Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2016 01:42 PM

                   8th  NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    

                  Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 4                   

               The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ  - 2/14/2016                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kaitlin Salisbury         12 HAWTHORNE                          7.29q  1 

  2 Tara Brody                10 WALLKILL VALLEY                    7.67q  3 

  3 Lainie Seijas             JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                     7.70q  4 

  4 Kayleigh Furth            10 NEWTON                             7.78q  2 

  5 Sierra Leavenworth        12 KINNELON                           7.86q  4 

  6 Rachel McMahon            12 GLEN ROCK                          7.94q  2 

  7 Cameron Jenkin            11 POMPTON LAKES                      7.97q  1 

  8 Sydney Fontalvo           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   8.05q  2 

  9 Hailey Sheppell           JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                     8.08   3 

 10 Haylle Thomas             10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   8.13   1 

 11 Amanda Ortiz              12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   8.17   3 

 12 Casey Horner              12 BUTLER                             8.18   3 

 13 Jade Figueroa             10 POMPTON LAKES                      8.23   3 

 14 Kristine Krumpfer          9 WALLKILL VALLEY                    8.25   2 

 15 Leslie Torres             SO WALDWICK                           8.32   2 

 16 Brianna Wittig            10 KINNELON                           8.50   3 

 17 Alexandra Gundlah         11 POMPTON LAKES                      8.56   2 

 18 Caitlin Pfeiffer          12 GLEN ROCK                          8.56   4 

 19 Chandler DeMarco          10 PARK RIDGE                         8.64   1 

 20 Alicia Martin             12 SUSSEX TECH                        8.69   1 

 21 Rachel D'Agnilli          12 BUTLER                             9.02   1 

 22 Danielle Seabeck          11 WALLKILL VALLEY                    9.13   4 

 23 Amanda Wakefoose          10 SUSSEX TECH                        9.41   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kaitlin Salisbury         12 HAWTHORNE               7.29       7.17   10   

  2 Kayleigh Furth            10 NEWTON                  7.78       7.66    8   

  3 Lainie Seijas             JR MOUNTAIN LAKES          7.70       7.73    6   

  4 Tara Brody                10 WALLKILL VALLEY         7.67       7.81    4   

  5 Rachel McMahon            12 GLEN ROCK               7.94       7.94    2   

  6 Sierra Leavenworth        12 KINNELON                7.86       7.95    1   

  7 Cameron Jenkin            11 POMPTON LAKES           7.97       8.01  

  8 Sydney Fontalvo           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        8.05       8.25  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kayleigh Furth            10 NEWTON                          1:00.69   4  10   

  2 Tajia Lagomarsino         12 SADDLE BROOK                    1:01.19   4   8   

  3 Megan Gasnick             10 PARK RIDGE                      1:01.50   3   6   

  4 Grace Gilman              11 KINNELON                        1:03.19   4   4   

  5 Ashley McVeigh            12 SADDLE BROOK                    1:03.22   4   2   

  6 Jillian DiGiacinto        12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                1:03.54   4   1   

  7 Sophia Castronovo         10 EMERSON                        X1:03.77   3 

  8 Julia Kelly               12 GLEN ROCK                       1:04.46   3 

  9 Hailey Sheppell           JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  1:04.52   4 

 10 Lainie Seijas             JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  1:04.63   3 

 11 Leah Matari               12 HAWTHORNE                       1:04.94   2 

 12 Ashley Quinn              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                1:05.22   3 

 13 Rachel Spagnola           11 PARK RIDGE                      1:05.35   3 

 14 Tori Young                JR NORTH WARREN                    1:05.81   3 

 15 Haylle Thomas             10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                1:06.61   2 

 16 Erin Tognetti             12 CEDAR GROVE                     1:07.15   2 

 17 Sierra Leavenworth        12 KINNELON                        1:07.57   2 

 18 Casey Horner              12 BUTLER                          1:07.90   2 

 19 Nicole McVeigh            12 SADDLE BROOK                    1:08.59   4 

 20 Emily Weiss               12 NEWTON                          1:10.92   2 

 21 Katelyn Moro              10 HAWTHORNE                       1:11.75   1 

 22 Kayla Milller             SO HAWTHORNE                       1:11.80   1 

 23 Melissa Cowie             SR WALDWICK                        1:13.19   1 

 24 Alicia Martin             12 SUSSEX TECH                     1:15.42   1 

 25 Kim Barr                  10 NORTH WARREN                    1:21.42   1 

 -- Brianna Kelly              9 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Olivia Weiss              12 NEWTON                          2:24.63   2  10   

  2 Kyra Velock               JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  2:25.59   2   8   

  3 Therese Olshanski         JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  2:26.97   2   6   

  4 Jillian DiGiacinto        12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                2:27.17   2   4   

  5 Gabriella Lorusso         12 NORTH WARREN                    2:29.57   2   2   

  6 Brooke McKnight           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                2:30.68   2   1   

  7 Erin Scott                SR WALDWICK                        2:31.30   2 

  8 Jill Boehmcke             SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  2:35.78   2 

  9 Kass Wojcik               10 NEWTON                          2:36.16   2 

 10 Sophia Castronovo         10 EMERSON                        X2:38.13   1 

 11 Nicole McVeigh            12 SADDLE BROOK                    2:38.50   2 

 12 Nicole Bertollo           10 HAWTHORNE                       2:38.64   2 

 13 Danielle Dallara          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                2:38.96   2 

 14 Ashley McVeigh            12 SADDLE BROOK                    2:40.55   2 

 15 Brianna Campoverde        SR POMPTON LAKES                   2:42.70   1 

 16 Kristen Wedemeier         11 BUTLER                          2:42.98   2 

 17 Megan Frehill             11 NORTH WARREN                    2:45.12   1 

 18 Cilenna Colon             11 NORTH WARREN                    2:47.00   1 

 19 Grace Gilman              11 KINNELON                        2:47.60   1 

 20 Kelly Pinos               10 HAWTHORNE                       2:49.47   1 

 21 Ashleigh Rennar           SO POMPTON LAKES                   2:50.37   1 

 22 Elena Jastrzembski        SO POMPTON LAKES                   2:50.95   1 

 23 Gabrielle Silletti         9 CEDAR GROVE                     2:51.28   1 

 24 Samantha Lynch            10 SADDLE BROOK                    2:58.50   2 

 -- Sabina Sose               SO GLEN ROCK                            DQ   1 

 -- Emily Schaefer            JR GLEN ROCK                            DQ   1 

 -- Grace Adams                9 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Olivia Weiss              12 NEWTON                          5:19.06   10   

  2 Rose Ippolito             12 NEWTON                          5:20.93    8   

  3 Izzi Gengaro              SO MOUNTAIN LAKES                  5:22.57    6   

  4 Kyra Velock               JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  5:25.21    4   

  5 Therese Olshanski         JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  5:27.40    2   

  6 Nicole Ohannesian         10 NORTH WARREN                    5:37.98    1   

  7 Nicole Bertollo           10 HAWTHORNE                       5:38.08  

  8 Cayla Mandel              11 KINNELON                        5:43.18  

  9 Hailey Ross               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                5:52.97  

 10 Danielle Dallara          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                5:53.47  

 11 Katie Andrews             JR POMPTON LAKES                   5:55.93  

 12 Brooke Filippini          11 KINNELON                        5:59.33  

 13 Christina Caprio           9 KINNELON                        6:00.23  

 14 Hannacy Gurbisz           12 BUTLER                          6:07.37  

 15 Kelly Pinos               10 HAWTHORNE                       6:09.33  

 16 Kim Campoverde            SR POMPTON LAKES                   6:23.00  

 17 Veronica Hohmann           9 NORTH WARREN                    6:36.39  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Olivia Weiss              12 NEWTON                         11:28.57   10   

  2 Rose Ippolito             12 NEWTON                         11:31.19    8   

  3 Izzi Gengaro              SO MOUNTAIN LAKES                 11:34.46    6   

  4 Nicole Ohannesian         10 NORTH WARREN                   11:50.58    4   

  5 Alex Walter               11 GLEN ROCK                      11:52.75    2   

  6 Angelina Tarabokija        9 KINNELON                       11:54.61    1   

  7 Therese Olshanski         JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                 12:04.84  

  8 Jane Burgoyne             12 GLEN ROCK                      12:26.00  

  9 Sarah Peepall             SR WALDWICK                       12:38.29  

 10 Angela Caristi            11 NORTH WARREN                   12:42.29  

 11 Giana DiLascio            10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               13:03.26  

 12 Mariome LaBarbera         12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               13:17.64  

 13 Hailey Ross               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               13:30.88  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Erika McNulty             12 WALLKILL VALLEY                    9.41q  1 

  2 Caitlin Vellios           SR WALDWICK                           9.47q  3 

  3 Bree Iurato               12 BUTLER                             9.57q  1 

  4 Sydney Fontalvo           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   9.70q  1 

  5 Jillian DiGiacinto        12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   9.72q  1 

  6 Brooke McKnight           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   9.73q  2 

  7 Hannah Vanderwall         11 GLEN ROCK                          9.74q  4 

  8 Brielle Bustamante        11 WALLKILL VALLEY                    9.77q  4 

  9 Kass Wojcik               10 NEWTON                             9.86   2 

 10 Alethea Jadick            11 GLEN ROCK                         10.00   2 

 11 Kayla Miller              10 HAWTHORNE                         10.21   3 

 12 Bianca Asencio            10 SADDLE BROOK                      10.23   3 

 13 Julia Ramirez             11 KINNELON                          10.24   3 

 14 Brianna Pereira           12 CEDAR GROVE                       10.26   1 

 15 Selma Sose                10 GLEN ROCK                         10.32   3 

 16 Marisa Puizina               SUSSEX TECH                       10.38   4 

 17 Erin Smith                SR WALDWICK                          10.52   4 

 18 Victoria Wheeler          12 KINNELON                          10.56   1 

 19 Lindsay Scriffiano        11 WALLKILL VALLEY                   10.60   2 

 20 Rachel D'Agnilli          12 BUTLER                            10.72   4 

 21 Erin Tognetti             12 CEDAR GROVE                       10.77   2 

 22 Kiara Zavala              SO WALDWICK                          10.79   4 

 23 Dijellza Zaku             11 POMPTON LAKES                     11.46   2 

 24 Ashleigh Rennar           SO POMPTON LAKES                     12.12   1 

 25 Jennifer Majchrzak        10 BUTLER                            12.35   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Caitlin Vellios           SR WALDWICK                9.47       9.20   10   

