Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2016 08:47 PM

                      2016 NJSIAA Sectional Championhsips                      

                             Central Groups 1 & 4                              

               The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ  - 2/12/2016                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Aminah Muhammed           11 WEEQUAHIC                          7.57q  1 

  2 Viviane Orleans           12 JONATHAN DAYTON                    7.57q  1 

  3 Victoria Duva             12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                    7.61q  5 

  4 Ariana Santo Pietro       SR METUCHEN                           7.70q  2 

  5 Tracy Michalski           11 METUCHEN                           7.73q  2 

  6 Janeen Gray               11 ABRAHAM CLARK                      7.75q  4 

  7 Leah Stevanus             11 ASBURY PARK                        7.79q  2 

  8 Kehinde Bolaji            FR BURLINGTON CITY                    7.80q  4 

  9 Zibiah Richardson          9 WEEQUAHIC                          7.84   3 

 10 Contonna Sheppard         11 ABRAHAM CLARK                      7.84   3 

 11 Chealse Benoit            10 ABRAHAM CLARK                      7.90   5 

 12 Katherine Stephens        JR SHORE                              7.97   3 

 13 Amanda Fontana            SR SHORE                              8.02   5 

 14 Megan Quill               SO SHORE                              8.07   5 

 15 Grace Duffy               SO ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                   8.12   4 

 16 Roldee Jean Francois      FR NEW PROVIDENCE                     8.19   3 

 17 Natalia Torres            FR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                   8.27   4 

 18 Rachael Galuppo           11 HUDSON                             8.29   3 

 19 Julia Wilson              12 NEW PROVIDENCE                     8.29   1 

 20 Amanda O'Connell          FR METUCHEN                           8.33   2 

 21 Riley Delaney             SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                   8.34   2 

 22 Samantha Rios             10 SOUTH AMBOY                        8.54   4 

 23 Gabrielle Rugel           11 SOUTH AMBOY                        8.57   5 

 24 Elsa Berisha              10 NEW PROVIDENCE                     8.67   1 

 25 Shannon McGavin           10 HUDSON                             8.69   2 

 26 Sydney Metz               11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                    8.71   5 

 27 Donyelle McFadden         11 PALMYRA                            8.74   3 

 28 Isabella McKenna           9 JONATHAN DAYTON                    8.76   2 

 29 Jennifer Santos            9 DAVID BREARLEY                     8.77   1 

 30 Sheila Flood               9 JONATHAN DAYTON                    8.78   3 

 31 Sophia Adderley           11 DAVID BREARLEY                     8.86   4 

 32 Kelly Birch                9 DAVID BREARLEY                     9.08   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ariana Santo Pietro       SR METUCHEN                7.70       7.53   10   

  2 Viviane Orleans           12 JONATHAN DAYTON         7.57       7.54    8   

  3 Aminah Muhammed           11 WEEQUAHIC               7.57       7.59    6   

  4 Victoria Duva             12 HADDON TOWNSHIP         7.61       7.64    4   

  5 Janeen Gray               11 ABRAHAM CLARK           7.75       7.66    2   

  6 Tracy Michalski           11 METUCHEN                7.73       7.83    1   

  7 Leah Stevanus             11 ASBURY PARK             7.79       7.85  

  8 Kehinde Bolaji            FR BURLINGTON CITY         7.80       7.85  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Aminah Muhammed           11 WEEQUAHIC                         59.47   5  10   

  2 Janeen Gray               11 ABRAHAM CLARK                   1:01.07   4   8   

  3 Victoria Duva             12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 1:01.62   4   6   

  4 Viviane Orleans           12 JONATHAN DAYTON                 1:01.72   5   4   

  5 Hannah Birdsall           FR SHORE                           1:01.75   5   2   

  6 Tracy Michalski           11 METUCHEN                        1:02.54   5   1   

  7 Ariana Santo Pietro       SR METUCHEN                        1:02.57   5 

  8 Jessica Harding           11 METUCHEN                        1:02.58   5 

  9 Michaela Robinson         SO SPOTSWOOD                       1:02.97   3 

 10 Leah Stevanus             11 ASBURY PARK                     1:03.26   3 

 11 Tiyauna Evens             10 WEEQUAHIC                       1:03.42   4 

 12 Alixzandrea Caldwell      11 ASBURY PARK                     1:03.84   3 

 13 Mary Kate George          SO SHORE                           1:04.27   4 

 14 Meaghan Hellmers          SO SHORE                           1:05.23   4 

 15 Yasmine Lekhal               HIGHLAND PARK                   1:05.45   4 

 16 Meaghan Gallagher         JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                1:06.29   3 

 17 Natalia Torres            FR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                1:06.30   3 

 18 Esder Chong                  HIGHLAND PARK                   1:06.65   3 

 19 Ariana Sista              11 JONATHAN DAYTON                 1:06.94   3 

 20 Julia Wilson              12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  1:07.47   1 

 21 Cara Dougherty            11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 1:08.58   2 

 22 Nicole Fusco               9 NEW PROVIDENCE                  1:08.94   1 

 23 Gabrielle Rugel           11 SOUTH AMBOY                     1:09.21   1 

 24 Camille Nastasi           10 HUDSON                          1:09.41   1 

 25 Rhadiya DiSmuke           10 ABRAHAM CLARK                   1:10.65   2 

 26 Carolina Fernandez        FR SPOTSWOOD                       1:11.60   2 

 27 Julia Crowther            10 HUDSON                          1:11.78   1 

 28 Jessica Micolta           10 JONATHAN DAYTON                 1:11.85   2 

 29 Jamie Benda                9 DAVID BREARLEY                  1:13.09   2 

 30 Samantha Rios             10 SOUTH AMBOY                     1:13.17   1 

 31 Kehinde Bolaji            FR BURLINGTON CITY                 1:14.90   2 

 32 Kayah Dobel               11 DAVID BREARLEY                  1:14.95   1 

 33 Tyler Mclean              12 DAVID BREARLEY                  1:15.58   1 

 34 Nathalie Kosek            11 SOUTH AMBOY                     1:21.68   1 

 -- Chealse Benoit            10 ABRAHAM CLARK                        DQ   4 

 -- Rebecca Cadet             12 WEEQUAHIC                            DQ   5 

 -- Carina Normil             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Central Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sarah George              SR SHORE                           2:22.13   2  10   

  2 Kelsey Turner             12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  2:22.16   2   8   

  3 Katherine Wasserman       SR SPOTSWOOD                       2:22.54   2   6   

  4 Rebecca Cadet             12 WEEQUAHIC                       2:24.97   2   4   

  5 Annika Merkh              11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 2:27.69   2   2   

  6 Frances Mazzella          JR SHORE                           2:29.15   2   1   

  7 Raylyn Straubmuller       10 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 2:32.65   2 

  8 Hope Kenny                10 METUCHEN                        2:32.93   2 

  9 Nina Suss                  9 METUCHEN                        2:36.35   2 

 10 Alixzandrea Caldwell      11 ASBURY PARK                     2:36.54   2 

 11 Lauren Lobdell            10 METUCHEN                        2:37.71   2 

 12 Lindsey Hofschneider      SO ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                2:39.37   1 

 13 Kristen Clements          11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 2:42.21   1 

 14 Nicole Fusco               9 NEW PROVIDENCE                  2:42.55   1 

 15 Kimberly Knowles          SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                2:43.24   1 

 16 Riley Kinum               10 NEW PROVIDENCE                  2:47.78   1 

 17 Jess Knowles              SO ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                2:48.13   1 

 18 Angelina Li                  HIGHLAND PARK                   2:53.68   1 

 19 Kayah Dobel               11 DAVID BREARLEY                  3:02.24   1 

 20 Renee Delameter              HIGHLAND PARK                   3:03.29   1 

 21 Sydney DeVoe              12 SOUTH AMBOY                     3:05.01   1 

 22 Michalina Modzelewska     10 SOUTH AMBOY                     3:06.87   1 

 23 Jamie Benda                9 DAVID BREARLEY                  3:06.94   1 

 24 Susan Sagliocco           10 SOUTH AMBOY                     3:11.64   1 

 -- Kerdija Gai               12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 -- Carina Normil             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 -- Fr Anyssa                 10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jillian Turner            12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  5:06.62   10   

  2 Rachel Suss               12 METUCHEN                        5:06.70    8   

  3 Alexandra Coghlan         SR SPOTSWOOD                       5:14.62    6   

  4 Katherine Wasserman       SR SPOTSWOOD                       5:14.78    4   

  5 Megan Friscia             12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  5:15.85    2   

  6 Kelsey Turner             12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  5:16.09    1   

  7 Annika Merkh              11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 5:21.76  

  8 Bella Godish                 HIGHLAND PARK                   5:30.71  

  9 Casey Birdsall            SR SHORE                           5:35.89  

 10 Kayla Roig                   HIGHLAND PARK                   5:50.72  

 11 Alyssa Costello           FR SHORE                           5:52.57  

 12 Drew Schuchman            10 METUCHEN                        5:52.66  

 13 Kendall Schuchman         10 METUCHEN                        5:54.62  

 14 Lindsey Hofschneider      SO ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                5:55.53  

 15 Kimberly Knowles          SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                5:57.77  

 16 Catarin Breithoff         10 HUDSON                          6:23.10  

 17 Cayenne Sims               9 PALMYRA                         6:35.43  

 18 Tessa Beck                12 PALMYRA                         7:18.16  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jillian Turner            12 NEW PROVIDENCE                 11:00.96   10   

  2 Rachel Suss               12 METUCHEN                       11:10.66    8   

  3 Alexandra Coghlan         SR SPOTSWOOD                      11:47.36    6   

  4 Megan Friscia             12 NEW PROVIDENCE                 11:54.44    4   

  5 Cassandra Raia            JR SPOTSWOOD                      11:54.56    2   

  6 Casey Birdsall            SR SHORE                          12:20.74    1   

  7 Julianna Maita            SR SHORE                          12:29.09  

  8 Elizabeth Lawson          11 METUCHEN                       12:33.29  

  9 Emma Capron                9 METUCHEN                       12:34.81  

 10 Katherine Parlitsis       JR SPOTSWOOD                      13:06.38  

 11 Ivette Rafael             SR SHORE                          13:19.65  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Viviane Orleans           12 JONATHAN DAYTON                    8.50q  1 

