Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 09:11 PM

                      2016 NJSIAA Sectional Championhsips                      

                            North Two Groups 2 & 3                             

                The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ  - 2/6/2016                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Onunene Albert            SR ORANGE                             7.54q  1 

  2 Kishona McCray            11 CENTRAL, NEWARK                    7.62q  2 

  3 Hailey Blum               11 WEST ESSEX                         7.63q  4 

  4 Olivia Shoshan            FR PARSIPPANY                         7.68q  4 

  5 Katie Lazur               12 HANOVER PARK                       7.84q  3 

  6 Claire Murphy             12 CALDWELL                           7.85q  4 

  7 Gabriela Karch            10 WEST ESSEX                         7.86q  2 

  8 Lily Baffo                11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                    7.90q  3 

  9 Michelle Herrera          SR PARSIPPANY                         7.91   2 

 10 Alexia Perez              10 WEST ESSEX                         7.94   3 

 11 Najeeah McLeod            FR BARRINGER                          7.95   3 

 12 	avosuahi Albert          SR ORANGE                             7.98   2 

 13 Sydney Strelec            11 MADISON                            8.09   4 

 14 sophie Park               10 FORT LEE HS                        8.09   1 

 15 Briana Rodriguez          10 FORT LEE HS                        8.18   1 

 16 Kaiya Ho                  10 FORT LEE HS                        8.22   4 

 17 Cheyvonne Armstrong       10 HANOVER PARK                       8.25   3 

 18 Kyara Escobar              9 PARSIPPANY HILLS                   8.32   1 

 19 Roxy Wilcox               JR CALDWELL                           8.38   3 

 20 Qudasha Tyler             11 DOVER                              8.39   2 

 21 Olivia Leon               SO PARSIPPANY                         8.41   4 

 22 Katherine DeMottie        11 PARSIPPANY HILLS                   8.48   1 

 23 Christina Acquah             ORANGE                             8.58   1 

 24 Samantha Kacmarik          9 PARSIPPANY HILLS                   8.66   1 

 25 Theresa Fuller            12 DOVER                              9.10   2 

 26 Angalee Loudon            11 DOVER                              9.27   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Onunene Albert            SR ORANGE                  7.54       7.44   10   

  2 Kishona McCray            11 CENTRAL, NEWARK         7.62       7.50    8   

  3 Hailey Blum               11 WEST ESSEX              7.63       7.55    6   

  4 Olivia Shoshan            FR PARSIPPANY              7.68       7.69    4   

  5 Katie Lazur               12 HANOVER PARK            7.84       7.76    2   

  6 Gabriela Karch            10 WEST ESSEX              7.86       7.78    1   

  7 Claire Murphy             12 CALDWELL                7.85       7.79  

  8 Lily Baffo                11 RIDGEFIELD PARK         7.90       7.89  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Reanda Richards           10 WEST ESSEX                        59.39   4  10   

  2 Alexia Perez              10 WEST ESSEX                      1:00.66   3   8   

  3 Anna Lazur                12 HANOVER PARK                    1:00.88   4   6   

  4 Olivia Shoshan            FR PARSIPPANY                      1:01.88   4   4   

  5 Onunene Albert            SR ORANGE                          1:02.37   4   2   

  6 Katie Lazur               12 HANOVER PARK                    1:02.78   4   1   

  7 Nicole Herrera            SR PARSIPPANY                      1:03.21   4 

  8 Hailey Blum               11 WEST ESSEX                      1:04.47   3 

  9 	avosuahi Albert          SR ORANGE                          1:04.88   4 

 10 Kristin Hardy              9 PARSIPPANY HILLS                1:05.29   2 

 11 Abby Ferrara              SR BERNARDS                        1:05.83   3 

 12 Kaiya Ho                  10 FORT LEE HS                     1:06.00   3 

 13 Francesca Sciacca         11 CALDWELL                        1:06.46   3 

 14 Najeeah McLeod            FR BARRINGER                       1:06.61   3 

 15 Lauren McLaughlin         10 PARSIPPANY HILLS                1:08.18   2 

 16 Desiree Turner            12 DOVER                           1:08.45   2 

 17 Megan Carlos              FR PARSIPPANY                      1:08.48   1 

 18 Leslie Rodriguez          12 GARFIELD                        1:08.58   2 

 19 Charlotte Principal       FR BERNARDS                        1:08.68   2 

 20 Ashley Bostek             11 PARSIPPANY HILLS                1:09.20   2 

 21 Danica Torres             11 GARFIELD                        1:09.54   2 

 22 Josephine Wang            11 FORT LEE HS                     1:09.65   3 

 23 Jada Steeley-Williams     SO ORANGE                          1:10.58   2 

 24 Karina Candelaria          9 DOVER                           1:11.44   1 

 25 Robin Collura              9 CALDWELL                        1:11.60   1 

 26 Ally Brown                12 CALDWELL                        1:12.15   1 

 27 Veronica Couto            11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 1:12.67   1 

 28 Joanna Mionez             10 DOVER                           1:13.34   1 

 29 Kornelia Jablonska        10 GARFIELD                        1:13.39   1 

 30 Caroline Chin             10 FORT LEE HS                     1:13.97   1 

 -- Lucy Miller                9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Reanda Richards           10 WEST ESSEX                      2:19.64   3  10   

  2 Ally Schlosser            SR PARSIPPANY                      2:25.81   3   8   

  3 Anna Lazur                12 HANOVER PARK                    2:29.22   3   6   

  4 Kati Hsu                  SR PARSIPPANY                      2:29.74   3   4   

  5 Cristina Fernandez        JR PARSIPPANY                      2:33.39   3   2   

  6 Sarah Timmons             11 MADISON                         2:35.21   3   1   

  7 Meghan Timmons            11 MADISON                         2:35.97   3 

  8 Ava Cummings              JR BERNARDS                        2:36.42   3 

  9 Leslie Rodriguez          12 GARFIELD                        2:40.11   2 

 10 Josephine Wang            11 FORT LEE HS                     2:40.68   3 

 11 Audrey Perlman            11 HANOVER PARK                    2:41.24   3 

 12 Natalie Nemchick          12 WEST ESSEX                      2:41.33   2 

 13 Chelsea Rosario           12 GARFIELD                        2:41.68   2 

 14 Emma Evangelista          10 WEST ESSEX                      2:42.15   2 

 15 Ashley Bostek             11 PARSIPPANY HILLS                2:42.92   2 

 16 Samantha Nash             11 HANOVER PARK                    2:44.99   2 

 17 Teresa Lee                12 FORT LEE HS                     2:45.69   2 

 18 Kristin Hardy              9 PARSIPPANY HILLS                2:46.07   2 

 19 Hadley Meckes             FR BERNARDS                        2:51.64   1 

 20 Zasha Wojtech             JR BERNARDS                        2:52.08   1 

 21 Janice Vargas             10 GARFIELD                        2:52.85   2 

 22 Meaghan Hanley            11 MADISON                         2:53.48   3 

 23 Maria Pepper               9 CALDWELL                        2:55.37   1 

 24 Evelyn Rodriguez          11 DOVER                           2:56.46   1 

 25 Emily Blankenship          9 CALDWELL                        2:57.40   1 

 26 Channel Smith             FR ORANGE                          2:57.95   1 

 27 Veronica Couto            11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 2:58.43   2 

 28 Claudia Canale            11 CALDWELL                        3:00.78   1 

 29 Chantale Petpignan        SR ORANGE                          3:02.93   1 

 30 Solana Brol               10 DOVER                           3:06.35   1 

 31 Christina Timpani         12 DOVER                           3:06.96   1 

 32 Dora Calva                SO BARRINGER                       3:13.62   1 

 -- Lucy Miller                9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ally Schlosser            SR PARSIPPANY                      5:18.21   2  10   

  2 Cara Smith                11 MADISON                         5:34.66   2   8   

  3 Meghan Timmons            11 MADISON                         5:37.17   2   6   

  4 Cristina Fernandez        JR PARSIPPANY                      5:39.69   2   4   

  5 Hsu Katie                 12 PARSIPPANY                      5:40.17   2   2   

  6 Jacqueline McHale         11 HANOVER PARK                    5:42.60   2   1   

  7 Ava Cummings              JR BERNARDS                        5:49.12   2 

  8 Teresa Lee                12 FORT LEE HS                     5:52.70   2 

  9 Heather Wright            FR BERNARDS                        5:53.51   2 

 10 Chelsea Rosario           12 GARFIELD                        5:56.42   2 

 11 Katie Gallagher           SO HANOVER PARK                    5:58.32   2 

 12 Christina Cammarata       10 WEST ESSEX                      6:11.75   1 

 13 Meaghan Hanley            11 MADISON                         6:12.40   2 

 14 Jessica Uben               9 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 6:13.20   1 

 15 Dana Elphick              11 CALDWELL                        6:15.75   1 

 16 Evelyn Rodriguez          11 DOVER                           6:19.32   1 

 17 Jackie Blottman           10 WEST ESSEX                      6:20.02   1 

 18 Janice Vargas             10 GARFIELD                        6:20.28   1 

 19 Zasha Wojtech             JR BERNARDS                        6:20.67   1 

 20 Emily Gomez                7 DOVER                           6:22.65   1 

 21 Hannah Fierro             JR CALDWELL                        6:35.52   1 

 22 Jodie Buri                10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 6:39.10   1 

 23 Desiree Martinez          12 GARFIELD                        6:39.79   1 

 24 Nichole Toleno            10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 6:40.87   1 

 25 Nadia Zakkour             12 WEST ESSEX                      6:51.00   1 

 26 Chantale Petpignan        SR ORANGE                          6:56.60   2 

 27 Channel Smith             FR ORANGE                          7:02.01   2 

 -- Samantha Nash             11 HANOVER PARK                        DNF   2 

 -- Julia Piness               9 CHATHAM                             SCR     

 -- Lucy Miller                9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ally Schlosser            SR PARSIPPANY                     11:38.23   10   

