Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 08:11 PM

                      2016 NJSIAA Sectional Championships                      

                            North Two Groups 1 & 4                             

               The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ  - 2/13/2016                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Amahri Boyce              10 NORTH STAR A                       7.48q  2 

  2 Janelle Hunter            12 SHABAZZ                            7.60q  1 

  3 Mary Douglas-dorman       12 SHABAZZ                            7.66q  3 

  4 Azariel Sudan             12 SHABAZZ                            7.74q  4 

  5 Nakiyah Mattox             9 NORTH STAR A                       7.75q  2 

  6 Kiah Stern                10 NORTH STAR A                       7.75q  4 

  7 Tamara Conner             11 UNIVERSITY                         7.90q  1 

  8 Gia Isabella              12 SECAUCUS                           7.93q  1 

  9 Shannon Meledathu         12 MCNAIR                             7.95   4 

 10 Emily Petro               11 WHIPPANY  PARK                     7.97   3 

 11 Monica Moctezuma          11 SECAUCUS                           8.08   2 

 12 Maria Grill               10 WHIPPANY  PARK                     8.08   2 

 13 TeJanea Bradley-Johnson   10 HOBOKEN                            8.16   2 

 14 Jessica Murphy            11 WHIPPANY  PARK                     8.21   1 

 15 Thamilvili Sivanesan      12 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   8.25   1 

 16 Bemi Akinsiku              9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   8.30   3 

 17 Tiffany Ortiz              9 UNIVERSITY CHART                   8.42   3 

 18 Camille Galang            11 MCNAIR                             8.44   2 

 19 Julia Syracuse            10 SECAUCUS                           8.45   1 

 20 Tasia Boyd                   NEWARK COLLE                       8.47   4 

 21 Kiara Husbands            11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   8.48   2 

 22 Makyiah Eaddy                NEWARK COLLE                       8.49   4 

 23 Precious Mells             9 NEWARK COLLE                       8.67   1 

 24 Kaitlyn Stajek            SO NORTH ALRINGTON                    8.69   3 

 25 Catherine Carton          10 RUTHERFORD                         8.81   3 

 26 Emily Duffus              11 GLEN RIDGE                         8.89   4 

 27 Jazzlyn Diaz              10 MCNAIR                             8.98   4 

 28 Sohila Mohamed            SO NORTH ALRINGTON                    9.29   3 

 29 Vicotria Rusman           SO NORTH ALRINGTON                    9.35   4 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Amahri Boyce              10 NORTH STAR A            7.48       7.42   10   

  2 Janelle Hunter            12 SHABAZZ                 7.60       7.51    8   

  3 Mary Douglas-dorman       12 SHABAZZ                 7.66       7.67    6   

  4 Nakiyah Mattox             9 NORTH STAR A            7.75       7.71    4   

  5 Kiah Stern                10 NORTH STAR A            7.75       7.75    2   

  6 Tamara Conner             11 UNIVERSITY              7.90       7.81    1   

  7 Azariel Sudan             12 SHABAZZ                 7.74       7.83  

  8 Gia Isabella              12 SECAUCUS                7.93       8.04  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Gina Dello Russo          12 WHIPPANY  PARK                  1:00.66   3  10   

  2 Margaret Ashley           10 VERONA                          1:01.72   3   8   

  3 Lauren Wachenfeld         JR WHIPPANY  PARK                  1:01.99   3   6   

  4 Angel Barkley             12 VERONA                          1:03.32   3   4   

  5 Mary Douglas-dorman       12 SHABAZZ                         1:04.17   3   2   

  6 Rachel Wronko              9 RUTHERFORD                      1:04.70   4   1   

  7 Azariel Sudan             12 SHABAZZ                         1:05.57   3 

  8 Tamara Conner             11 UNIVERSITY                      1:06.10   4 

  9 Bemi Akinsiku              9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                1:07.32   2 

 10 Simaya Womack             11 NORTH STAR A                    1:07.40   3 

 11 Tiffany Ortiz              9 UNIVERSITY CHART                1:08.71   2 

 12 Lili Pugliese              9 GLEN RIDGE                      1:09.80   4 

 13 Guiliana Cipriano          9 GLEN RIDGE                      1:10.05   4 

 14 Jessica Baskerville       12 SHABAZZ                         1:10.05   4 

 15 Carolyne Teixeira         10 RUTHERFORD                      1:10.35   4 

 16 Nakia Stern                9 NORTH STAR A                    1:10.78   1 

 17 Jazzlyn Diaz              10 MCNAIR                          1:11.25   2 

 18 Alexis Simon              12 SECAUCUS                        1:11.81   4 

 19 Makyiah Eaddy                NEWARK COLLE                    1:12.03   2 

 20 Vanessa Darkoa             9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                1:13.16   1 

 21 Agnes anokye               9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                1:13.65   1 

 22 Cianna Castro              9 NEWARK COLLE                    1:18.06   1 

 23 Alyssa Rivera              9 MCNAIR                          1:18.33   1 

 24 Taniyah Mingo              9 NORTH STAR A                    1:20.11   1 

 25 Julia Guglielmelli        JR NORTH ALRINGTON                 1:20.48   2 

 26 Tamarah Days-Mitchell     10 NEWARK COLLE                    1:21.50   1 

 27 Jessica De Oliveira       FR NORTH ALRINGTON                 1:22.68   2 

 -- Fatou Lack                11 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mehek Parikh              12 SECAUCUS                        2:33.45   10   

  2 Julia Nixon               11 WHIPPANY  PARK                  2:34.40    8   

  3 Kim Boerrigter            11 SHABAZZ                         2:38.52    6   

  4 Alisa Vibulbhan           11 RUTHERFORD                      2:42.72    4   

  5 Karishma Parekh           10 VERONA                          2:43.89    2   

  6 Francesca Petrullo        FR NORTH ALRINGTON                 2:45.27    1   

  7 Brianna Rigney             9 VERONA                          2:47.22  

  8 Jacqueline Landi          SO GLEN RIDGE                      2:48.06  

  9 Rahshemah Wise            10 NORTH STAR A                    2:56.17  

 10 Joelisa Saladin            9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                2:58.33  

 11 Latifa Hinds              11 SHABAZZ                         3:02.55  

 12 Alondra Ortiz             12 SHABAZZ                         3:07.37  

 13 Kelly Lennon              JR NORTH ALRINGTON                 3:07.72  

 14 Denee Saunders            10 NEWARK COLLE                    3:11.49  

 15 Joselin MarroQuin          9 NEWARK COLLE                    3:12.39  

 16 Hafeya Khokhar             9 MCNAIR                          3:24.64  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Elizabeth O'Connell       10 GLEN RIDGE                      5:34.81   10   

  2 Mehek Parikh              12 SECAUCUS                        5:41.23    8   

  3 Christie Na               10 RUTHERFORD                      5:44.06    6   

  4 Kim Boerrigter            11 SHABAZZ                         5:45.11    4   

  5 Danielle Buro             11 WHIPPANY  PARK                  5:47.67    2   

  6 Roshni Patel              12 SECAUCUS                        5:51.80    1   

  7 Summer Regan              10 RUTHERFORD                      6:02.75  

  8 Lauren DeDreu              9 WHIPPANY  PARK                  6:04.65  

  9 Francesca Petrullo        FR NORTH ALRINGTON                 6:05.74  

 10 Halle Maciag              11 RUTHERFORD                      6:23.33  

 11 Tycjana Konopka           11 VERONA                          6:27.43  

 12 Julia DiGeronimo           9 VERONA                          6:32.09  

 13 Kelly Lennon              JR NORTH ALRINGTON                 6:36.99  

 14 Alondra Ortiz             12 SHABAZZ                         6:53.50  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Danielle Buro             11 WHIPPANY  PARK                 12:27.86   10   

  2 Christie Na               10 RUTHERFORD                     12:33.24    8   

  3 Roshni Patel              12 SECAUCUS                       12:46.74    6   

  4 Rachel Prendergass        12 MCNAIR                         13:13.57    4   

  5 Kim Boerrigter            11 SHABAZZ                        13:31.61    2   

  6 Ceili Waller               9 RUTHERFORD                     14:06.94    1   

  7 Tycjana Konopka           11 VERONA                         14:26.57  

  8 Julia DiGeronimo           9 VERONA                         14:33.95  

  9 Alexa Forte                9 WHIPPANY  PARK                 14:35.35  

 -- Lily Torino               10 GLEN RIDGE                          DNF  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shannon Meledathu         12 MCNAIR                             9.27q  1 

  2 Alyssa Balletto           11 SECAUCUS                           9.70q  3 

  3 Gabriella Welles          11 MCNAIR                             9.76q  3 

  4 Maria Grill               10 WHIPPANY  PARK                     9.79q  2 

  5 Katerina Engler           11 RUTHERFORD                         9.84q  2 

  6 Latifa Hinds              11 SHABAZZ                           10.11q  1 

  7 Cianna Winkler            10 VERONA                            10.25q  2 

  8 Nicole Ciani              11 RUTHERFORD                        10.61q  1 

  9 Rachel Wronko              9 RUTHERFORD                        10.64   3 

 10 Haley Donohue             SO WHIPPANY  PARK                    10.83   1 

 11 Carli Lavole              10 VERONA                            11.03   3 

 12 Camille Galang            11 MCNAIR                            11.23   2 

 13 Amanda Nunes              SO NORTH ALRINGTON                   11.47   3 

 14 Julia DiGeronimo           9 VERONA                            11.78   1 

 15 Agnes anokye               9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                  12.01   2 

 16 Ifeoma Enokebe             9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                  12.47   3 

 17 Oudina Antoine             9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                  12.67   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Shannon Meledathu         12 MCNAIR                  9.27       9.21   10   