  2 Lucia Gambuzza            12 JONATHAN DAYTON                    9.79q  3 

  3 Aminah Muhammed           11 WEEQUAHIC                         10.04q  2 

  4 Ariana Sista              11 JONATHAN DAYTON                   10.16q  1 

  5 Zibiah Richardson          9 WEEQUAHIC                         10.42q  3 

  6 Brooke Lyons              SO SHORE                             10.71q  3 

  7 Sophie Rubin              10 METUCHEN                          10.74q  3 

  8 Roldee Jean Francois      FR NEW PROVIDENCE                    10.76q  3 

  9 Davionah Laberth          11 WEEQUAHIC                         10.85   1 

 10 Izera Williams            10 ABRAHAM CLARK                     10.90   1 

 11 Farzana Hoque             FR BURLINGTON CITY                   10.92   2 

 12 Arshlene Ceide               ABRAHAM CLARK                     10.93   1 

 13 Michaela Robinson         SO SPOTSWOOD                         10.99   2 

 14 Iyana Cherry                 ABRAHAM CLARK                     11.01   3 

 15 Emma Kacani                9 METUCHEN                          11.10   1 

 16 Camille Lussier            9 METUCHEN                          11.25   2 

 17 Lauren Harrigan           SR SHORE                             11.37   2 

 18 Elsa Berisha              10 NEW PROVIDENCE                    11.50   2 

 19 Hannah Perra-French        9 NEW PROVIDENCE                    11.94   2 

 20 Sasha Jarvis              FR SHORE                             12.09   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Viviane Orleans           12 JONATHAN DAYTON         8.50       8.42   10   

  2 Lucia Gambuzza            12 JONATHAN DAYTON         9.79       9.53    8   

  3 Aminah Muhammed           11 WEEQUAHIC              10.04       9.82    6   

  4 Ariana Sista              11 JONATHAN DAYTON        10.16       9.90    4   

  5 Sophie Rubin              10 METUCHEN               10.74      10.32    2   

  6 Brooke Lyons              SO SHORE                  10.71      10.59    1   

  7 Roldee Jean Francois      FR NEW PROVIDENCE         10.76      10.68  

 -- Zibiah Richardson          9 WEEQUAHIC              10.42         FS  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 WEEQUAHIC                                                    4:12.36   10   

     1) Becca Cadet                     2) Tiyauna Evens 10               

     3) Jasmine Bruton 12               4) Aminah Muhammed 11             

  2 SHORE                                                        4:15.42    8   

     1) Sarah George SR                 2) Mary Kate George SO            

     3) Meaghan Hellmers SO             4) Casey Birdsall SR              

  3 METUCHEN                                                     4:15.43    6   

     1) Tracy Michalski 11              2) Ariana Santo Pietro SR         

     3) kate Santus 10                  4) Jessica Harding 11             

  4 ABRAHAM CLARK                                                4:22.31    4   

     1) Janeen Gray 11                  2) Chealse Benoit 10              

     3) Contonna Sheppard 11            4) Arshlene Ceide                 

  5 HIGHLAND PARK                                                4:27.57    2   

     1) Bella Godish                    2) Esder Chong                    

     3) Kayla Roig                      4) Yasmine Lekhal                 

  6 JONATHAN DAYTON                                              4:29.51    1   

     1) Lucia Gambuzza 12               2) Ariana Sista 11                

     3) Carina Servello 9               4) Viviane Orleans 12             

  7 HADDON TOWNSHIP                                              4:34.26  

     1) Victoria Duva 12                2) Cara Dougherty 11              

     3) Victoria Woloszyn 11            4) Annika Merkh 11                

  8 NEW PROVIDENCE                                               4:35.17  

     1) Julia Wilson 12                 2) Riley Kinum 10                 

     3) Nicole Fusco 9                  4) Kelsey Turner 12               

 

Girls High Jump Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kateryna Swan             11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 5-00.00   10   

  2 Lucia Gambuzza            12 JONATHAN DAYTON                 5-00.00    8   

  3 Caroline Buczynski        SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                5-00.00    6   

  4 Jasmine Braton            12 WEEQUAHIC                       4-08.00    4   

  5 Angel Ebube               SR SPOTSWOOD                       4-06.00    2   

  6 Sabrina Spaanstra         SR SPOTSWOOD                       4-06.00    1   

  7 Destini Stewart            9 JONATHAN DAYTON                 4-06.00  

  8 Lauren Harrigan           SR SHORE                           4-04.00  

  8 Tiyauna Evens             10 WEEQUAHIC                       4-04.00  

  8 Meaghan Gallagher         JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                4-04.00  

 11 Carina Servello            9 JONATHAN DAYTON                 4-02.00  

 11 Janeen Gray               11 ABRAHAM CLARK                   4-02.00  

 11 Jenny Robinson            12 PALMYRA                         4-02.00  

 -- Iyana Cherry                 ABRAHAM CLARK                        NH  

 -- Carina Normil             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                        NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Samantha Martinez         10 BOUND BROOK                     9-00.00   10   

  2 Sophie Rubin              10 METUCHEN                        8-06.00    8   

  3 Rebecca Cadet             12 WEEQUAHIC                       8-00.00    6   

  4 Lauren DeAngelo           11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 7-06.00    4   

  5 Lauren Wollman            JR SHORE                           7-06.00    2   

  6 Jessica Harding           11 METUCHEN                        7-00.00    1   

 

Girls Shot Put Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Racheal Johnson           SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO               38-07.75   10   

  2 Tomara Carmichael         11 PALMYRA                        38-04.00    8   

  3 Keyshawna Smith-White     12 WEEQUAHIC                      35-03.75    6   

  4 Gianna Randazza           JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO               32-03.00    4   

  5 Haneefah Poindexter       12 JONATHAN DAYTON                32-00.00    2   

  6 Kerr Krissatonia          12 WEEQUAHIC                      30-00.00    1   

  7 Alexis Caldwell           11 ASBURY PARK                    27-05.50  

  8 Donyelle McFadden         11 PALMYRA                        26-11.00  

  9 Tiffany Evans             12 METUCHEN                       26-02.25  

 10 Amanda Banek              SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO               25-10.00  

 11 Megan Haugh               SR METUCHEN                       25-03.50  

 12 Jordan Detlet             11 NEW PROVIDENCE                 25-01.50  

 13 Michaela Nicholson        12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                23-00.75  

 14 Imani Walker              11 JONATHAN DAYTON                22-01.25  

 15 Megan Hogge                9 JONATHAN DAYTON                21-04.50  

 16 Elsa Berisha              10 NEW PROVIDENCE                 20-08.00  

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Breasia Soloman              TRENTON                            7.37q  1 

  2 tiana webster             12 FRANKLIN                           7.37q  3 

  3 morgan dey                12 FRANKLIN                           7.41q  2 

  4 Tiara Howard              12 NEW BRUNSWICK                      7.42q  2 

  5 Desirae Osley             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    7.49q  5 

  6 Promise Fadahunsi         11 EDISON HS                          7.57q  4 

  7 Maya Washington           JR OLD BRIDGE                         7.61q  6 

  8 Sarah Knight              JR MONTGOMERY                         7.62q  2 

  9 Alicia Zhou               12 MARLBORO                           7.63   2 

 10 Lauren Smith              SR HILLSBOROUGH                       7.64   5 

 11 Giselle Maragoto          12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                   7.65   3 

 12 Kelsey Vieira             SR HILLSBOROUGH                       7.66   4 

 13 Gabrielle Blaustein       11 EAST BRUNSWICK                     7.67   6 

 14 Queen Divine              SR MONTGOMERY                         7.67   3 

 15 Latisha Witherspoon       JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    7.69   4 

 16 Danielle Spano            11 MARLBORO                           7.70   1 

 16 Dakota Gerges             11 SAYREVILLE                         7.70   1 

 18 Gennyka Liebenthal        SO MONROE                             7.73   6 

 19 Gloria Donou              12 EAST BRUNSWICK                     7.74   5 

 20 Sophia Sharpless          JR MONTGOMERY                         7.74   3 

 21 Tiffanie Hooker           JR MONROE                             7.75   4 

 22 Bria Arrington            11 EDISON HS                          7.79   5 

 23 Nora Kiledjian            12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   7.80   5 

 24 Nyaja Brandon             10 PERTH AMBOY                        7.85   1 

 25 Erin James                11 EAST BRUNSWICK                     7.86   2 

 26 Lauren Newman             11 MARLBORO                           7.91   1 

 27 Camila Marrero            11 MANALAPAN                          7.91   6 

 28 Sabrina Ray               FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    7.93   4 

 29 Caroline Feola            12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                   7.93   4 

 30 Rayannah Wargaski         11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   7.96   6 

 31 Bryah Williams            12 PERTH AMBOY                        7.97   3 

 32 Nhaya Lopez                9 EDISON HS                          8.00   1 

 33 Nya Pelzer-Cover          10 NEW BRUNSWICK                      8.03   5 

 34 Alyssa Contreras          10 NORTH BRUNSWICK                    8.05   3 

 35 Deja Brown                 9 TRENTON                            8.10   5 

 36 Veronica Baker             9 MANALAPAN                          8.11   2 

 37 Ava Esposito              12 MANALAPAN                          8.16   3 

 38 Nayannah Croner           11 PERTH AMBOY                        8.22   2 

 39 Olivia Haas               SO MONROE                             8.23   1 

 40 Madisen Thide             JR OLD BRIDGE                         8.29   4 

 41 Camille Aitcheson         SO HILLSBOROUGH                       8.40   6 

 42 Melissa Avila             10 NEW BRUNSWICK                      8.54   4 

 43 Cassidy Weickert          JR OLD BRIDGE                         8.73   6 

 44 Diavian Jiles              9 TRENTON                           11.09   5 

 -- Dana DeLuca               11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                     FS   6 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Breasia Soloman              TRENTON                 7.37       7.34   10   

  2 tiana webster             12 FRANKLIN                7.37       7.38    8   

  3 Tiara Howard              12 NEW BRUNSWICK           7.42       7.41    6   

  4 Desirae Osley             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK         7.49       7.48    4   

  5 morgan dey                12 FRANKLIN                7.41       7.51    2   

  6 Maya Washington           JR OLD BRIDGE              7.61       7.57    1   

  7 Promise Fadahunsi         11 EDISON HS               7.57       7.66  

  8 Sarah Knight              JR MONTGOMERY              7.62       7.74  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Desirae Osley             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                   58.71   5  10   

