Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2016 01:46 PM

                      2016 NJSIAA Sectional Championhsips                      

                            North One Groups 2 & 3                             

                The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ  - 2/7/2016                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ayodele O'Uhuru           12 PASCACK HILLS                      7.28q  1 

  2 Ashley Stewart            12 JEFFERSON                          7.64q  2 

  3 Grace Cepeda              11 RIVER DELL                         7.66q  1 

  4 Nicole Vadon              10 PASCACK HILLS                      7.69q  4 

  5 Cayleigh Glew             11 SPARTA                             7.71q  3 

  6 Lauren Chamberlin         10 RAMSEY                             7.84q  2 

  7 Erin Hughes               12 RIVER DELL                         7.87q  1 

  8 Mai Shalvi                10 DEMAREST                           7.90q  2 

  9 Emma Cunningham            9 RAMSEY                             7.91   2 

 10 Gianna Macones            10 SPARTA                             7.93   4 

 11 Kayla Scherlacher         11 JEFFERSON                          7.96   4 

 12 Katie Hallak              11 MAHWAH                             8.00   2 

 13 Sydnee Rawdon             10 RAMSEY                             8.00   3 

 14 Michelle Rubinetti        11 DEMAREST                           8.02   1 

 15 Samantha Corrales         11 JEFFERSON                          8.04   3 

 16 Lindsey Rector            SO WEST MILFORD                       8.05   3 

 17 Saletia Williams             DWIGHT MORROW                      8.09   4 

 18 Taylor Pani               11 RAMAPO                             8.11   4 

 19 Grace Yost                 9 LAKELAND                           8.16   1 

 20 Alena Roca                 9 MAHWAH                             8.18   4 

 21 Aila Altunbilek           10 VERNON                             8.21   3 

 22 Emily Kosker              10 SPARTA                             8.24   3 

 23 Sara Adams                 9 RAMAPO                             8.27   1 

 24 Amy Heller                 9 LAKELAND                           8.29   4 

 25 Deanna Ciliento            9 MAHWAH                             8.36   3 

 26 Jaida Williams               DWIGHT MORROW                      8.40   3 

 27 Lauren Goodrich           10 RAMAPO                             8.44   4 

 28 Julia Kulesha             11 LAKELAND                           8.44   2 

 29 Kodie Ryan                 9 VERNON                             8.47   1 

 30 Gabby DeJesus             12 DUMONT                             8.50   2 

 -- Kim Lewis                 11 RIVER DELL                          SCR   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ayodele O'Uhuru           12 PASCACK HILLS           7.28       7.38   10   

  2 Cayleigh Glew             11 SPARTA                  7.71       7.57    8   

  3 Grace Cepeda              11 RIVER DELL              7.66       7.62    6   

  4 Ashley Stewart            12 JEFFERSON               7.64       7.63    4   

  5 Nicole Vadon              10 PASCACK HILLS           7.69       7.69    2   

  6 Lauren Chamberlin         10 RAMSEY                  7.84       7.87    1   

  7 Mai Shalvi                10 DEMAREST                7.90       8.01  

 -- Erin Hughes               12 RIVER DELL              7.87        SCR  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lexi DelGizzo             JR TENAFLY                           58.65   4  10   

  2 Ashley Stewart            12 JEFFERSON                         59.27   4   8   

  3 Abby Adams                12 RAMAPO                          1:01.46   4   6   

  4 Kim Lewis                 11 RIVER DELL                      1:01.65   4   4   

  5 Ashlyn McKenna            12 RAMAPO                          1:02.62   4   2   

  6 Erin Racano               12 RAMAPO                          1:02.68   4   1   

  7 Abby Lee                  12 PASCACK VALLEY                  1:03.15   3 

  8 Sydnee Rawdon             10 RAMSEY                          1:03.94   4 

  9 Kai Lash                  10 PASCACK HILLS                   1:04.43   3 

 10 Sophia Beutel             10 WESTWOOD                        1:04.70   3 

 11 Sophia Poznansky          10 RIVER DELL                      1:04.76   2 

 12 Dana Webb                 11 RAMSEY                          1:05.54   3 

 13 Sam Sudol                 10 RAMSEY                          1:06.11   3 

 14 Molly Powers              11 MAHWAH                          1:06.21   2 

 15 Nikki Roberts             12 MAHWAH                          1:06.76   3 

 16 Elizabeth Spadafino       10 PASCACK VALLEY                  1:06.87   2 

 17 Marlo Guastella           10 PASCACK VALLEY                  1:07.66   2 

 18 Iasabella Bergelt         11 RIVER DELL                      1:08.07   1 

 19 Natalie Dahdah            11 WESTWOOD                        1:08.26   1 

 20 Emily Kosker              10 SPARTA                          1:08.28   1 

 21 Julianne Song             12 MAHWAH                          1:08.96   1 

 22 Alexis Kulbacki           SO JEFFERSON                       1:10.09   1 

 23 Josie Stolzenberg         10 VERNON                          1:10.70   1 

 24 Michelle Castino          11 WESTWOOD                        1:10.91   1 

 25 Julia Amatrula            12 DEMAREST                        1:10.97   2 

 -- Renee Zavidow              9 TENAFLY                              DQ   2 

 -- Erin Buquicchio            9 PASCACK HILLS                        DQ   3 

 -- Jamie Ann Palmer           9 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lexi DelGizzo             JR TENAFLY                         2:22.71   2  10   

  2 Kelsey Larkin             12 RAMSEY                          2:23.55   2   8   

  3 Jessica Competiello       12 JEFFERSON                       2:26.24   2   6   

  4 Margaret Schiazza         12 RAMSEY                          2:27.92   2   4   

  5 Hannah Figueroa           10 PASCACK HILLS                   2:29.93   2   2   

  6 Sam Biss                  10 LAKELAND                        2:30.02   2   1   

  7 Linnea Gilligan           10 LAKELAND                        2:30.83   2 

  8 Georgia Markham           SO DEMAREST                        2:31.92   1 

  9 Breanna Nolan             FR DEMAREST                        2:31.97   1 

 10 Emma Bergman              10 TENAFLY                         2:33.50   2 

 11 Ashley Evans              11 PASCACK VALLEY                  2:33.68   2 

 12 Emily Prendergast         10 PASCACK HILLS                   2:33.73   1 

 13 Yarelys Garcia            11 DUMONT                          2:34.49   1 

 14 Michaela Pampin           11 SPARTA                          2:34.58   1 

 15 Jaclyn Johnston           11 RAMSEY                          2:35.12   2 

 16 Emma Gibson                9 LAKELAND                        2:35.46   2 

 17 Emma Gallagher            10 RIVER DELL                      2:35.51   2 

 18 Kristen Choo              12 RIVER DELL                      2:35.59   1 

 19 Ako Matsumura             12 PASCACK HILLS                   2:37.12   1 

 20 Marlo Guastella           10 PASCACK VALLEY                  2:37.18   2 

 21 Ryann Reagan              12 DUMONT                          2:37.89   1 

 22 Madeline Pluta            SR WEST MILFORD                    2:38.19   2 

 23 Nicole Muscat             10 RIVER DELL                      2:39.52   1 

 24 Lauren Hussey             10 PASCACK VALLEY                  2:40.05   2 

 25 Molly Powers              11 MAHWAH                          2:41.63   1 

 26 Valerie Ervin             11 MAHWAH                          2:42.44   2 

 27 Hilary Kim                 9 TENAFLY                         2:42.81   1 

 28 Lola Gueguen               9 DEMAREST                        2:43.68   1 

 29 Caroline Breen            11 WESTWOOD                        2:46.98   1 

 30 Lauren Byrne              10 MAHWAH                          2:49.16   1 

 31 Erin McCarthy             SR WEST MILFORD                    2:52.15   1 

 32 Ellsa Peabody             FR WESTWOOD                        2:56.19   1 

 -- Jamie Ann Palmer           9 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Shannon Goria             10 RIVER DELL                      5:11.47   2  10   

  2 Ginger Pojednic           11 RIVER DELL                      5:25.72   2   8   

  3 Alexandra Harris          11 RAMAPO                          5:26.44   2   6   

  4 Madelyn McConnon          12 JEFFERSON                       5:28.89   2   4   

  5 Ashley Evans              11 PASCACK VALLEY                  5:30.07   2   2   

  6 Madeline Pluta            SR WEST MILFORD                    5:31.11   2   1   

  7 Elizabeth Flood           10 RAMSEY                          5:32.83   2 

  8 Annalise Jarski           10 WESTWOOD                        5:35.18   2 

  9 Ako Matsumura             12 PASCACK HILLS                   5:44.51   2 

 10 Ryann Reagan              12 DUMONT                          5:45.63   1 

 11 Kellie O'Donnell           9 RIVER DELL                      5:45.87   2 

 12 Jessica Hrnciar           11 DUMONT                          5:45.91   1 

 13 Lia Dipiazza              12 RAMSEY                          5:47.76   1 

 14 Leah Woods-Bannon         11 DEMAREST                        5:49.23   1 

 15 Nikki Criscuolo           11 PASCACK VALLEY                  5:52.07   2 

 16 Hailey Fitzpatrick         9 DEMAREST                        5:58.98   1 

 17 Emily Cohen                9 DEMAREST                        6:00.91   1 

 18 Lauren Byrne              10 MAHWAH                          6:01.29   1 

 19 Courtney Deloughery       11 DUMONT                          6:01.53   1 

 20 Valerie Ervin             11 MAHWAH                          6:11.51   1 

 21 Gianna Cannao              9 PASCACK HILLS                   6:12.14   1 

 22 Alexandra Mindich         SO PASCACK HILLS                   6:12.23   1 

 23 Erin McCarthy             SR WEST MILFORD                    6:16.45   1 

 -- Jamie Ann Palmer           9 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Shannon Goria             10 RIVER DELL                     10:55.86   10   

  2 Ginger Pojednic           11 RIVER DELL                     11:33.50    8   

  3 Alexandra Harris          11 RAMAPO                         11:39.21    6   

  4 Courtney Geisenheimer     12 DEMAREST                       12:04.00    4   

  5 Lily Flood                10 RAMSEY                         12:04.32    2   

  6 Sarah DeVries              9 JEFFERSON                      12:08.00    1   

  7 Emily Szalai               9 JEFFERSON                      12:08.70  

  8 Melissa Dougherty         11 RIVER DELL                     12:24.69  

  9 Erinn McGahan             11 RAMSEY                         12:31.69  

 10 Lindsay McNeill           10 RAMSEY                         12:32.18  

 11 Jessica Hrnciar           11 DUMONT                         12:36.12  

 12 Courtney Deloughery       11 DUMONT                         13:00.49  

 13 Nikki Criscuolo           11 PASCACK VALLEY                 13:02.17  

 14 Inez Armendi              10 DEMAREST                       13:12.76  

 -- Jessica Lapitan           12 TENAFLY                             DNF  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cayleigh Glew             11 SPARTA                             8.80q  3 