  2 Gabriella Welles          11 MCNAIR                  9.76       9.69    8   

  3 Alyssa Balletto           11 SECAUCUS                9.70       9.71    6   

  4 Katerina Engler           11 RUTHERFORD              9.84       9.94    4   

  5 Latifa Hinds              11 SHABAZZ                10.11       9.96    2   

  6 Cianna Winkler            10 VERONA                 10.25      10.23    1   

  7 Maria Grill               10 WHIPPANY  PARK          9.79      10.50  

  8 Nicole Ciani              11 RUTHERFORD             10.61      10.68  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 WHIPPANY  PARK                                               4:17.45   10   

     1) Emily Petro 11                  2) Jessica Murphy 11              

     3) Lauren Wachenfeld JR            4) Gina Dello Russo 12            

  2 SHABAZZ                                                      4:28.57    8   

     1) Mary Douglas-dorman 12          2) Azariel Sudan 12               

     3) Jessica Baskerville 12          4) Kim Boerrigter 11              

  3 NORTH STAR ACADEMY                                           4:30.14    6   

     1) Amahri Boyce 10                 2) Simaya Womack 11               

     3) Brene't Muldrow 12              4) Kiah Stern 10                  

  4 MCNAIR ACADEMIC                                              4:31.94    4   

     1) Shannon Meledathu 12            2) Camille Galang 11              

     3) Gabriella Welles 11             4) Jazzlyn Diaz 10                

  5 RUTHERFORD                                                   4:32.58    2   

     1) Alisa Vibulbhan 11              2) Carolyne Teixeira 10           

     3) Katerina Engler 11              4) Rachel Wronko 9                

  6 VERONA                                                       4:34.28    1   

     1) Angel Barkley 12                2) Brianna Rigney 9               

     3) Karishma Parekh 10              4) Margaret Ashley 10             

  7 SECAUCUS                                                     4:38.30  

     1) Monica Moctezuma 11             2) Alexis Simon 12                

     3) Gia Isabella 12                 4) Mehek Parikh 12                

  8 GLEN RIDGE                                                   4:46.31  

     1) Lili Pugliese 9                 2) Elizabeth O'Connell 10         

     3) Jacqueline Landi SO             4) Guiliana Cipriano 9            

  9 SCIENCE PARK NEWARK                                          4:49.96  

     1) Agnes anokye 9                  2) Joelisa Saladin 9              

     3) Oudina Antoine 9                4) Bemi Akinsiku 9                

 10 NEWARK COLLEGIATE ACAD CHARTER                               5:04.91  

     1) Makyiah Eaddy                   2) Tamarah Days-Mitchell 10       

     3) Denee Saunders 10               4) Cianna Castro 9                

 

Girls High Jump North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kristen Hall              12 WHIPPANY  PARK                  5-02.00   10   

  2 Gina Dello Russo          12 WHIPPANY  PARK                 J5-02.00    8   

  3 Janelle Hunter            12 SHABAZZ                         4-08.00    6   

  4 Katerina Engler           11 RUTHERFORD                     J4-08.00    4   

  5 Angel Barkley             12 VERONA                         J4-08.00    2   

  6 Summer Regan              10 RUTHERFORD                      4-04.00    0.33

  6 Felicia Johnson            9 SCIENCE PARK NEW                4-04.00    0.33

  6 Maria Grill               10 WHIPPANY  PARK                  4-04.00    0.33

  7 Latifa Hinds              11 SHABAZZ                        J4-04.00  

 10 Cianna Winkler            10 VERONA                          4-02.00  

 

Girls Pole Vault North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gina Dello Russo          12 WHIPPANY  PARK                  9-03.00   10   

  2 Francesca Kaspar          11 WHIPPANY  PARK                 J9-03.00    8   

 -- Jessica Graci             SO NORTH ALRINGTON                      NH  

 -- Samantha Granato          10 WHIPPANY  PARK                       NH  

 

Girls Shot Put North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nickolette Dunbar         12 WHIPPANY  PARK                 52-11.25   10   

  2 Kate Matrisciano          11 WHIPPANY  PARK                 37-00.75    8   

  3 Alexandra Caballero       11 RUTHERFORD                     30-11.00    6   

  4 Danielle Gimblet          12 SHABAZZ                        28-10.75    4   

  5 Kayleigh Lavornia         SR NORTH ALRINGTON                27-07.00    2   

  6 Shymko Winter             JR RUTHERFORD                     26-06.00    1   

  7 Felicia Johnson            9 SCIENCE PARK NEW               26-03.75  

  8 Colleen Burns             12 SECAUCUS                       25-08.50  

  9 Leona Toole               11 RUTHERFORD                     25-08.25  

 10 Nicole Adams              12 SHABAZZ                        24-03.75  

 11 Caleigh Holton            11 VERONA                         24-03.25  

 12 Mariam Said               11 SECAUCUS                       23-09.75  

 13 Lucy Smeets               11 GLEN RIDGE                     23-08.00  

 14 Deja Matos                10 MCNAIR                         20-01.50  

 15 Emily Duffus              11 GLEN RIDGE                     19-11.00  

 16 Malorie Iovino            10 GLEN RIDGE                     19-03.50  

 17 Shamika Augustine          9 SCIENCE PARK NEW               18-02.25  

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Iyanna Jenkins            12 LINDEN                             7.49q  1 

  2 Mary Pierre-Louis         12 EAST ORANGE                        7.52q  1 

  3 Cheyenne Trigg            12 COLUMBIA                           7.55q  3 

  4 Kevaray Gilette           10 EAST ORANGE                        7.56q  4 

  5 Destinee Everett          10 ELIZABETH                          7.57q  3 

  6 Sydney Hawkins             9 PHILLIPSBURG                       7.58q  2 

  7 Portia Jones              09 WATCHUNG HILLS                     7.61q  1 

  8 Success Uhunmwangho       12 EAST SIDE NEWARK                   7.65q  5 

  9 Shauntae Nelson            9 PISCATAWAY                         7.66   2 

 10 Tiyanna Jenkin            12 LINDEN                             7.71   4 

 11 Sienna Farrell            12 COLUMBIA                           7.75   4 

 12 Khamil Evans               9 PISCATAWAY                         7.76   1 

 13 Ya-sha-rah Brathwaite     FR ELIZABETH                          7.76   4 

 14 Nakiyiah McClain          JR ELIZABETH                          7.85   2 

 15 Amber Ingram              12 PISCATAWAY                         7.86   5 

 16 Adriana Vergara           SO WESTFIELD                          7.87   2 

 17 Tiffany Hunt              11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   7.88   1 

 18 Kayla Harris              11 PLAINFIELD                         7.90   3 

 19 Passion Goffe             10 PLAINFIELD                         7.91   3 

 20 Jenny Jean-Louis          12 UNION                              8.00   5 

 21 Alana Bond                11 UNION                              8.02   3 

 22 Hannah Hawkins            12 WESTFIELD                          8.05   3 

 23 Sariette Ekambi           12 EAST ORANGE                        8.08   5 

 24 Terissa Tran              JR JOHN P. STEVENS                    8.10   1 

 25 Hanon Hamilton             9 LINDEN                             8.12   2 

 26 Summer Smith              SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   8.13   3 

 26 Ashley Griesmeyer          9 PHILLIPSBURG                       8.13   2 

 28 Gabrielle Lamadieu         9 UNION                              8.18   4 

 29 Jacey Maree               09 WATCHUNG HILLS                     8.47   5 

 30 Arij Messai               10 BAYONNE                            8.50   5 

 31 Grace Lu                  12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   8.51   1 

 32 Jennica Agravante         11 DICKINSON                          8.66   2 

 33 Lama Darwiche             11 DICKINSON                          8.85   4 

 34 Ariana Ortiz               9 DICKINSON                          8.98   5 

 -- Ciara French              10 COLUMBIA                             FS   5 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Iyanna Jenkins            12 LINDEN                  7.49       7.46   10   

  2 Destinee Everett          10 ELIZABETH               7.57       7.49    8   

  3 Mary Pierre-Louis         12 EAST ORANGE             7.52       7.56    6   

  4 Cheyenne Trigg            12 COLUMBIA                7.55       7.59    4   

  5 Sydney Hawkins             9 PHILLIPSBURG            7.58       7.61    2   

  6 Success Uhunmwangho       12 EAST SIDE NEWARK        7.65       7.62    1   

  7 Kevaray Gilette           10 EAST ORANGE             7.56       7.62  

  8 Portia Jones              09 WATCHUNG HILLS          7.61       7.67  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brooke Fazio              JR RIDGE                             58.59   5  10   

