) Del Popolo, Anthony SR         

  7 Hammonton HS  'A'                                 1:35.85    1:36.34   8 

     1) Stibich, Connor 12              2) Boone, Anfernee 12             

     3) Rhode, John 12                  4) Maturano, Anthony 12           

  8 Chatham HS  'A'                                   1:36.82    1:36.57   7 

     1) Bondurich, Stephen SR           2) Brown, Avery 10                

     3) Haye, Jaylen 11                 4) Ferrone, Nicholas 12           

  9 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                           1:37.43    1:36.75   6 

     1) Meade, Akile 12                 2) Caranda, Chancy 11             

     3) Addison, Rommie 11              4) Cherry, Maurice 12             

 10 Mount Olive HS  'A'                               1:38.31    1:36.98   6 

     1) Eclavea, Noah 12                2) Williams, Levi 11              

     3) Sturm, William 12               4) Maya, Alex 12                  

 11 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                1:35.08    1:37.16   9 

     1) Markisz, Cj 12                  2) Francis, Evan 11               

     3) Fye-moore, Miles 11             4) Owens, John 11                 

 12 Pennsauken HS  'A'                                1:33.40    1:37.21   9 

     1) Jones, Marquan 12               2) Russell, Nahzir 9              

     3) Booker, Martin JR               4) wemegah, ryan 12               

 13 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                             1:37.56   9 

     1) Madeus, Boaz 11                 2) Sanchez, Franklin 10           

     3) Montina, Kem 12                 4) Souffrant, Kenley 11           

 14 Mendham HS  'A'                                   1:38.66    1:37.65   6 

     1) Montilus, Julian 12             2) Post, Daniel 11                

     3) De Silva, Johann 11             4)                                

 15 Hamilton West  'A'                                           1:37.72   6 

     1) Moore, Tim SR                   2) Peters, Cire SO                

     3) Ashmore, Marvin SR              4) Moore, Tyler JR                

 16 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                          1:38.20   1 

     1) Hunte, Ronald SR                2) Hazel-Jackson, Rahim SR        

     3) Orellana, Jhonatan SR           4) Hazel-Jackson, Malik SR        

 17 Princeton HS  'A'                                 1:38.90    1:38.54   7 

     1) Cohen, Jeremy 12                2) Solopenkov, Alex 11            

     3) Ratzan, Alex 11                 4) Hamit, Oliver 11               

 18 Long Branch HS  'A'                               1:39.10    1:39.05   6 

     1) Cooper, Keith 11                2) Da Silva, Ygor SR              

     3) Azevedo, Washington SO          4) Stoia, Nicholas SR             

 19 Irvington HS  'A'                                 1:37.86    1:39.12   7 

     1) Carlon, Jonathan 12             2) Felton-Golden, Charles 11      

     3) Bradley, Craig 12               4)                                

 20 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                1:39.39   7 

     1) Bridgett, A'Nan                 2) Smith, Sebastian               

     3) Smith, Xavier                   4) Dong, Jeff                     

 21 Roxbury HS  'A'                                   1:40.83    1:39.43   5 

     1) Bradley, Tyshon 11              2) Giuliano, Daniel 12            

     3) Kinkaid, Mathew SO              4) Arias, Victor 11               

 22 Ocean City HS  'A'                                1:39.68    1:39.98   5 

     1) Chopek, Zach 12                 2) Zellers, Sean 10               

     3) Flukey, Nicholas 12             4) Oteri, Nicholas SO             

 23 Bridgeton  'A'                                               1:40.02   6 

     1) Brown, Steven                   2) Williams, Basil                

     3) Williams, Revel                 4) love, Shamar                   

 24 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                     1:38.53    1:40.09   7 

     1) Sanders, Justin 10              2) Scott, Javin 11                

     3) Hudgins-Jones, Donald 12        4) Etkins, Jumar 11               

 25 Teaneck HS  'A'                                   1:35.91    1:40.19   8 

     1) Rock, Markel 10                 2) Heber, Joshua 11               

     3) Jackson, Darnell 10             4) Wilson, Tyrique 12             

 26 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           1:43.63    1:40.54   3 

     1) Mosley, Tadan 12                2) Cocove, Dominic 11             

     3) Jones, Damien 12                4) Atkins, LaMont 11              

 27 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                                      1:40.86   5 

     1) Moran, Zach 12                  2) Mata, Thomas                   

     3) Downer, Ryan 11                 4) Montalbano, Richie 12          

 28 Absegami HS  'A'                                  1:44.20    1:41.03   5 

     1) Shiner, Austin 12               2) White, Jordan 10               

     3) Nguyen, Johnathan 11            4) Sabbe, Ehsanul 10              

 29 Brick Twp HS  'A'                                 1:43.40    1:41.25   3 

     1) Muratore, Alex 12               2) Peck, Dylan 10                 

     3) Clarke, Jordan 9                4) Wissen, Marc 12                

 30 Belleville HS  'A'                                1:41.40    1:41.29   4 

     1) Abreu, Samuel 11                2) Velez, Anthony 11              

     3) Calado, Armando 12              4) Walsh, Kyle 11                 

 31 Middletown South HS  'A'                                     1:41.80   4 

     1) Geiselman, Lucas 12             2) Scamardella, Jonathan 10       

     3) Notarnicola, Matt JR            4) Vargas, Joel SO                

 32 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                             1:41.68    1:41.91   5 

     1) Novellino, Vincent SR           2) Maier, Michael SR              

     3) Terody, Alex 10                 4) Leslie, Griffin 12             

 33 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                      1:42.26   3 

     1) Mickens, Jorie 10               2) Evans, Charles 11              

     3) Bennison, Drew 11               4) Dolan, Sean 9                  

 34 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                              1:46.98    1:43.34   1 

     1) Hasan, Ghazi 9                  2) Davis, Lavar 11                

     3) Lam, Aaron 10                   4) Ogelsby, Trey 11               

 35 Lacey Twp. HS  'A'                                1:44.28    1:43.69   2 

     1) Moeller, Mike 12                2) Schemel, Alex 11               

     3) Rose, Will 11                   4) Breen, Dylan 10                

 36 Montville  'A'                                               1:44.28   4 

     1) Berliner, Joshua SO             2) Bustos, Julian SO              

     3) Shupack, Matthew 10             4) Gulka, Alexander SO            

 37 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   1:45.29    1:44.52   2 

     1) Beard, Josh 10                  2) Nesko, Shawn 11                

     3) Wong, Jacob 10                  4) Wigley, Matt 10                

 38 Freehold Boro  'A'                                           1:45.24   3 

     1) Freer, Charles SR               2) Bandilla, Zachary SR           

     3) Malone, Brandon SO              4) Melchior, Aidan SR             

 39 Summit HS  'A'                                    1:41.70    1:45.71   3 

     1) Malnati, Sam 9                  2) Nankervis, Ethan 9             

     3) Bunting, Jack 9                 4) Kohaut, Mathew 9               

 40 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                                       1:46.69   3 