  2 Lauren Stern              10 MAHWAH                             8.97q  3 

  3 Gianna Macones            10 SPARTA                             9.14q  1 

  4 Olivia Pandolfo           12 TENAFLY                            9.18q  2 

  5 Kelsey Larkin             12 RAMSEY                             9.36q  3 

  6 Sarah Sutnick             11 DEMAREST                           9.46q  1 

  7 Brianna Bussiere          12 RAMSEY                             9.50q  1 

  8 Rebecca Glass             12 TENAFLY                            9.62q  2 

  9 Kristina Connolly         11 DEMAREST                           9.62   1 

 10 Caitlin Reverand          12 DEMAREST                           9.93   2 

 11 Jessica Dapper             9 RIVER DELL                        10.15   3 

 12 Julia Kulesha             11 LAKELAND                          10.29   3 

 13 Colleen Aslami            11 TENAFLY                           10.30   2 

 14 Grace Yost                 9 LAKELAND                          10.35   1 

 15 Maddie Truax              11 RAMSEY                            10.50   2 

 16 Jade Mc Carthy            12 VERNON                            10.93   3 

 17 Gabby DeJesus             12 DUMONT                            11.00   3 

 18 Emily Gamper               9 RIVER DELL                        11.06   1 

 19 Reilly Kobbe               9 RIVER DELL                        11.37   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Cayleigh Glew             11 SPARTA                  8.80       8.66   10   

  2 Lauren Stern              10 MAHWAH                  8.97       8.91    8   

  3 Olivia Pandolfo           12 TENAFLY                 9.18       9.00    6   

  4 Kelsey Larkin             12 RAMSEY                  9.36       9.04    4   

  5 Gianna Macones            10 SPARTA                  9.14       9.26    2   

  6 Sarah Sutnick             11 DEMAREST                9.46       9.27    1   

  7 Rebecca Glass             12 TENAFLY                 9.62       9.51  

  8 Brianna Bussiere          12 RAMSEY                  9.50       9.90  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 RAMAPO                                                       4:07.65   10   

     1) Taylor Pani 11                  2) Abby Adams 12                  

     3) Erin Racano 12                  4) Ashlyn McKenna 12              

  2 RAMSEY                                                       4:12.61    8   

     1) Sydnee Rawdon 10                2) Dana Webb 11                   

     3) Sam Sudol 10                    4) Kelsey Larkin 12               

  3 PASCACK HILLS                                                4:14.47    6   

     1) Erin Buquicchio 9               2) Kai Lash 10                    

     3) Natalie Gadaleta 11             4) Hannah Figueroa 10             

  4 RIVER DELL                                                   4:14.59    4   

     1) Grace Cepeda 11                 2) Kim Lewis 11                   

     3) Erin Hughes 12                  4) Alyssa Lenkel 11               

  5 JEFFERSON                                                    4:16.19    2   

     1) Julia Grlica 11                 2) Samantha Corrales 11           

     3) Jessica Competiello 12          4) Ashley Stewart 12              

  6 TENAFLY                                                      4:19.60    1   

     1) Olivia Pandolfo 12              2) Renee Zavidow 9                

     3) Emma Bergman 10                 4) Lexi DelGizzo JR               

  7 N.V. DEMAREST                                                4:22.31  

     1) Breanna Nolan FR                2) Georgia Markham SO             

     3) Sammie Gordon 9                 4) Ava Devlin 10                  

  8 MAHWAH                                                       4:24.41  

     1) Julianne Song 12                2) Nikki Roberts 12               

     3) Katie Hallak 11                 4) Lauren Stern 10                

  9 WESTWOOD                                                     4:26.94  

     1) Natalie Dahdah 11               2) Annalise Jarski 10             

     3) Michelle Castino 11             4) Sophia Beutel 10               

 

Girls High Jump North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Liz Granger               12 RIVER DELL                      5-00.00   10   

  2 Hannah Figueroa           10 PASCACK HILLS                   5-00.00    8   

  3 Lauren Chamberlin         10 RAMSEY                          5-00.00    6   

  4 Miku Okada                11 RIVER DELL                      4-10.00    4   

  5 Olivia Pandolfo           12 TENAFLY                         4-08.00    2   

  6 Ashlyn McKenna            12 RAMAPO                          4-08.00    1   

  7 Colleen Aslami            11 TENAFLY                         4-06.00  

  7 Jordana Oppenheim         11 TENAFLY                         4-06.00  

  9 Sydney Woods               9 DEMAREST                        4-04.00  

  9 Caitlin Reverand          12 DEMAREST                        4-04.00  

  9 Katie Hallak              11 MAHWAH                          4-04.00  

  9 Brigette Muller           12 MAHWAH                          4-04.00  

  9 Gelsomina DiTomasso       10 JEFFERSON                       4-04.00  

  9 Claire D'Elia             10 RAMSEY                          4-04.00  

 -- Deanna Ciliento            9 MAHWAH                               NH  

 -- Rachael Spelman           11 SPARTA                               NH  

 -- Jillian Michales          11 PASCACK HILLS                        NH  

 -- Gianna Macones            10 SPARTA                               NH  

 -- Jessica Competiello       12 JEFFERSON                            NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Michelle Rubinetti        11 DEMAREST                       11-06.00   10   

  2 Caitlin Reverand          12 DEMAREST                       10-06.00    8   

  3 Brigette Muller           12 MAHWAH                         10-06.00    6   

  4 Amanda Katz               10 RAMAPO                         10-00.00    4   

  5 Melissa Purcell           10 PASCACK VALLEY                 10-00.00    2   

  6 Grace Gardella            11 RAMSEY                          9-06.00    1   

  7 Lilly Brown               10 LAKELAND                        9-06.00  

  8 Marisa Entrup             11 MAHWAH                          9-00.00  

  8 Erin Yuder                11 DEMAREST                        9-00.00  

 10 Nikki Shaner              12 TENAFLY                         8-06.00  

 11 Juliana Schraer           10 PASCACK VALLEY                  8-00.00  

 11 Kyra Muller                9 MAHWAH                          8-00.00  

 11 Emma Bogaenko             12 RAMSEY                          8-00.00  

 11 Teri Manzelli              9 RIVER DELL                      8-00.00  

 

Girls Shot Put North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jessica Molina            12 WESTWOOD                       48-05.00   10   

  2 Nikolia Kanaris           12 DEMAREST                       41-06.75    8   

  3 Jordan Wildermuth         12 JEFFERSON                      41-05.50    6   

  4 Laura Rizik               10 RIVER DELL                     36-08.25    4   

  5 Catherine Light           10 DEMAREST                       34-05.25    2   

  6 Emily Egarzarian          SR RIVER DELL                     32-07.50    1   

  7 Sarah Ahmed               12 DEMAREST                       31-10.75  

  8 Alicia Boucher            10 JEFFERSON                      29-06.25  

  9 Jo Ann Jung               12 RIVER DELL                     28-07.00  

 10 Sarah Dettloff            11 VERNON                         25-06.00  

 11 Jenny Silva               10 MAHWAH                         25-02.50  

 12 Ashley Wong               10 TENAFLY                        23-09.75  

 13 Caitlin Marcus            11 TENAFLY                        22-10.00  

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Olivia Florio             11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   7.47q  1 

  2 Toni James                12 TEANECK                            7.50q  3 

  3 Tymia Joseph              12 MOR KNOLLS                         7.55q  2 

  4 Krista Evans              12 MOR KNOLLS                         7.66q  5 

  5 Jendaya Williamson        10 WEST MORRIS CENT                   7.66q  2 

  6 Aminah Sarraga            12 TEANECK                            7.74q  4 

  7 Alexis Smith              11 ROXBURY                            7.75q  4 

  8 Morgan Florio             11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   7.75q  5 

  9 Taylor Newman              9 OLD TAPPAN                         7.77   2 

 10 Anjali Pai                11 MORRIS HILLS                       7.78   5 

 11 Zuriel Medina             11 MORRIS HILLS                       7.84   4 

 12 Britney Del Mundo         11 FAIR LAWN                          7.85   1 

 13 Claire Nam                11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   7.86   1 

 14 Cassidy Orban             11 WEST MORRIS CENT                   7.90   3 

 15 Nia Sanford                9 MORRIS HILLS                       7.90   5 

 16 Rashya Edwards            10 TEANECK                            7.91   1 

 17 Crystal Robinson           9 WEST MORRIS CENT                   7.94   5 

 18 Tina Ansari               11 MONTVILLE                          7.95   2 

 19 Meghan Griffin            12 WAYNE HILLS                        7.97   1 

 20 Giuliana Guarino          11 WAYNE HILLS                        7.98   3 

 21 Sara Manning              10 BELLEVILLE                         8.01   5 

 22 Emily Silfies             12 ROXBURY                            8.06   4 

 23 Hayley Virone                BERGENFIELD                        8.06   3 

 24 Sydney Bullock            11 MONTVILLE                          8.08   4 

 25 Lillian Muwonge Mukasa    JR MOUNT OLIVE                        8.08   3 

 26 Amanda Risberg            11 MOR KNOLLS                         8.11   1 

 27 Jessica Ippolito          JR FAIR LAWN                          8.13   5 

 28 Bernice Banks             10 BELLEVILLE                         8.15   4 

 29 Bridget Olson             11 MOUNT OLIVE                        8.20   1 

 30 Grace Hollis              10 MOUNT OLIVE                        8.22   3 

 31 Jaela Small               10 NUTLEY                             8.27   2 

 32 Shania Forde              11 MONTVILLE                          8.31   2 

 33 Seema Kamath              11 OLD TAPPAN                         8.44   3 

 34 Amanda Tripodi            11 OLD TAPPAN                         8.45   2 

 35 Briana Pinelli            JR FAIR LAWN                          8.47   5 

 36 Amanda Croce              11 WAYNE VALLEY                       8.56   4 

 37 Shaniya Binns                BERGENFIELD                        8.71   4 

 38 Jesserose Andersen        12 ROXBURY                            8.72   1 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Tymia Joseph              12 MOR KNOLLS              7.55       7.45   10   