  2 Cara Smith                11 MADISON                        12:19.19    8   

  3 Jacqueline McHale         11 HANOVER PARK                   12:34.81    6   

  4 Cristina Fernandez        JR PARSIPPANY                     12:41.48    4   

  5 Sage Rudolf               FR BERNARDS                       13:09.92    2   

  6 Katie Gallagher           SO HANOVER PARK                   13:16.48    1   

  7 Rebecca Boze              12 HANOVER PARK                   13:36.61  

  8 Kiera Cullen              SR BERNARDS                       13:58.39  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kishona McCray            11 CENTRAL, NEWARK                    8.42q  1 

  2 Anna Lazur                12 HANOVER PARK                       9.01q  2 

  3 Lidia Chery               12 GARFIELD                           9.46q  1 

  4 Claire Murphy             12 CALDWELL                           9.58q  4 

  5 Michelle Herrera          SR PARSIPPANY                         9.60q  2 

  6 Emma Ticknor              12 MADISON                            9.81q  4 

  7 Sydney Strelec            11 MADISON                            9.85q  3 

  8 Kristina Barth            12 WEST ESSEX                         9.86q  4 

  9 Roxy Wilcox               JR CALDWELL                           9.95   3 

 10 Isabella Schmidt          10 WEST ESSEX                        10.04   1 

 11 Julia Krevis              SR PARSIPPANY                        10.20   4 

 12 Destini Williams          SR ORANGE                            10.25   2 

 13 Nathalia Giraldo          JR PARSIPPANY                        10.31   2 

 14 Kira Hassett              12 FORT LEE HS                       10.31   3 

 15 Cheyvonne Armstrong       10 HANOVER PARK                      10.33   3 

 16 Charlotte Principal       FR BERNARDS                          10.35   1 

 17 Maria Giuliano            11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                   10.36   2 

 18 Sharahya Baskerville      12 ORANGE                            10.37   1 

 19 Gia Ramirez               11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                   10.85   4 

 20 Abby Ferrara              SR BERNARDS                          10.85   2 

 21 Karin Maher               11 WEST ESSEX                        10.92   4 

 22 Sydni Charney             12 GARFIELD                          11.09   1 

 23 Desiree Turner            12 DOVER                             11.36   3 

 24 Fiona Cummings             9 RIDGEFIELD PARK                   11.91   2 

 25 Cindy Yueh                10 FORT LEE HS                       12.31   1 

 -- Katie Lazur               12 HANOVER PARK                        SCR   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kishona McCray            11 CENTRAL, NEWARK         8.42       8.38   10   

  2 Anna Lazur                12 HANOVER PARK            9.01       8.87    8   

  3 Lidia Chery               12 GARFIELD                9.46       9.35    6   

  4 Michelle Herrera          SR PARSIPPANY              9.60       9.45    4   

  5 Sydney Strelec            11 MADISON                 9.85       9.53    2   

  6 Claire Murphy             12 CALDWELL                9.58       9.56    1   

  7 Kristina Barth            12 WEST ESSEX              9.86       9.65  

  8 Emma Ticknor              12 MADISON                 9.81       9.70  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 WEST ESSEX                                                   4:07.40   10   

     1) Alexia Perez 10                 2) Gabriela Karch 10              

     3) Hailey Blum 11                  4) Reanda Richards 10             

  2 HANOVER PARK                                                 4:11.23    8   

     1) Samantha Nash 11                2) Cheyvonne Armstrong 10         

     3) Audrey Perlman 11               4)                                

  3 PARSIPPANY                                                   4:14.35    6   

     1) Kati Hsu SR                     2) Michelle Herrera SR            

     3) Olivia Shoshan FR               4) Nicole Herrera SR              

  4 PARSIPPANY HILLS                                             4:32.81    4   

     1) Ashley Bostek 11                2) Samantha Kacmarik 9            

     3) Katherine DeMottie 11           4) Kyara Escobar 9                

  5 BERNARDS                                                     4:33.03    2   

     1) Francesca Porambo SO            2) Abby Ferrara SR                

     3) Heather Wright FR               4) Charlotte Principal FR         

  6 DOVER                                                        4:36.98    1   

     1) Desiree Turner 12               2) Qudasha Tyler 11               

     3) Karina Candelaria 9             4) Joanna Mionez 10               

  7 CALDWELL                                                     4:39.48  

     1) Ally Brown 12                   2) Roxy Wilcox JR                 

     3) Robin Collura 9                 4) Francesca Sciacca 11           

  8 MADISON                                                      4:40.75  

     1) Sydney Strelec 11               2) Cara Smith 11                  

     3) Meghan Timmons 11               4) Sarah Timmons 11               

 

Girls High Jump North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lidia Chery               12 GARFIELD                        5-00.00   10   

  2 Chino Anukwuem            12 HANOVER PARK                    4-10.00    8   

  3 Abby Kotwick              SR BERNARDS                        4-08.00    6   

  4 Emma Ticknor              12 MADISON                        J4-08.00    4   

  5 Kornelia Jablonska        10 GARFIELD                       J4-08.00    2   

  6 Claire Donahue            10 PARSIPPANY HILLS               J4-08.00    1   

  7 Claire Murphy             12 CALDWELL                        4-06.00  

  7 Reanda Richards           10 WEST ESSEX                      4-06.00  

  7 Nathalia Giraldo          JR PARSIPPANY                      4-06.00  

  7 Alixzandria Burke         12 CALDWELL                        4-06.00  

 11 Julia Krevis              SR PARSIPPANY                      4-04.00  

 11 Audrey Perlman            11 HANOVER PARK                    4-04.00  

 11 Karin Maher               11 WEST ESSEX                      4-04.00  

 -- Amanda Hinton             12 HANOVER PARK                         NH  

 -- Madison O'Brien           11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                      NH  

 -- Francesca Porambo         SO BERNARDS                             NH  

 -- Gia Ramirez               11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                      NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Francesca Porambo         SO BERNARDS                       11-01.00   10   

  2 Victoria Agaliotis        10 HANOVER PARK                    9-00.00    8   

  3 Emily Och                 JR BERNARDS                       J9-00.00    6   

  4 Maya Chalker              10 MADISON                         8-00.00    4   

  5 Samantha Kiss             12 HANOVER PARK                   J8-00.00    2   

  6 Jade DiDonato             12 HANOVER PARK                    7-06.00    1   

 

Girls Shot Put North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Victoria Martinez         12 FORT LEE HS                    36-01.00   10   

  2 Olivia Duffy              11 HANOVER PARK                   33-10.75    8   

  3 Kathryn Campbell          SR PARSIPPANY                     33-04.50    6   

  4 Kristi Ambrosino          11 PARSIPPANY HILLS               32-06.00    4   

  5 Alyssa Jaramillo          12 HANOVER PARK                   32-01.50    2   

  6 Shahyan Abraham           FR ORANGE                         30-05.75    1   

  7 Zainab Olanipekun         10 HANOVER PARK                   30-01.75  

  8 Maria Bravo               11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                29-06.00  

  9 Melissa Atkinson          12 RIDGEFIELD PARK                29-05.00  

  9 Emma Ticknor              12 MADISON                        29-05.00  

 11 Shalena Boland            12 RIDGEFIELD PARK                29-04.50  

 12 Maiya Clark               12 FORT LEE HS                    27-10.50  

 13 H0norine Pognon           SO ORANGE                         27-03.00  

 14 Katharine Jencarelli      12 WEST ESSEX                     26-11.50  

 15 Anna Erickson             10 MADISON                        25-10.50  

 16 Victoria Nufrio            9 CALDWELL                       23-01.25  

 17 Nicole DeCeglie           10 WEST ESSEX                     22-10.50  

 18 Karin Maher               11 WEST ESSEX                     22-10.00  

 19 Theresa Fuller            12 DOVER                          21-11.50  

 20 Georgia Mazzo             10 CALDWELL                       21-05.50  

 21 Erica Cerbasio            10 CALDWELL                       18-10.00  

 -- Maria Garber              11 MILLBURN                            SCR  

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ayanna Fate               SR NEWARK TECH                        7.45q  2 

  2 Emma Osborne              JR SUMMIT                             7.45q  1 

  3 Makisha Dorval            12 WOODBRIDGE                         7.52q  3 

  4 Elisanett Marine          11 WOODBRIDGE                         7.57q  5 

  5 Kayla Pfleger             JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   7.57q  4 

  6 Tannia Wilkerson          SR NEWARK TECH                        7.62q  2 

  7 Jordan Vine               12 PRINCETON                          7.68q  4 

  8 Cheyanne Gordon           12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                    7.72q  2 

  9 Giselle Giron             JR SUMMIT                             7.75   1 

  9 Jeffania Cherry           12 FERRIS                             7.75   5 

 11 Jackie Kohaut             JR SUMMIT                             7.76   1 

 12 Jaime Owens               SR HOPEWELL VALLEY                    7.94   4 

 13 Amy Watsky                11 PRINCETON                          7.94   3 

 14 Jacqueline Kelly          10 KENNEDY, J. F.                     7.95   4 

 15 Meghan Donovan            10 WEST MORRIS MEND                   7.96   3 

 16 Aashna Tilve              12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    8.02   5 

 17 Imani Rivers              10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.04   5 

 18 Danielle McCarthy         JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   8.09   2 

 19 Caren Ju                  10 PRINCETON                          8.11   5 

 20 Megan Hayes               10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   8.17   2 

 21 Samantha Barnes           10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                    8.21   1 

 22 Kathleen Patterson        10 RED BANK REGIONA                   8.21   5 

 23 Grace Massell             10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   8.24   5 

 24 Laura Hyppolite           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    8.29   4 

 25 Noelle Bessette           10 CHATHAM                            8.29   1 

 26 Nicole Wuss               12 WEST MORRIS MEND                   8.32   3 

 27 Kaleigh Harmon            FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   8.33   4 

 28 Delaney Chenoweth         FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   8.35   2 

 29 Wildege Francois          12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.41   4 

 30 Victory Molokwu           SO IRVINGTON                          8.42   3 

 31 Dani Cohen                10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.57   5 

 32 Julia Nijnens             11 RED BANK REGIONA                   8.69   1 

 33 Rayna Smith               FR IRVINGTON                          8.71   3 

 34 Mickayla Byron            JR RED BANK REGIONA                   8.77   1 

 35 Andrea Jackson            FR IRVINGTON                          8.91   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Emma Osborne              JR SUMMIT                  7.45       7.42   10   