     1) Maldonado, Kevin 12             2) Robertson, Derek 11            

     3) LaVan, Christopher 12           4) Perrine, Edward 12             

 41 Hightstown  'A'                                              1:47.66   2 

     1) Titus, Ryan SO                  2) Bussone, Jack SO               

     3) Hezrony, Ben SR                 4) Ordonez, Andrew FR             

 42 Triton Reg. HS  'A'                               1:47.05    1:47.89   2 

     1) Cattell, Daniel 10              2) Lachawiec, Tyler 10            

     3) Goraj, Jonathon 10              4) Massey, Devin 10               

 43 Lawrence HS  'A'                                             1:48.24   4 

     1) Truchel, Karol 11               2) Navas, Samuel 10               

     3) Hicks, Davondre 12              4) Ganan, Pedro 11                

 44 Toms River South HS  'A'                          1:52.63    1:48.51   1 

     1) Flores, Gustavo FR              2) Washington, Deandre 11         

     3) Lewczak-Miller, Ian 10          4) Elbready, Abdallan 11          

 45 Nutley HS  'A'                                    1:47.44    1:49.47   1 

     1) Urbano, Nieven 10               2) Amiths, Phil 10                

     3) Quinn, Jimmy 10                 4) Alday, Mark 9                  

 46 Northern Burlington  'A'                                     1:49.90   1 

     1) Britton, Wynton JR              2) Hutley, Caleb JR               

     3) Napierala, Parker SO            4) Hardy, Jamerion FR             

 -- Ocean Township  'A'                                               FS   4 

     1) Brandow, Kevin JR               2) Mirando, Kevin SO              

     3) Krug, Mike JR                   4) Conte, Dan JR                  

 -- Wayne Hills HS  'A'                                              DNF   8 

     1) Hayek, Tyler 11                 2) Curcio, Joseph 12              

     3) DeVera, Brendan 11              4) Grave, Luca 11                 

 -- Toms River East HS  'A'                           1:35.60        DNF   9 

     1) Grande, Nick 12                 2) Salas, Anthony 12              

     3) Gural, Brian 12                 4) Johnson, Eric 12               

 -- Neptune HS  'A'                                   1:35.64         DQ   8 

     1) Morgan, Marvin 11               2) Jackson, Tyrell 12             

     3) Brown, Jahleil 12               4) Mckenzie, Zyaire 11            

 -- Allentown  'A'                                                    DQ   4 

     1) Gould, Ryan SR                  2) Rider, Jason JR                

     3) Baldwin, Amir SO                4) Garvey, Tarik JR               

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         3:29.82    3:25.31   4  10   

     1) Butler, Jason 12                2) Gibson, Jerome 10              

     3) Stinson, Cameron 12             4) Witcher, Donte 11              

  2 Pennsauken HS  'A'                                3:29.65    3:25.84   4   8   

     1) Jones, Marquan 12               2) Elam, Stephan 12               

     3) Whitfield, Briheem 10           4) Booker, Martin JR              

  3 Morris Hills HS  'A'                              3:33.52    3:30.36   4   6   

     1) Mcnally, Ian 12                 2) Hook, Joseph 12                

     3) Hernandez, Isaias 11            4) Creighton, Michael 11          

  4 Chatham HS  'A'                                   3:34.92    3:30.40   4   4   

     1) Ferrone, Nicholas 12            2) Brown, Avery 10                

     3) Avallone, Vincent 11            4) Bondurich, Stephen SR          

  5 Bridgeton  'A'                                               3:33.41   3   2   

     1) Williams, Basil                 2) Cintron, Fabian                

     3) Williams, Revel                 4) Baldwin, Dashawn               

  6 Mendham HS  'A'                                   3:38.73    3:34.27   3   1   

     1) Hall, Colin 10                  2) Rebucci, Jack 12               

     3) Miu, Peter 12                   4) Montilus, Julian 12            

  7 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                             3:40.92    3:34.42   2 

     1) Karlovich, Jonah 12             2) Gioioso, Robert 12             

     3) Njeze, Ekwochi 11               4) DeBlieck, Dan 12               

  8 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                   3:35.24   2 

     1) Moore, Alexander JR             2) Sayles, Devlin SR              

     3) Jisnnu, Thambu SR               4) Del Popolo, Anthony SR         

  9 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               3:34.14    3:35.56   4 

     1) Bettis, James 10                2) Chase, Anthony 10              

     3) Adams, Jamil 11                 4) Watson, Zion 12                

 10 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                               3:39.60    3:36.05   4 

     1) Hayek, Tyler 11                 2) Galkin, George 12              

     3) Hayek, Hunter 11                4) DiDonato, Joseph 12            

 11 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                              3:37.10    3:36.07   3 

     1) Gustafson, Lawrence 12          2) Williams, Matt 12              

     3) Grillo, matthew JR              4) Anderson, Kenny 12             

 12 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                          3:38.07    3:36.75   3 

     1) Kellett, Daniel JR              2) Delhagen, Ross 10              

     3) Towns, Tyler 12                 4) Kaba, Dan 12                   

 13 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                3:32.36    3:37.03   4 

     1) Fye-moore, Miles 11             2) Francis, Evan 11               

     3)                                 4) Owens, John 11                 

 14 Highland Reg HS  'A'                              3:35.89    3:39.10   3 

     1) Driggins, Sahey 11              2) Benson, Jaavon 12              

     3) David, Sean 12                  4) Del Giorno, Dante 10           

 15 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                                      3:42.10   3 

     1) Downer, Ryan 11                 2) Pommerencke, Jared 12          

     3) Flores, Emanuel 12              4) Pommerencke, Ken 12            

 16 Hamilton West  'A'                                           3:44.34   1 

     1) Casiano-Agosto, Josue SO        2) Williams, Samajay SO           

     3) Ashmore, Marvin SR              4) Leon, Marc SO                  

 17 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           4:05.26    3:44.66   1 

     1) Jones, Raymond 12               2) Bar, Ja'Juan FR                

     3) Jackson, Bryce 9                4) Jones, Darius 12               

 18 Irvington HS  'A'                                 3:48.88    3:45.66   2 

     1) Veltz, Michael 10               2) Whyte, Tavaughn 10             

     3) Applewhite, Jhamir 11           4) Moreno, Brandon 12             

 19 Middletown South HS  'A'                                     3:46.21   1 

     1) Carlson, John 12                2) Notarnicola, Matt JR           

     3) Scamardella, Jonathan 10        4) Curcio, Dylan JR               

 20 Ocean City HS  'A'                                3:46.26    3:48.03   2 

     1) Chopek, Zach 12                 2) Zellers, Sean 10               

     3) Rolls, Joshua 10                4) McClure, Brendan 12            

 21 Toms River East HS  'A'                           3:36.52    3:48.11   2 

     1) Gural, Brian 12                 2) Deligny, Jonathon 10           

     3) Johnson, Eric 12                4) Seehausen, Kyle 12             

 22 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                      3:48.13   1 

     1) Meredith, Teddy 10              2) Kohn, Brendan 11               

     3) Dolan, Sean 9                   4) Jeffs, Ethan 12                

 23 Mount Olive HS  'A'                               3:42.53    3:50.70   2 

     1) Sturm, William 12               2) McVicar, Maxwell 12            

     3) DuChemin, Kenneth 11            4) Smallwood, Marcquis 11         

 24 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                                       3:52.09   2 

     1) Carter, Kishaun 11              2) Frederick, Jordan 10           

     3) Lash, Brian 10                  4) Corsentino, Steven 12          

 25 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   3:49.61    3:52.56   1 

     1) Beard, Josh 10                  2) Suchodola, Arthur 12           

     3) Curtin, Kevin 12                4) Perricone, Alex 11             

 26 Lacey Twp. HS  'A'                                           4:01.71   1 

     1) Perrone, Matt 10                2) Phillips, Jared 11             

     3) Rapsas, Will JR                 4) Dorsey, Colin 9                

 27 Lawrence HS  'A'                                             4:02.48   1 

     1) Truchel, Karol 11               2) Mejia, Orlando 11              

     3) Augustin, Allen 10              4) Hicks, Davondre 12             

 28 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                           3:47.02    4:02.57   1 

     1) Moore, William 10               2) Cherry, Maurice 12             

     3) Irby, Elijah 10                 4) Meade, Akile 12                

 29 Northern Burlington  'A'                                     4:03.09   1 

     1) Bharti, Beepul SR               2) Perez-Miranda, Gabriel JR      

     3) Balakrishnan, Prittish SO       4) Hardy, Jamerion FR             

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Morris Hills HS  'A'                              8:06.78    8:03.15   3  10   

     1) Mcnally, Ian 12                 2) Pai, Alexander 11              

     3) Chopra, Nalin 11                4) Gupta, Harsh 11                

  2 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                8:18.97   3   8   