  2 Hannah Vanderwall         11 GLEN ROCK               9.74       9.26    8   

  3 Brielle Bustamante        11 WALLKILL VALLEY         9.77       9.51    6   

  4 Erika McNulty             12 WALLKILL VALLEY         9.41       9.53    4   

  5 Sydney Fontalvo           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        9.70       9.60    2   

  6 Jillian DiGiacinto        12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        9.72       9.61    1   

  7 Brooke McKnight           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        9.73       9.63  

  8 Bree Iurato               12 BUTLER                  9.57      17.45  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                                            4:16.80   10   

     1) Jillian DiGiacinto 12           2) Brooke McKnight 12             

     3) Amanda Ortiz 12                 4) Ashley Quinn 11                

  2 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                               4:18.54    8   

     1) Kyra Velock JR                  2) Lainie Seijas JR               

     3) Hailey Sheppell JR              4) Izzi Gengaro SO                

  3 NEWTON                                                       4:19.73    6   

     1) Kass Wojcik 10                  2) Olivia Weiss 12                

     3) Emily Weiss 12                  4) Kayleigh Furth 10              

  4 GLEN ROCK                                                    4:19.81    4   

     1) Julia Kelly 12                  2) Rachel McMahon 12              

     3) Emily Schaefer JR               4) Hannah Vanderwall 11           

  5 SADDLE BROOK                                                 4:20.77    2   

     1) Ashley McVeigh 12               2) Nicole McVeigh 12              

     3) Angela Brooks 11                4) Tajia Lagomarsino 12           

  6 HAWTHORNE                                                    4:23.10    1   

     1) Nicole Bertollo 10              2) Leah Matari 12                 

     3) Kaitlin Salisbury 12            4) Kayla Miller 10                

  7 PARK RIDGE                                                   4:36.83  

     1) Rachel Spagnola 11              2) Tara Fahy 10                   

     3) Jacey Zeug 10                   4) Megan Gasnick 10               

  8 WALLKILL VALLEY                                              4:37.98  

     1) Tara Brody 10                   2) Danielle Seabeck 11            

     3) Lindsay Scriffiano 11           4) Brielle Bustamante 11          

  9 NORTH WARREN                                                 4:43.34  

     1) Angela Caristi 11               2) Gabriella Lorusso 12           

     3) Nicole Ohannesian 10            4) Tori Young JR                  

 

Girls High Jump North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alexa Castellana          SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  5-02.00   10   

  2 Sarah Schmitt             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                5-00.00    8   

  3 Samantha Lopes            10 WALLKILL VALLEY                 5-00.00    6   

  4 Monika Lucic              10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                5-00.00    4   

  5 Larissa Woods             SR WALDWICK                        4-08.00    2   

  6 Jenna Sokolik             12 KINNELON                        4-06.00    0.33

  6 Lainie Seijas             JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  4-06.00    0.33

  6 Sydney Fontalvo           11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                4-06.00    0.33

  9 Hannah Vanderwall         11 GLEN ROCK                       4-06.00  

  9 Harmony Prescott          10 SUSSEX TECH                     4-06.00  

 11 Morgan Mendel             10 NEWTON                          4-04.00  

 11 Marisa Puizina               SUSSEX TECH                     4-04.00  

 11 Selma Sose                10 GLEN ROCK                       4-04.00  

 14 Bianca Asencio            10 SADDLE BROOK                    4-02.00  

 -- Julia Ramirez             11 KINNELON                             NH  

 -- Victoria Wheeler          12 KINNELON                             NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sarah Schmitt             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                7-06.00   10   

  2 Therese Olshanski         JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  7-00.00    8   

 -- Tori Dobleske             12 KINNELON                             NH  

 -- Felicia Cascone           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                     NH  

 

Girls Shot Put North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lisa Palazzi              SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                 34-10.50   10   

  2 Morgan Santora            11 SADDLE BROOK                   33-03.00    8   

  3 Amelia Apgar              SR WALDWICK                       32-05.75    6   

  4 Jenna Sokolik             12 KINNELON                       30-07.25    4   

  5 Shelli Nielsen            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               30-05.00    2   

  6 Rian Meyers                9 SADDLE BROOK                   29-10.50    1   

  7 Anna Tsapelis             11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               29-02.25  

  8 Katie Moritz              12 NORTH WARREN                   27-11.50  

  9 Margaret Dwyer            JR MOUNTAIN LAKES                 27-10.50  

 10 Samantha Bensen           12 EMERSON                       X27-09.50  

 11 Erica Hegarty             10 KINNELON                       27-09.00  

 12 Megan Ludwig              10 PARK RIDGE                     25-11.75  

 13 Rebecca Rhein             11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               25-10.00  

 14 Ashley Basantes           11 PARK RIDGE                     25-03.00  

 15 Sarah Kulick              10 SADDLE BROOK                   24-09.50  

 16 Alicia Martin             12 SUSSEX TECH                    23-09.00  

 17 Danielle Kaufman          12 PARK RIDGE                     21-11.50  

 18 Gianna Lorusso            12 NORTH WARREN                   20-11.50  

 19 Amanda Wakefoose          10 SUSSEX TECH                    18-05.25  

 -- Ariel Lam                 12 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR  

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ebonee Jackson            12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                   7.40q  5 

  2 Ain Jones-Davis           12 LIVINGSTON                         7.53q  3 

  3 Sabrina Ozoria            11 UNION CITY                         7.63q  1 

  4 Nyjah Young-Bey           FR MONTCLAIR                          7.72q  5 

  5 Isabel Park               SR RIDGEWOOD                          7.73q  3 

  6 Judlynn Julceus           11 LIVINGSTON                         7.74q  3 

  7 Natalie Gomes             12 NORTH BEGEN                        7.76q  4 

  8 Samira Barnes             SR MONTCLAIR                          7.78q  4 

  9 Aaniyah Robinson          12 PASSAIC TECH                       7.79   1 

 10 Judanicka Julceus         11 LIVINGSTON                         7.84   2 

 11 Victoria Liverpool        SO MONTCLAIR                          7.84   2 

 12 Charlotte Traore           9 UNION CITY                         7.87   2 

 13 Felicia Richmond          12 PASSAIC                            7.94   4 

 14 Kayla Park                11 RANDOLPH                           7.97   2 

 15 Antoinette Muir           FR CLIFTON                            8.01   4 

 16 Lanesha Rodriguez         11 BLOOMFIELD                         8.02   4 

 17 Alyssa Richtarek          11 MORRISTOWN                         8.06   3 

 18 Amanda Ng                  9 RANDOLPH                           8.06   5 

 19 Gianna Hoch               10 KEARNY                             8.07   2 

 20 Riley Alvaro              SR RIDGEWOOD                          8.13   3 

 21 Chynalle Williams         12 HACKENSACK                         8.15   5 

 22 Idalis Maldonado          11 NORTH BEGEN                        8.16   1 

 23 Karelis Alvarez           12 PASSAIC TECH                       8.17   3 

 24 Laura Zhang               10 BERGEN CTY VT                      8.19   1 

 25 Christy St. Hilaire        9 WEST ORANGE                        8.19   1 

 26 Ruanna Small              10 BERGEN CTY VT                      8.25   5 

 27 Tiyona Hill               FR CLIFTON                            8.28   1 

 28 Derishe Walker            FR MORRISTOWN                         8.30   4 

 29 Najerrei Thompson          9 HACKENSACK                         8.35   5 

 30 Maliah McKenzie           JR EASTSIDE PATERSO                   8.39   1 

 31 Maxine Nzegwu             10 WEST ORANGE                        8.53   2 

 32 Allison Danganan          SO HACKENSACK                         8.56   5 

 33 Tiana Francis             JR EASTSIDE PATERSO                   9.04   4 

 -- Quaterria Adams            9 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                     DQ   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ebonee Jackson            12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT        7.40       7.40   10   

  2 Ain Jones-Davis           12 LIVINGSTON              7.53       7.57    8   

  3 Nyjah Young-Bey           FR MONTCLAIR               7.72       7.67    6   

  4 Natalie Gomes             12 NORTH BEGEN             7.76       7.72    4   

  5 Isabel Park               SR RIDGEWOOD               7.73       7.74    2   

  6 Samira Barnes             SR MONTCLAIR               7.78       7.75    1   

  7 Judlynn Julceus           11 LIVINGSTON              7.74       7.84  

 -- Sabrina Ozoria            11 UNION CITY              7.63         FS  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ain Jones-Davis           12 LIVINGSTON                      1:00.30   4  10   