  2 Ayanna Fate               SR NEWARK TECH             7.45       7.43    8   

  3 Elisanett Marine          11 WOODBRIDGE              7.57       7.54    6   

  4 Kayla Pfleger             JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH        7.57       7.55    4   

  5 Tannia Wilkerson          SR NEWARK TECH             7.62       7.65    2   

  6 Jordan Vine               12 PRINCETON               7.68       7.67    1   

  7 Cheyanne Gordon           12 HOPEWELL VALLEY         7.72       7.72  

  8 Makisha Dorval            12 WOODBRIDGE              7.52       8.16  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jordan Vine               12 PRINCETON                       1:00.17   5  10   

  2 Jeffania Cherry           12 FERRIS                          1:00.43   5   8   

  3 Ayanna Fate               SR NEWARK TECH                     1:00.46   5   6   

  4 Emma Osborne              JR SUMMIT                          1:00.68   5   4   

  5 Jenna Reid                JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                1:00.87   4   2   

  6 Jackie Patterson          11 PRINCETON                       1:01.10   4   1   

  7 Taiwo Ibironke            10 WOODBRIDGE                      1:01.75   5 

  8 Maia Hauschild            12 PRINCETON                       1:02.34   5 

  9 Jennifer Tregelles        JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                1:02.71   4 

 10 Jenny Mazzella            12 MILLBURN                        1:02.99   4 

 11 Sophia Piron               9 SUMMIT                          1:03.48   4 

 12 Rachel Novick             11 MILLBURN                        1:04.29   3 

 13 Kaylah Davis               9 WOODBRIDGE                      1:04.40   5 

 14 Jaime Owens               SR HOPEWELL VALLEY                 1:04.95   3 

 15 Ava Dunn                   9 WEST MORRIS MEND                1:05.30   4 

 16 Ava McGregor              SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                1:05.39   3 

 17 Michelle Horn             11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                1:05.48   3 

 18 Gabriella Montalban       12 WOODBRIDGE                      1:06.41   3 

 19 Tatum Evarts              10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                1:06.49   2 

 20 Catherine McNiff          11 CHATHAM                         1:06.58   2 

 21 Emily Mountain            11 WEST MORRIS MEND                1:06.78   2 

 22 Cheyanne Gordon           12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 1:07.01   3 

 23 Carli Harpel              SR W, WINDSO P.B.N                 1:07.36   2 

 24 Fiona Crawford            11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 1:07.43   3 

 25 Trinity Hart              10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                1:07.44   1 

 26 Elizabeth Mascone         SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                1:07.86   3 

 27 Katherine Helman          10 CHATHAM                         1:08.01   2 

 28 Dominique Caldwell        JR W, WINDSO P.B.N                 1:09.96   4 

 29 Joyce Rasyor              FR FERRIS                          1:10.49   1 

 30 Gabriella Boland          11 KENNEDY, J. F.                  1:10.61   2 

 31 Fatuo Ndouye              10 FERRIS                          1:12.65   1 

 32 Nia Crocker               11 RED BANK REGIONA                1:12.79   1 

 33 Angel Kalu                SR NEWARK TECH                     1:12.79   2 

 34 Kruti Shah                 9 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 1:13.43   2 

 35 Victory Molokwu           SO IRVINGTON                       1:14.56   1 

 36 Mickayla Byron            JR RED BANK REGIONA                1:14.93   1 

 37 Andrea Jackson            FR IRVINGTON                       1:15.66   1 

 38 Leila Kirton               9 CHATHAM                         1:15.66   2 

 39 Rayna Smith               FR IRVINGTON                       1:17.09   1 

 40 Tanasia Llanos            SR NEWARK TECH                     1:18.11   1 

 -- Lucy Miller                9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kerri Powers              JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                2:21.46   3  10   

  2 Lauren Diaz               JR SUMMIT                          2:23.36   3   8   

  3 Jenny Mazzella            12 MILLBURN                        2:23.50   3   6   

  4 Kelli Molnar              SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                2:25.67   3   4   

  5 Kaylah Davis               9 WOODBRIDGE                      2:26.20   3   2   

  6 Alexandra Frenzel         12 CHATHAM                         2:26.38   3   1   

  7 Annie Pierce              12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                2:27.81   3 

  8 Lou Mialhe                12 PRINCETON                       2:28.41   3 

  9 Kelly Mehorter            10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                2:28.80   2 

 10 Rachel Hutson             SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:28.82   3 

 11 Delia Tota                11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:29.28   2 

 12 Jackie Patterson          11 PRINCETON                       2:29.77   3 

 13 Stuti Vyas                10 KENNEDY, J. F.                  2:29.84   2 

 14 Amanda Logie              10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                2:30.32   2 

 15 Erin Tencic               12 CHATHAM                         2:30.39   2 

 16 Michelle Kumpf            12 WEST MORRIS MEND                2:30.58   2 

 17 Audrey Hannigan           SR SUMMIT                          2:30.62   2 

 18 Emma Grissett              9 WEST MORRIS MEND                2:31.34   2 

 19 Colleen Rauch              9 CHATHAM                         2:32.26   1 

 20 Tess Bizzoso               9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:32.78   2 

 21 Annefleur Hartmanshenn    11 PRINCETON                       2:33.20   2 

 22 Anu Kandasamy             11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 2:33.33   2 

 23 Kristen Haynes            10 RED BANK REGIONA                2:33.88   2 

 24 Hannah Russo              JR SUMMIT                          2:35.92   3 

 25 Sahana Natarajan          12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 2:36.45   2 

 26 Harvinder Kaur            10 KENNEDY, J. F.                  2:38.70   1 

 27 Gabriella Montalban       12 WOODBRIDGE                      2:41.20   1 

 28 Carli Harpel              SR W, WINDSO P.B.N                 2:42.57   1 

 29 Lauren Ahearn             SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                2:47.34   1 

 30 Elizabeth Ryan            10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 2:48.55   1 

 31 Samantha Hanley           11 WOODBRIDGE                      2:50.35   1 

 32 Veyra Juarez              10 RED BANK REGIONA                2:52.38   1 

 33 Valeria Tepopo            10 RED BANK REGIONA                3:03.10   1 

 34 Shanta Smalling           SR NEWARK TECH                     3:06.01   1 

 -- Lucy Miller                9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Katie Delidow             11 MILLBURN                        5:10.25   2  10   

  2 Lauren Diaz               JR SUMMIT                          5:10.75   2   8   

  3 Lucy Jeffs                10 WEST MORRIS MEND                5:13.70   2   6   

  4 Lou Mialhe                12 PRINCETON                       5:17.29   2   4   

  5 Madison Brand             10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                5:18.76   2   2   

  6 Peri Pavicic              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 5:18.78   2   1   

  7 Chloe Taylor              10 PRINCETON                       5:25.44   2 

  8 Kathleen Shay              9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                5:32.62   1 

  9 Shannon Addario           10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                5:35.92   2 

 10 Hannah Russo              JR SUMMIT                          5:36.23   2 

 11 Evie Bentch               12 PRINCETON                       5:36.98   2 

 12 Anna Sophia Roberts       JR MILLBURN                        5:38.10   2 

 13 Stuti Vyas                10 KENNEDY, J. F.                  5:38.65   2 

 14 Juliana Nociari           JR SUMMIT                          5:41.12   2 

 15 Julie Hamilton            11 CHATHAM                         5:42.63   1 

 16 Kerrin Fitzgerald         SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                5:46.65   1 

 17 Marissa Sullivan           9 CHATHAM                         5:46.66   1 

 18 Keren Hynes               11 CHATHAM                         5:50.54   1 

 19 Becky Mehorter            12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                5:51.13   1 

 20 Veda Donthireddy          11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 5:51.22   2 

 21 Elizabeth Mongeau         JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                5:54.64   1 

 22 Delaney Graham            12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 5:57.13   1 

 23 Cameo Mooney              10 RED BANK REGIONA                5:57.53   1 

 24 Samantha Hanley           11 WOODBRIDGE                      5:59.93   1 

 25 Heather O'Donnell          9 RED BANK REGIONA                6:00.16   1 

 26 Kyra Ellwood               9 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 6:03.88   1 

 27 Nicole LaBruno            FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                6:06.69   1 

 28 Nidha Rabbitwala          11 KENNEDY, J. F.                  6:06.84   1 

 29 Courtney Mahn             12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 6:10.51   1 

 30 Sophia Tyrell              9 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 6:14.01   1 

 -- Lucy Miller                9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lucy Jeffs                10 WEST MORRIS MEND               11:28.34   10   

  2 Chloe Taylor              10 PRINCETON                      11:31.05    8   

  3 Lou Mialhe                12 PRINCETON                      11:37.66    6   

  4 Peri Pavicic              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                11:39.66    4   

  5 Mary Catherine Stovall    12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               12:03.02    2   

  6 Maddy Bord                10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               12:03.42    1   

  7 Katelyn Zegas             10 MILLBURN                       12:19.46  

  8 Lucy Hall                 FR MILLBURN                       12:19.98  

  9 Julia Grande              10 W, WINDSO P.B.N                12:25.56  

 10 Remington Haggerty        10 MILLBURN                       12:28.39  

 11 Alexandra Carlton-Lyndal  SR HOPEWELL VALLEY                12:30.07  

 12 Emma Falk                 SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH               12:34.54  

 13 Defne Sement              12 WEST MORRIS MEND               12:34.73  

 14 Emily Burns               12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               12:37.24  

 15 Sarah Liu                 10 W, WINDSO P.B.N                12:40.75  

 16 Jillian Weimer            12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               12:41.67  

 17 Edith Torres              11 RED BANK REGIONA               12:45.07  

 18 Yulan Zhang               11 CHATHAM                        12:48.49  

 19 Caroline Kratka           12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               12:49.20  

 20 Sahana Natarajan          12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                12:59.93  

 21 Colette Lichtenstein      SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH               13:08.92  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Simone Kirton             11 CHATHAM                            8.95q  4 