     1) Petri, Alexander                2) Hudson, Kevin                  

     3) Williams, Samuel                4) Bason, Timothy                 

  3 Highland Reg HS  'A'                              8:42.19    8:19.50   3   6   

     1) Figueroa, Jose 12               2) Driggins, Sahey 11             

     3) Leonardo, Jason 12              4) Fillipo, Michael 11            

  4 Mendham HS  'A'                                   9:10.48    8:24.49   3   4   

     1) Miu, Peter 12                   2) Rebucci, Jack 12               

     3) Larosa, Joe 10                  4) Hall, Colin 10                 

  5 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               8:30.84    8:27.56   3   2   

     1) Watson, Zion 12                 2) Hammond, Jacion 10             

     3) Adams, Jamil 11                 4) Barbour, Grant 12              

  6 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                                      8:27.79   3   1   

     1) Flores, Emanuel 12              2) Pommerencke, Jared 12          

     3) Duffy, Dan 10                   4) Osowiecki, Josh 12             

  7 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                8:37.39    8:33.42   3 

     1) Owens, John 11                  2) Francis, Evan 11               

     3) Teoh, Shu Ming 12               4) Chan, Vincent 11               

  8 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                          8:36.22    8:36.36   3 

     1) Stewart, Jeffrey 10             2) Claudeo, Dan 11                

     3) Pashos, Chris SO                4) Engle, Clayton 10              

  9 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                   8:43.11   3 

     1) Jisnnu, Thambu SR               2) Brown, Nathaniel SR            

     3) Emme, Wyatt SR                  4) Mahju, Rahual SR               

 10 Middletown North HS  'A'                          8:40.88    8:43.21   3 

     1) Marrone, Frankie 10             2) Zappala, Alek 11               

     3) Tammaro, George 11              4) Scalercio, Matt 12             

 11 Princeton HS  'A'                                 8:21.16    8:44.57   3 

     1) Chen, Noah 12                   2) Donahue, Aidan 12              

     3) Delaney, Nicholas 10            4) Ackerman, Alex 10              

 12 Ocean City HS  'A'                                8:55.41    8:44.61   3 

     1) Schmeizer, Jesse 10             2) Greene, Korey 10               

     3) Flukey, Nicholas 12             4) Schmeizer, Evan 12             

 13 Summit HS  'A'                                    8:39.32    8:46.92   3 

     1) Holman, Malcolm 9               2) Sonty, Sukrut 12               

     3) Kinget, Andreas 12              4) Freeman, Will 11               

 14 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                      8:48.55   3 

     1) Gordon, Justin 12               2) Dolan, Tim 10                  

     3) Chandler, William 11            4) O'Connor, John 9               

 15 Montville  'A'                                               8:51.58   2 

     1) Kraft, Jonathan JR              2) Wu, Jeff SR                    

     3) Lopez, Nicholas FR              4) Saeed, Noman FR                

 16 Mount Olive HS  'A'                               8:59.12    8:51.78   2 

     1) Vazquez, Nashawn 10             2) Retzios, Carrington 10         

     3) Miller, Alex 11                 4) Ramandi, Amir 12               

 17 Ocean Township  'A'                                          8:57.27   2 

     1) D'Auria, Matt SO                2) D'Auria, Tom SO                

     3) Conte, Jared FR                 4) Hoffman, James SO              

 18 Bridgeton  'A'                                               8:57.94   2 

     1) Baldwin, Dashawn                2) Cintron, Fabian                

     3) Williams, Basil                 4) Arriaga, Jordan                

 19 Hightstown  'A'                                              8:58.98   1 

     1) McDaid, James SR                2) Klein, Michael FR              

     3) McGlew, Brian JR                4) Drews, Michael SO              

 20 Cherry Hill West HS  'A'                          9:30.20    8:59.34   1 

     1) Coverdale, Liam 12              2) Barrett, Owen 12               

     3) Salvucci, Nick 11               4) Sherry, Scott 12               

 21 Woodbridge  'A'                                              9:00.35   3 

     1) Taylor, Austin JR               2) Penrod, Connor JR              

     3) Martinez, Jesse SR              4) Shipley, Shaun JR              

 22 Middletown South HS  'A'                                     9:02.66   2 

     1) Bandilla, Kyle 12               2) Scamardella, Anthony 11        

     3) Harrington, Jack 10             4) Raisley, Anthony 11            

 23 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                             8:57.76    9:02.96   2 

     1) Vega, Danny 10                  2) Humelsine, Ryan 11             

     3) Wiener, William SR              4) Schwinn, Tyler 9               

 24 Hamilton West  'A'                                           9:05.41   1 

     1) Casiano-Agosto, Natanael FR     2) Young, Andrew SO               

     3) Williams, Samajay SO            4) Ortiz, Luis SR                 

 25 Toms River East HS  'A'                           8:58.44    9:08.97   2 

     1) Clauss, Nick 12                 2) Bombardiere, Joe 10            

     3) DaCunza, Jason 10               4) Unger, Kyle 12                 

 26 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                             9:10.54   1 

     1) Polanco, Deiby 10               2) Torres, Jonathan 10            

     3) Myers, Sarah 11                 4) Smith, Gavin 12                

 27 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           9:17.64    9:13.64   2 

     1) Loew, Josh 12                   2) Vera, Miguel 9                 

     3) Butler, Jacob 11                4) Girock, Michael 11             

 28 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                             9:21.03    9:14.21   1 

     1) Abdelgany, Omar 12              2) Macarski, Kyle 11              

     3) Schagelin, Noah 9               4) Re, Kevin 11                   

 29 Freehold Boro  'A'                                           9:14.43   2 

     1) McIlvaine, Ryan SO              2) Weisenstein, Matthew SO        

     3) Jannarone, Treyvor SR           4) Flores, Jake SR                

 30 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                     9:17.56    9:15.15   2 

     1) Fleischer, Ben 9                2) Garcia, Brandon 9              

     3) Cunningham, JJ JR               4) Acevedo, Jason 11              

 31 Allentown  'A'                                               9:15.60   1 

     1) Vernaci, Jett SR                2) Kaminstein, Matthew JR         

     3) Mulryne, Hunter SR              4) Byrnes, Nathaniel JR           

 32 Irvington HS  'A'                                            9:15.67   1 

     1) Veltz, Michael 10               2) Applewhite, Jhamir 11          

     3) Celestin, Monfor 12             4) Moreno, Brandon 12             

 33 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   9:31.38    9:15.89   1 

     1) Suchodola, Arthur 12            2) Johnson, Sampson 10            

     3) Hess, Billy 9                   4) Curtin, Kevin 12               

 34 Teaneck HS  'A'                                   9:11.38    9:16.80   2 

     1) Gyamfi-Mensah, Brian 10         2) Saint-Clair, Isaiah 11         

     3) Morales, Alfred 10              4) Iglesia, Asher 10              

 35 Brick Twp HS  'A'                                 9:24.58    9:21.26   2 

     1) Garcia, Adam 12                 2) Smith, Daniel 12               

     3) Ramirez, Xavier 12              4) Osol, Franz SO                 

 36 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                              9:46.71    9:22.23   1 

     1) Himmelstein, Stefan 9           2) Sacco, Kyle 10                 

     3) Carey, Tiger 10                 4) Patel, Neil 11                 

 37 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                          10:01.48    9:24.00   1 

     1) Manjaro, Koodsha 10             2) Aloi, John 12                  

     3) Bhuta, Rihkin SO                4) Sharp, Aidan 10                

 38 Toms River South HS  'A'                          8:54.03    9:27.73   1 

     1) Riddle, Dean 11                 2) Raimondi, Ryan 9               

     3) Yuro, Matt 10                   4) Lazzaro, Joe SR                

 39 Central Reg HS  'A'                               8:26.80    9:30.23   2 

     1) Harman, Ryan 12                 2) Davis, Ryan 10                 

     3) Krenza, Will 10                 4) Davis, Ethan 10                

 40 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                               9:41.79    9:36.54   2 

     1) Leong, Jordan 9                 2) Wisse Jr, Richard JR           

     3) Millstein, Jared 12             4) O'Donohoe, Bryant 11           

 41 Northern Burlington  'A'                                     9:53.32   1 

     1) Bharti, Beepul SR               2) Virok, David JR                

     3) Apleza, Nick SR                 4) O'Dwyer, Cole FR               

 42 Neptune HS  'A'                                  10:26.63   10:01.85   1 

     1) Wilson, Kevin 12                2) Robnison, Shamir 10            

     3) Rodriguez, Alec 9               4) Willis, David 10               

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                  3:41.29    3:38.90   6  10   