  2 Nyjah Young-Bey           FR MONTCLAIR                       1:00.68   4   8   

  3 Ervana Scotland           11 LIVINGSTON                      1:01.80   4   6   

  4 Bukola Akinsola           11 WEST ORANGE                     1:01.94   3   4   

  5 Anna Czykier              12 KEARNY                          1:02.00   4   2   

  6 Elizabeth Cummings        SO MONTCLAIR                       1:02.09   4   1   

  7 Mackenzie Presume         10 BLOOMFIELD                      1:02.23   4 

  8 Angeline Fields           10 WEST ORANGE                     1:02.35   3 

  9 Natalie Gomes             12 NORTH BEGEN                     1:02.68   4 

 10 Victoria Liverpool        SO MONTCLAIR                       1:03.65   3 

 11 Kamila Ivashka            SR CLIFTON                         1:04.94   3 

 12 Riley Alvaro              SR RIDGEWOOD                       1:05.24   3 

 13 Anna Lebold               11 MORRISTOWN                      1:05.36   2 

 14 Kristina Boafo            11 WEST ORANGE                     1:05.45   2 

 15 Melanie Ibarra            JR CLIFTON                         1:05.92   1 

 16 Laura Zhang               10 BERGEN CTY VT                   1:06.04   1 

 17 Kamila Ramirez            12 NORTH BEGEN                     1:06.27   2 

 18 Markiah Holmes            12 PASSAIC                         1:06.28   3 

 19 Esther Wellman            12 RANDOLPH                        1:06.38   2 

 20 Chelsea Robinson          SR CLIFTON                         1:06.64   2 

 21 Ada Patterson             11 MORRISTOWN                      1:06.69   2 

 22 Ruanna Small              10 BERGEN CTY VT                   1:06.71   2 

 23 Morgan Wyatt               9 BLOOMFIELD                      1:06.79   3 

 24 Liana Hernandez           12 NORTH BEGEN                     1:08.01   1 

 25 Kaitlyn Attinello          9 RANDOLPH                        1:08.37   1 

 26 Alexis Bode               11 BERGEN CTY VT                   1:09.79   2 

 27 Alyssa Richtarek          11 MORRISTOWN                      1:10.20   1 

 28 Kendall Smith             11 RANDOLPH                        1:10.66   1 

 29 A'Dasia McLeod            FR HACKENSACK                      1:11.50   1 

 30 Ayana Zygmunt             10 BLOOMFIELD                      1:12.56   1 

 31 Lela Davis                JR HACKENSACK                      1:13.17   1 

 -- Brianna Kelly              9 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Carly Spinnler            10 PASSAIC TECH                    2:24.55   2  10   

  2 Nora May McSorley         12 RANDOLPH                        2:24.90   2   8   

  3 Leah Rosenfeld            SR RIDGEWOOD                       2:25.45   2   6   

  4 Elizabeth Cummings        SO MONTCLAIR                       2:26.60   2   4   

  5 Eliza Gentry              SR MONTCLAIR                       2:26.79   2   2   

  6 Meghan Adams              SO RIDGEWOOD                       2:27.43   2   1   

  7 Courtney Darakjy          11 RANDOLPH                        2:27.55   2 

  8 Destiny Calo              11 PASSAIC TECH                    2:28.73   2 

  9 Evelyn Kotch              SO RIDGEWOOD                       2:29.32   2 

 10 Sarah Adams               SO CLIFTON                         2:30.49   1 

 11 Hannah Oliviera           10 LIVINGSTON                      2:30.91   2 

 12 Nyjah Young-Bey           FR MONTCLAIR                       2:31.03   2 

 13 Serena Martinez           12 HACKENSACK                      2:31.29   2 

 14 Hadeel Alshujaieh         SO CLIFTON                         2:31.44   1 

 15 Shayla Morales            10 NORTH BEGEN                     2:31.90   1 

 16 Mackenzie Presume         10 BLOOMFIELD                      2:33.05   2 

 17 Anisah Khandakar          JR CLIFTON                         2:33.23   2 

 18 Lily Durning              11 KEARNY                          2:34.00   1 

 19 Paolo Bodano                 MEMORIAL (WNY)                  2:35.93   1 

 20 Lynn Djombo               11 NORTH BEGEN                     2:36.12   1 

 21 Markiah Holmes            12 PASSAIC                         2:37.00   1 

 22 Payton Mendez             12 LIVINGSTON                      2:39.39   1 

 23 Brenda Sierra             10 NORTH BEGEN                     2:39.88   1 

 24 Brenda Diaz               FR MORRISTOWN                      2:42.79   1 

 25 Ashley Margaritondo       10 MORRISTOWN                      2:45.07   1 

 26 Alison Freitas            11 RANDOLPH                        2:45.24   1 

 27 Mikaili Anderson          11 LIVINGSTON                      2:47.70   1 

 28 Tess Edwards              10 MORRISTOWN                      2:51.24   1 

 29 Allyson Martinez          10 UNION CITY                      2:52.43   1 

 -- Sophia Wolmer              9 BERGEN CTY VT                       DNF   2 

 -- Grace Adams                9 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Olympia Martin            JR RIDGEWOOD                       5:05.79   2  10   

  2 Brooke Olson              10 RANDOLPH                        5:07.93   2   8   

  3 Sam Halvorsen             12 RIDGEWOOD                       5:15.11   2   6   

  4 Courtney Darakjy          11 RANDOLPH                        5:19.78   2   4   

  5 Nora May McSorley         12 RANDOLPH                        5:23.11   2   2   

  6 Juliet Kohli              SR MONTCLAIR                       5:26.64   2   1   

  7 Amelia Lufrano            JR MONTCLAIR                       5:29.09   2 

  8 Matilda Ferguson          FR MONTCLAIR                       5:33.93   2 

  9 Sophia Wolmer              9 BERGEN CTY VT                   5:35.34   2 

 10 Hadeel Alshujaieh         SO CLIFTON                         5:39.72   2 

 11 Kate Sullivan             11 MORRISTOWN                      5:43.06   2 

 12 Payton Mendez             12 LIVINGSTON                      5:49.92   1 

 13 Yesenia Escobar           12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                  5:50.09   2 

 14 Nicole Sanchez            10 PASSAIC                         5:50.45   1 

 15 Lynn Djombo               11 NORTH BEGEN                     5:58.82   1 

 16 Corina Cobb               JR RIDGEWOOD                       5:59.31   1 

 17 Vanessa Felice            12 NORTH BEGEN                     5:59.82   1 

 18 Da-Xia Colon               9 BLOOMFIELD                      5:59.86   1 

 19 Anna Hess                 11 MORRISTOWN                      6:00.82   1 

 20 Samantha Keenan            9 LIVINGSTON                      6:01.35   1 

 21 Brenda Diaz               FR MORRISTOWN                      6:05.66   1 

 22 Kerry Bryan               10 KEARNY                          6:07.62   1 

 23 Jarline Garcia            12 UNION CITY                      6:12.08   2 

 24 Alison Alcalde            11 KEARNY                          6:38.77   1 

 -- Brianna Kelly              9 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Olympia Martin            JR RIDGEWOOD                      10:56.91   10   

  2 Abigail Mclaughlin        12 BERGEN CTY VT                  10:58.51    8   

  3 Samantha Halvorsen        SR RIDGEWOOD                      10:59.79    6   

  4 Abby Loveys                9 RANDOLPH                       11:19.42    4   

  5 Brooke Olson              10 RANDOLPH                       11:19.79    2   

  6 Juliet Kohli              SR MONTCLAIR                      11:31.38    1   

  7 Hannah Fishbein           SO RIDGEWOOD                      11:51.58  

  8 Amelia Lufrano            JR MONTCLAIR                      11:52.80  

  9 Sarah Shannon             11 PASSAIC TECH                   11:58.29  

 10 Lia Schattner             SR MONTCLAIR                      12:03.16  

 11 Mollie Slanina            JR CLIFTON                        12:17.94  

 12 Nancy Habib                9 PASSAIC TECH                   12:33.33  

 13 Yesenia Escobar           12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                 12:33.92  

 14 Allison Guajala           12 UNION CITY                     12:39.12  

 15 Meghan Jozefczyk          SR CLIFTON                        12:44.84  

 16 Kate Sullivan             11 MORRISTOWN                     12:45.44  

 17 Ammy Rivas                 9 NORTH BEGEN                    12:47.26  

 18 Kerry Bryan               10 KEARNY                         12:55.92  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ebonee Jackson            12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                   8.46q  4 

  2 Meghan O'Malley            9 RANDOLPH                           9.26q  2 

  3 Rikayvia Palmer           11 PASSAIC TECH                       9.29q  5 

  4 Alenys Morales            SO CLIFTON                            9.30q  5 

  5 Sydney Steiner            12 RANDOLPH                           9.36q  4 

  6 Jaydn Trayvick            JR MONTCLAIR                          9.37q  3 

  7 Amya Dumay                SR MONTCLAIR                          9.48q  3 

  8 Jessie Pasquale           12 RANDOLPH                           9.50q  1 

  9 Bukola Akinsola           11 WEST ORANGE                        9.58   3 

 10 Chynalle Williams         12 HACKENSACK                         9.71   2 

 11 Cate Shippee              SR RIDGEWOOD                          9.72   4 

 12 Saskia Keppler            SR RIDGEWOOD                         10.02   1 

 13 Alexis Castaneda          12 KEARNY                            10.15   1 

 14 Sharise Baker-Bazile      10 HACKENSACK                        10.16   4 

 15 Aminata Coulibaly          9 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                  10.20   2 

 16 Alyssa Richtarek          11 MORRISTOWN                        10.22   5 

 17 Antonia Liu               10 BERGEN CTY VT                     10.24   1 

 18 Victoria An Van Riper     11 KEARNY                            10.28   2 

 19 Judanicka Julceus         11 LIVINGSTON                        10.29   3 

 20 Paolo Bodano                 MEMORIAL (WNY)                    10.29   5 

 21 Nassrin Najjar            10 NORTH BEGEN                       10.38   4 

 22 Emily Stanton             10 BERGEN CTY VT                     10.49   3 

 23 Chiamaka Anyanwu          11 BLOOMFIELD                        10.54   1 

 24 Gianna Hoch               10 KEARNY                            10.79   2 

 25 Kaela Edwards             10 BLOOMFIELD                        10.87   5 

 26 Tess Edwards              10 MORRISTOWN                        10.98   4 

 27 Lanesha Rodriguez         11 BLOOMFIELD                        11.41   2 

 28 Allyson Martinez          10 UNION CITY                        11.43   1 

 29 Angela Lencsak             9 BERGEN CTY VT                     11.65   3 

 30 Najerrei Thompson          9 HACKENSACK                        11.67   1 

 31 Ashley Margaritondo       10 MORRISTOWN                        11.76   3 

 32 Kaidy Almanzar            11 UNION CITY                        12.62   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ebonee Jackson            12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT        8.46       8.53   10   