  2 Rashida Haye              12 CHATHAM                            9.25q  2 

  3 Rayleen Hu                12 WEST MORRIS MEND                   9.51q  2 

  4 Stella Spotts             11 SUMMIT                             9.54q  1 

  5 Jennifer Tregelles        JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   9.56q  4 

  6 Esther Daramola           12 WOODBRIDGE                         9.58q  3 

  7 Gianna Cuervo             11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   9.59q  2 

  8 Phoebe Nichols            12 CHATHAM                            9.75q  1 

  9 Noa Levy                  11 PRINCETON                          9.77   2 

 10 Wilda Francois            11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   9.78   1 

 11 Samantha Hanley           12 SUMMIT                            10.00   1 

 12 Samantha Barnes           10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   10.04   3 

 13 Anu Odukale               JR WOODBRIDGE                        10.06   3 

 14 Rosie Cuomo               10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                  10.08   2 

 15 Aashna Tilve              12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                   10.08   4 

 16 Gwendolyn Lam                WEST MORRIS MEND                  10.09   1 

 17 Jacqueline Kelly          10 KENNEDY, J. F.                    10.17   3 

 18 Giselle Giron             JR SUMMIT                            10.20   1 

 19 Kelly Edgeworth           12 KENNEDY, J. F.                    10.48   4 

 20 Shanta Smalling           SR NEWARK TECH                       10.62   3 

 21 Lindsay O'Keefe           FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                  10.68   4 

 22 Emily Gallagher           10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   10.73   4 

 23 Emily Gonyou              10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                  10.75   2 

 24 Tannia Wilkerson          SR NEWARK TECH                       11.02   3 

 25 Sachi Rajadnya            11 WOODBRIDGE                        11.25   2 

 26 Carli Harpel              SR W, WINDSO P.B.N                   11.31   4 

 27 Gianna Campanale          12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                  11.32   1 

 28 Elisabeth O'Connell       10 W, WINDSO P.B.N                   11.32   3 

 29 Katie Baker                9 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   11.42   2 

 30 Rujuta Patel              12 KENNEDY, J. F.                    11.46   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Simone Kirton             11 CHATHAM                 8.95       8.69   10   

  2 Rashida Haye              12 CHATHAM                 9.25       9.12    8   

  3 Esther Daramola           12 WOODBRIDGE              9.58       9.26    6   

  4 Rayleen Hu                12 WEST MORRIS MEND        9.51       9.40    4   

  5 Jennifer Tregelles        JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH        9.56       9.41    2   

  6 Stella Spotts             11 SUMMIT                  9.54       9.46    1   

  7 Gianna Cuervo             11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH        9.59       9.47  

  8 Phoebe Nichols            12 CHATHAM                 9.75       9.61  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                             4:10.91   2  10   

     1) Kayla Pfleger JR                2) Kerri Powers JR                

     3) Kelli Molnar SO                 4) Jenna Reid JR                  

  2 SUMMIT                                                       4:13.38   2   8   

     1) Jackie Kohaut JR                2) Sophia Piron 9                 

     3) Rachel Isralowitz JR            4) Emma Osborne JR                

  3 WOODBRIDGE                                                   4:15.19   2   6   

     1) Elisanett Marine 11             2) Kaylah Davis 9                 

     3) Taiwo Ibironke 10               4) Makisha Dorval 12              

  4 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                             4:18.09   2   4   

     1) Rachael Hutson 10               2) Gianna Gallitelli 10           

     3) Jennifer Tregelles JR           4) Catherine Kratka 9             

  5 CHATHAM                                                      4:19.26   2   2   

     1) Rashida Haye 12                 2) Phoebe Nichols 12              

     3) Erin Tencic 12                  4) Noelle Bessette 10             

  6 MILLBURN                                                     4:21.23   2   1   

     1) Claire Tolman 11                2) Erica Einhorn 11               

     3) Rachel Novick 11                4) Julia Kirkland 11              

  7 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                          4:24.92   1 

     1) Emma Grissett 9                 2) Emily Mountain 11              

     3) Ava Dunn 9                      4) Nicole Wuss 12                 

  8 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN                                        4:26.13   1 

     1) Jacqueline Kelly 10             2) Harvinder Kaur 10              

     3) Gabriella Boland 11             4) Stuti Vyas 10                  

  9 W, WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH                                     4:27.29   1 

     1) Dominique Caldwell JR           2) Carli Harpel SR                

     3) Aashna Tilve 12                 4) Kruti Shah 9                   

 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                              4:27.43   1 

     1) Peri Pavicic 12                 2) Jaime Owens SR                 

     3) Cheyanne Gordon 12              4) Fiona Crawford 11              

 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD                                        4:27.45   1 

     1) Trinity Hart 10                 2) Emily Gonyou 10                

     3) Wilda Francois 11               4) Annie Pierce 12                

 12 RED BANK REGIONAL                                            4:40.20   1 

     1) Mickayla Byron JR               2) Nia Crocker 11                 

     3) Kristen Haynes 10               4) Edith Torres 11                

 -- PRINCETON                                                        DNF   2 

     1) Maia Hauschild 12               2) Jackie Patterson 11            

     3) Jordan Vine 12                  4) Amy Watsky 11                  

 

Girls High Jump North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Summer Robinson           12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                5-00.00   10   

  2 Julia Nijnens             11 RED BANK REGIONA               J5-00.00    8   

  3 Noa Levy                  11 PRINCETON                       4-10.00    6   

  4 Rashida Haye              12 CHATHAM                        J4-10.00    4   

  5 Nikki Cavender            JR MILLBURN                       J4-10.00    2   

  6 Esther Daramola           12 WOODBRIDGE                      4-06.00    0.50

  6 Wildege Francois          12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                4-06.00    0.50

  8 Gianna Campanale          12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               J4-06.00  

  9 Erica Paprocki            10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               J4-06.00  

 10 Erin Tencic               12 CHATHAM                         4-04.00  

 10 Samantha Hanley           12 SUMMIT                          4-04.00  

 10 Stella Spotts             11 SUMMIT                          4-04.00  

 -- Noelle Bessette           10 CHATHAM                              NH  

 -- Natasha Mckinnon          FR NEWARK TECH                          NH  

 -- Fiona McGahren            11 PRINCETON                            NH  

 -- Makisha Dorval            12 WOODBRIDGE                           NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Olivia Williams           12 WEST MORRIS MEND                8-06.00   10   

  2 Rachel Thornton           10 MILLBURN                        8-00.00    8   

  3 Katrina Beske             12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 7-06.00    6   

  4 Danielle Kearns           SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH               J7-06.00    4   

  5 Katy Pacheco              JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                7-00.00    1.50

  5 Elisanett Marine          11 WOODBRIDGE                      7-00.00    1.50

 -- Gracia DiBianco           10 PRINCETON                            NH  

 -- Jordan Zoufaly            11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                     NH  

 

Girls Shot Put North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Katie Wisotsky            12 WEST MORRIS MEND               36-07.00   10   

  2 Kendall Wellauer          12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               35-05.75    8   

  3 Timiesha Allen            SR SUMMIT                         34-06.25    6   

  4 Tiaunna Macon             10 RED BANK REGIONA               34-03.50    4   

  5 Elizabeth Millicker       SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH               33-03.00    2   

  6 Madeline Weber            11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               33-02.50    1   

  7 Keyana Brooks             10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                30-10.25  

  8 Julia Sanyour             SR SUMMIT                         30-02.50  

  9 Jennifer Dawlabani        11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                30-00.00  

 10 Michelle Giang            12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                29-10.75  

 11 Jessica Manuel            12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                28-07.50  

 12 Easter Rucci              12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                27-07.75  

 13 Jordan Polo               12 WEST MORRIS MEND               27-06.50  

 14 Nicole Goldschmidt        11 CHATHAM                        25-08.25  

 15 Jackie Llewellyn          12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                24-11.75  

 16 Kira Schumm               12 WEST MORRIS MEND               24-10.00  

 17 Brianna Peterson          12 CHATHAM                        24-09.50  

 18 Mel Smith                 10 PRINCETON                      24-08.75  

 19 Kimberly Tomaino          10 CHATHAM                        24-07.25  

 20 Victoria Millicker        SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH               23-10.00  

 21 Lianna Edwards            JR NEWARK TECH                    20-07.00  

 22 Pearl Wiggins-Bateman     JR IRVINGTON                      20-03.25  

 23 Victoria Maurice          FR NEWARK TECH                    19-06.25  

 -- Janet Varela              11 RED BANK REGIONA                    SCR  

 -- Nicole Richardson          9 PRINCETON                           SCR  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kwaku Agyemang            JR PARSIPPANY                         6.74q  4 

  2 Logan King                12 HANOVER PARK                       6.84q  2 

  3 Jason Samuel-Olugunju     12 FORT LEE HS                        6.85q  4 

  4 Albert Kolububah          SR ORANGE                             6.87q  3 

  5 Corey Murray              JR BARRINGER                          6.88q  3 

  6 Michael Huertas           11 FORT LEE HS                        6.88q  2 

  7 Noah Edwards              12 MADISON                            6.93q  1 

  8 Liam Fost                 11 WEST ESSEX                         6.94q  1 

  9 Kelvin Olivier            SR BARRINGER                          7.03   3 

 10 Cameron Shaw              10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                    7.06   4 

 11 Isaiah Rodriguez          12 WEST ESSEX                         7.11   2 

 12 Nicholas Lim              FR PARSIPPANY                         7.14   1 

 13 Karan Augustine           11 FORT LEE HS                        7.17   2 

 14 Daniel Mayer              11 BERNARDS                           7.18   3 

 15 Michael Dreitlein         11 MADISON                            7.18   1 

 16 Jenkins Josaphat          JR PARSIPPANY                         7.22   1 

 17 Brian Heyman              10 HANOVER PARK                       7.22   4 

 18 Daniel Osogie             11 ORANGE                             7.34   3 

 19 Maxwell Dreitlein         11 MADISON                            7.37   2 

 20 Kennan Sanders            FR ORANGE                             7.38   1 

 21 Michael Romano            10 CALDWELL                           7.39   3 

 22 Calebe Silva              11 GARFIELD                           7.48   4 

 23 Andrew Scheid             12 WEST ESSEX                         7.53   2 

 24 Jose Sanchez              11 DOVER                              7.54   4 

 25 Mackenzie Valentine       10 DOVER                              7.58   4 

 26 Justin Smoot              SR BERNARDS                           7.66   2 

 27 Nicholas Chan             10 CALDWELL                           7.70   1 

 28 Brandon Brown             10 DOVER                              7.77   3 

 29 Ernesto Cabrera           SR BERNARDS                           7.86   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kwaku Agyemang            JR PARSIPPANY              6.74       6.73   10   