     1) Madeus, Boaz 11                 2) Montina, Kem 12                

     3) Sanchez, Franklin 10            4) Souffrant, Kenley 11           

  2 Montville  'A'                                               3:40.87   6   8   

     1) Rizio, Steven SR                2) Santos, Matthew JR             

     3) Davis, Jason JR                 4) Hehmeyer, Jenks SR             

  3 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                          3:54.50    3:41.27   5   6   

     1) Sweet, Brendan 11               2) Lee, Vincent 12                

     3) Schoener, Michael JR            4) Rafferty, Ryan 12              

  4 Ocean Township  'A'                                          3:45.02   6   4   

     1) Brandow, Kevin JR               2) Krug, Mike JR                  

     3) Conte, Dan JR                   4) Gindi, Elliot JR               

  5 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                                      3:45.64   4   2   

     1) Ongwenyi, Eddy 12               2) Meade, Akile 12                

     3) Caranda, Chancy 11              4) Soglo, Nixon 12                

  6 Summit HS  'A'                                    3:53.15    3:45.99   5   1   

     1) Robertson, Will 11              2) Lee, Brad 12                   

     3) Malnati, Sam 9                  4) Sinunu, Matt 12                

  7 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                         3:48.64    3:46.11   6 

     1) Carroway, Darius 10             2) Stinson, Cameron 12            

     3) Witcher, Donte 11               4) Butler, Jason 12               

  8 Toms River East HS  'A'                           4:10.62    3:47.56   4 

     1) Orozco, James 10                2) Grande, Nick 12                

     3) Mirabile, Brandon 12            4) Laprise, Joshua 11             

  9 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                              3:51.07    3:47.95   4 

     1) Heim, Earl Richard 12           2) Grillo, Matt 12                

     3) Gagnon, Steve 12                4) Carey, Tiger 10                

 10 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                      3:48.13   6 

     1) Meredith, Teddy 10              2) Dolan, Sean 9                  

     3) Evans, Charles 11               4) Kohn, Brendan 11               

 11 Princeton HS  'A'                                            3:48.24   5 

     1) Delaney, Nicholas 10            2) Solopenkov, Alex 11            

     3) Ratzan, Alex 11                 4) Roth, Alexander JR             

 12 Central Reg HS  'A'                                          3:48.38   5 

     1) Golda, Frankie 11               2) Mickens, Brandon 11            

     3) Banks, Jonathan 10              4) Mayers, Andre 12               

 13 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                               3:47.40    3:51.31   6 

     1) Shaw, Isaiah 10                 2) Hammond, Jacion 10             

     3) Dockery, Dashawn 12             4) Barbour, Grant 12              

 14 Middletown North HS  'A'                          3:57.93    3:52.81   5 

     1) Zappala, Jake 10                2) Campbell, Aidan 9              

     3) Scharen, Greg 12                4) Todaro, Matt SR                

 15 Chatham HS  'A'                                   3:56.36    3:53.63   5 

     1) Haye, Jaylen 11                 2) Avallone, Vincent 11           

     3) Alexis, Jason 12                4) Cadden, Liam 10                

 16 Roxbury HS  'A'                                   3:54.63    3:54.96   4 

     1) Bradley, Tyshon 11              2) Longtine, Brandon 10           

     3) Arias, Victor 11                4) Ortiz, Joel 11                 

 17 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                                       3:56.24   5 

     1) Hill, Robert 12                 2) Laborte, Antonio 11            

     3) Carter, Kishaun 11              4) Guastaferro, Matthew 12        

 18 Long Branch HS  'A'                               4:05.19    3:56.42   3 

     1) Cooper, Keith 11                2) Da Silva, Ygor SR              

     3) Stoia, Nicholas SR              4) Azavedo, Washington 10         

 19 Freehold Boro  'A'                                           3:58.12   3 

     1) Melchior, Aidan SR              2) Malone, Brandon SO             

     3) Bandilla, Zachary SR            4) Costanzo, Cameron SR           

 20 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                3:58.42   6 

     1) Lu, Gordon                      2) Dong, Jeff                     

     3) Smith, Sebastian                4) Petri, Alexander               

 21 Teaneck HS  'A'                                              3:59.09   5 

     1) Sosa, Miguel 10                 2) Rock, Markel 10                

     3) Heber, Joshua 11                4) Degannes, D'Shon 10            

 22 Mount Olive HS  'A'                               3:51.26    3:59.39   4 

     1) Smallwood, Marcquis 11          2) Eclavea, Noah 12               

     3) Williams, Levi 11               4) Sturm, William 12              

 23 Belleville HS  'A'                                4:01.70    4:01.04   1 

     1) Abreu, Samuel 11                2) Velez, Anthony 11              

     3) Villar, Brayan 11               4) Walsh, Kyle 11                 

 24 Mendham HS  'A'                                   3:57.66    4:01.33   4 

     1) Manrique, Mario 11              2) Curtis, Ethan 11               

     3) Miu, Peter 12                   4) Larosa, Joe 10                 

 25 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                   4:02.33   3 

     1) Moore, Alexander JR             2) Sayles, Devlin SR              

     3) Redd, Brandon SR                4) Chandra, Prakher SO            

 26 Nutley HS  'A'                                    4:10.44    4:03.06   3 

     1) Vogler, Eric 11                 2) Urbano, Nieven 10              

     3) Conca, Mike 12                  4) DaSilva, Matt JR               

 27 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                           4:26.73    4:03.14   1 

     1) Mosley, Tadan 12                2) Cocove, Dominic 11             

     3) Atkins, LaMont 11               4)                                

 28 Hamilton West  'A'                                           4:03.92   1 

     1) Phildor, Kevin SO               2) Moore, Tim SR                  

     3) Moore, Tyler JR                 4) Casiano-Agosto, Natanael FR    

 29 Pennsauken HS  'A'                                4:13.04    4:04.01   3 

     1) Jamison, Donte FR               2) wemegah, ryan 12               

     3) Russell, Nahzir 9               4) Jackson, Julian 12             

 30 Morris Hills HS  'A'                              4:09.65    4:04.17   2 

     1) Moran, Kenny 11                 2) Sampson, Tomas 10              

     3) Hernandez, Isaias 11            4) Gupta, Harsh 11                

 31 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                             4:02.30    4:06.51   4 

     1) DeRose, Andrew 12               2) Hanlon, Michael SR             

     3) Leslie, Griffin 12              4) Kodama, Sam 12                 

 32 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                                        4:06.75   3 

     1) Macarski, Kyle 11               2) Taylor, Joe 10                 

     3) Ferguson, Derek 10              4) Schagelin, Noah 9              

 33 Highland Reg HS  'A'                              3:52.23    4:06.82   2 

     1) Hooks, Juwan 12                 2) Williams, Brandon 9            

     3) Pinnock, Jason 11               4) Figueroa, Nathaniel 10         

 34 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                     4:09.21    4:06.97   2 

     1) Jenkins, Trayvon SO             2) Scott, Javin 11                

     3) McGriff, Aaron 12               4) Stein, Lukas 11                

 35 Toms River South HS  'A'                          3:58.71    4:07.43   3 

     1) Knoetig, Kevin 11               2) Caprara, Antonio 11            

     3) Washington, Deandre 11          4) Czech, Nolan 10                

 36 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                                      4:08.20   3 

     1) Downer, Ryan 11                 2) Moran, Zach 12                 

     3) Pommerencke, Ken 12             4) Osowiecki, Josh 12             

 37 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                3:49.40    4:08.92   3 

     1) Zhang, Julian 10                2) Vakacharla, Rohan 11           

     3) Mathukumar, Ashwin 9            4) Gottipatti, Pranod 10          

 38 Ocean City HS  'A'                                3:57.96    4:09.08   4 

     1) McClure, Brendan 12             2) Zellers, Sean 10               

     3) Rolls, Joshua 10                4) Monteith, Evan 11              

 39 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                                          4:09.92   4 