  2 Khamil Evans               9 PISCATAWAY                        59.44   5   8   

  3 Cheyenne Trigg            12 COLUMBIA                          59.56   5   6   

  4 Briana Reckling           10 COLUMBIA                        1:00.86   5   4   

  5 Jamina Morris             SR JOHN P. STEVENS                 1:01.08   5   2   

  6 Catherine Jordan          10 COLUMBIA                        1:01.40   5   1   

  7 Shauntae Nelson            9 PISCATAWAY                      1:02.03   4 

  8 Emily Hirsch              JR RIDGE                           1:02.30   5 

  9 Enya Bond                 11 UNION                           1:02.58   3 

 10 Kevaray Gilette           10 EAST ORANGE                     1:03.08   4 

 11 Ya-sha-rah Brathwaite     FR ELIZABETH                       1:03.17   4 

 12 Nakiyiah McClain          JR ELIZABETH                       1:03.38   3 

 13 Carmen King               SO NORTH HUNTERDON                 1:03.61   4 

 14 Mary Pierre-Louis         12 EAST ORANGE                     1:03.63   3 

 15 Narcise Gelin             10 ELIZABETH                       1:04.08   3 

 16 Amber Ingram              12 PISCATAWAY                      1:04.14   3 

 17 Kayla Harris              11 PLAINFIELD                      1:04.19   4 

 18 Olivia Xu                 10 WATCHUNG HILLS                  1:04.78   4 

 19 Jasmyn Bell               12 UNION                           1:05.12   2 

 20 Kathryn Howard            12 RIDGE                           1:05.29   3 

 21 Gabrielle Lamadieu         9 UNION                           1:05.54   2 

 22 Erika Lepik               12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                1:05.86   4 

 23 Ryan Kirby                SO WESTFIELD                       1:06.02   2 

 24 Kangee Wilson             10 LINDEN                          1:06.62   2 

 25 Anna Browne               12 WESTFIELD                       1:06.62   3 

 26 Samantha Johnson          SR JOHN P. STEVENS                 1:06.69   2 

 27 Naomi Tate                11 PLAINFIELD                      1:07.46   3 

 28 Arij Messai               10 BAYONNE                         1:07.86   1 

 29 Kristin Pinho             11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                1:07.91   1 

 30 Alexandra Piscitelli      SO WESTFIELD                       1:08.48   2 

 31 Fatou Lack                11 BAYONNE                         1:08.49   3 

 32 Clare Westra              FR NORTH HUNTERDON                 1:09.13   1 

 33 Stephanie Taylor          11 PHILLIPSBURG                    1:10.53   2 

 34 Abigail Kowal             10 BAYONNE                         1:11.54   1 

 35 Helene Foyet-Nyemdom      10 PLAINFIELD                      1:13.00   2 

 36 Sophia Martinez           10 PHILLIPSBURG                    1:16.93   1 

 37 Angelicca Merilan         11 LINDEN                          1:18.90   1 

 38 Imani Dawkins             10 LINDEN                          1:19.56   1 

 -- Gianna Riccio             12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                     DQ   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brooke Schaeffer          12 WESTFIELD                       2:18.46   3  10   

  2 Briana Reckling           10 COLUMBIA                        2:20.64   3   8   

  3 Angela Cao                SO JOHN P. STEVENS                 2:21.45   3   6   

  4 Madeline Wolf             SO NORTH HUNTERDON                 2:24.25   3   4   

  5 Catherine Giuseffi        JR RIDGE                           2:24.82   3   2   

  6 Emily Hirsch              JR RIDGE                           2:24.88   3   1   

  7 Kaitlyn Van Baalen        SO RIDGE                           2:26.77   3 

  8 Jessica Carrieri          09 WATCHUNG HILLS                  2:28.15   2 

  9 Julia Myers               12 WESTFIELD                       2:28.19   3 

 10 Noelle Blackford          12 WESTFIELD                       2:28.24   2 

 11 Catherine Jordan          10 COLUMBIA                        2:29.75   3 

 12 Mikhayla Sabo             SO JOHN P. STEVENS                 2:30.13   2 

 13 Gabrielle Beneducci        9 NORTH HUNTERDON                 2:31.90   2 

 14 Takiyah Harris             9 UNION                           2:31.99   3 

 15 Ashley Ventura            11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                2:32.02   2 

 16 Enya Bond                 11 UNION                           2:32.81   1 

 17 Ava Dul                   FR JOHN P. STEVENS                 2:34.52   2 

 18 Katelyn Morgan            11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                2:35.06   3 

 19 Nathifa Williams          11 EAST ORANGE                     2:35.70   2 

 20 Trinity Hatchett           9 PISCATAWAY                      2:36.98   2 

 21 Haleem Adeyanju           10 EAST SIDE NEWARK                2:37.65   3 

 22 Charlotte Plumpton        FR NORTH HUNTERDON                 2:40.10   2 

 23 Miranda Miliotis          FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI                2:44.41   2 

 24 Anel Lucio-Cortes         11 PLAINFIELD                      2:44.85   2 

 25 Fatou Lack                11 BAYONNE                         2:46.01   2 

 26 Victoria Sakowska         10 BAYONNE                         2:47.61   1 

 27 Jalia Motley              11 LINDEN                          2:48.19   1 

 28 Chantel Monegro           12 ELIZABETH                       2:48.79   1 

 29 Rosa Crudup               11 PISCATAWAY                      2:49.66   1 

 30 Tammy Galarza             11 DICKINSON                       2:51.19   1 

 31 Abigail Kowal             10 BAYONNE                         2:51.20   1 

 32 Waad Sayed                12 ELIZABETH                       2:53.19   1 

 33 April Gutierrez           11 DICKINSON                       2:54.65   1 

 34 Zabria Marshburn          12 EAST ORANGE                     2:54.96   1 

 35 Nataly Osma               10 ELIZABETH                       2:55.26   1 

 36 Jennifer Ngo              10 DICKINSON                       3:10.20   1 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Anna DiMarcello           JR NORTH HUNTERDON                 5:13.29   2  10   

  2 Ellie DiMarcello          FR NORTH HUNTERDON                 5:14.75   2   8   

  3 Catherine Giuseffi        JR RIDGE                           5:19.71   2   6   

  4 Kaitlyn McTernan          12 UNION                           5:20.65   2   4   

  5 Shayna Bains              JR RIDGE                           5:21.68   2   2   

  6 Kaitlyn Van Baalen        SO RIDGE                           5:23.26   2   1   

  7 Mikhayla Sabo             SO JOHN P. STEVENS                 5:25.59   2 

  8 Kinga Niewiadomski        FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI                5:42.06   2 

  9 Emma Jackler              10 WESTFIELD                       5:45.77   2 

 10 Sylvia Baeyens            12 WATCHUNG HILLS                  5:46.80   2 

 11 Devyn Heinzerling         JR WESTFIELD                       5:47.14   2 

 12 Kelly McCarten            11 NORTH HUNTERDON                 5:47.63   2 

 13 Brianna Hatch             FR WESTFIELD                       5:49.78   2 

 14 Sarah McCracken           10 WATCHUNG HILLS                  5:53.35   1 

 15 Stephanie Ng              12 UNION                           5:59.48   1 

 16 Violet Kimble             JR JOHN P. STEVENS                 6:00.32   1 

 17 Nicole Alfano              9 UNION                           6:04.10   1 

 18 Waad Sayed                12 ELIZABETH                       6:05.84   1 

 19 Tayor Kelly               10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                6:07.73   1 

 20 Alison Park               FR JOHN P. STEVENS                 6:11.37   1 

 21 Ghita Mimouni             10 BAYONNE                         6:16.44   1 

 22 Chantel Monegro           12 ELIZABETH                       6:22.52   1 

 23 Anel Lucio-Cortes         11 PLAINFIELD                      6:22.74   2 

 24 Grace Jackson             FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI                6:27.19   1 

 25 Nichole Zelaya            10 PISCATAWAY                      6:28.46   1 

 26 Zandra Travino            10 ELIZABETH                       6:29.01   1 

 27 Amanda Curtis             10 PHILLIPSBURG                    6:30.88   1 

 28 Julia Eckard              11 PHILLIPSBURG                    6:33.24   1 

 29 Grace Polilli             10 PISCATAWAY                      6:53.45   1 

 -- Fatou Lack                11 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sophie Spring             SR RIDGE                          11:18.18   10   

  2 Lizzie Buckley            12 WATCHUNG HILLS                 11:27.81    8   

  3 Kelsey Farbanish          SR NORTH HUNTERDON                11:29.46    6   

  4 Shayna Bains              JR RIDGE                          11:29.96    4   

  5 Claire Jones              JR RIDGE                          11:30.16    2   

  6 Angela Kearsley           FR NORTH HUNTERDON                11:56.23    1   

  7 Cindy Qiang               11 WESTFIELD                      12:01.75  

  8 Angela Cao                SO JOHN P. STEVENS                12:10.09  

  9 Kaitlyn McTernan          12 UNION                          12:15.99  

 10 Valentina Palomo          FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI               12:22.72  

 11 Emelia Maslanka           JR NORTH HUNTERDON                12:28.66  

 12 Margaret Cassidy          12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               12:30.81  

 13 Lillian Chen              SO JOHN P. STEVENS                12:31.62  

 14 Stephanie Ng              12 UNION                          12:57.69  

 15 Nicole Boyer              12 PHILLIPSBURG                   13:27.78  

 16 Sweta Patel               10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               13:42.61  

 17 Ghita Mimouni             10 BAYONNE                        14:30.48  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Creedon           JR RIDGE                              8.77q  1 

