Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2016 09:00 PM

               NJCTC Frosh-Soph Winter Champioships - 1/29/2016                

                          John Bennett Indoor Complex                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshmen

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reynolds, Hannah             Trinity Hall            7.85       7.90q  1 

  2 Harris, Cassidy              Oak Knoll Sc            8.30       8.03q  2 

  3 Wegryn, Hope                 Union Cathol                       8.05q  2 

  4 Phillips, Nicolette          Notre Dame H            7.80       8.05q  1 

  5 Stolbof, Catherine           Trinity Hall            8.12       8.11q  2 

  6 Phillips, Sabrina            Notre Dame H            7.60       8.13q  1 

  7 Haye, Olivia                 Donovan Cath                       8.21q  1 

  8 Bowens, Haley                Donovan Cath                       8.31q  1 

  9 Saliola, Angela              Donovan Cath                       8.36   1 

 10 Houck, Elizabeth             Notre Dame H            8.20       8.41   2 

 11 Grover, Madison              Red Bank Cat            8.55       8.50   2 

 12 Gardner, Lily                Red Bank Cat                       8.69   3 

 13 Gieselman, Olivia            Oak Knoll Sc                       8.77   3 

 14 Garda, Lauren                Bishop Ahr H                       8.78   3 

 15 Moriarty, Elisabeth          Notre Dame H            9.00       8.82   4 

 16 Perez, Katherine             Bishop Ahr H                       8.89   3 

 17 Ruggiero, Abby               St. John Via            8.50       9.04   3 

 18 Kalman, Emily                Donovan Cath                       9.07   2 

 19 McDougald, Tatiana           Marist HS                          9.15   4 

 20 Pucillo, Sabrina             Oak Knoll Sc                       9.20   4 

 21 DiCosta, Cassandra           Donovan Cath                       9.21   4 

 22 Spinelli, Sophia             Oak Knoll Sc            9.40       9.29   4 

 23 Dodson, Jordan               Union Cathol                       9.74   3 

 24 Nicholson, Jade              Marist HS                         10.07   4 

 25 Russo, Juliana               Oak Knoll Sc            9.99      10.19   4 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Reynolds, Hannah             Trinity Hall            7.90       7.87   10   

  2 Wegryn, Hope                 Union Cathol            8.05       7.93    8   

  3 Harris, Cassidy              Oak Knoll Sc            8.03       7.94    6   

  4 Phillips, Nicolette          Notre Dame H            8.05       8.02    4   

  5 Haye, Olivia                 Donovan Cath            8.21       8.18    2   

  6 Phillips, Sabrina            Notre Dame H            8.13       8.19    1   

  7 Stolbof, Catherine           Trinity Hall            8.11       8.19  

  8 Bowens, Haley                Donovan Cath            8.31       8.43  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Hannah             Trinity Hall                      28.47   1  10   

  2 Wegryn, Hope                 Union Cathol                      28.89   1   8   

  3 Williams, Angelique          Union Cathol                      28.96   1   6   

  4 Cavaliere, Annalise          Oak Knoll Sc                      29.31   1   4   

  5 Phillips, Sabrina            Notre Dame H           28.90      29.35   2   2   

  6 Phillips, Nicolette          Notre Dame H           29.40      29.68   2   1   

  7 Williams, Shyla              Union Cathol                      30.55   2 

  8 Haye, Olivia                 Donovan Cath                      30.65   1 

  9 Gardner, Lily                Red Bank Cat                      30.91   3 

 10 Masciulli, Stephanie         Spirit                            31.08   2 

 10 Bowens, Haley                Donovan Cath                      31.08   1 

 12 Moriarty, Elisabeth          Notre Dame H           31.50      31.18   3 

 13 Johnson, Noni                Roselle Cath                      31.33   3 

 14 Apple, Kaylee                St. Rose HS                       31.41   5 

 15 Grover, Madison              Red Bank Cat                      31.54   3 

 16 Garda, Lauren                Bishop Ahr H                      31.55   3 

 17 Adams, Trabrina              Union Cathol                      31.67   2 

 18 Houck, Elizabeth             Notre Dame H           31.00      31.80   3 

 19 Gieselman, Olivia            Oak Knoll Sc                      31.82   4 

 20 Perez, Katherine             Bishop Ahr H                      31.99   4 

 21 Goodyear, Mary               Donovan Cath                      32.25   2 

 22 Colman, Emily                Donovan Cath                      33.31   6 

 23 McDougald, Tatiana           Marist HS                         33.38   4 

 24 Adelhelm, Elizabeth          Oak Knoll Sc                      33.93   4 

 25 DiCosta, Cassandra           Donovan Cath                      34.37   4 

 26 Pucillo, Sabrina             Oak Knoll Sc                      35.66   5 

 27 Dodson, Jordan               Union Cathol                      35.79   6 

 28 Smith, Kyla                  Roselle Cath                      36.87   6 

 29 Russo, Juliana               Oak Knoll Sc                      37.82   6 

 

Girls 400 Meter Run Freshmen

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Cavaliere, Annalise          Oak Knoll Sc         1:07.85    1:04.27   1  10   

  2 Williams, Angelique          Union Cathol                    1:05.95   1   8   

  3 Stolbof, Catherine           Trinity Hall                    1:06.50   1   6   

  4 Saliola, Angela              Donovan Cath         1:08.51    1:06.53   1   4   

  5 Harris, Cassidy              Oak Knoll Sc         1:10.98    1:06.64   1   2   

  6 Williams, Shyla              Union Cathol                    1:08.71   1   1   

  7 Desano, Isabella             Spirit                          1:08.99   2 

  8 Adams, Trabrina              Union Cathol                    1:12.34   4 

  9 Castellnao, Jessie           Red Bank Cat                    1:13.12   2 

 10 O'Kelly, Kelsey              Trinity Hall                    1:15.84   2 

 11 Ruggiero, Abby               St. John Via         1:15.00    1:16.48   3 

 12 McDougald, Tatiana           Marist HS                       1:17.20   2 

 13 Bezzone, Olivia              Red Bank Cat                    1:18.88   3 

 14 Bedser, Laura                Notre Dame H         1:20.00    1:22.55   3 

 15 Brower, Leah                 Donovan Cath                    1:23.03   2 

 16 Mooney, Gabby                Red Bank Cat                    1:25.07   4 

 17 Anosike, Alexis              Marist HS                       1:27.34   3 

 18 Nicholson, Jade              Marist HS                       1:28.23   3 

 19 Gbadamosi, Christina         Roselle Cath                    1:39.58   4 

 20 Papp, Samantha               Notre Dame H         1:30.00    1:44.79   4 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bannan, Angela               Spirit                          2:34.10   10   