  2 Albert Kolububah          SR ORANGE                  6.87       6.81    8   

  3 Corey Murray              JR BARRINGER               6.88       6.86    6   

  4 Jason Samuel-Olugunju     12 FORT LEE HS             6.85       6.87    4   

  5 Logan King                12 HANOVER PARK            6.84       6.88    2   

  6 Michael Huertas           11 FORT LEE HS             6.88       6.97    1   

  7 Liam Fost                 11 WEST ESSEX              6.94       7.02  

  8 Noah Edwards              12 MADISON                 6.93       7.03  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 William Fost              11 WEST ESSEX                        51.25   5  10   

  2 Anthony Steets            11 WEST ESSEX                        51.89   5   8   

  3 Isaiah Rodriguez          12 WEST ESSEX                        53.32   5   6   

  4 Kwaku Agyemang            JR PARSIPPANY                        53.34   3   4   

  5 William Hendrickson       12 MADISON                           53.34   5   2   

  6 Sebastian Cortes          10 DOVER                             53.65   4   1   

  7 Hervens Pierre-Louis      12 CENTRAL, NEWARK                   54.51   5 

  8 Jimmy Fox                 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS                  55.31   3 

  9 Ryan Cunningham           10 HANOVER PARK                      55.33   2 

 10 Anthony Guzman            11 CENTRAL, NEWARK                   55.36   5 

 11 Spencer Travers           10 CALDWELL                          56.00   1 

 12 Kelvin Olivier            SR BARRINGER                         56.06   4 

 13 Amar Bindra               JR BERNARDS                          56.06   3 

 14 Nicholas Meehan           12 CALDWELL                          56.11   2 

 15 Mike Corbett              12 HANOVER PARK                      56.13   1 

 16 Hamza Qureshi             JR PARSIPPANY                        56.80   4 

 17 Dusape Claude Alain       SR ORANGE                            56.87   4 

 18 Alshiries Nelson          JR BARRINGER                         57.14   3 

 19 Thanweer Ahmed            11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                   57.50   2 

 20 Alex Matias               11 DOVER                             57.53   2 

 21 Nicholas Lim              FR PARSIPPANY                        57.93   4 

 22 Francisco Santana         12 RIDGEFIELD PARK                   58.07   3 

 23 Xavier Rivera             12 PARSIPPANY HILLS                  58.24   1 

 24 Chris Raiola              12 MADISON                           58.43   2 

 25 Pawel Sliwinski           10 GARFIELD                          58.49   2 

 26 Michael Quinn             10 MADISON                           58.52   1 

 27 Kenzo Ueno                SR BERNARDS                          58.64   1 

 28 Matthew Schaaf            12 PARSIPPANY HILLS                  58.80   1 

 29 Ernesto Cabrera           SR BERNARDS                          59.06   1 

 30 Cameron Volz              11 CALDWELL                          59.63   1 

 31 Karan Augustine           11 FORT LEE HS                       59.81   2 

 32 Kennan Sanders            FR ORANGE                          1:00.07   3 

 33 Brandon Brown             10 DOVER                           1:01.84   1 

 34 Nicholas Varelas          11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 1:03.01   2 

 35 Tyrese Pearson            JR BARRINGER                       1:06.04   3 

 -- Michael Huertas           11 FORT LEE HS                         DNF   3 

 -- Albert Kolububah          SR ORANGE                               DQ   4 

 -- Marco Veltre              10 CALDWELL                            SCR     

 -- Parker Carter              9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 William Hendrickson       12 MADISON                         2:01.51   3  10   

  2 Sawyer Tadano             11 MADISON                         2:03.67   3   8   

  3 Chris Lupo                10 PARSIPPANY                      2:06.40   3   6   

  4 Greg Zeien                12 HANOVER PARK                    2:06.77   3   4   

  5 Santiago Palacio          11 DOVER                           2:07.00   3   2   

  6 Kelvin Fransisco          11 FORT LEE HS                     2:07.32   3   1   

  7 Mario Tobar               12 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 2:07.43   3 

  8 Quentin Kelly             JR BERNARDS                        2:08.04   3 

  9 Connor Roehr              JR BERNARDS                        2:08.11   3 

 10 Xavier Rivera             12 PARSIPPANY HILLS                2:10.46   2 

 11 Joseph Torter             11 WEST ESSEX                      2:13.85   3 

 12 Elijah Barnes             11 CENTRAL, NEWARK                 2:15.23   2 

 13 Dane Oberschmidt          SO BERNARDS                        2:16.25   1 

 14 Steven Almanzar           12 GARFIELD                        2:16.97   1 

 15 Jimmy Fox                 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS                2:17.30   2 

 16 Sooyong Kwon              11 FORT LEE HS                     2:17.58   3 

 17 Joseph Sheehan            11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 2:18.14   3 

 18 Spencer Travers           10 CALDWELL                        2:18.19   1 

 19 Rothle Frederick          11 CENTRAL, NEWARK                 2:18.91   1 

 20 Abdul Saba                JR ORANGE                          2:19.09   2 

 21 Jordan Stites             12 HANOVER PARK                    2:19.17   1 

 22 Charlie Ramirez           11 DOVER                           2:19.58   1 

 23 Dusape Claude Alain       SR ORANGE                          2:19.74   2 

 24 Tom Caraccappa            JR CALDWELL                        2:19.83   1 

 25 Allen Jones               12 WEST ESSEX                      2:19.98   1 

 26 Stevenson Polynice        SR ORANGE                          2:20.31   2 

 27 Nicholas LeDonne          FR PARSIPPANY                      2:21.13   2 

 28 Lou Galarowicz            11 WEST ESSEX                      2:21.38   1 

 29 Raquan Bowen              JR BARRINGER                       2:21.40   2 

 30 Christopher McGuire       JR CALDWELL                        2:22.79   1 

 31 Jason Dickson             11 GARFIELD                        2:24.30   1 

 32 Austin Matias              9 DOVER                           2:24.75   1 

 33 Alshiries Nelson          JR BARRINGER                       2:26.72   2 

 -- Eric Hong                 11 FORT LEE HS                          DQ   2 

 -- Parker Carter              9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Stuart Gruters            SO BERNARDS                        4:30.27   2  10   

  2 Richard Gruters           SR BERNARDS                        4:32.35   2   8   

  3 Eric Schlosser            JR PARSIPPANY                      4:33.13   2   6   

  4 Connor Roehr              JR BERNARDS                        4:34.76   2   4   

  5 Steven Patracuolla        SR PARSIPPANY                      4:44.15   2   2   

  6 Kelvin Fransisco          11 FORT LEE HS                     4:46.75   1   1   

  7 Ryder Morrello            10 WEST ESSEX                      4:49.14   2 

  8 Evan Sievers              10 MADISON                         4:54.61   2 

  9 Jake Sacher               12 HANOVER PARK                    4:55.48   2 

 10 Steven Collini            11 WEST ESSEX                      4:56.04   2 

 11 Derek Lewandowski         10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 4:57.16   2 

 12 Briant Escobar            10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 5:00.15   2 

 13 Christian Badach          10 CALDWELL                        5:01.18   1 

 14 Sean McHale               11 HANOVER PARK                    5:02.46   1 

 15 Shunsaku Sagawa           11 FORT LEE HS                     5:02.50   1 

 16 Michael Pereira           SO PARSIPPANY                      5:02.77   1 

 17 Eric Hong                 11 FORT LEE HS                     5:08.55   1 

 18 Gianfranco Gonzalez       SR GARFIELD                        5:08.73   1 

 19 Melkamu Habacho           12 ORANGE                          5:11.86   1 

 20 Patrick Nancoz            JR CALDWELL                        5:15.79   1 

 21 Tim Strowbridge           11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 5:22.49   1 

 22 Raquan Bowen              JR BARRINGER                       5:26.00   2 

 -- Joseph Awoyemi            JR BARRINGER                           SCR     

 -- Parker Carter              9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Richard Gruters           SR BERNARDS                       10:04.16   10   

  2 Stuart Gruters            SO BERNARDS                       10:04.84    8   

  3 Eric Schlosser            JR PARSIPPANY                     10:16.07    6   

  4 Steven Patracuolla        SR PARSIPPANY                     10:22.02    4   

  5 Noah Buzinkai             12 MADISON                        10:29.22    2   

  6 Ali Zarrabi               12 HANOVER PARK                   10:36.09    1   

  7 Derek Lewandowski         10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                10:36.95  

  8 Jason Finkle              SO PARSIPPANY                     11:00.20  

  9 Ryder Morrello            10 WEST ESSEX                     11:03.67  

 10 Briant Escobar            10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                11:10.00  

 11 Shunsaku Sagawa           11 FORT LEE HS                    11:10.63  

 12 Victor Hua                11 FORT LEE HS                    11:19.65  

 13 Paul Filipow              10 WEST ESSEX                     11:25.91  

 14 Steven Collini            11 WEST ESSEX                     11:38.89  

 15 Justin Ross               10 CALDWELL                       12:18.15  

 16 Brendan Padover           10 CALDWELL                       12:26.80  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Drew Lepre                11 WEST ESSEX                         8.00q  2 