  2 Kevaray Gilette           10 EAST ORANGE                        8.86q  3 

  3 Jamina Morris             SR JOHN P. STEVENS                    8.86q  3 

  4 Megan Stenberg            JR NORTH HUNTERDON                    9.06q  2 

  5 Iyanna Jenkins            12 LINDEN                             9.43q  2 

  6 Ciara French              10 COLUMBIA                           9.55q  3 

  7 Dahria Lewis              11 COLUMBIA                           9.56q  2 

  8 Shaina Smith              11 PISCATAWAY                         9.85q  2 

  9 Tiyanna Jenkin            12 LINDEN                            10.06   3 

 10 Ayanna Henry              10 COLUMBIA                          10.08   1 

 11 Madeline Wolf             SO NORTH HUNTERDON                   10.18   1 

 12 Terissa Tran              JR JOHN P. STEVENS                   10.24   2 

 13 Shyla Moreau              10 LINDEN                            10.77   1 

 14 Sarah Chan                12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                  11.65   2 

 15 Samantha Johnson          SR JOHN P. STEVENS                   11.88   3 

 16 Jennica Agravante         11 DICKINSON                         12.22   3 

 17 Grace Schwiederek         11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                  12.26   1 

 18 Judy Liao                 10 DICKINSON                         12.29   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jamina Morris             SR JOHN P. STEVENS         8.86       8.77   10   

  2 Jessica Creedon           JR RIDGE                   8.77       8.83    8   

  3 Megan Stenberg            JR NORTH HUNTERDON         9.06       8.88    6   

  4 Kevaray Gilette           10 EAST ORANGE             8.86       9.07    4   

  5 Iyanna Jenkins            12 LINDEN                  9.43       9.19    2   

  6 Ciara French              10 COLUMBIA                9.55       9.21    1   

  7 Shaina Smith              11 PISCATAWAY              9.85       9.64  

  8 Dahria Lewis              11 COLUMBIA                9.56      10.57  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 COLUMBIA                                                     4:02.63   10   

     1) Cheyenne Trigg 12               2) Sienna Farrell 12              

     3) Catherine Jordan 10             4) Briana Reckling 10             

  2 RIDGE                                                        4:07.98    8   

     1) Emily Hirsch JR                 2) Jessica Creedon JR             

     3) Kaitlyn Van Baalen SO           4) Brooke Fazio JR                

  3 PISCATAWAY                                                   4:09.09    6   

     1) Shauntae Nelson 9               2) Tasha Bethea 12                

     3) Trinity Hatchett 9              4) Khamil Evans 9                 

  4 NORTH HUNTERDON                                              4:11.46    4   

     1) Anna DiMarcello JR              2) Elena DiMarcello 9             

     3) Madeline Wolf SO                4) Gabbie Beneducci FR            

  5 WESTFIELD                                                    4:16.75    2   

     1) Hannah Hawkins 12               2) Emma Jackler 10                

     3) Julia Myers 12                  4) Brooke Schaeffer 12            

  6 WATCHUNG HILLS                                               4:20.29    1   

     1) Portia Jones 09                 2) Olivia Xu 10                   

     3) Jacey Maree 09                  4) Jessica Carrieri 09            

  7 UNION                                                        4:22.53  

     1) Takiyah Harris 9                2) Gabrielle Lamadieu 9           

     3) Enya Bond 11                    4) Jasmyn Bell 12                 

  8 LINDEN                                                       4:39.84  

     1) Kangee Wilson 10                2) Shyla Moreau 10                

     3) Tamaris Henderson 10            4) Jalia Motley 11                

  9 DICKINSON                                                    4:55.39  

     1) Talayah Mack 9                  2) Mia Washington 11              

     3) Chaniah Wilson 9                4) Jennifer Ngo 10                

 -- ELIZABETH                                                         DQ  

     1) Ya-sha-rah Brathwaite FR        2) Narcise Gelin 10               

     3) Destinee Everett 10             4) Nakiyiah McClain JR            

 

Girls High Jump North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jessica Creedon           JR RIDGE                           5-04.00   10   

  2 Tasha Bethea              12 PISCATAWAY                      5-02.00    8   

  3 Skyler Farrand            JR NORTH HUNTERDON                 4-10.00    6   

  4 Catherine Jordan          10 COLUMBIA                       J4-10.00    4   

  5 Hannah Hawkins            12 WESTFIELD                       4-06.00    2   

  6 Ashley Cui                SR RIDGE                           4-04.00    0.50

  6 Kelley McCarten           JR NORTH HUNTERDON                 4-04.00    0.50

 

Girls Pole Vault North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cristina Young            SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI                9-06.00   10   

  2 Erin Sheehan              JR RIDGE                           8-06.00    8   

  3 Ashley Cui                SR RIDGE                           7-06.00    6   

  4 Katherine Negri           10 WATCHUNG HILLS                 J7-06.00    4   

  5 Devin Green               10 PHILLIPSBURG                   J7-06.00    2   

  6 Herveen Singh             11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                7-00.00    1   

 -- Isabella Kabamalan        JR RIDGE                                NH  

 -- Katie Carmody              9 PHILLIPSBURG                         NH  

 

Girls Shot Put North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kayla Singleton           12 WATCHUNG HILLS                 35-00.25   10   

  2 Dahria Lewis              11 COLUMBIA                       33-01.25    8   

  3 Kasandra Polakowska       11 BAYONNE                        32-05.25    6   

  4 Cathy Jin                 JR RIDGE                          31-09.50    4   

  5 Natura Sant Foster        JR RIDGE                          31-02.75    2   

  6 Lauren Buchanan           11 UNION                          30-08.25    1   

  7 Gina Passariello          11 BAYONNE                        29-03.00  

  8 Keren Moncayo             JR WESTFIELD                      29-01.25  

  9 Kayla Breaux              11 PISCATAWAY                     28-02.25  

 10 Jennifer Kozlowski        SO RIDGE                          28-01.00  

 11 Denasia Mosteller         12 PHILLIPSBURG                   27-02.00  

 12 Carlene Agard              9 PLAINFIELD                     26-08.75  

 13 Nicole Passariello        10 BAYONNE                        26-08.50  

 14 Madeline Rae              12 WATCHUNG HILLS                 26-05.50  

 15 Ayana Alexandre           10 EAST ORANGE                    25-10.50  

 16 Madeline Johnstone        12 PHILLIPSBURG                   25-09.25  

 17 Sabrina Headrington       12 PHILLIPSBURG                   25-04.50  

 18 Tahira Harmon             SO JOHN P. STEVENS                25-01.00  

 19 Sienna Farrell            12 COLUMBIA                       25-00.00  

 20 Kovashya Burl             10 PISCATAWAY                     24-04.00  

 21 Maegan Wood               11 WATCHUNG HILLS                 24-03.00  

 22 Trisha Maher              12 PISCATAWAY                     23-11.50  

 23 Vashonta Van Putten       FR LINDEN                         23-08.25  

 24 Taina Mersola             12 PLAINFIELD                     23-02.25  

 25 Dukencia Cebeat           11 EAST ORANGE                    22-03.00  

 26 kiyana williams           12 EAST ORANGE                    21-07.50  

 27 Rodeline Clervoyant        9 LINDEN                         21-04.75  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bruce Osei-Frimpong       12 NORTH STAR A                       6.77q  1 

  2 Andrew Loth               12 WHIPPANY  PARK                     6.85q  2 

  3 Diquill Neal              11 HOBOKEN                            6.86q  2 

  4 DeJon Jones               10 NORTH STAR A                       6.96q  3 

  5 Jaquil Johnson            12 SHABAZZ                            7.00q  4 

  6 Connor Lewis              12 GLEN RIDGE                         7.03q  1 

  7 Somto Oti                 12 NORTH STAR A                       7.04q  2 

  8 Alonzo Eely                  NEWARK COLLE                       7.06q  4 

  9 Prince Abimah             10 UNIVERSITY                         7.10   1 

 10 Kofi Asare-Anyan          11 RUTHERFORD                         7.10   4 

 11 Dante Artis               10 SHABAZZ                            7.14   2 

 12 Jack Depiro                9 WHIPPANY  PARK                     7.15   1 

 13 Jemoy James               12 SHABAZZ                            7.15   4 

 14 Tarig-Ali Felton          10 HOBOKEN                            7.16   2 

 15 Manuel Ludizaca            9 NEWARK COLLE                       7.17   1 

 16 Andrew Beato              12 SECAUCUS                           7.17   1 

 17 Nasir Moody               10 NEWARK COLLE                       7.22   2 

 18 Joshua Pritchett          12 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   7.23   3 

 19 Joseph Arewa              12 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   7.28   4 

 20 Matthew Slavin            11 WHIPPANY  PARK                     7.28   3 

 21 DaQuan Patterson          SO UNIVERSITY                         7.32   3 

 22 Michael Fernandez         12 UNIVERSITY CHART                   7.33   2 

 23 Evance Desriviere         10 HOBOKEN                            7.41   1 

 24 Pedro Rodriguez           11 SECAUCUS                           7.42   4 

 25 Cj Burbach                SR NORTH ALRINGTON                    7.50   1 

 26 Ricky Friedman            11 VERONA                             7.52   4 

 27 William Thomas            SO RUTHERFORD                         7.56   3 

 28 Dylan Jurado              FR NORTH ALRINGTON                    7.57   2 

 29 Raequan Andrews            9 SECAUCUS                           7.67   3 

 30 William Pimentel          SR NORTH ALRINGTON                    7.72   4 

 31 Thomas Griggs             11 RUTHERFORD                         7.96   3 

 -- Sideeq Waziri             12 SCIENCE PARK NEW                     FS   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bruce Osei-Frimpong       12 NORTH STAR A            6.77       6.78   10   

