Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 02:12 PM

                      2016 NJSIAA Sectional Championhsips                      

                              South Groups 1 & 4                               

               The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ  - 2/13/2016                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash South Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rebekah Clark             11 PLEASANTVILLE                      7.45q  3 

  2 Ana Buzzerd               SR HADDONFIELD                        7.50q  1 

  3 Gabrielle Dillard         SO CLAYTON                            7.56q  4 

  4 India Norman               9 WOODSTOWN                          7.65q  2 

  5 Jocelyn Brown             SR PENNS GROVE                        7.68q  3 

  6 Layla Watkins             SO HADDONFIELD                        7.70q  1 

  7 Morgan Bull                9 HADDON HEIGHTS                     7.72q  4 

  8 Danielle Nicklas          12 AUDUBON                            7.76q  2 

  9 Tija Cooke                SR PENNS GROVE                        7.80   3 

 10 Gianna Cucinotta          SO HADDONFIELD                        7.85   4 

 11 Adonista Bob-Grey          9 HADDON HEIGHTS                     7.90   3 

 12 Daneesha Brown            FR CLAYTON                            7.95   2 

 13 Ayan Thompson             11 WOODBURY                           7.98   4 

 14 Barbara Bazemore          12 PLEASANTVILLE                      8.02   2 

 15 Bailie Rizzo              10 AUDUBON                            8.08   1 

 16 Elyssa Johnson            10 SCHALICK                           8.09   4 

 17 Emilie Landry             11 WOODSTOWN                          8.13   3 

 18 Janiyah Jones             10 WOODSTOWN                          8.15   2 

 19 Sierra Gaines             10 AUDUBON                            8.17   3 

 20 Yazmine Kimble            SO RAMS                               8.24   2 

 21 Madison Smith             SO PITMAN                             8.31   1 

 22 Marceline Byrer           11 GLASSBORO                          8.38   1 

 23 Matijah Thomas            FR RAMS                               8.39   4 

 24 Odalis Alonzo             10 WOODBURY                           8.43   3 

 25 Fine Jess                 11 GATEWAY                            8.44   2 

 26 Katie Funk                10 GATEWAY                            8.61   4 

 27 Natalie Brees             10 SCHALICK                           8.65   4 

 28 Allison Pelura             9 PENNS GROVE                        8.73   3 

 29 Akina Nichols             FR RAMS                               8.85   1 

 30 Lauren Pendleton           9 PENNSVILLE                         9.10   2 

 31 Laynee Friebel             9 PENNSVILLE                        10.03   1 

 -- Mariah Graves             12 GLASSBORO                            DQ   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ana Buzzerd               SR HADDONFIELD             7.50       7.46   10   

  2 Rebekah Clark             11 PLEASANTVILLE           7.45       7.51    8   

  3 Gabrielle Dillard         SO CLAYTON                 7.56       7.57    6   

  4 Layla Watkins             SO HADDONFIELD             7.70       7.67    4   

  5 Morgan Bull                9 HADDON HEIGHTS          7.72       7.70    2   

  6 Danielle Nicklas          12 AUDUBON                 7.76       7.74    1   

  7 Jocelyn Brown             SR PENNS GROVE             7.68       7.74  

  8 India Norman               9 WOODSTOWN               7.65       7.81  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash South Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Briana Gess               JR HADDONFIELD                     1:00.24   3  10   

  2 Rebekah Clark             11 PLEASANTVILLE                   1:01.24   2   8   

  3 Danielle Nicklas          12 AUDUBON                         1:02.23   3   6   

  4 India Norman               9 WOODSTOWN                       1:02.95   3   4   

  5 Nicolette Barringer       11 HADDONFIELD                     1:03.33   3   2   

  6 Neshani Biegen            11 WOODSTOWN                       1:04.40   3   1   

  7 Adonista Bob-Grey          9 HADDON HEIGHTS                  1:04.87   3 

  8 Gabi Connor               FR HADDONFIELD                     1:05.48   3 

  9 Barbara Bazemore          12 PLEASANTVILLE                   1:05.62   2 

 10 Tina Simms                12 GLASSBORO                       1:05.77   2 

 11 Gabrielle Dillard         SO CLAYTON                         1:05.92   2 

 12 Tiana Jones               12 WOODSTOWN                       1:05.99   2 

 13 Olivia Moore              11 SCHALICK                        1:06.55   2 

 14 Alexis Staib              11 AUDUBON                         1:07.51   2 

 15 Emily Sobelman            10 PENNSVILLE                      1:08.28   2 

 16 Autumn Maier              FR PITMAN                          1:12.51   1 

 17 Olivia Dormanen            9 BUENA                           1:12.93   1 

 18 Jennica Washington        11 WOODBURY                        1:13.26   1 

 19 Allison Bone              11 SCHALICK                        1:15.35   1 

 20 Lindsay Pope               9 PENNSVILLE                      1:15.93   1 

 21 Lily Nguyen               SR WILDWOOD                        1:16.28   1 

 22 Alexis Garris             10 AUDUBON                         1:16.32   2 

 23 Alexis Smyth               9 WOODBURY                        1:17.55   1 

 24 Yecena Lopez-Cruz         FR PENNS GROVE                     1:27.93   1 

 -- Shannon Hennessy          11 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run South Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Briana Gess               JR HADDONFIELD                     2:19.46   2  10   

  2 Kaitlyn Bonnet            JR HADDONFIELD                     2:22.10   2   8   

  3 Molly Furlong             11 AUDUBON                         2:25.03   2   6   

  4 Meg Schroeter             JR HADDONFIELD                     2:27.84   2   4   

  5 Claudia Bowman            12 HADDON HEIGHTS                  2:31.30   2   2   

  6 Alyssa Sanders            JR PITMAN                          2:33.02   2   1   

  7 Jenna Wyshinski           12 PENNSVILLE                      2:33.67   2 

  8 Gabrielle Gioia           11 PENNSVILLE                      2:36.34   2 

  9 Amy Guldin                11 AUDUBON                         2:36.86   2 

 10 Ava Powell                10 GLASSBORO                       2:42.08   1 

 11 Kristin Siegle            12 BUENA                           2:42.41   2 

 12 Rylee Winkelspecht        11 AUDUBON                         2:45.51   1 

 13 Oliveya Powell            11 SCHALICK                        2:47.92   1 

 14 Lyndsay Boyd              SO PITMAN                          2:48.08   1 

 15 Sandra Ruiz               10 PLEASANTVILLE                   2:53.11   1 

 16 Fedaline Desir            12 PLEASANTVILLE                   2:54.61   1 

 17 Kenni Stokley             11 GATEWAY                         2:56.87   1 

 18 Makayla Montanero         JR PITMAN                          2:56.90   1 

 19 Paula Garzon              11 BUENA                           2:57.61   1 

 20 Amy Pyfer                 10 SCHALICK                        2:58.88   1 

 21 Brianna Donnelly          12 BUENA                           3:02.48   1 

 -- Shannon Hennessy          11 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Briana Gess               JR HADDONFIELD                     5:03.25   10   

  2 Kaitlyn Bonnet            JR HADDONFIELD                     5:19.28    8   

  3 Olivia Gerstenbacher      11 SCHALICK                        5:32.32    6   

  4 Casey Clarke              SO HADDONFIELD                     5:37.63    4   

  5 Courtney Catlin           12 PENNSVILLE                      5:38.10    2   

  6 Kristin Siegle            12 BUENA                           5:42.03    1   

  7 Abby McCully              FR PITMAN                          6:22.45  

  8 Jaelyn McKay               9 AUDUBON                         6:22.47  

  9 Hannah Sylvester          FR CLAYTON                         6:32.93  

 10 Macala Beltran            11 GLASSBORO                       6:36.86  

 11 Mackenzie Rieger           9 PENNSVILLE                      6:39.20  

 12 Carly Damon               12 BUENA                           6:42.51  

 13 Sarah Roche               JR CLAYTON                         6:45.69  

 14 Karley Trow               12 AUDUBON                         6:48.64  

 15 Anna Drew                 11 HADDON HEIGHTS                  6:53.88  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Briana Gess               JR HADDONFIELD                    11:26.10   10   

  2 Lauren Lynch              JR HADDONFIELD                    12:08.06    8   

  3 Casey Clarke              SO HADDONFIELD                    12:14.31    6   

  4 Olivia Gerstenbacher      11 SCHALICK                       12:15.37    4   

  5 Holly Schaffer            11 AUDUBON                        12:26.20    2   

  6 Isabel Gallatig           11 WOODSTOWN                      12:36.64    1   

  7 Jennie Sabol              12 WOODSTOWN                      12:46.00  

  8 Devon Campbell            12 PENNSVILLE                     12:50.05  

  9 Abby McCully              FR PITMAN                         13:02.60  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rachael Leyrer            11 BUENA                              9.39q  3 

  2 Danielle Nicklas          12 AUDUBON                            9.49q  3 

  3 India Norman               9 WOODSTOWN                          9.59q  1 

  4 Lizzie Mulvenna           SO HADDONFIELD                        9.75q  1 

  5 Lauren Levitt             SR HADDONFIELD                        9.77q  3 

  6 Avery Bramell             11 SCHALICK                           9.79q  2 

  7 Olivia Moore              11 SCHALICK                          10.08q  1 

  8 Rachel Rossell            10 AUDUBON                           10.21q  1 

  9 Cameron Picconi           11 BUENA                             10.37   2 

 10 Bella Nugent              SO HADDONFIELD                       10.37   1 

 11 Ahmaya DeVan              11 HADDON HEIGHTS                    10.38   2 

 12 Claudia Bowman            12 HADDON HEIGHTS                    10.45   2 

 13 Christina Velazquez       SO SCHALICK                          10.93   3 

 14 Kayla Davila              10 BUENA                             10.97   3 

 15 Lydia DeVan               11 HADDON HEIGHTS                    11.32   3 

 16 Odalis Alonzo             10 WOODBURY                          11.39   3 

 17 Ayan Thompson             11 WOODBURY                          11.48   3 

 18 Kelsey Pendleton          12 PENNSVILLE                        11.91   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 India Norman               9 WOODSTOWN               9.59       8.84   10   

  2 Rachael Leyrer            11 BUENA                   9.39       9.31    8   

  3 Danielle Nicklas          12 AUDUBON                 9.49       9.35    6   

  4 Lizzie Mulvenna           SO HADDONFIELD             9.75       9.66    4   

  5 Avery Bramell             11 SCHALICK                9.79       9.69    2   

  6 Olivia Moore              11 SCHALICK               10.08      10.03    1   

  7 Rachel Rossell            10 AUDUBON                10.21      10.15  

  8 Lauren Levitt             SR HADDONFIELD             9.77      10.35  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 1

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 HADDONFIELD                                                  4:17.33   10   