  2 Dakota Gerges             11 SAYREVILLE                        59.16   5   8   

  3 Evelyn Nkanga             12 SAYREVILLE                        59.57   5   6   

  4 Essence Baker             SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 1:00.55   5   4   

  5 Danielle Spano            11 MARLBORO                        1:00.83   4   2   

  6 Joely Serpe               SO OLD BRIDGE                      1:00.89   4   1   

  7 Shelby Francis            12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 1:01.35   5 

  8 Mariah Shummette          11 EAST BRUNSWICK                  1:01.40   4 

  9 Kelly Kimbo               SR MONROE                          1:01.42   5 

 10 Lauren Smith              SR HILLSBOROUGH                    1:01.48   4 

 11 Nyaja Brandon             10 PERTH AMBOY                     1:01.60   3 

 12 Sophia Sharpless          JR MONTGOMERY                      1:02.10   4 

 13 Brianna Araque            SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 1:02.37   5 

 14 Deirdre Otoo              FR EAST BRUNSWICK                  1:03.05   3 

 15 Camila Marrero            11 MANALAPAN                       1:03.40   3 

 16 Camille Negron            JR MONTGOMERY                      1:04.08   4 

 17 Ledawn Holder             10 MANALAPAN                       1:04.42   2 

 18 Madison LaMarca            9 HUNTERDON CENTRA                1:04.47   2 

 19 Anna Davis                10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                1:04.63   3 

 20 Isabelle Koene            JR HUNTERDON CENTRA                1:04.87   3 

 21 Melanie Stamey            SR OLD BRIDGE                      1:04.89   3 

 22 Gabriella Pacheco         JR MONROE                          1:05.17   3 

 23 Swathi Chikoti            12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  1:05.68   4 

 24 Edeline Pierre            11 NEW BRUNSWICK                   1:05.78   2 

 25 Juliana DiGiacomo         11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                1:06.52   2 

 26 Tiffany Emelle            JR MONROE                          1:06.64   2 

 27 Sunshine McCray           12 TRENTON                         1:07.59   1 

 28 Angel Dema Ala            11 EDISON HS                       1:07.78   2 

 29 Michelle Barry            FR HILLSBOROUGH                    1:07.99   1 

 30 Hailey Tanner             11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                1:08.21   2 

 31 Leslie Cosme               9 PERTH AMBOY                     1:08.30   1 

 32 Ania Czajkowski           JR MANALAPAN                       1:08.48   1 

 33 Isabelle Pereira          11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                1:08.85   2 

 34 Serafina Peterkin         10 NEW BRUNSWICK                   1:08.93   1 

 35 Kylaa Przekop             FR MONTGOMERY                      1:08.97   1 

 36 Latipha Kouadio           11 EDISON HS                       1:09.36   2 

 37 Camille Aitcheson         SO HILLSBOROUGH                    1:12.42   1 

 38 Sara Atzbi                SR OLD BRIDGE                      1:12.54   1 

 39 Taina Casmir              10 EDISON HS                       1:12.75   1 

 -- Carina Normil             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ciara Roche               12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                2:16.15   3  10   

  2 Paige Novak               SR HILLSBOROUGH                    2:19.99   3   8   

  3 Essence Baker             SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 2:23.03   3   6   

  4 Erin Bertscha             10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                2:23.16   3   4   

  5 Chantel Osley             FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 2:23.69   3   2   

  6 Kayla Rosario             10 SAYREVILLE                      2:25.74   3   1   

  7 Jasmine Jerman            12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  2:26.82   3 

  8 Sandra Carna              SR OLD BRIDGE                      2:26.90   3 

  9 Rory Keegan               FR EAST BRUNSWICK                  2:28.68   2 

 10 Gina Somma                SO OLD BRIDGE                      2:29.92   2 

 11 Alexandra Stauffer         9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                2:30.55   3 

 12 Mona Yuan                  9 SAYREVILLE                      2:31.09   2 

 13 Dilcia Hernandez          11 NEW BRUNSWICK                   2:31.80   2 

 14 Alyssa Exarchakis         12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  2:32.29   3 

 15 Courtney Skikus           JR HILLSBOROUGH                    2:33.46   2 

 16 grace proctor             10 FRANKLIN                        2:34.13   2 

 17 Kaitlin Pensebene         SO MANALAPAN                       2:34.14   1 

 18 Annalyse Varlow           SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 2:34.26   2 

 19 Juliette Rolffot          11 EDISON HS                       2:34.89   3 

 20 Yelena Alpaugh             9 HUNTERDON CENTRA                2:35.62   2 

 21 Hannah Fay                12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                2:36.19   3 

 22 Phoebe Quintero           11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                2:37.99   2 

 23 Jennifer Adams            FR MONTGOMERY                      2:38.98   1 

 24 Lauren Jezycki            SR OLD BRIDGE                      2:39.62   1 

 25 malika lewis              11 FRANKLIN                        2:40.44   2 

 26 Elizabeth Macioci          9 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 2:41.62   1 

 27 Amanda Koluda             SR MONROE                          2:41.76   2 

 28 Alana Walters             SR MONROE                          2:42.82   1 

 29 Samantha Lucas            JR MONROE                          2:43.56   2 

 30 Wen Shao                  11 PERTH AMBOY                     2:45.62   1 

 31 Angel Dema Ala            11 EDISON HS                       2:45.64   1 

 32 Anasia Love               11 TRENTON                         2:46.31   1 

 33 Alexandra Millett         SR MONTGOMERY                      2:46.58   3 

 34 London Martinez            9 SAYREVILLE                      2:47.21   1 

 35 Jaina Hausser             JR HILLSBOROUGH                    2:47.94   1 

 36 Sarah O'Shea              FR MONTGOMERY                      2:48.47   1 

 37 Jada Daniels              10 MANALAPAN                       2:48.92   1 

 38 Amar Nabousli             12 MARLBORO                        2:48.93   2 

 39 jordyn wright              9 FRANKLIN                        2:50.52   3 

 40 Ashley Sears              11 PERTH AMBOY                     3:00.76   1 

 -- Carina Normil             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 -- Fr Anyssa                 10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ciara Roche               12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                5:08.20   2  10   

  2 Hannah Cella               9 HUNTERDON CENTRA                5:13.18   2   8   

  3 Paige Novak               SR HILLSBOROUGH                    5:13.59   2   6   

  4 Kiera Nealon              11 MANALAPAN                       5:14.75   2   4   

  5 Amanda Abair              SO OLD BRIDGE                      5:16.51   2   2   

  6 Chelsea Stocki            10 EAST BRUNSWICK                  5:22.89   2   1   

  7 Sarah Boyer               SR MONTGOMERY                      5:22.96   2 

  8 Natalie Ginez             JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 5:24.91   2 

  9 Riley Finnigan            10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                5:34.13   2 

 10 Elizabeth Strawn          11 OLD BRIDGE                      5:40.36   2 

 11 Anna Paziewska            10 MARLBORO                        5:40.84   2 

 12 Kari Shama                JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 5:41.16   2 

 13 Kasey Finnigan            10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                5:42.43   2 

 14 Julianne Hillsamer        SR MONTGOMERY                      5:45.60   2 

 15 Kelsey Stromberg          FR MONROE                          5:55.39   1 

 16 Danielle Lozzi            11 EAST BRUNSWICK                  5:55.45   1 

 17 Alex Di Santo             SR OLD BRIDGE                      5:56.83   1 

 18 Amar Nabousli             12 MARLBORO                        5:57.19   1 

 19 Emily Liu                  9 MARLBORO                        5:57.82   1 

 20 Caleigh Doherty           JR MANALAPAN                       5:58.62   1 

 21 Agata Srodon               9 SAYREVILLE                      6:00.22   1 

 22 jordyn wright              9 FRANKLIN                        6:00.58   2 

 23 Caitlyn Dulin             12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  6:01.21   1 

 24 Cailee Oliver             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 6:01.36   2 

 25 Sarah McGowan             JR MONTGOMERY                      6:03.54   1 

 26 London Martinez            9 SAYREVILLE                      6:03.98   1 

 27 Brianna Deluca            JR MONROE                          6:06.12   1 

 28 Emilia Lanahan            SO HILLSBOROUGH                    6:15.44   1 

 29 Maegen Brink              SO HILLSBOROUGH                    6:23.27   1 

 30 Arianna Nazario           10 EDISON HS                       6:24.07   1 

 31 Megan Melville            JR MONROE                          6:30.37   1 

 32 Melissa Solis Harry       10 EDISON HS                       6:32.42   1 

 -- Carina Normil             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Julia Hans                SO MONTGOMERY                     11:14.45   2  10   

  2 Amanda Abair              SO OLD BRIDGE                     11:21.88   2   8   

  3 Nicole Fenske             SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                11:34.73   2   6   

  4 Nadia Saponara            12 HUNTERDON CENTRA               11:40.56   2   4   

  5 Chelsea Stocki            10 EAST BRUNSWICK                 11:40.77   2   2   

  6 Kelly Cianciola           SR HILLSBOROUGH                   11:43.65   2   1   

  7 Natalie Ginez             JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                11:53.39   2 

  8 Rebecca Hartman           FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                12:02.46   2 

  9 Olivia DeLorenzo          SR HILLSBOROUGH                   12:14.83   2 

 10 Emily Hernandez           11 EAST BRUNSWICK                 12:18.14   1 

 11 Jennifer Tavares          FR HILLSBOROUGH                   12:19.63   1 

 12 Allie Hussey              JR OLD BRIDGE                     12:23.41   1 

 13 Olivia Hernandez          11 EAST BRUNSWICK                 12:24.65   1 

 14 Alexandra Simon            9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI               12:32.92   1 

 15 Rose Barrett              12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI               12:35.71   2 

 16 Emily Valazza             SO OLD BRIDGE                     12:42.27   1 

 17 Anna Chen                 12 EDISON HS                      12:59.21   1 

 18 Maria Santiago             9 SAYREVILLE                     13:10.89   1 

 19 Srisaibindu Thogarchedu   11 NORTH BRUNSWICK                13:50.00   1 

 20 Kristen Guidice           12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                14:00.74   1 

 21 Jennifer Daniel           12 EDISON HS                      14:39.96   1 

 -- Carina Normil             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shelby Francis            12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                    8.75q  3 