  2 Diquill Neal              11 HOBOKEN                 6.86       6.80    8   

  3 Andrew Loth               12 WHIPPANY  PARK          6.85       6.85    6   

  4 DeJon Jones               10 NORTH STAR A            6.96       6.98    4   

  5 Somto Oti                 12 NORTH STAR A            7.04       6.99    2   

  6 Jaquil Johnson            12 SHABAZZ                 7.00       7.00    1   

  7 Connor Lewis              12 GLEN RIDGE              7.03       7.01  

  8 Alonzo Eely                  NEWARK COLLE            7.06       7.04  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Haig Rickerby             11 MCNAIR                            50.34   4  10   

  2 Jaquil Johnson            12 SHABAZZ                           51.95   4   8   

  3 Robert Greenwald          12 WHIPPANY  PARK                    53.08   4   6   

  4 Andrew Loth               12 WHIPPANY  PARK                    53.11   3   4   

  5 Rai Brathwaite            12 MCNAIR                            53.14   4   2   

  6 Raymond Bogan             12 NEWARK COLLE                      53.35   4   1   

  7 Connor Lewis              12 GLEN RIDGE                        53.40   4 

  8 Zubayr Ismail             11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                  53.69   4 

  9 Jemoy James               12 SHABAZZ                           54.02   3 

 10 Dante Artis               10 SHABAZZ                           54.66   3 

 11 William Thomas            SO RUTHERFORD                        55.30   3 

 12 Judah Raab                11 GLEN RIDGE                        55.69   3 

 13 Isaiah Bynum              12 NEWARK COLLE                      55.91   2 

 14 Mustafa Abdur-Razzaq      SR NEWARK COLLE                      56.12   2 

 15 Christopher Burnett       11 NORTH STAR A                      56.23   1 

 16 Ryan Ramsthaler           12 VERONA                            56.39   3 

 17 Richard Persaud           11 SECAUCUS                          57.04   1 

 18 Onyx Turpin               11 NORTH STAR A                      57.56   2 

 19 Da-quan Patterson         10 UNIVERSITY                        57.59   3 

 20 Asif Siddique             12 RUTHERFORD                        57.66   2 

 21 Suleyman Yildiz           12 RUTHERFORD                        58.31   2 

 22 Evan Huaman               10 VERONA                            58.54   1 

 23 Prince Smith              12 RUTHERFORD                        58.77   2 

 24 Daniel Owusu              SO UNIVERSITY                        58.91   2 

 25 Ryan Welch                11 NORTH STAR A                      59.02   1 

 26 Henry Andino              10 HOBOKEN                           59.05   1 

 27 Sean Burke                11 VERONA                            59.09   1 

 28 Nafee Dwight              11 UNIVERSITY                      1:00.40   3 

 29 Adam Ali                   9 MCNAIR                          1:03.32   1 

 30 Lamonte McFarlande        11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                1:03.73   2 

 31 Adam Boudissa             JR NORTH ALRINGTON                 1:04.22   1 

 32 Guy Anello                 9 GLEN RIDGE                      1:05.95   1 

 -- Kevin Bautista             9 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Haig Rickerby             11 MCNAIR                          2:00.58   2  10   

  2 Sean Sullivan             12 RUTHERFORD                      2:01.65   2   8   

  3 Justin Dignan             12 GLEN RIDGE                      2:02.16   2   6   

  4 Joseph Thoma              10 WHIPPANY  PARK                  2:04.26   2   4   

  5 Marcus Hardy               9 MCNAIR                          2:04.68   2   2   

  6 Jose Espinal              12 MCNAIR                          2:04.94   2   1   

  7 Zubayr Ismail             11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                2:07.94   2 

  8 Ryan Downey               11 WHIPPANY  PARK                  2:10.15   2 

  9 Matheus Fortunato         JR SCIENCE PARK NEW                2:11.50   2 

 10 William Walsh             12 WHIPPANY  PARK                  2:12.20   1 

 11 Lane Darby                11 GLEN RIDGE                      2:15.53   2 

 12 Brandon Odom              10 UNIVERSITY                      2:15.55   2 

 13 Ryan Ramsthaler           12 VERONA                          2:16.59   2 

 14 Paul Orduson              12 SHABAZZ                         2:16.93   1 

 15 David Ogilvie             10 GLEN RIDGE                      2:17.41   1 

 16 Yaxel Levin               11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                2:19.92   1 

 17 Issac Upshaw              12 SHABAZZ                         2:21.94   1 

 18 Ming Liang Lin            10 SECAUCUS                        2:22.23   1 

 19 Nafee Dwight              11 UNIVERSITY                      2:22.33   1 

 20 Marquis Jones             12 SHABAZZ                         2:24.00   1 

 21 Kyrie Howard              11 UNIVERSITY                      2:24.11   1 

 22 Justin Dacanay            10 RUTHERFORD                      2:24.31   1 

 23 Yasin Bethune             12 NEWARK COLLE                    2:26.83   1 

 24 Jake Forsdahl             12 SECAUCUS                        2:31.04   1 

 25 Grady Short                9 VERONA                          2:33.30   1 

 26 Adam Boudissa             JR NORTH ALRINGTON                 2:36.23   1 

 27 Eric Pace                 JR NORTH ALRINGTON                 2:41.56   1 

 -- John Hakim                11 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sean Sullivan             12 RUTHERFORD                      4:32.88   2  10   

  2 Joseph Thoma              10 WHIPPANY  PARK                  4:36.05   2   8   

  3 Nicholas Thoma            10 WHIPPANY  PARK                  4:37.26   2   6   

  4 Younass Barkouch          11 MCNAIR                          4:40.53   2   4   

  5 Ryan Downey               11 WHIPPANY  PARK                  4:46.44   2   2   

  6 Kasir Hudson              11 MCNAIR                          4:47.42   2   1   

  7 Brandon Odom              10 UNIVERSITY                      5:04.87   2 

  8 Noam Fossi                12 MCNAIR                          5:05.57   2 

  9 Daniel Sullivan           SO RUTHERFORD                      5:12.37   2 

 10 Ming Liang Lin            10 SECAUCUS                        5:14.21   2 

 11 Marquis Jones             12 SHABAZZ                         5:20.89   1 

 12 Mike Maglione             FR VERONA                          5:22.88   1 

 13 Greg Olsen                11 GLEN RIDGE                      5:23.50   2 

 14 Anthony Cali               9 GLEN RIDGE                      5:24.03   1 

 15 Oscar cosme-lopez         JR SCIENCE PARK NEW                5:26.21   1 

 16 Suhail Kapoor             12 SECAUCUS                        5:28.20   1 

 17 Mark Walsh                10 VERONA                          5:30.23   1 

 18 Dan Gruhin                SR GLEN RIDGE                      5:31.58   1 

 19 Kyrie Howard              11 UNIVERSITY                      5:33.67   2 

 20 Steven Caguana            11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                5:47.41   1 

 21 Karee Graham              12 SHABAZZ                         5:51.18   1 

 22 Kevin Gomoescoello        11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                5:53.38   1 

 -- Noah LaBow                11 RUTHERFORD                          SCR     

 -- John Hakim                11 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 -- Johnathan Artieda         12 RUTHERFORD                          SCR     

 -- Andrew Lee                12 RUTHERFORD                          SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pelle Nogueira            11 GLEN RIDGE                     10:20.97   10   

  2 Nicholas Thoma            10 WHIPPANY  PARK                 10:26.07    8   

  3 Steve Vazquez             10 MCNAIR                         10:29.21    6   

  4 Jack Looney               10 GLEN RIDGE                     10:35.49    4   

  5 Iniouluwa Olu-Owotade     12 SHABAZZ                        10:41.94    2   

  6 Marcus Cabibbo            11 RUTHERFORD                     10:45.14    1   

  7 Kenny Fernandez           11 UNIVERSITY CHART               10:47.69  

  8 Hamza Mankor              10 MCNAIR                         10:54.46  

  9 Trevor Siino              10 WHIPPANY  PARK                 11:17.27  

 10 Ryan McNeilly             12 RUTHERFORD                     11:39.15  

 11 Oscar cosme-lopez         JR SCIENCE PARK NEW               12:23.82  

 12 Kevin Gomoescoello        11 SCIENCE PARK NEW               12:37.69  

 13 Connor Duffy              SO NORTH ALRINGTON                12:40.47  

 -- Younass Barkouch          11 MCNAIR                              DNF  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Elijah Outen              11 SHABAZZ                            8.43   2  10   

  2 Yariel Levin              11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   8.49   2   8   

  3 Paul Orduson              12 SHABAZZ                            8.86   2   6   

  4 Andrew Kuzemczak          11 WHIPPANY  PARK                     9.04   2   4   

  5 Juan Paez                 11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   9.15   2   2   

  6 Eric Rattay               10 SCIENCE PARK NEW                   9.36   1   1   

  7 Abdul Crawley             11 SHABAZZ                            9.38   2 

  8 Yasin Bethune             12 NEWARK COLLE                       9.58   1 

  9 Daniel Antunes            JR NORTH ALRINGTON                    9.88   2 

 10 Kenneth Wrigley           11 WHIPPANY  PARK                     9.91   2 

 11 Nicholas DiBrita          11 RUTHERFORD                        10.29   1 

 12 John Mera                 JR NORTH ALRINGTON                   10.61   1 

 13 Ryan McDermott            SO NORTH ALRINGTON                   11.09   1 

 -- John Hakim                11 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 MCNAIR ACADEMIC                                              3:33.60   2  10   