  2 Alenys Morales            SO CLIFTON                 9.30       9.13    8   

  3 Jessie Pasquale           12 RANDOLPH                9.50       9.17    6   

  4 Jaydn Trayvick            JR MONTCLAIR               9.37       9.17    4   

  5 Amya Dumay                SR MONTCLAIR               9.48       9.24    2   

  6 Rikayvia Palmer           11 PASSAIC TECH            9.29       9.28    1   

  7 Meghan O'Malley            9 RANDOLPH                9.26       9.30  

  8 Sydney Steiner            12 RANDOLPH                9.36       9.36  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 LIVINGSTON                                                   4:09.34   2  10   

     1) Ervana Scotland 11              2) Kari DiTonno 12                

     3) Judlynn Julceus 11              4) Ain Jones-Davis 12             

  2 MONTCLAIR                                                    4:12.35   2   8   

     1) Samira Barnes SR                2) Elizabeth Cummings SO          

     3) Victoria Liverpool SO           4) Eliza Gentry SR                

  3 WEST ORANGE                                                  4:16.93   2   6   

     1) Maxine Nzegwu 10                2) Angeline Fields 10             

     3) Kristina Boafo 11               4) Bukola Akinsola 11             

  4 RANDOLPH                                                     4:18.14   2   4   

     1) Jessie Pasquale 12              2) Esther Wellman 12              

     3) Courtney Darakjy 11             4) Nora May McSorley 12           

  5 RIDGEWOOD                                                    4:18.42   2   2   

     1) Evelyn Kotch SO                 2) Isabel Park SR                 

     3) Cate Shippee SR                 4) Leah Rosenfeld SR              

  6 CLIFTON                                                      4:21.12   1   1   

     1) Kamila Ivashka SR               2) Melanie Ibarra JR              

     3) Anisah Khandakar JR             4) Chelsea Robinson SR            

  7 NORTH BEGEN                                                  4:22.08   2 

     1) Shayla Morales 10               2) Kamila Ramirez 12              

     3) Liana Hernandez 12              4) Natalie Gomes 12               

  8 MORRISTOWN                                                   4:25.66   2 

     1) Brenda Diaz FR                  2) Ada Patterson 11               

     3) Anna Lebold 11                  4) Ashley Margaritondo 10         

  9 PASSAIC CTY VT                                               4:30.26   1 

     1) Rikayvia Palmer 11              2) Sydney Shannon 9               

     3) Carly Spinnler 10               4) Yalmin Encarnacion 10          

 10 KEARNY                                                       4:30.89   1 

     1) Natasha Magee 10                2) Caitlin Mead 10                

     3) Lily Durning 11                 4) Anna Czykier 12                

 11 BLOOMFIELD                                                   4:40.08   1 

     1) Ayana Zygmunt 10                2) Morgan Wyatt 9                 

     3) Lauryn Mensah 11                4) Lanesha Rodriguez 11           

 12 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON                                        4:48.77   1 

     1) Benae Johnson 9                 2) Quaterria Adams 9              

     3) Tyanna Wilson 11                4) Aminata Coulibaly 9            

 -- PASSAIC                                                          SCR     

 

Girls High Jump North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Meghan O'Malley            9 RANDOLPH                        5-02.00   10   

  2 Kari DiTonno              12 LIVINGSTON                      5-00.00    8   

  3 Azariah Johnson           11 PASSAIC TECH                    4-10.00    3.25

  3 Zoe Mcclellan             SR MONTCLAIR                       4-10.00    3.25

  3 Ebonee Jackson            12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                4-10.00    3.25

  3 Kerry Callaghan           12 RIDGEWOOD                       4-10.00    3.25

  7 Saskia Keppler            SR RIDGEWOOD                       4-10.00  

  8 Tyra Brooks               10 WEST ORANGE                     4-08.00  

  8 Lily Durning              11 KEARNY                          4-08.00  

 10 Tyra Douglas              JR CLIFTON                         4-06.00  

 10 Tyanna Wilson             11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                4-06.00  

 10 Idalis Maldonado          11 NORTH BEGEN                     4-06.00  

 10 Paige Zangara             10 RANDOLPH                        4-06.00  

 14 Sarah Soy                 12 WEST ORANGE                     4-04.00  

 14 Angel Rowe                12 PASSAIC TECH                    4-04.00  

 14 Brianna Morrison          FR CLIFTON                         4-04.00  

 14 Victoria Van Riper        11 KEARNY                          4-04.00  

 14 Felicia Richmond          12 PASSAIC                         4-04.00  

 14 Kelsey Szot               10 RANDOLPH                        4-04.00  

 -- Iria Paz                  10 NORTH BEGEN                          NH  

 -- Cate Shippee              SR RIDGEWOOD                            NH  

 -- Desiree Joseph            10 LIVINGSTON                           NH  

 -- Kamila Ivashka            SR CLIFTON                              NH  

 -- Lynn Djombo               11 NORTH BEGEN                          NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Maxine Earl               JR RIDGEWOOD                      11-00.00   10   

  2 Nicole Lester             SO RIDGEWOOD                      10-06.00    8   

  3 Kari DiTonno              12 LIVINGSTON                     10-00.00    6   

  4 Kristen Wong              SR CLIFTON                         9-06.00    4   

  5 Allison Proszowski        SR CLIFTON                         9-00.00    2   

  6 Yana Sang                 11 LIVINGSTON                      8-06.00    0.50

  6 Samantha Wong             SR CLIFTON                         8-06.00    0.50

  8 Morissa Chen              12 LIVINGSTON                      8-06.00  

  9 Sydney Shannon             9 PASSAIC TECH                    8-00.00  

 10 Jordyn Kranis             10 RANDOLPH                        7-06.00  

 10 Savanna Brackelmanns-Pui  11 RANDOLPH                        7-06.00  

 -- Paige Zangara             10 RANDOLPH                             NH  

 -- Kerry Callaghan           12 RIDGEWOOD                            NH  

 

Girls Shot Put North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Amarys Berry              12 HACKENSACK                     45-01.50   10   

  2 Tamara Hunt               SR MONTCLAIR                      36-05.00    8   

  3 Monika Dlugosz            SR CLIFTON                        36-03.75    6   

  4 Elasha Washington         12 PASSAIC TECH                   35-04.00    4   

  5 Shelby Bigsby             SO MONTCLAIR                      34-11.25    2   

  6 Daniela Goncalves         12 KEARNY                         33-03.25    1   

  7 Lexi Uzoaru               SO RIDGEWOOD                      32-09.25  

  8 Azariah Johnson           11 PASSAIC TECH                   32-04.25  

  9 Chynalle Williams         12 HACKENSACK                     31-01.00  

 10 Emily Fidler              11 LIVINGSTON                     30-09.75  

 11 Amber Rutherford          12 PASSAIC                        30-09.50  

 12 Sarah Soy                 12 WEST ORANGE                    30-08.00  

 13 Amira Stubbs              12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT               30-00.75  

 14 Carmen Ramirez            11 PASSAIC TECH                   28-11.00  

 15 Jane Carino               JR MONTCLAIR                      28-05.50  

 16 Michelle Carey            SO RIDGEWOOD                      28-01.50  

 17 Dianah Graham             11 LIVINGSTON                     27-06.25  

 18 Isabella LaPolla          11 LIVINGSTON                     27-05.25  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brian Moran               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   6.75q  3 

  2 David Zambrano            11 NEWTON                             6.80q  1 

  3 Clarence Reyes            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   6.92q  1 

  4 Dan Sherlock              12 PARK RIDGE                         6.95q  4 

  5 Chris Johnson             11 NORTH WARREN                       7.00q  3 

  6 Justin Bond               12 WALLKILL VALLEY                    7.01q  1 

  7 Brandon Parker            12 HAWTHORNE                          7.02q  2 

  8 Matt Nedilsky             SR EMERSON                           X7.08q  3 

  9 Matthew Lattanzio         SR WALLKILL VALLEY                    7.12   4 

 10 Ismael Ortiz              10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   7.15   1 

 11 Danny Bolio               11 WALLKILL VALLEY                    7.18   2 

 12 Geo Kumetz                11 NORTH WARREN                       7.23   1 

 13 Stone Harty               12 KINNELON                           7.27   2 

 14 Preston DeMarco           12 PARK RIDGE                         7.43   3 

 15 Conor Moore                9 NORTH WARREN                       7.47   1 

 16 Dan Slade                 11 KINNELON                           7.49   3 

 17 John Tanis                FR POMPTON LAKES                      7.58   4 

 18 Graham Falk               SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                     7.61   4 

 19 Kevin Miller              12 POMPTON LAKES                      7.61   3 

 20 Brian Slater              12 KINNELON                           7.61   1 

 21 Mike Ashbrook             12 BUTLER                             7.62   2 

 22 Ryan Kelly                SR POMPTON LAKES                      7.79   4 

 23 Harvy Porzuelo            11 NEWTON                             7.86   2 

 24 Ryan Struble              10 GLEN ROCK                          7.86   4 

 25 Liam Klingman             11 BUTLER                             7.88   4 

 26 Matt Polak                10 GLEN ROCK                          7.92   2 

 27 Zachary Zannetti          11 SUSSEX TECH                        8.52   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 David Zambrano            11 NEWTON                  6.80       6.64   10   