  2 Anthony Steets            11 WEST ESSEX                         8.13q  1 

  3 Sean Sullivan             SR BERNARDS                           8.29q  2 

  4 Logan King                12 HANOVER PARK                       8.35q  3 

  5 Daniel Mayer              11 BERNARDS                           8.48q  3 

  6 Eric Cho                  11 FORT LEE HS                        8.53q  3 

  7 Francisco Garcia          12 DOVER                              8.64q  1 

  8 Roni Abdulazie            11 WEST ESSEX                         8.69q  2 

  9 Andrew Novotny            11 MADISON                            8.75   1 

 10 Steven Nolasco            12 GARFIELD                           8.80   2 

 11 Amar Bindra               JR BERNARDS                           9.00   2 

 12 Yegik Kim                 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                    9.17   2 

 13 Ethan Keller              10 FORT LEE HS                        9.42   2 

 14 Francisco Santana         12 RIDGEFIELD PARK                    9.45   3 

 15 Antonio Macolino          11 HANOVER PARK                       9.54   3 

 16 Noah Cho                   9 FORT LEE HS                        9.60   3 

 17 Nicholas Meehan           12 CALDWELL                           9.65   1 

 18 Robert Figeuroa           SR BARRINGER                          9.93   1 

 19 Maxwell Dreitlein         11 MADISON                            9.95   3 

 20 Joshua Boateng            SR ORANGE                            10.21   3 

 21 Matt Pateiro              12 HANOVER PARK                      10.27   2 

 22 Atharva Talpade           11 MADISON                           10.39   1 

 -- Daniel Osogie             11 ORANGE                               DQ   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Anthony Steets            11 WEST ESSEX              8.13       7.99   10   

  2 Logan King                12 HANOVER PARK            8.35       8.08    8   

  3 Drew Lepre                11 WEST ESSEX              8.00       8.09    6   

  4 Sean Sullivan             SR BERNARDS                8.29       8.23    4   

  5 Eric Cho                  11 FORT LEE HS             8.53       8.49    2   

  6 Francisco Garcia          12 DOVER                   8.64       8.63    1   

  7 Roni Abdulazie            11 WEST ESSEX              8.69       8.97  

 -- Daniel Mayer              11 BERNARDS                8.48         FS  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 WEST ESSEX                                                   3:32.04   10   

     1) Anthony Steets 11               2) Isaiah Rodriguez 12            

     3) Drew Lepre 11                   4) Liam Fost 11                   

  2 MADISON                                                      3:38.28    8   

     1) William Hendrickson 12          2) Sawyer Tadano 11               

     3) Andrew Novotny 11               4) Michael Dreitlein 11           

  3 CENTRAL, NEWARK                                              3:41.33    6   

     1) Anthony Guzman 11               2) Hervens Pierre-Louis 12        

     3) Elijah Barnes 11                4) Rothle Frederick 11            

  4 PARSIPPANY                                                   3:41.98    4   

     1) Chris Lupo 10                   2) Kwaku Agyemang JR              

     3) Nicholas Lim FR                 4) Hamza Qureshi JR               

  5 BERNARDS                                                     3:42.14    2   

     1) Amar Bindra JR                  2) Connor Roehr JR                

     3) Daniel Mayer 11                 4) Sean Sullivan SR               

  6 DOVER                                                        3:42.62    1   

     1) Sebastian Cortes 10             2) Alex Matias 11                 

     3) Francisco Garcia 12             4) Santiago Palacio 11            

  7 FORT LEE HS                                                  3:47.31  

     1) Eric Cho 11                     2) Michael Huertas 11             

     3) Sooyong Kwon 11                 4) Jason Samuel-Olugunju 12       

  8 HANOVER PARK                                                 3:48.79  

     1) Brian Heyman 10                 2) Mike Corbett 12                

     3) Ryan Cunningham 10              4) Greg Zeien 12                  

  9 RIDGEFIELD PARK                                              3:49.57  

     1) Thanweer Ahmed 11               2) Joseph Sheehan 11              

     3) Francisco Santana 12            4) Mario Tobar 12                 

 

Boys High Jump North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nicholas Malzone          11 CALDWELL                        6-00.00   10   

  2 Anthony Steets            11 WEST ESSEX                     J6-00.00    8   

  3 Steven Nolasco            12 GARFIELD                        5-10.00    6   

  4 Steven Connelly           11 WEST ESSEX                      5-08.00    3   

  4 Connor Tamke              JR BERNARDS                        5-08.00    3   

  6 Emanuel Montoya            9 FORT LEE HS                     5-06.00    1   

  7 Michael Romano            10 CALDWELL                        5-04.00  

  7 Julien Vargas             10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                 5-04.00  

 -- Robert Figeuroa           SR BARRINGER                            NH  

 -- Patrick Lazur             12 HANOVER PARK                         NH  

 -- Isaiah Rodriguez          12 WEST ESSEX                           NH  

 -- Sean Kwon                 11 FORT LEE HS                          NH  

 -- Calebe Silva              11 GARFIELD                             NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jake Smith                12 WEST ESSEX                     13-00.00   10   

  2 Joseph Kim                12 RIDGEFIELD PARK                12-00.00    8   

  3 Liam Fahey                12 WEST ESSEX                     11-00.00    6   

  4 Andrew Novotny            11 MADISON                        10-06.00    4   

 -- Luke Traverso             11 WEST ESSEX                           NH  

 

Boys Shot Put North 2 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 John Burk                 JR PARSIPPANY                     54-05.75   10   

  2 Chris Wojtukiewicz        12 PARSIPPANY HILLS               44-00.75    8   

  3 Bret Cassaday             12 HANOVER PARK                   41-03.00    6   

  4 Soloman Crawford          SR PARSIPPANY                     40-01.25    4   

  5 Griffin Heyrich           10 MADISON                        40-00.00    2   

  6 Aidan Kenny               12 RIDGEFIELD PARK                39-02.25    1   

  7 Christopher Taylor        12 HANOVER PARK                   37-01.75  

  8 Achilles Papainnou        11 FORT LEE HS                    35-08.25  

  9 Jeremy Schwed             SR PARSIPPANY                     35-05.50  

 10 Matt Seely                JR HANOVER PARK                   34-10.25  

 11 Thomas Iannacone          11 FORT LEE HS                    34-01.75  

 12 Milan Sutovic              9 FORT LEE HS                    33-01.00  

 13 Dylan Gonzalez            11 RIDGEFIELD PARK                32-09.25  

 14 Mike Daher                12 PARSIPPANY HILLS               32-05.50  

 15 Chris Bouchard            10 RIDGEFIELD PARK                32-02.75  

 16 Leo Chiaet                12 CALDWELL                       31-09.50  

 17 Justin Jackson            12 CALDWELL                       31-08.75  

 18 Lamount Banks             JR BARRINGER                      30-09.75  

 19 Edgar Manriquez           10 DOVER                          29-02.50  

 20 Tamir Webb                SR BARRINGER                      29-01.50  

 21 Lenin Agustin             11 DOVER                          28-04.75  

 22 Michael Gieger            10 WEST ESSEX                     28-04.25  

 23 Justin Smoot              SR BERNARDS                       28-00.75  

 24 Eduardo Fajardo           SO ORANGE                         26-07.00  

 25 Jacob Wolf                11 WEST ESSEX                     24-08.25  

 26 Evan Haas                 11 WEST ESSEX                     23-11.75  

 27 Prentis Townsend          SO ORANGE                         22-09.50  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miles Fye-Moore           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    6.84q  3 

  2 Alex Solopenkov           11 PRINCETON                          6.84q  5 

  3 CJ Markisz                12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    6.89q  5 

  4 Alexander Moore           11 KENNEDY, J. F.                     6.89q  2 

  5 Nicholas Ferrone          12 CHATHAM                            6.90q  4 

  6 Jonathan Carlon           SR IRVINGTON                          6.91q  1 

  7 Austin Taylor             11 WOODBRIDGE                         6.91q  4 

  8 Craig Bradley             SR IRVINGTON                          6.93q  5 

  9 Anthony Miguelino         10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   6.93   1 

 10 Donald Hudgins-Jones      12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   6.95   2 

 11 Avery Brown               10 CHATHAM                            6.97   2 

 12 Jaylen Haye               11 CHATHAM                            6.99   5 

 13 Ronald Hunte              SR NEWARK TECH                        7.00   2 

 14 Jeremy Cohen              12 PRINCETON                          7.03   3 

 15 Anthony Del Popolo        SR KENNEDY, J. F.                     7.05   1 

 16 Quadri Shannon            SR IRVINGTON                          7.05   3 

 17 Alex Ratzan               11 PRINCETON                          7.07   2 

 18 Devlin Sayles             12 KENNEDY, J. F.                     7.07   5 

 19 Johann De Silva           11 WEST MORRIS MEND                   7.07   3 

 20 Brandon Laraque           10 WOODBRIDGE                         7.09   1 

 21 Kwame Twum-Barima         12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    7.09   4 

 22 Dan Dipietro              10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   7.12   2 

 23 Ethan Curtis              11 WEST MORRIS MEND                   7.14   5 

 24 Jumar Etkins              11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   7.16   4 

 25 Aidan Campbell            FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   7.17   1 

 26 Vincent Novellino         SR RED BANK REGIONA                   7.18   4 

 27 Malik Hazel-Jackson       SR NEWARK TECH                        7.21   4 

 28 Drew Bennison             11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                    7.23   5 

 29 Mario Manrique            11 WEST MORRIS MEND                   7.27   4 

 30 Jonathan Scamardella      10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   7.33   3 

 31 Jorie Mickens             10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                    7.34   1 

 32 Ethan Nankervis            9 SUMMIT                             7.36   1 

 33 Jason Schneider           SR SUMMIT                             7.40   2 

 34 Matt Notarnicola          JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   7.42   1 

 35 Ian DeRusha                9 HOPEWELL VALLEY                    7.49   3 

 36 John Zink                 SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   7.50   2 

 37 Shawn Stewart             FR NEWARK TECH                        7.52   3 

 38 Jack Soden                11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   7.57   5 

 39 David Guerrin             12 RED BANK REGIONA                   8.19   4 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Miles Fye-Moore           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N         6.84       6.82   10   