     1) Bridget Kane JR                 2) Nicolette Barringer 11         

     3) Kaitlyn Bonnet JR               4) Gabi Connor FR                 

  2 AUDUBON                                                      4:19.66    8   

     1) Danielle Nicklas 12             2) Alyssa Davis 11                

     3) Bailie Rizzo 10                 4) Molly Furlong 11               

  3 WOODSTOWN                                                    4:20.70    6   

     1) Neshani Biegen 11               2) Danielle Swilley 12            

     3) Tiana Jones 12                  4) India Norman 9                 

  4 PLEASANTVILLE                                                4:23.06    4   

     1) Kyerah Hopkins 11               2) Rebekah Clark 11               

     3) Fedaline Desir 12               4) Barbara Bazemore 12            

  5 BUENA                                                        4:31.77    2   

     1) Kristin Siegle 12               2) Kayla Davila 10                

     3) Cameron Picconi 11              4) Rachael Leyrer 11              

  6 GLASSBORO                                                    4:31.79    1   

     1) Mariah Graves 12                2) Ava Powell 10                  

     3) Macala Beltran 11               4) Tina Simms 12                  

  7 PENNSVILLE                                                   4:36.41  

     1) Emily Sobelman 10               2) Gabrielle Gioia 11             

     3) Jenna Wyshinski 12              4) Kelsey Pendleton 12            

  8 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK                                           4:44.73  

     1) Olivia Moore 11                 2) Avery Bramell 11               

     3) Christina Velazquez SO          4) Allison Bone 11                

 

Girls High Jump South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bridget Kane              JR HADDONFIELD                     4-10.00   10   

  2 Alyssa Davis              11 AUDUBON                        J4-10.00    8   

  3 Tiana Jones               12 WOODSTOWN                      J4-10.00    6   

  4 Claudia Bowman            12 HADDON HEIGHTS                  4-06.00    4   

  5 Danielle Swilley          12 WOODSTOWN                      J4-06.00    1.50

  5 Emily Hagan               12 AUDUBON                        J4-06.00    1.50

  6 Marceline Byrer           11 GLASSBORO                      J4-04.00  

  7 Christina Velazquez       SO SCHALICK                        4-04.00  

  9 Ayan Thompson             11 WOODBURY                        4-02.00  

  9 Mary Sabia                SR HADDONFIELD                     4-02.00  

 

Girls Pole Vault South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rachel Ondricek           12 PENNSVILLE                      9-06.00   10   

  2 Morgan Raws               10 HADDON HEIGHTS                  7-06.00    8   

  3 Rebecca Martin            11 WOODBURY                        7-00.00    6   

 -- Gianna Cucinotta          SO HADDONFIELD                          NH  

 -- Julia Parker              SO HADDONFIELD                          NH  

 

Girls Shot Put South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Zyra Thomas               10 SCHALICK                       36-08.00   10   

  2 Jennifer Figueroa         11 PLEASANTVILLE                  34-10.00    8   

  3 Megan Helf                11 HADDONFIELD                    29-10.00    6   

  4 Gianna Gismondi           12 GATEWAY                        29-01.25    4   

  5 Hannah Carr               10 HADDON HEIGHTS                 28-04.75    2   

  6 Na'Tanya Bryant           11 WOODBURY                       27-11.50    1   

  7 Jesse Lacy                11 WOODSTOWN                      27-07.75  

  8 Kyleigh Stevenson         SR PENNS GROVE                    27-07.25  

  9 Madeline Bowman              HADDON HEIGHTS                 26-10.25  

  9 Megan Burns               SO HADDONFIELD                    26-10.25  

 11 Sarah Hatten              11 SCHALICK                       26-08.00  

 12 Gabi Battino              SR HADDONFIELD                    26-06.50  

 13 Ziani Cooley              12 AUDUBON                        26-03.50  

 14 Stephanie West            11 AUDUBON                        25-10.75  

 15 Jada McClellan            10 PLEASANTVILLE                  25-09.25  

 16 Asia Spencer               9 WOODBURY                       24-11.25  

 17 Jennica Washington        11 WOODBURY                       24-10.75  

 18 Jordan Burkhardt          SR PENNS GROVE                    24-09.00  

 19 Emileigh Zane             SO PENNS GROVE                    24-07.75  

 20 Briana McNeely             9 AUDUBON                        24-03.00  

 21 Samantha Holscher         11 WOODSTOWN                      22-03.75  

 22 Alicia Nelson              9 PENNSVILLE                     22-03.00  

 23 Brooke Dorsey             11 PENNSVILLE                     22-01.25  

 24 Elizabeth Scofield        JR PITMAN                         21-08.50  

 25 Noel Trotz                SO PITMAN                         19-00.50  

 -- Tah'Ja Robbins            12 WOODSTOWN                          FOUL  

 -- Grace Milone              11 SCHALICK                            SCR  

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash South Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bria Mack                 11 WILLIAMSTOWN                       7.33q  1 

  2 Ayanna Garrett            SR EGG HARBOR                         7.46q  6 

  3 Najiyah Palmer            10 KINGSWAY                           7.48q  2 

  4 Bailey Gellis             JR SOUTHERN                           7.50q  5 

  5 Rachell Armstead          12 MILLVILLE                          7.50q  4 

  6 Marissa Francis           JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    7.64q  4 

  7 Ajae Alvarez              SO EGG HARBOR                         7.66q  6 

  8 Shakira Dancy             SO VIKINGS                            7.67q  3 

  9 Jasmin Jones              10 KINGSWAY                           7.68   1 

 10 Shannon Lambert           11 LENAPE                             7.68   2 

 11 Lynnea Forlenza           SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                   7.70   5 

 12 Rachel Rizzo              JR SOUTHERN                           7.73   3 

 13 My'Yonna Boyd             SO VIKINGS                            7.76   2 

 14 Alyssa Nastasi            10 CHEROKEE                           7.77   6 

 15 Devin Ward                SO TOMS RIVER NORTH                   7.80   4 

 16 Abby Johnson              JR SOUTHERN                           7.81   3 

 17 Sydne Nance               JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    7.82   1 

 18 Dana Duffield             11 LENAPE                             7.83   6 

 19 Danielle Allen            SO CHERRY HILL EAST                   7.84   5 

 20 Alanna Baker              SR HOWELL                             7.84   2 

 21 Morgan Clark              10 CHEROKEE                           7.87   4 

 22 Malea Broome               9 VINELAND                           7.91   1 

 23 Carolyn Strauss           10 CHEROKEE                           7.93   5 

 24 Nadira Harris              9 KINGSWAY                           7.96   1 

 25 Dariyah Corbett-Collier   FR VIKINGS                            7.99   6 

 26 Claudine Smith             9 ATLANTIC CITY                      8.00   1 

 27 Keyanna Craig             SO TOMS RIVER NORTH                   8.00   4 

 28 Gabriella Perez            9 VINELAND                           8.01   5 

 29 Sydney Anderson           12 WILLIAMSTOWN                       8.01   2 

 30 Jaelyn Davis              10 WASHINGTON                         8.02   6 

 31 Darynn Minus-Vincent      FR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    8.03   3 

 32 Naquil Ritter             12 WILLIAMSTOWN                       8.08   4 

 33 Aaniya Buroughs           10 VINELAND                           8.10   4 

 33 Mikayla Perez             12 CLEARVIEW                          8.10   2 

 35 Zekira Francis             9 CLEARVIEW                          8.11   3 

 36 Brooke Schillinger        SR SHAWNEE                            8.17   2 

 37 Morina Harris-Bell        10 ATLANTIC CITY                      8.18   3 

 38 Rachel Kern               JR HOWELL                             8.22   6 

 39 Alyssa Curilla            FR SHAWNEE                            8.22   1 

 40 Giavanna Roberson         SO CHERRY HILL EAST                   8.23   2 

 41 Ky'Aisjah Barksdale       FR ATLANTIC CITY                      8.28   5 

 42 Viv Caamano               10 CLEARVIEW                          8.50   5 

 43 Deyanna Holmes            JR WASHINGTON                         8.51   5 

 44 Jordyn Price               9 WASHINGTON                         8.58   6 

 45 Jess Smith                SR CHERRY HILL EAST                   8.67   3 

 46 Tiana Nguyen              JR EGG HARBOR                         8.79   4 

 47 Madeleine Welsh           SO SHAWNEE                            8.95   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bria Mack                 11 WILLIAMSTOWN            7.33       7.25   10   

  2 Najiyah Palmer            10 KINGSWAY                7.48       7.38    8   

  3 Ayanna Garrett            SR EGG HARBOR              7.46       7.47    6   

  4 Bailey Gellis             JR SOUTHERN                7.50       7.48    4   

  5 Rachell Armstead          12 MILLVILLE               7.50       7.50    2   

  6 Ajae Alvarez              SO EGG HARBOR              7.66       7.62    1   

  7 Shakira Dancy             SO VIKINGS                 7.67       7.63  

  8 Marissa Francis           JR RANCOCAS VALLEY         7.64       7.73  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Shannon Lambert           11 LENAPE                            59.61   5  10   