  2 Olivia Florio             11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN        7.47       7.47    8   

  3 Toni James                12 TEANECK                 7.50       7.55    6   

  4 Morgan Florio             11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN        7.75       7.68    4   

  5 Aminah Sarraga            12 TEANECK                 7.74       7.68    2   

  6 Jendaya Williamson        10 WEST MORRIS CENT        7.66       7.68    1   

  7 Krista Evans              12 MOR KNOLLS              7.66       7.70  

  8 Alexis Smith              11 ROXBURY                 7.75       7.78  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Caroline O'Sullivan       10 OLD TAPPAN                        59.92   5  10   

  2 Alexis Smith              11 ROXBURY                           59.96   5   8   

  3 Jamie Irwin               11 ROXBURY                         1:00.60   5   6   

  4 Anjali Pai                11 MORRIS HILLS                    1:00.73   5   4   

  5 Aminah Sarraga            12 TEANECK                         1:00.92   4   2   

  6 Amanda Pook               12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                1:01.22   4   1   

  7 Julia Healy               11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                1:01.74   4 

  8 Robine Arami              11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                1:01.81   4 

  9 Lily DiMartino               INDIAN HILLS                    1:02.11   4 

 10 Blythe Hehmeyer           10 MONTVILLE                       1:02.16   5 

 11 Zuriel Medina             11 MORRIS HILLS                    1:02.75   3 

 12 Jendaya Williamson        10 WEST MORRIS CENT                1:02.89   2 

 13 Kayley Moran              10 MORRIS HILLS                    1:03.09   5 

 14 Toni James                12 TEANECK                         1:03.60   4 

 15 Abigail Rec               12 WEST MORRIS CENT                1:03.95   2 

 16 Samantha Sklar            10 WAYNE HILLS                     1:03.97   3 

 17 Alicia Gupte              10 MONTVILLE                       1:04.03   3 

 18 Sara Manning              10 BELLEVILLE                      1:04.34   1 

 19 Kira Alverson              9 MOR KNOLLS                      1:04.64   3 

 20 Britney Del Mundo         11 FAIR LAWN                       1:05.24   3 

 21 Niki Alford               SR ROXBURY                         1:05.31   4 

 22 Sena Mensah               11 MOUNT OLIVE                     1:05.54   1 

 23 Brittany Carratura        11 WEST MORRIS CENT                1:05.56   5 

 24 Ariel Kyle                 9 MOR KNOLLS                      1:05.86   3 

 25 Jaela Small               10 NUTLEY                          1:05.88   2 

 26 Seema Kamath              11 OLD TAPPAN                      1:06.37   2 

 27 Julia Chang               10 MOUNT OLIVE                     1:06.48   2 

 28 Kayla Ventura             FR TEANECK                         1:06.96   2 

 29 Lauren Rehberger          12 WAYNE HILLS                     1:07.05   3 

 30 Cara Sagi                 10 MOUNT OLIVE                     1:07.35   3 

 31 Amanda Tripodi            11 OLD TAPPAN                      1:07.61   2 

 32 Briana Pinelli            JR FAIR LAWN                       1:08.13   1 

 33 Maisie Jelley             10 NUTLEY                          1:08.62   1 

 34 Kelly Huber               12 MOR KNOLLS                      1:09.06   1 

 35 Bernice Banks             10 BELLEVILLE                      1:09.61   1 

 36 Gabriela Manjarrez        FR FAIR LAWN                       1:09.81   1 

 37 Makayla Landfair          11 NUTLEY                          1:11.05   1 

 38 Gessica Mongelli          11 WAYNE HILLS                     1:11.59   2 

 -- Jamie Ann Palmer           9 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Caroline O'Sullivan       10 OLD TAPPAN                      2:18.36   3  10   

  2 Julia Herraiz              9 ROXBURY                         2:20.90   3   8   

  3 Emma Alai                 11 WEST MORRIS CENT                2:23.29   3   6   

  4 Emily Becker              11 WAYNE HILLS                     2:23.53   3   4   

  5 Katerina Zachmann         12 WAYNE HILLS                     2:24.21   3   2   

  6 Grace Hinchen             11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                2:26.82   3   1   

  7 Hilary McElwain           12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                2:26.83   3 

  8 Leah Sussman              10 INDIAN HILLS                    2:27.41   2 

  9 Emily Spence               9 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                2:29.71   2 

 10 Kate Holland              12 INDIAN HILLS                    2:30.47   3 

 11 Olivia Randolph           11 TEANECK                         2:30.81   3 

 12 Alex Palumbo              12 ROXBURY                         2:31.43   2 

 13 Mary Scrivanich           10 OLD TAPPAN                      2:31.86   3 

 14 Brittany Carratura        11 WEST MORRIS CENT                2:32.07   3 

 15 Kayla White               11 TEANECK                         2:35.48   2 

 16 Julia Chang               10 MOUNT OLIVE                     2:37.89   2 

 17 Jenna Mandell             10 MOUNT OLIVE                     2:38.15   1 

 18 Adriana Diaz              10 MORRIS HILLS                    2:38.40   2 

 19 Angela Cunningham         12 MOR KNOLLS                      2:38.61   1 

 20 Kelly DiChristina         11 WAYNE VALLEY                    2:39.12   2 

 21 Leah Carratura            10 TEANECK                         2:39.13   2 

 22 Andrea Villar             10 MOUNT OLIVE                     2:39.81   1 

 23 Amanda Zheng              11 NUTLEY                          2:39.99   1 

 24 Stephanie Engeleit        SR PARAMUS                         2:40.44   2 

 25 Kelly Tucker              10 ROXBURY                         2:40.48   1 

 26 Danica Lee                10 MOR KNOLLS                      2:41.04   2 

 27 Ava Lusskin               10 WEST MORRIS CENT                2:42.71   2 

 28 Julianne Gerritsen        SO FAIR LAWN                       2:43.10   1 

 29 Hannah Whitmore            9 WAYNE VALLEY                    2:44.95   1 

 30 Serena DeBenedetto        FR OLD TAPPAN                      2:45.85   2 

 31 Sasha Tamarov             SO FAIR LAWN                       2:50.42   1 

 32 Mary Boudaher             10 PASSAIC VALLEY                  2:52.69   1 

 33 Nina Ferrer               10 PASSAIC VALLEY                  2:53.40   1 

 34 Sarah Tamarov             SO FAIR LAWN                       3:06.89   1 

 -- Jamie Ann Palmer           9 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Julia Guerra              12 INDIAN HILLS                    4:59.84   3  10   

  2 Courtney Brunet           12 OLD TAPPAN                      5:22.81   3   8   

  3 Cassandra Harasts         12 MONTVILLE                       5:25.36   3   6   

  4 Jodi Hinchen              12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                5:25.63   3   4   

  5 Paige Wilderotter         10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                5:25.86   3   2   

  6 Francesca Lama            JR PARAMUS                         5:26.92   3   1   

  7 Taylor Domico             11 WAYNE HILLS                     5:32.73   3 

  8 Julia Miles               12 INDIAN HILLS                    5:36.78   2 

  9 Melina North              11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                5:38.41   3 

 10 Katie Mayer               12 ROXBURY                         5:40.90   3 

 11 Kelly DiChristina         11 WAYNE VALLEY                    5:41.30   2 

 12 Chloe Jelley              12 NUTLEY                          5:42.66   2 

 13 Mikayla Cochrane          12 WEST MORRIS CENT                5:45.98   3 

 14 Dominique Tye             11 ROXBURY                         5:48.46   3 

 15 Natalie Zawistowka        11 WAYNE HILLS                     5:50.65   2 

 16 Ava Lusskin               10 WEST MORRIS CENT                5:50.81   2 

 17 Samantha Gallucci          9 MONTVILLE                       5:53.86   2 

 18 Stephanie Engeleit        SR PARAMUS                         5:53.93   1 

 19 Laura Green                9 MOUNT OLIVE                     5:54.53   2 

 20 Brielle Eisler            SR PARAMUS                         5:56.78   1 

 21 Amanda Kearney            10 TEANECK                         5:56.85   2 

 22 Angelina Abate             9 OLD TAPPAN                      5:57.06   1 

 23 Emily Ormen               10 MORRIS HILLS                    5:58.78   2 

 24 Samantha Savercool         9 MONTVILLE                       5:59.31   2 

 25 Julia Powell               9 OLD TAPPAN                      6:05.47   1 

 26 Kristin McAtee            11 WAYNE VALLEY                    6:08.86   1 

 27 Gabriella Acoury          11 WAYNE VALLEY                    6:09.06   1 

 28 Nina Ferrer               10 PASSAIC VALLEY                  6:10.49   2 

 29 Mary Boudaher             10 PASSAIC VALLEY                  6:10.70   2 

 30 Lauren Ginefra            10 MOUNT OLIVE                     6:13.84   1 

 31 Shea Brennan              11 WAYNE HILLS                     6:14.63   3 

 32 Ann Shulkin               SO FAIR LAWN                       6:16.71   1 

 33 Ilana Reznikov            SO FAIR LAWN                       6:23.78   1 

 34 Charlotte Joannidis       SO FAIR LAWN                       6:31.42   1 

 -- Jamie Ann Palmer           9 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Julia Guerra              12 INDIAN HILLS                   10:58.61   10   

  2 Monica Hebner             10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               11:17.46    8   

  3 Isabel Hebner             10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               11:17.51    6   

  4 Alexandra Christian       12 MOUNT OLIVE                    11:23.76    4   

  5 Courtney Brunet           12 OLD TAPPAN                     11:28.07    2   

  6 Katerina Zachmann         12 WAYNE HILLS                    11:39.96    1   

  7 Taylor Domico             11 WAYNE HILLS                    11:47.46  

  8 Cassandra Harasts         12 MONTVILLE                      11:56.05  

  9 Francesca Lama            JR PARAMUS                        12:07.25  

 10 Paige Wilderotter         10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               12:12.65  

 11 Jamie Wittner             11 MONTVILLE                      12:13.17  

 12 Aida de la Cruz           10 OLD TAPPAN                     12:30.52  

 13 Erin Riley                10 OLD TAPPAN                     13:01.75  

 14 Anastasia Zelenin         12 WAYNE HILLS                    13:04.02  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tymia Joseph              12 MOR KNOLLS                         8.62q  1 