  2 Nicholas Ferrone          12 CHATHAM                 6.90       6.82    8   

  3 Alex Solopenkov           11 PRINCETON               6.84       6.84    6   

  4 Alexander Moore           11 KENNEDY, J. F.          6.89       6.87    4   

  5 CJ Markisz                12 W, WINDSO P.B.N         6.89       6.89    2   

  6 Jonathan Carlon           SR IRVINGTON               6.91       6.92    1   

  7 Craig Bradley             SR IRVINGTON               6.93       6.94  

  8 Austin Taylor             11 WOODBRIDGE              6.91       6.96  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Stephen Bondurich         12 CHATHAM                           50.56   4  10   

  2 Spencer Estes             10 MILLBURN                          51.39   4   8   

  3 Anthony Del Popolo        SR KENNEDY, J. F.                    51.48   4   6   

  4 John Owens                11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                   51.66   4   4   

  5 Alexander Moore           11 KENNEDY, J. F.                    51.98   4   2   

  6 Will Robertson            JR SUMMIT                            52.80   3   1   

  7 Oliver Hamit              11 PRINCETON                         53.22   3 

  8 Ronald Hunte              SR NEWARK TECH                       53.33   3 

  9 Colin Hall                10 WEST MORRIS MEND                  53.53   4 

 10 Evan Francis              11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                   53.74   3 

 11 Peter Miu                 12 WEST MORRIS MEND                  53.91   4 

 12 Austin Taylor             11 WOODBRIDGE                        54.11   3 

 13 Miles Fye-Moore           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                   54.36   4 

 14 Vincent Avallone          11 CHATHAM                           54.40   4 

 15 John Carlson              12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                  55.09   2 

 16 Sean Dolan                 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   55.21   2 

 17 Brandon Laraque           10 WOODBRIDGE                        55.28   2 

 18 Kyle Bandilla             12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                  55.58   1 

 19 Connor Penrod             11 WOODBRIDGE                        56.06   3 

 20 Brendan Kohn              11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   56.15   2 

 21 Greg Scharen              SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                  56.19   2 

 22 Matt Notarnicola          JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                  56.35   1 

 23 Michael Maier             SR RED BANK REGIONA                  56.61   1 

 24 Reese Little              10 MILLBURN                          56.95   2 

 25 Filip Cakulev             11 MILLBURN                          56.96   2 

 26 Jhamir Applewhite         JR IRVINGTON                         57.25   1 

 27 Jaden Mack                11 RED BANK REGIONA                  57.83   1 

 28 Ethan Jeffs               12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   58.14   1 

 29 Bankston Grisset          10 WEST MORRIS MEND                  59.11   3 

 30 Brandon Moreno            SR IRVINGTON                         59.41   1 

 31 Jaevon Blackmon           SR IRVINGTON                         59.53   1 

 -- Parker Carter              9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Matt Sinunu               SR SUMMIT                          2:01.03   3  10   

  2 Nicholas Delaney          10 PRINCETON                       2:01.78   3   8   

  3 Will Meyer                12 MILLBURN                        2:02.14   3   6   

  4 Jack Rebucci              12 WEST MORRIS MEND                2:02.41   3   4   

  5 Cy Watsky                 11 PRINCETON                       2:02.89   3   2   

  6 Marshall Passey           SR SUMMIT                          2:02.91   3   1   

  7 Colin Hall                10 WEST MORRIS MEND                2:04.17   3 

  8 Evan Francis              11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 2:04.24   3 

  9 Jack Bunting              FR SUMMIT                          2:06.06   2 

 10 Peter Miu                 12 WEST MORRIS MEND                2:06.36   2 

 11 Jake Zappala              SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                2:07.43   3 

 12 Colin Logsdon             10 CHATHAM                         2:07.86   2 

 13 Nick Setaro               12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:07.94   2 

 14 Nathanael Brown           12 KENNEDY, J. F.                  2:08.73   2 

 15 Joseph Guerrieri          SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                2:08.83   1 

 16 Rahual Mahju              12 KENNEDY, J. F.                  2:08.87   2 

 17 Liam Cadden               10 CHATHAM                         2:08.92   3 

 18 Will Wiener               12 RED BANK REGIONA                2:09.19   2 

 19 Shaun Robinson            11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 2:09.74   2 

 20 Ryan Dana                 11 MILLBURN                        2:10.13   3 

 21 Ethan Jeffs               12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 2:10.25   1 

 22 Elliot Delarosa           JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                2:11.72   1 

 23 Anthony Raisley           11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                2:12.25   1 

 24 Alec Gonzalez             11 CHATHAM                         2:12.87   1 

 25 Shaun Shipley             11 WOODBRIDGE                      2:13.44   2 

 26 Thambu Jisnnu             12 KENNEDY, J. F.                  2:14.71   2 

 27 Ben Fleischer              9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                2:15.75   1 

 28 Danny Sullivan            12 MILLBURN                        2:16.78   1 

 29 Jason Acevedo             11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                2:16.87   1 

 30 Daniel Vega               SO RED BANK REGIONA                2:17.34   1 

 31 Michael Pavicic           10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 2:17.84   1 

 32 Brendan Kohn              11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 2:18.13   2 

 33 Karm Desai                11 WOODBRIDGE                      2:18.33   1 

 34 Jerry Pierre              SR IRVINGTON                       2:32.16   1 

 35 John Quinn                10 RED BANK REGIONA                2:36.87   1 

 -- Rothle Frederick          11 CENTRAL, NEWARK                     SCR     

 -- Spencer Travers           10 CALDWELL                            SCR     

 -- Charlie Ramirez           11 DOVER                               SCR     

 -- Jordan Stites             12 HANOVER PARK                        SCR     

 -- Dane Oberschmidt          SO BERNARDS                            SCR     

 -- Parker Carter              9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 -- Steven Almanzar           12 GARFIELD                            SCR     

 -- Jason Dickson             11 GARFIELD                            SCR     

 -- Christopher McGuire       JR CALDWELL                            SCR     

 -- Austin Matias              9 DOVER                               SCR     

 -- Allen Jones               12 WEST ESSEX                          SCR     

 -- Tom Caraccappa            JR CALDWELL                            SCR     

 -- Lou Galarowicz            11 WEST ESSEX                          SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Will Meyer                12 MILLBURN                        4:23.29   3  10   

  2 Alex Roth                 11 PRINCETON                       4:25.35   3   8   

  3 Teddy Meredith            10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 4:28.14   3 

  4 William Hare              10 PRINCETON                       4:29.87   3   4   

  5 Pat Mortensen             12 CHATHAM                         4:31.30   3   2   

  6 Chris Stone               12 MILLBURN                        4:32.49   3   1   

  7 Jack Stanley               9 WEST MORRIS MEND                4:34.02   3 

  8 Jeremy Taylor             12 PRINCETON                       4:34.87   3 

  9 William Chandler          11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 4:35.56   2 

 10 Colin Logsdon             10 CHATHAM                         4:37.87   3 

 11 John O'Connor              9 HOPEWELL VALLEY                 4:40.60   2 

 12 Chris Stephenson          12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                4:41.14   2 

 13 Atharv Kulkarni           10 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 4:41.41   2 

 14 Matt Scalercio            12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                4:41.80   2 

 15 Shu Ming Teoh             12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 4:44.23   3 

 16 Malcolm Holman            FR SUMMIT                          4:46.03   2 

 17 Sukrut Sonty              SR SUMMIT                          4:46.92   3 

 18 Alek Zappala              JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                4:48.17   2 

 19 Joe Larosa                10 WEST MORRIS MEND                4:49.63   2 

 20 Daniel Vega               SO RED BANK REGIONA                4:50.67   2 

 21 Dean Portugal             12 MILLBURN                        4:50.73   2 

 22 Frankie Marrone           10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                4:52.41   1 

 23 Brandon Garcia             9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                4:53.24   1 

 24 Jake Fowler               10 WEST MORRIS MEND                4:54.02   1 

 25 Matthew Stasiukevicius    11 CHATHAM                         4:58.17   2 

 26 Andrew Fuentes            10 WOODBRIDGE                      5:00.52   1 

 27 Prakher Chandra           10 KENNEDY, J. F.                  5:02.54   2 

 28 Brandon Jarrett           FR WOODBRIDGE                      5:02.55   1 

 29 JJ Cunningham             JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                5:02.59   1 

 30 Evan Hughes               10 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 5:04.62   1 

 31 Wyatt Emme                12 KENNEDY, J. F.                  5:13.60   1 

 32 David Gilday              10 RED BANK REGIONA                5:16.38   1 

 33 Theo Cheevers             11 RED BANK REGIONA                5:19.14   1 

 34 Thambu Bavisnnu           11 KENNEDY, J. F.                  5:26.83   1 

 -- Parker Carter              9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 -- Nicholas Navarro          10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                     SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Matt Grossman             11 MILLBURN                        9:26.32   2  10   

  2 Alex Roth                 11 PRINCETON                       9:26.48   2   8   

  3 William Hare              10 PRINCETON                       9:46.52   2   6   

  4 Matthew Todaro            12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                9:48.51   2   4   

  5 Jack Stanley               9 WEST MORRIS MEND                9:49.62   2   2   

  6 Alex Ackerman             10 PRINCETON                       9:50.88   2   1   

  7 Greg Mangarelli           12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                9:52.31   2 

  8 Matt Lepine               10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                9:53.17   2 

  9 Chris Heckelman           JR SUMMIT                          9:57.67   2 

 10 Lukas Stein               11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                9:58.27   2 

 11 George Tammaro            JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH               10:02.59   2 

 12 Pat Mortensen             12 CHATHAM                        10:19.27   2 

 13 Jalyn Alvarez             SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH               10:20.74   1 

 14 Ethan Duer                12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                10:22.08   2 

 15 Vincent Chan              11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                10:23.07   1 

 16 Shu Ming Teoh             12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                10:24.23   2 

 17 Anthony Scamardella       11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               10:27.94   1 

 18 Ethan Thomas              12 MILLBURN                       10:30.46   1 

 19 Noah Yadgaroff            11 MILLBURN                       10:31.37   1 

 20 Tim Dolan                 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                10:31.75   1 

 21 Pranod Gottipatti         10 W, WINDSO P.B.N                10:31.80   1 

 22 Marco Rodrigues           11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               10:32.93   1 

 23 Kyle Rebucci              11 WEST MORRIS MEND               10:34.83   1 

 24 Paul Coyne                11 CHATHAM                        10:41.31   1 

 25 Matt Brodman              12 WEST MORRIS MEND               10:42.88   1 

 26 Griffin Feeney            JR SUMMIT                         10:45.36   1 

 27 Alex Williams              9 CHATHAM                        10:53.10   1 

 28 Justin Gordon             12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                10:58.14   2 

 -- Parker Carter              9 BERNARDS                            SCR     

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Julian Montilus           12 WEST MORRIS MEND                   8.18q  2 