  2 jasmine brown             12 FRANKLIN                           8.76q  1 

  3 selena thorne             12 FRANKLIN                           8.80q  2 

  4 Queen Divine              SR MONTGOMERY                         8.98q  4 

  5 Kelsey Vieira             SR HILLSBOROUGH                       9.00q  4 

  6 Ominay Robertson          SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    9.16q  2 

  7 Jordyne Gebhardt          10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   9.18q  1 

  8 Dakota Gerges             11 SAYREVILLE                         9.37q  1 

  9 Caitlin Miller            10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   9.39   3 

 10 Misha Duverger            SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    9.51   4 

 11 Rachel Degutz             12 EAST BRUNSWICK                     9.53   2 

 12 Nicole Notarianni         JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    9.65   2 

 13 Kayla Fenning             SR OLD BRIDGE                         9.71   2 

 14 Alyssa Berteletti         SO MONROE                             9.80   1 

 15 Gillian Gallagher         SR MONTGOMERY                         9.85   2 

 16 Victoria Constantin       10 EAST BRUNSWICK                     9.86   4 

 17 Annie Li                  SO MONTGOMERY                        10.12   1 

 18 Olivia Caccio             SR MONROE                            10.18   3 

 19 Melissa Barnes            SR MONROE                            10.27   4 

 20 Jaina Hausser             JR HILLSBOROUGH                      10.29   1 

 21 Theresa Sawicki           11 EAST BRUNSWICK                    10.43   2 

 22 Lauren Newman             11 MARLBORO                          10.60   1 

 23 Nicole Indri              SO OLD BRIDGE                        10.67   3 

 24 CeCelia Lakpor               TRENTON                           10.71   3 

 25 Alijah Dunkin             10 TRENTON                           10.88   4 

 26 Pearl Oparebea            10 EDISON HS                         11.26   3 

 27 Michelle Barry            FR HILLSBOROUGH                      11.38   4 

 28 Ashley Angiolini          10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                  11.52   2 

 29 Alexandra DiDario         12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                  11.57   3 

 30 Emily Zonis               10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                  12.04   1 

 31 Alicia Zhou               12 MARLBORO                          12.42   4 

 32 Nhaya Lopez                9 EDISON HS                         12.77   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 jasmine brown             12 FRANKLIN                8.76       8.55   10   

  2 Shelby Francis            12 NORTH BRUNSWICK         8.75       8.69    8   

  3 Queen Divine              SR MONTGOMERY              8.98       8.71    6   

  4 selena thorne             12 FRANKLIN                8.80       8.73    4   

  5 Ominay Robertson          SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK         9.16       8.86    2   

  6 Kelsey Vieira             SR HILLSBOROUGH            9.00       8.93    1   

  7 Dakota Gerges             11 SAYREVILLE              9.37       9.04  

  8 Jordyne Gebhardt          10 HUNTERDON CENTRA        9.18       9.12  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 SOUTH BRUNSWICK                                              4:07.93   2  10   

     1) Brianna Araque SR               2) Latisha Witherspoon JR         

     3) Chloe Hypolite JR               4) Desirae Osley SR               

  2 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                            4:09.36   2   8   

     1) Brooke Riedy 10                 2) Cassandra Skrant 10            

     3) Sarah Lachenmayr 11             4) Dana DeLuca 11                 

  3 HILLSBOROUGH                                                 4:09.60   2   6   

     1) Kelsey Vieira SR                2) Paige Novak SR                 

     3) Zaidmary Guzman FR              4) Lauren Smith SR                

  4 EAST BRUNSWICK                                               4:11.09   2   4   

     1) Mariah Shummette 11             2) Leyna Abrahams 11              

     3) Victoria Constantin 10          4) Jasmine Jerman 12              

  5 OLD BRIDGE                                                   4:13.22   2   2   

     1) Joely Serpe SO                  2) Sandra Carna SR                

     3) Patrycja Piekarewicz JR         4) Maya Washington JR             

  6 FRANKLIN                                                     4:14.21   2   1   

     1) morgan dey 12                   2) ariyonna wright 11             

     3) dominique hazel-criss 10        4) tiana webster 12               

  7 MONTGOMERY                                                   4:19.26   1 

     1) Sarah Knight JR                 2) Sophia Sharpless JR            

     3) Jennifer Van Hook FR            4) Camille Negron JR              

  8 MANALAPAN                                                    4:24.92   1 

     1) Veronica Baker 9                2) Kaitlin Pensebene SO           

     3) Ledawn Holder 10                4) Camila Marrero 11              

  9 MONROE                                                       4:27.46   1 

     1) Kelly Kimbo SR                  2) Gabriella Pacheco JR           

     3) Tiffany Emelle JR               4) Amanda Koluda SR               

 10 EDISON HS                                                    4:30.68   2 

     1) Promise Fadahunsi 11            2) Rebecca Araromi 10             

     3) Nhaya Lopez 9                   4) Juliette Rolffot 11            

 11 TRENTON                                                      4:35.88   1 

     1) Deja Brown 9                    2) CeCelia Lakpor                 

     3) Anasia Love 11                  4) Breasia Soloman                

 -- HADDON TOWNSHIP                                                  SCR     

 -- ABRAHAM CLARK                                                    SCR     

 -- SOUTH BRUNSWICK  'B'                                             SCR     

 

Girls High Jump Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hannah Taylor             SR MONTGOMERY                      5-06.00   10   

  2 selena thorne             12 FRANKLIN                        5-04.00    8   

  3 Courteney Campbell        JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 5-04.00    6   

  4 me'saj closs              12 FRANKLIN                        5-04.00    4   

  5 Leyna Abrahams            11 EAST BRUNSWICK                  5-02.00    1.50

  5 jasmine brown             12 FRANKLIN                        5-02.00    1.50

  7 Evelyn Nkanga             12 SAYREVILLE                      5-02.00  

  8 Alexandra Petruch         11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                4-10.00  

  8 Abrianna Barrett          FR MONTGOMERY                      4-10.00  

  8 Chelsea Eltringham        FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 4-10.00  

  8 Sydney Contrino           12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  4-10.00  

  8 Breanne Schwing           11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                4-10.00  

 13 Bryn Pfleger-Schweer      JR HUNTERDON CENTRA                4-08.00  

 13 Kayla Henry               12 SAYREVILLE                      4-08.00  

 13 Raquel Ferrara            SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 4-08.00  

 13 Christy Rose Handel       12 MARLBORO                        4-08.00  

 17 Kiara Smith               JR EDISON HS                       4-04.00  

 -- Sunshine McCray           12 TRENTON                              NH  

 -- Chilly Wallace            FR MONTGOMERY                           NH  

 -- Mikayla VanHorn              OLD BRIDGE                           NH  

 -- Gloria Donou              12 EAST BRUNSWICK                       NH  

 -- Kayla Fenning             SR OLD BRIDGE                           NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Daniella Izzo             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 9-09.00   10   

  2 Maggie Kaplan             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 9-06.00    8   

  3 Alicia Zhou               12 MARLBORO                        9-06.00    5   

  3 Caitlin Miller            10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                9-06.00    5   

  5 Katherine Burrows         SR OLD BRIDGE                      9-00.00    2   

  6 Kristyn Bohon             10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                9-00.00    1   

  7 Rachel Degutz             12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  8-06.00  

  8 Jenna Devchand            JR MONTGOMERY                      7-06.00  

  9 ashley veronsky           11 FRANKLIN                        7-00.00  

  9 Alyssa Pedi               JR OLD BRIDGE                      7-00.00  

 -- Stephanie Tack            11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                     NH  

 

Girls Shot Put Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Eryn Handy                12 SAYREVILLE                     39-11.75   10   

  2 jasmine uzzell            12 FRANKLIN                       39-03.00    8   

  3 Miranda Irizarry          JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                36-11.25    6   

  4 Gifty Adombire            SR HILLSBOROUGH                   36-09.50    4   

  5 Antoinette Gyles          11 MARLBORO                       36-05.50    2   

  6 naomi amadi               11 FRANKLIN                       36-03.75    1   

  7 me'saj closs              12 FRANKLIN                       35-05.00  

  8 Peyton Schnackenberg      SO MONTGOMERY                     34-09.50  

  9 Kristina Mish             SR OLD BRIDGE                     34-05.00  

 10 Isabella Marte            FR OLD BRIDGE                     33-02.00  

 11 Bryn Pfleger-Schweer      JR HUNTERDON CENTRA               32-03.50  

 12 Toni Caliolio             10 NORTH BRUNSWICK                32-02.75  

 13 Onyai Glover              SR MONROE                         32-00.00  

 14 Crystalina Guo            SR MONTGOMERY                     31-08.50  

 15 Trinity Foster-Thompson   FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                31-04.00  

 16 Alyahna Marrero           FR OLD BRIDGE                     31-01.50  

 17 Emmy LaFevre              12 HUNTERDON CENTRA               30-11.00  

 18 Sydney Patterson          11 HUNTERDON CENTRA               30-08.75  

 19 Makaia Sterrette          SO HILLSBOROUGH                   29-11.25  

 20 Samantha Marsh            10 HILLSBOROUGH                   29-07.00  

 21 Cyanna Padmore            JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                29-04.50  

 22 Gloria Donou              12 EAST BRUNSWICK                 29-01.00  

 23 Zeinab Shehadeh           10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI               28-06.00  

 24 Jordan Ndeli              10 SAYREVILLE                     28-02.50  

 25 Erin Dolan                12 EAST BRUNSWICK                 27-11.25  

 26 Verna DeShields              TRENTON                        27-03.50  

 27 Gillian Solla              9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI               27-01.75  

 28 Amanda Ringel             11 MARLBORO                       26-06.25  

 29 Tyra Malone               SR MONROE                         25-10.00  

 30 Samantha Proia            10 EAST BRUNSWICK                 25-05.00  

 31 Maddie Irving             JR MONTGOMERY                     25-04.00  

 32 Dominique Frontiero       SO MANALAPAN                      23-11.00  

 33 Rodina Hewedy             SO MANALAPAN                      21-06.00  

 -- Tiffany Asamoah           12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Raphael Santos            12 NEW PROVIDENCE                     6.77q  1 

  2 Cameron O'Connell         12 METUCHEN                           6.79q  4 

  3 James Jean                12 WEEQUAHIC                          6.79q  3 

  4 Josh Fitts                11 ABRAHAM CLARK                      6.84q  2 

  5 Trinity Thomas            12 ABRAHAM CLARK                      6.86q  1 

  6 Johnny Kovacs             11 NEW PROVIDENCE                     6.92q  1 

  7 Jake Ryan                 SR SPOTSWOOD                          6.95q  2 

  8 Isaiah Greene             10 WEEQUAHIC                          6.95q  4 

  9 Bashir Sanders            12 WEEQUAHIC                          7.02   3 

 10 Ibn Beyan                 11 ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                   7.10   4 

 11 Ogemdi Nwadike               HIGHLAND PARK                      7.10   2 

 12 Nick DiMaria              SR SPOTSWOOD                          7.13   4 

 13 Julian McCarthy           12 JONATHAN DAYTON                    7.20   1 

 14 Nasir Cherry              10 ABRAHAM CLARK                      7.29   3 

 15 Shamar Serieux            12 METUCHEN                           7.35   2 

 16 Zenon Yanez               10 SOUTH AMBOY                        7.37   4 

 17 Cole Wilson               SR SHORE                              7.37   1 

 18 Dana Riggins              11 JONATHAN DAYTON                    7.38   3 

 19 Affiz Mansaray            SR BURLINGTON CITY                    7.40   2 

 20 Brandon Rapp              SO ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                   7.45   2 

 21 Alex Collado              11 SOUTH AMBOY                        7.48   1 

 22 Shown Narcisse            10 ASBURY PARK                        7.50   4 

 23 John Duffy                JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                   7.53   3 

 24 Keyohn Samford             9 PALMYRA                            7.58   4 

 25 Brandon Doss                 HIGHLAND PARK                      7.58   2 

 26 Mike Corace               SR SPOTSWOOD                          7.67   4 

 27 Saad Khan                 12 NEW PROVIDENCE                     7.69   3 

 27 Nick LaRosa               10 SOUTH AMBOY                        7.69   3 

 29 Jeremy Lang               SO SHORE                              7.98   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Raphael Santos            12 NEW PROVIDENCE          6.77       6.67   10   