  2 Wojtowicz, Olivia            St. John Via         2:30.00    2:35.03    8   

  3 Wlodarski, Monika            Union Cathol                    2:41.97    6   

  4 LaForgia, Julia              Trinity Hall                    2:47.42    4   

  5 Murillo, Marina              St. John Via         2:50.00    2:51.77    2   

  6 Premus, Jackie               St. John Via         2:55.00    3:02.78    1   

  7 Chen, Winnie                 Roselle Cath                    3:25.62  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rowcotsky, Carly             Notre Dame H         7:00.00    7:08.61   10   

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McCabe, Megan                Union Cathol                   12:30.71   10   

  2 Granizo, Samantha            Union Cathol                   12:33.65    8   

  3 Moxham, Claire               Notre Dame H        13:45.00   13:13.94    6   

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Houck, Elizabeth             Notre Dame H            9.90      10.39q  1 

  2 Bowens, Haley                Donovan Cath                      10.71q  2 

  3 Lambe, Caitlin               Donovan Cath                      11.55q  1 

  4 Apple, Kaylee                St. Rose HS            12.21      11.66q  2 

  5 Mendes, Christina            Donovan Cath                      11.81q  1 

  6 Castellnao, Jessie           Red Bank Cat                      11.84q  2 

  7 Brown, Jazmin                Donovan Cath                      11.99q  1 

  8 Adelhelm, Elizabeth          Oak Knoll Sc                      12.52q  2 

  9 O'Keefe, Kavita              St. Rose HS            12.00      13.06   2 

 10 Williams, Angelique          Union Cathol                      13.79   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Houck, Elizabeth             Notre Dame H           10.39      10.35  

  2 Bowens, Haley                Donovan Cath           10.71      10.57  

  3 Lambe, Caitlin               Donovan Cath           11.55      11.22  

  4 Brown, Jazmin                Donovan Cath           11.99      11.28  

  5 Apple, Kaylee                St. Rose HS            11.66      11.49  

  6 Castellnao, Jessie           Red Bank Cat           11.84      11.74  

  7 Mendes, Christina            Donovan Cath           11.81      11.85  

  8 Adelhelm, Elizabeth          Oak Knoll Sc           12.52      12.30  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Trinity Hall  'A'                                 4:32.38    4:42.18   10   

     1) LaForgia, Julia                 2) O'Kelly, Kelsey                

     3) Reynolds, Hannah                4) Stolbof, Catherine             

  2 Notre Dame HS  'A'                                4:30.00    4:48.58    8   

     1) Phillips, Nicolette             2) Phillips, Sabrina              

     3) Storms, Claire                  4) Moriarty, Elisabeth            

 -- Donovan Catholic HS  'A'                                          DQ  

 

Girls High Jump Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Williams, Angelique          Union Cathol                    4-07.00   10   

  2 Mendes, Christina            Donovan Cath                    4-00.00    8   

 -- Lambe, Caitlin               Donovan Cath         4-00.00         NH  

 -- Grover, Madison              Red Bank Cat                         NH  

 -- Brown, Jazmin                Donovan Cath         4-00.00         NH  

 

Girls Shot Put Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brown, Jazmin                Donovan Cath                   23-03.00   10   

  2 Goodyear, Mary               Donovan Cath                   22-09.25    8   

  3 Olaleye, Kemi                Notre Dame H        21-08.25   21-05.50    6   

  4 Bowers-Nicks, Dionne         Red Bank Cat        22-10.50   21-01.25    4   

  5 Smith, Erin                  Red Bank Cat        22-02.00  J21-01.25    2   

  6 Montez, Dena                 Notre Dame H        20-06.50   21-00.25    1   

  7 Klek, Casey                  Notre Dame H        17-00.00   16-09.75  

  8 Biache, Odette               Notre Dame H        13-00.00   14-11.50  

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Sophomore

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Flynn, Katherine             St. Rose HS             8.54       7.64q  1 

  2 Smith, Maharene              St. Anthony             8.02       8.06q  1 

  3 Haggerty, Jillian            St. Rose HS                        8.15q  2 

  4 Boyles, Marissa              Donovan Cath                       8.17q  2 

  5 LoVarco, Francesca           Red Bank Cat            8.20       8.24q  1 

  6 Magrini, Sheila              St. Rose HS                        8.24q  3 

  7 Burgess, Kate                Trinity Hall                       8.49q  3 

  8 Staniec, Alexis              Notre Dame H            8.60       8.53q  3 

  9 Lopes, Brittany              St. Rose HS                        8.59   2 

 10 Longer, Tory                 St. Anthony                        8.62   3 

 11 Pipas, Grace                 Red Bank Cat                       8.69   2 

 12 Decker, Jaime                Red Bank Cat                       8.71   3 

 13 Spies, Morgan                Oak Knoll Sc            8.97       8.73   1 

 14 Walsh, Brittany              Union Cathol                       9.02   2 

 15 Nagle, Annabelle             Notre Dame H            8.90       9.04   1 

 16 Cummings, Kailah             St. Rose HS                        9.06   3 

 17 Nichols, Maya                Union Cathol                       9.33   3 

 18 O'Hara, Isabel               Red Bank Cat                       9.61   2 

 19 Roth, Makenna                Donovan Cath                       9.64   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, Maharene              St. Anthony             8.06       8.03   10   

  2 Haggerty, Jillian            St. Rose HS             8.15       8.12    8   

  3 Boyles, Marissa              Donovan Cath            8.17       8.13    6   

  4 Magrini, Sheila              St. Rose HS             8.24       8.17    4   

  5 LoVarco, Francesca           Red Bank Cat            8.24       8.24    2   

  6 Burgess, Kate                Trinity Hall            8.49       8.37    1   

  7 Staniec, Alexis              Notre Dame H            8.53       8.52  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 LoVarco, Francesca           Red Bank Cat                      29.33   1  10   