  2 Shakira Dancy             SO VIKINGS                         1:00.48   5   8   

  3 Kate Woolam               12 CLEARVIEW                       1:00.80   4   6   

  4 Molly Johnson             SR SHAWNEE                         1:00.89   5   4   

  5 Shannon Lytle             SO SOUTHERN                        1:01.02   5   2   

  6 Morgan Koeppen            SO SOUTHERN                        1:01.15   5   1   

  7 Victoria Caufield         SR HOWELL                          1:01.19   5 

  8 Jasmin Jones              10 KINGSWAY                        1:01.85   3 

  9 Brianna King              FR CHEROKEE                        1:01.89   4 

 10 Dana Duffield             11 LENAPE                          1:01.90   4 

 11 Nora Strittmatter         JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 1:02.50   3 

 12 Shauna Nuss               FR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 1:02.59   4 

 13 Danielle Allen            SO CHERRY HILL EAST                1:02.64   3 

 14 Najiyah Palmer            10 KINGSWAY                        1:02.72   4 

 15 Capri Laurence            SR SOUTHERN                        1:03.02   4 

 16 Allison Jones             SR SHAWNEE                         1:03.27   4 

 17 Ayanna Garrett            SR EGG HARBOR                      1:03.42   5 

 18 Genseret Joseph           12 WILLIAMSTOWN                    1:03.75   2 

 19 Haley Rivell              11 KINGSWAY                        1:04.43   3 

 20 Julia McMillan            11 CHEROKEE                        1:04.91   2 

 21 Brielle Naphier           JR TOMS RIVER NORTH                1:05.43   2 

 22 Devin Ward                SO TOMS RIVER NORTH                1:05.49   4 

 23 Alana Thompson            SO RANCOCAS VALLEY                 1:05.89   1 

 24 Koreah Stratton           10 VINELAND                        1:06.05   2 

 25 Ashley Slowicki            9 CLEARVIEW                       1:06.13   2 

 26 Michelle Greenstein       FR TOMS RIVER NORTH                1:06.26   2 

 27 Claudine Smith             9 ATLANTIC CITY                   1:06.53   3 

 28 Sarah Weiner              10 CHEROKEE                        1:06.94   2 

 29 Serena Townsend           10 MILLVILLE                       1:07.23   3 

 30 Madi Cydis                SR CLEARVIEW                       1:07.84   2 

 31 Aaniya Buroughs           10 VINELAND                        1:08.23   1 

 32 Bryanna Blount            12 MILLVILLE                       1:08.25   2 

 33 Morina Harris-Bell        10 ATLANTIC CITY                   1:08.43   3 

 34 Jaelyn Davis              10 WASHINGTON                      1:08.83   3 

 35 Ky'Aisjah Barksdale       FR ATLANTIC CITY                   1:08.96   3 

 36 Bay Wilson                FR CHERRY HILL EAST                1:08.98   1 

 37 Olivia Gross              FR CHERRY HILL EAST                1:09.25   1 

 38 Jordyn Price               9 WASHINGTON                      1:09.41   1 

 39 Lauren Maldonado          FR EGG HARBOR                      1:10.43   1 

 40 Alivia Trimarco            9 WILLIAMSTOWN                    1:10.94   1 

 41 Sydney Handson            FR EGG HARBOR                      1:13.80   1 

 42 Allie Torney              11 WASHINGTON                      1:16.95   1 

 -- Jenna Pumphrey            12 CLEARVIEW                           SCR     

 -- Shannon Hennessy          11 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Liz Chartier              12 SOUTHERN                        2:18.89   3  10   

  2 Megan Quimby              11 LENAPE                          2:19.71   3   8   

  3 Taylor Mulch              SO SOUTHERN                        2:21.02   3   6   

  4 Destiny Stanford          11 KINGSWAY                        2:21.27   3   4   

  5 Rachel Ornstein           JR SOUTHERN                        2:22.48   3   2   

  6 Gabbi Kirsch              10 WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:24.40   3   1   

  7 Jess McAdams              12 CHEROKEE                        2:24.55   3 

  8 Gabrielle Moraschi         9 CHEROKEE                        2:27.25   3 

  9 Katia Naame               11 ATLANTIC CITY                   2:27.75   2 

 10 Mary Ando                 SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 2:27.97   2 

 11 Jennifer Civatte          JR VIKINGS                         2:28.33   3 

 12 Ava Fritz                 12 CLEARVIEW                       2:28.34   3 

 13 Grace Kearns              FR SHAWNEE                         2:30.77   2 

 14 Madison Corn              FR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 2:31.74   2 

 15 Samantha Nidorf           SR EGG HARBOR                      2:32.41   2 

 16 Sophie Fossett            10 CLEARVIEW                       2:32.56   2 

 17 Sierra Keller             11 CHEROKEE                        2:35.21   2 

 18 Gabby Sharp               12 LENAPE                          2:36.47   3 

 19 Kayla Achey               10 WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:36.69   2 

 20 Julia Duriske             SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                2:36.90   1 

 21 Irene Nam                 JR VIKINGS                         2:37.19   1 

 22 Jordyn Bush               SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                2:37.37   1 

 23 Devon Barr                SR EGG HARBOR                      2:38.19   1 

 24 Sarah Gibson              12 LENAPE                          2:39.77   2 

 25 Deana Lucas               SO HOWELL                          2:40.15   2 

 26 Lauren Tenet              FR SHAWNEE                         2:41.26   1 

 27 Serena Townsend           10 MILLVILLE                       2:41.74   1 

 28 Krystina George           SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                2:42.81   1 

 29 Jordyn Achey                 WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:42.88   1 

 30 Alexa Happ                JR CHERRY HILL EAST                2:43.29   1 

 31 Michelle Knope            SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 2:43.46   2 

 32 Sonialys Badillo           9 VINELAND                        2:45.79   1 

 33 Rylee Evans               FR VIKINGS                         2:46.05   1 

 34 Annika Ringen             FR SHAWNEE                         2:48.35   1 

 35 Rebecca Toner             11 KINGSWAY                        2:50.65   2 

 36 Rebecca Brennen           11 WASHINGTON                      2:53.32   1 

 37 Kaylyn Lawson             11 WASHINGTON                      3:00.20   1 

 -- Shannon Hennessy          11 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Julianna Catania          SR EGG HARBOR                      5:03.08   2  10   

  2 Megan Quimby              11 LENAPE                          5:03.91   2   8   

  3 Liz Chartier              12 SOUTHERN                        5:06.60   2   6   

  4 Kara Bonner               JR SHAWNEE                         5:07.94   2   4   

  5 Destiny Stanford          11 KINGSWAY                        5:10.75   2   2   

  6 Rachel Vick               11 KINGSWAY                        5:27.46   2   1   

  7 Raelynne Miller            9 MILLVILLE                       5:28.13   2 

  8 Julia Duriske             SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                5:31.76   2 

  9 Lindsey Marzo             SO HOWELL                          5:31.96   2 

 10 Rachel Roesch             SO EGG HARBOR                      5:32.36   2 

 11 Alexa Pestritto           SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 5:34.64   2 

 12 Dani Lazarus              FR CHERRY HILL EAST                5:41.17   2 

 13 Alyssa Ullmann            SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                5:42.91   2 

 14 Lauren Krott               9 KINGSWAY                        5:50.71   2 

 15 Carly Rupper              11 WILLIAMSTOWN                    5:51.98   2 

 16 Isabella Cacace           JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 5:52.20   1 

 17 Alexa Happ                JR CHERRY HILL EAST                5:55.50   1 

 18 Shannon MacMaster         SR SOUTHERN                        5:55.94   1 

 19 Jordyn Achey                 WILLIAMSTOWN                    5:57.84   1 

 20 Shannon Young             10 CHEROKEE                        5:59.42   1 

 21 Sydney Caromano            9 MILLVILLE                       6:01.07   1 

 22 Kassie Kromish            12 CHEROKEE                        6:01.87   1 

 23 Erin Scioli                9 LENAPE                          6:04.00   1 

 24 Talia Hartman             10 LENAPE                          6:06.64   1 

 25 Gabby Beske-Somers        FR CLEARVIEW                       6:08.57   1 

 26 Jenna Pumphrey            12 CLEARVIEW                       6:10.79   1 

 27 Emily Bresnan             SO RANCOCAS VALLEY                 6:12.31   1 

 28 Jill Westman              FR CHERRY HILL EAST                6:17.52   1 

 29 Kaitlin Thompson           9 MILLVILLE                       6:21.20   1 

 30 Danielle DeSantis         SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                6:23.53   1 

 31 Amber Minuth              FR EGG HARBOR                      6:49.78   1 

 -- Shannon Hennessy          11 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Niamh Hayes               JR HOWELL                         11:11.61   2  10   

  2 Julianna Catania          SR EGG HARBOR                     11:19.08   2   8   

  3 Kaitlyn Mooney            SR SOUTHERN                       11:23.74   2   6   

  4 Taylor Mulch              SO SOUTHERN                       11:23.74   2   4   

  5 Gianna Citarella          FR SOUTHERN                       11:35.11   2   2   

  6 Alexis Mullarkey          10 KINGSWAY                       11:35.53   2   1   

  7 McKenzie Nugent           11 KINGSWAY                       11:45.65   2 

  8 Kara Bonner               JR SHAWNEE                        11:46.24   2 

  9 Gabrielle Moraschi         9 CHEROKEE                       12:03.41   1 

 10 Kaitlin Donahue           11 CLEARVIEW                      12:03.67   2 

 11 Sophia Eick               10 CHEROKEE                       12:05.17   1 

 12 Lauren Murphy             SO TOMS RIVER NORTH               12:09.00   1 

 13 Madyson Reilly            JR TOMS RIVER NORTH               12:11.46   1 

 14 Emily Schaeffer           12 CLEARVIEW                      12:24.32   2 

 15 Sophia Valeo              FR TOMS RIVER NORTH               12:35.42   1 

 16 Hailey Bookwalter         12 CHEROKEE                       12:36.98   2 

 17 Sydney Caromano            9 MILLVILLE                      12:54.47   1 

 18 Grayce Pagano             SO RANCOCAS VALLEY                13:00.24   1 

 19 Rachel Paduani            SR EGG HARBOR                     13:00.39   1 

 20 Taegan Field              JR CHERRY HILL EAST               13:02.42   1 

 21 Samantha Miller           SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                13:13.35   1 

 22 Madison Rusk              10 WILLIAMSTOWN                   13:17.16   1 

 23 Kaitlin Thompson           9 MILLVILLE                      13:24.40   1 

 24 Naati Hamda               JR EGG HARBOR                     13:35.06   1 

 -- Rachel Vick               11 KINGSWAY                            DNF   2 

 -- Shannon Hennessy          11 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lynnea Forlenza           SR TOMS RIVER NORTH                   8.60q  1 

  2 Rachell Armstead          12 MILLVILLE                          8.74q  2 

  3 Dyani Bigelow             11 CLEARVIEW                          8.91q  2 

  4 Taliya Rogers             SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    9.06q  4 

  5 Kristina Raylman          JR SOUTHERN                           9.17q  3 

  6 Alexia Lee                11 MILLVILLE                          9.27q  3 

  7 Claudine Smith             9 ATLANTIC CITY                      9.34q  5 

  8 Taylor Bostic             JR VIKINGS                            9.41q  1 

  9 Kiley McBride             SR SOUTHERN                           9.53   2 

 10 Melina Johnson            SR EGG HARBOR                         9.59   4 

 11 Samantha Laubach          JR SOUTHERN                           9.61   3 

 12 Razmiyah Carter           SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    9.61   5 

 13 Devin Ward                SO TOMS RIVER NORTH                   9.73   5 

 14 Dariyah Corbett-Collier   FR VIKINGS                            9.78   4 

 15 Mahon McClenahan          SO RANCOCAS VALLEY                    9.78   1 

 16 Rachel Kodluk             10 CHEROKEE                           9.98   3 

 17 Alexus Ruffin             JR VIKINGS                           10.00   1 

 18 Malea Broome               9 VINELAND                          10.07   3 

 19 Joelle Wash               11 CHEROKEE                          10.10   2 

 20 Kate Woolam               12 CLEARVIEW                         10.17   5 

 21 Julianne Gallagher        11 CHEROKEE                          10.19   5 

 22 Brooke Schillinger        SR SHAWNEE                           10.35   5 

 23 Tyra Phillip              11 LENAPE                            10.40   3 

 24 Jess Smith                SR CHERRY HILL EAST                  10.47   2 

 25 Madi Cydis                SR CLEARVIEW                         10.59   4 

 26 Sadie Horner              10 LENAPE                            10.68   4 

 27 Janessa Ternosky          JR HOWELL                            10.72   1 

 28 Alyssa Curilla            FR SHAWNEE                           10.77   4 

 29 Grace Garemore            SR CHERRY HILL EAST                  11.65   2 

 30 Natalie Coil              JR HOWELL                            11.69   3 

 31 Tara Brookins             12 WASHINGTON                        11.72   1 

 32 Katie Iuliucci            SR CHERRY HILL EAST                  11.85   1 

 33 Heena Shafigue            JR EGG HARBOR                        12.59   2 

 34 Brittany Cottrell         12 WASHINGTON                        12.81   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lynnea Forlenza           SR TOMS RIVER NORTH        8.60       8.43   10   