  2 Kayley Moran              10 MORRIS HILLS                       9.15q  3 

  3 Leah Wis                  12 MONTVILLE                          9.32q  2 

  4 Meghan Corso              10 WAYNE VALLEY                       9.35q  2 

  5 Amanda Risberg            11 MOR KNOLLS                         9.40q  4 

  6 Tara Brooks               12 OLD TAPPAN                         9.49q  2 

  7 Krista Evans              12 MOR KNOLLS                         9.50q  3 

  8 Emily Silfies             12 ROXBURY                            9.53q  4 

  9 Jessica Chu               11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   9.56   3 

 10 Blythe Hehmeyer           10 MONTVILLE                          9.59   3 

 11 Melanie Wedemeier         SR MORRIS HILLS                       9.61   1 

 12 Samantha Sklar            10 WAYNE HILLS                        9.64   4 

 13 Kelly Knight              12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   9.68   1 

 14 Morgan Valente            10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   9.74   4 

 15 Jazzin Clark              12 OLD TAPPAN                         9.84   2 

 16 Nina Trasente             12 ROXBURY                           10.06   2 

 17 Alex Molan                12 MORRIS HILLS                      10.12   4 

 18 Melanie Haid              11 MOUNT OLIVE                       10.13   2 

 19 Kayla Pituras             SR PARAMUS                           10.16   1 

 20 Britney Del Mundo         11 FAIR LAWN                         10.17   3 

 21 Danielle Mannino          12 NUTLEY                            10.35   1 

 22 Jesserose Andersen        12 ROXBURY                           10.39   2 

 23 Alicia Gupte              10 MONTVILLE                         10.56   3 

 24 Carly Sklar               10 WAYNE HILLS                       10.80   1 

 25 Samantha Kaminski         12 WAYNE VALLEY                      10.86   4 

 26 Sarah Madden              11 WEST MORRIS CENT                  11.03   4 

 27 Olivia Fryer              11 WEST MORRIS CENT                  11.29   4 

 28 Hebah Syed                SO FAIR LAWN                         11.38   1 

 29 Dorathea Lare             12 WEST MORRIS CENT                  11.86   3 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Tymia Joseph              12 MOR KNOLLS              8.62       8.55   10   

  2 Kayley Moran              10 MORRIS HILLS            9.15       9.07    8   

  3 Leah Wis                  12 MONTVILLE               9.32       9.08    6   

  4 Meghan Corso              10 WAYNE VALLEY            9.35       9.18    4   

  5 Emily Silfies             12 ROXBURY                 9.53       9.31    2   

  6 Tara Brooks               12 OLD TAPPAN              9.49       9.36    1   

  7 Amanda Risberg            11 MOR KNOLLS              9.40       9.37  

  8 Krista Evans              12 MOR KNOLLS              9.50       9.65  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 ROXBURY                                                      4:05.83   10   

     1) Jamie Irwin 11                  2) Julia Herraiz 9                

     3) Niki Alford SR                  4) Alexis Smith 11                

  2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                           4:08.33    8   

     1) Amanda Pook 12                  2) Hilary McElwain 12             

     3) Robine Arami 11                 4) Elizabeth Healy 9              

  3 TEANECK                                                      4:12.07    6   

     1) Toni James 12                   2) Nia VanBrackle 12              

     3) Olivia Randolph 11              4) Aminah Sarraga 12              

  4 INDIAN HILLS                                                 4:12.99    4   

     1) Kate Holland 12                 2) Leah Sussman 10                

     3) Lily DiMartino                  4) Julia Miles 12                 

  5 MORRIS HILLS                                                 4:13.41    2   

     1) Zuriel Medina 11                2) Kayley Moran 10                

     3) Kiele Delgado 9                 4) Anjali Pai 11                  

  6 N.V. OLD TAPPAN                                              4:13.45    1   

     1) Mary Scrivanich 10              2) Caroline O'Sullivan 10         

     3) Taylor Newman 9                 4) Jada Usal 11                   

  7 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL                                          4:15.20  

     1) Crystal Robinson 9              2) Abigail Rec 12                 

     3) Brittany Carratura 11           4) Jendaya Williamson 10          

  8 WAYNE HILLS                                                  4:19.30  

     1) Lauren Rehberger 12             2) Samantha Sklar 10              

     3) Gessica Mongelli 11             4) Emily Becker 11                

  9 MORRIS KNOLLS                                                4:29.27  

     1) Ariel Kyle 9                    2) Danica Lee 10                  

     3) Kira Alverson 9                 4) Kelly Huber 12                 

 -- WEST MILFORD                                                     SCR  

 

Girls High Jump North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Leah Wis                  12 MONTVILLE                       5-02.00   10   

  2 Kristina Lovenberg        12 WEST MORRIS CENT                5-00.00    7   

  2 Jazzin Clark              12 OLD TAPPAN                      5-00.00    7   

  4 Kayla Pituras             SR PARAMUS                         5-00.00    4   

  5 Amitoj Kaur               JR PARAMUS                         4-10.00    2   

  6 Rashya Edwards            10 TEANECK                         4-10.00    1   

  7 Kelly Knight              12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                4-08.00  

  7 Hanna Simcsuk             11 NUTLEY                          4-08.00  

  9 Julianna Hernandez        SR FAIR LAWN                       4-06.00  

  9 Gabriella Faraci          12 ROXBURY                         4-06.00  

  9 Kaitlyn Rehberger         10 WAYNE HILLS                     4-06.00  

  9 Jessica Chu               11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                4-06.00  

 13 Angela Cunningham         12 MOR KNOLLS                      4-04.00  

 13 Kayley Moran              10 MORRIS HILLS                    4-04.00  

 13 Leany Fernandez           11 ROXBURY                         4-04.00  

 13 Asada Taylor              11 WEST MORRIS CENT                4-04.00  

 -- Jesserose Andersen        12 ROXBURY                              NH  

 -- Samantha Kaminski         12 WAYNE VALLEY                         NH  

 -- Larissa Brady             11 MORRIS HILLS                         NH  

 -- Britney Del Mundo         11 FAIR LAWN                            NH  

 -- Emily Delmonte            10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                    SCR  

 

Girls Pole Vault North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jessica Ippolito          JR FAIR LAWN                      10-06.00   10   

  2 Jackie Helm               JR PARAMUS                        10-00.00    8   

  3 Natalie Leon              11 OLD TAPPAN                      9-00.00    6   

  4 Melanie Wedemeier         SR MORRIS HILLS                    8-06.00    3   

  4 Blythe Hehmeyer           10 MONTVILLE                       8-06.00    3   

  6 Sarah Daniels              9 MORRIS HILLS                    8-00.00    1   

  7 Bridgette Inserra         10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                8-00.00  

  7 Alicia Gupte              10 MONTVILLE                       8-00.00  

  9 Katelyn Giegold           11 WAYNE VALLEY                    7-06.00  

 -- Liz Costanzo              11 MORRIS HILLS                         NH  

 -- Kaia Becker               10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                     NH  

 

Girls Shot Put North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chioma Eluemunor          11 MORRIS HILLS                   39-08.25   10   

  2 Emily Greuter             12 MORRIS HILLS                   35-00.00    8   

  3 Aleesha Edwards           SR TEANECK                        34-06.50    6   

  4 Olivia Pantale            12 WAYNE VALLEY                   34-02.00    4   

  5 Leah Wis                  12 MONTVILLE                      33-10.25    2   

  6 Eileen Sundberg           11 WEST MORRIS CENT               32-03.00    1   

  7 Stephanie Aponte          SR PARAMUS                        31-02.50  

  8 Shyan Khalil               9 MONTVILLE                      31-02.00  

  9 Taylor Nash               12 OLD TAPPAN                     30-11.25  

 10 Noelani Dock              10 MORRIS HILLS                   29-08.00  

 11 Jenna Marino              12 NUTLEY                         28-08.25  

 12 Danielle Gebbie           11 WEST MORRIS CENT               28-05.50  

 13 Angela DiPasquale         SR PARAMUS                        28-01.00  

 13 Elexie Elexie Marshall    10 TEANECK                        28-01.00  

 15 Samantha Becker           12 MONTVILLE                      27-07.00  

 16 Jazzin Clark              12 OLD TAPPAN                     27-00.75  

 17 Maya Vanderlinden         11 OLD TAPPAN                     26-11.75  

 17 Kim Westervelt            11 WAYNE VALLEY                   26-11.75  

 19 Kayla Bedel-Franklin      11 ROXBURY                        26-10.00  

 20 Jen Westervelt            11 WAYNE VALLEY                   26-09.00  

 21 Kiara Collazo             11 BELLEVILLE                     26-07.50  

 22 Sofia Farrell             12 NUTLEY                         26-07.25  

 23 Kimberly Carter           10 ROXBURY                        25-10.00  

 24 Isabel Henderson          10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               24-11.00  

 25 Lillian Muwonge Mukasa    JR MOUNT OLIVE                    24-10.25  

 26 Samia Sabiel              11 NUTLEY                         24-05.50  

 27 Emily Spence               9 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               24-02.50  

 28 Sarah Lombardo            10 WEST MORRIS CENT               23-04.25  

 29 Layla Cobo                10 MOUNT OLIVE                    22-02.75  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Quazier Dailey            11 MANCHESTER REGIO                   6.90q  4 

  2 Lisandro Ulerio              DWIGHT MORROW                      6.90q  1 

  3 Tyler Yuen                12 RIVER DELL                         6.94q  4 

  4 Quanzie Lumsden              DWIGHT MORROW                      6.95q  3 

  5 Cedric Martin                DWIGHT MORROW                      6.98q  2 

  6 Kyle Gonzalez             11 LAKELAND                           6.98q  3 

  7 Dylan Terpstra            11 JEFFERSON                          7.04q  1 

  8 Jason Rotondi             11 SPARTA                             7.05q  4 

  9 Cole Lukasczyk            11 WESTWOOD                           7.06   4 

 10 Demetri Loukeris          12 VERNON                             7.09   3 

 11 Tristan Bakalian          SO WEST MILFORD                       7.12   1 

 12 Jordan Greene             12 LAKELAND                           7.13   1 

 13 Stephen Hoover            11 RAMAPO                             7.16   1 

 14 June Yeo                  12 DUMONT                             7.16   2 

 14 Joe Spekhardt             12 SPARTA                             7.16   3 

 16 Keeyan Haghshenas         12 RAMAPO                             7.17   4 

 17 Jared Ryder               12 VERNON                             7.19   2 

 18 Hasan Klingen              9 LAKELAND                           7.20   3 

 19 Daniel DiChiaro           11 PASCACK HILLS                      7.24   4 

 20 Ray Amsden                12 JEFFERSON                          7.25   2 

 21 Evan Bonfield             11 MAHWAH                             7.26   2 

 22 Matthew Chang             12 DEMAREST                           7.27   2 

 23 Michael Agnes             12 JEFFERSON                          7.31   3 

 24 Jonathan Taylor              DWIGHT MORROW                      7.32   3 

 25 Ryan Aguillar             10 DUMONT                             7.32   4 

 26 Adi Sheynov               12 WESTWOOD                           7.35   3 

 27 Cameron Boggio            11 PASCACK HILLS                      7.43   2 

 28 Andrew Merli              11 PASCACK VALLEY                     7.48   4 

 29 Simon Un                  12 RIVER DELL                         7.52   2 

 30 Alex Miras                10 RAMAPO                             7.60   1 

 31 Stephen Bruttomesso       12 DUMONT                             7.68   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyler Yuen                12 RIVER DELL              6.94       6.83   10   