  2 Brian Moran               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        6.75       6.67    8   

  3 Clarence Reyes            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        6.92       6.91    6   

  4 Brandon Parker            12 HAWTHORNE               7.02       6.92    4   

  5 Chris Johnson             11 NORTH WARREN            7.00       6.94    2   

  6 Dan Sherlock              12 PARK RIDGE              6.95       6.96    1   

  7 Justin Bond               12 WALLKILL VALLEY         7.01       7.04  

  8 Matt Nedilsky             SR EMERSON                 7.08      X7.08  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jason DiGiacinto          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                  54.18   3  10   

  2 Justin Stoll              12 POMPTON LAKES                     54.24   3   8   

  3 Jack Rosen                SR WALDWICK                          54.98   2   6   

  4 Harvy Porzuelo            11 NEWTON                            54.98   1   4   

  5 Laith Matari               9 HAWTHORNE                         55.24   2   2   

  6 James Keenan              12 PARK RIDGE                        55.37   3   1   

  7 Matt Nedilsky             SR EMERSON                          X55.60   2 

  8 Joshua Salmon             11 NORTH WARREN                      55.70   3 

  9 Nathan Schlecht           SO GLEN ROCK                         55.94   2 

 10 Brandon Hall              12 PARK RIDGE                        56.33   3 

 11 Hunter Stuart             11 KINNELON                          57.09   1 

 12 Raul Arias                11 HAWTHORNE                         57.40   1 

 13 Sean Roberts              10 SADDLE BROOK                      57.59   2 

 14 Andrew Wellington         10 SADDLE BROOK                      58.21   2 

 15 Brian Slater              12 KINNELON                          58.27   3 

 16 Michael Burke             11 NEWTON                            58.47   1 

 17 Sean Cunneen              SR WALDWICK                          58.51   1 

 18 Zachary Zannetti          11 SUSSEX TECH                     1:06.12   1 

 -- Oscar Granados            11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                    DNF   3 

 -- Max Alweiss               11 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Owen Davitt               12 GLEN ROCK                       2:01.79   2  10   

  2 Justin Stoll              12 POMPTON LAKES                   2:02.82   2   8   

  3 Dan Scherb                SR WALDWICK                        2:03.08   2   6   

  4 Jason DiGiacinto          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                2:04.19   2   4   

  5 Kelan Yalong              12 SADDLE BROOK                    2:04.50   2   2   

  6 Josh Magalhaes            12 NORTH WARREN                    2:04.59   2   1   

  7 Michael Burke             11 NEWTON                          2:10.91   2 

  8 Mark Cappuccitti          SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  2:11.88   2 

  9 Thomas Hanisch            10 WALLKILL VALLEY                 2:12.20   2 

 10 Jimmy Perez               12 WALLKILL VALLEY                 2:13.47   2 

 11 Peter Cariddi             12 EMERSON                        X2:14.88   2 

 12 Ervin Gjeli               11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                2:15.83   2 

 13 Joseph Ionta              10 WALLKILL VALLEY                 2:18.68   1 

 14 Matt Bertollo             12 KINNELON                        2:19.82   1 

 15 Alex Rios                 SO POMPTON LAKES                   2:20.43   2 

 16 Melvin Tejada             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                2:21.19   2 

 17 Christian Kulp            11 BUTLER                          2:22.93   1 

 18 Jacob Nestle              SO POMPTON LAKES                   2:24.21   1 

 19 Trevor Frese              FR WALDWICK                        2:26.16   1 

 20 Connor McKnight           JR NEWTON                          2:28.41   1 

 21 Hunter Stuart             11 KINNELON                        2:29.72   1 

 22 Brad Howie                12 NEWTON                          2:30.01   1 

 23 Eric Skuropacki           11 NORTH WARREN                    2:31.62   1 

 -- Max Alweiss               11 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Luke Vanderhoff           12 WALLKILL VALLEY                 4:34.08   2  10   

  2 Mark Cappuccitti          SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  4:36.41   2   8   

  3 Joe McCabe                10 GLEN ROCK                       4:36.42   2   6   

  4 Nick DeGennaro            12 CEDAR GROVE                     4:38.78   2   4   

  5 Liam Morrissey            12 HAWTHORNE                       4:42.09   2   2   

  6 Abdallah Hammad           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                4:44.15   2   1   

  7 Nick Boyle                11 WALLKILL VALLEY                 4:48.22   2 

  8 Youssef Abubaker          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                4:52.79   2 

  9 Tyler Semus               JR WALDWICK                        4:54.89   2 

 10 Cameron Gec               10 WALLKILL VALLEY                 5:01.30   2 

 11 Jake Hohmann              12 NORTH WARREN                    5:06.58   1 

 12 Haider Pathan             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                5:08.37   2 

 13 Sean Tracy                11 NEWTON                          5:09.85   2 

 14 Nathan Henry              SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  5:10.62   1 

 15 Dillon Johnstone          11 NORTH WARREN                    5:12.45   1 

 16 Dominick Cecere           11 SUSSEX TECH                     5:14.33   1 

 17 Alex Rios                 SO POMPTON LAKES                   5:18.42   1 

 18 Louis Moccia              SR WOOD-RIDGE                      5:19.48   1 

 19 Jackson Hayes             JR POMPTON LAKES                   5:19.65   1 

 20 Christian Reidy           FR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  5:20.03   1 

 21 Kyle Kane                 11 KINNELON                        5:26.00   1 

 22 Ryan Schneider            11 KINNELON                        5:29.15   1 

 23 Jason Krasnow             12 CEDAR GROVE                     5:29.62   1 

 24 Tom Dutzar                12 HAWTHORNE                       5:34.48   1 

 25 Daniel Rinaldi            10 BUTLER                          5:37.73   1 

 26 Thomas Kelly              10 CEDAR GROVE                     6:00.37   1 

 -- Ryan Holzhauer            11 NEWTON                              DNF   2 

 -- Max Alweiss               11 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Danny Daurio              11 BOGOTA                         X9:57.70  

  2 Cameron Gec               10 WALLKILL VALLEY                10:03.16   10   

  3 Nick DeGennaro            12 CEDAR GROVE                    10:04.12    8   

  4 Luke Vanderhoff           12 WALLKILL VALLEY                10:06.31    6   

  5 Will Summers              11 NORTH WARREN                   10:15.48    4   

  6 Patrick Smurla            10 CEDAR GROVE                    10:18.74    2   

  7 Liam McHale                9 NEWTON                         10:19.99    1   

  8 Anthony Donatelli         12 NEWTON                         10:28.95  

  9 Youssef Abubaker          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               10:53.21  

 10 Clayton Steyling          10 WALLKILL VALLEY                10:53.43  

 11 Indrit Istrefi            SR POMPTON LAKES                  10:58.38  

 12 Hunter Somers             11 GLEN ROCK                      10:58.95  

 13 Abdallah Hammad           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               11:09.76  

 14 Nathan Henry              SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                 11:12.16  

 15 Dominick Cecere           11 SUSSEX TECH                    11:12.34  

 16 Jake Hohmann              12 NORTH WARREN                   11:14.93  

 17 Dillon Johnstone          11 NORTH WARREN                   11:22.10  

 18 Bryan Cobcobo             10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               11:24.81  

 19 Christian Reidy           FR MOUNTAIN LAKES                 11:34.75  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Clarence Reyes            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   8.43q  1 

  2 Christian Marosi          SR WALDWICK                           8.45q  3 

  3 Mike Ashbrook             12 BUTLER                             8.57q  2 

  4 Seth Remo                 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   8.63q  3 

  5 Jorge Urena               11 NEWTON                             8.64q  2 

  6 Kacper Wrobel             12 SADDLE BROOK                       8.79q  1 

  7 Jason DiGiacinto          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                   8.88q  1 

  8 Danny Allison             SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                     8.94q  2 

  9 Matthew Lattanzio         SR WALLKILL VALLEY                    9.03   2 

 10 Dan Scherb                SR WALDWICK                           9.20   3 

 11 Elias Sigalas             11 CEDAR GROVE                        9.63   2 

 12 Matt Bertollo             12 KINNELON                           9.74   1 

 13 Chris Theuerkauf          11 GLEN ROCK                          9.82   3 

 14 Andrew Holl               SR POMPTON LAKES                      9.85   1 

 15 Arian Bairami             SO POMPTON LAKES                     10.25   3 

 16 Eric Carnevale            SR WALDWICK                          10.39   2 

 17 Liam Klingman             11 BUTLER                            11.11   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Clarence Reyes            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        8.43       8.09   10   

  2 Christian Marosi          SR WALDWICK                8.45       8.34    8   

  3 Mike Ashbrook             12 BUTLER                  8.57       8.51    6   

  4 Jorge Urena               11 NEWTON                  8.64       8.63    4   

  5 Seth Remo                 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        8.63       8.65    2   

  6 Kacper Wrobel             12 SADDLE BROOK            8.79       8.94    1   

  7 Danny Allison             SR MOUNTAIN LAKES          8.94       9.08  

  8 Jason DiGiacinto          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        8.88       9.26  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 HAWTHORNE                                                    3:38.96   10   

     1) Raul Arias 11                   2) Rashawn Byfield 12             

     3) Liam Morrissey 12               4) Brandon Parker 12              

  2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                                            3:42.72    8   