  2 Rachell Armstead          12 MILLVILLE               8.74       8.48    8   

  3 Kristina Raylman          JR SOUTHERN                9.17       8.97    6   

  4 Dyani Bigelow             11 CLEARVIEW               8.91       9.00    4   

  5 Alexia Lee                11 MILLVILLE               9.27       9.08    2   

  6 Taliya Rogers             SR RANCOCAS VALLEY         9.06       9.18    1   

  7 Claudine Smith             9 ATLANTIC CITY           9.34       9.21  

  8 Taylor Bostic             JR VIKINGS                 9.41       9.44  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 LENAPE                                                       4:05.79   2  10   

     1) Megan Quimby 11                 2) Shannon Lambert 11             

     3) Dana Duffield 11                4) Shannon Storms 12              

  2 EASTERN REGIONAL                                             4:07.21   2   8   

     1) Jennifer Civatte JR             2) Gabrielle Jackson SR           

     3) Tamilka Voltaire JR             4) Shakira Dancy SO               

  3 SHAWNEE                                                      4:08.87   2   6   

     1) Kara Bonner JR                  2) Grace Kearns FR                

     3) Allison Jones SR                4) Molly Johnson SR               

  4 CHEROKEE                                                     4:09.29   1   4   

     1) Brianna King FR                 2) Meghan Waninger 10             

     3) Jess McAdams 12                 4) Morgan Clark 10                

  5 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                            4:09.64   2   2   

     1) Shannon Lytle SO                2) Sabrina Woodlee JR             

     3) Morgan Koeppen SO               4) Liz Chartier 12                

  6 MILLVILLE                                                    4:12.41   2   1   

     1) Bryanna Blount 12               2) Rachell Armstead 12            

     3) Raelynne Miller 9               4) Serena Townsend 10             

  7 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                              4:14.51   1 

     1) Shauna Nuss FR                  2) Ine' Collins SR                

     3) Iasia Goeloe JR                 4) Nora Strittmatter JR           

  8 HOWELL                                                       4:14.84   1 

     1) Alanna Baker SR                 2) Megan Barreto SR               

     3) Amanda Verdoni JR               4) Victoria Caufield SR           

  9 CLEARVIEW                                                    4:18.61   2 

     1) Kate Woolam 12                  2) Ava Fritz 12                   

     3) Madi Cydis SR                   4) Dyani Bigelow 11               

 10 KINGSWAY                                                     4:20.26   2 

     1) Haley Rivell 11                 2) Jasmin Jones 10                

     3) Destiny Stanford 11             4) Najiyah Palmer 10              

 11 VINELAND                                                     4:33.49   1 

     1) Malea Broome 9                  2) Sonialys Badillo 9             

     3) Aaniya Burroughs SO             4) Koreah Stratton 10             

 12 CHERRY HILL EAST                                             4:41.83   1 

     1) Danielle Allen SO               2) Jess Smith SR                  

     3) Rachel Smith SR                 4) Bay Wilson FR                  

 13 EGG HARBOR                                                   4:50.91   1 

     1) Lauren Paduani SO               2) Lauren Maldonado FR            

     3) Zaria Woodford SO               4) Emily Cheesman 9               

 

Girls High Jump South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kelli Buell               SO TOMS RIVER NORTH                5-02.00   10   

  2 Sydne Nance               JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                J5-02.00    8   

  3 Rachel Ornstein           JR SOUTHERN                       J5-02.00    6   

  4 Brielle Naphier           JR TOMS RIVER NORTH                5-00.00    4   

  5 Sarah Leonard             SR SOUTHERN                       J5-00.00    2   

  6 Tamika Voltaire           11 VIKINGS                        J5-00.00    1   

  7 Sydney Anderson           12 WILLIAMSTOWN                   J5-00.00  

  8 Tanasia Calhoun              WILLIAMSTOWN                    4-10.00  

  9 Autumn DeMary              9 KINGSWAY                        4-08.00  

  9 Liz O'Hara                SR SOUTHERN                        4-08.00  

  9 Joelle Wash               11 CHEROKEE                        4-08.00  

  9 Quinteria Allen-Armstead  11 MILLVILLE                       4-08.00  

 13 Emily Kramer               9 CHEROKEE                        4-06.00  

 13 Emilee Schipske           12 WASHINGTON                      4-06.00  

 15 Jade Kenny                FR VIKINGS                         4-04.00  

 15 Hannah Weiner             12 CHEROKEE                        4-04.00  

 15 Natalyn Velez              9 VINELAND                        4-04.00  

 15 Janessa Ternosky          JR HOWELL                          4-04.00  

 -- Zaria Woodford            SO EGG HARBOR                           NH  

 -- Sarah Kawejsza            SO EGG HARBOR                           NH  

 -- Natalie Coil              JR HOWELL                               NH  

 -- Hannah Clark              FR TOMS RIVER NORTH                     NH  

 -- Tiana Nguyen              JR EGG HARBOR                           NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morgan Koeppen            SO SOUTHERN                       10-00.00   10   

  2 Shannon Storms            12 LENAPE                          9-06.00    8   

  3 Kristina Raylman          JR SOUTHERN                       J9-06.00    6   

  4 Gabby Sharp               12 LENAPE                          8-06.00    4   

  5 Erin Gray                 12 KINGSWAY                        8-00.00    2   

  6 Sabrina Woodlee           JR SOUTHERN                       J8-00.00    1   

  7 Alana Cohen               SO CHERRY HILL EAST               J8-00.00  

  8 Claudia Lee               SR EGG HARBOR                      7-06.00  

  8 Julia Evernham             9 KINGSWAY                        7-06.00  

  8 Kayla Fericy              10 CHEROKEE                        7-06.00  

  8 Destiny King              10 WILLIAMSTOWN                    7-06.00  

  8 Rachel Smith              SR CHERRY HILL EAST                7-06.00  

 13 Amanda Griffin            SR EGG HARBOR                      7-00.00  

 -- Lauren Paduani            SO EGG HARBOR                           NH  

 -- Aniyah Garcia             10 KINGSWAY                             NH  

 -- Meghan Pfeifer            12 KINGSWAY                            SCR  

 

Girls Shot Put South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Najeaya Singleton         10 VINELAND                       40-07.75   10   

  2 Stephanie Bock            SR HOWELL                         39-11.25    8   

  3 Samira File               12 MILLVILLE                      38-00.25    6   

  4 Emily Hilt                11 KINGSWAY                       36-02.00    4   

  5 Justine Hosszu            JR SOUTHERN                       34-09.75    2   

  6 Danielle Messina          JR HOWELL                         34-06.50    1   

  7 Natasia Sam               10 VINELAND                       34-02.25  

  8 Mackenzie Richard         SR HOWELL                         33-03.00  

  9 Staci Jett                JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                32-04.75  

 10 Nakaiya Butler            10 MILLVILLE                      29-02.75  

 11 Tayler Fleming            JR EGG HARBOR                     29-00.25  

 12 Jenna Kulinski            SO SOUTHERN                       28-11.00  

 13 Quiana Rice               12 MILLVILLE                      28-10.00  

 14 Tameah Young              11 WASHINGTON                     28-06.25  

 15 Micaela Sims              11 CHEROKEE                       28-05.25  

 16 Daisey Marrero             9 WASHINGTON                     28-05.00  

 17 Devin Scully              FR SOUTHERN                       28-00.00  

 18 Sullivan Leiby            12 LENAPE                         27-11.25  

 19 Diamond Hackley           12 WASHINGTON                     27-08.25  

 20 Wumi Akinmade             11 WILLIAMSTOWN                   27-02.25  

 21 Amanda Ashmen             JR VIKINGS                        26-11.75  

 22 Livia Rudnicki            SO TOMS RIVER NORTH               26-09.50  

 23 Nicolette Carbonetto      JR TOMS RIVER NORTH               26-09.00  

 24 Chase Heritage            JR EGG HARBOR                     26-06.75  

 25 Taylor Miliano            SO SHAWNEE                        26-05.00  

 26 Elizabeth Pitera          FR TOMS RIVER NORTH               25-07.75  

 27 Jackie Guht               JR CLEARVIEW                      25-00.50  

 28 Auset Wright              JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                24-01.25  

 29 Jamie Marino              10 LENAPE                         23-10.00  

 30 Camille Handy             11 KINGSWAY                       23-07.25  

 31 Adriana DiFilippo         FR RANCOCAS VALLEY                23-01.75  

 32 Jayla Dickerson            9 LENAPE                         22-09.00  

 33 Kourtney Pyle             11 KINGSWAY                       22-08.25  

 34 Carissa Barksdale         JR EGG HARBOR                     22-04.00  

 35 Nandini Kuntamakkula      SO CHERRY HILL EAST               22-00.75  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kyle Limbaga              11 AUDUBON                            6.80q  4 

  2 Luke Colehower            FR HADDONFIELD                        6.87q  3 

  3 Ramon Bentley             JR RAMS                               6.87q  2 

  4 Julani Carter             12 SCHALICK                           6.94q  5 

  5 Joey Ellis                JR HADDONFIELD                        6.98q  2 

  6 Julian Norman             11 WOODSTOWN                          7.02q  1 

  7 Anthony DeVan              9 HADDON HEIGHTS                     7.05q  1 

  8 Jordan Tabb               11 PLEASANTVILLE                      7.06q  3 

  9 Jared Golembski           11 SCHALICK                           7.08   4 

 10 Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                           7.10   5 