     1) Rai Brathwaite 12               2) Noam Fossi 12                  

     3) Marcus Hardy 9                  4) Haig Rickerby 11               

  2 WHIPPANY  PARK                                               3:37.60   2   8   

     1) Robert Greenwald 12             2) Andrew Loth 12                 

     3) Joseph Thoma 10                 4) Andrew Kuzemczak 11            

  3 SHABAZZ                                                      3:39.74   2   6   

     1) Jaquil Johnson 12               2) Dante Artis 10                 

     3) Paul Orduson 12                 4) Jemoy James 12                 

  4 GLEN RIDGE                                                   3:45.00   2   4   

     1) Lane Darby 11                   2) Judah Raab 11                  

     3) Justin Dignan 12                4) David Ogilvie 10               

  5 SCIENCE PARK NEWARK                                          3:46.14   2   2   

     1) Matthews Fortunato 11           2) Yariel Levin 11                

     3) Sideeq Waziri 12                4) Zubayr Ismail 11               

  6 NEWARK COLLEGIATE ACAD CHARTER                               3:49.08   2   1   

     1) Mustafa Abdur-Razzaq SR         2) Isaiah Bynum 12                

     3) Abdul Nashid 9                  4) Raymond Bogan 12               

  7 UNIVERSITY - NEWARK                                          3:52.67   2 

     1) DaQuan Patterson SO             2) Brandon Odom 10                

     3) Nafee Dwight 11                 4) Daniel Owusu SO                

  8 RUTHERFORD                                                   3:53.67   1 

     1) William Thomas SO               2) Suleyman Yildiz 12             

     3) Asif Siddique 12                4) Nicholas DiBrita 11            

  9 NORTH STAR ACADEMY                                           3:53.84   1 

     1) Christopher Burnett 11          2) Latrell Conyers 10             

     3) Ryan Welch 11                   4) Kirk Bryan 10                  

 10 SECAUCUS                                                     4:00.28   1 

     1) Richard Camacho 12              2) Ian Fox 11                     

     3) Mohamed Elkholy 11              4) Andrew Beato 12                

 -- NORTH ALRINGTON                                                   DQ   1 

     1) Justin Garcia SO                2) Adam Boudissa JR               

     3) Matt Borrelli SR                4) Cj Burbach SR                  

 

Boys High Jump North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Robert Greenwald          12 WHIPPANY  PARK                  6-00.00   10   

  2 Elijah Outen              11 SHABAZZ                         5-08.00    8   

  3 Jaquil Johnson            12 SHABAZZ                         5-06.00    6   

  4 Yariel Levin              11 SCIENCE PARK NEW               J5-06.00    4   

  5 Marquis Jones             12 SHABAZZ                         5-04.00    2   

  6 Daniel Sullivan           SO RUTHERFORD                     J5-04.00    1   

  7 Joshua Pritchett          12 SCIENCE PARK NEW               J5-04.00  

  8 Lamonte McFarlande        11 SCIENCE PARK NEW                5-02.00  

 -- Matt Borrelli             SR NORTH ALRINGTON                      NH  

 -- Daniel Antunes            JR NORTH ALRINGTON                      NH  

 -- Pat McLoughlin            12 WHIPPANY  PARK                       NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Scott Catlett             12 RUTHERFORD                      9-06.00   10   

 -- Andrew Kuzemczak          11 WHIPPANY  PARK                      SCR  

 

Boys Shot Put North 2 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Machai Beal               SR SHABAZZ                        46-08.75   10   

  2 Shakur Burgess            12 SHABAZZ                        40-03.50    8   

  3 Nick Sette                 9 WHIPPANY  PARK                 39-06.00    6   

  4 Dominic Leelook           12 SCIENCE PARK NEW               39-02.25    4   

  5 Ryan Fields               12 WHIPPANY  PARK                 38-00.00    2   

  6 Vincent Crawford          JR NORTH ALRINGTON                36-07.50    1   

  7 Joshua Pritchett          12 SCIENCE PARK NEW               35-10.50  

  8 Anthony Oliveto           12 WHIPPANY  PARK                 34-07.00  

  9 Alonzo Eely                  NEWARK COLLE                   34-06.00  

 10 Malik Harris-Daniels      12 NEWARK COLLE                   34-03.50  

 11 Kumar Moore                9 NEWARK COLLE                   31-03.50  

 12 Gus Umana                 12 GLEN RIDGE                     31-02.75  

 13 Nysir Smith               11 SHABAZZ                        29-03.50  

 14 Marco Oliveri             12 GLEN RIDGE                     29-00.50  

 15 Christian Perez           JR NORTH ALRINGTON                26-07.00  

 16 Ryan Clifford             FR NORTH ALRINGTON                26-03.25  

 17 Charles Anello            10 GLEN RIDGE                     20-05.00  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jason Cission, Jr.        SR PLAINFIELD                         6.69q  1 

  2 Akeem Lindo               SO EAST ORANGE                        6.72q  2 

  3 Max Michel                11 ELIZABETH                          6.74q  5 

  4 Nahseem Woodward          11 PLAINFIELD                         6.75q  4 

  5 Miguerson Joseph          11 ELIZABETH                          6.78q  3 

  6 Anthony Okolo             12 UNION                              6.84q  6 

  7 Shane Plummer             12 PLAINFIELD                         6.86q  5 

  8 Ciardi Franklin           12 PISCATAWAY                         6.89q  4 

  9 Martin Battle             SR COLUMBIA                           6.89   6 

 10 Marquis Williams          12 UNION                              6.91   5 

 11 Ricardo Lovelock          12 EAST ORANGE                        6.93   5 

 12 Ali Merdan                12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   6.94   3 

 13 Kyron Paige               12 ELIZABETH                          6.94   2 

 14 Nicholas Greenspan        12 WESTFIELD                          7.01   1 

 15 Marcel Ugwu               10 BAYONNE                            7.02   5 

 16 Bervensky Pierre          10 DICKINSON                          7.02   3 

 17 William Hendershot        10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   7.10   2 

 18 Christopher Banks          9 LINDEN                             7.11   6 

 19 Kevin Nadal               12 WATCHUNG HILLS                     7.13   4 

 20 Tony Zheng                SR RIDGE                              7.14   4 

 21 Robert Brown              SO WESTFIELD                          7.15   1 

 22 Reuben Merino              9 BAYONNE                            7.15   3 

 23 Rashiek Harvard           12 JOHN P. STEVENS                    7.16   4 

 24 Edward Collins            10 BAYONNE                            7.16   4 

 25 Jake Curtachio            JR NORTH HUNTERDON                    7.18   2 

 26 Klyvert St Fleur          SR PISCATAWAY                         7.18   2 

 27 Nadir Beyah               11 WATCHUNG HILLS                     7.24   6 

 28 Anthony Nassy             12 PISCATAWAY                         7.25   3 

 29 Jamal Terry               JR JOHN P. STEVENS                    7.25   6 

 30 Drigoty Barthelot         11 LINDEN                             7.25   1 

 31 Harith Kolaganti          SR JOHN P. STEVENS                    7.26   6 

 32 Deone Martinez            10 PHILLIPSBURG                       7.27   2 

 33 Daniel Griffis            JR RIDGE                              7.27   5 

 34 Daniel Thompson           11 PHILLIPSBURG                       7.28   3 

 35 Joshua Obidike            SR NORTH HUNTERDON                    7.30   2 

 36 Christopher Sawyer        JR WESTFIELD                          7.42   1 

 37 Abayneh Charles           10 COLUMBIA                           7.42   3 

 38 Patrick Machiarrola       SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   7.45   6 

 39 Phillip St. Victor           EAST ORANGE                        7.49   1 

 40 Jack Martin               11 PHILLIPSBURG                       7.53   5 

 41 Ben Cambria               JR RIDGE                              7.59   5 

 42 Witchi Dieujuste          12 COLUMBIA                           7.81   4 

 43 Colin Roper               SR NORTH HUNTERDON                    7.86   6 

 -- Joseph Tumfour            12 UNION                                FS   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Akeem Lindo               SO EAST ORANGE             6.72       6.63   10   

  2 Jason Cission, Jr.        SR PLAINFIELD              6.69       6.67    8   

  3 Miguerson Joseph          11 ELIZABETH               6.78       6.73    6   

  4 Nahseem Woodward          11 PLAINFIELD              6.75       6.78    4   

  5 Max Michel                11 ELIZABETH               6.74       6.81    2   

  6 Shane Plummer             12 PLAINFIELD              6.86       6.86    1   

  7 Ciardi Franklin           12 PISCATAWAY              6.89       6.90  

  8 Anthony Okolo             12 UNION                   6.84       6.96  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Adrian Anderson           12 PISCATAWAY                        51.22   5  10   