     1) Oberti, Maxx 12                 2) DeVera, Brendan 11             

     3) Curcio, Joseph 12               4) Brennan, James 11              

 40 Hightstown  'A'                                              4:13.75   1 

     1) Ordonez, Andrew FR              2) Titus, Ryan SO                 

     3) Bussone, Jack SO                4) Pandina, Andrew SO             

 41 Middletown South HS  'A'                                     4:14.20   2 

     1) Horan, Eric JR                  2) McGrath, Matthew 11            

     3) Saldutti, Joseph JR             4) Burch, Michael 12              

 42 Triton Reg. HS  'A'                               4:13.29    4:15.88   2 

     1) Massey, Devin 10                2) Cattell, Daniel 10             

     3) Goraj, Jonathon 10              4) Hill, Brandon 10               

 43 Bridgeton  'A'                                               4:17.02   2 

     1) Arriaga, Jordan                 2) love, Shamar                   

     3) Malby, Josiah                   4) Brown, Steven                  

 44 Allentown  'A'                                               4:17.34   2 

     1) Harvey, Colin FR                2) Gould, Ryan SR                 

     3) Garvey, Tarik JR                4) Kirgin, Sean FR                

 45 Seneca  HS  'A'                                   4:15.60    4:18.22   1 

     1) Derkas, Timothy 11              2) Nesko, Shawn 11                

     3) Wigley, Matt 10                 4) Hangley, William 11            

 46 Lacey Twp. HS  'A'                                4:15.80    4:22.96   1 

     1) Davis, Jared 9                  2) Butler, Matthew 12             

     3) Rose, Will 11                   4) Breen, Dylan 10                

 47 Irvington HS  'A'                                 4:02.23    4:23.68   1 

     1) Bradley, Craig 12               2) Blackmon, Jaevon 12            

     3) Shannon, Quadri 12              4) Pierre, Jerry 11               

 48 Cherry Hill West HS  'A'                          4:13.50    4:25.85   2 

     1) Salvucci, Nick 11               2) Howe, Jason 11                 

     3) Stacker, Bryan 12               4) DiVito, Andrew 10              

 49 Northern Burlington  'A'                                     4:40.90   2 

     1) Britton, Wynton JR              2) Hardy, Jamerion FR             

     3) Hutley, Caleb JR                4) O'Dwyer, Cole FR               

 50 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                          4:58.10   1 

     1) Stratta, Guillermo SO           2) Stewart, Shawn FR              

     3) Iyamu, Efeorgbon FR             4) Purton, Jahmez FR              

 

Boys Distance Medley

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                               10:38.70   3  10   

     1) Williams, Samuel                2) Smith, Xavier                  

     3) Hudson, Kevin                   4) Bason, Timothy                 

  2 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                         11:14.88   10:40.27   3   8   

     1) Claudeo, Dan 11                 2) Sweet, Brendan 11              

     3) Giglio, Joe 12                  4) Rafferty, Ryan 12              

  3 Millburn HS  'A'                                 10:52.41   10:45.23   3   6   

     1) Meyer, Will 12                  2) Estes, Spencer 10              

     3) Stone, Chris 12                 4) Grossman, Matt 11              

  4 Princeton HS  'A'                                11:13.00   10:52.22   3   4   

     1) Hare, William 10                2) Delaney, Nicholas 10           

     3) Chen, Noah 12                   4) Roth, Alex 11                  

  5 Middletown North HS  'A'                         11:18.68   11:00.48   3   2   

     1) Scalercio, Matt 12              2) Campbell, Aidan 9              

     3) Zappala, Jake 10                4) Todaro, Matt SR                

  6 Hammonton HS  'A'                                11:07.47   11:01.63   3   1   

     1) Brady, James 12                 2) Thompson, Juvante 12           

     3) Iuluicci, Philip 11             4) Bailey, Jeff 11                

  7 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'               11:35.60   11:05.87   3 

     1) Teoh, Shu Ming 12               2) Owens, John 11                 

     3) Francis, Evan 11                4) Kulkarni, Atharv 10            

  8 Central Reg HS  'A'                              11:39.23   11:06.29   3 

     1) Mayers, Andre 12                2) Timpanaro, Brendan 11          

     3) Golda, Frankie 11               4) Earley, Justin 10              

  9 Ocean City HS  'A'                               11:04.71   11:09.72   3 

     1) Johnson, Brett 12               2) Chopek, Zach 12                

     3) McClure, Brendan 12             4) Schmeizer, Evan 12             

 10 Summit HS  'A'                                   10:50.51   11:12.19   3 

     1) Sinunu, Matt 12                 2) Bunting, Jack 9                

     3) Robertson, Will 11              4) Feeney, Griffin 11             

 11 Absegami HS  'A'                                 11:50.21   11:16.45   3 

     1) Do, Daniel 11                   2) Nguyen, Johnathan 11           

     3) Delgado, Esteban 10             4) Maguire, Bobby 12              

 12 Ocean Township  'A'                                         11:16.93   3 

     1) D'Auria, Tom SO                 2) Conte, Jared FR                

     3) Hoffman, James SO               4) D'Auria, Matt SO               

 13 Jackson Liberty HS  'A'                                     11:20.48   2 

     1) Osowiecki, Josh 12              2) Pommerencke, Ken 12            

     3) Vargas, Matt 10                 4) Duffy, Dan 10                  

 14 Middletown South HS  'A'                         11:36.56   11:22.02   2 

     1) Stephenson, Chris 12            2) Carlson, John 12               

     3) Setaro, Nick 12                 4) Mangarelli, Greg 12            

 15 Mount Olive HS  'A'                              11:25.79   11:24.37   2 

     1) McVicar, Maxwell 12             2) DuChemin, Kenneth 11           

     3) Bermudez, Diego 12              4) Ramandi, Amir 12               

 16 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                     11:24.38   2 

     1) O'Connor, John 9                2) Jeffs, Ethan 12                

     3) Chandler, William 11            4) Gordon, Justin 12              

 17 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                              11:28.91   11:25.51   3 

     1) Barbour, Grant 12               2) Bettis, James 10               

     3) Watson, Devante 12              4) Watson, Zion 12                

 18 Chatham HS  'A'                                  11:06.68   11:25.54   2 

     1) Logsdon, Colin 10               2) Gesell, Kevin 12               

     3) Goldbach, Collin 9              4) Stasiukevicius, Matthew 11     

 19 Morris Hills HS  'A'                             10:41.23   11:28.59   2 

     1) McNally, Kevin 9                2) Moran, Kenny 11                

     3) Gupta, Harsh 11                 4) Morena, Matt 9                 

 20 Toms River South HS  'A'                                    11:31.04   2 

     1) Ziolkowski, Chris 12            2) Caprara, Antonio 11            

     3) Ziolkowski, Nick 12             4) Knoetig, Kevin 11              

 21 Nutley HS  'A'                                   11:28.67   11:31.20   2 

     1) Bartley, Sean 11                2) Vogler, Eric 11                

     3) DaSilva, Matt JR                4) Quinn, Jimmy 10                

 22 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                             11:43.13   11:31.46   1 