  2 Smith, Maharene              St. Anthony                       29.49   1   8   

  3 Coimbra, Gabby               Roselle Cath                      29.72   1   6   

  4 Alexander, Kira              Union Cathol                      29.93   1   4   

  5 Leuthner, Emma               Oak Knoll Sc           30.64      30.32   1   2   

  6 Fernandez, Alyssa            Union Cathol                      30.41   2   1   

  7 Boyles, Marissa              Donovan Cath                      30.73   1 

  8 Burgess, Kate                Trinity Hall                      30.76   4 

  9 Lopes, Brittany              St. Rose HS                       31.15   3 

 10 DeNicola, Olivia             Trinity Hall                      31.76   5 

 11 Pipas, Grace                 Red Bank Cat                      32.09   2 

 12 Longer, Tory                 St. Anthony                       32.13   2 

 13 Slattery, Julia              St. Rose HS                       32.16   3 

 14 Spies, Morgan                Oak Knoll Sc                      32.24   2 

 15 Bates, Kerry                 Red Bank Cat                      32.38   4 

 16 Cummings, Kailah             St. Rose HS                       32.50   5 

 17 Decker, Jaime                Red Bank Cat                      32.82   5 

 18 Kelly, Julia                 Donovan Cath           34.78      32.99   3 

 19 Staniec, Alexis              Notre Dame H           31.90      33.23   3 

 20 Walsh, Brittany              Union Cathol                      33.65   3 

 21 Nichols, Maya                Union Cathol                      33.84   4 

 22 Berrios, Marissa             Roselle Cath                      34.52   3 

 23 Roth, Makenna                Donovan Cath                      34.55   2 

 24 Zupko, Samantha              Red Bank Cat                      36.14   4 

 25 Murray, Kathryn              Trinity Hall                      39.36   5 

 

Girls 400 Meter Run Sophomore

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Plummer, Ayana               Spirit                          1:06.32   1  10   

  2 Gomez, Mariel                Bishop Ahr H                    1:06.35   1   8   

  3 Remick, Kaleigh              St. John Via                    1:08.89   1   6   

  4 Fernandez, Alyssa            Union Cathol                    1:13.07   2   4   

  5 Alexander, Kira              Union Cathol                    1:13.13   1   2   

  6 Barnett, Anna                Trinity Hall                    1:16.42   1   1   

  7 Berrios, Marissa             Roselle Cath                    1:18.44   2 

  8 O'Hara, Isabel               Red Bank Cat                    1:21.84   2 

  9 Coyle, Caitlyn               St. Rose HS                     1:26.48   2 

 10 Murray, Kathryn              Trinity Hall                    1:29.97   2 

 11 Doran, Kristen               St. Rose HS                     1:30.13   2 

 -- Marko, Alexandra             Donovan Cath         1:15.21         DQ   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 O'Hare, Caitlyn              Red Bank Cat                    2:32.64   1  10   

  2 Marko, Alexandra             Donovan Cath         2:31.17    2:34.85   1   8   

  3 Rienzo, Gina                 Trinity Hall                    2:35.70   1   6   

  4 Dunn, Emily                  Red Bank Cat                    2:36.00   1   4   

  5 Coimbra, Gabby               Roselle Cath         2:32.01    2:38.77   1   2   

  6 Barlow, Claire               Notre Dame H         2:39.00    2:42.41   1   1   

  7 Coates, Asher Marie          Oak Knoll Sc                    2:46.69   1 

  8 Mark, Mairead                Trinity Hall                    2:51.70   2 

  9 Pane, Marissa                St. John Via                    2:52.14   2 

 10 Grimes, Isabelle             Trinity Hall         2:50.24    2:52.21   2 

 11 Maita, Michelle              Roselle Cath                    2:53.71   2 

 12 Okupski, Julianna            Notre Dame H         3:15.00    3:02.15   2 

 13 Sylva, Antonia               Oak Knoll Sc                    3:03.39   2 

 14 Mavica, Alexa                St. John Via         3:02.00    3:15.98   2 

 15 Hynoski, Katherine           Donovan Cath                    3:16.22   2 

 16 Delahunt, Alexandra          St. John Via         3:10.00    3:18.42   2 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 O'Hare, Caitlyn              Red Bank Cat                    5:44.95   10   

  2 Dunn, Emily                  Red Bank Cat                    5:51.57    8   

  3 Babson, Ava                  Red Bank Cat                    6:04.88    6   

  4 Roma, Danielle               Red Bank Cat         6:18.54    6:11.14    4   

  5 Bunn, Lauren                 St. Rose HS                     6:16.59    2   

  6 Johnson, Madalyn             St. John Via         6:20.00    6:20.48    1   

  7 Boriotti, Grace              Red Bank Cat                    6:34.84  

  8 Femiano, Carina              St. John Via         6:25.00    6:43.87  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Toomey, Cate                 Trinity Hall                   12:50.23   10   

  2 Salerno, Lexi                Trinity Hall                   12:50.81    8   

  3 Boccher, Mia                 Union Cathol                   12:56.45    6   

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Remick, Kaleigh              St. John Via            9.30       9.54q  1 

  2 Boyles, Marissa              Donovan Cath                       9.86q  1 

  3 Underwood, Riley             Donovan Cath           10.56      10.50q  1 

  4 Leuthner, Emma               Oak Knoll Sc                      10.83q  2 

  5 DeSantis, Julia              Oak Knoll Sc                      11.29q  2 

  6 Doran, Kristen               St. Rose HS            11.45      11.38q  2 

  7 Everett, Nicole              Donovan Cath                      11.41q  1 

  8 Nagle, Annabelle             Notre Dame H           10.30      11.72q  2 

  9 Slattery, Julia              St. Rose HS                       12.02   2 

 10 Kelly, Julia                 Donovan Cath                      12.15   1 

 11 Coyle, Caitlyn               St. Rose HS                       12.75   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Remick, Kaleigh              St. John Via            9.54       9.40  

  2 Boyles, Marissa              Donovan Cath            9.86       9.72  

  3 Underwood, Riley             Donovan Cath           10.50      10.58  

  4 Nagle, Annabelle             Notre Dame H           11.72      11.08  

  5 Leuthner, Emma               Oak Knoll Sc           10.83      11.12  

  6 DeSantis, Julia              Oak Knoll Sc           11.29      11.21  

  7 Doran, Kristen               St. Rose HS            11.38      11.51  

  8 Everett, Nicole              Donovan Cath           11.41      11.60  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Trinity Hall  'A'                                 4:32.38    4:34.07   10   