  2 Lisandro Ulerio              DWIGHT MORROW           6.90       6.86    8   

  3 Cedric Martin                DWIGHT MORROW           6.98       6.87    6   

  4 Quazier Dailey            11 MANCHESTER REGIO        6.90       6.88    4   

  5 Kyle Gonzalez             11 LAKELAND                6.98       6.92    2   

  6 Quanzie Lumsden              DWIGHT MORROW           6.95       6.93    1   

  7 Jason Rotondi             11 SPARTA                  7.05       6.99  

  8 Dylan Terpstra            11 JEFFERSON               7.04       7.07  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Evan Bonfield             11 MAHWAH                            53.42   5  10   

  2 Conor Riegel              JR RIVER DELL                        53.70   5   8   

  3 Dylan Scallo              12 DUMONT                            53.86   5   6   

  4 Evan Jones                12 PASCACK VALLEY                    53.90   5   4   

  5 Kenneth Acquah            12 TENAFLY                           54.75   5   2   

  6 Michael Petrazzuolo       10 RAMAPO                            54.98   4   1   

  7 David McQuillan           10 VERNON                            55.56   2 

  8 Tyler Andriopoulos        12 WESTWOOD                          55.58   4 

  9 Austin Pisani             12 WESTWOOD                          55.62   4 

 10 Joshua Sen                11 PASCACK HILLS                     55.68   5 

 11 Sean Keohane              12 PASCACK VALLEY                    56.01   5 

 12 Bryan Kim                 11 WESTWOOD                          56.14   1 

 13 Serban Ionita             SO DEMAREST                          56.51   4 

 14 Jin Suh                   11 TENAFLY                           56.53   4 

 15 Steven Saba               12 SPARTA                            56.59   4 

 16 Jimmy Shoolis             11 RIVER DELL                        57.26   3 

 17 Jordan Greene             12 LAKELAND                          57.35   2 

 18 Rohan Drummond            12 SPARTA                            57.52   2 

 19 Carlo Antonelli           11 RIVER DELL                        57.53   2 

 20 Eric Yu                   12 DEMAREST                          57.65   4 

 21 Shawn Mageean             SO WEST MILFORD                      57.83   3 

 22 Andrew Merli              11 PASCACK VALLEY                    57.91   2 

 23 Justin Illes               9 RAMSEY                            57.93   1 

 24 Jack Wyman                11 PASCACK HILLS                     58.03   3 

 25 Austin Mola               10 JEFFERSON                         58.23   1 

 26 Jay Olu-Wehuje            11 MAHWAH                            58.33   3 

 27 Dylan Pirro               SR WEST MILFORD                      58.36   3 

 28 Patrick Jackson           10 RAMAPO                            58.60   2 

 29 Ethan Guerra              12 SPARTA                            58.68   3 

 30 Ethan Cohen               12 RAMSEY                            58.95   2 

 31 Lucas Alvarez             12 RAMSEY                            59.26   1 

 32 Chris Naiman              11 JEFFERSON                         59.54   1 

 33 Ryan Leyden               10 JEFFERSON                         59.60   1 

 34 Jack Neblung              10 LAKELAND                          59.62   1 

 35 Timothy Leonard           11 PASCACK HILLS                     59.98   1 

 36 Matthew Chang             12 DEMAREST                        1:00.60   3 

 -- Elijah Bosques            11 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Justin Fernandez          12 RIVER DELL                      2:03.20   2  10   

  2 Colin Daly                12 RIVER DELL                      2:03.26   2   8   

  3 Frank Scallo              12 DUMONT                          2:04.64   2   6   

  4 Jeff Roberts              11 PASCACK VALLEY                  2:04.75   2   4   

  5 Anthony Michielini        11 PASCACK HILLS                   2:05.32   2   2   

  6 Josh Munoz                10 DEMAREST                        2:05.33   2   1   

  7 James Nagotko             11 MAHWAH                          2:05.51   2 

  8 Jack Rossig               11 PASCACK HILLS                   2:06.30   2 

  9 Will Welzer               11 DEMAREST                        2:06.57   2 

 10 Justin Nam                11 DEMAREST                        2:07.59   2 

 11 John Bohlin               12 WESTWOOD                        2:08.16   1 

 12 Noah Kilday               11 RAMAPO                          2:08.68   2 

 13 Edward Salaski            12 TENAFLY                         2:08.84   2 

 14 Max Carlson               11 SPARTA                          2:09.81   1 

 15 Kris Bieri                JR WESTWOOD                        2:10.26   1 

 16 Paul Greenway             11 TENAFLY                         2:11.62   1 

 17 Christian Bergen          12 WESTWOOD                        2:12.32   1 

 18 Patrick Weiss             11 VERNON                          2:12.76   2 

 19 John Coyle                11 PASCACK VALLEY                  2:13.49   1 

 20 Timothy Suchora           10 RAMAPO                          2:14.13   1 

 21 Max Beck                   9 TENAFLY                         2:14.28   1 

 22 Henry Heller              12 MAHWAH                          2:15.53   1 

 23 Will Maloney              11 SPARTA                          2:17.87   1 

 24 Kevin Dougherty           12 PASCACK VALLEY                  2:19.27   1 

 25 Aidan Telfer              11 RAMSEY                          2:19.72   1 

 26 Andy Biss                 12 LAKELAND                        2:20.34   1 

 27 Dylan Blendinger           9 SPARTA                          2:23.01   1 

 -- Elijah Bosques            11 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Will Daly                 SR RIVER DELL                      4:25.38   2  10   

  2 Colin Daly                12 RIVER DELL                      4:25.43   2   8   

  3 Jeff Roberts              11 PASCACK VALLEY                  4:28.75   2   6   

  4 Frank Scallo              12 DUMONT                          4:34.95   2   4   

  5 Ben Landel                10 RAMAPO                          4:36.71   2   2   

  6 Edward Salaski            12 TENAFLY                         4:36.98   2   1   

  7 Keith Petrellese          11 PASCACK HILLS                   4:37.75   2 

  8 Nick Kaczorowski          11 RAMSEY                          4:39.76   2 

  9 Nathaniel Tirado          11 DEMAREST                        4:42.77   2 

 10 Joseph Shin               12 TENAFLY                         4:46.93   2 

 11 Ben Evar                  11 DEMAREST                        4:47.44   2 

 12 Anthony Michielini        11 PASCACK HILLS                   4:51.97   2 

 13 Gary Wilhelm              10 RIVER DELL                      4:54.48   2 

 14 John Coyle                11 PASCACK VALLEY                  4:54.69   1 

 15 Michael Silverman         12 TENAFLY                         4:55.94   1 

 16 Peter Skibin              10 PASCACK HILLS                   4:56.05   2 

 17 Walter Tarr               12 RAMAPO                          4:59.00   2 

 18 Henry Heller              12 MAHWAH                          5:03.59   1 

 19 Andy Biss                 12 LAKELAND                        5:04.84   1 

 20 Michael Caldiero           9 RAMAPO                          5:05.72   1 

 21 Edward Woodcock           JR WEST MILFORD                    5:05.87   1 

 22 Michael Mysh              11 SPARTA                          5:09.31   1 

 23 Alex Metcalf              SO WEST MILFORD                    5:14.27   1 

 24 Matt Guerra               10 SPARTA                          5:16.90   1 

 -- Jack Neblung              10 LAKELAND                            DNF   1 

 -- Elijah Bosques            11 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Will Daly                 SR RIVER DELL                      9:57.16   10   

  2 Ty Miller                 11 DEMAREST                       10:02.95    8   

  3 Nick Kaczorowski          11 RAMSEY                         10:06.32    6   

  4 Craig Natoli              12 JEFFERSON                      10:11.70    4   

  5 Bobby Wilson              SR DEMAREST                       10:14.93    2   

  6 Jake DiCuffa              12 WESTWOOD                       10:14.95    1   

  7 Dan Banas                 JR HIGH POINT                    X10:19.85  

  8 Walter Tarr               12 RAMAPO                         10:25.72  

  9 Tim Larsen                10 DEMAREST                       10:28.66  

 10 Dan Murray                JR RIVER DELL                     10:29.21  

 11 Bryan Forino              11 VERNON                         10:33.28  

 12 Nicholas Beutel           11 PASCACK HILLS                  10:34.79  

 13 Keith Petrellese          11 PASCACK HILLS                  10:36.87  

 14 Chris Murray              11 RIVER DELL                     10:43.69  

 15 Joseph Shin               12 TENAFLY                        10:46.92  

 16 Peter Skibin              10 PASCACK HILLS                  10:51.89  

 17 Matthew Wacker            11 JEFFERSON                      11:16.18  

 18 Kevin Kim                 10 TENAFLY                        11:25.61  

 -- Matthew Dragon            FR HIGH POINT                         XDNF  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 2

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Andrew Petersen           JR DEMAREST                           8.26q  3 

  2 Joe Spekhardt             12 SPARTA                             8.39q  2 

  3 Nick Quinn                11 RIVER DELL                         8.43q  3 

  4 Ben Stein                 11 TENAFLY                            8.44q  1 

  5 Kyle Gonzalez             11 LAKELAND                           8.50q  2 

  6 Ian Barrett               SO WEST MILFORD                       8.57q  1 

  7 Elliot Lam                11 DEMAREST                           8.73q  3 

  8 Jb Guthrie                12 RAMSEY                             8.76q  3 

  9 Justin Batson             11 RIVER DELL                         8.84   2 

 10 Dylan Scallo              12 DUMONT                             8.86   1 

 11 Ty Reilly                 11 RIVER DELL                         9.10   3 

 12 Matthew Soffer            11 TENAFLY                            9.15   2 

 13 Robby McOwen              12 RAMSEY                             9.27   1 

 14 Ethan Pak                 12 DEMAREST                           9.27   2 

 15 David McQuillan           10 VERNON                             9.90   1 

 16 Thomas Ratigan            12 PASCACK HILLS                      9.96   3 

 17 Jack Wyman                11 PASCACK HILLS                     10.24   1 

 18 Shiv Trumbadia             9 PASCACK HILLS                     10.38   2 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Andrew Petersen           JR DEMAREST                8.26       8.19   10   