  2 James Jean                12 WEEQUAHIC               6.79       6.75    8   

  3 Cameron O'Connell         12 METUCHEN                6.79       6.76    6   

  4 Josh Fitts                11 ABRAHAM CLARK           6.84       6.83    4   

  5 Trinity Thomas            12 ABRAHAM CLARK           6.86       6.91    2   

  6 Johnny Kovacs             11 NEW PROVIDENCE          6.92       6.92    1   

  7 Jake Ryan                 SR SPOTSWOOD               6.95       6.96  

  8 Isaiah Greene             10 WEEQUAHIC               6.95       6.99  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 James Jean                12 WEEQUAHIC                         51.37   4  10   

  2 Tafari Hogarth            12 ABRAHAM CLARK                     52.16   4   8   

  3 Ihmir Marsette            11 WEEQUAHIC                         52.18   4   6   

  4 Nick DiMaria              SR SPOTSWOOD                         52.63   4   4   

  5 Backley Jean              11 ABRAHAM CLARK                     52.64   4   2   

  6 Schroeder Luke               HIGHLAND PARK                     53.77   4   1   

  7 Jake Ryan                 SR SPOTSWOOD                         54.21   3 

  8 Phillip Johnson           11 NEW PROVIDENCE                    54.38   3 

  9 Shaquan Williams          11 WEEQUAHIC                         55.14   3 

 10 Dylan Hausler             12 HUDSON                            55.31   2 

 11 Julian McCarthy           12 JONATHAN DAYTON                   55.79   3 

 12 Raven Santos              11 NEW PROVIDENCE                    55.95   2 

 13 Michael Sauls             10 SOUTH AMBOY                       56.03   3 

 14 Liam Weeks                12 METUCHEN                          56.28   1 

 15 Brian Madden              12 NEW PROVIDENCE                    56.29   3 

 16 Mark Gragg                11 JONATHAN DAYTON                   56.40   2 

 17 Christopher Strickland    JR BURLINGTON CITY                   56.57   3 

 18 Shown Narcisse            10 ASBURY PARK                       56.65   1 

 19 Shamar Serieux            12 METUCHEN                          56.76   2 

 20 Tanner Westcott           SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                  57.19   2 

 21 Tyler Spoleti             12 METUCHEN                          57.38   2 

 22 Alex Hampp                JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                  57.62   1 

 23 Gavin Hegglin             SO SHORE                             57.96   4 

 24 Dana Riggins              11 JONATHAN DAYTON                   58.32   1 

 25 Nick Mihalecko             9 SOUTH AMBOY                       59.29   1 

 26 Fedson Etienne            12 ABRAHAM CLARK                     59.52   2 

 27 Dan Davis                 SO SOUTH AMBOY                       59.75   1 

 28 Affiz Mansaray            SR BURLINGTON CITY                 1:00.95   2 

 29 Valeriy Lyebyedyev         9 DAVID BREARLEY                  1:05.53   1 

 30 Matt Francis               9 DAVID BREARLEY                  1:08.85   1 

 31 Andrew Floyd              12 DAVID BREARLEY                  1:08.94   1 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Central Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Drew Maher                SO SHORE                           2:00.60   2  10   

  2 Daveigh Brooks            SR BURLINGTON CITY                 2:02.72   2   8   

  3 Tom George                SR SHORE                           2:03.26   2   6   

  4 Robert Zeto               11 NEW PROVIDENCE                  2:03.29   2   4   

  5 Jake Dinnerman            11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 2:04.85   2   2   

  6 Greg Poandl               12 METUCHEN                        2:06.12   2   1   

  7 David Adams               12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  2:06.12   2 

  8 Eric Velasquez            JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                2:06.74   2 

  9 Kieran Brenneman          12 METUCHEN                        2:07.71   2 

 10 Ayush Sood                12 METUCHEN                        2:08.08   2 

 11 Jimmy Evangelos           12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  2:09.09   1 

 12 Walter Centeno            11 DAVID BREARLEY                  2:10.02   2 

 13 Gennaro Nigro             SO ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                2:11.54   2 

 14 Jack Lukie                 9 SOUTH AMBOY                     2:12.31   1 

 15 Michael Sauls             10 SOUTH AMBOY                     2:12.69   2 

 16 James Jean                12 WEEQUAHIC                       2:13.09   2 

 17 Rich Karczewski           SO SPOTSWOOD                       2:14.24   1 

 18 Samuel Colon              10 WEEQUAHIC                       2:14.29   1 

 19 Jonah Silverman              HIGHLAND PARK                   2:16.71   1 

 20 Allan Brown               10 ABRAHAM CLARK                   2:18.47   1 

 21 Joseph Harold             FR SPOTSWOOD                       2:20.97   1 

 22 Cody Seay                 SO BURLINGTON CITY                 2:21.61   1 

 23 Shaquan Williams          11 WEEQUAHIC                       2:22.16   2 

 24 Dan Lumsden               SO SPOTSWOOD                       2:22.86   1 

 25 Paddy Burke                  HIGHLAND PARK                   2:24.49   1 

 26 Randy Breigle             12 SOUTH AMBOY                     2:28.63   1 

 27 Matthew Pinzon            10 ABRAHAM CLARK                   2:30.14   1 

 27 Reese Carlton                HIGHLAND PARK                   2:30.14   1 

 29 Pablo Birkman-Galao        9 JONATHAN DAYTON                 2:35.52   1 

 30 Miguel Rodriquez          11 ABRAHAM CLARK                   2:35.52   1 

 31 James Tiu                  9 JONATHAN DAYTON                 2:36.21   1 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 -- Kyle Morris               SO DUNELLEN                            SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mark Pasquariello         11 NEW PROVIDENCE                  4:23.39   2  10   

  2 Jordan Price              12 NEW PROVIDENCE                  4:26.99   2   8   

  3 Randy Ladd                12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 4:29.28   2   6   

  4 Patrick Walsh             11 SOUTH AMBOY                     4:31.02   2   4   

  5 Robert Zeto               11 NEW PROVIDENCE                  4:34.86   2   2   

  6 Jake Beacher              10 METUCHEN                        4:36.09   2   1   

  7 Divij Gupta               10 METUCHEN                        4:37.44   2 

  8 Justin Shaw               11 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 4:48.79   2 

  9 Patrick Mulligan          10 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 4:50.84   2 

 10 Matt Janowski             JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                4:56.57   2 

 11 Samuel Colon              10 WEEQUAHIC                       5:00.52   1 

 12 Ivan Modaca                  HIGHLAND PARK                   5:01.10   2 

 13 Tom Wells                 JR SPOTSWOOD                       5:03.09   1 

 14 Anthony Bonacci           JR SPOTSWOOD                       5:03.65   2 

 15 Peter Tilton                 HIGHLAND PARK                   5:03.74   2 

 16 Daniel O'Neill            JR SHORE                           5:05.81   2 

 17 Tiger Li                     HIGHLAND PARK                   5:12.19   1 

 18 Isa Aykit                 FR BURLINGTON CITY                 5:14.90   1 

 19 Walter Centeno            11 DAVID BREARLEY                  5:15.48   1 

 20 Derick Pollack            12 HUDSON                          5:15.73   1 

 21 Kyle DeJohn               11 JONATHAN DAYTON                 5:15.95   1 

 22 Josh Ferreira             SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                5:18.13   2 

 23 Judex Beaubron             8 ASBURY PARK                     5:23.42   1 

 24 David Fitzgerald          11 HUDSON                          5:31.67   1 

 25 Dan McDonald              10 SOUTH AMBOY                     5:37.47   1 

 26 Nicholas DuBois           10 ABRAHAM CLARK                   5:38.80   1 

 27 Pablo Birkman-Galao        9 JONATHAN DAYTON                 5:39.29   1 

 28 James Tiu                  9 JONATHAN DAYTON                 5:40.22   1 

 29 Denis Llagami             12 DAVID BREARLEY                  5:40.82   1 

 30 Tyuan Evens               10 WEEQUAHIC                       6:12.90   1 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Owen Long                 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 9:34.75   10   

  2 Mark Pasquariello         11 NEW PROVIDENCE                  9:43.04    8   

  3 Joey Domanico             12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                 9:48.89    6   

  4 Patrick Walsh             11 SOUTH AMBOY                     9:54.65    4   

  5 Jake Beacher              10 METUCHEN                       10:08.04    2   

  6 Mike Stonehocker          12 METUCHEN                       10:09.58    1   

  7 Ethan Bull                   HIGHLAND PARK                  10:14.70  

  8 Conor Madden              12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                10:18.03  

  9 Kevin Coventry-Cox        10 METUCHEN                       10:45.05  

 10 Brian Azevedo             11 NEW PROVIDENCE                 10:58.10  

 11 Declan Coghlan            SR SPOTSWOOD                      11:03.63  

 12 Peter Tilton                 HIGHLAND PARK                  11:04.77  

 13 Matt Janowski             JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO               11:06.90  

 14 Jason Chan                JR SPOTSWOOD                      11:20.93  

 15 Kyle DeJohn               11 JONATHAN DAYTON                11:28.90  

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Trevor Firgau             12 METUCHEN                           7.95   2  10   

  2 Kelvin Harmon             12 PALMYRA                            7.96   2   8   

  3 Ihmir Marsette            11 WEEQUAHIC                          7.98   2   6   

  4 Stephan Hughes            12 WEEQUAHIC                          8.30   2   4   

  5 Johnny Kay                12 PALMYRA                            8.51   2   2   

  6 Clarence Brigmon          12 PALMYRA                            8.55   2   1   

  7 Daniel Erdenberger        11 NEW PROVIDENCE                     9.52   1 

  8 Justin Ehly               11 JONATHAN DAYTON                    9.86   1 

  9 Dwight Stefanakis         SR SHORE                              9.92   2 

 10 Chris Hertgen             SO NEW PROVIDENCE                    10.32   1 

 11 Jack Harvey               10 NEW PROVIDENCE                    10.47   1 

 -- Isaiah Greene             10 WEEQUAHIC                            DQ   2 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 -- Shivam Patel              FR MONROE                              SCR     