     1) Burgess, Kate                   2) DeNicola, Olivia               

     3) Grimes, Isabelle                4) Murray, Kathryn                

  2 St. Rose HS  'A'                                  5:02.62    4:35.35    8   

     1) Haggerty, Jillian               2) Lopes, Brittany                

     3) Magrini, Sheila                 4) Slattery, Julia                

  3 Red Bank Catholic HS  'A'                                    4:46.97    6   

  4 Trinity Hall  'B'                                 4:32.38    4:53.28    4   

     1) Mark, Mairead                   2) Rienzo, Gina                   

     3) Salerno, Lexi                   4) Toomey, Cate                   

  5 Notre Dame HS  'A'                                4:59.00    5:06.10    2   

     1) Barlow, Claire                  2) Staniec, Alexis                

     3) Nagle, Annabelle                4) Okupski, Julianna              

 

Girls High Jump Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Magrini, Sheila              St. Rose HS          4-04.00    4-04.00   10   

  2 Underwood, Riley             Donovan Cath         4-06.00   J4-04.00    8   

  3 DeSantis, Julia              Oak Knoll Sc                    4-02.00    6   

 -- Roth, Makenna                Donovan Cath         4-00.00         NH  

 -- Leuthner, Emma               Oak Knoll Sc         4-04.00         NH  

 

Girls Shot Put Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nicholas, Carly              St. John Via                   27-03.00   10   

  2 Spies, Morgan                Oak Knoll Sc        26-03.50   26-06.25    8   

  3 Foley, Erin                  Donovan Cath        23-04.50   22-07.00    6   

  4 Starks, Asia                 Union Cathol        18-00.75   22-03.25    4   

  5 Onyeze, Chelsea              Bishop Ahr H        20-00.00   21-11.00    2   

  6 Ferrigno, Amy                Roselle Cath        20-10.00   21-09.00    1   

  7 Azcona, Maricruz             Bishop Ahr H        19-09.50   21-03.75  

  8 Jiminez, Kelly               Bishop Ahr H                   20-09.25  

  9 Sylva, Antonia               Oak Knoll Sc                   19-00.25  

 10 Azcona, Naomy                Bishop Ahr H                   18-11.50  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Rahmir              Bergen Catho            6.84       6.95q  1 

  2 Arce, Ethan                  Christian Br            7.38       7.25q  2 

  3 Jones, Pat                   Notre Dame H            6.90       7.27q  1 

  4 Okoro, Chinedu               Union Cathol                       7.33q  2 

  5 Payer, Fynn                  Notre Dame H            7.10       7.37q  2 

  6 Capro, Andrew                Red Bank Cat            7.53       7.53q  3 

  7 Yeboah-Afihene, Jeremiah     Christian Br                       7.61q  2 

  8 Parmelee, Jonathan           St. Joseph's                       7.63q  2 

  9 Coppola, Rafael              Christian Br                       7.67   1 

 10 Soder, Thomas                Christian Br                       7.71   3 

 11 Tajanlangit, Patrick         Christian Br            7.83       7.72   1 

 12 Thomas, Deriq                Bishop Ahr H                       7.75   2 

 13 Arbito, Kevin                Notre Dame H            7.40       7.84   3 

 14 Forston, Kameron             Bergen Catho                       7.93   1 

 15 Miceli, Matt                 Bergen Catho                       8.10   2 

 16 O'Connell, Andres            St. Joseph's                       8.10   1 

 17 Augustin, Nicholas           Notre Dame H            7.90       8.12   1 

 18 Lowe, Simi                   Union Cathol                       8.23   3 

 19 Perez, Josh                  Union Cathol                       8.25   3 

 20 Robedee, Mike                Notre Dame H            8.42       8.45   2 

 21 Cantu, Sebastian             Bergen Catho                       8.84   1 

 22 Miceli, Marc                 Bergen Catho                       9.79   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, Rahmir              Bergen Catho            6.95       6.89   10   

  2 Jones, Pat                   Notre Dame H            7.27       7.17    8   

  3 Arce, Ethan                  Christian Br            7.25       7.22    6   

  4 Payer, Fynn                  Notre Dame H            7.37       7.26    4   

  5 Okoro, Chinedu               Union Cathol            7.33       7.33    2   

  6 Capro, Andrew                Red Bank Cat            7.53       7.54    1   

  7 Yeboah-Afihene, Jeremiah     Christian Br            7.61       7.70  

  8 Parmelee, Jonathan           St. Joseph's            7.63       7.75  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Rahmir              Bergen Catho           23.64      23.81   1  10   

  2 Jones, Pat                   Notre Dame H           25.30      24.90   2   8   

  3 Brooks, Christopher          St. Joseph's           25.10      25.35   2   6   

  4 Costeira, Tyler              St. Joseph's           25.40      25.44   3   4   

  5 Paul, Larosher               St. Benedict                      26.12   3   2   

  6 Pogyor, Joe                  Notre Dame H           26.80      26.32   3   1   

  7 Abraham, Elijah              Union Cathol                      26.42   3 

  8 Freeman, Xavier              St. Benedict                      26.43   2 

  9 Scherer, Parker              Christian Br                      26.44   1 

 10 Isacson, Shane               Christian Br                      26.49   1 

 11 Cinko, Vincent               Christian Br                      26.62   1 

 12 Payer, Fynn                  Notre Dame H           26.50      26.68   3 

 13 Soder, Thomas                Christian Br                      26.70   3 

 14 Blair, James                 Bergen Catho                      26.73   2 

 15 Animashaun, Obadare          Union Cathol                      26.74   5 

 16 Clarke, Shea                 St. Benedict                      27.13   7 

 17 Hibinski, Brandon            St. Joseph's           26.70      27.40   4 

 18 Thomas, Deriq                Bishop Ahr H                      27.57   5 

 19 Capro, Andrew                Red Bank Cat                      27.69   5 

 20 Huntley, William             Christian Br                      27.80   2 

 21 Liedtka, Eric                Notre Dame H           26.80      27.87   4 

 22 Leslie, Brandon              Union Cathol                      28.03   5 

 23 Forston, Kameron             Bergen Catho                      28.37   2 

 24 Antoine, Tyler               St. Benedict                      28.45   5 

 25 Perez, Sam                   Union Cathol                      28.49   5 

 26 King, Kendall                Marist HS                         28.66   6 

 27 Christie, Myles              Union Cathol                      28.67   4 

 28 Padilla, Eddie               St. Joseph's                      28.75   4 

 29 Miceli, Matt                 Bergen Catho                      28.81   1 

 30 Perez, Josh                  Union Cathol                      28.83   6 

 31 Lowe, Simi                   Union Cathol                      30.09   6 

 32 Lopez, Stephen               Roselle Cath                      30.67   6 

 33 Barrett, Michael             Roselle Cath                      33.18   7 

 34 Cantu, Sebastian             Bergen Catho                      33.50   4 

 35 Miceli, Marc                 Bergen Catho                      38.30   4 

 -- Wilson, Phil                 St. Benedict                         DQ   7 

 