  2 Ben Stein                 11 TENAFLY                 8.44       8.35    8   

  3 Nick Quinn                11 RIVER DELL              8.43       8.40    6   

  4 Elliot Lam                11 DEMAREST                8.73       8.43    4   

  5 Kyle Gonzalez             11 LAKELAND                8.50       8.48    2   

  6 Ian Barrett               SO WEST MILFORD            8.57       8.59    1   

  7 Jb Guthrie                12 RAMSEY                  8.76       8.79  

 -- Joe Spekhardt             12 SPARTA                  8.39         DQ  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 2

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 RIVER DELL                                                   3:36.85   2  10   

     1) Conor Riegel JR                 2) Justin Fernandez 12            

     3) Colin Daly 12                   4) Tim Cappola 10                 

  2 DWIGHT MORROW                                                3:39.38   2   8   

     1) Quanzie Lumsden                 2) Cedric Martin                  

     3) Lisandro Ulerio                 4) Jonathan Taylor                

  3 WESTWOOD                                                     3:40.25   2   6   

     1) Austin Pisani 12                2) Kris Bieri JR                  

     3) Cole Lukasczyk 11               4) Tyler Andriopoulos 12          

  4 TENAFLY                                                      3:40.76   2   4   

     1) Kenneth Acquah 12               2) Ben Stein 11                   

     3) Paul Greenway 11                4) Matthew Soffer 11              

  5 MAHWAH                                                       3:43.50   2   2   

     1) Evan Bonfield 11                2) Jay Olu-Wehuje 11              

     3) Connor Tevis 10                 4) James Nagotko 11               

  6 PASCACK HILLS                                                3:43.52   2   1   

     1) Joshua Sen 11                   2) Jack Rossig 11                 

     3) Jack Wyman 11                   4) Anthony Michielini 11          

  7 SPARTA                                                       3:43.68   1 

     1) Rohan Drummond 12               2) Max Carlson 11                 

     3) Steven Saba 12                  4) Andrew Pondiscio 11            

  8 RAMAPO                                                       3:44.39   1 

     1) Michael Petrazzuolo 10          2) Patrick Jackson 10             

     3) Keeyan Haghshenas 12            4) Joe Kilday 12                  

  9 N.V. DEMAREST                                                3:46.21   2 

     1) Justin Nam 11                   2) Josh Munoz 10                  

     3) Ethan Pak 12                    4) Andrew Petersen JR             

 10 JEFFERSON                                                    3:50.38   1 

     1) Michael Agnes 12                2) Ray Amsden 12                  

     3) Chris Naiman 11                 4) Austin Mola 10                 

 11 RAMSEY                                                       3:51.05   1 

     1) Jb Guthrie 12                   2) Ethan Cohen 12                 

     3) Lucas Alvarez 12                4) Justin Illes 9                 

 

Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Andrew Pondiscio          11 SPARTA                          6-02.00   10   

  2 Peter McNally             12 RAMSEY                          6-00.00    7   

  2 Jared Ryder               12 VERNON                          6-00.00    7   

  4 Ben Stein                 11 TENAFLY                         5-10.00    4   

  5 Mike Nobile               SO RIVER DELL                      5-08.00    2   

  6 Kevin Doran               12 DEMAREST                        5-06.00    0.50

  6 Ethan Pak                 12 DEMAREST                        5-06.00    0.50

  8 Jason Rotondi             11 SPARTA                          5-06.00  

  9 Jack Powell               JR PASCACK HILLS                   5-04.00  

  9 Ben Davis                 10 SPARTA                          5-04.00  

 -- Matthew Chang             12 DEMAREST                             NH  

 -- Matthew Soffer            11 TENAFLY                              NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jack Muller               12 MAHWAH                         13-06.00   10   

  2 Trevor Hazell             11 VERNON                         13-00.00    8   

  3 Dominic Roca              12 MAHWAH                         12-00.00    5   

  3 Jason Mezhibovsky         11 DEMAREST                       12-00.00    5   

  5 Dante D'Agostaro          12 MAHWAH                         12-00.00    2   

 -- Noah Oliff-Lieberman      SO DEMAREST                             NH  

 -- Evan Cohen                10 RIVER DELL                           NH  

 

Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 2

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jae Choi                  12 RIVER DELL                     48-11.50   10   

  2 Zachary Ruiz              12 WESTWOOD                       48-06.75    8   

  3 Liam Hanrahan             12 RIVER DELL                     47-11.00    6   

  4 Adam Freesman             12 DEMAREST                       47-07.00    4   

  5 Brian Raguseo             12 RAMAPO                         46-04.75    2   

  6 Jack Matasker             12 WESTWOOD                       42-07.00    1   

  7 Jalen Torres              11 JEFFERSON                      42-05.00  

  8 Jared Ryder               12 VERNON                         42-02.00  

  9 Ben Davis                 10 SPARTA                         40-04.00  

 10 CJ Best                   12 WESTWOOD                       39-11.00  

 11 Sean Pomeroy              SR WEST MILFORD                   39-09.50  

 12 Dan Heys                  11 JEFFERSON                      37-01.75  

 13 Matthew Loreti            12 MAHWAH                         36-04.25  

 14 Gregory Giulini           JR DEMAREST                       36-03.50  

 15 Aidan Sinisgali           11 JEFFERSON                      34-06.00  

 16 Isaiah Paterson           12 VERNON                         34-05.00  

 17 Aurthur Chi               10 DEMAREST                       33-10.25  

 -- Dante Desimone            11 RIVER DELL                         FOUL  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Steven Rizio              12 MONTVILLE                          6.79q  3 

  2 Shaheme Maple              9 WAYNE VALLEY                       6.89q  5 

  3 Marcquis Smallwood        11 MOUNT OLIVE                        6.92q  4 

  4 Tyler Shedler-McAvoy      12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   6.93q  5 

  5 Levi Williams             11 MOUNT OLIVE                        6.93q  2 

  6 Miles Watson              11 OLD TAPPAN                         6.93q  1 

  7 Tyler Hayek               11 WAYNE HILLS                        6.94q  5 

  8 Jaron Bosompem               BERGENFIELD                        6.94q  1 

  9 Hunter Hayek              11 WAYNE HILLS                        6.95   3 

 10 Jacob Kaminski            12 WAYNE VALLEY                       6.97   3 

 11 Andrew Schumacher         12 OLD TAPPAN                         6.99   1 

 12 Oliver Key                12 INDIAN HILLS                       7.02   2 

 13 Jamel Williams            12 PASSAIC VALLEY                     7.02   4 

 14 Dan DeBlieck              12 MOR KNOLLS                         7.08   5 

 15 Tyshon Bradley            11 ROXBURY                            7.09   4 

 16 Joseph Curcio             12 WAYNE HILLS                        7.12   1 

 17 Ed Han                    11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   7.13   2 

 18 Darren Bonifacio             BERGENFIELD                        7.14   4 

 19 Kevin Fernando            SO PARAMUS                            7.14   3 

 20 Norman Antonio            12 PARAMUS                            7.16   4 

 21 Nick Coleburn             11 INDIAN HILLS                       7.21   3 

 22 Brayan Villar             11 BELLEVILLE                         7.23   3 

 23 Kenny Moran               11 MORRIS HILLS                       7.28   5 

 24 Derek Ferguson            10 MOR KNOLLS                         7.28   5 

 25 Kenneth DuChemin          11 MOUNT OLIVE                        7.28   2 

 26 Anthony Velez             11 BELLEVILLE                         7.31   5 

 27 Joe Pinelli               SO WEST MORRIS CENT                   7.35   3 

 28 Julian Bustos             10 MONTVILLE                          7.36   4 

 29 Dan Yu                    11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   7.40   1 

 30 Terrence Best             11 BELLEVILLE                         7.45   4 

 31 Jake Werth                 9 WEST MORRIS CENT                   7.46   1 

 32 Tim Kim                   JR PARAMUS                            7.50   2 

 33 Joshua Berliner           10 MONTVILLE                          7.52   2 

 34 Greg St John               9 ROXBURY                            7.56   1 

 -- Giovanni Ramos               BERGENFIELD                          FS   1 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Steven Rizio              12 MONTVILLE               6.79       6.77   10   

  2 Tyler Shedler-McAvoy      12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN        6.93       6.81    8   

  3 Jaron Bosompem               BERGENFIELD             6.94       6.81    6   

  4 Shaheme Maple              9 WAYNE VALLEY            6.89       6.82    4   

  5 Marcquis Smallwood        11 MOUNT OLIVE             6.92       6.85    2   

  6 Levi Williams             11 MOUNT OLIVE             6.93       6.87    1   

  7 Miles Watson              11 OLD TAPPAN              6.93       6.92  

  8 Tyler Hayek               11 WAYNE HILLS             6.94       6.93  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Tyler Hayek               11 WAYNE HILLS                       51.22   4  10   

  2 Thomas Rienas             12 OLD TAPPAN                        51.34   5   8   

  3 Dan DeBlieck              12 MOR KNOLLS                        51.50   5   6   

  4 Steven Rizio              12 MONTVILLE                         51.64   5   4   

  5 Andrew Schumacher         12 OLD TAPPAN                        51.96   5   2   

  6 Hunter Hayek              11 WAYNE HILLS                       52.13   5   1   

  7 William Rienas            12 OLD TAPPAN                        52.37   5 

  8 Jack Kerin                12 INDIAN HILLS                      52.76   4 

  9 Marcquis Smallwood        11 MOUNT OLIVE                       53.50   4 

 10 Ekwochi Njeze             11 MOR KNOLLS                        53.60   5 

 11 Tyshon Bradley            11 ROXBURY                           54.07   3 

 12 Anthony Lorenc            11 INDIAN HILLS                      54.75   4 

 13 Samuel Abreu              11 BELLEVILLE                        55.03   3 

 14 Victor Arias              11 ROXBURY                           55.10   3 

 15 Jamel Williams            12 PASSAIC VALLEY                    55.20   4 

 16 Nick Malloy               11 WAYNE VALLEY                      56.06   3 

 17 Norman Antonio            12 PARAMUS                           56.15   2 

 18 Kenneth DuChemin          11 MOUNT OLIVE                       56.32   1 

 19 Steven Rigamonte          12 PASSAIC VALLEY                    56.61   2 

 20 Joseph DiDonato           12 WAYNE HILLS                       56.72   3 

 21 William Sturm             12 MOUNT OLIVE                       56.92   3 

 22 Rafael Santana            12 PASSAIC VALLEY                    57.03   2 

 23 Joseph Pinelli            10 WEST MORRIS CENT                  57.50   2 

 24 Brandon Longtine          10 ROXBURY                           57.63   2 

 25 D'Shon DeGannes           11 TEANECK                           57.70   4 

 26 Isaias Hernandez          11 MORRIS HILLS                      57.79   3 

 27 Mohammed Huzien           JR FAIR LAWN                         57.85   2 

 28 Steve Valencia            11 FAIR LAWN                         58.07   1 

 29 Alec DiLullo              11 WEST MORRIS CENT                  58.14   1 

 30 Nicolo Frasco             11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                  58.60   2 

 31 Joshua Berliner           10 MONTVILLE                         59.00   1 

 32 Nicholas Lopez             9 MONTVILLE                         59.38   1 

 33 Mike Conca                12 NUTLEY                          1:00.09   1 

 34 Davon Peters              12 TEANECK                         1:00.12   4 

 35 Jake Mendelson            12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                1:02.38   1 

 -- Elijah Bosques            11 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ian McNally               12 MORRIS HILLS                    1:55.72   3  10   