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 WEEQUAHIC                                                    3:29.30   10   

     1) Ihmir Marsette 11               2) Stephan Hughes 12              

     3) Shaquan Williams 11             4) James Jean 12                  

  2 ABRAHAM CLARK                                                3:33.70    8   

     1) Backley Jean 11                 2) Josh Fitts 11                  

     3) Trinity Thomas 12               4) Tafari Hogarth 12              

  3 METUCHEN                                                     3:35.35    6   

     1) Elijah McCullum 12              2) Trevor Firgau 12               

     3) Greg Poandl 12                  4) Dominick Spence 12             

  4 SHORE                                                        3:36.48    4   

     1) Drew Maher SO                   2) Gavin Hegglin SO               

     3) Cole Wilson SR                  4) Tom George SR                  

  5 BURLINGTON CITY                                              3:37.22    2   

     1) Christopher Strickland JR       2) John Green JR                  

     3) Jonathan Cunnmingham SO         4) Daveigh Brooks SR              

  6 NEW PROVIDENCE                                               3:39.37    1   

     1) Paul Seth 10                    2) Phillip Johnson 11             

     3) Jack Peterson 11                4) Raphael Santos 12              

  7 HIGHLAND PARK                                                3:50.35  

     1) Jonah Silverman                 2) Schroeder Luke                 

     3) Ogemdi Nwadike                  4) Brandon Doss                   

  8 SOUTH AMBOY                                                  3:54.80  

     1) Joey Wells 11                   2) Zenon Yanez 10                 

     3) Ben Henry 10                    4) Jack Lukie 9                   

 

Boys High Jump Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Divine Mercer             12 WEEQUAHIC                       6-00.00   10   

  2 Bashir Sanders            12 WEEQUAHIC                       5-10.00    8   

  3 Kelvin Harmon             12 PALMYRA                         5-08.00    6   

  4 Jonathan Cunnmingham      SO BURLINGTON CITY                 5-08.00    4   

  5 Trevor Firgau             12 METUCHEN                        5-08.00    2   

  6 Brandon Rapp              SO ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                5-06.00    1   

  7 Shane Mahlstadt           10 NEW PROVIDENCE                  5-04.00  

  8 John Duffy                JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO                5-02.00  

  9 Dwight Stefanakis         SR SHORE                           5-02.00  

 -- Joshua Ornovitz           12 NEW PROVIDENCE                       NH  

 -- Fedson Etienne            12 ABRAHAM CLARK                        NH  

 -- John Green                JR BURLINGTON CITY                      NH  

 -- Allan Brown               10 ABRAHAM CLARK                        NH  

 -- Sheldon Smith             10 ABRAHAM CLARK                        NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Joshua Ornovitz           12 NEW PROVIDENCE                 11-06.00   10   

  2 Jacob VanBrunt            SR SHORE                          10-06.00    8   

  3 Cheney Price               9 NEW PROVIDENCE                 10-06.00    6   

  4 Stephan Hughes            12 WEEQUAHIC                      10-00.00    3   

  4 Clarence Brigmon          12 PALMYRA                        10-00.00    3   

 -- Alphonso Lawerence        10 WEEQUAHIC                            NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Central Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Matt Yanick               12 PALMYRA                        51-03.00   10   

  2 Julian Giovinetti         12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                46-10.25    8   

  3 Justin Falke              SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO               44-03.50    6   

  4 Terrence Williams         12 PALMYRA                        44-03.25    4   

  5 Thommy Davis              SR METUCHEN                       44-02.50    2   

  6 Michael Evans             12 JONATHAN DAYTON                42-04.00    1   

  7 Zach Bartram              JR SHORE                          41-11.50  

  8 Kevin Malar               SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO               39-10.00  

  9 Andrew Leibowitz          12 JONATHAN DAYTON                39-03.00  

  9 Chase Vermandel           12 HADDON TOWNSHIP                39-03.00  

 11 Yugou Tsutsumi            10 NEW PROVIDENCE                 39-02.00  

 12 Scott Janssens            SR SPOTSWOOD                      38-05.25  

 13 Michael Jeliff            JR SHORE                          38-00.50  

 14 Michael Calderon          10 JONATHAN DAYTON                37-09.25  

 15 Michael Devine            JR SHORE                          37-09.00  

 16 Mike Garifalos            SR SPOTSWOOD                      37-01.00  

 17 Brett Roessle             JR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO               36-01.00  

 18 Hiroki Tsutsumi           10 NEW PROVIDENCE                 34-06.50  

 19 Thomas Pagano             11 NEW PROVIDENCE                 33-08.25  

 20 Shaquil Jones             11 ABRAHAM CLARK                  32-10.25  

 21 Matt Camera               11 METUCHEN                       32-09.25  

 22 Owen Critchley            10 METUCHEN                       32-02.25  

 23 Robert Stephens           11 ABRAHAM CLARK                  31-11.25  

 24 Tyrell Sharpe             12 WEEQUAHIC                      26-04.25  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Benjamin Aidoo            12 SAYREVILLE                         6.63q  1 

  2 Patrick Warren            SR MONTGOMERY                         6.68q  4 

  3 tyler howard              11 FRANKLIN                           6.69q  2 

  4 Michael Simonson          SR MONTGOMERY                         6.69q  4 

  5 mario heslop               9 FRANKLIN                           6.70q  5 

  6 Rob Ciuraru               12 EAST BRUNSWICK                     6.74q  5 

  7 Samuel Thomas             12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   6.75q  2 

  8 Shikeem Hill              12 TRENTON                            6.75q  6 

  9 Kwaku Amponsah            11 MARLBORO                           6.76   4 

 10 Philip Walker             12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   6.81   5 

 11 Aramis Wright             11 TRENTON                            6.87   2 

 12 Kadas Reams               11 NEW BRUNSWICK                      6.88   6 

 13 Mike McNicholas           12 MANALAPAN                          6.89   6 

 14 Jordan Green              10 TRENTON                            6.89   1 

 15 Kyshaun Jackson           SR NEW BRUNSWICK                      6.90   4 

 16 Brandon Andrews           SR OLD BRIDGE                         6.91   6 

 17 Brandon Phillip           12 EAST BRUNSWICK                     6.92   3 

 18 Joshua Cella              FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    6.93   1 

 19 Abdullahi Adeyemo         10 SAYREVILLE                         6.94   2 

 20 Ryan Cashman              SO MONTGOMERY                         6.95   1 

 21 Jon DeJesus                9 PERTH AMBOY                        6.98   1 

 22 Symir Blacknall           10 MANALAPAN                          7.01   3 

 23 Kyle Wiggins              11 EAST BRUNSWICK                     7.01   5 

 24 Hakeem Guthrie            11 PERTH AMBOY                        7.06   6 

 25 Chris Wiedman             JR OLD BRIDGE                         7.06   4 

 26 Miles Shipp               SR MONROE                             7.07   1 

 27 Felzon John Dema Ala      12 EDISON HS                          7.08   6 

 28 Zaniel Davis              SO MONROE                             7.09   2 

 29 David Gore                SR MARLBORO                           7.12   3 

 30 Nasiem Chandler           11 EDISON HS                          7.15   3 

 31 Dillon Brown              12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                    7.16   1 

 32 Vincent Jackson           JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    7.17   4 

 33 Maxwell Emmanuel          12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                    7.17   5 

 34 Desmond Howell            12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                   7.17   2 

 35 Chris Gilbert             SR OLD BRIDGE                         7.20   5 

 36 Scott Scherzer            10 MANALAPAN                          7.22   3 

 37 Christian Knief           10 HILLSBOROUGH                       7.22   5 

 38 Mekhi Blount              10 NEW BRUNSWICK                      7.22   5 

 39 Paul Brown                SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                   7.24   6 

 40 Spencer Rowe              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    7.28   3 

 41 Thomas DeLuca             SO HILLSBOROUGH                       7.29   6 

 42 Austin Castellano         SO HILLSBOROUGH                       7.42   4 

 43 Dominion Ezechibueze      11 EDISON HS                          7.43   2 

 44 Tyrese Exantus            JR MONROE                             7.65   4 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Benjamin Aidoo            12 SAYREVILLE              6.63       6.58   10   

  2 mario heslop               9 FRANKLIN                6.70       6.60    8   

  3 tyler howard              11 FRANKLIN                6.69       6.66    6   

  4 Patrick Warren            SR MONTGOMERY              6.68       6.69    4   

  5 Samuel Thomas             12 HUNTERDON CENTRA        6.75       6.77    2   

  6 Rob Ciuraru               12 EAST BRUNSWICK          6.74       6.77    1   

  7 Michael Simonson          SR MONTGOMERY              6.69       6.77  

  8 Shikeem Hill              12 TRENTON                 6.75       6.81  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 mario heslop               9 FRANKLIN                          50.62   5  10   

  2 Brandon Phillip           12 EAST BRUNSWICK                    50.77   5   8   

  3 nile uzzell               12 FRANKLIN                          51.07   4   6   

  4 Semaj Willis              11 TRENTON                           51.09   4   4   

  5 Mike Delvecchio           12 OLD BRIDGE                        51.27   5   2   

  6 Kenny Brakoh              SR OLD BRIDGE                        51.30   5   1   

  7 Chris Rampino             JR OLD BRIDGE                        51.36   4 

  8 Vail Nazaryk              12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                  51.76   4 

  9 David Scheier             11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                  52.11   5 

 10 Rob Ciuraru               12 EAST BRUNSWICK                    52.18   5 

 11 Damian Daly               12 PERTH AMBOY                       52.39   4 

 12 Ryan Cashman              SO MONTGOMERY                        52.63   3 

 13 Mike McNicholas           12 MANALAPAN                         52.89   4 

 14 Malachi Clemons           JR MONTGOMERY                        53.02   3 

 15 Mike Munoz                10 MONTGOMERY                        53.08   3 

 16 Shikeem Hill              12 TRENTON                           53.17   4 

 17 christopher jenkins       11 FRANKLIN                          53.58   4 

 18 Julien Hill               11 MARLBORO                          53.68   2 

 19 Jordan Brown              12 PERTH AMBOY                       53.70   2 

 20 Franklin Cruz             11 SAYREVILLE                        53.84   2 

 21 Gregory Lanzalotto        SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                   53.89   2 

 22 Chukwuyem Oruebor         SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                   54.04   2 

 23 Jack Ismen                11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                  54.23   4 

 24 conor O'Neill             11 MANALAPAN                         54.42   2 

 25 Travis Martin             12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                   54.68   3 

 26 Christopher Nami          11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                  54.97   2 

 27 Nicholas Mullican         SO SAYREVILLE                        54.97   2 

 28 Peter King                12 TRENTON                           55.03   3 

 29 Jerome Boyer              10 EDISON HS                         55.19   3 

 30 Desmond Howell            12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                  55.32   1 

 31 Deondre Brockman          12 PERTH AMBOY                       55.37   3 

 32 Thomas DeLuca             SO HILLSBOROUGH                      55.45   3 

 33 Bradley Kurzawa           FR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                  55.51   2 

 34 Sean Kelliher             FR EAST BRUNSWICK                    55.55   3 

 35 Mitchell Frishberg        12 MANALAPAN                         55.93   1 

 36 Sidharth Vemuri           12 EDISON HS                         56.29   1 

 37 Matthew Mischler          JR MONROE                            57.25   1 

 38 Christopher Preuster      JR MONROE                            57.83   1 

 39 Jack Brzozowski           SO MONROE                            58.50   1 

 40 Mekhi Blount              10 NEW BRUNSWICK                     59.68   1 

 41 Rumeer Keshwani           12 EDISON HS                         59.77   1 

 42 Erik Lopez Gonzalez        9 NEW BRUNSWICK                   1:02.89   1 

 -- Harmodio Cruz             JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                     DNF   5 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rey Rivera                JR OLD BRIDGE                      1:54.98   3  10   