Boys 400 Meter Run Freshmen

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brooks, Christopher          St. Joseph's           56.10      55.22   1  10   

  2 Kearney, Demere              St. Benedict                      55.54   1   8   

  3 Arce, Ethan                  Christian Br                      57.02   1   6   

  4 Coppola, Rafael              Christian Br           57.60      57.61   1   4   

  5 Wnorowski, Eric              Christian Br                      57.67   2   2   

  6 Morgan, Adrian-Paul          St. Benedict                      58.54   1   1   

  7 Michelli, Matt               Christian Br           58.00      59.70   2 

  8 McGrouther, Eric             Christian Br                      59.74   2 

  9 Varela, Jevon                St. Benedict                    1:00.15   1 

 10 Abraham, Elijah              Union Cathol                    1:00.90   3 

 11 Animashaun, Obadare          Union Cathol                    1:01.76   3 

 12 Padilla, Eddie               St. Joseph's         1:03.23    1:02.09   3 

 13 Hibinski, Brandon            St. Joseph's         1:03.13    1:02.81   3 

 14 Perez, Sam                   Union Cathol                    1:03.10   4 

 15 Griffin, Connor              St. Joseph's                    1:03.18   2 

 16 Okoro, Chinedu               Union Cathol                    1:03.18   4 

 17 King, Noah                   St. Benedict                    1:03.89   2 

 18 Parente, Gabriel             Roselle Cath                    1:04.00   5 

 19 Christie, Myles              Union Cathol                    1:04.93   3 

 20 Leslie, Brandon              Union Cathol                    1:06.56   4 

 21 Dees, Robert                 St. Joseph H         1:04.40    1:08.64   4 

 22 King, Kendall                Marist HS                       1:08.89   5 

 23 Lopez, Stephen               Roselle Cath                    1:10.00   5 

 -- Shaia, Elias                 Bergen Catho                        DNF   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 McInerney, Tim               Christian Br                    2:12.01   1  10   

  2 Giallanza, Nathaniel         Christian Br                    2:13.09   1   8   

  3 Collins, Jack                Notre Dame H         2:16.00    2:14.36   1   6   

  4 Bakos, Charles               St. Joseph's         2:11.30    2:15.30   1   4   

  5 Haney, Connor                Bergen Catho         2:26.90    2:17.69   1   2   

  6 Voglino, Tom                 Red Bank Cat         2:26.98    2:24.57   1   1   

  7 Schueller, Alex              Christian Br                    2:25.38   1 

  8 Melendez, Michael            St. Benedict                    2:28.59   2 

  9 Hammond, Dante               Notre Dame H         2:30.00    2:29.39   1 

 10 Kostulias, Nolan             Christian Br                    2:29.55   1 

 11 Durney, Justin               Christian Br                    2:29.87   1 

 12 Cabrera, Jalen               St. Benedict                    2:31.01   2 

 13 Wiesinger, Ian               St. Joseph's         2:36.00    2:33.46   2 

 14 O'Donnell, Joe               Notre Dame H         2:35.00    2:34.68   2 

 15 Moreno, Max                  Notre Dame H         2:40.00    2:35.71   2 

 16 Blair, James                 Bergen Catho                    2:36.19   2 

 17 Polo, Joshua                 Roselle Cath                    2:36.87   2 

 18 Shi, Andy                    Union Cathol                    2:37.09   2 

 19 Swinehart, Matthew           Roselle Cath                    2:37.32   2 

 20 Gouton, Jules                St. Benedict                    2:37.61   2 

 21 Clagget, Stephen             Red Bank Cat                    2:40.94   2 

 22 Howald, Callum               Union Cathol                    2:42.06   2 

 23 Mercado, Jason               St. Joseph's         2:41.10    2:42.39   2 

 24 Kuran, Chris                 Notre Dame H         2:45.00    2:43.54   2 

 25 Nichols, Graydon             Bergen Catho                    2:58.44   2 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Crochet, Tanner              Christian Br                    5:06.05   10   

  2 Reed, Matthew                Notre Dame H         4:45.00    5:07.13    8   

  3 Jakub, Jake                  Christian Br         5:06.50    5:11.71    6   

  4 Reid, Luke                   Christian Br                    5:11.76    4   

  5 Sullivan, Patrick            Union Cathol                    5:14.22    2   

  6 Annadorai, Sivaprakash       St. Joseph's                    5:20.34    1   

  7 Aguilar, Jackson             Christian Br                    5:22.77  

  8 Welch, Jack                  Bergen Catho                    5:37.15  

  9 Itembe, Emmanuel             St. Benedict                    5:49.67  

 10 Juliano, Louis               Notre Dame H         5:59.00    5:56.64  

 11 Smith, Cj                    Notre Dame H         6:20.00    5:58.56  

 12 Solidum, Seth                Notre Dame H         6:15.00    6:01.08  

 13 Tonk, Rohan                  Bishop Ahr H                    6:02.56  

 14 Ham, David                   Christian Br         5:08.40    6:11.78  

 15 Feliciano, Antonio           Bishop Ahr H                    6:13.54  

 16 Patel, Arjun                 Bishop Ahr H                    6:37.38  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Reid, Luke                   Christian Br                   10:31.50   10   

  2 Crochet, Tanner              Christian Br                   10:36.21    8   

  3 Reed, Matthew                Notre Dame H        10:45.00   10:37.02    6   

  4 Ham, David                   Christian Br                   10:45.10    4   

  5 Jakub, Jake                  Christian Br                   10:46.67    2   

  6 Berg, Max                    Union Cathol                   10:48.59    1   

  7 Bakos, Charles               St. Joseph's                   10:50.09  

  8 Sorentino, Joe               Christian Br                   11:21.96  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Costeira, Tyler              St. Joseph's           10.04       9.08q  2 

  2 Pogyor, Joe                  Notre Dame H            9.90       9.22q  2 

  3 Liedtka, Eric                Notre Dame H            9.50       9.64q  2 

  4 Michelli, Matt               Christian Br                      10.08q  1 

  5 McNulty, Thomas              St. Joseph's                      10.15q  1 

  6 McInerney, Tim               Christian Br                      10.51q  1 

  7 Tilton, Hunter               Notre Dame H            9.90      10.55q  2 

  8 Animashaun, Obadare          Union Cathol           10.66      10.58q  2 

  9 Griffin, Connor              St. Joseph's                      10.65   1 

 10 Leslie, Brandon              Union Cathol                      10.65   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Costeira, Tyler              St. Joseph's            9.08       8.76   10   