  2 Jack Kerin                12 INDIAN HILLS                    1:59.22   3   8   

  3 Thomas Rienas             12 OLD TAPPAN                      2:01.73   3   6   

  4 Jason Schweizer           12 MORRIS HILLS                    2:03.64   3   4   

  5 Matt Da Silva             11 NUTLEY                          2:05.06   3   2   

  6 Corey Girard              10 INDIAN HILLS                    2:05.52   3   1   

  7 Joel Ortiz                11 ROXBURY                         2:06.89   2 

  8 Brendan Holleran          11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                2:06.97   3 

  9 William Rienas            12 OLD TAPPAN                      2:08.28   3 

 10 Dylan Pappas              11 INDIAN HILLS                    2:08.51   3 

 11 Williams Saiz             12 OLD TAPPAN                      2:08.82   3 

 12 Declan Rozinsky           12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                2:08.87   2 

 13 Max McVicar               SR MOUNT OLIVE                     2:09.78   3 

 14 Noman Saeed                9 MONTVILLE                       2:10.00   1 

 15 Gerard Dimayuga           10 NUTLEY                          2:10.97   1 

 16 Daniel Castano            11 BELLEVILLE                      2:11.51   1 

 17 Nashawn Vazquez           10 MOUNT OLIVE                     2:11.71   2 

 18 Carrington Retzios        10 MOUNT OLIVE                     2:11.73   2 

 19 Miguel Sosa               10 TEANECK                         2:11.99   3 

 20 Alexander Pai             11 MORRIS HILLS                    2:12.10   3 

 21 Jeff Wu                   12 MONTVILLE                       2:12.12   1 

 22 Kenya Kuriki              SR PARAMUS                         2:12.21   1 

 23 Ryan Murphy                  BERGENFIELD                     2:12.33   2 

 24 Kevin Ramos               11 WEST MORRIS CENT                2:12.91   2 

 25 Duncan Mergen             12 WEST MORRIS CENT                2:13.08   2 

 26 Isaiah Saint-Clair        11 TEANECK                         2:13.70   2 

 27 Timothy Samuel            12 MONTVILLE                       2:15.24   1 

 28 Nikko Reyes                  BERGENFIELD                     2:15.51   2 

 29 Andrew Lucchesi           11 WAYNE VALLEY                    2:17.22   2 

 30 Richard Wisse Jr          JR WAYNE HILLS                     2:17.44   2 

 31 Ranay Yadav               10 WAYNE VALLEY                    2:19.37   1 

 32 Will Koenig               11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                2:19.40   3 

 33 Asher Iglesia             10 TEANECK                         2:19.95   1 

 34 Steve Valencia            11 FAIR LAWN                       2:21.09   2 

 35 Benjamin Coghlan          12 WAYNE HILLS                     2:21.19   1 

 36 Luis Rodriguez            10 ROXBURY                         2:21.44   1 

 37 Christian Barrientos      FR FAIR LAWN                       2:21.73   1 

 38 Mike Farrell              12 PASSAIC VALLEY                  2:22.47   1 

 39 Matt Travia               JR FAIR LAWN                       2:25.32   1 

 40 Zubin Patel               12 PASSAIC VALLEY                  2:25.94   1 

 -- Elijah Bosques            11 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jason Schweizer           12 MORRIS HILLS                    4:30.69   3  10   

  2 Alexander Pai             11 MORRIS HILLS                    4:30.93   3   8   

  3 Matt Cohane               12 INDIAN HILLS                    4:31.19   3   6   

  4 James Weissenborn         12 OLD TAPPAN                      4:34.77   3   4   

  5 Alex Gee                  SR PARAMUS                         4:34.92   3   2   

  6 Steven Fiumefreddo        10 INDIAN HILLS                    4:37.49   3   1   

  7 Matt Morena                9 MORRIS HILLS                    4:39.84   3 

  8 Derek Barney              11 INDIAN HILLS                    4:42.52   3 

  9 Jonathan Marcus           SO FAIR LAWN                       4:45.29   3 

 10 Jenks Hehmeyer            12 MONTVILLE                       4:47.03   3 

 11 Jack Weinberger           11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                4:47.19   3 

 12 Will Koenig               11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                4:49.13   3 

 13 Amir Ramandi              12 MOUNT OLIVE                     4:49.34   2 

 14 Jake Fiore                11 OLD TAPPAN                      4:49.57   3 

 15 Alex Miller               11 MOUNT OLIVE                     4:51.02   2 

 16 Kevin Re                  11 MOR KNOLLS                      4:54.40   2 

 17 Dean Astarita             11 WAYNE VALLEY                    4:54.44   2 

 18 Joel Ortiz                11 ROXBURY                         4:55.72   2 

 19 Charles Roy               10 MONTVILLE                       4:55.80   2 

 20 Ryan Carnatz               9 WEST MORRIS CENT                4:56.99   1 

 21 Kenya Kuriki              SR PARAMUS                         4:57.61   2 

 22 Bryant O'Donohoe          11 WAYNE HILLS                     4:58.83   2 

 23 Antonio Lopez             12 MONTVILLE                       5:01.52   1 

 24 Tyler Eufer               12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                5:02.07   2 

 25 Eric Vogler               11 NUTLEY                          5:03.10   2 

 26 Nolan Wooten              11 TEANECK                         5:04.65   1 

 27 Matt Scorsone             SO NUTLEY                          5:06.25   1 

 28 Patrick Tuohey            SO FAIR LAWN                       5:06.93   1 

 29 Michael Pankauski         FR OLD TAPPAN                      5:07.12   1 

 30 Michael Fenton            JR FAIR LAWN                       5:08.18   1 

 31 Richard Wisse Jr          JR WAYNE HILLS                     5:09.21   2 

 32 Mike Farrell              12 PASSAIC VALLEY                  5:12.73   1 

 33 Nichola Demarco           11 WAYNE VALLEY                    5:12.78   1 

 34 Lucas LaBar                9 MOUNT OLIVE                     5:14.14   2 

 35 Dylan Gasiorowski          9 ROXBURY                         5:20.38   1 

 36 Zubin Patel               12 PASSAIC VALLEY                  5:27.18   1 

 37 Noah Schagelin             9 MOR KNOLLS                      5:29.82   1 

 -- Conor McLaughlin          12 WEST MORRIS CENT                     DQ   3 

 -- Carrington Retzios        10 MOUNT OLIVE                         SCR     

 -- Elijah Bosques            11 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 -- Jaymin Mistry              9 MOUNT OLIVE                         SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Matt Cohane               12 INDIAN HILLS                    9:52.95   2  10   

  2 Derek Barney              11 INDIAN HILLS                    9:53.41   2   8   

  3 Steven Fiumefreddo        10 INDIAN HILLS                    9:55.97   2   6   

  4 Joseph Zisa               11 WAYNE HILLS                     9:57.56   2   4   

  5 Alex Gee                  SR PARAMUS                        10:01.69   2   2   

  6 James Weissenborn         12 OLD TAPPAN                     10:08.99   2   1   

  7 Jimmy Quinn               10 NUTLEY                         10:13.31   2 

  8 Jenks Hehmeyer            12 MONTVILLE                      10:13.93   2 

  9 Daniel Biggins            SR OLD TAPPAN                     10:15.10   2 

 10 Sean Bartley              11 NUTLEY                         10:15.24   2 

 11 Jack Weinberger           11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               10:22.19   2 

 12 Jonathan Marcus           SO FAIR LAWN                      10:26.04   1 

 13 Jonathan Kraft            11 MONTVILLE                      10:36.90   2 

 14 Charles Roy               10 MONTVILLE                      10:42.15   1 

 15 Ziad Alezabi              11 ROXBURY                        10:43.55   1 

 16 Mike Morena               11 MORRIS HILLS                   10:43.91   1 

 17 Daniel Rivera             10 MORRIS HILLS                   10:43.99   1 

 18 James Brennan             11 WAYNE HILLS                    10:44.74   2 

 19 Amir Ramandi              12 MOUNT OLIVE                    10:50.14   1 

 20 Alec Sass                 10 OLD TAPPAN                     10:51.33   1 

 21 Derek Grayson             10 MORRIS HILLS                   10:52.56   1 

 22 Chris O'Connell           SR PARAMUS                        10:53.72   1 

 23 Tristan Ackerman          12 WEST MORRIS CENT               10:55.46   1 

 24 Matthew Ulbrich           12 MOUNT OLIVE                    10:57.39   1 

 25 Kevin Re                  11 MOR KNOLLS                     11:15.89   1 

 26 Mike Harris               SO WEST MORRIS CENT               11:23.49   1 

 27 Matt Nemery               JR WAYNE VALLEY                   11:24.11   1 

 -- Elijah Bosques            11 BELLEVILLE                          SCR     

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniel Pflueger           12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   8.05q  3 