  2 Deng Mu                   12 TRENTON                         1:57.19   3   8   

  3 Brandon Tubby             SR HILLSBOROUGH                    1:58.33   3   6   

  4 Scott Belton              SR OLD BRIDGE                      1:59.79   3   4   

  5 Jared Fisher              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 2:00.61   3   2   

  6 Chris Cardace             12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                2:00.69   3   1   

  7 CJ Maree                  JR MARLBORO                        2:01.25   3 

  8 Tyler Sanders             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 2:01.56   3 

  9 Keith Gray                12 EDISON HS                       2:02.07   3 

 10 Jared Skalski             12 MANALAPAN                       2:02.37   3 

 11 Aiden Lewis               11 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 2:02.74   3 

 12 Dan Gordon                12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                2:03.05   2 

 13 Ryan Budhu                SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 2:03.14   3 

 14 Avinash Boppana           JR MONTGOMERY                      2:04.12   3 

 15 Joseph Bozowski           12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  2:05.36   3 

 16 Christopher Testa         11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                2:05.84   2 

 17 Jared Huang               12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  2:05.94   2 

 18 Sean O'Donnell            11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                2:06.22   1 

 19 Andrew Khalil             10 EAST BRUNSWICK                  2:06.45   3 

 20 Zakee Scranton            11 TRENTON                         2:06.60   2 

 21 Brendan Foley             12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                2:07.05   2 

 22 Dhruv Patel               12 SAYREVILLE                      2:07.31   2 

 23 Seth Karten               JR OLD BRIDGE                      2:07.86   2 

 24 Andrew Comito             12 MANALAPAN                       2:07.96   2 

 25 Noah Barnes               11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                2:08.31   1 

 26 Nicholas Mullican         SO SAYREVILLE                      2:08.55   1 

 27 Carter Caruso             11 MANALAPAN                       2:09.18   1 

 28 Mohammed Hassanin         SO MONTGOMERY                      2:09.52   1 

 29 Andrew Bernard            JR MONTGOMERY                      2:09.53   2 

 30 Austin Raymond            SR HILLSBOROUGH                    2:09.73   1 

 31 Cristobal Vega-Sanchez    12 TRENTON                         2:09.85   2 

 32 Reggie Boston             12 PERTH AMBOY                     2:10.60   2 

 33 Michael Veloso            12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 2:10.67   2 

 34 ari fowlkes               11 FRANKLIN                        2:10.92   2 

 35 Michael Kinney            SR HILLSBOROUGH                    2:11.26   2 

 36 David Harrison            12 SAYREVILLE                      2:12.01   2 

 37 Patrick Nolan             JR MONROE                          2:14.15   1 

 38 Sagar Bhavsar             12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 2:14.55   2 

 39 David Federo                 PERTH AMBOY                     2:14.84   3 

 40 Jose Cabrera              10 NEW BRUNSWICK                   2:17.75   1 

 41 Brandon Hommer            SR MONROE                          2:18.16   1 

 42 Thomas Novembre           SR EDISON HS                       2:18.96   1 

 43 rakesh chamala            12 FRANKLIN                        2:21.44   1 

 44 Abel Cabrera              SO NEW BRUNSWICK                   2:21.90   1 

 45 Ashwin Suresh             SR MONROE                          2:23.28   1 

 46 Angel Ortega              10 NEW BRUNSWICK                   2:29.11   1 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rey Rivera                JR OLD BRIDGE                      4:19.64   3  10   

  2 Justin Cornetta           10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                4:21.60   3   8   

  3 Brandon Tubby             SR HILLSBOROUGH                    4:23.43   3   6   

  4 william hill              11 FRANKLIN                        4:23.93   3   4   

  5 Ryan Budhu                SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 4:27.69   3   2   

  6 Mulual Mu                 10 TRENTON                         4:27.80   3   1   

  7 Andrew Dyer               12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                4:30.17   3 

  8 Kenny Mohs                JR EAST BRUNSWICK                  4:31.88   3 

  9 Kyle Bobash               12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  4:32.16   3 

 10 Andrew Comito             12 MANALAPAN                       4:34.69   3 

 11 Gerard Gill               SR OLD BRIDGE                      4:35.30   3 

 12 Mike Maltese              12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                4:37.10   3 

 13 Jeremy Shipley            JR HILLSBOROUGH                    4:37.12   3 

 14 Cristobal Vega-Sanchez    12 TRENTON                         4:37.51   2 

 15 Moorly Mehta              SR OLD BRIDGE                      4:38.42   2 

 16 Anthony Orrico            12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                4:38.51   2 

 17 Mitchel Baron             JR HILLSBOROUGH                    4:39.22   2 

 18 Joey Coyle                10 EAST BRUNSWICK                  4:40.14   2 

 19 Nick Cauley               SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 4:42.23   3 

 20 Dillan Spector            JR MONTGOMERY                      4:44.81   2 

 21 Justin Figuoroa              TRENTON                         4:45.07   1 

 22 Patrick Landrieu          SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 4:45.24   2 

 23 Nick Desai                12 MONTGOMERY                      4:45.78   2 

 24 Kyle Finn                 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                4:48.19   2 

 25 Kenneth Bettermann         9 HUNTERDON CENTRA                4:48.31   2 

 26 Andrew Fellin             JR MONROE                          4:49.47   2 

 27 Michael Marques           11 SAYREVILLE                      4:50.06   2 

 28 Chris Smith               SO EDISON HS                       4:55.38   1 

 29 James Lovett              12 EDISON HS                       4:56.64   2 

 30 James Ottomanelli         JR MONTGOMERY                      4:56.72   1 

 31 John Kuchler              10 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 5:02.78   2 

 32 Richard Carella           FR MONROE                          5:03.62   1 

 33 christopher hill           9 FRANKLIN                        5:04.48   1 

 34 Peter Evangelista         12 MANALAPAN                       5:05.50   1 

 35 Gabriel Torres            10 SAYREVILLE                      5:06.15   1 

 36 Avinash Maniam            11 FRANKLIN                        5:06.59   1 

 37 Lexington Germosen        10 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 5:09.25   1 

 38 Vineeth Puli              12 EDISON HS                       5:10.00   1 

 39 Ronaldo Velasquez            PERTH AMBOY                     5:18.15   1 

 40 Andrew Rebele              9 NORTH BRUNSWICK                 5:19.59   1 

 41 Daniel Hommer             JR MONROE                          5:28.19   1 

 42 Angel Ortega              10 NEW BRUNSWICK                   5:34.75   1 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jake Konig                12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                9:27.85   2  10   

  2 Gerard D'Ambrosio         SR OLD BRIDGE                      9:33.06   2   8   

  3 Ajay Sarathy              JR MONTGOMERY                      9:36.74   2   6   

  4 Justin Cornetta           10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                9:37.11   2   4   

  5 Nicholas Ackerman         10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                9:42.63   2   2   

  6 Sean Hobson               SR OLD BRIDGE                      9:43.53   2   1   

  7 Matt Kole                 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                9:56.29   2 

  8 Pranav Reddy              JR MONTGOMERY                      9:56.44   2 

  9 Brandon Diaz              FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 9:56.73   2 

 10 Kevin Leight              JR OLD BRIDGE                      9:57.82   2 

 11 Taylor Gatt               SR MONTGOMERY                     10:12.07   2 

 12 Andrew Dyer               12 HUNTERDON CENTRA               10:12.70   2 

 13 Victor Porcelli           JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                10:18.25   2 

 14 Owen Szabo                SO HILLSBOROUGH                   10:19.85   1 

 15 Enrique Aponte-Cruz       12 TRENTON                        10:20.07   1 

 16 Ethan Febinger            SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                10:25.52   2 

 17 Evan Pron                 SR MONROE                         10:26.47   2 

 18 William Spector           10 MANALAPAN                      10:28.41   1 

 19 Andrew Yager              12 EAST BRUNSWICK                 10:29.44   2 

 20 Samuel Tenenbaum          FR MONROE                         10:42.73   1 

 21 Reyden Davies              9 EAST BRUNSWICK                 10:43.79   1 

 22 Leland Davies              9 EAST BRUNSWICK                 10:44.37   1 

 23 Kai Cox-Alison             9 SAYREVILLE                     10:47.37   1 

 24 Rahul Patel               12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                10:47.73   1 

 25 Jeffery Kinghorn             FRANKLIN                       10:50.51   1 

 26 Jacob French              SR MONROE                         10:51.06   1 

 27 Sean Lynch                JR HILLSBOROUGH                   10:55.32   1 

 28 Muhammad Khan             11 NORTH BRUNSWICK                11:17.70   1 

 29 Kyle Simon                11 MANALAPAN                      11:17.75   1 

 30 Ronaldo Velasquez            PERTH AMBOY                    11:18.29   1 

 31 Joseph Richter            12 FRANKLIN                       11:27.58   1 

 -- Eddie Accinot             12 ABRAHAM CLARK                       SCR     

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Benjamin Aidoo            12 SAYREVILLE                         7.69q  1 