  2 Liedtka, Eric                Notre Dame H            9.64       9.27    8   

  3 Pogyor, Joe                  Notre Dame H            9.22       9.35    6   

  4 McNulty, Thomas              St. Joseph's           10.15      10.22    4   

  5 Animashaun, Obadare          Union Cathol           10.58      10.24    2   

  6 Tilton, Hunter               Notre Dame H           10.55      10.39    1   

  7 Michelli, Matt               Christian Br           10.08      10.40  

 -- McInerney, Tim               Christian Br           10.51        DNF  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                              3:51.62   1  10   

  2 St. Benedict's Prep  'A'                          3:50.00    3:52.93   1   8   

     1) Freeman, Xavier                 2) Jimenez, Isaiah                

     3) Melendez, Michael               4) Morgan, Adrian-Paul            

  3 Notre Dame HS  'B'                                3:59.00    3:53.69   1   6   

     1) Landi, Ryan                     2) Tilton, Hunter                 

     3) Arbito, Kevin                   4) Pogyor, Joe                    

  4 St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)  'A'                   3:51.06    3:57.52   1   4   

     1) Brooks, Christopher             2) Costeira, Tyler                

     3) Jones, Lord                     4) Bakos, Charles                 

  5 Christian Brothers Academy  'B'                              3:58.19   1   2   

  6 Bergen Catholic HS  'A'                                      4:03.17   1   1   

  7 Christian Brothers Academy  'C'                              4:07.16   2 

  8 Notre Dame HS  'A'                                3:49.72    4:09.09   2 

     1) Collins, Jack                   2) Jones, Pat                     

     3) Liedtka, Eric                   4) Payer, Fynn                    

  9 St. Benedict's Prep  'B'                          3:59.00    4:10.56   2 

     1) Clarke, Shea                    2) Gouton, Jules                  

     3) Jimenez, Isaiah                 4)                                

 10 Christian Brothers Academy  'D'                              4:15.78   2 

 11 Notre Dame HS  'C'                                4:25.00    4:35.60   2 

     1) Hammond, Dante                  2) Moreno, Max                    

     3) O'Donnell, Joe                  4) Augustin, Nicholas             

 -- St. Benedict's Prep  'C'                                          DQ   2 

 

Boys High Jump Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Rahmir              Bergen Catho                    5-08.00   10   

  2 Ciraolo, Charles             Christian Br         5-00.00    5-06.00    8   

  3 Costeira, Tyler              St. Joseph's         5-04.00    5-04.00    6   

  4 McInerney, Tim               Christian Br         5-00.00    5-00.00    4   

  5 Jones, Pat                   Notre Dame H         4-09.00   J5-00.00    2   

  6 Michelli, Matt               Christian Br                   J5-00.00    1   

  7 Blair, James                 Bergen Catho                    4-08.00  

 -- Isacson, Shane               Christian Br                         NH  

 -- Tilton, Hunter               Notre Dame H         4-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Freshmen

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morris, Marquis              Bergen Catho        45-03.00   43-03.00   10   

  2 Williamson, Dean             Bergen Catho        40-02.00   42-03.00    8   

  3 Bamberg, Scott               St. Benedict                   38-00.75    6   

  4 Morse, Nicholas              Christian Br        31-04.25   37-07.00    4   

  5 Gray, Thomas                 Christian Br        28-07.00   36-02.50    2   

  6 MacPherson, Chris            Christian Br        28-01.50   33-00.00    1   

  7 Beal, Michaih                St. Benedict                   32-09.00  

  8 Moyer, Paul                  Notre Dame H        33-07.50   32-07.00  

  9 Zamarra, Anthony             Christian Br        28-01.00   32-03.25  

 10 Minelli, John                Bergen Catho        32-08.00   31-09.50  

 11 Radi, Zachary                St. Joseph's                   30-09.50  

 12 Smith, Eli-Allen             St. Benedict                   29-08.50  

 13 Hermitt, Robert              St. Joseph's                   28-10.00  

 14 Chinery, Jack                St. Rose HS                    28-03.00  

 15 Bramwell, Justin             St. Benedict                   25-11.50  

 16 DiuBaldi, Dan                Notre Dame H        23-04.00   25-05.00  

 17 Guce, Brennan                Notre Dame H        25-00.00   25-00.00  

 17 Jaramillo, Alejandro         Roselle Cath        26-00.00   25-00.00  

 19 Beckles, Sadie               St. Benedict                   21-04.75  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roach, Noah                  St. Joseph's            7.10       6.96q  2 

  2 Tucker, Matt                 St. Joseph H            7.06       6.96q  1 

  3 Minick, Joshua               Bishop Ahr H                       7.05q  1 

  4 Murray, Alister              St. Joseph's                       7.12q  1 

  5 Miller, Darryl               Union Cathol                       7.24q  1 

  6 McKinney, Justin             Union Cathol                       7.35q  3 

  7 Cantlon, Evan                St. Rose HS                        7.44q  1 

  8 Mckenzie, Kie'l              Marist HS                          7.46q  3 

  9 Boamah, Elisha               Union Cathol                       7.50   4 

 10 Trobiano, Frank              Bergen Catho                       7.52   3 

 11 McGowan, Kevin               Notre Dame H            7.57       7.54   3 

 12 DeAlto, Alex                 Red Bank Cat                       7.56   3 

 13 Franco, Matthew              St. Joseph's            7.74       7.57   2 

 14 Rokosz, Gerard               Union Cathol                       7.60   3 

 15 Simpson, Robert              St. Anthony                        7.60   2 

 16 Smith, Leo                   St. Benedict                       7.63   4 

 17 Odoms, Rashid                Union Cathol                       7.64   3 

 18 Bragg, Ryan                  Christian Br                       7.64   1 

 19 Westby, Jay                  Marist HS                          7.66   2 

 20 Manahan, Mark                Bergen Catho                       7.75   2 

 21 Hill, Matthew                Notre Dame H            7.70       7.85   2 

 22 Francese, Zach               Christian Br                       7.93   3 

 23 Brightman, Dylan             Bergen Catho                       8.03   2 

 23 Sica, Dylan                  Notre Dame H            7.70       8.03   1 

 25 Yuschak, Michael             St. Rose HS             7.60       8.12   4 

 26 Olsen, Noah                  Red Bank Cat                       8.15   2 

 27 Regis, Kerry                 St. Joseph's                       8.18   4 

 28 Consales, Christian          St. Joseph's            8.54       8.26   4 

 29 Legros, Shawn                Union Cathol                       8.31   4 

 30 Chang, Jeffrey               St. John Via            8.51       8.38   4 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Roach, Noah                  St. Joseph's            6.96       6.90   10   