     1) Himmelstein, Stefan 9           2) Porch, Troy JR                 

     3) Carey, Tiger 10                 4) Heim, Richard SR               

 23 Roxbury HS  'A'                                  11:48.90   11:31.58   2 

     1) Ortiz, Joel 11                  2) Rodriguez, Luis 10             

     3) McKenna, Corey 11               4) Alezabi, Ziad 11               

 24 Woodbridge  'A'                                             11:32.32   3 

     1) Martinez, Jesse SR              2) Taylor, Austin JR              

     3) Shipley, Shaun JR               4) Fuentes, Andrew SO             

 25 Mendham HS  'A'                                  11:10.07   11:32.66   3 

     1) Rebucci, Kyle 11                2) Grisset, Bankston 10           

     3) Fowler, Jake 10                 4) Larosa, Joe 10                 

 26 Cherry Hill West HS  'A'                         11:38.85   11:34.71   2 

     1) Barrett, Owen 12                2) Stacker, Bryan 12              

     3) Sherry, Scott 12                4) Coverdale, Liam 12             

 27 Wayne Hills HS  'A'                                         11:35.76   2 

     1) O'Donohoe, Bryant 11            2) Zisa, Joseph 11                

     3) Wisse, Richard 11               4) Galkin, George 12              

 28 Red Bank Reg. HS  'A'                            11:52.49   11:37.56   2 

     1) Vega, Danny 10                  2) Humelsine, Ryan 11             

     3) Kodama, Sam 12                  4) Schwinn, Tyler 9               

 29 Lacey Twp. HS  'A'                               11:41.35   11:41.43   1 

     1) Ondler, Tanner 12               2) Lytle, Alex 9                  

     3) Breen, Dylan 10                 4) Hunt, Reilly 10                

 30 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                  11:42.43   1 

     1) Mahju, Rahual SR                2) Del Popolo, Anthony SR         

     3) Brown, Nathaniel SR             4) Chandra, Prakher SO            

 31 Hightstown  'A'                                             11:42.78   1 

     1) Drews, Michael SO               2) Titus, Ryan SO                 

     3) McDaid, James SR                4) McGlew, Brian JR               

 32 Seneca  HS  'A'                                  12:04.40   11:43.56   1 

     1) Suchodola, Arthur 12            2) Perricone, Alex 11             

     3) Johnson, Sampson 10             4) Curtin, Kevin 12               

 33 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                            11:45.70   1 

     1) Colon, Jose 10                  2) Dawes, Justin 10               

     3) Perdriel, Alain 12              4) Torres, Brandon 12             

 34 Freehold Boro  'A'                                          11:45.80   2 

     1) Gargiulo, Andrew SO             2) Freer, Charles SR              

     3) McIlvaine, Ryan SO              4) Costanzo, Cameron SR           

 35 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                    11:56.83   11:47.00   1 

     1) Garcia, Brandon 9               2) Jenkins, Trayvon SO            

     3) Cunningham, JJ JR               4) Stein, Lukas 11                

 36 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                          12:27.66   11:50.53   1 

     1) Manjaro, Koodsha 10             2) Soglo, Nixon 12                

     3) Aloi, John 12                   4) Bhuta, Rihkin SO               

 37 Allentown  'A'                                              11:50.75   1 

     1) Carey, Charles FR               2) Kilyk, Dean JR                 

     3) Mulryne, Hunter SR              4) Gregor, Matthew SO             

 38 Toms River East HS  'A'                          11:49.51   11:52.54   1 

     1) Bonafide, Mike JR               2) Yambao, Claudio 12             

     3) Bombardiere, Joe 10             4) Marks, Matt 10                 

 39 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                           12:00.82   11:54.54   2 

     1) Walter, John 12                 2) Corsentino, Steven 12          

     3) Neff, Steven 11                 4) Vantuono, Keith 10             

 40 Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                                   11:57.92   1 

     1) Duca, Matt 9                    2) Stephenson, Jihad FR           

     3) Gray, Dylan 11                  4) Quigley, Andrew 11             

 41 Montville  'A'                                              12:09.82   2 

     1) Burkert, Daniel SO              2) Krase, John JR                 

     3) Lopez, Antonio SR               4) Roy, Charles SO                

 42 Triton Reg. HS  'A'                              12:21.67   12:14.87   1 

     1) Hill, Brandon 10                2) Massey, Devin 10               

     3) Cziryak, Noah SO                4) Sweeney, Eric 11               

 43 Hamilton West  'A'                                          12:19.61   1 

     1) Young, Andrew SO                2) Ashmore, Marvin SR             

     3) Ortiz, Luis SR                  4) Williams, Samajay SO           

 44 Northern Burlington  'A'                                    12:25.42   1 

     1) Bharti, Beepul SR               2) Hardy, Jamerion FR             

     3) Apleza, Nick SR                 4) Virok, David JR                

 45 Irvington HS  'A'                                14:44.36   12:46.05   1 

     1) Celestin, Monfor 12             2) Blackmon, Jaevon 12            

     3) Raymond, Godson 12              4) Pierre, Jerry 11               

 46 Bridgeton  'A'                                              12:56.04   1 

     1) Osorio, Jose                    2) Williams, Basil                

     3) Cintron, Fabian                 4) Baldwin, Dashawn               

 47 Cumberland Reg. HS  'A'                                     13:23.69   1 

     1) Grooms, Damien 9                2) Buehler, Ryan 10               

     3) Jackson, Bryce 9                4) Pustizzi, Salvatore 10         

 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                            33.19      30.62   7  10   

     1) Towns, Tyler 12                 2) Kaba, Dan 12                   

     3) Caldwell, Jordan 11             4) Delmonte, Tom 11               

  2 Winslow Twp HS  'A'                                 32.68      31.42   8   8   

     1) Palmer, Ian 12                  2) Watson, Devante 12             

     3) Chandler, Bronell 11            4) Adams, Jamil 11                

  3 Mainland Reg.HS  'A'                                32.86      31.48   8   6   

     1) Grillo, matthew JR              2) Ogelsby, Trey 11               

     3) Gustafson, Larry SR             4) Anderson, Kenny 12             

  4 Mendham HS  'A'                                     32.35      31.64   8   4   

     1) Miu, Peter 12                   2) Montilus, Julian 12            

     3) Post, Daniel 11                 4) De Silva, Johann 11            

  5 Brick Memorial HS  'A'                                         32.06   7   2   

     1) Carter, Kishaun 11              2) Garbe, Jacob                   

     3) Avelendva, Rich                 4) Frederick, Jordan 10           

  6 Roxbury HS  'A'                                     32.72      32.71   8   1   

     1) Ruglio, Marc 12                 2) Giuliano, Daniel 12            

     3) Arias, Victor 11                4) Suitt, William 12              

  7 Burlington Twp. HS  'A'                             33.16      33.12   7 

     1) Caranda, Chancy 11              2) Cherry, Maurice 12             

     3) Mends, Daniel 10                4) Ongwenyi, Eddy 12              

  8 Morris Knolls HS  'A'                               33.23      33.48   7 

     1) Karlovich, Jonah 12             2) Ferguson, Derek 10             

     3) Gioioso, Robert 12              4) DeBlieck, Dan 12               

  9 Ocean Township  'A'                                            33.62   6 

     1) Gonzalez, David SO              2) Mirando, Kevin SO              

     3) Golan, Dean JR                  4) Qadiri, Qudratullah SR         

 10 Central Reg HS  'A'                                 34.04      33.73   6 

     1) Banks, Jonathan 10              2) Jiminez, Elijah 10             

     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan 10           4) Golda, Frankie 11              

 11 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS  'A'                       34.30      33.79   6 