  2 Daniel Post               11 WEST MORRIS MEND                   8.23q  1 

  3 Johann De Silva           11 WEST MORRIS MEND                   8.30q  4 

  4 Tyler Downing             SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   8.31q  4 

  5 John Owens                11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    8.34q  2 

  6 Jason Alexis              12 CHATHAM                            8.38q  3 

  7 Jaylen Haye               11 CHATHAM                            8.53q  3 

  8 Miles Fye-Moore           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    8.54q  1 

  9 Ben Powell                12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.56   3 

 10 Anthony Del Popolo        SR KENNEDY, J. F.                     8.71   2 

 11 Tavaughn Whyte            10 IRVINGTON                          8.71   1 

 12 Harrison Niles            12 MILLBURN                           8.72   1 

 13 CJ Markisz                12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                    8.79   4 

 14 Aaron McGriff             12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.82   4 

 15 Quinn Schembor            12 RED BANK REGIONA                   8.84   2 

 16 Ian MacPherson            11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                   8.97   3 

 17 Dan Dipietro              10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                   9.08   3 

 18 Liam Parker               11 PRINCETON                          9.10   3 

 19 Dylan Curcio              11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   9.16   3 

 20 Devlin Sayles             12 KENNEDY, J. F.                     9.27   4 

 21 Nick Carbone              SR SUMMIT                             9.30   1 

 22 Matthew McGrath           11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   9.40   4 

 23 Van Benedict              11 CHATHAM                            9.47   2 

 24 Ben Palermo               11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   9.52   2 

 25 Aaron DiGregorio          12 PRINCETON                          9.68   1 

 26 Jaden Mack                11 RED BANK REGIONA                   9.76   1 

 27 Sean Cuevas               12 PRINCETON                          9.93   2 

 28 Drew Bennison             11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   10.08   1 

 29 Michael Salerno           11 RED BANK REGIONA                  10.29   4 

 30 Mathew Kohaut              9 SUMMIT                            10.34   2 

 31 Jorie Mickens             10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   10.46   3 

 32 Jared Burnett             10 HOPEWELL VALLEY                   10.57   4 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniel Post               11 WEST MORRIS MEND        8.23       8.09   10   

  2 Johann De Silva           11 WEST MORRIS MEND        8.30       8.11    8   

  3 Julian Montilus           12 WEST MORRIS MEND        8.18       8.15    6   

  4 Jason Alexis              12 CHATHAM                 8.38       8.24    4   

  5 John Owens                11 W, WINDSO P.B.N         8.34       8.26    2   

  6 Tyler Downing             SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH        8.31       8.26    1   

  7 Miles Fye-Moore           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N         8.54       8.39  

  8 Jaylen Haye               11 CHATHAM                 8.53       8.54  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 CHATHAM                                                      3:30.20   2  10   

     1) Avery Brown 10                  2) Nicholas Ferrone 12            

     3) Vincent Avallone 11             4) Stephen Bondurich 12           

  2 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN                                        3:31.84   2   8   

     1) Anthony Del Popolo SR           2) Nathanael Brown 12             

     3) Thambu Jisnnu 12                4) Alexander Moore 11             

  3 W, WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH                                     3:34.04   2   6   

     1) CJ Markisz 12                   2) Miles Fye-Moore 11             

     3) Evan Francis 11                 4) John Owens 11                  

  4 PRINCETON                                                    3:34.10   2   4   

     1) Nicholas Delaney 10             2) Cy Watsky 11                   

     3) Jeremy Cohen 12                 4) Oliver Hamit 11                

  5 SUMMIT                                                       3:34.90   2   2   

     1) Matt Sinunu SR                  2) Jack Bunting FR                

     3) Marshall Passey SR              4) Will Robertson JR              

  6 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                              3:39.16   1   1   

     1) Brendan Kohn 11                 2) William Chandler 11            

     3) Sean Dolan 9                    4) Teddy Meredith 10              

  7 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD                                        3:41.22   2 

     1) Justin Sanders 10               2) Ben Powell 12                  

     3) Jumar Etkins 11                 4) Donald Hudgins-Jones 12        

  8 MIDDLETOWN NORTH                                             3:41.91   1 

     1) Greg Scharen SR                 2) Aidan Campbell FR              

     3) Jake Zappala SO                 4) Matt Reyes JR                  

  9 WOODBRIDGE                                                   3:45.93   1 

     1) Connor Penrod 11                2) Brandon Laraque 10             

     3) Shaun Shipley 11                4) Austin Taylor 11               

 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                             3:46.02   1 

     1) John Carlson 12                 2) Matt Notarnicola JR            

     3) Ben Palermo 11                  4) Matthew McGrath 11             

 11 RED BANK REGIONAL                                            3:47.27   1 

     1) Michael Hanlon SR               2) Michael Maier SR               

     3) Will Wiener 12                  4) Jaden Mack 11                  

 12 IRVINGTON                                                    3:52.99   1 

     1) Tavaughn Whyte 10               2) Jhamir Applewhite JR           

     3) Craig Bradley SR                4) Brandon Moreno SR              

 -- WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                                               DQ   2 

     1) Colin Hall 10                   2) Peter Miu 12                   

     3) Jack Rebucci 12                 4) Julian Montilus 12             

 

Boys High Jump North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Isaiah Thompson           11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA                6-02.00   10   

  2 Andrew Alex               JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                6-00.00    8   

  3 Matt Reyes                JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH               J6-00.00    6   

  4 Jason Alexis              12 CHATHAM                         5-08.00    3   

  4 Daniel Post               11 WEST MORRIS MEND                5-08.00    3   

  6 Theo Tel                  SR PRINCETON                      J5-08.00    1   

  7 Blair Dalziel             12 CHATHAM                         5-06.00  

  8 Quinn Schembor            12 RED BANK REGIONA                5-04.00  

  8 Myles Williamson           9 W, WINDSO P.B.N                 5-04.00  

  8 Jonathan Scamardella      10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                5-04.00  

 -- Michael Salerno           11 RED BANK REGIONA                     NH  

 -- Jasiah Provillon          SO NEWARK TECH                          NH  

 -- Devlin Sayles             12 KENNEDY, J. F.                       NH  

 -- Cameron McIver            SR RED BANK REGIONA                     NH  

 -- Nick Carbone              SR SUMMIT                               NH  

 -- David Post                10 WEST MORRIS MEND                     NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kacper Rzempoluch         11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                13-00.00   10   

  2 Michael Hanlon            SR RED BANK REGIONA               12-06.00    8   

  3 John Otters               12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                12-00.00    6   

  4 Will Kraemer              12 CHATHAM                       J12-00.00    4   

  5 Joel Rivera               12 RED BANK REGIONA              J11-00.00    2   

  6 Vincent Novellino         SR RED BANK REGIONA              J11-00.00    1   

  7 Stuart Scarangella        12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH              J11-00.00  

  8 Tyler Downing             SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH               10-00.00  

 -- Kent DeDasquale           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                      NH  

 -- Nick Birnie               12 PRINCETON                            NH  

 -- Denver Bradley            11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                     NH  

 -- Matt Jackson              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                      NH  

 -- Drew Wentworth            SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH                     NH  

 

Boys Shot Put North 2 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alex Skowronski           12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               44-09.00   10   

  2 Austin Bazuk              JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH               43-01.25    8   

  3 Roland Anderson           12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                42-08.75    6   

  4 Christian Liskowitz       11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               42-04.50    4   

  5 David McDevitt            12 WOODBRIDGE                     42-00.00    2   

  6 Jahvon Jackson            12 W, WINDSO P.B.N                41-08.25    1   

  7 Richard Kane              10 RED BANK REGIONA               41-07.50  

  8 Theodore Yasson           11 W, WINDSO P.B.N                40-05.00  

  9 Izuchukwu Mozie           11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA               40-00.00  

 10 Steven Quiros             SR SUMMIT                         39-04.00  

 11 Robert Neiderer           11 HOPEWELL VALLEY                39-00.75  

 12 Greg Cernera              12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH               38-11.75  

 13 Brendan Loftus             9 RED BANK REGIONA               38-10.25  

 14 Tim Schryver              12 WEST MORRIS MEND               38-02.75  

 15 Connor Kressler           11 CHATHAM                        38-02.25  

 16 Paul Brennan               9 PRINCETON                      38-02.00  

 17 Owen Fern                 JR SUMMIT                         37-09.00  

 18 Adam Oare                 11 CHATHAM                        37-08.75  

 19 Zachary Babar             SR PRINCETON                      36-09.25  

 20 Greg Bergmann             12 WEST MORRIS MEND               36-02.50  

 21 Dylan Ott                 12 CHATHAM                        33-10.50  

 22 Matt Wisotsky              9 WEST MORRIS MEND               32-10.25  

 23 Cole Toto                 11 PRINCETON                      30-06.00  

 23 Justin Schellborn         JR RED BANK REGIONA               30-06.00  

 25 Chris Titus                9 HOPEWELL VALLEY                29-00.25  

 26 Paul Radford              12 HOPEWELL VALLEY                27-04.00  

 27 Francis Meade             FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH               25-10.25