 11 Sharif Ghee               10 AUDUBON                            7.11   4 

 12 Marvon Fields             12 PLEASANTVILLE                      7.11   2 

 13 Tyeese Blackman           10 AUDUBON                            7.15   5 

 14 Joshua Washington          9 WOODBURY                           7.15   1 

 15 Tarik Robinson            SR PENNS GROVE                        7.17   5 

 16 Sha'Kir Hollingsworth     12 WOODBURY                           7.24   2 

 17 Christian Dugan           12 GATEWAY                            7.26   1 

 18 Daniel Samuel             10 PLEASANTVILLE                      7.27   1 

 19 Seth Carr                  9 GLASSBORO                          7.33   3 

 20 Andrew Gibson              9 HADDON HEIGHTS                     7.41   2 

 21 Khayri Coe                11 GLASSBORO                          7.42   3 

 22 Brogan Collins            SO HADDONFIELD                        7.51   3 

 23 Zach Hyson                12 PENNSVILLE                         7.65   4 

 24 Isaiah Hayman             11 WOODSTOWN                          7.67   2 

 25 Jahlear Osbourne           9 GLASSBORO                          7.69   4 

 26 Justin Brown              10 BUENA                              7.82   5 

 27 Bruce Goode               FR CLAYTON                            7.95   1 

 28 Frank DeStefano           10 BUENA                              7.99   5 

 29 Seth Evans                 9 PENNSVILLE                         8.40   3 

 30 Jacob Acton               11 PENNSVILLE                         8.63   4 

 31 Sadik Sivri               FR CLAYTON                            8.94   2 

 32 Sian Poteat                9 WOODSTOWN                          9.01   3 

 33 Logan Stone               JR WILDWOOD                           9.28   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kyle Limbaga              11 AUDUBON                 6.80       6.76   10   

  2 Julani Carter             12 SCHALICK                6.94       6.82    8   

  3 Ramon Bentley             JR RAMS                    6.87       6.82    6   

  4 Luke Colehower            FR HADDONFIELD             6.87       6.83    4   

  5 Julian Norman             11 WOODSTOWN               7.02       6.94    2   

  6 Anthony DeVan              9 HADDON HEIGHTS          7.05       6.95    1   

  7 Joey Ellis                JR HADDONFIELD             6.98       7.06  

  8 Jordan Tabb               11 PLEASANTVILLE           7.06       7.08  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash South Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Luke Colehower            FR HADDONFIELD                       50.85   4  10   

  2 Terrance Walker              PLEASANTVILLE                     53.88   4   8   

  3 Julian Norman             11 WOODSTOWN                         53.94   4   6   

  4 Brandon Hasko             JR PITMAN                            54.15   4   4   

  5 Zach Murray               FR HADDONFIELD                       54.31   3   2   

  6 Darius Burden             12 WOODSTOWN                         54.47   4   1   

  7 Lamar Iverson             SR PENNS GROVE                       54.73   3 

  8 Jason Staefanski          SR PENNS GROVE                       54.74   3 

  9 Julani Carter             12 SCHALICK                          54.93   3 

 10 Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                          55.34   4 

 11 Tyeese Blackman           10 AUDUBON                           55.47   3 

 12 Rahsaan Hayes             12 WOODBURY                          56.52   3 

 13 Zachary Krough            10 PENNSVILLE                        56.79   2 

 14 Sha'Kir Hollingsworth     12 WOODBURY                          57.10   3 

 15 Corey Brown               11 PENNSVILLE                        57.20   2 

 16 Austin Turner             11 PENNSVILLE                        57.50   2 

 17 Jared Golembski           11 SCHALICK                          57.76   4 

 18 Koran Ward                10 GATEWAY                           58.27   1 

 19 Berthony Joseph           11 PLEASANTVILLE                     58.51   2 

 20 Will Gougon               SR PITMAN                            59.16   2 

 21 Rodgers Ethan             JR HADDONFIELD                       59.28   1 

 22 Aaron Chatman              9 AUDUBON                         1:00.17   1 

 23 Malik Brown               12 HADDON HEIGHTS                  1:00.41   1 

 24 Daniel McRory             11 AUDUBON                         1:01.69   1 

 25 Moises Trevino             9 WOODBURY                        1:03.21   1 

 26 Alexis Perez              SO WILDWOOD                        1:11.28   1 

 -- Anthony DeVan              9 HADDON HEIGHTS                      DNF   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run South Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Greg Pelose               SR HADDONFIELD                     1:57.97   2  10   

  2 Derek Gess                FR HADDONFIELD                     2:02.03   2   8   

  3 Giovanni Aracena          12 PLEASANTVILLE                   2:02.95   2   6   

  4 Cosmo Pirozzi             12 SCHALICK                        2:04.23   2   4   

  5 Billy Francz              11 BUENA                           2:07.35   2   2   

  6 Tom Bardon                11 GATEWAY                         2:07.89   2   1   

  7 Quinn Tomaselli           11 AUDUBON                         2:11.33   2 

  8 Tyler Ellis               12 SCHALICK                        2:11.36   2 

  9 Derek Li                  JR HADDONFIELD                     2:12.67   2 

 10 Justin Smith              12 PENNSVILLE                      2:14.30   2 

 11 Dennis McAllister         SO WILDWOOD                        2:17.01   1 

 12 Dallas Allison            JR PENNS GROVE                     2:17.52   2 

 13 Alexis Del Olmo Reyes     JR PENNS GROVE                     2:17.74   2 

 14 Steven Ruoff              12 AUDUBON                         2:18.22   1 

 15 Eric Cimino               FR BUENA                           2:19.30   1 

 16 Eric Vidal                12 BUENA                           2:20.50   1 

 17 Kinderson Cajuste          9 PLEASANTVILLE                   2:20.50   1 

 18 Jason Hyland              12 AUDUBON                         2:23.14   2 

 19 Ryan Hudson               10 GATEWAY                         2:23.80   1 

 20 Ke'Shawn Kelley           JR PENNS GROVE                     2:26.87   1 

 21 Jacob Smeltzer            SR PITMAN                          2:26.95   1 

 22 Daniel Anmah                 PLEASANTVILLE                   2:29.19   1 

 23 Owen Cox                  12 WOODSTOWN                       2:32.25   1 

 24 Julian Carter             12 SCHALICK                        2:33.72   1 

 25 Jon Sanders               SO PITMAN                          2:35.69   1 

 26 Jacob Schmid               9 PENNSVILLE                      2:36.99   1 

 27 Eric Dickens              FR CLAYTON                         2:37.90   1 

 -- Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run South Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Greg Pelose               SR HADDONFIELD                     4:20.03   2  10   

  2 Derek Gess                FR HADDONFIELD                     4:28.53   2   8   

  3 Samuel Gerstenbacher      12 SCHALICK                        4:29.45   2   6   

  4 Cosmo Pirozzi             12 SCHALICK                        4:40.90   2   4   

  5 Zachary Pope              11 PENNSVILLE                      4:42.69   2   2   

  6 Eric Rosenheim            11 HADDON HEIGHTS                  4:43.53   2   1   

  7 Timothy Shields           11 PENNSVILLE                      4:43.94   2 

  8 Andrew Caccia             JR PITMAN                          4:47.90   2 

  9 Christian McClam          10 BUENA                           4:55.47   2 

 10 Jason Hyland              12 AUDUBON                         4:59.11   2 

 11 Richie Glennon            SO HADDONFIELD                     5:02.04   2 

 12 Brian Alexander            9 HADDON HEIGHTS                  5:04.65   2 

 13 Pelura Allison            FR PENNS GROVE                     5:07.97   1 

 14 Patrick Hughes            11 HADDON HEIGHTS                  5:10.69   2 

 15 Ben Kellum                SO CLAYTON                         5:17.03   1 

 16 Herbert Sykes             10 BUENA                           5:23.07   1 

 17 Ryder Wickersham           9 WOODSTOWN                       5:23.35   1 

 18 Sean Cagle                11 SCHALICK                        5:28.50   1 

 19 Frank Jackson             JR PITMAN                          5:32.05   1 

 20 Josh Cherim               SO PITMAN                          5:33.14   1 

 21 Hayden Hinkle             11 WOODSTOWN                       5:39.84   1 

 22 Fermin Osario                BUENA                           5:44.24   1 

 23 Dylan DiPatri             11 GLASSBORO                       5:53.17   1 

 24 Justin Smith              SO WILDWOOD                        6:06.07   1 

 25 Gavin Seserko              9 WOODSTOWN                       6:11.06   1 

 26 Alex Mujica               FR WILDWOOD                        6:53.55   1 

 -- Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Colin Gallagher           SR HADDONFIELD                    10:02.22   10   

  2 Samuel Gerstenbacher      12 SCHALICK                       10:05.81    8   

  3 James Snyder              SR PITMAN                         10:09.44    6   

  4 Brandon Quanci            JR HADDONFIELD                    10:13.55    4   

  5 Greg Pelose               SR HADDONFIELD                    10:14.01    2   

  6 Adam Quann                12 PENNSVILLE                     10:15.55    1   

  7 Jason Muermann            SR PITMAN                         10:20.36  

  8 Daniel Driscoll           11 AUDUBON                        10:34.89  

  9 Kevin Connelly            12 PENNSVILLE                     10:44.74  

 10 Logan Smith               10 SCHALICK                       10:56.49  

 11 Zachary Olszewski          9 AUDUBON                        10:58.75  

 12 Erick Feria               FR WILDWOOD                       11:07.44  

 13 Ryder Wickersham           9 WOODSTOWN                      11:43.93  

 14 Matthew Ryan              10 WOODSTOWN                      11:49.14  

 15 Dustin Fellinger          SO PENNS GROVE                    12:53.12  

 16 Ryan Mackey               SO PENNS GROVE                    13:38.98  

 -- Colin Duffy               10 HADDON HEIGHTS                       DQ  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kyle McNeely              12 AUDUBON                            8.08q  2 

  2 Jason Staefanski          SR PENNS GROVE                        8.15q  1 

  3 Thomas Akins              12 BUENA                              8.51q  1 

  4 Jael Hernandez            11 SCHALICK                           8.58q  3 

  5 Tom Cliver                SO CLAYTON                            8.82q  1 

  6 Jimmy Zubert              JR PITMAN                             8.88q  1 

  7 Jason Bediako             10 PLEASANTVILLE                      9.02q  2 

  8 Darius Burden             12 WOODSTOWN                          9.13q  2 

  9 Chris Lenahan             12 SCHALICK                           9.17   3 

 10 Daniel Tighe              11 WOODSTOWN                          9.60   1 

 11 Diego Meucci              SO HADDONFIELD                        9.76   3 

 12 Dakota Anderson           11 AUDUBON                            9.93   2 

 13 Mark Winston                 PLEASANTVILLE                     10.60   1 

 14 Aaron Chatman              9 AUDUBON                           10.71   3 

 15 Dominic Locicero          10 BUENA                             10.89   3 

 16 Owen Cox                  12 WOODSTOWN                         11.03   2 

 17 Matt Funk                 12 GATEWAY                           11.07   2 

 18 Benjamin Winkler           9 BUENA                             11.50   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jason Staefanski          SR PENNS GROVE             8.15       7.85   10   