  2 Tucker, Matt                 St. Joseph H            6.96       6.91    8   

  3 Murray, Alister              St. Joseph's            7.12       7.06    6   

  4 Minick, Joshua               Bishop Ahr H            7.05       7.07    4   

  5 Miller, Darryl               Union Cathol            7.24       7.15    2   

  6 McKinney, Justin             Union Cathol            7.35       7.42    1   

  7 Mckenzie, Kie'l              Marist HS               7.46       7.42  

  8 Cantlon, Evan                St. Rose HS             7.44       7.55  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Roach, Noah                  St. Joseph's           24.50      24.37   1  10   

  2 Tucker, Matt                 St. Joseph H                      24.85   1   8   

  3 Little, Jared                St. Joseph's           24.20      25.21   1   6   

  4 Zihenni, Ryan                Bergen Catho                      25.86   1   4   

  5 O'Hearn, John                St. Rose HS                       25.89   3   2   

  6 Caceres, Matt                Christian Br                      26.00   2   1   

  7 Murray, Alister              St. Joseph's                      26.02   1 

  8 Enstrom, Lars                Christian Br                      26.11   1 

  9 Ampadu, Kwaku                Union Cathol                      26.45   2 

 10 DeAlto, Alex                 Red Bank Cat                      26.46   2 

 11 Simpson, Robert              St. Anthony                       26.52   2 

 12 Boamah, Elisha               Union Cathol                      26.52   4 

 13 Mckenzie, Kie'l              Marist HS                         26.66   2 

 14 Langevine, Travis            St. Benedict                      26.77   6 

 15 Odoms, Rashid                Union Cathol                      27.00   4 

 16 Argueta, Henry               Roselle Cath                      27.10   3 

 17 Gabayoyo, Alexsie            Roselle Cath                      27.18   4 

 18 Manahan, Mark                Bergen Catho                      27.34   3 

 19 Bragg, Ryan                  Christian Br                      27.35   5 

 20 Bunschuh, Mitchell           Christian Br                      27.36   3 

 20 Trobiano, Frank              Bergen Catho                      27.36   4 

 22 Leonard, Luke                St. Joseph's           26.50      27.69   4 

 23 Francese, Zach               Christian Br                      28.05   5 

 24 Sica, Dylan                  Notre Dame H           28.80      28.13   5 

 25 Alva, Patrick                St. Joseph's           25.90      28.18   3 

 26 Smith, Todd                  Union Cathol                      28.19   7 

 27 Brightman, Dylan             Bergen Catho                      28.38   2 

 28 Lopez, Adriel                Roselle Cath                      28.48   5 

 29 Westby, Jay                  Marist HS                         28.53   5 

 30 Moore, Darian                Roselle Cath                      28.59   4 

 31 Tejada, Carlos               Bergen Catho                      29.01   7 

 32 Marable, Judah               St. Benedict                      29.23   6 

 33 Chang, Jeffrey               St. John Via                      30.02   6 

 34 Nargizian, Gregory           Bergen Catho                      30.06   3 

 35 Legros, Shawn                Union Cathol                      30.32   6 

 36 Chen, Felix                  Roselle Cath                      30.74   6 

 

Boys 400 Meter Run Sophomore

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Canale, Andrew               Christian Br                      53.78   1  10   

  2 Simon, Toure                 Bishop Ahr H                      55.38   1   8   

  3 McKinney, Justin             Union Cathol                      55.74   1   6   

  4 Minick, Joshua               Bishop Ahr H                      57.06   1   4   

  5 Roccki, Victor               Christian Br           58.70      57.14   2   2   

  6 Zihenni, Ryan                Bergen Catho                      57.30   1   1   

  7 Miller, Darryl               Union Cathol                      57.69   1 

  8 Argueta, Henry               Roselle Cath                      58.43   3 

  9 Picardio, Aidan              Christian Br           58.80      58.64   2 

 10 Galant, Seva                 Christian Br                      58.84   3 

 11 Campagna, Brian              Red Bank Cat                      58.97   2 

 12 Ampadu, Kwaku                Union Cathol                      59.48   2 

 13 Little, Jared                St. Joseph's           58.90      59.49   2 

 14 Goetz, Matt                  Christian Br                    1:00.06   2 

 15 Quindes, Chris               Red Bank Cat                    1:00.75   4 

 16 Manu, Sam                    Bishop Ahr H                    1:01.06   3 

 17 Simpson, Robert              St. Anthony                     1:02.52   4 

 18 Gabayoyo, Alexsie            Roselle Cath                    1:02.53   3 

 19 Matro, Anthony               St. Joseph H                    1:03.39   6 

 20 Alva, Patrick                St. Joseph's         1:03.60    1:03.50   4 

 21 Lopez, Adriel                Roselle Cath                    1:03.77   5 

 22 Boamah, Elisha               Union Cathol                    1:03.95   3 

 23 Moore, Darian                Roselle Cath                    1:04.00   5 

 24 Nguyen, Dustin               Spirit                          1:04.87   5 

 25 Prasad, Akask                St. Joseph's         1:04.10    1:04.88   4 

 26 Westby, Jay                  Marist HS                       1:05.24   6 

 27 Aborde, Derek                St. Joseph's                    1:06.40   6 

 28 Nargizian, Gregory           Bergen Catho                    1:07.30   4 

 29 Chen, Felix                  Roselle Cath                    1:09.17   5 

 30 singh Ghotre, Amenpreet      St. Joseph's                    1:10.38   4 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Draganoff, Daniel            Christian Br         2:19.10    2:09.57   1  10   