  2 Akeem Lindo               SO EAST ORANGE                       51.48   5   8   

  3 Anthony Okolo             12 UNION                             51.77   5   6   

  4 Cory Poole                11 EAST ORANGE                       52.07   5   4   

  5 Ryan Orr                  JR RIDGE                             52.35   4   2   

  6 Jaquan Mial               11 ELIZABETH                         52.75   5   1   

  7 Dodley Thermitus          11 ELIZABETH                         52.90   5 

  8 Brent Bowers              11 PISCATAWAY                        52.97   5 

  9 Willesley Lindo           11 EAST ORANGE                       53.25   4 

 10 Sam Cho                   SR RIDGE                             53.57   4 

 11 Nicholas Greenspan        12 WESTFIELD                         53.72   4 

 12 Ali Merdan                12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                  53.88   4 

 13 Michael Maduka            12 UNION                             54.04   3 

 14 Jeremiah Richardson       11 COLUMBIA                          54.94   4 

 15 Robert Howell             11 COLUMBIA                          55.11   3 

 16 Amil Khattar              SO RIDGE                             55.77   2 

 17 Justin Garey              11 PISCATAWAY                        55.81   2 

 18 Coston O'Brien            11 WESTFIELD                         55.83   3 

 19 Robert Brown              SO WESTFIELD                         56.33   3 

 20 Jake Curtachio            JR NORTH HUNTERDON                   56.34   1 

 21 Kinsley Ozuzu             12 COLUMBIA                          56.40   3 

 22 Matthew Branch            12 PLAINFIELD                        57.20   3 

 23 Chris McCrary             11 ELIZABETH                         57.33   4 

 24 Parth Patel               JR JOHN P. STEVENS                   57.86   2 

 25 Abraham Frey              10 PHILLIPSBURG                      58.05   1 

 26 Steven Segal              SO JOHN P. STEVENS                   58.08   2 

 27 Kevin Nadal               12 WATCHUNG HILLS                    58.37   3 

 28 Bryan Davies              12 WATCHUNG HILLS                    58.41   2 

 29 Jayson Alvarez            12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                  58.45   1 

 30 Joseph Davidi             JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI                  59.26   1 

 31 Phythagore Joseph          9 LINDEN                            59.31   1 

 32 Sheldon Goffe             10 PLAINFIELD                      1:00.64   2 

 33 Mubarak Oshodi            11 LINDEN                          1:01.48   1 

 34 De'Andre Gorham           12 LINDEN                          1:02.24   1 

 35 Jaheem Cission             9 PLAINFIELD                      1:02.73   2 

 36 Kyle Utzinger              9 PHILLIPSBURG                    1:04.32   1 

 -- Kevin Bautista             9 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Aaron John                SR JOHN P. STEVENS                 1:59.01   3  10   

  2 Adrian Anderson           12 PISCATAWAY                      1:59.12   3   8   

  3 Will Phinney              JR RIDGE                           2:01.01   3   6   

  4 Immyouri Etienne          10 EAST ORANGE                     2:01.75   3   4   

  5 Jonathan Mobisa           10 UNION                           2:02.33   3   2   

  6 Donte Rolley-Williams     12 COLUMBIA                        2:02.75   3   1   

  7 Kareem Osseni             11 ELIZABETH                       2:02.82   3 

  8 Venchardson Vital         12 COLUMBIA                        2:04.31   3 

  9 Michael Maduka            12 UNION                           2:05.12   2 

 10 Cameron McLaughliln       JR WESTFIELD                       2:05.48   2 

 11 Ryan Orr                  JR RIDGE                           2:06.05   3 

 12 Nick Gristina             12 NORTH HUNTERDON                 2:06.17   3 

 13 Spencer Weigand           10 WESTFIELD                       2:07.62   3 

 14 John Crearer              10 PISCATAWAY                      2:08.16   2 

 15 Ediberto Castro           10 PISCATAWAY                      2:08.52   2 

 16 Joshua Simpkins           SR EAST ORANGE                     2:09.17   2 

 17 Gideon Ogundele           12 EAST ORANGE                     2:09.88   2 

 18 Alexander Tarnawski       10 LINDEN                          2:10.17   2 

 19 Hicham Elalam             12 DICKINSON                       2:10.72   2 

 20 Tyquan Bryant             12 ELIZABETH                       2:11.10   2 

 21 Kyle McIntyre             12 WESTFIELD                       2:11.25   2 

 22 Faris El Akbani           11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                2:12.39   1 

 23 Tyler Hong                10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                2:12.43   1 

 24 Sebastian Chaquea          9 LINDEN                          2:12.82   1 

 25 Aakash Shrivastava        JR JOHN P. STEVENS                 2:12.91   1 

 26 Jonathan Salinardo        10 COLUMBIA                        2:13.81   3 

 27 Justin Lin                FR JOHN P. STEVENS                 2:15.21   1 

 28 Noe Najarro               12 PLAINFIELD                      2:15.86   1 

 29 Sammy Hussein             11 BAYONNE                         2:16.53   2 

 30 Chris Flores              12 LINDEN                          2:16.62   1 

 31 Evan Babulski             FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI                2:17.33   1 

 32 Charles Osei-Fosu         11 UNION                           2:17.36   1 

 33 Daniel Rupert             11 PHILLIPSBURG                    2:18.37   1 

 34 Cory Phillipe             10 ELIZABETH                       2:18.84   1 

 35 Aaron Peng                SO RIDGE                           2:19.87   1 

 36 Joseph Gallo              SO NORTH HUNTERDON                 2:24.68   2 

 37 Declan Harkness            9 PHILLIPSBURG                    2:34.70   1 

 -- John Hakim                11 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jonathan Mobisa           10 UNION                           4:28.12   3  10   

  2 Nicholas Antonelli        12 WESTFIELD                       4:29.03   3   8   

  3 Ray Sellaro               10 NORTH HUNTERDON                 4:30.26   3   6   

  4 Andrew Daly               SR RIDGE                           4:30.57   3   4   

  5 Patrick Castro            12 ELIZABETH                       4:32.28   3   2   

  6 Jacob Triarsi             11 WESTFIELD                       4:33.66   3   1   

  7 Matt Mychalowych          JR RIDGE                           4:38.58   3 

  8 David Ives                10 COLUMBIA                        4:38.93   3 

  9 Joseph Gallo              SO NORTH HUNTERDON                 4:42.68   2 

 10 Tommy Martinson           JR RIDGE                           4:43.20   3 

 11 Benjamin Salerno          JR WESTFIELD                       4:43.51   2 

 12 Avery Coreschi            10 COLUMBIA                        4:45.94   3 

 13 Zoeb Mohammedshah         SR JOHN P. STEVENS                 4:50.32   2 

 14 Sammy Hussein             11 BAYONNE                         4:51.11   2 

 15 Jeffrey Jean-Pierre       10 UNION                           4:51.83   2 

 16 Aneesh Deshpande          SR JOHN P. STEVENS                 4:52.05   2 

 17 Tim Depue                 10 COLUMBIA                        4:54.56   2 

 18 Corey Tokarz              12 PISCATAWAY                      4:56.27   2 

 19 Greg Shanahan             11 WATCHUNG HILLS                  4:56.54   1 

 20 Juan-Felipe Puerto        11 ELIZABETH                       4:57.42   2 

 21 Devonte McCormack         11 UNION                           4:57.83   2 

 22 Jason Borges              10 ELIZABETH                       4:58.28   2 

 23 Steven Alaimo             10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                4:59.70   1 

 24 Chris Fischer             FR NORTH HUNTERDON                 5:03.20   1 

 25 Samir Patki               10 PISCATAWAY                      5:03.42   2 

 26 Micah Parker              10 WATCHUNG HILLS                  5:03.59   1 

 27 Kevin Christensen         FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI                5:07.51   1 

 28 Corey Hawk                10 PHILLIPSBURG                    5:12.14   1 

 29 Mehr Tamboly              SO JOHN P. STEVENS                 5:12.86   1 

 30 Casey Hawk                10 PHILLIPSBURG                    5:13.03   1 

 31 Marco DiCostanzo          10 PISCATAWAY                      5:13.80   1 

 32 Patrick Silva             10 LINDEN                          5:18.61   1 

 33 Roberto Stagnaro          JR LINDEN                          5:20.49   1 

 34 Erik Wohlfahrt            12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                5:20.99   1 

 35 Jonathan Chioffe          10 PHILLIPSBURG                    5:41.94   1 

 -- John Hakim                11 BAYONNE                             SCR     

 -- Danny Reguinho            FR ELIZABETH                           SCR     

 -- Cameron Farley            11 PHILLIPSBURG                        SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jared Pangallozzi         11 COLUMBIA                        9:51.21   2  10   

  2 Ryan Siegel               12 WESTFIELD                       9:51.45   2   8   

  3 Rahul Tanna               10 PISCATAWAY                      9:53.24   2   6   

  4 Andrew Daly               SR RIDGE                           9:54.18   2   4   

  5 Ryan Martins              11 WATCHUNG HILLS                  9:55.47   2   2   

  6 Brad O'Keefe              SR RIDGE                           9:55.94   2   1   

  7 Alex Campbell             12 WESTFIELD                      10:00.27   2 

  8 Aditya Singh              11 WESTFIELD                      10:08.67   1 

  9 Jake Hardin               12 PHILLIPSBURG                   10:08.73   2 

 10 Ray Sellaro               10 NORTH HUNTERDON                10:09.80   2 

 11 David Ives                10 COLUMBIA                       10:10.44   2 

 12 Braeden Aldrich           10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               10:17.05   1 

 13 Austin Frank              JR NORTH HUNTERDON                10:17.07   1 

 14 Patrick Castro            12 ELIZABETH                      10:20.64   2 

 15 Matt Mychalowych          JR RIDGE                          10:20.92   2 

 16 Gabe Benson               12 COLUMBIA                       10:22.30   2 

 17 Justin Cassidy            10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               10:40.03   1 

 18 Tyler Harris              12 WATCHUNG HILLS                 10:41.07   1 

 19 Connor Berson             JR NORTH HUNTERDON                10:41.93   1 

 20 Jeffrey Jean-Pierre       10 UNION                          10:44.19   1 

 21 Philippe Damestoir        10 PISCATAWAY                     10:51.00   1 

 22 Marcus Villatoro          10 BAYONNE                        11:00.07   1 

 23 John DeGerolamo           SO PHILLIPSBURG                   11:04.72   1 

 24 Tyler Russano             10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               11:05.21   1 

 25 Nathaniel Mumau           FR JOHN P. STEVENS                11:08.36   1 

 26 Arth Baghel               11 PISCATAWAY                     11:08.71   1 

 -- Aminu Abdullahi           10 UNION                               SCR     

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eric Moul                 SR NORTH HUNTERDON                    7.91q  4 