     1) McGriff, Aaron 12               2) Etkins, Jumar 11               

     3) MacPherson, Ian 11              4) Buren, Christian 11            

 12 Hamilton North - Nottingham  'A'                    33.72      34.32   4 

     1) Madeus, Boaz 11                 2) Gibson, Tyquan JR              

     3) Sanchez, Franklin 10            4) Pace, Anthony 12               

 13 Highland Reg HS  'A'                                34.54      34.56   5 

     1) David, Sean 12                  2) Daniels, Vince 12              

     3) Pinnock, Jason 11               4) Driggins, Sahey 11             

 14 Kennedy, J. F. Iselin  'A'                                     34.96   5 

     1) Moore, Alexander JR             2) Aberin, Harvey JR              

     3) Sayles, Devlin SR               4) Del Popolo, Anthony SR         

 15 Chatham HS  'A'                                     36.27      34.96   4 

     1) Haye, Jaylen 11                 2) Benedict, William JR           

     3) Higgins, Ian 10                 4) Alexis, Jason 12               

 16 Montville  'A'                                                 35.36   5 

     1) Davis, Jason JR                 2) Huang, Ethan SR                

     3) Saeed, Noman FR                 4) Gulka, Alexander SO            

 17 W. Windsor P. Boro South  'A'                                  35.51   5 

     1) Bridgett, A'Nan                 2) Dong, Jeff                     

     3) Smith, Xavier                   4) Alejandro, Sieg Kyle           

 18 Morris Hills HS  'A'                                35.03      35.65   4 

     1) Hook, Joseph 12                 2) Jones, Alexander 12            

     3) Cassidy, Brian 11               4) Daley, Daniel 10               

 19 Summit HS  'A'                                      37.15      37.11   3 

     1) Carbone, Nick 12                2) Quiros, Steven 12              

     3) Kohaut, Mathew 9                4) Mormile, Matt 11               

 20 Middletown South HS  'A'                                       37.17   3 

     1) Curcio, Dylan JR                2) Vargas, Joel SO                

     3) McGrath, Matthew 11             4) Palermo, Ben 11                

 21 Belleville HS  'A'                                  37.34      38.08   2 

     1) Abreu, Samuel 11                2) Walsh, Kyle 11                 

     3) Velez, Anthony 11               4) Villar, Brayan 11              

 22 Absegami HS  'A'                                    39.88      38.10   2 

     1) Rallo, Tyler 10                 2) Zamir, Stephen 11              

     3)                                 4) Nguyen, Johnathan 11           

 23 Irvington HS  'A'                                   39.74      38.47   1 

     1) Whyte, Tavaughn 10              2) Sainval, Stevenson 12          

     3) Val, Marvin 10                  4) Ely, James JR                  

 24 Toms River East HS  'A'                             38.76      39.00   2 

     1) Wolf, Edward 11                 2) Joffe, Cody 12                 

     3) Gilmartin, Ryan 9               4)                                

 25 Allentown  'B'                                                 39.47   3 

     1) Anthony, Steven JR              2) Lu, John SR                    

     3) Caruso, Spencer SO              4) Gould, Ryan SR                 

 26 Hopewell Valley HS  'A'                                        39.79   4 

     1) Bennison, Drew 11               2) Mickens, Jorie 10              

     3) Kohn, Brendan 11                4) Dolan, Sean 9                  

 27 Northern Burlington  'A'                                       41.23   1 

     1) Perez-Miranda, Gabriel JR       2) Balakrishnan, Prittish SO      

     3) Hutley, Caleb JR                4) Napierala, Parker SO           

 -- Hamilton West  'A'                                                DQ   1 

     1) Welch, Amir SO                  2) Phildor, Kevin SO              

     3) Cliney, Derrick FR              4) DeJesus, Basilio JR            

 -- Timber Creek Reg. HS  'A'                           34.20         DQ   6 

     1) Brown, Sage 10                  2) Hurlbert, Ryan 11              

     3) Carroway, Darius 10             4) Plez, Joe 11                   

 

Boys High Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Powell-Jenkins, Rashawn   12 Neptune HS           6-06.00    6-06.00    5   

  2 Hill, Robert              12 Brick Memori                    6-02.00    2   

  3 Thompson, Isaiah          JR Scotch Plain                    6-02.00    4   

  4 David, Sean               12 Highland Reg         6-00.00    6-00.00    3   

  5 Grillo, Matt              12 Mainland Reg         5-10.00    6-00.00  

  6 Nelson, Michael           SR Jackson Memo                    5-10.00    1   

  6 Alexis, Jason             12 Chatham HS           5-10.00    5-10.00    0.50

  8 Lee, Devynn               11 Jackson Memo         5-06.00    5-08.00    1   

  8 Wright, Mikal                Bridgeton                       5-08.00  

  8 Taylor, Marquel           SR Scotch Plain                    5-08.00    4   

 11 Brown, Sage               10 Timber Creek         5-08.00    5-06.00  

 11 Dalziel, Blair            12 Chatham HS           5-06.00    5-06.00    0.50

 11 Williamson, Myles          9 West Windsor         5-06.00    5-06.00  

 11 Carbone, Nick             12 Summit HS                       5-06.00  

 11 Ongwenyi, Eddy            12 Burlington T         5-04.00    5-06.00  

 11 Soglo, Nixon              12 Burlington T                    5-06.00  

 11 Faubert, Luidgi           12 Morris Knoll         5-06.00    5-06.00  

 11 Mahoney, Preston          10 Highland Reg         5-06.00    5-06.00    3   

 11 Baldwin, Dashawn             Bridgeton                       5-06.00  

 11 Sooksatan, Silvan         11 Nutley HS            5-10.00    5-06.00  

 11 Mabry, Kevin              10 Neptune HS           5-06.00    5-06.00    5   

 22 Velez, Anthony            11 Belleville H         5-08.00    5-04.00  

 22 Huang, Ethan              SR Montville                       5-04.00  

 22 Garbe, Jacob                 Brick Memori                    5-04.00    2   

 22 Villar, Brayan            11 Belleville H         5-04.00    5-04.00  

 22 Cassidy, Brian            11 Morris Hills         5-03.00    5-04.00  

 22 Davis, Norion             12 Toms River E         5-04.00    5-04.00  

 22 Savulich, Dylan           12 Toms River E         5-00.00    5-04.00  

 29 Tel, Theodore             12 Princeton HS         5-08.00    5-02.00  

 29 Rzempoluch, Kacper        11 West Windsor                    5-02.00  

 29 Kenny, Will               11 Morris Knoll         5-03.00    5-02.00  

 29 McGrath, Ryan             12 Nutley HS            5-06.00    5-02.00  

 29 Gould, Ryan               SR Allentown                       5-02.00  

 29 Smith, Kareem             10 Timber Creek         5-00.00    5-02.00  

 29 Kilyk, Dean               JR Allentown                       5-02.00  

 29 Litus, Matt               11 Summit HS            5-00.00    5-02.00  

 37 Freeman, Connor           SR Kennedy, J. F.                  5-00.00  

 37 Suero, Jeremy             SR Kennedy, J. F.                  5-00.00  

 37 Ogelsby, Trey             11 Mainland Reg                    5-00.00  

 37 Krase, John               JR Montville                       5-00.00  

 37 VanBrackle, Alexander     10 Teaneck HS                      5-00.00  

 37 Wildberg, Nils             9 Princeton HS         5-03.00    5-00.00  

 37 Daley, Daniel             10 Morris Hills         4-10.00    5-00.00  

 37 Sudu, Kyle                SR Teaneck HS                      5-00.00  

 37 McIver, Cameron           SR Red Bank Reg                    5-00.00  

 37 Salerno, Michael          11 Red Bank Reg                    5-00.00  

 -- Post, Daniel              11 Mendham HS           5-08.00         NH  

 -- Post, David               10 Mendham HS           5-03.00         NH  

 -- Phillips, Jared           11 Lacey Twp. H         4-09.00         NH  

 -- Breen, Dylan              10 Lacey Twp. H         5-02.00         NH  

 -- Daly, Connor              SR Ocean Township                       NH  

 -- Pernell, Mike             10 Lawrence HS                          NH  

 -- Gonzalez, David           SO Ocean Township                       NH  

 -- Zink, John                12 Middletown N                         NH  

 -- Alex, Andrew              11 Middletown N         5-10.00         NH  

 -- Truchel, Karol            11 Lawrence HS                          NH  

 -- Jones, Isaiah             12 Winslow Twp          6-00.00         DQ  

 -- Smalls, Keir              12 Winslow Twp          5-06.00         DQ  

 

Boys Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kraemer, Will             12 Chatham HS          11-06.00   12-00.00    3   