  2 Kyle McNeely              12 AUDUBON                 8.08       7.96    8   

  3 Jael Hernandez            11 SCHALICK                8.58       8.38    6   

  4 Thomas Akins              12 BUENA                   8.51       8.40    4   

  5 Tom Cliver                SO CLAYTON                 8.82       8.60    2   

  6 Darius Burden             12 WOODSTOWN               9.13       8.62    1   

  7 Jason Bediako             10 PLEASANTVILLE           9.02       8.79  

  8 Jimmy Zubert              JR PITMAN                  8.88       8.82  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 1

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 WOODSTOWN                                                    3:36.58   10   

     1) Darius Burden 12                2) Jack Danner 10                 

     3) Andrew Horner 11                4) Julian Norman 11               

  2 HADDONFIELD                                                  3:36.78    8   

     1) Luke Colehower FR               2) Derek Gess FR                  

     3) Zach Murray FR                  4) Joey Ellis JR                  

  3 AUDUBON                                                      3:40.77    6   

     1) Jeremy McShane 12               2) Kyle Limbaga 11                

     3) Kyle McNeely 12                 4) Tyeese Blackman 10             

  4 PLEASANTVILLE                                                3:41.14    4   

     1) Jordan Tabb 11                  2) Jimmy Lipford 11               

     3) Giovanni Aracena 12             4) Terrance Walker                

  5 PENNS GROVE                                                  3:44.44    2   

     1) Jason Staefanski SR             2) Ke'Shawn Kelley JR             

     3) Jose Collazo SO                 4) Lamar Iverson SR               

  6 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK                                           3:48.89    1   

     1) Kason Barrett 10                2) Julani Carter 12               

     3) Cosmo Pirozzi 12                4) Jared Golembski 11             

  7 PENNSVILLE                                                   3:51.61  

     1) Austin Turner 11                2) Zachary Krough 10              

     3) Corey Brown 11                  4) Justin Smith 12                

  8 BUENA                                                        3:51.66  

     1) Thomas Akins 12                 2) Dominic Locicero 10            

     3) Herbert Sykes 10                4) Billy Francz 11                

 

Boys High Jump South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Tarik Robinson            SR PENNS GROVE                     6-00.00   10   

  2 Rahsaan Hayes             12 WOODBURY                       J6-00.00    8   

  3 Jon Wallace                9 GLASSBORO                       5-10.00    6   

  4 Juan Casiano              11 SCHALICK                        5-08.00    4   

  5 Andrew Horner             11 WOODSTOWN                      J5-08.00    2   

  6 Kyle Limbaga              11 AUDUBON                         5-06.00    0.50

  6 Grady Carr                11 HADDONFIELD                     5-06.00    0.50

  8 Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                        5-04.00  

  9 Jared Fox                 11 SCHALICK                        5-02.00  

  9 Tay'shon Evans            11 PLEASANTVILLE                   5-02.00  

  9 Fidel Corporan            10 PLEASANTVILLE                   5-02.00  

 -- LaQuay Bishop             12 PLEASANTVILLE                       SCR  

 

Boys Pole Vault South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Steven VanderMeer         11 GATEWAY                        12-06.00   10   

  2 Shane Lister              11 WOODSTOWN                      11-06.00    8   

  3 Jarrett Bullock           11 GATEWAY                        11-00.00    6   

  4 Spencer Walker            12 PENNSVILLE                     10-06.00    4   

  5 Trent Lowe                11 SCHALICK                      J10-06.00    2   

  6 Alec Labb                 12 PENNSVILLE                     10-00.00    1   

  7 Franklin Clapp            SR HADDONFIELD                   J10-00.00  

  8 Bickramjit Singh          JR PENNSVILLE                    J10-00.00  

  9 Gavin Walukiewicz         11 SCHALICK                        9-06.00  

 -- Jack Danner               10 WOODSTOWN                            NH  

 -- Daniel Tighe              11 WOODSTOWN                            NH  

 

Boys Shot Put South Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jean Brevil               12 PLEASANTVILLE                  47-02.00   10   

  2 Avory Ransome             JR PENNS GROVE                    47-00.50    8   

  3 LaQuay Bishop             12 PLEASANTVILLE                  45-07.75    6   

  4 Jaquan Soloman               WOODBURY                       45-03.75    4   

  5 Sam Rivard                JR HADDONFIELD                    42-03.00    2   

  6 Dae'shawn Robinson        SR PENNS GROVE                    41-09.75    1   

  7 James Brown               11 AUDUBON                        39-11.50  

  8 Tanner Wade               JR HADDONFIELD                    39-07.25  

  9 Aaron Orcutt              JR PITMAN                         37-04.00  

 10 Ade Awogbamila            SO PITMAN                         37-03.50  

 11 Marvin Orellana           11 PLEASANTVILLE                  34-05.50  

 12 Isaiah Roberts            JR PENNS GROVE                    34-04.75  

 13 Peter Evangalisti         10 WOODBURY                       32-04.00  

 14 Brandon Hopkins           11 SCHALICK                       32-02.75  

 15 Griffin Clark             FR PITMAN                         31-05.00  

 16 Marek Gocal               JR SCHALICK                       31-01.25  

 17 Joseph Bryson             11 AUDUBON                        30-06.25  

 18 Sean Trace                11 HADDON HEIGHTS                 29-02.25  

 19 Connor Johnson            11 GLASSBORO                      27-00.75  

 20 Osazee Nosa               10 GLASSBORO                      26-07.75  

 21 Jay Harris                 9 WOODSTOWN                      25-10.00  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bryce Whatts              11 TOMS RIVER NORTH                   6.71q  1 

  2 Michael Cephas            12 VINELAND                           6.76q  3 

  3 JeSean Foster             SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    6.76q  2 

  4 Amir Brock                JR EGG HARBOR                         6.79q  1 

  5 Chase Campbell            11 LENAPE                             6.83q  6 

  6 Dapree Wright             12 ATLANTIC CITY                      6.84q  4 

  7 Aidan Burns                9 CLEARVIEW                          6.85q  3 

  8 Tyler Pohl                SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    6.86q  1 

  9 Parnel Ahamed             SR VIKINGS                            6.88   5 

 10 Trey Campbell             11 LENAPE                             6.89   2 

 11 David Galarza             12 HOWELL                             6.89   4 

 12 John Contreras            12 ATLANTIC CITY                      6.91   5 

 13 Robert Curley             12 CHEROKEE                           6.94   1 

 14 Jordan Clark              SR CHERRY HILL EAST                   6.95   3 

 15 Brian Merriman            JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    6.99   3 

 16 Kevin Fauntleroy          12 KINGSWAY                           7.00   6 

 17 Vincent Padula            JR VIKINGS                            7.02   2 

 18 Daulton Hopkins           12 CHEROKEE                           7.06   2 

 19 Chris Jones               12 CLEARVIEW                          7.07   4 

 20 Simas Glebavicius         SR HOWELL                             7.08   3 

 21 Alex Behan                SR HOWELL                             7.09   4 

 22 Lucas Lefkos              11 SOUTHERN                           7.09   1 

 23 Devon Covington           JR EGG HARBOR                         7.11   5 

 24 Drew Ruble                SR SHAWNEE                            7.16   5 

 25 Chase Matthews            12 KINGSWAY                           7.17   6 

 26 Keynon Bell               SR CHERRY HILL EAST                   7.18   3 

 27 Isaiah Spates             12 WILLIAMSTOWN                       7.18   6 

 28 Moshe Yahdyamin           11 WILLIAMSTOWN                       7.21   6 

 29 Nate Wallace              12 LENAPE                             7.21   2 

 30 Daniel Weiss              12 CHEROKEE                           7.22   1 

 31 Matt Ashworth             SO EGG HARBOR                         7.25   4 

 32 Lucas Searles             JR SOUTHERN                           7.28   2 

 33 Colin Beecroft            SO SOUTHERN                           7.30   2 

 34 Christopher Worthington   JR MILLVILLE                          7.32   4 

 35 Garrett Boccuto           11 KINGSWAY                           7.35   6 

 36 Tim Alestra               10 CLEARVIEW                          7.37   3 

 37 Francis Creigh            JR CHERRY HILL EAST                   7.39   1 

 38 Tyler Babik               FR SHAWNEE                            7.39   5 

 39 Louis Giovanetti           9 WASHINGTON                         7.45   5 

 40 Joe Scavuzzo              12 WASHINGTON                         7.57   6 

 41 Lonnie Crawford            9 WASHINGTON                         7.96   6 

 -- Thomas Zor                12 MILLVILLE                            FS   4 

 -- Caleb Acheampong          12 ATLANTIC CITY                        FS   5 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bryce Whatts              11 TOMS RIVER NORTH        6.71       6.64   10   

  2 JeSean Foster             SR RANCOCAS VALLEY         6.76       6.73    8   

  3 Amir Brock                JR EGG HARBOR              6.79       6.76    6   

  4 Dapree Wright             12 ATLANTIC CITY           6.84       6.78    4   

  5 Chase Campbell            11 LENAPE                  6.83       6.79    2   

  6 Aidan Burns                9 CLEARVIEW               6.85       6.82    1   

  7 Tyler Pohl                SR RANCOCAS VALLEY         6.86       6.83  

  8 Michael Cephas            12 VINELAND                6.76       6.85  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Amir Brock                JR EGG HARBOR                        50.90   6  10   