  2 Daniel Giuliano           12 ROXBURY                            8.15q  1 

  3 Dan DeBlieck              12 MOR KNOLLS                         8.27q  2 

  4 Andrew Schumacher         12 OLD TAPPAN                         8.28q  2 

  5 Al-Tariq Dunson           10 PARAMUS                            8.37q  3 

  6 William Rienas            12 OLD TAPPAN                         8.37q  4 

  7 William Suitt             12 ROXBURY                            8.58q  1 

  8 Mohammed Huzien           JR FAIR LAWN                          8.72q  1 

  9 Daniel Monchek            10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   8.79   2 

 10 Markel Rock               11 TEANECK                            8.81   1 

 11 Nick Cohen                11 INDIAN HILLS                       8.82   3 

 12 Alexander Gulka           10 MONTVILLE                          8.83   3 

 13 Victor Arias              11 ROXBURY                            8.88   4 

 14 Erick Alvarez             11 PASSAIC VALLEY                     8.90   4 

 15 Daniel Daley              10 MORRIS HILLS                       8.93   2 

 16 Tiernan Fuller            11 OLD TAPPAN                         9.00   4 

 17 Alexander Jones           12 MORRIS HILLS                       9.00   1 

 18 Conor Monchek             12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                   9.01   4 

 19 Parker Sek                11 WAYNE HILLS                        9.02   4 

 20 Samuel Abreu              11 BELLEVILLE                         9.13   1 

 21 Andrieh Darwich           12 PASSAIC VALLEY                     9.20   4 

 22 Leo Sosa                     BERGENFIELD                        9.38   1 

 23 Jason Davis               11 MONTVILLE                          9.45   4 

 24 Steven Rigamonte          12 PASSAIC VALLEY                     9.45   2 

 25 Sam Saltwick              12 WAYNE VALLEY                       9.57   2 

 26 Andrej Solomonovic        11 WAYNE HILLS                        9.61   3 

 27 Brian Cassidy             11 MORRIS HILLS                       9.61   2 

 28 Kyle Walsh                11 BELLEVILLE                         9.67   1 

 29 Noman Saeed                9 MONTVILLE                          9.74   3 

 30 Darrian Soto               9 WAYNE VALLEY                      10.17   2 

 -- Ceasar Dominguez          10 WAYNE HILLS                          DQ   3 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dan DeBlieck              12 MOR KNOLLS              8.27       7.89   10   

  2 Daniel Giuliano           12 ROXBURY                 8.15       7.92    8   

  3 Daniel Pflueger           12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN        8.05       8.05    6   

  4 Andrew Schumacher         12 OLD TAPPAN              8.28       8.11    4   

  5 William Rienas            12 OLD TAPPAN              8.37       8.11    2   

  6 Al-Tariq Dunson           10 PARAMUS                 8.37       8.35    1   

  7 Mohammed Huzien           JR FAIR LAWN               8.72       8.48  

  8 William Suitt             12 ROXBURY                 8.58       8.56  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 3

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 N.V. OLD TAPPAN                                              3:29.25   2  10   

     1) Thomas Rienas 12                2) William Rienas 12              

     3) Andrew Schumacher 12            4) Daniel Lawlor 12               

  2 MORRIS HILLS                                                 3:31.94   2   8   

     1) Joseph Hook 12                  2) Jason Schweizer 12             

     3) Kenny Moran 11                  4) Ian McNally 12                 

  3 MONTVILLE                                                    3:33.64   2   6   

     1) Steven Rizio 12                 2) Matthew Santos 11              

     3) John Krase 11                   4) Jason Davis 11                 

  4 INDIAN HILLS                                                 3:34.71   2   4   

     1) Anthony Lorenc 11               2) Corey Girard 10                

     3) Nick Coleburn 11                4) Jack Kerin 12                  

  5 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                           3:37.90   1   2   

     1) Daniel Pflueger 12              2) Ed Han 11                      

     3) Brendan Holleran 11             4) Tyler Shedler-McAvoy 12        

  6 ROXBURY                                                      3:38.16   1   1   

     1) Tyshon Bradley 11               2) Brandon Longtine 10            

     3) Joel Ortiz 11                   4) Victor Arias 11                

  7 MORRIS KNOLLS                                                3:38.43   2 

     1) Kyle Macarski 11                2) Derek Ferguson 10              

     3) Ekwochi Njeze 11                4) Dan DeBlieck 12                

  8 MOUNT OLIVE                                                  3:41.75   2 

     1) William Sturm 12                2) Maxwell McVicar 12             

     3) Kenneth DuChemin 11             4) Marcquis Smallwood 11          

  9 WAYNE VALLEY                                                 3:43.35   1 

     1) Nick Malloy 11                  2) Shaheme Maple 9                

     3) Andrew Lucchesi 11              4) Jacob Kaminski 12              

 10 PARAMUS                                                      3:44.34   1 

     1) Norman Antonio 12               2) Phil Francisco JR              

     3) Kevin Fernando SO               4) Greg Fuerte JR                 

 11 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL                                          3:46.71   1 

     1) Kevin Ramos 11                  2) Joseph Pinelli 10              

     3) Duncan Mergen 12                4) Conor McLaughlin 12            

 12 TEANECK                                                      3:51.16   1 

     1) D'Shon DeGannes 11              2) Miguel Sosa 10                 

     3) Davon Peters 12                 4) Isaiah Saint-Clair 11          

 13 WAYNE HILLS                                                  3:53.14   2 

     1) Tyler Hayek 11                  2) Joseph DiDonato 12             

     3) Oberti Maxx SR                  4) Hunter Hayek 11                

 -- BERGENFIELD                                                      SCR     

 

Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Derek Anderson            12 INDIAN HILLS                    6-02.00   10   

  2 Tim Delorenzo             11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                6-02.00    8   

  3 Silvan Sooksatan          11 NUTLEY                          6-00.00    6   

  4 Vance Stay                12 WAYNE VALLEY                    5-10.00    3   

  4 Daniel Pflueger           12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                5-10.00    3   

  6 Daniel Monchek            10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN                5-10.00    1   

  7 Greg DeFabio              12 WAYNE VALLEY                    5-08.00  

  7 Luidgi Faubert            12 MOR KNOLLS                      5-08.00  

  7 Kyle Shine                10 OLD TAPPAN                      5-08.00  

 10 Ethan Huang               12 MONTVILLE                       5-06.00  

 10 Sam Saltwick              12 WAYNE VALLEY                    5-06.00  

 10 Erick Alvarez             11 PASSAIC VALLEY                  5-06.00  

 10 Luca Grave                11 WAYNE HILLS                     5-06.00  

 14 Brendan DeVera            11 WAYNE HILLS                     5-04.00  

 14 Anthony Velez             11 BELLEVILLE                      5-04.00  

 14 Will Kenny                11 MOR KNOLLS                      5-04.00  

 -- Alexander VanBrackle      10 TEANECK                              NH  

 -- Jason Davis               11 MONTVILLE                            NH  

 -- Joseph Hook               12 MORRIS HILLS                         NH  

 -- Jamel Williams            12 PASSAIC VALLEY                       NH  

 -- Brian Cassidy             11 MORRIS HILLS                         NH  

 -- Brayan Villar             11 BELLEVILLE                           NH  

 -- Daniel Daley              10 MORRIS HILLS                         NH  

 -- Ryan McGrath              12 NUTLEY                               NH  

 -- John Krase                11 MONTVILLE                            NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Greg Fuerte               JR PARAMUS                        13-06.00   10   

  2 Seth Kricheff             10 OLD TAPPAN                     13-00.00    8   

  3 Michael Sorce             12 WAYNE VALLEY                   11-06.00    6   

  4 William Sturm             12 MOUNT OLIVE                    11-06.00    4   

  5 Robert Lucas              12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               11-00.00    2   

  6 Jona Kim                  10 OLD TAPPAN                     11-00.00    1   

  7 Matthew Mazzacano         FR OLD TAPPAN                     10-06.00  

  7 Seth Bilkis               12 MORRIS HILLS                   10-06.00  

  9 Al-Tariq Dunson           10 PARAMUS                        10-00.00  

 -- Craig Wilkes              10 INDIAN HILLS                         NH  

 -- Ryan Connelly             SR WAYNE VALLEY                         NH  

 -- Sunwoo Moon               SR PARAMUS                              NH  

 

Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 3

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Marshall Watters          12 INDIAN HILLS                   48-00.00   10   

  2 Noah Radley               12 WEST MORRIS CENT               46-09.00    8   

  3 Stephen Piccinich         12 OLD TAPPAN                     44-09.00    6   

  4 Kyle Lindstrom            12 WAYNE HILLS                    44-07.75    4   

  5 Nicholas Ghichlian        12 PARAMUS                        44-00.75    2   

  6 Bryan Wong                12 MOR KNOLLS                     43-03.00    1   

  7 Greg Weiss                12 WEST MORRIS CENT               43-01.00  

  8 Derek Anderson            12 INDIAN HILLS                   40-10.50  

  9 Chris Eichler             10 OLD TAPPAN                     40-10.25  

 10 Tyler Fenske              11 WAYNE VALLEY                   40-01.25  

 11 Colin Martin              11 MORRIS HILLS                   40-00.25  

 12 Matthew Lindstedt         11 MORRIS HILLS                   39-10.50  

 13 Jack Zheng                11 MONTVILLE                      39-01.00  

 14 Michael Lobue             12 PASSAIC VALLEY                 39-00.50  

 15 Shane Connelly            10 WAYNE VALLEY                   38-11.50  

 16 Nick Guardabasco          11 BELLEVILLE                     37-05.50  

 17 Chris Marra                9 MOR KNOLLS                     37-05.00  

 18 Max Gold                  11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               37-03.00  

 19 Brandon Judge             11 WAYNE HILLS                    37-01.50  

 20 Gustavo Flores            12 PASSAIC VALLEY                 36-11.00  

 21 Michael Mancuso           10 OLD TAPPAN                     36-05.75  

 22 Greg Poloso               10 WAYNE VALLEY                   35-11.00  

 23 Jonathan Sanders          12 MOUNT OLIVE                    35-09.25  

 24 Jacob Rantas              11 WAYNE HILLS                    35-07.25  

 25 Lian Hobal                10 MONTVILLE                      35-06.50  

 26 James Clark               12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               35-05.75  

 27 Jonas Bassil              12 MONTVILLE                      34-10.50  

 28 Dan Lugo                  11 MOUNT OLIVE                    34-04.00  

 29 Brandon Yaw               12 ROXBURY                        33-07.50  

 30 Justin Schneiderman       11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN               33-06.25  

 31 Dereck Pablos             11 MOR KNOLLS                     33-04.25  

 32 Eric Politi               12 NUTLEY                         32-10.00  

 33 Thomas Galayda            12 WEST MORRIS CENT               32-02.00  

 34 Edgardo Alvarez           11 BELLEVILLE                     32-00.50  

 35 John Esposito             11 MOUNT OLIVE                    32-00.00  

 36 Dan Acocella              10 MORRIS HILLS                   30-10.25  

 -- Duncan Mergen             12 WEST MORRIS CENT                    SCR