  2 Christopher Gansfuss      12 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   7.92q  5 

  3 christopher jenkins       11 FRANKLIN                           7.93q  2 

  4 Callan Davies             11 EAST BRUNSWICK                     7.98q  4 

  5 Josiah Kwiete             12 TRENTON                            8.02q  5 

  6 Kwaku Amponsah            11 MARLBORO                           8.03q  3 

  7 Chris Wiedman             JR OLD BRIDGE                         8.03q  4 

  8 Savion Willis             11 TRENTON                            8.20q  2 

  9 Charles Powell            JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    8.27   1 

 10 Zachary Tamuzza           JR MONTGOMERY                         8.34   3 

 11 Jacob Liwag               11 EDISON HS                          8.35   3 

 12 Jose Lopez                11 PERTH AMBOY                        8.39   4 

 13 Jameson Woodell           10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                   8.40   5 

 14 Joelle Baxter             SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    8.41   2 

 15 Shrikeshav Deshmukh       SO MONTGOMERY                         8.57   3 

 16 Peter King                12 TRENTON                            8.58   2 

 17 Christian Williams        JR MONTGOMERY                         8.59   4 

 18 Nicholas Wong             SR MONROE                             8.64   1 

 19 James Goldbeck            12 EAST BRUNSWICK                     8.69   5 

 20 Austin Castellano         SO HILLSBOROUGH                       8.72   1 

 21 Quinton Schimmel          SR MONROE                             8.75   2 

 22 Abdullahi Adeyemo         10 SAYREVILLE                         8.85   3 

 23 Matthew Bacchi            SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK                    8.92   5 

 24 Ibrahim Kargbo            10 NORTH BRUNSWICK                    8.98   1 

 25 elias emanuel             11 FRANKLIN                           9.17   3 

 26 Ohene Sah-Adubofour       JR NORTH BRUNSWICK                    9.19   4 

 27 Christian Knief           10 HILLSBOROUGH                       9.21   5 

 28 Eddie Munoz               12 PERTH AMBOY                        9.40   2 

 29 John Smierzynski          11 SAYREVILLE                         9.47   2 

 30 Marc Acocella             SO HILLSBOROUGH                       9.72   5 

 31 Michael Fox               JR MANALAPAN                          9.99   4 

 32 Felzon John Dema Ala      12 EDISON HS                         10.24   4 

 33 Jason Hernandez           10 PERTH AMBOY                       10.45   1 

 34 Thomas Silverstrone       FR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                  10.88   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Benjamin Aidoo            12 SAYREVILLE              7.69       7.51   10   

  2 Callan Davies             11 EAST BRUNSWICK          7.98       7.77    8   

  3 Kwaku Amponsah            11 MARLBORO                8.03       7.83    6   

  4 Josiah Kwiete             12 TRENTON                 8.02       7.88    4   

  5 christopher jenkins       11 FRANKLIN                7.93       7.92    2   

  6 Christopher Gansfuss      12 HUNTERDON CENTRA        7.92       7.99    1   

  7 Savion Willis             11 TRENTON                 8.20       8.22  

 -- Chris Wiedman             JR OLD BRIDGE              8.03        SCR  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Gr 4

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 OLD BRIDGE                                                   3:26.66   2  10   

     1) Mike Del Vecchio SR             2) Chris Rampino JR               

     3) Chris Gilbert SR                4) Kenny Brakoh SR                

  2 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                            3:26.92   2   8   

     1) David Scheier 11                2) Samuel Thomas 12               

     3) Jack Ismen 11                   4) Vail Nazaryk 12                

  3 EAST BRUNSWICK                                               3:29.03   2   6   

     1) Brandon Phillip 12              2) Austin Bourque 12              

     3) Joshua Newton FR                4) Rob Ciuraru 12                 

  4 TRENTON                                                      3:30.33   2   4   

     1) Peter King 12                   2) Deng Mu 12                     

     3) Shikeem Hill 12                 4) Semaj Willis 11                

  5 HILLSBOROUGH                                                 3:32.56   1   2   

     1) Thomas DeLuca SO                2) Jeremy Shipley JR              

     3) Mitchel Baron JR                4) Brandon Tubby SR               

  6 FRANKLIN                                                     3:33.30   2   1   

     1) christopher jenkins 11          2) mario heslop 9                 

     3) zaire chiles 11                 4) nile uzzell 12                 

  7 SOUTH BRUNSWICK                                              3:33.77   2 

     1) Harmodio Cruz JR                2) Ryan Budhu SR                  

     3) Issa Feknous SR                 4) Jared Fisher SR                

  8 PERTH AMBOY                                                  3:36.57   2 

     1) Damian Daly 12                  2) Jordan Brown 12                

     3) Deondre Brockman 12             4) Jon DeJesus 9                  

  9 MANALAPAN                                                    3:37.23   1 

     1) Mike Dimiceli 12                2) conor O'Neill 11               

     3) Jared Skalski 12                4) Mike McNicholas 12             

 10 MONTGOMERY                                                   3:37.70   1 

     1) Patrick Warren SR               2) Ryan Cashman SO                

     3) Malachi Clemons JR              4) Avinash Boppana JR             

 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                            3:39.26   1 

     1) Chris Cardace 12                2) Mike Maltese 12                

     3) Christopher Nami 11             4) Anthony Orrico 12              

 12 EDISON HS                                                    3:42.44   1 

     1) Keith Gray 12                   2) Angel Obie 11                  

     3) Rumeer Keshwani 12              4) Jerome Boyer 10                

 13 MONROE                                                       3:51.21   1 

     1) Matt Mischler 11                2) Quinton Schimmel SR            

     3) Maxwell Van Sprang 10           4) Miles Shipp SR                 

 -- HADDON TOWNSHIP                                                  SCR     

 -- METUCHEN                                                         SCR     

 -- MARLBORO                                                         SCR     

 

Boys High Jump Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Semaj Willis              11 TRENTON                         6-04.00   10   

  2 Issa Feknous              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 6-02.00    8   

  3 Adrian Barajas            11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                6-00.00    6   

  4 Shikeem Hill              12 TRENTON                         5-10.00    4   

  5 Patrick Warren            SR MONTGOMERY                      5-10.00    1   

  5 Kevin Ezema               11 HUNTERDON CENTRA                5-10.00    1   

  5 Thomas Gugliotta          SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                5-10.00    1   

  8 Jameson Woodell           10 HUNTERDON CENTRA                5-10.00  

  8 Andrew Colbert             9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI                5-10.00  

 10 Austin Bourque            12 EAST BRUNSWICK                  5-08.00  

 10 Zakee Scranton            11 TRENTON                         5-08.00  

 10 Charles Powell            JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 5-08.00  

 10 Danny Young               JR MONTGOMERY                      5-08.00  

 14 Hakeem Guthrie            11 PERTH AMBOY                     5-06.00  

 -- Ryan Leo                  JR OLD BRIDGE                           NH  

 -- Zaire Wright              10 SAYREVILLE                           NH  

 -- Joe Chiusano              SR OLD BRIDGE                           NH  

 -- James Schuld              SO EAST BRUNSWICK                       NH  

 -- Jeremy Huang              SO MONTGOMERY                           NH  

 -- Seharsh Baxi               9 EAST BRUNSWICK                       NH  

 -- Christian Knief           10 HILLSBOROUGH                         NH  

 -- John Smierzynski          11 SAYREVILLE                           NH  

 -- Jacob Liwag               11 EDISON HS                            NH  

 -- Kadas Reams               11 NEW BRUNSWICK                        NH  

 -- Nick Alviar               11 EDISON HS                            NH  

 -- Sidharth Vemuri           12 EDISON HS                            NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Issa Feknous              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                12-06.00   10   

  2 John Fastenau             12 HUNTERDON CENTRA               12-00.00    8   

  3 Ryan Eppler               11 HUNTERDON CENTRA               11-06.00    6   

  4 Martin James              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                11-06.00    4   

  5 David Bausmith            10 HUNTERDON CENTRA               11-06.00    2   

  6 Mohammed Saleh            12 EAST BRUNSWICK                 10-00.00    0.50

  6 Spencer Rowe              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                10-00.00    0.50

 -- Jeffrey Montoya           11 NORTH BRUNSWICK                      NH  

 -- Matthew Heebner           12 MONTGOMERY                           NH  

 -- Alex Liu                  SO MONTGOMERY                           NH  

 

Boys Shot Put Central Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nicolas Botett            SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                57-07.25   10   

  2 Brandon Davis             SR OLD BRIDGE                     57-02.00    8   

  3 Dominic Walton            SR OLD BRIDGE                     55-08.50    6   

  4 Ajay Sindhu               SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                51-05.50    4   

  5 nana kissi                12 FRANKLIN                       49-10.50    2   

  6 david anderson            12 FRANKLIN                       49-09.00    1   

  7 Sayvon Jarrett            JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK                49-00.50  

  8 Nate Schembor             SR MONTGOMERY                     47-05.00  

  9 Alexander Schlumpf        12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI               45-10.00  

 10 Nicolas Messner           10 FRANKLIN                       42-08.00  

 11 Henry Bader               12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI               42-01.25  

 12 Fredis Mejia              11 HUNTERDON CENTRA               41-01.50  

 13 Conall Joyce              11 HUNTERDON CENTRA               41-01.25  

 14 Brian Leight              SR OLD BRIDGE                     41-00.25  

 15 Tarek Elkabbani           SO HILLSBOROUGH                   40-11.50  

 16 Damion Bland              SO MONTGOMERY                     40-11.00  

 17 Keanu Salvacion           SO HILLSBOROUGH                   39-11.00  

 18 Stephane Stedman          11 EAST BRUNSWICK                 39-08.75  

 19 Dan Fiedler               10 MANALAPAN                      39-04.75  

 20 Conner Smith              SR MONROE                         39-04.00  

 21 Robert Cocorikis          JR MONROE                         39-02.00  

 22 Fabian Chavarria          SR MONROE                         38-02.00  

 23 Onil Almanzar             11 PERTH AMBOY                    37-11.50  

 24 Koby Yates                10 EDISON HS                      37-03.25  

 25 William Hutchings         11 HUNTERDON CENTRA               36-09.00  

 26 Samuel Morris             11 SAYREVILLE                     35-10.25  

 27 Cameron Kaltschmid        12 NORTH BRUNSWICK                35-06.00  

 28 Bryant Santos                PERTH AMBOY                    35-04.25  

 29 Sherwin Yu                11 EDISON HS                      34-09.50  

 30 Kevin Zhong               11 EDISON HS                      34-05.00  

 31 Tah'Jeir Montgomery       12 NEW BRUNSWICK                  34-03.00  

 32 Gianni Mazzone            12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI               33-02.00  

 33 Tom Moran                 11 MANALAPAN                      32-07.50  

 34 Denzel Davis               9 TRENTON                        31-03.75