     1) Oscar Granados 11               2) Clarence Reyes 12              

     3) Seth Remo 12                    4) Jason DiGiacinto 12            

  3 SADDLE BROOK                                                 3:43.72    6   

     1) Sean Roberts 10                 2) Kelan Yalong 12                

     3) Andrew Wellington 10            4) Kacper Wrobel 12               

  4 WALDWICK                                                     3:44.50    4   

     1) Jack Rosen SR                   2) Christian Marosi SR            

     3) Tyler Semus JR                  4) Dan Scherb SR                  

  5 NORTH WARREN                                                 3:45.21    2   

     1) Geo Kumetz 11                   2) Joshua Salmon 11               

     3) Conor Moore 9                   4) Josh Magalhaes 12              

  6 PARK RIDGE                                                   3:49.08    1   

     1) Brandon Hall 12                 2) Dan Sherlock 12                

     3) Preston DeMarco 12              4) James Keenan 12                

  7 NEWTON                                                       3:51.06  

     1) Jorge Urena 11                  2) Michael Burke 11               

     3) Harvy Porzuelo 11               4) Connor McKnight JR             

  8 WALLKILL VALLEY                                              3:55.90  

     1) Chris Peterson 12               2) Danny Bolio 11                 

     3) Matthew Lattanzio SR            4) Magnus Selden 11               

  9 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                               4:09.91  

     1) Mark Cappuccitti SR             2) Danny Allison SR               

     3) Graham Falk SR                  4) Christian Reidy FR             

 -- CEDAR GROVE                                                      SCR  

 

Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mike Ashbrook             12 BUTLER                          5-06.00   10   

  2 Harvy Porzuelo            11 NEWTON                          5-06.00    8   

  3 Greg Kolaros              12 PARK RIDGE                      5-04.00    6   

  4 Danny Allison             SR MOUNTAIN LAKES                  5-04.00    4   

  5 Kyle Mulvey               FR WALDWICK                        5-04.00    1.50

  5 Charlie Wysowaty          12 NORTH WARREN                    5-04.00    1.50

  7 Magnus Selden             11 WALLKILL VALLEY                 5-02.00  

 -- Kacper Wrobel             12 SADDLE BROOK                         NH  

 -- Seth Remo                 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                     NH  

 -- James Pikowski            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                     NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brian Moran               12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               11-00.00   10   

  2 Jarod Forer               SO GLEN ROCK                      10-06.00    8   

  3 Freschi Dylan             11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT                9-00.00    6   

 -- Matt Polak                10 GLEN ROCK                            NH  

 -- Matt Bertollo             12 KINNELON                             NH  

 -- Andrew Roderich           10 GLEN ROCK                            NH  

 -- Mason Allen               11 NEWTON                               NH  

 

Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 1

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Giovanni Guiterrez        11 SADDLE BROOK                   54-07.25   10   

  2 Scott Salerno             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               43-04.25    8   

  3 Justin Bond               12 WALLKILL VALLEY                41-10.50    6   

  4 James Pikowski            12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT               40-03.00    4   

  5 Brandon Parker            12 HAWTHORNE                      38-02.00    2   

  6 Michael Cox               11 SADDLE BROOK                   36-10.00    1   

  7 Greg Kolaros              12 PARK RIDGE                     36-09.50  

  8 John McCarthy             11 WALLKILL VALLEY                35-09.00  

  9 Drew Karaway              10 SADDLE BROOK                   33-05.50  

 10 Dan Calaff                SR WALDWICK                       33-02.75  

 11 Matthew Izzo              SR NORTH WARREN                   32-10.50  

 12 David Donker              11 KINNELON                       32-02.25  

 13 Frank Calabrese           11 KINNELON                       23-01.00  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Junior Desir              JR MONTCLAIR                          6.65q  2 

  2 Raheem Roberts            SR EASTSIDE PATERSO                   6.78q  5 

  3 Armon Kelley              SR EASTSIDE PATERSO                   6.83q  5 

  4 Kobi Grant                JR RIDGEWOOD                          6.84q  2 

  5 Wilfris Paulino           11 UNION CITY                         6.90q  4 

  6 Jeramie Simmons           11 RANDOLPH                           6.92q  5 

  7 Ameer Miller              11 HACKENSACK                         6.92q  3 

  8 Javaughn Fahie            11 HACKENSACK                         6.94q  2 

  9 Luis Peralta               9 PASSAIC                            6.97   2 

 10 Rauly Cordero             10 KEARNY                             7.01   3 

 11 Endale Selishi            12 RANDOLPH                           7.01   3 

 12 Dan Gonzalez              12 RANDOLPH                           7.03   5 

 13 Donavin Diaz              11 MEMORIAL (WNY)                     7.03   1 

 14 Renaldo Joseph            11 WEST ORANGE                        7.06   4 

 15 John Proctor              SR HACKENSACK                         7.06   1 

 15 Bryan Pruett              12 MORRISTOWN                         7.06   4 

 17 Chardail Bradley          SO EASTSIDE PATERSO                   7.10   4 

 18 Avery Caldwell            11 WEST ORANGE                        7.11   5 

 19 Michael Cai               11 BERGEN CTY VT                      7.11   1 

 20 Jackson Barnes            SR MONTCLAIR                          7.12   3 

 21 Niree Harrell             12 WEST ORANGE                        7.12   1 

 22 Eric Delgado              10 NORTH BEGEN                        7.12   4 

 23 Jordan Pettaway           11 MORRISTOWN                         7.14   4 

 24 Kemp Hernandez            11 NORTH BEGEN                        7.19   5 

 25 Eugene Hayes              11 MORRISTOWN                         7.20   1 

 26 Sam Do                    JR RIDGEWOOD                          7.20   2 

 27 John Zheng                11 LIVINGSTON                         7.20   4 

 28 Louis Miguel Tredo        FR CLIFTON                            7.20   2 

 29 Quamir Mosley             11 PASSAIC TECH                       7.20   1 

 30 Andres Carrillo           JR UNION CITY                         7.29   1 

 31 David Schnittman          SR MONTCLAIR                          7.30   3 

 32 Connor Doyle              11 BERGEN CTY VT                      7.34   2 

 33 Jonathan Ho               12 LIVINGSTON                         7.38   3 

 34 Christian Ramirez         SR MEMORIAL (WNY)                     7.39   3 

 35 Michael Herrera           12 UNION CITY                         7.44   3 

 36 Zachary Feit              12 LIVINGSTON                         7.44   5 

 37 Michael Mitchell          12 BLOOMFIELD                         7.44   2 

 38 Hector Colon              11 PASSAIC TECH                       7.46   5 

 39 Alfred Cespedes Quinonez  10 KEARNY                             7.68   4 

 -- Marvin Fraser             12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                     FS   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Junior Desir              JR MONTCLAIR               6.65       6.78   10   

  2 Armon Kelley              SR EASTSIDE PATERSO        6.83       6.88    8   

  3 Kobi Grant                JR RIDGEWOOD               6.84       6.88    6   

  4 Ameer Miller              11 HACKENSACK              6.92       6.89    4   

  5 Jeramie Simmons           11 RANDOLPH                6.92       6.89    2   

  6 Raheem Roberts            SR EASTSIDE PATERSO        6.78       6.90    1   

  7 Wilfris Paulino           11 UNION CITY              6.90       6.92  

  8 Javaughn Fahie            11 HACKENSACK              6.94       6.99  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Raheem Roberts            SR EASTSIDE PATERSO                  52.15   5  10   

  2 Javon Johnson             12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                  52.29   5   8   

  3 Michael Thurston          SR RIDGEWOOD                         52.46   5   6   

  4 Junior Desir              JR MONTCLAIR                         52.69   4   4   

  5 Ethan Damiano             12 RANDOLPH                          53.20   5   2   

  6 Joel Stennett             11 MORRISTOWN                        53.89   5   1   

  7 Matt Tai                  SO RIDGEWOOD                         53.98   4 

  8 Nahzir Leonard            11 BLOOMFIELD                        54.01   3 

  9 Joshwah Leonard           JR CLIFTON                           54.23   4 

 10 Timothy Van Cauwenberge   12 WEST ORANGE                       54.23   5 

 11 Ozzy Cabides              11 KEARNY                            54.40   3 

 12 Wilfris Paulino           11 UNION CITY                        54.41   3 

 13 Zack Stadulis             11 RIDGEWOOD                         54.51   4 

 14 Abdoulaye Sangare         12 MORRISTOWN                        54.58   5 

 15 John Daddario             11 RANDOLPH                          54.65   2 

 16 Roy Davis                 JR EASTSIDE PATERSO                  54.89   3 

 17 Jack Doyle                10 WEST ORANGE                       54.97   1 

 18 Joan Martinez             11 UNION CITY                        55.03   2 

 19 Roovens Faustima          10 RANDOLPH                          55.37   4 

 20 Graydon Rodgers           11 MORRISTOWN                        55.83   1 

 21 Ebizie Anuamadi           10 WEST ORANGE                       55.83   3 

 22 Brian Quintanilla         11 PASSAIC                           56.05   1 

 23 John Proctor              SR HACKENSACK                        56.20   3 

 24 Keshawn Farquharson       12 BLOOMFIELD                        56.28   2 

 25 Ameer Miller              11 HACKENSACK                        56.35   2 

 26 James Boffa               12 LIVINGSTON                        56.42   3 

 27 David Schnittman          SR MONTCLAIR                         56.49   2 

 28 Michael Cai               11 BERGEN CTY VT                     56.79   1 

 29 Andre Grant               12 HACKENSACK                        56.95   4 

 30 Roberto Santiago          12 BERGEN CTY VT                     56.99   2 

 31 Victor Vasquez            12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                    57.08   3 

 32 Zachary Feit              12 LIVINGSTON                        57.73   3 

 33 Max Dubac                 SO CLIFTON                           58.63   1 

 34 Robert Fernandez          12 KEARNY                            59.20   1 

 35 Brayan Tortos             11 PASSAIC TECH                      59.36   2 

 36 Sebastian Garcia          10 KEARNY                            59.47   1 

 37 Jason Kemly               11 BERGEN CTY VT                     59.90   1 

 38 Eric Urena                10 PASSAIC                         1:01.64   1 

 -- Marco Joseph              SR EASTSIDE PATERSO                    DNF   4 

 -- Tyler Lewis               12 BLOOMFIELD                           DQ   2 

 -- Jose Gonzalez             10 MEMORIAL (WNY)                       DQ   2 

 -- Max Alweiss               11 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 -- Rashon Ricketts           FR EASTSIDE PATERSO                    SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Michael Thurston          SR RIDGEWOOD                       1:58.61   3  10   