  2 Costello, Matthew            St. Joseph's         2:07.60    2:12.03   1   8   

  3 Payne, Stephon               Hudson Catho                    2:13.48   1   6   

  4 O'Malley, Ryan               St. Joseph's         2:13.60    2:13.87   1   4   

  5 Harris, Evan                 Notre Dame H         2:12.00    2:14.90   1   2   

  6 Thomson, Andrew              Christian Br                    2:15.70   1   1   

  7 Essel, David                 Bishop Ahr H                    2:16.77   1 

  8 Foley, Will                  Christian Br                    2:17.42   1 

  9 Granizzo, Sebastian          St. Benedict                    2:18.17   1 

 10 Schuhrer, Eric               St. Joseph's         2:22.40    2:18.59   2 

 11 Gonzales, Mel                St. John Via         2:20.00    2:19.27   2 

 12 Rienzo, Nick                 Christian Br                    2:19.35   1 

 13 Rufo, Alex                   St. John Via         2:23.09    2:22.95   2 

 14 Hu, Sean                     St. Rose HS                     2:23.51   2 

 15 Furlong, Ryan                St. John Via         2:23.00    2:25.50   2 

 16 Nelson, Jeffrey              St. John Via         2:31.00    2:25.53   2 

 17 Hansen, Kyle                 St. Joseph's                    2:29.06   2 

 18 DeFilippis, Vincent          Bergen Catho                    2:34.18   2 

 19 Piazza, Zach                 Union Cathol                    2:38.15   2 

 20 Morris, Marquis              Bergen Catho                    2:40.13   2 

 21 Drumgool, William            St. Joseph's         2:45.80    2:40.67   2 

 22 Nuzzolo, Ronald              St. John Via         2:40.00    2:46.62   2 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hall, Matthew                St. Joseph's         4:45.00    4:52.63   10   

  2 Miele, Ryan                  Christian Br                    4:57.05    8   

  3 Borenius, John               Christian Br         5:07.30    5:01.07    6   

  4 Sheridan, John               Christian Br                    5:04.58    4   

  5 DeMasi, Michael              Christian Br         5:04.40    5:14.56    2   

  6 Sullivan, Augustin           Bishop Ahr H                    5:19.39    1   

  7 Groth, Will                  Notre Dame H         5:35.00    6:04.13  

  8 Amadi, Suhney                Bishop Ahr H                    6:27.06  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Costello, Matthew            St. Joseph's        10:34.03   10:23.99   10   

  2 Miele, Ryan                  Christian Br        10:36.15   10:29.36    8   

  3 Sheridan, John               Christian Br        11:22.49   10:31.94    6   

  4 Anzano, Kent                 Christian Br                   10:33.90    4   

  5 Rienzo, Nick                 Christian Br        11:19.48   10:36.36    2   

  6 Pettit, Patrick              St. Rose HS                    10:47.35    1   

  7 DeMasi, Michael              Christian Br                   10:51.17  

  8 Nixon, Liam                  Notre Dame H        11:45.00   10:51.21  

  9 Malar, Brian                 Union Cathol                   10:52.24  

 10 Rokosz, Gerard               Union Cathol                   10:57.30  

 11 Groth, Will                  Notre Dame H        11:45.00   12:09.16  

 12 Carido, Justin               Bishop Ahr H                   13:16.65  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 O'Hearn, John                St. Rose HS                        9.42q  1 

  2 Cantlon, Evan                St. Rose HS             9.65       9.58q  2 

  3 White, Krishna               St. Joseph's           10.25       9.86q  2 

  4 Hill, Matthew                Notre Dame H            9.70      10.17q  2 

  5 Yuschak, Michael             St. Rose HS            11.55      10.76q  1 

  6 Quindes, Chris               Red Bank Cat                      10.86q  1 

  7 McGowan, Kevin               Notre Dame H           10.90      10.93q  1 

  8 Marable, Judah               St. Benedict                      11.06q  2 

  9 Tejada, Carlos               Bergen Catho           11.33      11.16   1 

 -- Caceres, Matt                Christian Br                        DNF   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Cantlon, Evan                St. Rose HS             9.58       9.33   10   

  2 Hill, Matthew                Notre Dame H           10.17       9.64    8   

  3 O'Hearn, John                St. Rose HS             9.42       9.69    6   

  4 McGowan, Kevin               Notre Dame H           10.93       9.74    4   

  5 White, Krishna               St. Joseph's            9.86      10.01    2   

  6 Marable, Judah               St. Benedict           11.06      10.92    1   

  7 Yuschak, Michael             St. Rose HS            10.76      11.40  

 -- Quindes, Chris               Red Bank Cat           10.86        DNF  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)  'A'                   3:49.80    3:46.76   10   

     1) Roach, Noah                     2) O'Malley, Ryan                 

     3) Hall, Matthew                   4) Costello, Matthew              

  2 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                   3:40.00    3:48.91    8   

  3 Christian Brothers Academy  'B'                   3:45.00    4:00.61    6   

  4 Notre Dame HS  'A'                                4:00.00    4:01.84    4   

     1) Harris, Evan                    2) McGowan, Kevin                 

     3) Nixon, Liam                     4) Hill, Matthew                  

  5 St. Rose HS  'A'                                  3:58.34    4:02.83    2   

     1) Cantlon, Evan                   2) O'Hearn, John                  

     3) Pettit, Patrick                 4) Williams, Phillip              

  6 St. Benedict's Prep  'A'                          4:04.00    4:12.28    1   

  7 Bergen Catholic HS  'A'                                      4:18.23  

 

Boys High Jump Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 White, Krishna               St. Joseph's         5-06.00    5-04.00   10   

  2 Trent, Quinn                 Christian Br                   J5-04.00    8   

  3 McGowan, Kevin               Notre Dame H                    5-02.00    6   

  4 Lotosky, Jack                Christian Br                    5-00.00    4   

  5 Caceres, Matt                Christian Br                   J5-00.00    2   

 

Boys Shot Put Sophomore

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mead, Dan                    Christian Br        45-10.50   47-05.25   10   

  2 Hyland, Michael              Bergen Catho                   37-07.25    8   

  3 Manzo, Domenico              Red Bank Cat        38-03.50   37-05.50    6   

  4 Owens, Ajani                 Notre Dame H        35-05.00   35-05.50    4   

  5 Martinez, Kevyn              St. Joseph's        32-00.00   34-11.00    2   

  6 Reiser, Donovan              St. John Via        35-00.00   34-00.50    1   

  7 Erlandsen, Chris             Union Cathol                   33-09.00  

  8 Alquiros, Aaron              St. John Via        32-04.25   33-00.75  

  9 Hermitt, John                St. Joseph's                   32-10.00  

 10 Clee, Aiden                  St. Joseph's                   31-07.00  

 11 Herbert, Robert              Bishop Ahr H        29-07.00   29-05.50  

 12 Hancin, Jake                 Notre Dame H        26-00.00   28-05.00  

 13 Power, Chris                 Union Cathol                   27-05.50  

 14 Bromwell, Colin              Notre Dame H        26-10.00   27-04.50  

 15 McGarr, Brendan              St. Joseph's                   27-02.50