  2 Qadiri, Qudratullah       SR Ocean Township                 12-00.00    5   

  3 Whelan, Kyle              12 Jackson Memo        11-06.00   11-06.00    4   

  3 Brust, Jonathan           12 Jackson Memo        12-00.00   11-06.00    4   

  3 Golan, Dean               JR Ocean Township                 11-06.00    5   

  6 Hanlon, Michael           SR Red Bank Reg                   11-00.00    2   

  6 Rivera, Joel              12 Red Bank Reg        11-00.00   11-00.00    2   

  6 Holland, Keith            11 Central Reg         10-06.00   11-00.00    1   

  9 Scarangella, Stuart       12 Middletown S        10-06.00   10-06.00    0.50

  9 Vuono, Brandon            12 Central Reg         11-00.00   10-06.00    1   

 11 Bondurich, Stephen        SR Chatham HS                     10-00.00    3   

 11 Bradley, Denver           11 Middletown S        10-00.00   10-00.00    0.50

 -- Hulit, Daniel             JR Allentown                            NH  

 -- Mulryne, Hunter           SR Allentown                            NH  

 -- Sypher, Billy             10 Jackson Libe                         NH  

 -- Zarszynski, Ed            11 Brick Twp HS                         NH  

 -- Nguyen, Steven            12 Brick Twp HS        12-06.00         NH  

 -- DeDasquale, Kent          11 West Windsor         9-06.00         NH  

 -- Rzempoluch, Kacper        11 West Windsor        12-00.00         NH  

 -- Otters, John              12 Hopewell Val        12-00.00         NH  

 -- Jackson, Matt             12 Hopewell Val                         NH  

 -- Copeland, Marquis         12 Winslow Twp          7-06.00         NH  

 -- Friedman, Cory            11 Jackson Libe                         NH  

 -- Brown, Shawn              12 Winslow Twp          9-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gilligan, Dan             12 Toms River E        56-02.00   57-03.25    5   

  2 Joyner, Jaehlan           12 Burlington T        50-07.50   51-10.25    1   

  3 Gibbons, Hunter           12 Toms River E        52-06.50   51-03.25    5   

  4 Asemota, Osemwingie       12 Timber Creek        52-05.75   49-03.00    2   

  5 Calabrese, Mike           12 Highland Reg        47-07.50   48-00.50    4   

  6 Moore, Rob                12 Toms River S        48-03.00   47-09.25    3   

  7 Colonno, Tyler            12 Brick Twp HS        47-03.50   46-10.50    0.50

  8 Council, Orlando          11 Highland Reg        42-11.50   46-04.00    4   

  9 Strychowski, Tom          12 Lacey Twp. H        47-05.50   45-01.50  

 10 Stueber, Todd             11 Toms River S        53-03.25   44-08.50    3   

 11 Zheng, Jack               JR Montville                      44-04.75  

 12 Liskowitz, Christian      11 Middletown S        43-09.00   44-01.00  

 13 Lindstrom, Kyle           12 Wayne Hills         40-00.75   42-08.25  

 14 Miller, Dexter            11 Timber Creek                   42-03.25    2   

 15 Palmer, Ian               12 Winslow Twp         41-00.50   41-10.75  

 16 Skowronski, Alex          12 Scotch Plain        39-07.25   41-07.00  

 17 Pierre, Arthur            11 Winslow Twp         40-00.00   40-11.25  

 18 Cernera, Greg             12 Middletown S        40-03.50   40-08.00  

 19 Rutala, Sean              12 Mainland Reg        41-04.75   40-07.75  

 20 Bazuk, Austin             11 Middletown N        43-05.00   40-04.75  

 21 Horgan, Blake             10 Central Reg         39-07.00   40-03.25  

 22 Daly, Connor              SR Ocean Township                 40-03.00  

 23 McDevitt, David           SR Woodbridge                     40-01.25  

 24 Jackson, Jahvon           12 West Windsor        39-11.50   40-00.00  

 25 Brown, Patrick            11 Seneca  HS          39-05.25   39-05.00  

 26 Wong, Bryan               12 Morris Knoll        41-05.75   39-04.00  

 27 Tango, Jimmy              12 Brick Memori                   39-03.50  

 28 Neiderer, Robert          11 Hopewell Val                   39-00.50  

 29 Anderson, Roland          12 West Windsor        38-01.75   38-11.25  

 30 Spina, Shawn              12 Lacey Twp. H        44-04.50   38-11.00  

 31 Dash, Ritesh              11 Lawrence HS                    38-10.25  

 32 Quiros, Steven            12 Summit HS           35-02.50   38-09.25  

 33 Matuska, Jon              SO Central Reg                    38-07.75  

 34 Loftus, Brendan            9 Red Bank Reg        37-03.50   38-01.75  

 35 Valdez, Alejandro            Bridgeton                      38-00.50  

 36 Geller, Makai             JR Hightstown                     37-11.50  

 37 Brown, Andrew             12 Mainland Reg        37-08.00   37-11.00  

 38 Cohen, Cameron            10 Brick Twp HS        38-09.50   37-10.50    0.50

 39 Lindstedt, Matthew        11 Morris Hills        38-06.00   37-10.25  

 40 Nwachukwu, Chika          12 Lawrence HS                    37-10.00  

 41 Qadiri, Qudratullah       SR Ocean Township                 37-09.75  

 42 Mozie, Izuchukwu          11 Scotch Plain        39-00.00   37-09.50  

 43 Fern, Owen                11 Summit HS           37-05.00   37-08.25  

 44 Skolkin, Alan             12 Jackson Libe                   37-07.50  

 45 Brennan, Paul              9 Princeton HS        40-02.25   37-02.00  

 45 Gere, Austin              JR Freehold Boro                  37-02.00  

 47 Judge, Brandon            11 Wayne Hills         35-02.75   37-00.00  

 47 Oare, Adam                JR Chatham HS                     37-00.00  

 49 Schryver, Tim             12 Mendham HS          36-10.25   36-11.00  

 50 Martin, Colin             11 Morris Hills        37-00.00   36-08.00  

 50 Marra, Chris               9 Morris Knoll        43-10.00   36-08.00  

 52 McCarthy, Andrew          10 Jackson Libe                   35-10.50  

 53 Guardabasco, Nick         11 Belleville H        38-08.75   35-09.00  

 54 Rubianes-Caballero, Adri  SO Woodbridge                     35-07.00  

 54 Walters, Kyle                Brick Memori                   35-07.00  

 56 Montina, Kem              12 Hamilton Nor                   35-03.75  

 57 Palmer, Ricardo              Bridgeton                      35-02.00  

 58 Kressler, Connor          11 Chatham HS          36-11.00   35-00.50  

 59 Jones, Isaiah             10 Burlington T        32-04.50   34-10.75    1   

 60 Hobal, Lian               SO Montville                      34-05.25  

 61 Bergmann, Greg            12 Mendham HS          36-10.25   34-04.00  

 62 Allen, Keith              JR Hamilton West                  34-02.00  

 63 Villari, Frank            11 Hammonton HS        37-00.75   34-01.50  

 64 Bartleson, Justin         10 Triton Reg.         32-01.50   33-02.25  

 65 Ahmad, Ibraheem           12 Cumberland R        30-08.50   32-06.25  

 66 Spence, LaVahr            11 Hamilton Nor        33-01.50   32-05.75  

 67 Lodato, Dan               SR Kennedy, J. F.                 30-07.75  

 68 Johnson, Tirrell          SR Kennedy, J. F.                 30-03.00  

 69 Monzo, William            11 Hammonton HS                   30-01.25  

 70 Busillo, Vincenzo         10 Triton Reg.         27-05.75   29-11.50  

 71 Simpson, William          SO Hamilton West                  29-09.00  

 72 Wozniak, Justin           JR Seneca  HS                     29-06.00  

 73 Alvarez, Edgardo          11 Belleville H                   29-05.75  

 74 Fontana, Nicholas         12 Cumberland R        28-11.25   28-11.50  

 75 Scott, Jason              JR Hightstown                     28-07.25  

 76 Radford, Paul             12 Hopewell Val                   28-04.00  

 77 Amigon, Manuel            SR Freehold Boro                  28-02.00  

 78 Hanlon, Michael           SR Red Bank Reg                   27-07.25  

 79 Toto, Cole                11 Princeton HS                   26-02.00  

 80 Meade, Francis             9 Middletown N        26-06.50   25-07.50  

 81 Gerath, Nathaniel         JR Allentown                      25-03.50  

 -- Littlefield, Alden        SR Allentown                          FOUL