  2 Tarin Nelson              12 PASSAIC TECH                    2:00.90   3   8   

  3 Kevin Heredia             SO CLIFTON                         2:01.51   3   6   

  4 Joseph Onubogu            12 WEST ORANGE                     2:01.68   3   4   

  5 Nahshon Robinson          11 LIVINGSTON                      2:01.71   3   2   

  6 Anderson Heredia          12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                  2:02.57   3   1   

  7 Andrew Taggart            SR RIDGEWOOD                       2:03.01   3 

  8 William Baginski           9 RIDGEWOOD                       2:03.38   3 

  9 Jason Rodriguez           11 PASSAIC TECH                    2:03.73   2 

 10 Jose De La Cruz           12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                  2:04.08   3 

 11 Steven Cassano            12 RANDOLPH                        2:04.20   2 

 12 Carlos Polanco            JR CLIFTON                         2:04.37   2 

 13 Brandon Garcia            12 KEARNY                          2:04.83   2 

 14 Gideon Achirem            12 HACKENSACK                      2:06.18   2 

 15 Ramses Leon               12 NORTH BEGEN                     2:06.31   3 

 16 Imran Khawaja             SR MONTCLAIR                       2:07.00   3 

 17 Jackson Burnett            9 PASSAIC TECH                    2:07.17   2 

 18 Ian Mccreedy              11 MORRISTOWN                      2:08.78   1 

 19 La'Shan White             10 BLOOMFIELD                      2:09.87   2 

 20 Tommy Villarroel          11 UNION CITY                      2:10.45   2 

 21 Geoffrey Minet            12 MONTCLAIR                       2:10.76   3 

 22 Philip Tani               11 MORRISTOWN                      2:10.99   1 

 23 John Bickers              12 MORRISTOWN                      2:11.51   1 

 24 Adam Mahabub              11 BLOOMFIELD                      2:11.63   1 

 25 Liam Cunningham           11 WEST ORANGE                     2:11.65   2 

 26 Jorge Dutan               SO HACKENSACK                      2:11.81   1 

 27 Eric Mooney               10 LIVINGSTON                      2:12.13   1 

 28 Takashi Yuasa             SO CLIFTON                         2:12.19   2 

 29 Joan Martinez             11 UNION CITY                      2:12.24   2 

 30 Ryan Carlos               11 KEARNY                          2:14.37   1 

 31 Ranvir Bhatia             12 LIVINGSTON                      2:14.90   1 

 32 Zachary Borsina           12 HACKENSACK                      2:16.51   1 

 33 Naeem McNeil              12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                2:16.63   2 

 34 Ethan Zang                11 BERGEN CTY VT                   2:19.59   1 

 35 Sean Keogh                12 RANDOLPH                        2:19.63   1 

 36 Jason Martin              10 BLOOMFIELD                      2:23.23   1 

 37 Wilson Reynoso             9 NORTH BEGEN                     2:25.34   2 

 38 Christopher Campos        11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                2:27.87   1 

 -- Grant Van Inwegen         SR MONTCLAIR                           DNF   3 

 -- Joseph Ionta              10 WALLKILL VALLEY                     SCR     

 -- Christian Kulp            11 BUTLER                              SCR     

 -- Max Alweiss               11 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 -- Brad Howie                12 NEWTON                              SCR     

 -- Hunter Stuart             11 KINNELON                            SCR     

 -- Matt Bertollo             12 KINNELON                            SCR     

 -- Eric Skuropacki           11 NORTH WARREN                        SCR     

 -- Trevor Frese              FR WALDWICK                            SCR     

 -- Jacob Nestle              SO POMPTON LAKES                       SCR     

 -- Connor McKnight           JR NEWTON                              SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Eric Clay                 11 MORRISTOWN                      4:25.64   2  10   

  2 Rafael Hernandez          12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                  4:27.54   2   8   

  3 Evan Quinn                12 MORRISTOWN                      4:28.48   2   6   

  4 Ben Edwards               12 MORRISTOWN                      4:29.77   2   4   

  5 Grant Van Inwegen         SR MONTCLAIR                       4:33.50   2   2   

  6 Billy Byrne               11 RIDGEWOOD                       4:35.72   2   1   

  7 Geoffrey Minet            12 MONTCLAIR                       4:36.45   2 

  8 Ramses Leon               12 NORTH BEGEN                     4:39.35   2 

  9 Ben Zamboldi              SO RIDGEWOOD                       4:42.52   2 

 10 Kenneth Herrera           SR CLIFTON                         4:42.66   2 

 11 Benjamin Cahill           11 MONTCLAIR                       4:44.49   2 

 12 Anthony Di Iorio          10 BERGEN CTY VT                   4:47.56   1 

 13 Hector Cruz               12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                4:48.33   1 

 14 Ray Fernandes             12 KEARNY                          4:49.16   2 

 15 Leonardo Bravo            10 PASSAIC                         4:50.18   1 

 16 Adam Mahabub              11 BLOOMFIELD                      4:50.99   1 

 17 Josh Arabia               11 RANDOLPH                        4:51.69   1 

 18 Joan Martinez             11 UNION CITY                      4:52.75   1 

 19 Ryan Grimsland            11 HACKENSACK                      4:53.10   1 

 20 Alejandro Ibarguen        12 PASSAIC TECH                    4:53.99   2 

 21 Jose De La Cruz           12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                  4:59.34   2 

 22 Mark Rodriguez            10 PASSAIC                         4:59.93   1 

 23 Liam McDermott             9 HACKENSACK                      5:00.53   1 

 24 Jose Barragan             12 PASSAIC                         5:04.73   1 

 25 Wilmer Taco               12 KEARNY                          5:11.00   1 

 26 Xavier Cruz               12 UNION CITY                      5:12.51   1 

 27 Joeseph Lema              10 HACKENSACK                      5:12.78   1 

 28 Letrell James-El          SR BLOOMFIELD                      5:13.24   1 

 -- Max Alweiss               11 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 -- Jeffrey Bravo             FR PASSAIC                             SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rafael Hernandez          12 MEMORIAL (WNY)                  9:42.07   2  10   

  2 Joshua Holihan            11 RANDOLPH                        9:45.28   2   8   

  3 Billy Byrne               11 RIDGEWOOD                       9:45.31   2   6   

  4 Eric Clay                 11 MORRISTOWN                      9:47.02   2   4   

  5 Evan Quinn                12 MORRISTOWN                      9:48.57   2   2   

  6 Ben Edwards               12 MORRISTOWN                      9:49.29   2   1   

  7 Sidd Wagh                 SO RIDGEWOOD                       9:54.00   2 

  8 Kenneth Marshall          SR RIDGEWOOD                       9:56.31   2 

  9 Marc Lugo                 12 HACKENSACK                     10:13.70   2 

 10 Kenneth Herrera           SR CLIFTON                        10:13.97   1 

 11 Antonio Amaral            12 RANDOLPH                       10:14.54   2 

 12 T. J. Herman              SR LIVINGSTON                     10:15.49   2 

 13 Christian Ortiz           11 MEMORIAL (WNY)                 10:16.76   1 

 14 Anthony Di Iorio          10 BERGEN CTY VT                  10:24.08   1 

 15 Joel Garcia               11 PASSAIC                        10:24.54   1 

 16 Max Shapiro               11 LIVINGSTON                     10:26.98   1 

 17 Stefan Urquidi            FR MONTCLAIR                      10:28.92   1 

 18 Benjamin Cahill           11 MONTCLAIR                      10:29.74   1 

 19 Raul Mendez               11 UNION CITY                     10:33.83   1 

 20 Rayjay Fernandes          12 KEARNY                         10:36.88   1 

 21 Liam Solano               10 KEARNY                         10:37.13   1 

 22 Alec Octavio-Miller       JR MONTCLAIR                      10:38.07   1 

 23 Jeremiah Goodwin          JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT               10:45.10   1 

 24 Adam Suleiman             12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT               11:05.48   1 

 25 Jonathan Ackerman          9 LIVINGSTON                     11:21.05   1 

 26 Jose Recinos              10 UNION CITY                     11:35.38   1 

 27 Kyle Acapana              11 PASSAIC TECH                   12:00.62   1 

 -- Max Alweiss               11 BERGEN CTY VT                       SCR     

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Timothy Van Cauwenberge   12 WEST ORANGE                        8.08q  1 