  2 Anthony Okolo             12 UNION                              8.00q  2 

  3 Akeem Lindo               SO EAST ORANGE                        8.09q  4 

  4 John Martin               11 PHILLIPSBURG                       8.10q  3 

  5 Jon Martin                SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   8.22q  2 

  6 Cory Poole                11 EAST ORANGE                        8.27q  1 

  7 Joseph Tumfour            12 UNION                              8.32q  3 

  8 Ibrahim Fobay             SO EAST ORANGE                        8.34q  2 

  9 Alexi Blake               12 PISCATAWAY                         8.39   1 

 10 Rashiek Harvard           12 JOHN P. STEVENS                    8.44   4 

 11 Ugonna Ike                10 LINDEN                             8.48   3 

 12 Edward Collins            10 BAYONNE                            8.57   3 

 13 Mike Williams             11 BAYONNE                            8.60   1 

 14 Harith Kolaganti          SR JOHN P. STEVENS                    8.64   2 

 15 Jeremiah Richardson       11 COLUMBIA                           8.78   4 

 16 Chima Eboh                11 UNION                              9.00   2 

 17 Parth Patel               JR JOHN P. STEVENS                    9.01   1 

 18 Cameron McLaughliln       JR WESTFIELD                          9.23   4 

 19 Tim Youtkus               JR RIDGE                              9.26   1 

 20 Ramsey Othman             11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                   9.50   3 

 21 Shaun Johnson             10 LINDEN                             9.58   4 

 22 Jim Rivera                10 PISCATAWAY                         9.64   2 

 23 Mark Fico                 JR WESTFIELD                          9.74   1 

 24 Lovens Lormilus           10 LINDEN                            10.02   3 

 25 Kyle McIntyre             12 WESTFIELD                         10.03   3 

 26 Andrew Wells              SR NORTH HUNTERDON                   10.09   4 

 27 Roger Seifert             11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                  11.06   4 

 28 Joseph Tampone            SR NORTH HUNTERDON                   11.56   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Eric Moul                 SR NORTH HUNTERDON         7.91       7.77   10   

  2 Akeem Lindo               SO EAST ORANGE             8.09       7.85    8   

  3 Anthony Okolo             12 UNION                   8.00       7.94    6   

  4 Joseph Tumfour            12 UNION                   8.32       8.06    4   

  5 John Martin               11 PHILLIPSBURG            8.10       8.08    2   

  6 Jon Martin                SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI        8.22       8.30    1   

  7 Ibrahim Fobay             SO EAST ORANGE             8.34       8.50  

 -- Cory Poole                11 EAST ORANGE             8.27        SCR  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 EAST ORANGE                                                  3:29.82   10   

     1) Ricardo Lovelock 12             2) Akeem Lindo SO                 

     3) Willesley Lindo 11              4) Immyouri Etienne 10            

  2 PISCATAWAY                                                   3:32.14    8   

     1) Brent Bowers 11                 2) Ciardi Franklin 12             

     3) Klyvert St Fleur SR             4) Adrian Anderson 12             

  3 RIDGE                                                        3:34.06    6   

     1) Ryan Orr JR                     2) Sam Cho SR                     

     3) Amil Khattar SO                 4) Will Phinney JR                

  4 COLUMBIA                                                     3:34.17    4   

     1) Venchardson Vital 12            2) Jeremiah Richardson 11         

     3) Martin Battle SR                4) Donte Rolley-Williams 12       

  5 UNION                                                        3:34.21    2   

     1) Kris Edobi 10                   2) Anthony Okolo 12               

     3) Michael Maduka 12               4)                                

  6 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN                                          3:38.00    1   

     1) Jonathan Martin 12              2) Ali Merdan 12                  

     3) Jeff Alvarez JR                 4) William Hendershot 10          

  7 WESTFIELD                                                    3:42.85  

     1) Nicholas Greenspan 12           2) Coston O'Brien 11              

     3) Kyle McIntyre 12                4) Nicholas Antonelli 12          

  8 WATCHUNG HILLS                                               3:54.01  

     1) Kevin Nadal 12                  2) Nadir Beyah 11                 

     3) Bryan Davies 12                 4) Andrew Economides 10           

  9 LINDEN                                                       3:56.26  

     1) Alexander Tarnawski 10          2) Shaun Johnson 10               

     3) Phythagore Joseph 9             4) Lovens Lormilus 10             

 -- ELIZABETH                                                        DNF  

     1) Miguerson Joseph 11             2) Dodley Thermitus 11            

     3) Chris McCrary 11                4) Jaquan Mial 11                 

 

Boys High Jump North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Charon Jenkins            12 EAST ORANGE                     6-04.00   10   

  2 Max Michel                11 ELIZABETH                      J6-04.00    8   

  3 Marcel Ugwu               10 BAYONNE                         6-00.00    6   

  4 Roodly Ovil               12 COLUMBIA                       J6-00.00    4   

  5 Tim Youtkus               JR RIDGE                           5-08.00    1   

  5 Matthew Rizzi             11 WATCHUNG HILLS                  5-08.00    1   

  5 Ryan Henney               12 PISCATAWAY                      5-08.00    1   

  8 Justin Bardy              11 WATCHUNG HILLS                 J5-08.00  

  9 Jared Halsey              11 PISCATAWAY                      5-06.00  

 -- Alexi Blake               12 PISCATAWAY                           NH  

 -- Ryan Gogerty              SO RIDGE                                NH  

 -- Eric Knauss               SO WESTFIELD                            NH  

 -- Andrew Wells              SR NORTH HUNTERDON                      NH  

 -- Ryan Bowman               SR WESTFIELD                            NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cooper Bertoldo           11 PHILLIPSBURG                   13-00.00   10   

  2 Brandon Kong              11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI              J13-00.00    8   

  3 Kevin Cruz                11 ELIZABETH                      10-06.00    6   

  4 Daniel Orozco             11 ELIZABETH                     J10-06.00    3   

  4 Alex Trujillo             SR RIDGE                         J10-06.00    3   

  6 Will Phinney              JR RIDGE                          10-00.00    1   

  7 Chris Conroy              JR RIDGE                         J10-00.00  

 -- Davin Soto                FR ELIZABETH                            NH  

 -- Ryan Bowman               SR WESTFIELD                            NH  

 -- Nick Kemble               11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI                     NH  

 -- Stephan LaRegina          12 WATCHUNG HILLS                       NH  

 

Boys Shot Put North 2 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Albert Crespo             12 PHILLIPSBURG                   49-06.75   10   

  2 Bonavidez Georges         12 UNION                          49-04.25    8   

  3 Brandon Patterson         10 PLAINFIELD                     47-09.75    6   

  4 Wakeem Brooks             10 ELIZABETH                      46-00.75    4   

  5 Tristan Rumble            12 PISCATAWAY                     45-04.25    2   

  6 Cole Zagibaylo            12 WATCHUNG HILLS                 44-03.00    1   

  7 Charles James             12 UNION                          44-01.00  

  8 Joe Brady                 SR RIDGE                          42-09.00  

  9 Justin Bogan              11 UNION                          41-08.00  

 10 Zyair Crump               12 EAST ORANGE                    41-01.50  

 11 Jerameel Taylor           11 ELIZABETH                      41-01.00  

 12 Najee Jackson Farrar      12 LINDEN                         40-04.00  

 13 Treymont Carter           10 EAST ORANGE                    39-11.50  

 14 Reed Handabaka            JR RIDGE                          39-08.00  

 15 Sam Khasnavis             JR RIDGE                          39-05.00  

 16 Hassan Johnson            12 ELIZABETH                      37-09.00  

 17 Coston O'Brien            11 WESTFIELD                      37-07.75  

 18 Demetrios Speros          12 WATCHUNG HILLS                 37-06.25  

 19 Matt Whalen               12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               37-05.00  

 20 Jackson Preston           SR WESTFIELD                      36-05.25  

 21 Charles Sharkey           11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               36-00.50  

 22 Kayshon Jno Lewis         12 PLAINFIELD                     35-04.00  

 23 Xavier Parks              11 COLUMBIA                       35-03.75  

 24 Jake Trebour               9 BAYONNE                        34-09.75  

 25 Derek Pasquale            11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI               34-03.00  

 26 James Trontell            JR NORTH HUNTERDON                34-00.00  

 27 Austin Mosier              9 PISCATAWAY                     33-04.00  

 28 John Anderson             SO NORTH HUNTERDON                33-03.00  

 29 Jared Fraraccio           12 JOHN P. STEVENS                33-00.00  

 30 Matthew Fredericks        12 JOHN P. STEVENS                31-09.00  

 30 Kinsley Ozuzu             12 COLUMBIA                       31-09.00  

 32 Marcel Ugwu               10 BAYONNE                        31-01.00  

 33 Robert Carabali            9 LINDEN                         31-00.00  

 34 Matthew Layding           JR NORTH HUNTERDON                29-04.50