  2 Alex Dessoye              JR EGG HARBOR                        51.12   6   8   

  3 Chase Campbell            11 LENAPE                            51.38   6   6   

  4 David Galarza             12 HOWELL                            51.78   6   4   

  5 Kevin Harrison            12 LENAPE                            52.11   6   2   

  6 Samuel Keleekai           JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                   52.27   5   1   

  7 Thomas Zor                12 MILLVILLE                         52.32   6 

  8 Robert Hawkins            JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                   52.35   6 

  9 Michael Cephas            12 VINELAND                          52.47   5 

 10 Chris Jones               12 CLEARVIEW                         53.55   5 

 11 Jerrell Bishop            11 KINGSWAY                          53.60   2 

 12 Drew Ruble                SR SHAWNEE                           53.66   4 

 13 Benjamin Stevenson        SR VIKINGS                           53.97   4 

 14 Tyler Hardy               11 KINGSWAY                          54.26   3 

 15 Timothy Caruso            SR VIKINGS                           54.42   3 

 16 Abdolahe Diawara          09 TOMS RIVER NORTH                  54.54   3 

 17 Terrance Green-Miranda    12 VINELAND                          54.62   4 

 18 Matthew Powell            11 CHEROKEE                          54.67   3 

 19 Tim Alestra               10 CLEARVIEW                         54.75   5 

 20 Nick Santoro              JR CHERRY HILL EAST                  54.78   5 

 21 Dapree Wright             12 ATLANTIC CITY                     54.86   5 

 22 Jonah Thomas              12 MILLVILLE                         54.89   5 

 23 Cedric Cook               12 TOMS RIVER NORTH                  55.09   2 

 24 Joe Rodriguez             SR SOUTHERN                          55.15   2 

 25 Mark Mihlebach            12 KINGSWAY                          55.20   4 

 26 Alexander Sung            SR VIKINGS                           55.50   3 

 27 Christopher Worthington   JR MILLVILLE                         55.56   2 

 28 Malik Smith               12 LENAPE                            55.60   4 

 29 George Charalabidis       12 WASHINGTON                        56.03   3 

 30 Caleb Acheampong          12 ATLANTIC CITY                     56.25   2 

 31 Tyler Babik               FR SHAWNEE                           56.44   1 

 32 Connor Holden             SR SOUTHERN                          56.45   3 

 33 Kevin Milligan-Tinker     10 CHEROKEE                          56.49   4 

 34 Robert Wagner             11 CLEARVIEW                         56.55   4 

 35 Jared Vitale              JR EGG HARBOR                        56.70   4 

 36 Marcus Davis              10 WASHINGTON                        56.98   2 

 37 John Contreras            12 ATLANTIC CITY                     57.00   2 

 38 Terrance Graves           11 CHEROKEE                          57.18   3 

 39 Romario Whyte              9 WILLIAMSTOWN                      57.73   1 

 40 Wynah Kent                10 VINELAND                          57.90   2 

 41 David Guida               SO CHERRY HILL EAST                  58.02   1 

 42 Austin Watson             10 WILLIAMSTOWN                      58.34   1 

 43 Elijah Adkins             FR CHERRY HILL EAST                  58.55   1 

 44 Zach Rosen                SR SHAWNEE                           59.41   1 

 45 Skye Jarvis               10 WILLIAMSTOWN                      59.54   1 

 46 Kenneth Rea               JR SOUTHERN                        1:00.87   1 

 -- Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Isaiah Curbelo            SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 1:57.12   3  10   

  2 Eric Barnes               JR EGG HARBOR                      1:59.80   3   8   

  3 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste      SR CHERRY HILL EAST                2:00.18   3   6   

  4 Joshua DeJesus            SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 2:00.21   3   4   

  5 Bill Bajohr               SR HOWELL                          2:00.30   3   2   

  6 Robert Dessoye            JR EGG HARBOR                      2:00.32   3   1   

  7 Justin Farley             11 TOMS RIVER NORTH                2:00.35   3 

  8 Aidin Hendriks            JR EGG HARBOR                      2:00.70   3 

  9 Jacob Tyndale             SO RANCOCAS VALLEY                 2:03.02   2 

 10 Noah Reilly               12 TOMS RIVER NORTH                2:04.56   2 

 11 Nicholas Pschunder        SR VIKINGS                         2:04.93   3 

 12 Chris Duerr               12 MILLVILLE                       2:05.54   2 

 13 A.J. Leo                  10 HOWELL                          2:05.73   2 

 14 Jake Mahon                   WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:06.15   2 

 15 Scottie Petit-Frere       SR SOUTHERN                        2:06.19   3 

 16 James Kennedy             12 WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:06.99   2 

 17 Nick Fanelle              11 KINGSWAY                        2:07.36   3 

 18 Javid Ridgeway            09 TOMS RIVER NORTH                2:08.02   1 

 19 Dan Fraley                   LENAPE                          2:09.17   3 

 20 Brendan Falzone           11 CHEROKEE                        2:09.82   1 

 21 TJ Hillyer                FR HOWELL                          2:10.29   2 

 22 Cameron Wilburn           11 CHEROKEE                        2:11.00   2 

 23 Michael Onu               JR CHERRY HILL EAST                2:11.33   2 

 24 Robert Wagner             11 CLEARVIEW                       2:11.66   3 

 25 Myles Penny               11 LENAPE                          2:11.93   2 

 26 Kyle Krell                FR CHERRY HILL EAST                2:12.49   2 

 27 Ajah Durham               11 MILLVILLE                       2:12.57   1 

 28 Joseph Passaro            JR VIKINGS                         2:12.73   2 

 29 Biagio Caruso             SR VIKINGS                         2:12.75   2 

 30 Sean Smithson             10 WASHINGTON                      2:12.79   3 

 31 David Morrow               9 WILLIAMSTOWN                    2:13.33   1 

 32 Nick Leek                 JR SOUTHERN                        2:13.43   1 

 33 Christopher Reistle       11 WASHINGTON                      2:14.63   1 

 34 Ian Gorman                11 CLEARVIEW                       2:14.95   1 

 35 Dan Gable                 12 KINGSWAY                        2:17.65   1 

 36 Devin Conner              SO SOUTHERN                        2:20.76   1 

 37 Dean Mignogna             11 WASHINGTON                      2:21.09   1 

 38 Hunter Louie              10 LENAPE                          2:21.14   1 

 39 Mark Turner                9 CLEARVIEW                       2:33.11   1 

 -- Mark Mihlebach            12 KINGSWAY                            DNF   1 

 -- Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Isaiah Curbelo            SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 4:21.70   3  10   

  2 Nicholas Pschunder        SR VIKINGS                         4:22.60   3   8   

  3 Joshua DeJesus            SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 4:24.69   3   6   

  4 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste      SR CHERRY HILL EAST                4:26.06   3   4   

  5 Justin Farley             11 TOMS RIVER NORTH                4:28.51   3   2   

  6 Cole Parsons              SR CHERRY HILL EAST                4:29.75   3   1   

  7 William Kubarewicz        JR SOUTHERN                        4:34.60   3 

  8 Nick Falk                 11 CHEROKEE                        4:35.38   3 

  9 William Lovenberg         SR SOUTHERN                        4:35.70   3 

 10 Michael Zurzolo           12 CHEROKEE                        4:36.07   3 

 11 Vipul Bhat                SR VIKINGS                         4:36.34   3 

 12 Ian Moore                 FR RANCOCAS VALLEY                 4:40.50   2 

 13 Jonathon Connor           10 KINGSWAY                        4:41.18   3 

 14 Mike Dowd                 11 WILLIAMSTOWN                    4:41.24   3 

 15 Elliott Lynn              09 TOMS RIVER NORTH                4:42.00   2 

 16 Adam Vicente              12 LENAPE                          4:43.31   2 

 17 Brian Mangiaracina        10 KINGSWAY                        4:45.65   3 

 18 Matt Koerner              10 TOMS RIVER NORTH                4:47.46   2 

 19 Ben Estabillo             12 KINGSWAY                        4:47.47   2 

 20 Colin Gardina             10 CLEARVIEW                       4:48.13   2 

 21 Chris Shaw                 9 WASHINGTON                      4:48.85   2 

 22 Michael Roscioli          SR WASHINGTON                      4:49.63   2 

 23 William Pappas            SO EGG HARBOR                      4:52.06   2 

 24 Mike Figura               12 LENAPE                          4:53.91   1 

 25 Mike Ambrozia             JR HOWELL                          4:56.52   2 

 26 Steven Gravlin            12 CHEROKEE                        4:59.58   2 

 27 Colin McCarty             10 CLEARVIEW                       5:01.18   2 

 28 Jacob Malpass             SO SHAWNEE                         5:03.16   1 

 29 Mike Abriola                 WILLIAMSTOWN                    5:03.43   1 

 30 Alexander Shaw            SO VIKINGS                         5:03.64   1 

 31 Nate George                  WILLIAMSTOWN                    5:03.85   1 

 32 Ben Ceichon               FR CHERRY HILL EAST                5:04.23   1 

 33 Neal Marzano              11 SOUTHERN                        5:04.40   2 

 34 Kevin Smith                9 MILLVILLE                       5:06.28   1 

 35 Jordan Pitt               10 VINELAND                        5:06.31   1 

 36 Luke Barnes               FR EGG HARBOR                      5:08.50   1 

 37 Jack Ennis                SO SHAWNEE                         5:09.37   1 

 38 Nicholas Zimmerman        SR EGG HARBOR                      5:11.07   1 

 39 Jeff Hochberg             11 LENAPE                          5:16.56   1 

 40 Joshua Pace               11 MILLVILLE                       5:17.37   2 

 41 Sean Freeman              12 VINELAND                        5:21.52   1 

 -- Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 -- Colin Garraway            12 KINGSWAY                            SCR     

 -- Zachary Brook              9 KINGSWAY                            SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Aaron Groff               SR CHERRY HILL EAST                9:24.54   2  10   

  2 John Flavin               12 TOMS RIVER NORTH                9:27.60   2   8   

  3 Joshua Chazin             SR VIKINGS                         9:37.43   2   6   

  4 Joe Grandizio             10 KINGSWAY                        9:38.62   2   4   

  5 Justin Kelly              10 CHEROKEE                        9:43.77   2   2   

  6 Marc Meltzer              JR CHERRY HILL EAST                9:45.46   2   1   

  7 Nick Falk                 11 CHEROKEE                        9:46.13   2 

  8 Anthony Vela              11 TOMS RIVER NORTH                9:51.80   2 

  9 Ethan Yates               JR SOUTHERN                       10:02.73   2 

 10 Brandon Marks             10 CHEROKEE                       10:06.95   2 

 11 Ryan Kasper               11 LENAPE                         10:08.64   2 

 12 Nathan Shivers            12 CLEARVIEW                      10:10.80   2 

 13 Aditya Joshi              SR EGG HARBOR                     10:13.58   2 

 14 Brendan Stevens           12 KINGSWAY                       10:14.19   2 

 15 Connor McBride            SO SOUTHERN                       10:21.02   2 

 16 Gary Henderson            12 KINGSWAY                       10:22.08   1 

 17 Tristan Worthen           10 RANCOCAS VALLEY                10:27.88   1 

 18 Jason Richwall            SR SHAWNEE                        10:27.97   1 

 19 Mark Koerner              09 TOMS RIVER NORTH               10:28.79   1 

 20 Ryan Federline            SR CHERRY HILL EAST               10:35.05   2 

 21 Marc Bakia                SO HOWELL                         10:35.43   1 

 22 Maxwell Ralston           JR WASHINGTON                     10:40.57   1 

 23 Jacob Harley              SO VIKINGS                        10:42.11   1 

 24 Erick Dearing              9 WASHINGTON                     10:44.61   1 

 25 Alex Tursi                12 WASHINGTON                     10:48.60   1 

 26 Jacob Niedermayer         SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                10:57.00   1 

 27 Robert Wagner             11 CLEARVIEW                      10:57.08   1 

 28 Hunter Kramer             SO RANCOCAS VALLEY                10:57.20   1 

 29 Ivan Rios                 SR EGG HARBOR                     10:57.40   1 

 30 Will Wagner               11 WILLIAMSTOWN                   11:02.34   1 

 31 Kevin Smith                9 MILLVILLE                      11:10.84   1 

 -- Evan Adanatzian           SO SOUTHERN                            DNF   2 

 -- Kason Barrett             10 SCHALICK                            SCR     

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thomas Zor                12 MILLVILLE                          7.97q  1 