  2 Lawson Nzegwu             12 WEST ORANGE                        8.16q  4 

  3 Jeremiah Chinn            11 MONTCLAIR                          8.24q  5 

  4 Tana Gawe                 11 RANDOLPH                           8.40q  5 

  5 Andres Carrillio          11 UNION CITY                         8.41q  2 

  6 Kyle DaSilva              11 KEARNY                             8.48q  3 

  7 Shayne Coley              11 PASSAIC TECH                       8.49q  3 

  8 Zydrique Williamson       12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                   8.51q  1 

  9 Javaughn Fahie            11 HACKENSACK                         8.58   4 

 10 Andre Grant               12 HACKENSACK                         8.59   4 

 11 Anthony Salemi            11 RANDOLPH                           8.61   2 

 12 Eric Schneider            11 LIVINGSTON                         8.66   1 

 13 Julio Moreno              SR CLIFTON                            8.71   1 

 14 Ray Harada                JR RIDGEWOOD                          8.72   2 

 15 Corey Powell              10 PASSAIC TECH                       8.85   4 

 16 Jackson Barnes            SR MONTCLAIR                          8.87   5 

 17 Jack Coyne                10 RANDOLPH                           8.87   3 

 18 Zack Stadulis             11 RIDGEWOOD                          8.93   3 

 19 Max Bartlik               SO RIDGEWOOD                          8.94   5 

 20 Emmanuel Butts            12 PASSAIC TECH                       8.99   2 

 21 Graydon Rodgers           11 MORRISTOWN                         9.09   2 

 22 T'Shawn Jennings          11 BERGEN CTY VT                      9.14   5 

 23 Diego Torales             10 KEARNY                             9.20   1 

 24 Nazhir Leonard            JR BLOOMFIELD                         9.29   3 

 25 David Mrowko              11 KEARNY                             9.50   2 

 26 Matthew Quan              11 LIVINGSTON                         9.59   1 

 27 Rodriguez Jofred          11 NORTH BEGEN                        9.75   3 

 28 Roberto Santiago          12 BERGEN CTY VT                      9.88   4 

 29 Sebastian Torres          12 NORTH BEGEN                        9.93   4 

 30 Mekki Wilson              SO MONTCLAIR                         10.24   4 

 31 Jesus Robayo              JR NORTH BEGEN                       10.44   2 

 32 Jayson Jean               10 BLOOMFIELD                        10.83   2 

 -- Nazier Wright             12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                    DNF   3 

 -- Hernando Sierra           11 UNION CITY                           DQ   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Timothy Van Cauwenberge   12 WEST ORANGE             8.08       7.93   10   

  2 Lawson Nzegwu             12 WEST ORANGE             8.16       8.09    8   

  3 Jeremiah Chinn            11 MONTCLAIR               8.24       8.13    6   

  4 Andres Carrillio          11 UNION CITY              8.41       8.16    4   

  5 Kyle DaSilva              11 KEARNY                  8.48       8.17    2   

  6 Zydrique Williamson       12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT        8.51       8.29    1   

  7 Shayne Coley              11 PASSAIC TECH            8.49       8.34  

  8 Tana Gawe                 11 RANDOLPH                8.40       8.55  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 4

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 RIDGEWOOD                                                    3:32.95   2  10   

     1) Matt Tai SO                     2) Zack Stadulis 11               

     3) William Baginski 9              4) Michael Thurston SR            

  2 MONTCLAIR                                                    3:34.00   2   8   

     1) Junior Desir JR                 2) Imran Khawaja SR               

     3) Grant Van Inwegen SR            4) Jackson Barnes SR              

  3 WEST ORANGE                                                  3:35.34   1   6   

     1) Elijah McLaren 10               2) Joseph Onubogu 12              

     3) Ebizie Anuamadi 10              4) Timothy Van Cauwenberge 12     

  4 RANDOLPH                                                     3:35.67   1   4   

     1) Steven Cassano 12               2) Ethan Damiano 12               

     3) Tana Gawe 11                    4) Kenan Mitchell 11              

  5 CLIFTON                                                      3:36.44   2   2   

     1) Joshwah Leonard JR              2) Carlos Polanco JR              

     3) Julio Moreno SR                 4) Kevin Heredia SO               

  6 EASTSIDE PATERSON                                            3:36.79   2   1   

     1) Armon Kelley SR                 2) Roy Davis JR                   

     3) Chardail Bradley SO             4) Raheem Roberts SR              

  7 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON                                        3:36.93   2 

     1) Dandre Miller 12                2) Javon Johnson 12               

     3) Nazier Wright 12                4) Naeem McNeil 12                

  8 MORRISTOWN                                                   3:37.52   2 

     1) Abdoulaye Sangare 12            2) Graydon Rodgers 11             

     3) John Bickers 12                 4) Joel Stennett 11               

  9 LIVINGSTON                                                   3:41.66   1 

     1) Nahshon Robinson 11             2) John Zheng 11                  

     3) Jonathan Ho 12                  4) James Boffa 12                 

 10 BLOOMFIELD                                                   3:42.97   1 

     1) Nahzir Leonard 11               2) Tyler Lewis 12                 

     3) Keshawn Farquharson 12          4) La'Shan White 10               

 11 NORTH BEGEN                                                  3:43.71   1 

     1) Luis Santizo 9                  2) Jesus Robayo JR                

     3) Ramses Leon 12                  4) Kemp Hernandez 11              

 12 KEARNY                                                       3:43.92   1 

     1) Kyle DaSilva 11                 2) Brandon Garcia 12              

     3) Diego Torales 10                4) Oswaldo Cabides 11             

 13 PASSAIC                                                      3:48.36   1 

     1) Luis Peralta 9                  2) Jaden East 12                  

     3) Brian Quintanilla 11            4) Jose Barragan 12               

 14 PASSAIC CTY VT                                               3:49.35   2 

     1) Emmanuel Butts 12               2) Shayne Coley 11                

     3) Jackson Burnett 9               4) Alejandro Ibarguen 12          

 

Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kevin Copper              12 PASSAIC TECH                    6-02.00   10   

  2 Ronniel Johnson           11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                6-00.00    8   

  3 Timothy Van Cauwenberge   12 WEST ORANGE                     6-00.00    6   

  4 Yasir Thomas              12 PASSAIC TECH                    5-10.00    4   

  5 Javaughn Fahie            11 HACKENSACK                      5-10.00    2   

  6 Connor Kamp               10 RANDOLPH                        5-08.00    1   

  7 Dandre Miller             12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                5-06.00  

  7 Aaron Henry               10 BLOOMFIELD                      5-06.00  

  7 Tana Gawe                 11 RANDOLPH                        5-06.00  

  7 Daniel Pierre             12 WEST ORANGE                     5-06.00  

  7 Michael Thurston          SR RIDGEWOOD                       5-06.00  

 -- Armando Coste             11 NORTH BEGEN                          NH  

 -- Danny Ough                11 RANDOLPH                             NH  

 -- Adrian Echeverria         SO CLIFTON                              NH  

 -- Christian Ramirez         SR MEMORIAL (WNY)                       NH  

 -- Sebastian Torres          12 NORTH BEGEN                          NH  

 -- Max Bartlik               SO RIDGEWOOD                            NH  

 -- Ray Harada                JR RIDGEWOOD                            NH  

 -- Roberto Santiago          12 BERGEN CTY VT                        NH  

 -- Julio Labron              10 MEMORIAL (WNY)                       NH  

 -- David Mrowko              11 KEARNY                               NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Matthew Tomaino           12 RANDOLPH                       12-06.00   10   

  2 Kenan Mitchell            11 RANDOLPH                       12-00.00    8   

  3 Jackson Yeakel            11 RANDOLPH                       11-00.00    6   

  4 Daniel Pierre             12 WEST ORANGE                    11-00.00    4   

  5 Luc Bontoux               SR RIDGEWOOD                      11-00.00    2   

  6 Abraham Onifade           12 PASSAIC TECH                   11-00.00    1   

  7 Jordan Laceste            SO CLIFTON                        10-00.00  

  7 Connor Doyle              11 BERGEN CTY VT                  10-00.00  

  7 Matthew Quan              11 LIVINGSTON                     10-00.00  

  7 Takashi Yuasa             SO CLIFTON                        10-00.00  

 -- Ronniel Johnson           11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                     NH  

 -- Rood Romelien             12 WEST ORANGE                          NH  

 -- Shane Swaby               11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                     NH  

 -- Kevin Sweeny              11 LIVINGSTON                           NH  

 -- Hamza Zaydan              11 HACKENSACK                           NH  

 

Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 4

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jaylon Jorge              12 MORRISTOWN                     56-02.50   10   

  2 Lowell Kelly-Gamble       12 BLOOMFIELD                     52-04.00    8   

  3 Demar Stewart             12 HACKENSACK                     51-06.75    6   

  4 Patrick Henry             12 PASSAIC TECH                   50-07.50    4   

  5 Matthew Napoleon          11 MORRISTOWN                     48-10.25    2   

  6 Spencer McAvey            SR RIDGEWOOD                      48-08.00    1   

  7 Kenny Ekert               SR RIDGEWOOD                      47-07.50  

  8 Kelvin Leal               12 PASSAIC                        46-05.25  

  9 Max McCauley              12 LIVINGSTON                     42-05.75  

 10 Isaiah Smith              SR MONTCLAIR                      41-07.25  

 11 Kensy Jean                12 WEST ORANGE                    41-06.50  

 12 Heber Reyes Montez        11 KEARNY                         41-04.00  

 13 Luis Zorrilla             SO CLIFTON                        41-00.00  

 14 Sonny Ruiz                SO CLIFTON                        40-09.75  

 15 Kurt Lassiter             12 PASSAIC TECH                   40-08.75  

 16 Jack Stuart               10 HACKENSACK                     39-06.00  

 17 Genaro Delgado            11 PASSAIC                        38-08.00  

 18 Ryan Watson               11 RANDOLPH                       38-06.00  

 19 Josh Taylor               11 RANDOLPH                       38-02.50  

 20 David Schnittman          SR MONTCLAIR                      37-11.00  

 21 Desyouth Barker           12 HACKENSACK                     37-06.00  

 22 Deondre Bucknor           11 PASSAIC TECH                   37-03.75  

 23 Jacob Langberg            12 LIVINGSTON                     36-05.25  

 24 Brett Sass                12 LIVINGSTON                     36-05.00  

 25 Rocky Fodali              12 RANDOLPH                       36-02.00  

 26 Stanley Charles           SR MONTCLAIR                      35-08.75  

 27 Gabe DeSantos             11 KEARNY                         34-09.00  

 28 Zaire Whitaker            11 EASTSIDE PATERSO               30-06.50  

 -- Rasheen Peppers           11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT                    SCR