  2 Andrew Daniluk            10 TOMS RIVER NORTH                   8.10q  4 

  3 Jordan Clark              SR CHERRY HILL EAST                   8.11q  2 

  4 Ryan Felker               SR EGG HARBOR                         8.18q  3 

  5 Aliyy Haqq                JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    8.22q  4 

  6 Khyree Johnson-Waters     11 LENAPE                             8.28q  1 

  7 Chase Glasper             SR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    8.41q  1 

  8 Za'Quan Singleton         11 MILLVILLE                          8.50q  2 

  9 Kennedy Omari             SR CHERRY HILL EAST                   8.55   3 

 10 Luis Vazquez              SR EGG HARBOR                         8.65   3 

 11 Derek Light               12 TOMS RIVER NORTH                   8.74   3 

 12 Connor Holden             SR SOUTHERN                           8.77   4 

 13 Lucas Lefkus              JR SOUTHERN                           8.89   1 

 14 Ricardo Patterson         11 CHEROKEE                           8.91   4 

 15 David Springstead         FR SOUTHERN                           8.94   2 

 16 Mark Mihlebach            12 KINGSWAY                           9.01   3 

 17 Joe Waltzer               11 KINGSWAY                           9.10   1 

 18 Matt Fernandez            11 TOMS RIVER NORTH                   9.12   2 

 19 David Osterhout           12 CHEROKEE                           9.20   2 

 20 Joel Alvarez              JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                    9.22   3 

 21 Abu-Becker Elbanna        10 CHEROKEE                           9.47   3 

 22 Marcus Davis              10 WASHINGTON                         9.83   1 

 23 Jerrell Bishop            11 KINGSWAY                           9.94   4 

 24 Devon Dunmore             12 VINELAND                          10.00   4 

 25 Phil Battilana            11 CLEARVIEW                         10.35   2 

 26 Damanjot Singh            11 CLEARVIEW                         10.48   4 

 27 Prabjot Singh             11 CLEARVIEW                         10.68   3 

 28 Louis Giovanetti           9 WASHINGTON                        10.75   1 

 29 Ben Savitch               SO CHERRY HILL EAST                  10.81   1 

 30 Zachary Sutherland        SO WASHINGTON                        10.93   4 

 -- Tyreck Newman             11 MILLVILLE                            FS   2 

 -- Devon Covington           JR EGG HARBOR                           DQ   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas Zor                12 MILLVILLE               7.97       7.87   10   

  2 Andrew Daniluk            10 TOMS RIVER NORTH        8.10       7.93    8   

  3 Jordan Clark              SR CHERRY HILL EAST        8.11       8.00    6   

  4 Aliyy Haqq                JR RANCOCAS VALLEY         8.22       8.08    4   

  5 Ryan Felker               SR EGG HARBOR              8.18       8.18    2   

  6 Chase Glasper             SR RANCOCAS VALLEY         8.41       8.24    1   

  7 Za'Quan Singleton         11 MILLVILLE               8.50       8.26  

  8 Khyree Johnson-Waters     11 LENAPE                  8.28       8.38  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South Gr 4

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                              3:27.65   2  10   

     1) Samuel Keleekai JR              2) Brian Merriman JR              

     3) Robert Hawkins JR               4) Isaiah Curbelo SR              

  2 EGG HARBOR                                                   3:28.08   2   8   

     1) Alex Dessoye JR                 2) Robert Dessoye JR              

     3) Eric Barnes JR                  4) Amir Brock JR                  

  3 MILLVILLE                                                    3:32.07   2   6   

     1) Clayton Scott 10                2) Tyreck Newman 11               

     3) Thomas Zor 12                   4) Jonah Thomas 12                

  4 LENAPE                                                       3:34.11   2   4   

     1) Chase Campbell 11               2) Kevin Harrison 12              

     3) Justin Micale 10                4) Dan Fraley                     

  5 CHERRY HILL EAST                                             3:34.71   2   2   

     1) Kyle Encarnacion SR             2) Isaiah Jean-Baptiste SR        

     3) Kennedy Omari SR                4) Jordan Clark SR                

  6 HOWELL                                                       3:36.69   2   1   

     1) Bill Bajohr SR                  2) Simas Glebavicius SR           

     3) Alex Behan SR                   4) David Galarza 12               

  7 CHEROKEE                                                     3:38.66   1 

     1) Kevin Milligan-Tinker 10        2) Terrance Graves 11             

     3) Ricardo Patterson 11            4) Matthew Powell 11              

  8 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                             3:39.29   1 

     1) Bryce Whatts 11                 2) Abdolahe Diawara 09            

     3) Andrew Daniluk 10               4) Cedric Cook 12                 

  9 VINELAND                                                     3:42.32   1 

     1) Michael Cephas 12               2) Wynah Kent 10                  

     3) Devon Dunmore 12                4) Terrance Green-Miranda 12      

 10 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                            3:44.42   1 

     1) Joe Rodriguez SR                2) Connor Holden SR               

     3) William Kubarewicz JR           4) Scottie Petit-Frere SR         

 11 KINGSWAY                                                     3:45.59   2 

     1) Jerrell Bishop 11               2) Mark Mihlebach 12              

     3) Tyler Hardy 11                  4) Nick Fanelle 11                

 12 WASHINGTON                                                   3:47.87   1 

     1) Marcus Davis 10                 2) Sean Smithson 10               

     3) George Charalabidis 12          4) Alex Zingani 11                

 13 CLEARVIEW                                                    4:15.96   1 

     1) Alex Nguyen 9                   2) Brendan Burns 10               

     3) Orlando Perez 9                 4) Aidan Burns 9                  

 

Boys High Jump South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chase Matthews            12 KINGSWAY                        6-06.00   10   

  2 Ryan Felker               SR EGG HARBOR                      6-04.00    8   

  3 Earnest Daniel            11 KINGSWAY                        6-00.00    6   

  4 Nevin Beasley             SR CHERRY HILL EAST               J6-00.00    4   

  5 Kyle Encarnacion          SR CHERRY HILL EAST                5-10.00    2   

  6 Joseph Del Conte          JR EGG HARBOR                     J5-10.00    1   

  7 Darius Andrews            SR VIKINGS                        J5-10.00  

  7 Kevin Fauntleroy          12 KINGSWAY                       J5-10.00  

  7 Isaiah Randall            11 WILLIAMSTOWN                   J5-10.00  

 10 Kennedy Omari             SR CHERRY HILL EAST                5-08.00  

 10 Sam Kramer                12 CHEROKEE                        5-08.00  

 10 Alvin Taliaferro          SO EGG HARBOR                      5-08.00  

 10 Za'Quan Singleton         11 MILLVILLE                       5-08.00  

 -- Kofi Asare                SO VIKINGS                              NH  

 -- Jack Bisbee               JR SHAWNEE                              NH  

 -- Ricardo Patterson         11 CHEROKEE                             NH  

 -- Cartier Gray               9 MILLVILLE                            NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ryan Evernham             11 KINGSWAY                       12-06.00   10   

  2 Trevor Kopp               SR EGG HARBOR                     12-00.00    8   

  3 Jacob Metheny             11 KINGSWAY                       11-06.00    6   

  4 Dylan Rinnier             12 KINGSWAY                       11-00.00    4   

  5 Mitchell Casey            JR SHAWNEE                       J11-00.00    2   

  6 David Bauder              SR EGG HARBOR                     10-06.00    1   

  7 Ryan Wall                 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH              J10-06.00  

  8 Tommy Trieu               SR CHERRY HILL EAST               10-00.00  

 -- Jordan Klingner           SO VIKINGS                              NH  

 -- Daniel Smoke              12 TOMS RIVER NORTH                     NH  

 -- Mark Kirby                12 CHEROKEE                             NH  

 -- Austin Scioli             11 LENAPE                               NH  

 -- Deejay Banggad            JR EGG HARBOR                           NH  

 

Boys Shot Put South Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sam Shinn                 12 KINGSWAY                       52-09.50   10   

  2 Darren Wan                12 EGG HARBOR                     46-11.00    8   

  3 Byron Wells               11 KINGSWAY                       45-00.25    6   

  4 Mubarak Momodu            SR EGG HARBOR                     43-10.25    4   

  5 Tariq Hills               JR RANCOCAS VALLEY                43-00.50    2   

  6 Ryan Roger                11 TOMS RIVER NORTH               43-00.00    1   

  7 Brian Curley              JR SOUTHERN                       42-06.75  

  8 Ray Backus                   LENAPE                         42-06.50  

  9 Ninh Lam                  SR EGG HARBOR                     41-11.50  

 10 Josh Varghese             11 WILLIAMSTOWN                   41-10.50  

 11 Emon Ismail               12 TOMS RIVER NORTH               41-04.50  

 12 Jacob Hankins             11 TOMS RIVER NORTH               41-04.00  

 13 Gilad Bar                 JR CHERRY HILL EAST               40-03.00  

 14 Atien Spells              12 KINGSWAY                       39-08.50  

 15 Devin Brown               JR CHERRY HILL EAST               39-08.25  

 16 Jake Ciocco               JR CHERRY HILL EAST               39-08.00  

 16 Doug Vande Velde          SR SOUTHERN                       39-08.00  

 18 Bryan Mark                12 WASHINGTON                     39-07.00  

 19 Colin Eggert              12 WASHINGTON                     39-06.25  

 20 Uzziah Slaney             11 MILLVILLE                      38-10.25  

 21 Isaiah Holden             12 MILLVILLE                      38-08.00  

 22 Ron Caccese                  LENAPE                         38-02.50  

 23 John Hemple               12 CHEROKEE                       38-00.00  

 24 Brandon Waller            12 MILLVILLE                      37-08.75  

 25 Mykhel Opponkuntu         11 VIKINGS                        37-05.75  

 26 Nnamdi Ugom               12 WILLIAMSTOWN                   37-02.75  

 27 Dylan Daisey              11 WILLIAMSTOWN                   36-05.00  

 28 Maurice Matthews          10 WASHINGTON                     35-08.25  

 29 Kyle Smith                SR SOUTHERN                       35-07.00  

 30 Charles McWilliams        SR VIKINGS                        35-02.50  

 31 Jason Hina                SR VIKINGS                        33-09.75  

 32 Sami Iqbal                10 CLEARVIEW                      30-07.50  

 -- Rob Reinhard              12 LENAPE                             FOUL